2022-2023 NAIA Indoor Qualifying List

ICON KEY: NAIA A NAIA B
DISPLAYING

60 Meters (Men)

NAIA A  6.86 NAIA B  6.91
Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Williamson III, James SO-2 Southeastern U. 6.62 Keiser University Winter Open 2022 Dec 10, 2022
2 Fornasari-Banguera, Freider JR-3 Multnomah 6.71 2023 UW Invite Jan 27, 2023
3 Blacknell, Deveyon JR-3 Madonna 6.72 SVSU Holiday Open and Multis Dec 2, 2022
4 Sol, Donte SO-2 Multnomah 6.73 2023 UW Invite Jan 27, 2023
4 Session, Jaylyn SO-2 Florida Memorial 6.73 Alachua County Collegiate Invitational Jan 26, 2023
6 Lightfoot , Vindero JR-3 Keiser 6.74 Keiser University Winter Open 2022 Dec 10, 2022
7 Jnofinn, Marcus JR-3 Mount Marty 6.77 2022 Concordia Early Bird Dec 9, 2022
7 Washington, Jaylan JR-3 Ottawa 6.77 2022 Mel Tjeerdsma Classic Dec 9, 2022
9 Campbell, Ke'Andrae SO-2 Tennessee Wesleyan 6.80 Ben Martin 1st Chance Indoor/Outdoor Meet Nov 29, 2022
9 Johnson, Melvin SR-4 Keiser 6.80 Alachua County Collegiate Invitational Jan 26, 2023
9 Taylor , Joseph JR-3 Southeastern U. 6.80 Alachua County Collegiate Invitational Jan 26, 2023
12 Warner, Michael JR-3 Indiana Tech 6.81 Indiana Tech Invite Jan 20, 2023
13 Louis, Christian FR-1 Talladega 6.82 BSC Indoor Icebreaker 2022 Dec 2, 2022
13 Moore, Jadae SO-2 Doane 6.82 Fred Beile Jan 28, 2023
13 Terry , RJ FR-1 Montreat 6.82 Camel City Invitational Feb 3, 2023
13 McKay, Tahjaviun FR-1 Florida Memorial 6.82 Keiser University Winter Open 2022 Dec 10, 2022
13 Adams, Ceondae SO-2 Mount Mercy 6.82 2023 Bearcat Invite Feb 2, 2023
18 Palmer, Trey JR-3 Bethel (Kan.) 6.83 Wichita State Herm Wilson Invitational Jan 27, 2023
18 Johnson, Showalter SO-2 William Penn 6.83 Frigid Bee Invitational Dec 3, 2022
20 Thomas, Tyler SO-2 Marian (Ind.) 6.84 IWU Midwest Classic Feb 4, 2023
21 Gipple, Matthew SO-2 Siena Heights 6.85 2023 Hillsdale Wide Track Classic Jan 28, 2023
21 Collier , Dion SR-4 Langston 6.85 Washburn Alumni Invitational Dec 3, 2022
21 Haynes, Esau SO-2 Indiana Tech 6.85 Commodore Challenge Jan 13, 2023
24 Giuliano, Vincent JR-3 Olivet Nazarene 6.86 ONU Holiday Invite 2022 Dec 3, 2022
25 Oniyide, Tobi JR-3 Cumberland (Tenn.) 6.87 Samford January Open 2023 Jan 21, 2023
25 Thompson, Keegan JR-3 Mount Mercy 6.87 Finals Week Invitational Dec 9, 2022
27 Davis, Isaiah FR-1 Bushnell 6.88 2023 UW Invite Jan 27, 2023
27 Williams, Malik JR-3 Langston 6.88 Washburn Alumni Invitational Dec 3, 2022
27 Cunningham, Cortez SR-4 Madonna 6.88 SVSU Holiday Open and Multis Dec 2, 2022
30 Woodall, Tavius JR-3 Baker 6.90 2022 Mel Tjeerdsma Classic Dec 9, 2022
30 Corbitt, Richard SR-4 Bethel (Ind.) 6.90 Blue & Gold Invitational Dec 2, 2022
30 Branch, Cody SR-4 Dillard 6.90 FasTrak Indoor Collegiate Opener Jan 21, 2023
33 Henderson, Nicholas SR-4 SAGU 6.91 Friends University First Chance Qualifier Jan 7, 2023
33 Benjamin, Mark FR-1 Kansas Wesleyan 6.91 Friends University First Chance Qualifier Jan 7, 2023

60 Meters (Women)

NAIA A  7.68 NAIA B  7.77
Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Davis, Talayla JR-3 Life 7.43 2023 Rod McCravy Memorial Track & Field Jan 13, 2023
2 McKenzie, Fredricka JR-3 William Carey 7.49 Commodore Challenge Jan 13, 2023
3 Idamadudu, Praise SO-2 Cumberland (Tenn.) 7.52 Samford January Open 2023 Jan 21, 2023
3 Johnson, Nicole JR-3 Warner 7.52 Alachua County Collegiate Invitational Jan 26, 2023
5 Abu, Joy JR-3 William Carey 7.57 2023 Mark Colligan Memorial Jan 21, 2023
6 Brisbon , Jozlen SO-2 Lindsey Wilson 7.58 2022 Hoosier Open Dec 9, 2022
7 Myles, Salieci SO-2 William Carey 7.59 Commodore Challenge Jan 13, 2023
7 Jack, Latavia SO-2 Mobile 7.59 Bleu Devils Indoor Track Classic Jan 13, 2023
9 Mendez, Irmiris SO-2 Southeastern U. 7.60 Keiser University Winter Open 2022 Dec 10, 2022
10 Warthen, Jamaya JR-3 Indiana Tech 7.61 GVSU Bill Clinger Classic Jan 27, 2023
11 Grenyion, Soyinne JR-3 Indiana Tech 7.63 GVSU Bill Clinger Classic Jan 27, 2023
12 Mack, Alana SR-4 Cumberland (Tenn.) 7.64 Samford January Open 2023 Jan 21, 2023
13 Smith, Tyeese FR-1 William Carey 7.65 BSC Indoor Icebreaker 2022 Dec 2, 2022
14 Wilson, Denai SR-4 Florida Memorial 7.68 Keiser University Winter Open 2022 Dec 10, 2022
15 Mongwe, Nikiwe SO-2 MidAmerica Nazarene 7.69 Wendy's / Pittsburg State Invitational Jan 28, 2023
16 Pogue, Kiya SO-2 Indiana Tech 7.70 Commodore Challenge Jan 13, 2023
16 Mackey, Brandy JR-3 Voorhees 7.70 Vince Brown Invitational Jan 29, 2023
18 Byrd, Kevell SO-2 Dillard 7.71 Bleu Devils Indoor Track Classic Jan 13, 2023
19 Sakeuh, Patience JR-3 Taylor 7.72 IWU Midwest Classic Feb 4, 2023
20 Mameli, Giorgia SO-2 Marian (Ind.) 7.73 IWU Midwest Classic Feb 4, 2023
20 Williams, Jaelynn SO-2 Texas Wesleyan 7.73 NAIA / Juco Challenge Jan 21, 2023
20 Gregory, Trinyty FR-1 Columbia Int'l 7.73 2023 Liberty Open Feb 4, 2023
23 Clayton, Gizel FR-1 Central Methodist 7.74 Crimson & Gold Invitational Dec 10, 2022
23 Jones, Anaiya SR-4 Madonna 7.74 Mrs. G Invitational Feb 4, 2023
25 Sangster, Anitria JR-3 Florida Memorial 7.77 Keiser University Winter Open 2022 Dec 10, 2022

200 Meters (Men)

NAIA A  21.78 NAIA B  21.90
Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Wind
1 Williamson III, James SO-2 Southeastern U. 21.05 Keiser University Winter Open 2022 Dec 10, 2022 0.2
2 Cunningham, Cortez SR-4 Madonna 21.13 @ Texas Tech Open Jan 26, 2023 NWI
3 Giuliano, Vincent JR-3 Olivet Nazarene 21.36 # Indiana Tech Invite Jan 20, 2023 NWI
4 Taylor , Joseph JR-3 Southeastern U. 21.39 Rutgers Holiday Classic Dec 2, 2022 NWI
5 Johnson, Melvin SR-4 Keiser 21.40 Alachua County Collegiate Invitational Jan 26, 2023 NWI
6 Branch, Cody SR-4 Dillard 21.45 Bleu Devils Indoor Track Classic Jan 13, 2023 1.2
7 Worrels, Davien SO-2 Southeastern U. 21.51 Keiser University Winter Open 2022 Dec 10, 2022 0.2
8 Blacknell, Deveyon JR-3 Madonna 21.53 SVSU Holiday Open and Multis Dec 2, 2022 NWI
9 Thomas, Calvin FR-1 Olivet Nazarene 21.67 # ONU Invite Jan 28, 2023 NWI
10 Farver, Martin JR-3 Dickinson St. 21.70 # Bison Open Feb 3, 2023 NWI
10 De St Jeor, Otto SO-2 Marian (Ind.) 21.70 # IWU Midwest Classic Feb 4, 2023 NWI
12 Chadyiwa, Ngoni SR-4 Life 21.73 Life U Indoor/Outdoor Open Jan 28, 2023 +0.0
12 Campbell, Ke'Andrae SO-2 Tennessee Wesleyan 21.73 Ben Martin 1st Chance Indoor/Outdoor Meet Nov 29, 2022 0.1
14 Louis, Christian FR-1 Talladega 21.76 BSC Indoor Icebreaker 2022 Dec 2, 2022 NWI
15 Gipple, Matthew SO-2 Siena Heights 21.77 # 2023 Hillsdale Wide Track Classic Jan 28, 2023 NWI
15 Reemtsma, Will SR-4 St. Ambrose 21.77 # Bumble Rumble Jan 21, 2023 NWI
17 Taylor, Brice SO-2 Indiana Tech 21.79 # Indiana Tech Invite Jan 20, 2023 NWI
17 Lightfoot , Vindero JR-3 Keiser 21.79 Alachua County Collegiate Invitational Jan 26, 2023 NWI
17 Sol, Donte SO-2 Multnomah 21.79 2023 Spokane Indoor Challenge Jan 13, 2023 NWI
20 Williams, Michael FR-1 Indiana Tech 21.81 GVSU Bill Clinger Classic Jan 27, 2023 NWI
21 Mars, Chase SO-2 Vanguard 21.82 Westmont College On Your Marks Open Jan 27, 2023 0.7
22 Palmer, Shemar FR-1 William Carey 21.83 Samford January Open 2023 Jan 21, 2023 NWI
23 Savery, Malique SO-2 William Carey 21.85 BSC Indoor Icebreaker 2022 Dec 2, 2022 NWI
24 Collins, Zachary SO-2 Huntington 21.86 GVSU Bill Clinger Classic Jan 27, 2023 NWI
25 Lifrange, Olivier SO-2 Marian (Ind.) 21.88 # IWU Midwest Classic Feb 4, 2023 NWI
25 Near, Liam JR-3 Mount Vernon Nazarene 21.88 # Muskie Meet #3 Jan 28, 2023 NWI

200 Meters (Women)

NAIA A  25.16 NAIA B  25.40
Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Wind
1 Mongwe, Nikiwe SO-2 MidAmerica Nazarene 24.18 2023 Bearcat Invite Feb 2, 2023 NWI
2 Abu, Joy JR-3 William Carey 24.35 Commodore Challenge Jan 13, 2023 NWI
3 Wilson, Denai SR-4 Florida Memorial 24.62 Keiser University Winter Open 2022 Dec 10, 2022 -2.1
4 McKenzie, Fredricka JR-3 William Carey 24.67 Commodore Challenge Jan 13, 2023 NWI
5 Davis, Talayla JR-3 Life 24.71 Samford January Invite 2023 Jan 20, 2023 NWI
6 Griffith, Linda JR-3 Olivet Nazarene 24.72 # Walter Cramer Invitational Feb 4, 2023 NWI
7 Byrd, Kevell SO-2 Dillard 24.77 Bleu Devils Indoor Track Classic Jan 13, 2023 1.2
8 Jack, Latavia SO-2 Mobile 24.80 Bleu Devils Indoor Track Classic Jan 13, 2023 1.2
9 Brent, Kimberly SR-4 Olivet Nazarene 24.91 # Walter Cramer Invitational Feb 4, 2023 NWI
10 Grenyion, Soyinne JR-3 Indiana Tech 24.93 GVSU Bill Clinger Classic Jan 27, 2023 NWI
11 Schofield, Alexia SO-2 Campbellsville 24.98 Commonwealth College Opener Dec 3, 2022 NWI
12 Myles, Salieci SO-2 William Carey 25.04 2023 Mark Colligan Memorial Jan 21, 2023 NWI
13 Warthen, Jamaya JR-3 Indiana Tech 25.05 # Indiana Tech Invite Jan 20, 2023 NWI
14 Busker, Alyssa JR-3 Trinity Christian 25.07 # Walter Cramer Invitational Feb 4, 2023 NWI
15 Jones, Charity FR-1 Madonna 25.08 SVSU - Jet's Pizza Invitational Jan 27, 2023 NWI
16 Smith-Speed, Maya JR-3 Life 25.14 Clemson Opener Dec 2, 2022 NWI
17 Idamadudu, Praise SO-2 Cumberland (Tenn.) 25.15 Samford January Open 2023 Jan 21, 2023 NWI
18 Garba, Jamila JR-3 Campbellsville 25.16 # Indianapolis Tom Hathaway Distance Carnival Jan 27, 2023 NWI
19 Grogan, Anika JR-3 Lewis-Clark 25.23 2023 Lauren McCluskey Memorial Jan 20, 2023 NWI
19 Thomas, Nisa SO-2 Hastings 25.23 # 2022 UNK Pre-Holiday Classic Dec 9, 2022 NWI
21 Sangster, Anitria JR-3 Florida Memorial 25.25 Keiser University Winter Open 2022 Dec 10, 2022 -2.1
22 Sakeuh, Patience JR-3 Taylor 25.26 # IWU Midwest Classic Feb 4, 2023 NWI
23 Bruno, Mara JR-3 St. Francis (Ill.) 25.31 # Snow Day Invitational Jan 20, 2023 NWI
23 Knight, Jaylen JR-3 Friends 25.31 2023 Bearcat Invite Feb 2, 2023 NWI
23 Carter, Kiara SO-2 Olivet Nazarene 25.31 # Walter Cramer Invitational Feb 4, 2023 NWI
23 Birmingham, Shelby SO-2 Park U. 25.31 2023 Bearcat Invite Feb 2, 2023 NWI
23 Johnson, Nicole JR-3 Warner 25.31 Alachua County Collegiate Invitational Jan 26, 2023 NWI
28 Antkoviak, Hannah SO-2 Olivet Nazarene 25.33 # ONU Holiday Invite 2022 Dec 3, 2022 NWI
29 Clayton, Gizel FR-1 Central Methodist 25.36 # Indiana Tech Invite Jan 20, 2023 NWI
30 Wood , Nia JR-3 Madonna 25.39 Wolverine Invite Jan 7, 2023 NWI
31 Booker, Rachel SR-4 Southwestern (Kan.) 25.40 # Wichita State Herm Wilson Invitational Jan 27, 2023 NWI
31 Earl, Adriunna FR-1 Brenau 25.40 # JDL Early Bird Invitational Dec 4, 2022 NWI

400 Meters (Men)

NAIA A  48.76 NAIA B  49.21
Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Ulrich, Jacob SR-4 Life 47.33 Samford January Invite 2023 Jan 20, 2023
2 Lightfoot , Vindero JR-3 Keiser 47.59 Keiser University Winter Open 2022 Dec 10, 2022
3 Taylor , Joseph JR-3 Southeastern U. 47.65 RADD College Invitational Jan 19, 2023
4 Kirk, London SO-2 Lewis-Clark 48.10 2023 Lauren McCluskey Memorial Jan 20, 2023
5 Giuliano, Vincent JR-3 Olivet Nazarene 48.16 GVSU Holiday Open Dec 9, 2022
6 Reemtsma, Will SR-4 St. Ambrose 48.35 # Fighting Bee Invitational Jan 27, 2023
7 Kelly, Omar SO-2 Florida Memorial 48.46 Keiser University Winter Open 2022 Dec 10, 2022
7 Gray, Miles SO-2 Indiana Tech 48.46 GVSU Bill Clinger Classic Jan 27, 2023
9 Meyer, Colton JR-3 Concordia (Neb.) 48.57 # Concordia Polar Dog Invite Jan 21, 2023
10 Cunningham, Cortez SR-4 Madonna 48.59 Michigan Invitational Jan 14, 2023
10 Worrels, Davien SO-2 Southeastern U. 48.59 Keiser University Winter Open 2022 Dec 10, 2022
12 Chadyiwa, Ngoni SR-4 Life 48.70 2023 Rod McCravy Memorial Track & Field Jan 13, 2023
13 Breckenridge, Donovan SO-2 Mount Marty 48.72 # 2022 Concordia Early Bird Dec 9, 2022
14 Gutierrez, Joaquin FR-1 Doane 48.77 # 2023 Concordia Classic Feb 3, 2023
15 Stoner Eby, Samuel SR-4 Goshen 48.80 # IWU Midwest Classic Feb 4, 2023
16 Felger, Dylan SR-4 Huntington 48.83 # Indiana Tech Invite Jan 20, 2023
17 Iacona, Nathan FR-1 Aquinas 48.88 GVSU Bill Clinger Classic Jan 27, 2023
18 Strong Jr., Clarence SO-2 Missouri Valley 48.99 2023 Northwest Open Jan 21, 2023
19 De St Jeor, Otto SO-2 Marian (Ind.) 49.03 # Indianapolis Winter Break Meet Dec 10, 2022
19 Brown, Marcus SR-4 Waldorf 49.03 # Bumble Rumble Jan 21, 2023
21 Turner, Zach SO-2 Doane 49.05 Prairie Wolf Indoor Invitational Jan 20, 2023
22 White, Torrey SR-4 St. Mary (Kan.) 49.06 2023 Northwest Open Jan 21, 2023
23 Reinsel, Rhyan SO-2 Columbia (S.C.) 49.08 South Carolina Invitational 2023 Feb 3, 2023
24 Holmes, Khamarly SR-4 Waldorf 49.09 # Bumble Rumble Jan 21, 2023
25 Franklin , Keishon SR-4 Southeastern U. 49.13 Alachua County Collegiate Invitational Jan 26, 2023
26 Hamadou, Bayero FR-1 Oakland City 49.15 Samford January Open 2023 Jan 21, 2023
27 Pennells, Quintin JR-3 Science & Arts 49.20 Wendy's / Pittsburg State Invitational Jan 28, 2023

400 Meters (Women)

NAIA A  57.63 NAIA B  58.62
Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Burke, Eryn SO-2 Vanguard 55.26 Westmont College On Your Marks Open Jan 27, 2023
2 Florvilus, Brianna SR-4 Life 55.57 2023 Rod McCravy Memorial Track & Field Jan 13, 2023
3 Antkoviak, Hannah SO-2 Olivet Nazarene 56.48 # Walter Cramer Invitational Feb 4, 2023
4 Griffith, Linda JR-3 Olivet Nazarene 56.70 GVSU Holiday Open Dec 9, 2022
5 McGrady, Destinee SR-4 Huntington 56.79 # Camel City Invitational Feb 3, 2023
6 Idamadudu, Praise SO-2 Cumberland (Tenn.) 56.95 Samford January Open 2023 Jan 21, 2023
7 Byrd, Kevell SO-2 Dillard 56.99 FasTrak Indoor Collegiate Opener Jan 21, 2023
8 Simpson, Namiah SR-4 Southeastern U. 57.31 Alachua County Collegiate Invitational Jan 26, 2023
9 Ambuul, Alison SO-2 Benedictine (Kan.) 57.43 Wendy's / Pittsburg State Invitational Jan 28, 2023
10 Irby, Jo'Deci JR-3 Indiana Tech 57.47 GVSU Bill Clinger Classic Jan 27, 2023
11 Jones, Charity FR-1 Madonna 57.55 SVSU Holiday Open and Multis Dec 2, 2022
12 Battershell, Rachel SR-4 Concordia (Neb.) 57.64 # Concordia Polar Dog Invite Jan 21, 2023
13 Brown, Jayla SR-4 Madonna 57.67 # Mrs. G Invitational Feb 4, 2023
13 Carter, Kiara SO-2 Olivet Nazarene 57.67 # ONU Invite Jan 28, 2023
15 Rowland, Allena FR-1 Clarke 57.87 # Fighting Bee Invitational Jan 27, 2023
16 Millington, Mumina SO-2 Ottawa 57.94 Wendy's / Pittsburg State Invitational Jan 28, 2023
17 Butler, Gabbi JR-3 St. Ambrose 58.01 # Fighting Bee Invitational Jan 27, 2023
18 Collins, Emily FR-1 Lewis-Clark 58.04 Inland Northwest Invitational hosted by Whitworth University Jan 28, 2023
19 Grogan, Anika JR-3 Lewis-Clark 58.15 2023 Spokane Indoor Challenge Jan 13, 2023
20 Davis, Calli JR-3 Mount Marty 58.22 SDSU DII Invite Jan 20, 2023
21 Bruno, Mara JR-3 St. Francis (Ill.) 58.24 # Fighting Bee Invitational Jan 27, 2023
22 Dexter, Kennia FR-1 Indiana Tech 58.25 GVSU Bill Clinger Classic Jan 27, 2023
23 Kramer, Kennedy SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 58.32 # 2023 Concordia Classic Feb 3, 2023
24 Caurthens, Samaya FR-1 Keiser 58.42 Alachua County Collegiate Invitational Jan 26, 2023
25 Wood , Nia JR-3 Madonna 58.46 SVSU - Jet's Pizza Invitational Jan 27, 2023
26 Birmingham, Shelby SO-2 Park U. 58.56 2023 Bearcat Invite Feb 2, 2023
27 Lawrence, Oluwafikayomi JR-3 Southeastern U. 58.57 RADD College Invitational Jan 19, 2023
28 Esch, Jenna SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 58.62 # Fred Beile Jan 28, 2023

600 Meters (Men)

NAIA A  1:20.78 NAIA B  1:21.57
Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Ulrich, Jacob SR-4 Life 1:17.13 2023 Rod McCravy Memorial Track & Field Jan 13, 2023
2 Mauldin, Payton JR-3 Dordt 1:17.93 # 2022 Concordia Early Bird Dec 9, 2022
3 Young, Charlie SR-4 Indiana Wesleyan