2023 NAIA Outdoor Qualifying (FINAL)

ICON KEY: NAIA A NAIA B
DISPLAYING

100 Meters (Men)

NAIA A  10.50 NAIA B  10.60
Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Wind
1 Abdul-Rasheed, Saminu SO-2 Florida Memorial 9.97 Sun Conference Championship 2023 Apr 22, 2023 2.6
2 Sol, Donte SO-2 Multnomah 10.10 CCC Conference Championship May 12, 2023 3.1
3 Washington, Jaylan JR-3 Ottawa 10.21 2023 KCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2023 1.8
4 Blacknell, Deveyon SR-4 Madonna 10.26 Jesse Owens Track & Field Classic Apr 21, 2023 1.2
5 Matlhabe, Phemelo SR-4 Life 10.28 Running Eagles Open Apr 14, 2023 -0.4
5 Fornasari-Banguera, Freider SO-2 Multnomah 10.28 CCC Conference Championship May 12, 2023 3.1
7 Worrels, Davien SO-2 Southeastern U. 10.35 Embry-Riddle Spike's Classic and Multi College Mar 30, 2023 2.8
8 Johnson, Melvin SR-4 Keiser 10.36 STU Spring Break 2 Meet Mar 17, 2023 2.8
8 Williamson III, James SO-2 Southeastern U. 10.36 South Florida Invitational Apr 7, 2023 2.0
10 Haynes, Esau SO-2 Indiana Tech 10.37 BSU - We Fly Challenge Apr 14, 2023 2.8
10 Smith, Darrien FR-1 Webber 10.37 Sun Conference Championship 2023 Apr 22, 2023 -0.4
12 Williams, Nastario JR-3 Talladega 10.39 Cal State LA Twilight - College/University Apr 12, 2023 0.7
13 Joseph, Isaac SR-4 St. Thomas (Fla.) 10.40 Sun Conference Championship 2023 Apr 22, 2023 2.6
13 Taylor, Tr'Darius FR-1 Our Lady of the Lake 10.40 Red River Athletic Conference Championship Apr 28, 2023 1.1
15 Bell, Jalen FR-1 Our Lady of the Lake 10.41 2023 95th Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays Mar 29, 2023 4.0
16 Warner, Michael JR-3 Indiana Tech 10.42 BSU - We Fly Challenge Apr 14, 2023 2.8
17 Palmer, Trey JR-3 Bethel (Kan.) 10.44 2023 KCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2023 2.6
18 Giuliano, Vincent SO-2 Olivet Nazarene 10.45 St. Francis Fighting Chance Invite May 12, 2023 2.0
18 Mars, Chase SO-2 Vanguard 10.45 Team 4 Titus and Ely Invitational Mar 25, 2023 1.6
20 Alamia, Cameron SO-2 Truett-McConnell 10.46 Life U Last Chance May 5, 2023 +0.0
20 Williams, Malik SO-2 Langston 10.46 2023 OBU Invite Mar 24, 2023 2.2
22 Jnofinn, Marcus JR-3 Mount Marty 10.47 2023 Concordia Twilight May 11, 2023 3.4
22 Johnson, Showalter SO-2 William Penn 10.47 Kansas Relays Apr 13, 2023 3.7
22 Branch, Cody SR-4 Dillard 10.47 2023 Mississippi College Twilight (Mike McMillan) Apr 28, 2023 -0.8
25 Bowlin, Bradley JR-3 St. Thomas (Fla.) 10.48 UNF East Coast Relays Apr 28, 2023 2.2
26 Bailey, Camren FR-1 Reinhardt 10.49 Berry Field Day Invitational Apr 14, 2023 1.5
26 Corbitt, Richard SR-4 Bethel (Ind.) 10.49 NCCAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 10, 2023 1.9
26 Franklin, Keishon SR-4 Southeastern U. 10.49 Embry-Riddle Spike's Classic and Multi College Mar 30, 2023 2.8
29 Eady, Michael FR-1 Thomas (Ga.) 10.50 UNF East Coast Relays Apr 28, 2023 2.8
30 Jones, Keyshawn SR-4 Southwestern (Kan.) 10.52 2023 KCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2023 1.8
30 Thompson, Keegan JR-3 Mount Mercy 10.52 Heart of America Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2023 2.1
32 Shead, John JR-3 Huston-Tillotson 10.53 2023 95th Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays Mar 29, 2023 4.0
32 Gordon, Alex FR-1 Mobile 10.53 Southern States Athletic Conference Championship Apr 21, 2023 2.5
32 Benjamin, Mark FR-1 Kansas Wesleyan 10.53 2023 KCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2023 1.8
35 Woodall, Tavius JR-3 Baker 10.54 Zach Kindler Wildcat Open Apr 29, 2023 1.5
35 Rush, Kamari SO-2 Indiana Tech 10.54 118th Annual Indiana Little State Championships Apr 20, 2023 2.8
37 Blevins, Dustin JR-3 Montreat 10.55 SWU GottaRun Invite 2023 Apr 1, 2023 1.6
37 Bando, Elyon SO-2 Cumberlands 10.55 2023 Mid-South Conference Championships May 7, 2023 +0.0
37 Terry , RJ SO-2 Montreat 10.55 Electric City Invitational Apr 14, 2023 3.1
37 Paris, Nathaniel FR-1 British Columbia 10.55 APU Franson Last Chance May 12, 2023 0.8
41 Van Wyk, Edwin SO-2 Lindsey Wilson 10.56 Clark Wood Open 2023 Apr 28, 2023 2.5
41 McClendon, Kaleb SR-4 Dillard 10.56 Belhaven University Invitational Mar 25, 2023 1.9
41 Dixon, Daniel SO-2 Multnomah 10.56 CCC Conference Championship May 12, 2023 3.1
44 Bell, Tasrico JR-3 Xavier-Louisiana 10.57 Pelican Relays Apr 8, 2023 0.9
44 Chavers, Matthew SR-4 Cumberlands 10.57 EKU Rick Erdmann Twilight Apr 21, 2023 3.9
44 Nsikak, Akpan FR-1 Cumberland (Tenn.) 10.57 Lee University Last Chance May 13, 2023 1.4
44 White, Nate FR-1 Aquinas 10.57 St. Francis Fighting Chance Invite May 12, 2023 3.2
48 Smith, Parrish FR-1 Indiana Tech 10.58 BSU - We Fly Challenge Apr 14, 2023 2.8
49 Gordon, Cameron SO-2 Bethany (Kan.) 10.59 2023 KCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2023 1.8
50 Session, Jaylyn SO-2 Florida Memorial 10.60 Hurricane Alumni Invitational Apr 7, 2023 -0.3

100 Meters (Women)

NAIA A  11.90 NAIA B  12.00
Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Wind
1 Davis, Talayla JR-3 Life 11.52 Southern States Athletic Conference Championship Apr 21, 2023 2.7
2 Idamadudu, Praise SO-2 Cumberland (Tenn.) 11.54 UAB Spring Invitational Mar 31, 2023 0.3
3 Busker, Alyssa JR-3 Trinity Christian 11.55 Chicagoland Collegiate AC Outdoor Track & Field Championship May 5, 2023 3.2
4 Wilson, Denai SR-4 Florida Memorial 11.66 Sun Conference Championship 2023 Apr 22, 2023 2.2
4 Warthen, Jamaya SO-2 Indiana Tech 11.66 BSU - We Fly Challenge Apr 14, 2023 3.6
6 Sobkowich, Hanna SO-2 British Columbia 11.69 CCC Conference Championship May 12, 2023 3.0
6 Jack, Latavia SO-2 Mobile 11.69 Southern States Athletic Conference Championship Apr 21, 2023 2.7
6 Linton, Machaeda FR-1 William Carey 11.69 Southern States Athletic Conference Championship Apr 21, 2023 2.7
9 Canfall, Toni SR-4 Southeastern U. 11.73 Sun Conference Championship 2023 Apr 22, 2023 2.2
9 Johnson, Nicole JR-3 Warner 11.73 Sun Conference Championship 2023 Apr 22, 2023 2.2
11 Davis, Sabrina SO-2 Warner 11.75 PURE Athletics Sprint Elite Meet May 13, 2023 0.8
12 Mongwe, Nikiwe SO-2 MidAmerica Nazarene 11.77 Carl Kight Invitational & Multis Apr 13, 2023 1.4
13 Raney, Gretchen SO-2 St. Mary (Kan.) 11.80 2023 KCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2023 3.3
14 Byrd, Kevell SO-2 Dillard 11.83 Southern Miss Invitational Mar 31, 2023 2.8
14 Williams, Jaelynn SO-2 Texas Wesleyan 11.83 2023 North Texas Classic Apr 8, 2023 1.8
16 Smith-Speed, Maya JR-3 Life 11.85 Southern States Athletic Conference Championship Apr 21, 2023 2.7
17 Smith, Tyeese FR-1 William Carey 11.86 Southern States Athletic Conference Championship Apr 21, 2023 2.7
18 Myles, Salieci SO-2 William Carey 11.87 Lee University Last Chance May 13, 2023 -0.2
19 McKenzie, Fredricka JR-3 William Carey 11.88 2023 95th Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays Mar 29, 2023 1.7
19 Turner, Kynnedy SO-2 Xavier-Louisiana 11.88 Red River Athletic Conference Championship Apr 28, 2023 1.5
19 Boyd, Alexia JR-3 Campbellsville 11.88 NCCAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 10, 2023 1.6
22 Hanna, Destiny FR-1 Brewton-Parker 11.89 Southern States Athletic Conference Championship Apr 21, 2023 2.7
22 Mendez, Irmiris SO-2 Southeastern U. 11.89 Embry-Riddle Spike's Classic and Multi College Mar 30, 2023 2.4
22 Clayton, Gizel FR-1 Central Methodist 11.89 2023 CMU Invite