2022-2023 NJCAA Indoor Qualifying List

ICON KEY: NJCAA
DISPLAYING

60 Meters (Men)

NJCAA  6.85
Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Dadzie, James FR-1 Western Texas College 6.63 NJCAA Indoor Championships Mar 3, 2023
1 Makarawu, Tapiwanashe FR-1 New Mexico JC 6.63 NJCAA Indoor Championships Mar 3, 2023
3 John, Nazzio SO-2 Butler CC 6.65 Tyson Invitational Feb 10, 2023
4 Brister, Dominick FR-1 Glendale CC 6.66 @ NAU Tune Up Feb 17, 2023
5 Brown, Shawn SO-2 Butler CC 6.67 Region VI Indoor Championships Feb 18, 2023
6 Gaines, Keontae SO-2 South Plains 6.68 @ TTU Jarvis Scott Open Feb 10, 2023
7 Tippett, Tyson SO-2 Mesa CC 6.69 Gaucho Indoor Feb 11, 2023
8 Oyetunji, Ayomide FR-1 Iowa Central CC 6.70 SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 10, 2023
9 Lee, Ray SO-2 Coffeyville CC 6.73 NJCAA Indoor Championships Mar 3, 2023
9 Hogans, Dapriest SO-2 Hinds CC 6.73 NJCAA Indoor Championships Mar 3, 2023
9 Hornsby, Khalid SO-2 Indian Hills CC 6.73 ISU Holiday Invite Dec 9, 2022
12 Campbell, Zion FR-1 Iowa Central CC 6.74 Jack Johnson Classic Jan 27, 2023
12 Brown , Brian SO-2 Fort Scott CC 6.74 2023 Washburn Open & Multis Feb 3, 2023
14 Salmon, Sanjay FR-1 Western Texas College 6.75 NJCAA Indoor Championships Mar 3, 2023
15 Jagne, Ousman FR-1 Mesa CC 6.76 @ NAU Tune Up Feb 17, 2023
15 Folson, Traunard FR-1 Indian Hills CC 6.76 8th Annual Indoor Gorilla Classic Feb 10, 2023
17 Cunningham, Justin SO-2 Southwestern CC 6.77 2023 Northwest Open Jan 21, 2023
18 Hendrix, La'Dainian SO-2 Butler CC 6.78 Wendy's / Pittsburg State Invitational Jan 28, 2023
18 Flowers, Jamal FR-1 Colby CC 6.78 2023 Graduate Classic Jan 13, 2023
18 Charles, Aaron FR-1 Barton County CC 6.78 Washburn Rust Buster Jan 21, 2023
21 Small, Almond SO-2 Barton County CC 6.79 Region VI Indoor Championships Feb 18, 2023
22 Hassan, Khamis SO-2 Mesa CC 6.81 Gaucho Indoor Feb 11, 2023
23 Nkopane, Keorapetse SO-2 Cowley College 6.82 2023 Washburn Open & Multis Feb 3, 2023
23 Seamster, Ezekiel FR-1 Hutchinson CC 6.82 Wichita State Herm Wilson Invitational Jan 27, 2023
23 Grant, Cody FR-1 South Plains 6.82 @ TTU Jarvis Scott Open Feb 10, 2023
26 Buck, Keon Meridian CC 6.83 USA Jaguar Invitational Feb 5, 2023
26 Francis, Tajae FR-1 South Plains 6.83 @ TTU Matador Qualifier Feb 17, 2023
26 Ray, Nehemiah SO-2 Indian Hills CC 6.83 ISU Classic Feb 4, 2023
29 Smith, D'Eric SO-2 Indian Hills CC 6.84 ISU Holiday Invite Dec 9, 2022
29 Stapleton, Romar SO-2 Central Arizona 6.84 Pima Aztec Indoor Invitational Jan 21, 2023
29 Spalding, Tristan SO-2 Pima CC 6.84 Pima Aztec Indoor Invitational Jan 21, 2023
29 Stewart, Kimarlie FR-1 New Mexico JC 6.84 @ TTU Jarvis Scott Open Feb 10, 2023
29 Vu, Eddy FR-1 Butler CC 6.84 Friends University First Chance Qualifier Jan 7, 2023
34 Lawson, Noah FR-1 South Plains 6.85 @ TTU Jarvis Scott Open Feb 10, 2023
34 Farinha, Nathan FR-1 Essex CC 6.85 NJCAA Indoor Championships Mar 3, 2023
34 Brown, Andrew SO-2 Iowa Western CC 6.85 2023 Northwest Open Jan 21, 2023

60 Meters (Women)

NJCAA  7.74
Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Umukoro, Success SO-2 South Plains 7.35 NJCAA Indoor Championships Mar 3, 2023
2 Gaines, Diandrenique SO-2 Hinds CC 7.42 NJCAA Indoor Championships Mar 3, 2023
2 Jones, Soniya SO-2 Central Arizona 7.42 Gaucho Indoor Feb 11, 2023
4 Thompson, Miracle SO-2 Cloud County CC 7.43 NJCAA Indoor Championships Mar 3, 2023
5 Bollers, Ashantai SO-2 New Mexico JC 7.47 @ TTU Matador Qualifier Feb 17, 2023
6 Morton, Tijuanique SO-2 New Mexico JC 7.51 NJCAA Indoor Championships Mar 3, 2023
7 Nembhard, Danae SO-2 Barton County CC 7.52 Region VI Indoor Championships Feb 18, 2023
8 Charles, Brianna SO-2 Hinds CC 7.53 Samford January Open 2023 Jan 21, 2023
8 Hart, Jahzara FR-1 Indian Hills CC 7.53 Washburn Alumni Invitational Dec 3, 2022
10 Cornette, Juvonna SO-2 Central Arizona 7.55 Pima Aztec Indoor Invitational Jan 21, 2023
10 Brewster, Adeyah SO-2 Iowa Central CC 7.55 NJCAA Indoor Championships Mar 3, 2023
12 Ailes, Miracle SO-2 Iowa Western CC 7.57 NJCAA Region 11 Championship Feb 17, 2023
12 Clarke, Breanna FR-1 South Plains 7.57 NJCAA Indoor Championships Mar 3, 2023
14 Miller, Troynelle SO-2 Colby CC 7.58 NJCAA Indoor Championships Mar 3, 2023
14 Wallace, Kishawna SO-2 New Mexico JC 7.58 NJCAA Indoor Championships Mar 3, 2023
16 Brown, Takiria FR-1 Coffeyville CC 7.59 NJCAA Indoor Championships Mar 3, 2023
17 Tshosa, oarabile FR-1 Barton County CC 7.61 2023 Washburn Open & Multis Feb 3, 2023
18 Clark, Kiersten SO-2 Hinds CC 7.63 Samford January Open 2023 Jan 21, 2023
19 Hall, Brandy FR-1 South Plains 7.64 @ TTU Matador Qualifier Feb 17, 2023
19 Bunn, Jalia FR-1 Coffeyville CC 7.64 NJCAA Indoor Championships Mar 3, 2023
21 Wilson , Keyann SO-2 Fort Scott CC 7.65 Region VI Indoor Championships Feb 18, 2023
22 Dyett, Alyssa FR-1 Monroe College (NR) 7.66 TCNJ Lions Indoor Invitational Jan 14, 2023
22 Dames, Damazvia SO-2 Fort Scott CC 7.66 NJCAA Indoor Championships Mar 3, 2023
24 Cardozo, Sofia FR-1 Paradise Valley 7.67 Gaucho Indoor Feb 11, 2023
24 Charles, Cece SO-2 Central Arizona 7.67 PVCC Indoor Jan 28, 2023
26 Johnson , Haniyyah FR-1 Richard Bland 7.68 VCU RAMS Indoor Invitational Jan 8, 2023
27 Guthrie, Kayly SO-2 Highland CC 7.71 Ichabod Invitational Feb 10, 2023
27 Jackson, Serenity FR-1 Pratt CC 7.71 Ichabod Invitational Feb 10, 2023
29 Walsh, Antiana SO-2 Barton County CC 7.72 Region VI Indoor Championships Feb 18, 2023
30 Dyett, Abigail SO-2 Monroe College (NR) 7.74 TCNJ Lions Indoor Invitational Jan 14, 2023

200 Meters (Men)

NJCAA  21.70
Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Wind
1 Makarawu, Tapiwanashe FR-1 New Mexico JC 20.51 NJCAA Indoor Championships Mar 3, 2023 NWI
2 Chiyangwa, Donald FR-1 New Mexico JC 20.77 @ New Mexico Team Open Jan 27, 2023 NWI
3 Hogans, Dapriest SO-2 Hinds CC 20.86 NJCAA Indoor Championships Mar 3, 2023 NWI
4 Brown, Shawn SO-2 Butler CC 20.88 NJCAA Indoor Championships Mar 3, 2023 NWI
5 Brister, Dominick FR-1 Glendale CC 20.92 PVCC Indoor Jan 28, 2023 NWI
6 Gaines, Keontae SO-2 South Plains 20.94 @ TTU Jarvis Scott Open Feb 10, 2023 NWI
7 Hamm, Tahj SO-2 Iowa Western CC 21.04 NJCAA Indoor Championships Mar 3, 2023 NWI
8 Prince, Gregory FR-1 South Plains 21.07 @ TTU Jarvis Scott Open Feb 10, 2023 NWI
9 Dadzie, James FR-1 Western Texas College 21.09 NJCAA Indoor Championships Mar 3, 2023 NWI
10 Charles, Aaron FR-1 Barton County CC 21.14 Region VI Indoor Championships Feb 18, 2023 NWI
11 Farinha, Nathan FR-1 Essex CC 21.27 2023 Boston University David Hemery Valentine Invite Feb 10, 2023 NWI
12 Oyetunji, Ayomide FR-1 Iowa Central CC 21.31 NJCAA Indoor Championships Mar 3, 2023 NWI
12 John, Nazzio SO-2 Butler CC 21.31 Wendy's / Pittsburg State Invitational Jan 28, 2023 NWI
14 Hornsby, Khalid SO-2 Indian Hills CC 21.33 ISU Holiday Invite Dec 9, 2022 NWI
15 Farinha, Jonathan FR-1 Essex CC 21.35 2023 Boston University David Hemery Valentine Invite Feb 10, 2023 NWI
16 Small, Almond SO-2 Barton County CC 21.36 NJCAA Indoor Championships Mar 3, 2023 NWI
17 Turner, Keldrick SO-2 Fort Scott CC 21.38 NJCAA Indoor Championships Mar 3, 2023 NWI
17 Brown, Andrew SO-2 Iowa Western CC 21.38 NJCAA Indoor Championships Mar 3, 2023 NWI
17 Buck, Keon FR-1 Meridian CC 21.38 Samford Bulldog Open 2023 Feb 11, 2023 NWI
17 Bembridge, Jeremy SO-2 South Plains 21.38 @ Texas Tech Open Jan 26, 2023 NWI
21 Torbert, Dalen SO-2 Fort Scott CC 21.41 Region VI Indoor Championships Feb 18, 2023 NWI
22 Brown , Brian SO-2 Fort Scott CC 21.42 Region VI Indoor Championships Feb 18, 2023 NWI
23 Mabena, Willy FR-1 Iowa Central CC 21.52 SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 10, 2023 NWI
23 Lawson, Noah FR-1 South Plains 21.52 NJCAA Indoor Championships Mar 3, 2023 NWI
25 Hendrix, La'Dainian SO-2 Butler CC 21.53 Region VI Indoor Championships Feb 18, 2023 NWI
26 Crawford, Johnathan FR-1 Coffeyville CC 21.54 2023 Washburn Open & Multis Feb 3, 2023 NWI
26 El Haddaoui, Aymane FR-1 New Mexico JC 21.54 @ New Mexico Team Open Jan 27, 2023 NWI
26 Smith, Jaysaun SO-2 Northwest Kansas 21.54 Washburn Rust Buster Jan 21, 2023 NWI
26 Tippett, Tyson SO-2 Mesa CC 21.54 PVCC Indoor Jan 28, 2023 NWI
30 Giles, Chris FR-1 Indian Hills CC 21.56 Hawkeye Invite Jan 14, 2023 NWI
30 Purcell, Marcus SO-2 Northwest Kansas 21.56 2023 Washburn Open & Multis Feb 3, 2023 NWI
30 Mosley, Elijah SO-2 Barton County CC 21.56 Washburn Rust Buster Jan 21, 2023 NWI
33 Dawson, Khybah FR-1 New Mexico JC 21.58 @ New Mexico Team Open Jan 27, 2023 NWI
34 Campbell, Zion FR-1 Iowa Central CC 21.59 # Jack Johnson Classic Jan 27, 2023 NWI
35 Ray, Nehemiah SO-2 Indian Hills CC 21.61 Washburn Alumni Invitational Dec 3, 2022 NWI
36 Chatman, Woyn SO-2 Indian Hills CC 21.63 Wendy's / Pittsburg State Invitational Jan 28, 2023 NWI
37 Muzenda, Joseph Israel FR-1 Monroe College (NR) 21.68 2023 Boston University John Thomas Terrier Classic Jan 27, 2023 NWI

200 Meters (Women)

NJCAA  24.95
Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Wind
1 Umukoro, Success SO-2 South Plains 23.85 @ TTU Jarvis Scott Open Feb 10, 2023 NWI
2 Cooper, Lacarthea FR-1 New Mexico JC 23.90 @ TTU Matador Qualifier Feb 17, 2023 NWI
3 Bollers, Ashantai SO-2 New Mexico JC 23.93 NJCAA Indoor Championships Mar 3, 2023 NWI
4 Skeete, Deshana SO-2 New Mexico JC 23.95 @ New Mexico Team Open Jan 27, 2023 NWI
5 Gaines, Diandrenique SO-2 Hinds CC 23.98 NJCAA Indoor Championships Mar 3, 2023 NWI
6 Morton, Tijuanique SO-2 New Mexico JC 24.04 NJCAA Indoor Championships Mar 3, 2023 NWI
7 Dames, Damazvia SO-2 Fort Scott CC 24.09 NJCAA Indoor Championships Mar 3, 2023 NWI
8 Obour, Grace FR-1 Western Texas College 24.10 @ TTU Jarvis Scott Open Feb 10, 2023 NWI
9 Morgan, Naiya SO-2 Barton County CC 24.22 Region VI Indoor Championships Feb 18, 2023 NWI
10 Jones, Soniya SO-2 Central Arizona 24.36 CAC Indoor Invitational Feb 3, 2023 NWI
11 Hart, Jahzara FR-1 Indian Hills CC 24.43 NJCAA Indoor Championships Mar 3, 2023 NWI
12 Maisvorewa, Vimbayi SO-2 Cloud County CC 24.62 Ichabod Mid-Week Challenge Feb 9, 2023 NWI
13 Simpson, Dejona FR-1 New Mexico JC 24.64 @ TTU Jarvis Scott Open Feb 10, 2023 NWI
14 King, Zaniya FR-1 Indian Hills CC 24.68 # NJCAA Region 11 Championship Feb 17, 2023 NWI
15 Tonge , Chaniqua FR-1 Fort Scott CC 24.71 Region VI Indoor Championships Feb 18, 2023 NWI
16 Walsh, Antiana SO-2 Barton County CC 24.82 NJCAA Indoor Championships Mar 3, 2023 NWI
16 Clark, Kiersten SO-2 Hinds CC 24.82 NJCAA Indoor Championships Mar 3, 2023 NWI
16 Amissah , Ethel FR-1 Iowa Western CC 24.82 NJCAA Indoor Championships Mar 3, 2023 NWI
19 Grant, Monique SO-2 Iowa Western CC 24.84 Ichabod Invitational Feb 10, 2023 NWI
20 Jackson, Serenity FR-1 Pratt CC 24.85 Ichabod Invitational Feb 10, 2023 NWI
20 Charles, Cece SO-2 Central Arizona 24.85 CAC Indoor Invitational Feb 3, 2023 NWI

400 Meters (Men)

NJCAA  48.51
Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Chiyangwa, Donald FR-1 New Mexico JC 46.12 NJCAA Indoor Championships Mar 3, 2023
2 Bembridge, Jeremy SO-2 South Plains 46.51 @ TTU Jarvis Scott Open Feb 10, 2023
3 Boyce, DeSean FR-1 Western Texas College 46.53 NJCAA Indoor Championships Mar 3, 2023
4 Hatib, Hossam SO-2 South Plains 46.74 @ TTU Jarvis Scott Open Feb 10, 2023
5 Castillo, Donovan SO-2 Mesa CC 46.84 PVCC Indoor Jan 28, 2023
6 Mosley, Elijah SO-2 Barton County CC 46.97 NJCAA Indoor Championships Mar 3, 2023
7 Giles, Chris FR-1 Indian Hills CC 47.16 8th Annual Indoor Gorilla Classic Feb 10, 2023
8 Chatman, Woyn SO-2 Indian Hills CC 47.19 NJCAA Indoor Championships Mar 3, 2023
8 Hamm, Tahj SO-2 Iowa Western CC 47.19 # NJCAA Region 11 Championship Feb 17, 2023
10 Turner, Keldrick SO-2 Fort Scott CC 47.26 Region VI Indoor Championships Feb 18, 2023
11 El Haddaoui, Aymane FR-1 New Mexico JC 47.40 NJCAA Indoor Championships Mar 3, 2023
11 Prince, Gregory FR-1 South Plains 47.40 @ TTU Jarvis Scott Open Feb 10, 2023
13 Whitehorne, Evaldo SO-2 South Plains 47.68 @ TTU Jarvis Scott Open Feb 10, 2023
14 Wanga, Emmanuel SO-2 Cloud County CC 47.76 NJCAA Indoor Championships Mar 3, 2023
15 Boehm, Joshua SO-2 Mesa CC 47.77 NJCAA Indoor Championships Mar 3, 2023
16 Spalding, Tristan SO-2 Pima CC 47.83 CAC Indoor Invitational Feb 3, 2023
16 Kamau, Leroy FR-1 Cloud County CC 47.83 Ichabod Mid-Week Challenge Feb 9, 2023
18 Johnson, Chris FR-1 Indian Hills CC 47.84 # NJCAA Region 11 Championship Feb 17, 2023
19 Brown, Andrew SO-2 Iowa Western CC 47.95 NJCAA Indoor Championships Mar 3, 2023
20 Abdul, Razak SO-2 Central Arizona 47.97 NJCAA Indoor Championships Mar 3, 2023
21 Almeida, Caio SO-2 South Plains 48.05 @ Texas Tech Open Jan 26, 2023
22 Barger, Orion FR-1 Pima CC 48.17 CAC Indoor Invitational Feb 3, 2023
23 Osborn, Blake SO-2 Hawkeye CC 48.21 Cyclone Open Jan 21, 2023
24 Jordan, Desroy FR-1 Vincennes 48.27 # ISU Open Feb 18, 2023
24 Paul , Mario FR-1 Fort Scott CC 48.27 Region VI Indoor Championships Feb 18, 2023
24 Thomas, James FR-1 Meridian CC 48.27 NJCAA Indoor Championships Mar 3, 2023
27 Richards, Nickory FR-1 Butler CC 48.29 Wendy's / Pittsburg State Invitational Jan 28, 2023
28 Dixon, Sean SO-2 Allen CC 48.35 NJCAA Indoor Championships Mar 3, 2023
29 Walls-Burdine, Ke'Vontae FR-1 Indian Hills CC 48.40 ISU Classic Feb 4, 2023
30 Walker, Dyimond FR-1 New Mexico JC 48.42 @ New Mexico Collegiate Classic Feb 3, 2023
31 John, Nazzio SO-2 Butler CC 48.46 Washburn Rust Buster Jan 21, 2023
32 Wheeler, Jah'Vaunni FR-1 Hinds CC 48.47 Samford Bulldog Open 2023 Feb 11, 2023
33 Bishop, Tafari SO-2 Iowa Central CC 48.50 47th Annual Frank Sevigne Husker Invitational Feb 3, 2023

400 Meters (Women)

NJCAA  57.97
Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Maisvorewa, Vimbayi SO-2 Cloud County CC 53.50 NJCAA Indoor Championships Mar 3, 2023
2 Skeete, Deshana SO-2 New Mexico JC 54.40 @ New Mexico Team Open Jan 27, 2023
3 Simpson, Dejona FR-1 New Mexico JC 54.70 NJCAA Indoor Championships Mar 3, 2023
4 Dixon, JodyAnn SO-2 Hinds CC 54.78 NJCAA Indoor Championships Mar 3, 2023
5 Cooper, Lacarthea FR-1 New Mexico JC 54.96 @ TTU Jarvis Scott Open Feb 10, 2023
6 Obour, Grace FR-1 Western Texas College 54.97 @ TTU Jarvis Scott Open Feb 10, 2023
7 Morgan, Naiya SO-2 Barton County CC 55.09 Region VI Indoor Championships Feb 18, 2023
8 Hinds, Safhia FR-1 South Plains 55.36 NJCAA Indoor Championships Mar 3, 2023
9 Wiley, Dy'Mond SO-2 Barton County CC 55.57 Tyson Invitational Feb 10, 2023
10 Amissah , Ethel FR-1 Iowa Western CC 55.64 # NJCAA Region 11 Championship Feb 17, 2023
11 Alexander, Jelese SO-2 Essex CC 56.14 2023 Boston University David Hemery Valentine Invite Feb 10, 2023
12 Deer, Daniella SO-2 Iowa Western CC 56.18 # NJCAA Region 11 Championship Feb 17, 2023
13 Vassell, Michaliliah SO-2 New Mexico JC 56.40 @ TTU Matador Qualifier Feb 17, 2023
14 Jackson, Serenity FR-1 Pratt CC 56.49 Region VI Indoor Championships Feb 18, 2023
15 Quingostas, Leticia FR-1 South Plains 56.92 @ TTU Jarvis Scott Open Feb 10, 2023
16 Kupka, Isabella FR-1 Cowley College 57.02 NJCAA Indoor Championships Mar 3, 2023
17 Charles, Cece SO-2 Central Arizona 57.03 NJCAA Indoor Championships Mar 3, 2023
18 Warner, Trishanie FR-1 Butler CC 57.19 Region VI Indoor Championships Feb 18, 2023
19 Mpama, Star FR-1 Butler CC 57.28 NJCAA Indoor Championships Mar 3, 2023
20 Robinson, Adalin SO-2 Indian Hills CC 57.51 NJCAA Indoor Championships Mar 3, 2023
21 Green, Shackelia FR-1 Western Texas College 57.60 @ TTU Matador Qualifier Feb 17, 2023
22 Hamilton, Zaria SO-2 Mesa CC 57.68 @ NAU Tune Up Feb 17, 2023
23 Crews, Passion SO-2 Cloud County CC 57.97 Ichabod Mid-Week Challenge Feb 9, 2023

600 Meters (Men)

NJCAA  1:21.71
Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Hatib, Hossam SO-2 South Plains 1:16.23 Texas Tech Open Jan 26, 2023
2 Celik, Mehmet FR-1 South Plains 1:16.88 Texas Tech Open Jan 26, 2023
3 Hall, Chevonne SO-2 South Plains 1:17.59 Texas Tech Open Jan 26, 2023
4 Farquharson, Kimar SO-2 South Plains 1:17.68 (600) TTU Corky Classic Jan 13, 2023
5 Marshall, Rivaldo SO-2 Indian Hills CC 1:17.94 Hawkeye Invite Jan 14, 2023
6 Barger, Orion FR-1 Pima CC 1:18.10 NJCAA Indoor Championships Mar 3, 2023
7 Almeida, Caio SO-2 South Plains 1:18.12 (600) TTU Corky Classic Jan 13, 2023
8 Tanui, Aron SO-2 South Plains 1:18.30 Texas Tech Open Jan 26, 2023
9 Taylor, Tyrice FR-1 Indian Hills CC 1:18.37 Larry Wieczorek Invitational Jan 20, 2023
10 Mosley, Elijah SO-2 Barton County CC 1:18.60 2023 Graduate Classic Jan 13, 2023
11 Kidane, Yared SO-2 Iowa Central CC 1:18.70 NJCAA Indoor Championships Mar 3, 2023
12 Campbell, Fabian FR-1 Barton County CC 1:18.87 NJCAA Indoor Championships Mar 3, 2023
13 Castillo, Donovan SO-2 Mesa CC 1:18.95 Pima Aztec Indoor Invitational Jan 21, 2023
14 Wanga, Emmanuel SO-2 Cloud County CC 1:18.98 Region VI Indoor Championships Feb 18, 2023
15 Bourahli, Wail SO-2 Butler CC 1:19.15 (600) Wendy's / Pittsburg State Invitational Jan 28, 2023
16 Walker, Dyimond FR-1 New Mexico JC 1:19.22 NJCAA Indoor Championships Mar 3, 2023
17 Osborn, Blake SO-2 Hawkeye CC 1:19.43 NJCAA Indoor Championships Mar 3, 2023
18 Bembridge, Jeremy SO-2 South Plains 1:19.66 (600) TTU Matador Qualifier Feb 17, 2023
19 Abidi, Hassan SO-2 Cloud County CC 1:19.74 NJCAA Indoor Championships Mar 3, 2023
20 Whitehorne, Evaldo SO-2 South Plains 1:19.79 (600) TTU Corky Classic Jan 13, 2023
21 Pololet, Evans SO-2 New Mexico JC 1:19.83 New Mexico Team Open Jan 27, 2023
22 Johnson, Terrick FR-1 Meridian CC 1:20.02 NJCAA Indoor Championships Mar 3, 2023
23 Mcabelo, Prince SO-2 Monroe College (NR) 1:20.05 TCNJ Lions Indoor Invitational Jan 14, 2023
24 Rock, Roneldo SO-2 Indian Hills CC 1:20.10 NJCAA Indoor Championships Mar 3, 2023
25 Al-Yafaee, Mohammed FR-1 Indian Hills CC 1:20.11 Hawkeye Invite Jan 14, 2023
26 Kowa, Mohammed FR-1 Iowa Western CC 1:20.18 #(600) University of Central Missouri Mule Relays Jan 27, 2023
26 Bishop, Tafari SO-2 Iowa Central CC 1:20.18 # NJCAA Region 11 Championship Feb 17, 2023
28 Blair, Antonio SO-2 Western Texas College 1:20.31 NJCAA Indoor Championships Mar 3, 2023
29 Jordan, Desroy FR-1 Vincennes 1:20.33 # IWU Midwest Classic Feb 4, 2023
30 Crosby, Kylen SO-2 Indian Hills CC 1:20.34 (600) Wendy's / Pittsburg State Invitational Jan 28, 2023
31 Clarke, Dean SO-2 Indian Hills CC 1:20.48 (600) 8th Annual Indoor Gorilla Classic Feb 10, 2023
32 Feldenkirchen, Bennett FR-1 Butler CC 1:20.55 Region VI Indoor Championships Feb 18, 2023
33 Boyce, DeSean FR-1 Western Texas College 1:20.58 (600) TTU Jarvis Scott Open Feb 10, 2023
34 Francis, Trayquan FR-1 South Plains 1:20.64 NJCAA Indoor Championships Mar 3, 2023
35 Trotter, Zach SO-2 Butler CC 1:20.68 Region VI Indoor Championships Feb 18, 2023
36 Francisco, Christian SO-2 South Plains 1:20.72 (600) TTU Jarvis Scott Open Feb 10, 2023
37 Paul , Mario FR-1 Fort Scott CC 1:20.77 Region VI Indoor Championships Feb 18, 2023
38 Nethersole, Adrian FR-1 Western Texas College 1:20.82 (600) TTU Jarvis Scott Open Feb 10, 2023
39 Sylvester, Jared SO-2 Neosho County CC 1:21.09 (600) Washburn Rust Buster Jan 21, 2023
40 Reinders, Cole FR-1 Indian Hills CC 1:21.18 (600) 8th Annual Indoor Gorilla Classic Feb 10, 2023
41 Pratt, Korey SO-2 Louisburg College 1:21.38 # Visit Winston-Salem College Kick-off Dec 3, 2022
42 Prince, Trevon FR-1 Iowa Central CC 1:21.49 Jim Emmerich Alumni Invite Jan 21, 2023
43 Fisher, Sean SO-2 South Plains 1:21.65 (600) TTU Corky Classic Jan 13, 2023
44 Abdul, Razak SO-2 Central Arizona 1:21.66 PVCC Indoor Jan 28, 2023
45 Boehm, Joshua SO-2 Mesa CC 1:21.70 Pima Aztec Indoor Invitational Jan 21, 2023

600 Meters (Women)

NJCAA  1:39.95
Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Taylor, Calisha SO-2 New Mexico JC 1:31.45 (600) TTU Corky Classic Jan 13, 2023
2 Mercera, Vanessa SO-2 Cloud County CC 1:33.74 NJCAA Indoor Championships Mar 3, 2023
3 Jacobs , Taylor FR-1 Mesa CC 1:33.76 NJCAA Indoor Championships Mar 3, 2023
4 Dwyer, Rushana FR-1 South Plains 1:33.79 (600) TTU Jarvis Scott Open Feb 10, 2023
5 Vassell, Michaliliah SO-2 New Mexico JC 1:34.50 (600) TTU Jarvis Scott Open Feb 10, 2023
6 Maisvorewa, Vimbayi SO-2 Cloud County CC 1:35.13 47th Annual Frank Sevigne Husker Invitational Feb 3, 2023
7 Foster, Asia FR-1 Western Texas College 1:35.43 NJCAA Indoor Championships Mar 3, 2023
8 Mpama, Star FR-1 Butler CC 1:35.61 Region VI Indoor Championships Feb 18, 2023
9 Crews, Passion SO-2 Cloud County CC 1:35.76 Region VI Indoor Championships Feb 18, 2023
10 Quingostas, Leticia FR-1 South Plains 1:35.83 NJCAA Indoor Championships Mar 3, 2023
11 Deer, Daniella SO-2 Iowa Western CC 1:35.98 (600) 2023 Northwest Open Jan 21, 2023
12 Brown, Britney SO-2 Iowa Central CC 1:36.59 Jim Emmerich Alumni Invite Jan 21, 2023
13 Chikara, Privilege FR-1 Meridian CC 1:37.23 UAB Blazer Invite Jan 13, 2023
14 Tyrell, Shaquka FR-1 Monroe College (NR) 1:37.72 Scarlet Knight Open Feb 3, 2023
15 Johnson, Kayla FR-1 Monroe College (NR) 1:38.59 Scarlet Knight Open Feb 3, 2023
16 Charles, Cece SO-2 Central Arizona 1:38.78 CAC Indoor Invitational Feb 3, 2023
17 Pinnock, Abigail SO-2 Cowley College 1:38.79 Region VI Indoor Championships Feb 18, 2023
18 Morgan, Naiya SO-2 Barton County CC 1:39.18 2023 Graduate Classic Jan 13, 2023
19 Guerrero, Lilliana FR-1 South Plains 1:39.40 (600) TTU Jarvis Scott Open Feb 10, 2023
20 Jones, Jeniel SO-2 South Plains 1:39.53 (600) TTU Jarvis Scott Open Feb 10, 2023

800 Meters (Men)

NJCAA  1:57.03
Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Farquharson, Kimar SO-2 South Plains 1:46.74 @ TTU Jarvis Scott Open Feb 10, 2023
2 Celik, Mehmet FR-1 South Plains 1:47.59 @ TTU Jarvis Scott Open Feb 10, 2023
3 Marshall, Rivaldo SO-2 Indian Hills CC 1:48.46 ISU Holiday Invite Dec 9, 2022
4 Taylor, Tyrice FR-1 Indian Hills CC 1:48.86 ISU Classic Feb 4, 2023
5 Tanui, Aron SO-2 South Plains 1:49.12 @ TTU Corky Classic Jan 13, 2023
6 Hall, Chevonne SO-2 South Plains 1:49.24 @ TTU Jarvis Scott Open Feb 10, 2023
7 Mcabelo, Prince SO-2 Monroe College (NR) 1:49.94 2023 Boston University John Thomas Terrier Classic Jan 27, 2023
8 Belmahdi, Karim SO-2 Monroe College (NR) 1:50.06 Garden State Collegiate Open Feb 17, 2023
9 Navarro, Samuel SO-2 Fort Scott CC 1:50.79 Wendy's / Pittsburg State Invitational Jan 28, 2023
10 Al-Yafaee, Mohammed FR-1 Indian Hills CC 1:51.07 ISU Holiday Invite Dec 9, 2022
11 Bourahli, Wail SO-2 Butler CC 1:51.18 Washburn Rust Buster Jan 21, 2023
11 Mosley, Elijah SO-2 Barton County CC 1:51.18 @ Texas Tech Open Jan 26, 2023
13 Trotter, Zach SO-2 Butler CC 1:51.37 47th Annual Frank Sevigne Husker Invitational Feb 3, 2023
14 Pololet, Evans SO-2 New Mexico JC 1:51.52 @ TTU Matador Qualifier Feb 17, 2023
15 Kidane, Yared SO-2 Iowa Central CC 1:51.70 # NJCAA Region 11 Championship Feb 17, 2023
16 Kowa, Mohammed FR-1 Iowa Western CC 1:52.03 2023 Bearcat Invite Feb 2, 2023
17 Reinders, Cole FR-1 Indian Hills CC 1:52.11 ISU Classic Feb 4, 2023
18 Johnson, Terrick FR-1 Meridian CC 1:52.62 Music City Challenge Feb 10, 2023
19 Duijsters, Goran SO-2 Cowley College 1:52.70 8th Annual Indoor Gorilla Classic Feb 10, 2023
20 Campbell, Fabian FR-1 Barton County CC 1:52.86 Tyson Invitational Feb 10, 2023
21 Gard, Shane SO-2 Southern Idaho 1:52.87 #@ Weber State Indoor Jan 20, 2023
22 Leck, Andrew SO-2 Butler CC 1:53.52 Tyson Invitational Feb 10, 2023
23 Nethersole, Adrian FR-1 Western Texas College 1:53.64 @ TTU Jarvis Scott Open Feb 10, 2023
24 Vittone, Pierce SO-2 Paradise Valley 1:53.67 Gaucho Indoor Feb 11, 2023
25 Hines, Steve SO-2 Iowa Western CC 1:53.93 NJCAA Indoor Championships Mar 3, 2023
26 Stanford, Isaac FR-1 Vincennes 1:54.06 GVSU Bill Clinger Classic Jan 27, 2023
27 Patton, Raziel SO-2 Cloud County CC 1:54.34 2023 Graduate Classic Jan 13, 2023
28 Francis, Trayquan FR-1 South Plains 1:54.50 @ TTU Jarvis Scott Open Feb 10, 2023
29 Olivas, Gilbert SO-2 Paradise Valley 1:54.56 Gaucho Indoor Feb 11, 2023
30 Blair, Antonio SO-2 Western Texas College 1:54.67 @ Texas Tech Open Jan 26, 2023
31 Armstrong, Daniel FR-1 Ranger 1:54.69 @ TTU Matador Qualifier Feb 17, 2023
32 Green, Samuel FR-1 Mesa CC 1:54.82 Gaucho Indoor Feb 11, 2023
33 Ahrens, Bradley FR-1 Mineral Area College 1:55.00 # 2023 EIU Friday Night Special Feb 17, 2023
34 Juarez, Ali SO-2 Southern Idaho 1:55.09 NJCAA Indoor Championships Mar 3, 2023
35 Beckles, Davon SO-2 Pratt CC 1:55.43 NAIA / Juco Challenge Jan 21, 2023
36 Meagher, Joseph SO-2 Central Arizona 1:55.44 @ NAU Tune Up Feb 17, 2023
37 Bildheiser, Thomas FR-1 Hagerstown CC 1:55.50 DII Indoor Track & Field Pre-Nationals Feb 10, 2023
38 Reid, Quwayne SO-2 Cloud County CC 1:55.57 Ichabod Mid-Week Challenge Feb 9, 2023
39 Rock, Roneldo SO-2 Indian Hills CC 1:55.58 ISU Classic Feb 4, 2023
40 Gelder , Hayden SO-2 Mesa CC 1:55.59 @ NAU Tune Up Feb 17, 2023
41 Garcia, Yotuel SO-2 Mesa CC 1:55.66 CAC Indoor Invitational Feb 3, 2023
41 Stogsdill, Tyler FR-1 Southern Idaho 1:55.66 NJCAA Indoor Championships Mar 3, 2023
43 Pratt, Korey SO-2 Louisburg College 1:55.71 2023 Liberty Open Feb 4, 2023
44 Bishop, Tafari SO-2 Iowa Central CC 1:55.87 SDSU DII Invite Jan 20, 2023
45 Mokgothu, Siyabonga FR-1 Cloud County CC 1:56.15 Ichabod Mid-Week Challenge Feb 9, 2023
46 Prince, Trevon FR-1 Iowa Central CC 1:56.24 SDSU DII Invite Jan 20, 2023
47 Jordan, Desroy FR-1 Vincennes 1:56.52 # Indianapolis Gerry England Invitational Feb 11, 2023
47 Laurance, Gunnar SO-2 Neosho County CC 1:56.52 NJCAA Indoor Championships Mar 3, 2023
49 Faulkner, Trenton SO-2 Vincennes 1:56.56 GVSU Bill Clinger Classic Jan 27, 2023
49 Rodriquez , Jeremiah FR-1 Western Texas College 1:56.56 @ TTU Jarvis Scott Open Feb 10, 2023
51 Gonzalez, Bryan SO-2 Fort Scott CC 1:56.60 Wendy's / Pittsburg State Invitational Jan 28, 2023
51 Pavelchik, Nate SO-2 Mesa CC 1:56.60 @ NAU Tune Up Feb 17, 2023
53 Dean, Kyler FR-1 Muskegon CC 1:56.66 # Dick Small Invitational / NJCAA Region XII Championship Feb 9, 2023
54 Turner, Dominic FR-1 Meridian CC 1:56.67 Music City Challenge Feb 10, 2023
55 Ereaux, Joseph SO-2 Southern Idaho 1:56.68 NJCAA Indoor Championships Mar 3, 2023
56 Conder, Isaac FR-1 Coffeyville CC 1:56.69 2023 Washburn Open & Multis Feb 3, 2023
57 Green, Ernest FR-1 Mesa CC 1:56.75 PVCC Indoor Jan 28, 2023
58 Francisco, Christian SO-2 South Plains 1:56.78 @ TTU Corky Classic Jan 13, 2023
59 Keitany, Mathew SO-2 Vincennes 1:56.89 # Indianapolis Gerry England Invitational Feb 11, 2023
60 Wright, Joseph Asahi FR-1 Iowa Central CC 1:56.92 # Jack Johnson Classic Jan 27, 2023
61 Tupper, Cayden FR-1 Southern Idaho 1:56.97 #@ Weber State Indoor Jan 20, 2023

800 Meters (Women)

NJCAA  2:23.50
Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Chikara, Privilege FR-1 Meridian CC 2:12.73 NJCAA Indoor Championships Mar 3, 2023
2 Dwyer, Rushana FR-1 South Plains 2:12.89 NJCAA Indoor Championships Mar 3, 2023
3 Taylor, Calisha SO-2 New Mexico JC 2:13.13 @ New Mexico Team Open Jan 27, 2023
4 Magoro, Letlhogonolo SO-2 New Mexico JC 2:13.92 @ TTU Matador Qualifier Feb 17, 2023
5 Guerrero, Lilliana FR-1 South Plains 2:13.93 @ TTU Matador Qualifier Feb 17, 2023
6 Jackson, Jaresa FR-1 Southern Idaho 2:16.46 #@ Big Sky Tuner Feb 17, 2023
7 Garcia Grafing, Chloe SO-2 Iowa Central CC 2:16.68 Jim Emmerich Alumni Invite Jan 21, 2023
8 Crews, Passion SO-2 Cloud County CC 2:16.76 NJCAA Indoor Championships Mar 3, 2023
9 Bert, Tara FR-1 Colby CC 2:17.83 NJCAA Indoor Championships Mar 3, 2023
10 Johnson, Kayla FR-1 Monroe College (NR) 2:17.84 NJCAA Indoor Championships Mar 3, 2023
11 Alberts, Lilly FR-1 Harper College 2:18.23 # NCC Heenan Invitational Feb 11, 2023
12 Brockman, Kate SO-2 Mesa CC 2:19.15 NJCAA Indoor Championships Mar 3, 2023
13 Lambert, Gracie FR-1 Hutchinson CC 2:19.73 NJCAA Indoor Championships Mar 3, 2023
14 Poyraz, Elif FR-1 Colby CC 2:20.10 Ichabod Invitational Feb 10, 2023
15 Brown, Britney SO-2 Iowa Central CC 2:20.37 SDSU DII Invite Jan 20, 2023
16 Harmon, Anna SO-2 Mesa CC 2:21.14 PVCC Indoor Jan 28, 2023
17 Mercera, Vanessa SO-2 Cloud County CC 2:21.15 NJCAA Indoor Championships Mar 3, 2023
18 Gallegos, Vanessa FR-1 New Mexico JC 2:21.21 @ New Mexico Team Open Jan 27, 2023
19 Metzo, Fiona SO-2 Harper College 2:21.63 # NCC Slick Track & Field Invitational Feb 17, 2023
20 Tyrell, Shaquka FR-1 Monroe College (NR) 2:21.64 2023 Boston University John Thomas Terrier Classic Jan 27, 2023
21 Phillips, Elizabeth FR-1 Southern Idaho 2:22.10 #@ Weber State Indoor Jan 20, 2023
22 Jones, Jeniel SO-2 South Plains 2:22.20 @ TTU Jarvis Scott Open Feb 10, 2023
23 Jacobs , Taylor FR-1 Mesa CC 2:22.22 CAC Indoor Invitational Feb 3, 2023
24 Pinnock, Abigail SO-2 Cowley College 2:22.53 8th Annual Indoor Gorilla Classic Feb 10, 2023
25 Magassa, Minankolo SO-2 New Mexico JC 2:22.64 @ TTU Jarvis Scott Open Feb 10, 2023

1000 Meters (Men)

NJCAA  2:33.37
Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Celik, Mehmet FR-1 South Plains 2:22.47 @ TTU Jarvis Scott Open Feb 10, 2023
2 Tanui, Aron SO-2 South Plains 2:22.95 @ TTU Jarvis Scott Open Feb 10, 2023
3 Mcabelo, Prince SO-2 Monroe College (NR) 2:23.09 2023 Boston University David Hemery Valentine Invite Feb 10, 2023
4 Marshall, Rivaldo SO-2 Indian Hills CC 2:23.23 Larry Wieczorek Invitational Jan 20, 2023
5 Belmahdi, Karim SO-2 Monroe College (NR) 2:23.65 2023 Boston University David Hemery Valentine Invite Feb 10, 2023
6 Farquharson, Kimar SO-2 South Plains 2:24.55 @ TTU Matador Qualifier Feb 17, 2023
7 Pololet, Evans SO-2 New Mexico JC 2:25.29 @ TTU Corky Classic Jan 13, 2023
8 Kowa, Mohammed FR-1 Iowa Western CC 2:25.43 # NJCAA Region 11 Championship Feb 17, 2023
9 Vittone, Pierce SO-2 Paradise Valley 2:25.83 ISU Classic Feb 4, 2023
10 Hall, Chevonne SO-2 South Plains 2:26.18 @ TTU Jarvis Scott Open Feb 10, 2023
11 Kidane, Yared SO-2 Iowa Central CC 2:26.20 SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 10, 2023
11 Bourahli, Wail SO-2 Butler CC 2:26.20 # Friends University First Chance Qualifier Jan 7, 2023
13 Al-Yafaee, Mohammed FR-1 Indian Hills CC 2:26.31 # NJCAA Region 11 Championship Feb 17, 2023
14 Navarro, Samuel SO-2 Fort Scott CC 2:26.61 NJCAA Indoor Championships Mar 3, 2023
15 Hrabi, Housem FR-1 Iowa Central CC 2:27.05 SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 10, 2023
16 Campbell, Fabian FR-1 Barton County CC 2:28.41 Region VI Indoor Championships Feb 18, 2023
17 Barbosa, Ricardo SO-2 Colby CC 2:28.69 Region VI Indoor Championships Feb 18, 2023
18 Olivas, Gilbert SO-2 Paradise Valley 2:29.35 Puma Indoor 2023 Jan 21, 2023
19 Baghati, Mohammed SO-2 Colby CC 2:29.81 Region VI Indoor Championships Feb 18, 2023
20 Stanford, Isaac FR-1 Vincennes 2:30.19 # IWU Midwest Classic Feb 4, 2023
21 Dean, Kyler FR-1 Muskegon CC 2:30.25 # Dick Small Invitational / NJCAA Region XII Championship Feb 9, 2023
22 Trotter, Zach SO-2 Butler CC 2:30.26 # Friends University First Chance Qualifier Jan 7, 2023
23 Green, Ernest FR-1 Mesa CC 2:30.30 NJCAA Indoor Championships Mar 3, 2023
24 Reinders, Cole FR-1 Indian Hills CC 2:30.42 NJCAA Indoor Championships Mar 3, 2023
25 Patton, Raziel SO-2 Cloud County CC 2:30.74 Region VI Indoor Championships Feb 18, 2023
26 Tupper, Cayden FR-1 Southern Idaho 2:30.79 NJCAA Indoor Championships Mar 3, 2023
27 Bildheiser, Thomas FR-1 Hagerstown CC 2:31.20 Winter Classic Jan 27, 2023
28 Gaspar, Jacinto FR-1 Iowa Western CC 2:31.28 # Mount Marty Opener Jan 14, 2023
29 Corby, Trae SO-2 Iowa Central CC 2:31.29 # Ted Nelson Classic Feb 4, 2023
30 Rasco, Ryan SO-2 Hagerstown CC 2:31.59 Winter Classic Jan 27, 2023
31 Gelder , Hayden SO-2 Mesa CC 2:31.63 NJCAA Indoor Championships Mar 3, 2023
32 Villarreal, Adrian SO-2 Trinidad State 2:31.71 NJCAA Indoor Championships Mar 3, 2023
33 Becerra, Jorge SO-2 Indian Hills CC 2:32.22 ISU Classic Feb 4, 2023
34 Wright, Joseph Asahi FR-1 Iowa Central CC 2:32.29 # Ted Nelson Classic Feb 4, 2023
35 Bergren, Baylor FR-1 Iowa Central CC 2:32.92 # NJCAA Region 11 Championship Feb 17, 2023
36 Reid, Quwayne SO-2 Cloud County CC 2:32.94 # Wichita State Herm Wilson Invitational Jan 27, 2023
37 Canton, Bryson FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 2:32.97 NJCAA Indoor Championships Mar 3, 2023
38 Rojas-Mendez, Randy FR-1 Cowley College 2:33.33 Region VI Indoor Championships Feb 18, 2023

1000 Meters (Women)

NJCAA  3:10.86
Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Garcia Grafing, Chloe SO-2 Iowa Central CC 2:58.44 NJCAA Indoor Championships Mar 3, 2023
2 Guerrero, Lilliana FR-1 South Plains 2:59.16 NJCAA Indoor Championships Mar 3, 2023
3 Magoro, Letlhogonolo SO-2 New Mexico JC 2:59.27 @ TTU Jarvis Scott Open Feb 10, 2023
4 Poyraz, Elif FR-1 Colby CC 2:59.76 NJCAA Indoor Championships Mar 3, 2023
5 Ramone, Aisha FR-1 Southeastern CC 3:00.92 NJCAA Indoor Championships Mar 3, 2023
6 Brockman, Kate SO-2 Mesa CC 3:02.04 NJCAA Indoor Championships Mar 3, 2023
7 Harmon, Anna SO-2 Mesa CC 3:03.15 NJCAA Indoor Championships Mar 3, 2023
8 Badawi , Ann FR-1 Fort Scott CC 3:03.20 NJCAA Indoor Championships Mar 3, 2023
9 Gallegos, Vanessa FR-1 New Mexico JC 3:03.45 @ TTU Jarvis Scott Open Feb 10, 2023
10 Ochana, Melody SO-2 Cloud County CC 3:05.01 NJCAA Indoor Championships Mar 3, 2023
11 Jackson, Jaresa FR-1 Southern Idaho 3:05.44 NJCAA Indoor Championships Mar 3, 2023
12 Johnson, Rushell SO-2 Western Texas College 3:06.08 NJCAA Indoor Championships Mar 3, 2023
13 Osakwe, Chrystal FR-1 Fort Scott CC 3:06.33 NJCAA Indoor Championships Mar 3, 2023
14 Magassa, Minankolo SO-2 New Mexico JC 3:06.65 @ TTU Jarvis Scott Open Feb 10, 2023
15 Estrada, Jazmin FR-1 Paradise Valley 3:06.68 NJCAA Indoor Championships Mar 3, 2023
16 Atan, Asli FR-1 Colby CC 3:06.69 NJCAA Indoor Championships Mar 3, 2023
17 Tyrell, Shaquka FR-1 Monroe College (NR) 3:06.78 2023 Boston University David Hemery Valentine Invite Feb 10, 2023
18 Hoskinson, Taylor FR-1 Hutchinson CC 3:06.95 # Wichita State Herm Wilson Invitational Jan 27, 2023
19 Gallegos, Teresa SO-2 Western Texas College 3:07.24 NJCAA Indoor Championships Mar 3, 2023
20 Johnson, Kayla FR-1 Monroe College (NR) 3:07.48 NYC Gotham Cup Jan 20, 2023
21 Stacey, Bethany SO-2 Iowa Western CC 3:09.47 2023 Bearcat Invite Feb 2, 2023
22 Mabuza, Nonhlanhla FR-1 Colby CC 3:09.73 NJCAA Indoor Championships Mar 3, 2023
23 Lambert, Gracie FR-1 Hutchinson CC 3:09.82 # Wichita State Herm Wilson Invitational Jan 27, 2023
24 Ndungu, Lucy SO-2 Cloud County CC 3:10.41 Ichabod Mid-Week Challenge Feb 9, 2023

Mile (Men)

NJCAA  4:20.08
Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Olivas, Gilbert SO-2 Paradise Valley 4:02.30 Arkansas Qualifier Feb 17, 2023
2 Celik, Mehmet FR-1 South Plains 4:04.07 @ Texas Tech Open Jan 26, 2023
3 Gard, Shane SO-2 Southern Idaho 4:06.60 #@ Big Sky Tuner Feb 17, 2023
4 Kowa, Mohammed FR-1 Iowa Western CC 4:07.34 2023 Northwest Open Jan 21, 2023
5 Belmahdi, Karim SO-2 Monroe College (NR) 4:08.25 2023 Boston University John Thomas Terrier Classic Jan 27, 2023
6 Navarro, Samuel SO-2 Fort Scott CC 4:08.31 Region VI Indoor Championships Feb 18, 2023
7 Pololet, Evans SO-2 New Mexico JC 4:08.75 @ TTU Matador Qualifier Feb 17, 2023
8 Hrabi, Housem FR-1 Iowa Central CC 4:09.98 SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 10, 2023
9 Barbosa, Ricardo SO-2 Colby CC 4:10.38 Ichabod Invitational Feb 10, 2023
10 Gaspar, Jacinto FR-1 Iowa Western CC 4:11.59 2023 Bearcat Invite Feb 2, 2023
11 Tanui, Aron SO-2 South Plains 4:11.61 @ TTU Matador Qualifier Feb 17, 2023
12 Baghati, Mohammed SO-2 Colby CC 4:11.64 NJCAA Indoor Championships Mar 3, 2023
13 Kidane, Yared SO-2 Iowa Central CC 4:11.84 SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 10, 2023
14 Jones, Aled SO-2 Colby CC 4:12.65 NJCAA Indoor Championships Mar 3, 2023
15 Valenzuela, Abraham FR-1 Pima CC 4:13.42 NJCAA Indoor Championships Mar 3, 2023
16 Kiptoo, Brian FR-1 Northwest Kansas 4:13.64 Ichabod Invitational Feb 10, 2023
17 Stanford, Isaac FR-1 Vincennes 4:13.73 # 2023 EIU Friday Night Special Feb 17, 2023
18 Crow, Devan SO-2 Allen CC 4:14.19 NJCAA Indoor Championships Mar 3, 2023
19 Rodriguez, Talon FR-1 Salt Lake 4:14.23 NJCAA Indoor Championships Mar 3, 2023
20 Vega, German FR-1 New Mexico JC 4:14.71 @ New Mexico Team Open Jan 27, 2023
21 Garcia, Yotuel SO-2 Mesa CC 4:14.85 NJCAA Indoor Championships Mar 3, 2023
22 Vittone, Pierce SO-2 Paradise Valley 4:15.01 Arkansas Qualifier Feb 17, 2023
23 Gardner, Joel SO-2 Pima CC 4:15.36 NJCAA Indoor Championships Mar 3, 2023
24 Vega, Tomas FR-1 New Mexico JC 4:15.78 NJCAA Indoor Championships Mar 3, 2023
25 Pestka, Nathan FR-1 Paradise Valley 4:16.05 Arkansas Qualifier Feb 17, 2023
26 Villarreal, Adrian SO-2 Trinidad State 4:16.59 @ Don Kirby Elite Invitational Feb 10, 2023
27 Kitur, Raphael FR-1 Northwest Kansas 4:16.74 NJCAA Indoor Championships Mar 3, 2023
28 Ahrens, Bradley FR-1 Mineral Area College 4:16.77 # 2023 EIU Friday Night Special Feb 17, 2023
29 Minor, Braden FR-1 Salt Lake 4:17.02 @ 2023 BYU Cougar Indoor II Invitational Feb 24, 2023
30 Cobb, Zander SO-2 Iowa Central CC 4:17.10 NJCAA Indoor Championships Mar 3, 2023
31 Tupper, Cayden FR-1 Southern Idaho 4:17.15 NJCAA Indoor Championships Mar 3, 2023
32 Keitany, Mathew SO-2 Vincennes 4:17.19 2023 Hoosier Hills Feb 10, 2023
33 Kipkemboi, Peter FR-1 Northwest Kansas 4:17.22 2023 Washburn Open & Multis Feb 3, 2023
34 Green, Ernest FR-1 Mesa CC 4:17.87 CAC Indoor Invitational Feb 3, 2023
35 Ereaux, Joseph SO-2 Southern Idaho 4:17.96 @ 2023 Stacy Dragila Open (College) Jan 28, 2023
36 Hubbard, Scott FR-1 Trinidad State 4:18.31 NJCAA Indoor Championships Mar 3, 2023
37 Bouldjadj, Adem FR-1 Butler CC 4:18.86 Washburn Rust Buster Jan 21, 2023
38 Dean, Kyler FR-1 Muskegon CC 4:19.17 # Grand Rapids Sports Hall of Fame Classic Feb 3, 2023
39 Kipchirchir, Vincent FR-1 Trinidad State 4:19.31 #@ Western Colorado Alumni Open Feb 17, 2023
40 Al-Yafaee, Mohammed FR-1 Indian Hills CC 4:19.38 Wendy's / Pittsburg State Invitational Jan 28, 2023
41 Thierry, Tom SO-2 Colby CC 4:19.56 2023 Washburn Open & Multis Feb 3, 2023

3000 Meters (Men)

NJCAA  8:43.08
Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Mulugeta, Eldad FR-1 Fort Scott CC 8:03.29 8th Annual Indoor Gorilla Classic Feb 10, 2023
2 Masondo, Sanele SO-2 Colby CC 8:11.14 NJCAA Indoor Championships Mar 3, 2023
3 Belmahdi, Karim SO-2 Monroe College (NR) 8:11.42 2023 Boston University David Hemery Valentine Invite Feb 10, 2023
4 Barbosa, Ricardo SO-2 Colby CC 8:14.45 2023 Washburn Open & Multis Feb 3, 2023
5 Kowa, Mohammed FR-1 Iowa Western CC 8:17.39 NJCAA Indoor Championships Mar 3, 2023
6 Kiptoo , Brian FR-1 Northwest Kansas 8:18.60 @ TTU Corky Classic Jan 13, 2023
7 Olivas, Gilbert SO-2 Paradise Valley 8:19.99 ISU Classic Feb 4, 2023
8 Gard, Shane SO-2 Southern Idaho 8:20.24 NJCAA Indoor Championships Mar 3, 2023
9 Gaspar, Jacinto FR-1 Iowa Western CC 8:20.32 2023 Northwest Open Jan 21, 2023
10 Vega, Tomas FR-1 New Mexico JC 8:22.47 @ New Mexico Team Open Jan 27, 2023
10 Kitur, Raphael FR-1 Northwest Kansas 8:22.47 Ichabod Invitational Feb 10, 2023
12 Monyebodi, Kgadi FR-1 Colby CC 8:22.87 Region VI Indoor Championships Feb 18, 2023
13 Rodriguez, Talon FR-1 Salt Lake 8:23.09 #@ 2023 Wildcat Invitational Feb 9, 2023
14 Vega, German FR-1 New Mexico JC 8:24.11 @ TTU Corky Classic Jan 13, 2023
15 Kipkemboi, Peter FR-1 Northwest Kansas 8:25.71 @ TTU Corky Classic Jan 13, 2023
16 Thierry, Tom SO-2 Colby CC 8:25.78 Ichabod Invitational Feb 10, 2023
17 Hrabi, Housem FR-1 Iowa Central CC 8:26.89 47th Annual Frank Sevigne Husker Invitational Feb 3, 2023
18 Mokgothu, Siyabonga FR-1 Cloud County CC 8:29.57 47th Annual Frank Sevigne Husker Invitational Feb 3, 2023
19 Moloisi, Kgaogelo FR-1 Monroe College (NR) 8:30.79 2023 Boston University John Thomas Terrier Classic Jan 27, 2023
20 Leveque, Theo FR-1 Barton County CC 8:31.85 Tyson Invitational Feb 10, 2023
21 Villarreal, Adrian SO-2 Trinidad State 8:33.15 #@ Western Colorado Alumni Open Feb 17, 2023
22 McCraw, Keegan FR-1 Southern Idaho 8:35.94 #@ Big Sky Tuner Feb 17, 2023
23 Cobb, Zander SO-2 Iowa Central CC 8:35.95 47th Annual Frank Sevigne Husker Invitational Feb 3, 2023
24 Minor, Braden FR-1 Salt Lake 8:37.67 #@ 2023 Wildcat Invitational Feb 9, 2023
25 Barney, Jonathan FR-1 Paradise Valley 8:37.99 Arkansas Qualifier Feb 17, 2023
26 Gardner, Joel SO-2 Pima CC 8:38.15 PVCC Indoor Jan 28, 2023
27 Jones, Aled SO-2 Colby CC 8:38.59 Ichabod Invitational Feb 10, 2023
28 Misgina, Kidus SO-2 Cloud County CC 8:39.16 Region VI Indoor Championships Feb 18, 2023
29 Crow, Devan SO-2 Allen CC 8:39.22 Region VI Indoor Championships Feb 18, 2023
30 Miller, Chaz FR-1 Paradise Valley 8:40.09 NJCAA Indoor Championships Mar 3, 2023
31 Krikov, Aleksandr FR-1 Salt Lake 8:40.68 #@ 2023 Wildcat Invitational Feb 9, 2023
32 Beaver, D'Artagnon SO-2 Hawkeye CC 8:41.51 # SAU Tune Up Feb 10, 2023
33 Baghati, Mohammed SO-2 Colby CC 8:41.52 Ichabod Invitational Feb 10, 2023
34 Nunez, Santiago SO-2 Cowley College 8:42.11 Washburn Rust Buster Jan 21, 2023
35 Lahalle, Leandre FR-1 Colby CC 8:42.74 Ichabod Invitational Feb 10, 2023
36 Garcia, Yotuel SO-2 Mesa CC 8:43.03 CAC Indoor Invitational Feb 3, 2023

5000 Meters (Men)

NJCAA  15:17.09
Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Masondo, Sanele SO-2 Colby CC 14:14.91 NJCAA Indoor Championships Mar 3, 2023
2 Monyebodi, Kgadi FR-1 Colby CC 14:16.70 NJCAA Indoor Championships Mar 3, 2023
3 Vega, Tomas FR-1 New Mexico JC 14:24.41 NJCAA Indoor Championships Mar 3, 2023
4 Cobb, Zander SO-2 Iowa Central CC 14:25.73 NJCAA Indoor Championships Mar 3, 2023
5 Garcia, Yotuel SO-2 Mesa CC 14:25.82 NJCAA Indoor Championships Mar 3, 2023
6 Gaspar, Jacinto FR-1 Iowa Western CC 14:27.73 Ichabod Invitational Feb 10, 2023
7 Kipkemboi, Peter FR-1 Northwest Kansas 14:30.99 2023 Washburn Open & Multis Feb 3, 2023
8 Vega, German FR-1 New Mexico JC 14:33.79 NJCAA Indoor Championships Mar 3, 2023
9 Rodriguez, Talon FR-1 Salt Lake 14:35.27 2023 UW Invite Jan 27, 2023
10 Gardner, Joel SO-2 Pima CC 14:36.50 NJCAA Indoor Championships Mar 3, 2023
11 Thierry, Tom SO-2 Colby CC 14:37.65 NJCAA Indoor Championships Mar 3, 2023
12 Crow, Devan SO-2 Allen CC 14:42.52 NJCAA Indoor Championships Mar 3, 2023
13 Kiptoo , Brian FR-1 Northwest Kansas 14:43.87 Region VI Indoor Championships Feb 18, 2023
14 Moloisi, Kgaogelo FR-1 Monroe College (NR) 14:44.52 2023 Boston University David Hemery Valentine Invite Feb 10, 2023
15 Kitur, Raphael FR-1 Northwest Kansas 14:44.80 2023 Washburn Open & Multis Feb 3, 2023
16 Mulugeta, Eldad FR-1 Fort Scott CC 14:47.08 Region VI Indoor Championships Feb 18, 2023
17 Misgina, Kidus SO-2 Cloud County CC 14:48.47 NJCAA Indoor Championships Mar 3, 2023
18 Sacay, Will FR-1 Iowa Central CC 14:48.77 SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 10, 2023
19 Baca, Jarred SO-2 Trinidad State 14:57.89 #@ Western Colorado Alumni Open Feb 17, 2023
20 McCraw, Keegan FR-1 Southern Idaho 15:00.81 @ 2023 Stacy Dragila Open (College) Jan 28, 2023
21 Nunez, Santiago SO-2 Cowley College 15:07.34 Region VI Indoor Championships Feb 18, 2023
22 Lahalle, Leandre FR-1 Colby CC 15:11.65 2023 Washburn Open & Multis Feb 3, 2023
23 Beaver, D'Artagnon SO-2 Hawkeye CC 15:13.47 NJCAA Indoor Championships Mar 3, 2023
24 Garcia , Javier FR-1 Mesa CC 15:14.04 Gaucho Indoor Feb 11, 2023
25 Hogan, Brady SO-2 Iowa Central CC 15:14.96 # NJCAA Region 11 Championship Feb 17, 2023

5000 Meters (Women)

NJCAA  19:10.71
Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Biwott, Mercy SO-2 Iowa Western CC 17:24.09 2023 Northwest Open Jan 21, 2023
2 Chewon , Damaris SO-2 New Mexico JC 17:26.77 @ TTU Jarvis Scott Open Feb 10, 2023
3 Ndungu, Lucy SO-2 Cloud County CC 17:47.44 NJCAA Indoor Championships Mar 3, 2023
4 Felix, Lydia SO-2 Southern Idaho 18:16.99 @ 2023 Stacy Dragila Open (College) Jan 28, 2023
5 Kimaiyo, Carolyne FR-1 New Mexico JC 18:21.14 NJCAA Indoor Championships Mar 3, 2023
6 Case, Abigail FR-1 Southern Idaho 18:22.07 @ 2023 Stacy Dragila Open (College) Jan 28, 2023
7 McCreedy, Taylor SO-2 Iowa Central CC 18:29.60 SDSU DII Invite Jan 20, 2023
8 Valen, Zinash SO-2 Iowa Central CC 18:34.64 NJCAA Indoor Championships Mar 3, 2023
9 Paras, Zaylie FR-1 Salt Lake 18:47.31 2023 UW Invite Jan 27, 2023
10 Bird, Khloi FR-1 Butler CC 18:49.24 Wendy's / Pittsburg State Invitational Jan 28, 2023
11 Poll, Marryn FR-1 Southern Idaho 18:50.90 NJCAA Indoor Championships Mar 3, 2023
12 Garcia Grafing, Chloe SO-2 Iowa Central CC 18:53.31 # NJCAA Region 11 Championship Feb 17, 2023
13 Larson, Serenity FR-1 Hutchinson CC 18:53.82 2023 Washburn Open & Multis Feb 3, 2023
14 Jensen, Molly FR-1 Salt Lake 18:54.56 2023 UW Invite Jan 27, 2023
15 Swain, Kennedy FR-1 Salt Lake 18:55.89 2023 UW Invite Jan 27, 2023
16 Jerop, Daisy FR-1 New Mexico JC 18:55.98 NJCAA Indoor Championships Mar 3, 2023
17 Garcia-Gonzalez, Andrea SO-2 Cowley College 19:01.85 Region VI Indoor Championships Feb 18, 2023
18 Dominguez, Denise SO-2 Dodge City CC 19:03.80 Region VI Indoor Championships Feb 18, 2023
19 Kinnett, Daisie FR-1 Vincennes 19:05.98 NJCAA Indoor Championships Mar 3, 2023
20 Ross, Jamaira SO-2 Pratt CC 19:10.51 Region VI Indoor Championships Feb 18, 2023

60 Hurdles (Men)

NJCAA  8.25
Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Guy, Justin SO-2 South Plains 7.82 @ TTU Jarvis Scott Open Feb 10, 2023
2 Andres-Dougan, Diego SO-2 Cowley College 7.92 Region VI Indoor Championships Feb 18, 2023
3 Bernard, Kylan FR-1 Meridian CC 7.94 NJCAA Indoor Championships Mar 3, 2023
3 Lamb, Dishaun FR-1 South Plains 7.94 @ TTU Corky Classic Jan 13, 2023
5 Carr, Schavon SO-2 Bryant & Stratton (VA) 7.98 NJCAA Indoor Championships Mar 3, 2023
5 Saunders, Che SO-2 New Mexico JC 7.98 @ New Mexico Team Open Jan 27, 2023
7 Martin, Jeramiah FR-1 Barton County CC 8.00 Tyson Invitational Feb 10, 2023
7 Simmonds, Sharvis FR-1 Central Arizona 8.00 NJCAA Indoor Championships Mar 3, 2023
9 Nyatusah, Joel SO-2 Iowa Central CC 8.07 NJCAA Indoor Championships Mar 3, 2023
10 Wilson, Daqwon SO-2 Barton County CC 8.08 Tyson Invitational Feb 10, 2023
11 Carter, Kamijah SO-2 Iowa Central CC 8.09 Hawkeye Invite Jan 14, 2023
11 Granville, Jahvel FR-1 New Mexico JC 8.09 @ TTU Corky Classic Jan 13, 2023
13 Fears, Miles SO-2 Mesa CC 8.10 Gaucho Indoor Feb 11, 2023
14 Pinnock, Devoy SO-2 Barton County CC 8.13 Region VI Indoor Championships Feb 18, 2023
15 Jarmon , Donyea SO-2 Fort Scott CC 8.14 Region VI Indoor Championships Feb 18, 2023
16 Johnson, Kamar SO-2 New Mexico JC 8.15 NJCAA Indoor Championships Mar 3, 2023
17 Holloway, Darrien SO-2 Hutchinson CC 8.16 Ichabod Invitational Feb 10, 2023
17 McFerrin, C.J. SO-2 Indian Hills CC 8.16 Cyclone Open Jan 21, 2023
19 McGee, Jalen SO-2 Barton County CC 8.17 @ Texas Tech Open Jan 26, 2023
20 Appiah-Konadu, Nelvin SO-2 South Plains 8.18 @ TTU Jarvis Scott Open Feb 10, 2023
21 Paul , Mario FR-1 Fort Scott CC 8.21 Jayhawk Classic Jan 27, 2023
21 Harris, Lanard FR-1 Coffeyville CC 8.21 NJCAA Indoor Championships Mar 3, 2023
23 Christian, Rahyme SO-2 Iowa Western CC 8.22 2023 Northwest Open Jan 21, 2023

60 Hurdles (Women)

NJCAA  9.09
Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Nembhard, Danae SO-2 Barton County CC 8.24 NJCAA Indoor Championships Mar 3, 2023
2 Thompson, Miracle SO-2 Cloud County CC 8.25 NJCAA Indoor Championships Mar 3, 2023
3 Brewster, Adeyah SO-2 Iowa Central CC 8.36 NJCAA Indoor Championships Mar 3, 2023
4 Awusa, Ese SO-2 New Mexico JC 8.47 @ New Mexico Team Open Jan 27, 2023
5 Grant, Monique SO-2 Iowa Western CC 8.48 2023 Northwest Open Jan 21, 2023
6 Sealy, Antonia SO-2 Iowa Western CC 8.55 NJCAA Indoor Championships Mar 3, 2023
7 Savage, Ashyiria SO-2 South Plains 8.61 @ TTU Matador Qualifier Feb 17, 2023
8 Dixon, JodyAnn SO-2 Hinds CC 8.63 NJCAA Indoor Championships Mar 3, 2023
9 Couto, Ana FR-1 Barton County CC 8.67 NJCAA Indoor Championships Mar 3, 2023
9 Simmons, Arryona FR-1 Meridian CC 8.67 NJCAA Indoor Championships Mar 3, 2023
11 Clarke, Kay-Lagay FR-1 Barton County CC 8.72 Region VI Indoor Championships Feb 18, 2023
12 Campbell, Joda FR-1 Butler CC 8.77 NJCAA Indoor Championships Mar 3, 2023
13 Barmore, Leila FR-1 Glendale CC 8.79 Gaucho Indoor Feb 11, 2023
14 Boahemaa, Patience FR-1 Central Arizona 8.87 CAC Indoor Invitational Feb 3, 2023
14 James, Kaylee FR-1 Hutchinson CC 8.87 Ichabod Invitational Feb 10, 2023
16 Lemish, Katherine SO-2 Mesa CC 8.88 @ Ron Mann Classic Feb 3, 2023
17 Clarke, Breanna FR-1 South Plains 8.94 @ TTU Jarvis Scott Open Feb 10, 2023
18 Husband, Kalli FR-1 Hinds CC 8.97 NJCAA Indoor Championships Mar 3, 2023
19 Lindsay, Aaliyah SO-2 New Mexico JC 8.98 @ New Mexico Team Open Jan 27, 2023
20 prentiss, kayleigh FR-1 Barton County CC 9.01 NJCAA Indoor Championships Mar 3, 2023
21 Martinez, Lilyanna FR-1 Mesa CC 9.02 @ NAU Tune Up Feb 17, 2023
22 Jackson, Jade SO-2 Iowa Central CC 9.04 Jim Emmerich Alumni Invite Jan 21, 2023
23 Olivares, Vionce FR-1 Butler CC 9.08 Region VI Indoor Championships Feb 18, 2023
24 Strong, Mikelia FR-1 Central Arizona 9.09 NJCAA Indoor Championships Mar 3, 2023
24 Mercera, Vanessa SO-2 Cloud County CC 9.09 NJCAA Indoor Championships Mar 3, 2023

4 x 400 Relay (Men)

NJCAA  3:18.46
Top↑
  Team Time Athletes Meet Meet Date
1 South Plains 3:06.35 @ Bembridge, Almeida, Whitehorne, Farquharson Texas Tech Open Jan 26, 2023
2 New Mexico JC 3:07.26 El Haddaoui, Makarawu, Walker, Chiyangwa NJCAA Indoor Championships Mar 3, 2023
3 Indian Hills CC 3:07.64 Chatman, Taylor, Johnson, Marshall NJCAA Indoor Championships Mar 3, 2023
4 Barton County CC 3:11.12 Howell, Mosley, Campbell, Small NJCAA Indoor Championships Mar 3, 2023
5 Butler CC 3:11.97 John, Brown, Bourahli, Richards Wendy's / Pittsburg State Invitational Jan 28, 2023
6 Iowa Western CC 3:12.04 Brown, Hamm, Brown, Northover NJCAA Indoor Championships Mar 3, 2023
7 Mesa CC 3:12.97 Boehm, Anderson, Castillo, Jagne PVCC Indoor Jan 28, 2023
8 Meridian CC 3:13.11 Kapandura, Tanner, Thomas, Johnson NJCAA Indoor Championships Mar 3, 2023
8 Fort Scott CC 3:13.11 Major, Paul, Brown, Turner Region VI Indoor Championships Feb 18, 2023
10 Cloud County CC 3:13.44 Wanga, Dende, Igish, Kamau Region VI Indoor Championships Feb 18, 2023
11 Colby CC 3:15.30 Plakaris, Flowers, Grant, Houston Region VI Indoor Championships Feb 18, 2023
12 Pima CC 3:15.47 Spalding, Barger, Cahoon, Glasser PVCC Indoor Jan 28, 2023
13 Pratt CC 3:15.96 Sonnier, Beckles, Johnson, Gilbreath Region VI Indoor Championships Feb 18, 2023
14 Western Texas College 3:16.33 Salmon, Boyce, Campbell, Blair NJCAA Indoor Championships Mar 3, 2023
15 Essex CC 3:16.39 2023 Boston University David Hemery Valentine Invite Feb 10, 2023
16 Iowa Central CC 3:16.44 # Kidane, Bishop, Prince, Sobura-Durma NJCAA Region 11 Championship Feb 17, 2023
17 Monroe College (NR) 3:16.84 O'Garro, Dotson, Mcabelo, Chapman 2023 Boston University John Thomas Terrier Classic Jan 27, 2023
17 Hinds CC 3:16.84 Wheeler, Hogans, Johnson, Bradley-Reed NJCAA Indoor Championships Mar 3, 2023

4 x 800 Relay (Men)

NJCAA  7:58.44
Top↑
  Team Time Athletes Meet Meet Date
1 South Plains 7:12.69 Composite Feb 11, 2023
2 Indian Hills CC 7:21.92 Iowa State Holiday Invitational Dec 10, 2022
3 Butler CC 7:34.37 Composite Feb 13, 2023
4 Monroe College (NR) 7:39.13 Moloisi, Belmahdi, Chapman, Mcabelo NJCAA Indoor Championships Mar 3, 2023
5 Mesa CC 7:42.67 Composite Feb 17, 2023
6 Iowa Central CC 7:43.44 Composite - SDSU Jan 21, 2023
7 Fort Scott CC 7:43.57 Composite Jan 28, 2023
8 Vincennes 7:44.03 Composite Feb 11, 2023
9 Iowa Western CC 7:45.98 Composite Feb 21, 2023
10 Meridian CC 7:49.30 Turner, Mackey, Mukwada, Johnson NJCAA Indoor Championships Mar 3, 2023
11 Cloud County CC 7:51.99 Patton, Mokgothu, Reid, Misgina NJCAA Indoor Championships Mar 3, 2023
12 Neosho County CC 7:52.94 Laurance, Stutzman, Sylvester, Lopez NJCAA Indoor Championships Mar 3, 2023
13 Paradise Valley 7:57.11 Composite Feb 21, 2023

4 x 800 Relay (Women)

NJCAA  10:04.97
Top↑
  Team Time Athletes Meet Meet Date
1 New Mexico JC 9:14.31 Composite Jan 28, 2023
2 Mesa CC 9:27.98 Composite Feb 17, 2023
3 South Plains 9:30.94 Composite Feb 24, 2023
4 Iowa Central CC 9:33.62 Composite - SDSU Jan 21, 2023
5 Hutchinson CC 9:42.96 Lambert, Hoskinson, Van Zelfden, Larson NJCAA Indoor Championships Mar 3, 2023
6 Cloud County CC 9:46.99 Composite Jan 31, 2023
7 Cowley College 9:49.72 Boothe, Vaz, Garcia-Gonzalez, Pinnock NJCAA Indoor Championships Mar 3, 2023
8 Southeastern CC 10:00.95 Composite Feb 4, 2023
9 Fort Scott CC 10:01.60 Composite Feb 19, 2023
10 Iowa Western CC 10:03.21 Composite Feb 12, 2023

High Jump (Men)

NJCAA  1.99m
Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Mark Conv Meet Meet Date
1 Chadenga, Kudakwashe SO-2 South Plains 2.26m 7' 5" TTU Corky Classic Jan 13, 2023
2 Harrison, Jaivon SO-2 Bryant & Stratton (WI) 2.15m 7' 0.5" NJCAA Indoor Championships Mar 3, 2023
3 Tintinger, Treydarius FR-1 Pima CC 2.11m 6' 11" NAU Tune Up Feb 17, 2023
4 Rowden, Paul FR-1 Iowa Western CC 2.09m 6' 10.25" NJCAA Indoor Championships Mar 3, 2023
5 Smith, Roman SO-2 Iowa Western CC 2.07m 6' 9.5" Ward Haylett Invitational Jan 7, 2023
6 Missick, Tyler SO-2 Iowa Western CC 2.05m 6' 8.75" NJCAA Region 11 Championship Feb 17, 2023
7 Irwin, Wyatt SO-2 State Fair CC 2.04m 6' 8.25" University of Central Missouri Mule Relays Jan 27, 2023
8 Bergkamp, Brayden FR-1 Dodge City CC 2.02m 6' 7.5" 2023 Northwest Open Jan 21, 2023
8 Mosnier, Billy FR-1 South Plains 2.02m 6' 7.5" TTU Corky Classic Jan 13, 2023
10 White, Irayjuan SO-2 Allen CC 2.01m 6' 7" 2023 Washburn Open & Multis Feb 3, 2023
10 Beck, My'Kell SO-2 Hinds CC 2.01m 6' 7" LSU Purple Tiger Jan 13, 2023
12 Scott, Aries SO-2 Iowa Central CC 2.00m 6' 6.75" NJCAA Region 11 Championship Feb 17, 2023
12 McGee, Jalen SO-2 Barton County CC 2.00m 6' 6.75" 2023 Graduate Classic Jan 13, 2023
12 Steene, Fabian FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 2.00m 6' 6.75" Chelsey M Henkenius Invitational Jan 14, 2023
15 Holt, Alexander SO-2 Hutchinson CC 1.99m 6' 6.25" Region VI Indoor Championships Feb 18, 2023
15 Colglazier, Braden FR-1 Pratt CC 1.99m 6' 6.25" Region VI Indoor Championships Feb 18, 2023

Pole Vault (Men)

NJCAA  4.28m
Top↑
  Athlete Year