2022 NAIA Outdoor Qualifying List (FINAL)

ICON KEY: NAIA A NAIA B
DISPLAYING

100 Meters (Men)

NAIA A  10.55 NAIA B  10.65
Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Wind
1 Lincoln, Zayquan SO-2 Indiana Tech 10.17 Gibson Invitational Apr 21, 2022 3.9
2 Joseph, Isaac SR-4 St. Thomas (Fla.) 10.23 Sun Conference Outdoor Championship Apr 23, 2022 3.5
3 Branch, Cody SR-4 Dillard 10.33 GCAC Conference Championship Apr 22, 2022 0.5
4 Blacknell, Deveyon JR-3 Madonna 10.36 2022 94th Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays Mar 23, 2022 3.3
4 Taylor , Joseph SO-2 Southeastern U. 10.36 South Florida Invitational Apr 8, 2022 3.5
6 Jnofinn, Marcus FR-1 Mount Marty 10.38 2022 Concordia Invite Apr 8, 2022 3.9
7 Morris Jr., Jamaal JR-3 Dillard 10.40 GCAC Conference Championship Apr 22, 2022 0.5
7 Kellerstrass, Matthew FR-1 Evangel 10.40 Culver Stockton Wildcat Open Apr 23, 2022 1.3
7 Cunningham, Cortez JR-3 Madonna 10.40 Elaine Leigh T&F Invite Apr 22, 2022 3.1
10 Williamson III, James FR-1 Southeastern U. 10.41 Sun Conference Outdoor Championship Apr 23, 2022 3.5
11 Johnson, Melvin JR-3 Keiser 10.42 Sun Conference Outdoor Championship Apr 23, 2022 3.5
12 Gray, Alexander SR-4 Warner 10.44 Sun Conference Outdoor Championship Apr 23, 2022 3.5
13 Alamia, Cameron FR-1 Truett-McConnell 10.45 Appalachian Athletic Conference Track & Field Championships Apr 22, 2022 1.2
14 Matlhabe, Phemelo JR-3 Life 10.46 Georgia Tech Invitational Apr 22, 2022 0.7
14 Palmer, Trey SO-2 Bethel (Kan.) 10.46 Wichita State KT Woodman Classic Apr 6, 2022 2.8
16 Beard, Zachaeus JR-3 Langston 10.47 Southwestern Relays Apr 30, 2022 1.3
16 Gipple, Matthew SO-2 Siena Heights 10.47 St. Francis Fighting Chance Invite May 13, 2022 3.5
18 Larry, Dominic FR-1 Southeastern U. 10.48 Black and Gold Invite Mar 18, 2022 3.2
19 Owens, Tyke SO-2 Tabor 10.50 2022 Tabor College Invite Apr 23, 2022 3.3
20 Strong Jr., Clarence FR-1 Missouri Valley 10.51 Culver Stockton Wildcat Open Apr 23, 2022 1.3
21 Mars, Chase FR-1 Vanguard 10.53 Bryan Clay Invitational Apr 13, 2022 1.9
21 Dodd, Shariq JR-3 Tennessee Wesleyan 10.53 Appalachian Athletic Conference Track & Field Championships Apr 22, 2022 1.2
23 Warner, Michael SO-2 Indiana Tech 10.54 Outdoor WHAC Championships May 5, 2022 1.0
23 Hayes, DyShone JR-3 Madonna 10.54 Elaine Leigh T&F Invite Apr 22, 2022 3.1
23 Bailey, Coby SR-4 Indiana Tech 10.54 Oakland Last Chance May 12, 2022 2.0
26 Oniyide, Tobi SO-2 Cumberland (Tenn.) 10.55 2022 Mid-South Conference Champions May 1, 2022 2.1
27 Mitchell, Kadari SR-4 USC-Beaufort 10.56 Mount Olive First Chance May 14, 2022 2.9
27 Desir, Cliff FR-1 Keiser 10.56 Sun Conference Outdoor Championship Apr 23, 2022 3.5
29 Prudhomme, Cyrus JR-3 Aquinas 10.57 St. Francis Fighting Chance Invite May 13, 2022 3.5
30 Johnson, Showalter FR-1 William Penn 10.58 SAU Mini-Meet May 11, 2022 1.9
30 Lyons, Corey SR-4 St. Mary (Kan.) 10.58 2022 ESU Midwest Classic Apr 24, 2022 1.8
30 Trachsel, Adam FR-1 Central Methodist 10.58 Culver Stockton Wildcat Open Apr 23, 2022 1.3
33 Richards, Guillaume SR-4 St. Thomas (Fla.) 10.59 Sun Conference Outdoor Championship Apr 23, 2022 3.5
33 Hurell, Xavier FR-1 Graceland 10.59 Heart of American Athletic Conference Championships May 6, 2022 3.6
35 Moses III, Joseph SO-2 Mobile 10.60 Southern States Athletic Conference Championship Apr 22, 2022 -1.7
36 Johnson, SenQuavius SR-4 Dakota State 10.61 2022 North Star Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 12, 2022 1.5
37 Adams, Ceondae FR-1 Mount Mercy 10.62 Heart of American Athletic Conference Championships May 6, 2022 3.6
37 Noel, Mark JR-3 St. Mary (Kan.) 10.62 14th Annual David Suenram/Gorilla Classic Apr 9, 2022 3.5
37 Brown, Joel JR-3 William Penn 10.62 Heart of American Athletic Conference Championships May 6, 2022 3.6
40 Collins, Zachary FR-1 Huntington 10.63 Indiana Little State Championships Apr 22, 2022 3.4
40 Giuliano, Vincent SO-2 Olivet Nazarene 10.63 St. Francis Fighting Chance Invite May 13, 2022 2.3
42 Patigny, Adrien FR-1 Midland 10.64 Jim Dutcher Memorial Apr 21, 2022 3.6
42 Henderson, Nicholas JR-3 Southwestern Assemblies of God 10.64 Southwestern Relays Apr 30, 2022 1.3
42 Washington, Jaylan SO-2 Ottawa 10.64 KCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 5, 2022 0.1
45 Williams, Nastario SO-2 Talladega 10.65 UAB Green and Gold Invite Apr 7, 2022 3.3
45 Martin, Camden FR-1 Texas Wesleyan 10.65 2022 War Hawk Classic Apr 15, 2022 2.4
45 Collier , Dion JR-3 Langston 10.65 Wichita State KT Woodman Classic Apr 6, 2022 2.4

100 Meters (Women)

NAIA A  11.92 NAIA B  12.12
Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Wind
1 Westfall, Raheema SR-4 Wayland Baptist 11.23 @ 2022 Ross Black Track and Field Open Apr 22, 2022 3.2
2 Wright, Iantha JR-3 Life 11.44 2022 Mid-South Conference Champions May 1, 2022 +0.0
3 McKenzie, Fredricka SO-2 William Carey 11.50 Tiger Track Classic 2022 Mar 18, 2022 3.8
4 Grenyion, Soyinne SO-2 Indiana Tech 11.59 Gibson Invitational Apr 21, 2022 3.6
5 Gibson, Derica SO-2 Indiana Tech 11.65 Oakland Last Chance May 12, 2022 3.8
6 Terry, Sha'londa SR-4 Indiana Tech 11.75 Outdoor WHAC Championships May 5, 2022 0.6
7 Idamadudu, Praise FR-1 Cumberland (Tenn.) 11.76 Kennesaw State Invitational Apr 15, 2022 -1.0
8 Lucas, Katherine SR-4 British Columbia 11.78 CCC Outdoor Track & Field Championship May 13, 2022 1.7
8 Bush, Jaqual SO-2 Southeastern U. 11.78 South Florida Invitational Apr 8, 2022 3.4
10 Myles, Salieci FR-1 William Carey 11.84 Tiger Track Classic 2022 Mar 18, 2022 3.8
10 Gustave , Jovanna SO-2 Wayland Baptist 11.84 @ 2022 Ross Black Track and Field Open Apr 22, 2022 3.2
12 Byrd, Kevell FR-1 Dillard 11.85 2022 Hinds Relays Apr 6, 2022 1.8
13 Cartwright, Malaisha JR-3 UNT-Dallas 11.87 Warhawk Classic Apr 22, 2022 3.2
14 Bonney, Lindsey SR-4 Southern Oregon 11.88 CCC Outdoor Track & Field Championship May 13, 2022 1.7
15 Busker, Alyssa SO-2 Trinity Christian 11.89 Chicagoland Collegiate AC Outdoor Championships May 6, 2022 0.9
16 Brisbon , Jozlen FR-1 Lindsey Wilson 11.90 2022 Mid-South Conference Champions May 1, 2022 0.5
17 Mameli, Giorgia FR-1 Marian (Ind.) 11.91 Indiana Little State Championships Apr 22, 2022 2.3
17 Walcott, Shikyla SR-4 Florida Memorial 11.91 Sun Conference Outdoor Championship Apr 23, 2022 1.4
17 Johnson, Armiyah SO-2 Vanguard 11.91 APU Last Chance May 13, 2022 2.2
17 Henderson, Ke'aira FR-1 Southeastern U. 11.91 Sun Conference Outdoor Championship Apr 23, 2022 2.0
21 Smith-Speed, Maya JR-3 Life 11.93 2022 Mid-South Conference Champions May 1, 2022 +0.0
21 Maessner, Daisy JR-3 Hastings 11.93 2022 Prairie Wolf Invite Apr 28, 2022 1.8
23 O'Connor, Gracious SO-2 Grace 11.94 2022 NCCAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2022 1.8
24 Jones, Brittany SR-4 William Carey 11.95 Southern States Athletic Conference Championship Apr 22, 2022 -0.7
25 Ibidunni, Elizabeth SR-4 Baker 11.96 Heart of American Athletic Conference Championships May 6, 2022 1.9
26 Kyle, Taylor FR-1 Indiana Tech 11.97 Oakland Last Chance May 12, 2022 3.8
26 Brent, Kimberly JR-3 Olivet Nazarene 11.97 St. Francis Fighting Chance Invite May 13, 2022 3.4
26 Brown, Kylar FR-1 MidAmerica Nazarene 11.97 Heart of American Athletic Conference Championships May 6, 2022 2.7
29 Jennings, Ilise JR-3 Dickinson St. 11.98 2022 Al Bortke Open: University of Mary Apr 9, 2022 2.2
30 McBean, Jada SO-2 Xavier-Louisiana 11.99 2022 PVAMU Relays (Univ) Mar 25, 2022 2.8
31 Williams, Jasmine JR-3 William Carey 12.00 2022 Al Schmidt Bulldog Relays Mar 23, 2022 2.5
32 Jackson, Dorothy FR-1 Vanguard 12.04 2022 Team 4 Titus and Ely Invitational Mar 26, 2022 3.3
33 Jones, Anaiya JR-3 Madonna 12.07 Oakland Last Chance May 12, 2022 3.8
34 Wilson, Julyah JR-3 Hastings 12.08 2022 Prairie Wolf Invite Apr 28, 2022 3.2
35 Hill-Johnson, Cheyenne SR-4 Wayland Baptist 12.09 @ WT Last Chance 2022 Meet May 15, 2022 1.0
35 Boyd, Alexia SO-2 Campbellsville 12.09 2022 Mid-South Conference Champions May 1, 2022 +0.0
37 Sturrup, Olivia SO-2 Olivet Nazarene 12.10 St. Francis Fighting Chance Invite May 13, 2022 3.4
37 Perry, Corrssia SO-2 Sterling 12.10 Southwestern College Jinx Inv Mar 26, 2022 -2.0
39 Williams, Darnee FR-1 Wiley 12.12 2022 East Texas Invitational Apr 9, 2022 3.7
39 Garba, Jamila SO-2 Campbellsville 12.12 2022 NCCAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2022 1.8
39 Sanders-Booker, Pamela SR-4 St. Thomas (Fla.) 12.12 Hurricane Collegiate Invitational Mar 26, 2022 1.5

200 Meters (Men)

NAIA A  21.45 NAIA B  21.58
Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Wind
1 Matlhabe, Phemelo JR-3 Life 20.50 Georgia Tech Invitational Apr 22, 2022 -0.9
2 Joseph, Isaac SR-4 St. Thomas (Fla.) 20.75 Sun Conference Outdoor Championship Apr 23, 2022 2.2
3 Taylor , Joseph SO-2 Southeastern U. 20.86 Sun Conference Outdoor Championship Apr 23, 2022 2.2
4 Morris Jr., Jamaal JR-3