January 27-28, 2023
|
Albuquerque Convention Center - Albuquerque, NM
|
200m (Banked)
|
4958 ft. elevation
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NJCAA

Men's Mile

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Miguel Coca SR-4 Adams State 4:55.17 4:03.94 3:12.72 4:18.58 4:38.10
2 Matthew Larkin   UNAT-New Mexico 3:01.68 4:08.87 4:33.76 3:48.96 3:01.68
3 Jonathan Carmin FR-1 New Mexico 4:01.15 4:11.19 3:51.10 3:53.61 4:53.90
4 Cameron Allan JR-3 Adams State 4:57.28 4:11.93 3:59.34 3:21.55 3:29.11
5 Matisse Virey JR-3 CSU-Pueblo 4:07.29 4:14.93 3:57.09 4:20.03 4:07.29
6 Abdirizak Ibrahim JR-3 New Mexico 3:06.10 4:14.93 5:05.92 3:31.60 5:03.37
7 Joseph Skoog SO-2 Grand Canyon 3:13.54 4:18.05 3:39.35 3:59.99 3:05.80
8 Kaleb Beloy SO-2 CSU-Pueblo 3:27.15 4:18.93 4:26.70 3:11.61 4:26.70
9 German Vega FR-1 New Mexico JC 4:07.37 4:20.38 4:17.78 3:41.33 4:15.18
10 Abdi Abade   UNAT-New Mexico 5:15.97 4:21.13 5:08.14 5:02.91 4:18.52
11 Tomas Vega FR-1 New Mexico JC 4:27.77 4:22.52 5:30.78 3:45.77 5:33.40
12 Cannon Angotti SO-2 Grand Canyon 4:51.99 4:23.05 4:54.62 3:14.66 3:27.81
13 Christian Fagerlin SR-4 Grand Canyon 5:03.21 4:23.66 5:21.67 3:07.20 4:52.67
14 Mikah Paiz SO-2 Adams State 4:12.67 4:25.96 3:59.37 5:00.54 3:48.73
15 Conner Dossman SO-2 Fort Lewis 3:35.52 4:29.40 3:27.44 4:32.10 5:39.45
16 Jacob Pringle JR-3 Grand Canyon 4:56.96 4:32.44 3:57.03 3:13.44 3:29.78
17 Elijah Smith FR-1 Fort Lewis 3:41.65 4:33.64 3:44.39 5:14.69 5:36.58
18 Chris Korir SO-2 New Mexico JC 4:11.79 4:42.91 4:08.96 5:08.38 4:20.28
19 David Hernandez SO-2 New Mexico JC 4:47.22 4:47.22 3:21.06 4:12.76 4:18.50
20 Robby Foster JR-3 Grand Canyon 5:44.87 4:47.39 4:44.52 3:49.92 4:15.78
21 Marc Pauvert SO-2 New Mexico JC 6:03.63 4:53.25 4:47.39 3:54.60 5:02.05
22 Robert Parker FR-1 Fort Lewis 5:40.01 5:06.31 3:34.42 5:43.07 3:37.48
  Jonny Glen   Unattached DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Ethan Brouw   UNAT-New Mexico DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's Mile Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Miguel Coca SR-4 Adams State 3:24.91 5:02.49 4:03.94 3:27.35 3:49.31 4:33.22 5:02.49
2 Matthew Larkin   UNAT-New Mexico 3:31.54 3:48.96 4:08.87 3:09.15 3:58.92 4:26.29 5:08.60
3 Jonathan Carmin FR-1 New Mexico 4:11.19 4:03.66 4:11.19 4:23.75 3:58.63 3:38.54 3:28.49
4 Cameron Allan JR-3 Adams State 3:36.66 4:27.05 4:11.93 3:24.07 3:01.39 5:02.32 3:56.82
5 Matisse Virey JR-3 CSU-Pueblo 4:17.48 2:58.46 4:14.93 3:03.55 4:07.29 4:32.78 4:25.13
6 Abdirizak Ibrahim JR-3 New Mexico 5:05.92 5:23.77 4:14.93 3:11.20 3:13.75 5:03.37 4:02.19
7 Joseph Skoog SO-2 Grand Canyon 5:30.31 4:23.22 4:18.05 5:17.41 3:39.35 3:16.12 4:02.57
8 Kaleb Beloy SO-2 CSU-Pueblo 4:11.17 3:16.79 4:18.93 3:45.27 3:34.92 3:09.02 3:40.09
14 Mikah Paiz SO-2 Adams State 4:23.30 4:23.30 4:25.96 4:17.99 4:28.62 5:16.50 3:24.79
20 Robby Foster JR-3 Grand Canyon 4:35.90 6:10.74 4:47.39 5:30.50 3:24.05 5:56.37 3:52.79
  Jonny Glen   Unattached DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Ethan Brouw   UNAT-New Mexico DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's Mile Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
9 German Vega FR-1 New Mexico JC 3:25.70 4:20.38
10 Abdi Abade   UNAT-New Mexico 5:39.47 4:21.13
11 Tomas Vega FR-1 New Mexico JC 4:01.52 4:22.52
12 Cannon Angotti SO-2 Grand Canyon 3:25.18 4:23.05
13 Christian Fagerlin SR-4 Grand Canyon 5:26.94 4:23.66
15 Conner Dossman SO-2 Fort Lewis 3:22.05 4:29.40
16 Jacob Pringle JR-3 Grand Canyon 5:13.31 4:32.44
17 Elijah Smith FR-1 Fort Lewis 5:53.00 4:33.64
18 Chris Korir SO-2 New Mexico JC 3:18.04 4:42.91
19 David Hernandez SO-2 New Mexico JC 5:30.31 4:47.22
21 Marc Pauvert SO-2 New Mexico JC 4:21.00 4:53.25
22 Robert Parker FR-1 Fort Lewis 5:09.38 5:06.31