2023 NJCAA DIII Outdoor Qualifying List

ICON KEY: NJCAA DIII
DISPLAYING

100 Meters (Men)

NJCAA DIII  11.48
Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Wind
1 Lerma, Sie'ntez FR-1 Mineral Area College 10.52 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2023 5.0
2 Mack, Noah FR-1 DuPage 10.61 ONU Outdoor Invitational 2023 Apr 28, 2023 0.5
3 Benichoux, Charles SO-2 Hudson Valley CC 10.62 Bobbi Palma UAlbany Spring Classic Apr 21, 2023 0.9
4 Stoll, Cory SO-2 Mineral Area College 10.78 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2023 5.0
5 Passero, Jerette SO-2 Harper College 10.95 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2023 3.6
5 Elfahim, Ayoub SO-2 Queensborough CC 10.95 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2023 1.3
7 Busbee, Michael FR-1 Camden County College 10.99 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2023 5.0
7 Mastrocco, Marcello FR-1 Suffolk CC 10.99 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2023 3.3
9 Williams, Jaelyn SO-2 Harper College 11.02 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2023 3.6
10 Jatto, Ezekiel SO-2 Howard CC 11.04 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2023 3.3
11 Wileczek, Zach FR-1 RC - Gloucester CC 11.05 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2023 5.0
12 McCray , Fred FR-1 Delaware County CC 11.06 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2023 3.3
12 Cary, Hunter SO-2 Mineral Area College 11.06 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2023 4.1
14 Blackmon, Rashid FR-1 Prince George's CC 11.12 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2023 3.6
15 Bavaro, Mark SO-2 Harper College 11.16 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2023 5.0
16 Parker, Gabriel FR-1 DuPage 11.17 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2023 4.1
16 Jimenez, Jessi FR-1 Middlesex CC 11.17 Middlesex College Invitational Apr 15, 2023 -1.2
18 Johnson, Jamari FR-1 Patrick & Henry CC 11.18 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2023 5.0
19 Custodio, Koby SO-2 Howard CC 11.20 Gallaudet University Invitational 2023 Apr 29, 2023 1.5
20 Horton, Khalif FR-1 RC - Gloucester CC 11.22 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2023 3.3
21 Coleman, James SO-2 RC - Gloucester CC 11.31 Blue Jay Tune-Up Apr 28, 2023 -0.3
22 Cannon, Keenan FR-1 Mohawk Valley CC 11.36 Cortland Classic Apr 21, 2023 0.3
22 Treadwell, Anthony FR-1 Mineral Area College 11.36 Greenville College Select Meet Apr 15, 2023 2.9
24 Adekoya, David FR-1 Queensborough CC 11.38 CCSU Home Meet Apr 28, 2023 -1.1
25 McAninch, Graham FR-1 DuPage 11.47 Wheaton Invitational 2023 Apr 14, 2023 1.4

100 Meters (Women)

NJCAA DIII  13.81
Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Wind
1 Brathwaite, Karizma FR-1 Onondaga CC 12.16 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2023 3.2
2 Karpiesiuk, Patrycja FR-1 DuPage 12.34 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2023 2.7
3 McCann, Katelyn FR-1 Joliet Junior College 12.64 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2023 1.6
4 Douglas, Brianna FR-1 Camden County College 12.67 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2023 1.2
5 Gerstner, Emma FR-1 Mineral Area College 12.71 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2023 2.7
5 Cottrell, Laine SO-2 Mineral Area College 12.71 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2023 3.2
7 Hansen, Julianne SO-2 St. Charles CC 12.78 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2023 3.2
8 Meda, Sanbegoure FR-1 Hudson Valley CC 13.01 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2023 2.7
9 Washington, Moenae SO-2 Mohawk Valley CC 13.11 Cortland Upstate Alternative Apr 15, 2023 2.6
10 Stevens, Jynnae SO-2 Herkimer County CC 13.14 NJCAA Region 3 Championships May 6, 2023 2.6
11 Rosenfeld, Samira SO-2 Harper College 13.20 Marquette Invitational Apr 22, 2023 0.7
12 OSMAN-MERGANI, SETALNISA FR-1 Hudson Valley CC 13.23 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2023 2.7
13 Eick, Larissa FR-1 Joliet Junior College 13.31 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2023 3.2
14 Omoniyi, Blessing SO-2 Howard CC 13.37 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2023 1.2
15 Seabrooks, Iveion SO-2 Mohawk Valley CC 13.44 Cortland Upstate Alternative Apr 15, 2023 2.6
16 Uvakova, Svetlozara FR-1 Harper College 13.50 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2023 1.2
17 Lohmann, Hope FR-1 Joliet Junior College 13.53 ONU Tiger Open Apr 22, 2023 2.9
18 Hayes, Bryona FR-1 Suffolk CC 13.57 2023 Lions Invitational Apr 28, 2023 1.3
19 Majors, Katie FR-1 St. Charles CC 13.58 Greenville College Select Meet Apr 15, 2023 2.9
20 Rodney, Natalya SO-2 Nassau CC 13.62 Coach O Invitational Apr 2, 2023 2.6
21 Akhrenmenko, Olga FR-1 Mohawk Valley CC 13.65 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2023 3.2
22 Mannino, Amanda SO-2 Suffolk CC 13.70 2023 Lions Invitational Apr 28, 2023 0.3
23 Stachura, Paulina SO-2 DuPage 13.73 St. Ambrose Spring Opener Apr 1, 2023 2.0
24 Bleers, Tessa FR-1 DuPage 13.75 ONU Outdoor Invitational 2023 Apr 28, 2023 1.8

200 Meters (Men)

NJCAA DIII  23.66
Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Wind
1 Mack, Noah FR-1 DuPage 21.39 Wheaton Invitational 2023 Apr 14, 2023 3.2
2 Elfahim, Ayoub SO-2 Queensborough CC 21.57 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2023 2.2
3 Lerma, Sie'ntez FR-1 Mineral Area College 21.58 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2023 4.3
4 Stoll, Cory SO-2 Mineral Area College 22.10 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2023 2.2
5 Passero, Jerette SO-2 Harper College 22.14 Green & White Invite Apr 15, 2023 3.1
6 Coleman, James SO-2 RC - Gloucester CC 22.15 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2023 3.1
7 Jimenez, Jessi FR-1 Middlesex CC 22.24 27th Annual Monmouth University Track & Field Season Opener Mar 24, 2023 4.3
8 Benichoux, Charles SO-2 Hudson Valley CC 22.32 NJCAA Region 3 Championships May 6, 2023 0.9
9 Horton, Khalif FR-1 RC - Gloucester CC 22.34 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2023 2.4
10 Henry, Jaaden FR-1 Suffolk CC 22.49 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2023 4.3
10 McCray , Fred FR-1 Delaware County CC 22.49 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2023 2.2
12 Mastrocco, Marcello FR-1 Suffolk CC 22.51 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2023 2.2
13 Wileczek, Zach FR-1 RC - Gloucester CC 22.54 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2023 2.2
13 Mohammad, Mohammad FR-1 Suffolk CC 22.54 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2023 3.1
15 Busbee, Michael FR-1 Camden County College 22.57 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2023 3.1
16 Bavaro, Mark SO-2 Harper College 22.62 Green & White Invite Apr 15, 2023 3.9
17 Custodio, Koby SO-2 Howard CC 22.73 UNCW Seahawk Invitational Mar 3, 2023 1.1
18 Peters, Tylen FR-1 Harper College 22.86 Firebird Finale Mar 3, 2023 NWI
19 Adekoya, David FR-1 Queensborough CC 22.90 Queens College Season Opener Mar 25, 2023 NWI
20 Morrison, Dylan FR-1 Mineral Area College 22.92 Greenville College Select Meet Apr 15, 2023 1.4
21 Williams, Jaelyn SO-2 Harper College 22.94 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2023 1.9
22 Young, Logan FR-1 Howard CC 23.04 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2023 2.2
23 Johnson, Jamari FR-1 Patrick & Henry CC 23.07 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2023 4.3
24 Stoudt, Zachary FR-1 Thaddeus Stevens 23.16 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2023 3.1
25 Blackmon, Rashid FR-1 Prince George's CC 23.17 Blue Jay Tune-Up Apr 28, 2023 -0.5
26 Mazarura, Simba FR-1 Camden County College 23.22 2023 Widener Invite Apr 21, 2023 -0.1
27 McAninch, Graham FR-1 DuPage 23.41 ONU Outdoor Invitational 2023 Apr 28, 2023 -0.9
28 Jatto, Ezekiel SO-2 Howard CC 23.49 2023 Towson Spring Open Mar 31, 2023 0.1
29 Ross, Ben FR-1 Hudson Valley CC 23.55 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2023 4.3
30 Parker, Gabriel FR-1 DuPage 23.56 Wheaton Invitational 2023 Apr 14, 2023 3.1
31 Day , Hayden SO-2 Mohawk Valley CC 23.57 Cortland Upstate Alternative Apr 15, 2023 1.4
32 Giannetti, Vinnie FR-1 York County CC 23.58 SNHU Spring Twilight Invitational Mar 31, 2023 2.1
33 Alday, Marc SO-2 Harper College 23.63 2023 Huskie Classic May 6, 2023 2.4

200 Meters (Women)

NJCAA DIII  27.90
Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Wind
1 Brathwaite, Karizma FR-1 Onondaga CC 25.11 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2023 3.5
2 Karpiesiuk, Patrycja FR-1 DuPage 25.53 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2023 5.3
3 Rodney, Natalya SO-2 Nassau CC 25.85 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2023 1.6
4 Cottrell, Laine SO-2 Mineral Area College 25.88 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2023 5.3
5 McCann, Katelyn FR-1 Joliet Junior College 26.35 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2023 1.6
6 Hansen, Julianne SO-2 St. Charles CC 26.40 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2023 1.6
7 Orange, Raven SO-2 Middlesex CC 26.47 27th Annual Monmouth University Track & Field Season Opener Mar 24, 2023 2.6
8 Hayes, Bryona FR-1 Suffolk CC 26.81 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2023 3.5
9 Gerstner, Emma FR-1 Mineral Area College 26.84 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2023 5.3
10 Douglas, Brianna FR-1 Camden County College 26.86 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2023 3.5
11 Washington, Moenae SO-2 Mohawk Valley CC 27.02 Cortland Upstate Alternative Apr 15, 2023 1.5
12 Stachura, Paulina SO-2 DuPage 27.09 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2023 5.3
13 Stevens, Jynnae SO-2 Herkimer County CC 27.25 NJCAA Region 3 Championships May 6, 2023 -0.8
14 Clarke, Lexi FR-1 Joliet Junior College 27.31 ONU Tiger Open Apr 22, 2023 5.3
15 Meda, Sanbegoure FR-1 Hudson Valley CC 27.37 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2023 1.6
16 Mannino, Amanda SO-2 Suffolk CC 27.53 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2023 3.5
16 Fowler, Malia FR-1 Suffolk CC 27.53 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2023 3.8
18 Rosenfeld, Samira SO-2 Harper College 27.59 Walter Cramer Invitational Feb 4, 2023 NWI
19 OSMAN-MERGANI, SETALNISA FR-1 Hudson Valley CC 27.81 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2023 3.5
20 Hatteberg, Lindsey FR-1 Joliet Junior College 27.90 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2023 5.3

400 Meters (Men)

NJCAA DIII  52.51
Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Lerma, Sie'ntez FR-1 Mineral Area College 48.19 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2023
2 Bailey, Michael FR-1 Suffolk CC 48.47 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2023
3 Coleman, James SO-2 RC - Gloucester CC 49.78 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2023
4 McAninch, Graham FR-1 DuPage 50.15 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2023
5 Simpson , LeAndre FR-1 Queensborough CC 50.64 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2023
6 Long, Brenton SO-2 Harper College 50.65 Elmhurst Twilight Invite at Wheaton Apr 28, 2023
7 Deveaux, Joshua SO-2 Thaddeus Stevens 50.79 Kehoe Twilight Meet May 5, 2023
8 Alday, Marc SO-2 Harper College 50.89 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2023
9 Jimenez, Jessi FR-1 Middlesex CC 50.94 27th Annual Monmouth University Track & Field Season Opener Mar 24, 2023
10 Custodio, Koby SO-2 Howard CC 51.08 Hopkins Loyola Invitational Apr 22, 2023
11 Mack, Noah FR-1 DuPage 51.15 ONU Tiger Open Apr 22, 2023
12 Nolasco, Jan FR-1 Middlesex CC 51.28 Middlesex College Invitational Apr 15, 2023
13 Morrison, Dylan FR-1 Mineral Area College 51.31 Greenville College Select Meet Apr 15, 2023
14 Erdman, Derek SO-2 DuPage 51.41 Wheaton Invitational 2023 Apr 14, 2023
15 Horton, Khalif FR-1 RC - Gloucester CC 51.52 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2023
16 Bruno, Giorgio SO-2 RC - Gloucester CC 51.76 Blue Jay Tune-Up Apr 28, 2023
17 Elfahim, Ayoub SO-2 Queensborough CC 51.80 Spartan Invitational Jan 13, 2023
18 Blackmon, Rashid FR-1 Prince George's CC 51.82 Blue Jay Tune-Up Apr 28, 2023
19 Mendez, Alex FR-1 DuPage 51.83 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2023
20 Jaimes, Marcos FR-1 Harper College 51.84 Elmhurst Twilight Invite at Wheaton Apr 28, 2023
21 Zaky, Alexander SO-2 Howard CC 52.13 Hopkins Loyola Invitational Apr 22, 2023
22 Cary, Hunter SO-2 Mineral Area College 52.16 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2023
23 Belt, Kamren FR-1 Howard CC 52.27 2023 Towson Spring Open Mar 31, 2023
24 Adekoya, David FR-1 Queensborough CC 52.37 Middlesex College Invitational Apr 15, 2023
25 Lamison, Isaiah SO-2 Thaddeus Stevens 52.39 Blue Jay Tune-Up Apr 28, 2023
26 Wileczek, Zach FR-1 RC - Gloucester CC 52.44 Blue Jay Tune-Up Apr 28, 2023
27 Eweka, Justin FR-1 Queensborough CC 52.51 CUNYAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 6, 2023

400 Meters (Women)

NJCAA DIII  1:09.76
Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Alberts, Lilly FR-1 Harper College 57.47 Marquette Invitational Apr 22, 2023
2 Rodney, Natalya SO-2 Nassau CC 59.24 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2023
3 Brathwaite, Karizma FR-1 Onondaga CC 1:00.30 NJCAA Region 3 Championships May 6, 2023
4 Cottrell, Laine SO-2 Mineral Area College 1:00.51 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2023
5 Boghossian, Araxi FR-1 Harper College 1:00.62 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2023
6 Clarke, Lexi FR-1 Joliet Junior College 1:00.98 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2023
7 Karpiesiuk, Patrycja FR-1 DuPage 1:01.37 McKendree Classic Apr 7, 2023
8 Hayes, Bryona FR-1 Suffolk CC 1:01.47 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2023
9 Orange, Raven SO-2 Middlesex CC 1:02.11 27th Annual Monmouth University Track & Field Season Opener Mar 24, 2023
10 Mannino, Amanda SO-2 Suffolk CC 1:02.60 2023 Widener Invite Apr 21, 2023
11 Metzo, Fiona SO-2 Harper College 1:03.13 2023 Huskie Classic May 6, 2023
12 Hartwyk, Hailey SO-2 RC - Gloucester CC 1:03.61 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2023
13 Lohmann, Hope FR-1 Joliet Junior College 1:03.74 Wheaton Invitational 2023 Apr 14, 2023
14 Buzani, Lillan SO-2 DuPage 1:03.93 Wheaton Invitational 2023 Apr 14, 2023
15 Meda, Sanbegoure FR-1 Hudson Valley CC 1:04.14 Bobbi Palma UAlbany Spring Classic Apr 21, 2023
16 Shaw, Catherine FR-1 Suffolk CC 1:04.47 2023 Widener Invite Apr 21, 2023
17 Adisa, Idayat SO-2 Camden County College 1:04.59 2023 Widener Invite Apr 21, 2023
18 Hansen, Julianne SO-2 St. Charles CC 1:04.64 Sycamore Open Apr 29, 2023
19 Michitti, Mariella FR-1 SUNY Broome 1:04.68 Cortland Upstate Alternative Apr 15, 2023
20 Majors, Katie FR-1 St. Charles CC 1:04.75 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2023
21 Webb, Abigail FR-1 Camden County College 1:04.80 Osprey Open and Multi Apr 7, 2023
22 Harvey , Taylor FR-1 Mohawk Valley CC 1:04.98 Cortland Classic Apr 21, 2023
23 Wiseley, Ashton SO-2 RC - Gloucester CC 1:05.24 Blue Jay Tune-Up Apr 28, 2023
24 Sukley, Meg FR-1 Joliet Junior College 1:05.27 ONU Tiger Open Apr 22, 2023
25 Harris, Bailey FR-1 Joliet Junior College 1:05.49 ONU Tiger Open Apr 22, 2023
26 Stachura, Paulina SO-2 DuPage 1:05.70 Wheaton Invitational 2023 Apr 14, 2023
27 McCann, Katelyn FR-1 Joliet Junior College 1:06.26 Illinois College Hilltop Invite Feb 17, 2023
27 Kibler, Kelly SO-2 DuPage 1:06.26 Wheaton Invitational 2023 Apr 14, 2023
29 Frankfort, Kylynn FR-1 Thaddeus Stevens 1:06.35 40th Millersville Metrics Mar 31, 2023
30 Hatteberg, Lindsey FR-1 Joliet Junior College 1:06.42 Wheaton Invitational 2023 Apr 14, 2023
31 Hemphill, Kyia FR-1 Harper College 1:06.54 NCC 1st Chance Invitational - 2023 Apr 7, 2023
32 Litton, Alize FR-1 Mineral Area College 1:06.90 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2023
33 Clifford , Morgan SO-2 DuPage 1:08.09 ONU Outdoor Invitational 2023 Apr 28, 2023
34 Vincent, Ally FR-1 Camden County College 1:08.73 2023 Danny Curran Invitational Mar 30, 2023
35 Williams, Kayla FR-1 Joliet Junior College 1:09.31 Walter Cramer Invitational Feb 4, 2023

800 Meters (Men)

NJCAA DIII  2:04.55
Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Ahrens, Bradley FR-1 Mineral Area College 1:55.52 McKendree Classic Apr 7, 2023
2 Deveaux, Joshua SO-2 Thaddeus Stevens 1:55.69 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2023
3 Simmons, Jeffrey FR-1 Suffolk CC 1:57.87 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2023
4 Jaimes, Marcos FR-1 Harper College 1:58.19 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2023
5 Bensaoud, Anas FR-1 RC - Gloucester CC 1:58.72 2023 Widener Invite Apr 21, 2023
6 Jankusky, Remy SO-2 Harper College 1:59.40 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2023
7 Eddy, Anthony SO-2 DuPage 2:00.50 Wheaton Invitational 2023 Apr 14, 2023
8 Esparza, Sebastian SO-2 DuPage 2:00.72 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2023
9 Cason, Joshua SO-2 Camden County College 2:00.74 2023 Widener Invite Apr 21, 2023
10 Burns, Michael SO-2 Suffolk CC 2:01.71 2023 Widener Invite Apr 21, 2023
11 Clark, Matt FR-1 Joliet Junior College 2:01.98 NCC 1st Chance Invitational - 2023 Apr 7, 2023
12 Botteon , Angelo SO-2 Middlesex CC 2:02.04 2023 Rider Invitational Apr 22, 2023
13 Zavala, Daniel FR-1 Joliet Junior College 2:02.16 ONU Outdoor Invitational 2023 Apr 28, 2023
14 Almarales, Randy SO-2 DuPage 2:02.68 NCC Heenan Invitational Feb 11, 2023
15 Rosenbach, Julian FR-1 Joliet Junior College 2:02.92 ONU Outdoor Invitational 2023 Apr 28, 2023
16 Butler, Eian SO-2 Howard CC 2:03.01 Galludet Bison Classic Apr 8, 2023
17 Mohamed, Omar FR-1 Mohawk Valley CC 2:03.30 NJCAA Region 3 Championships May 6, 2023
18 Wiegand, Levi FR-1 Mineral Area College 2:03.43 McKendree Classic Apr 7, 2023

800 Meters (Women)

NJCAA DIII  2:42.49
Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Alberts, Lilly FR-1 Harper College 2:12.42 Elmhurst Twilight Invite at Wheaton Apr 28, 2023
2 Metzo, Fiona SO-2 Harper College 2:20.97 NCC 1st Chance Invitational - 2023 Apr 7, 2023
3 Harvey , Taylor FR-1 Mohawk Valley CC 2:21.20 NJCAA Region 3 Championships May 6, 2023
4 Clarke, Lexi FR-1 Joliet Junior College 2:22.94 ONU Outdoor Invitational 2023 Apr 28, 2023
5 Buzani, Lillan SO-2 DuPage 2:24.03 McKendree Classic Apr 7, 2023
6 Bowman-Mccoy, Amelia FR-1 Herkimer County CC 2:25.02 NJCAA Region 3 Championships May 6, 2023
7 Kibler, Kelly SO-2 DuPage 2:27.36 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2023
8 Webb, Abigail FR-1 Camden County College 2:27.85 2023 Widener Invite Apr 21, 2023
9 Wiseley, Ashton SO-2 RC - Gloucester CC 2:28.93 2023 Widener Invite Apr 21, 2023
10 Harris, Bailey FR-1 Joliet Junior College 2:29.78 NCC Heenan Invitational Feb 11, 2023
11 Ruiz, Brianna FR-1 Harper College 2:30.58 Green & White Invite Apr 15, 2023
12 Frankford, Kylynn FR-1 Thaddeus Stevens 2:30.79 Mid-Atlantic Track & Field JUCO Invitational Apr 15, 2023
13 Kehr, Melanie FR-1 Harper College 2:31.38 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2023
14 Jackson, Aja FR-1 SUNY Broome 2:33.00 Cortland Upstate Alternative Apr 15, 2023
15 Decker, Kaili FR-1 Harper College 2:33.17 Green & White Invite Apr 15, 2023
16 Adduci, Belle SO-2 DuPage 2:34.11 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2023
17 Smith, Nhaikyia SO-2 Howard CC 2:35.25 Mid-Atlantic Track & Field JUCO Invitational Apr 15, 2023
18 Lloyd, Leah SO-2 Finger Lakes CC 2:37.47 Cortland Red Dragon Open Apr 8, 2023
19 Mahon, Brenin FR-1 Suffolk CC 2:38.52 Ramapo College Track & Field Invitational Mar 31, 2023
20 Villagran, Michelle FR-1 Joliet Junior College 2:39.26 NCC Heenan Invitational Feb 11, 2023
20 Serrano, Susana FR-1 RC - Gloucester CC 2:39.26 Blue Jay Tune-Up Apr 28, 2023
22 Shaw, Catherine FR-1 Suffolk CC 2:40.90 2023 Widener Invite Apr 21, 2023
23 Wilson, Rachel SO-2 Mineral Area College 2:41.99 McKendree Classic Apr 7, 2023

1500 Meters (Men)

NJCAA DIII  4:18.89
Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Ahrens, Bradley FR-1 Mineral Area College 3:56.60 Sycamore Open Apr 29, 2023
2 Eddy, Anthony SO-2 DuPage 4:03.18 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2023
3 Bensaoud, Anas FR-1 RC - Gloucester CC 4:03.98 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2023
4 Clark, Matt FR-1 Joliet Junior College 4:04.16 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2023
5 Burns, Michael SO-2 Suffolk CC 4:04.65 2023 Widener Invite Apr 21, 2023
6 Cason, Joshua SO-2 Camden County College 4:04.88 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2023
7 Mohamed, Omar FR-1 Mohawk Valley CC 4:06.23 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2023
8 Ferrari, Logan SO-2 Suffolk CC 4:06.40 2023 Widener Invite Apr 21, 2023
8 Jankusky, Remy SO-2 Harper College 4:06.40 Marquette Invitational Apr 22, 2023
10 Botteon , Angelo SO-2 Middlesex CC 4:09.50 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2023
11 Esparza, Sebastian SO-2 DuPage 4:09.97 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2023
12 Powell, Sheldon FR-1 DuPage 4:10.68(1) Walter Cramer Invitational Feb 4, 2023
13 Harris, Avion SO-2 Herkimer County CC 4:11.05 Cortland Upstate Alternative Apr 15, 2023
14 Szewczyk, Albert FR-1 Harper College 4:12.05 Elmhurst Twilight Invite at Wheaton Apr 28, 2023
15 Smith , Conner SO-2 SUNY Broome 4:12.91 Cortland Upstate Alternative Apr 15, 2023
16 Almarales, Randy SO-2 DuPage 4:13.32(1) NCC Slick Track & Field Invitational Feb 17, 2023
17 Zavala, Daniel FR-1 Joliet Junior College 4:14.46 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2023
18 Keeling, Nicholas FR-1 DuPage 4:15.75(1) Walter Cramer Invitational Feb 4, 2023
19 Knernschield, Grayson SO-2 Mineral Area College 4:15.83 Sycamore Open Apr 29, 2023
20 Ciarlette, Andrew FR-1 Joliet Junior College 4:16.56 ONU Tiger Open Apr 22, 2023
21 Arnold, Jacob SO-2 Mineral Area College 4:16.80 McKendree Classic Apr 7, 2023
22 Butler, Eian SO-2 Howard CC 4:17.48 Hopkins Loyola Invitational Apr 22, 2023

1500 Meters (Women)

NJCAA DIII  5:42.51
Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Metzo, Fiona SO-2 Harper College 4:50.23 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2023
2 Harvey , Taylor FR-1 Mohawk Valley CC 4:53.09 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2023
3 Buzani, Lillan SO-2 DuPage 4:56.70 Wheaton Invitational 2023 Apr 14, 2023
4 Lloyd, Leah SO-2 Finger Lakes CC 4:57.32 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2023
5 Kibler, Kelly SO-2 DuPage 5:08.05 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2023
6 Mahon, Brenin FR-1 Suffolk CC 5:09.38 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2023
7 Bowman-Mccoy, Amelia FR-1 Herkimer County CC 5:09.49 Cortland Upstate Alternative Apr 15, 2023
8 Jackson, Aja FR-1 SUNY Broome 5:10.55 Vassar April Invitational 2023 Apr 7, 2023
9 Ruiz, Brianna FR-1 Harper College 5:14.60 NCC 1st Chance Invitational - 2023 Apr 7, 2023
10 Decker, Kaili FR-1 Harper College 5:16.55 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2023
11 Michitti, Mariella FR-1 SUNY Broome 5:19.31 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2023
12 Adduci, Belle SO-2 DuPage 5:20.44 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2023
13 Harris, Bailey FR-1 Joliet Junior College 5:24.13(1) Illinois College Hilltop Invite Feb 17, 2023
14 Wilson, Rachel SO-2 Mineral Area College 5:26.51 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2023
15 Stanek, Amy FR-1 York County CC 5:28.38 2023 USCAA National Invitational Apr 29, 2023
16 Petsch, Riley FR-1 Mineral Area College 5:29.77 Culver Stockton Wildcat Open Apr 22, 2023
17 Chermak , Claudia SO-2 SUNY Broome 5:36.97 Cortland Upstate Alternative Apr 15, 2023
18 Cecich, Emma FR-1 Joliet Junior College 5:38.67 NCC 1st Chance Invitational - 2023 Apr 7, 2023
19 Kadiyala, Emilia SO-2 DuPage 5:38.83 ONU Outdoor Invitational 2023 Apr 28, 2023
20 Wiseley, Ashton SO-2 RC - Gloucester CC 5:39.01 2023 Danny Curran Invitational Mar 30, 2023
21 Distefano, Andrea SO-2 Fashion Institute of Technolog 5:40.76 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2023

5000 Meters (Men)

NJCAA DIII  16:53.71
Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Smith , Conner SO-2 SUNY Broome 15:24.09 Vassar April Invitational 2023 Apr 7, 2023
2 Ahrens, Bradley FR-1 Mineral Area College 15:32.20 Greenville College Select Meet Apr 15, 2023
3 Keeling, Nicholas FR-1 DuPage 15:51.91 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2023
3 Burns, Michael SO-2 Suffolk CC 15:51.91 2023 Widener Invite Apr 21, 2023
5 Bensaoud, Anas FR-1 RC - Gloucester CC 15:53.90 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2023
6 Cason, Joshua SO-2 Camden County College 15:55.33 Osprey Open and Multi Apr 7, 2023
7 Szewczyk, Albert FR-1 Harper College 16:00.47 Marquette Invitational Apr 22, 2023
8 Arnold, Jacob SO-2 Mineral Area College 16:02.97 Greenville College Select Meet Apr 15, 2023
9 Deboer, Caleb SO-2 DuPage 16:05.71 ONU Tiger Open Apr 22, 2023
10 Eddy, Anthony SO-2 DuPage 16:06.02 ONU Tiger Open Apr 22, 2023
11 Huerta, Axel SO-2 DuPage 16:06.97 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2023
12 Myers, Elijah FR-1 Mineral Area College 16:11.43 Principia College Relays Jan 27, 2023
13 Ferrari, Logan SO-2 Suffolk CC 16:11.55 2023 Widener Invite Apr 21, 2023
14 Powell, Sheldon FR-1 DuPage 16:18.98 McKendree Classic Apr 7, 2023
15 St. Clair, Devin SO-2 Mineral Area College 16:24.81 Miner Invitational Mar 24, 2023
16 Ciarlette, Andrew FR-1 Joliet Junior College 16:27.25 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2023
17 Hepler, Charlie FR-1 RC - Gloucester CC 16:29.91 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2023
18 O'leary, Timothy FR-1 DuPage 16:34.98 NCC Slick Track & Field Invitational Feb 17, 2023
19 Ortiz, Alex FR-1 Joliet Junior College 16:40.04 2023 Millikin Alumni Invite Apr 1, 2023

10,000 Meters (Men)

NJCAA DIII  38:26.71
Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Szewczyk, Albert FR-1 Harper College 31:58.93 NCC 1st Chance Invitational - 2023 Apr 7, 2023
2 Arnold, Jacob SO-2 Mineral Area College 33:59.61 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2023
3 Mohamed, Omar FR-1 Mohawk Valley CC 34:13.93 NJCAA Region 3 Hep/Dec/10k Apr 29, 2023
4 Smith , Conner SO-2 SUNY Broome 34:20.53 NJCAA Region 3 Hep/Dec/10k Apr 29, 2023
5 Deboer, Caleb SO-2 DuPage 34:27.19 St. Ambrose Spring Opener Apr 1, 2023
6 Keeling, Nicholas FR-1 DuPage 34:29.61 St. Ambrose Spring Opener Apr 1, 2023
7 Ciarlette, Andrew FR-1 Joliet Junior College 34:54.99 NCC 1st Chance Invitational - 2023 Apr 7, 2023
8 St. Clair, Devin SO-2 Mineral Area College 35:10.55 Wash U Distance Carnival Friday Night Mar 31, 2023
9 Harris, Avion SO-2 Herkimer County CC 35:49.15 NJCAA Region 3 Hep/Dec/10k Apr 29, 2023
10 O'leary, Timothy FR-1 DuPage 35:55.60 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2023
11 Myers, Elijah FR-1 Mineral Area College 35:58.73 Wash U Distance Carnival Friday Night Mar 31, 2023
12 May, Trevor SO-2 Harper College 36:02.61 NCC 1st Chance Invitational - 2023 Apr 7, 2023
13 Miller, Renaediaz FR-1 Queensborough CC 36:13.10 Osprey Open and Multi Apr 7, 2023
14 Abate, Mike SO-2 RC - Gloucester CC 36:19.58 Osprey Open and Multi Apr 7, 2023
15 Ortiz, Alex FR-1 Joliet Junior College 36:24.97 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2023
16 Drysch, Ryan FR-1 Joliet Junior College 36:37.65 NCC 1st Chance Invitational - 2023 Apr 7, 2023
17 Pirovolikos , Nickolas FR-1 Queensborough CC 38:04.40 CUNYAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 6, 2023
18 DiGiovanni, Jacob SO-2 Finger Lakes CC 38:20.20 Geneseo Early Season Invitational Apr 2, 2023

100 Hurdles (Women)

NJCAA DIII  19.91
Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Wind
1 Fowler, Malia FR-1 Suffolk CC 15.05 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2023 2.8
2 Orange, Raven SO-2 Middlesex CC 15.62 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2023 2.8
3 Adisa, Idayat SO-2 Camden County College 15.77 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2023 2.8
4 Rosenfeld, Samira SO-2 Harper College 16.06 2023 Huskie Classic May 6, 2023 2.7
5 Clifford , Morgan SO-2 DuPage 16.89 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2023 1.7
6 Wintergerst, Chloe FR-1 Harper College 16.93 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2023 2.8
7 Lawrence, Gianna FR-1 SUNY Broome 16.97 Cortland Classic Apr 21, 2023 1.8
8 Sukley, Meg FR-1 Joliet Junior College 17.28 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2023 2.8
9 Carden, Megan SO-2 SUNY Broome 17.61 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2023 0.8
10 Finn, Kiera FR-1 Mineral Area College 18.09 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2023 2.8
11 Carden, Melissa SO-2 SUNY Broome 18.22 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2023 2.8
12 McGraw, Taylor FR-1 Fashion Institute of Technolog 18.35 The Big Hurt Apr 1, 2023 0.9
13 Altamura, Madison FR-1 Herkimer County CC 18.83 NJCAA Region 3 Championships May 6, 2023 0.2
14 Velez , Sydney FR-1 SUNY Broome 19.04 Cortland Upstate Alternative Apr 15, 2023 3.4
15 Serrano, Susana FR-1 RC - Gloucester CC 19.08 Middlesex College Invitational Apr 15, 2023 -1.2
16 Karpiesiuk, Patrycja FR-1 DuPage 19.21 Wheaton Invitational 2023 Apr 14, 2023 -0.2
17 Michitti, Mariella FR-1 SUNY Broome 19.38 Vassar April Invitational 2023 Apr 7, 2023 0.4
18 Buynum, Rashelle FR-1 Howard CC 19.62 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2023 1.1

400 Hurdles (Men)

NJCAA DIII  1:03.51
Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Shawley, Hunter FR-1 Thaddeus Stevens 55.95 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2023
2 McAninch, Graham FR-1 DuPage 56.03 Wheaton Invitational 2023 Apr 14, 2023
3 Bruno, Giorgio SO-2 RC - Gloucester CC 56.04 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2023
4 Williams, Demetrius FR-1 Hudson Valley CC 58.02 NJCAA Region 3 Championships May 6, 2023
5 Clackett, Luke FR-1 Suffolk CC 58.03 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2023
6 Mendez, Alex FR-1 DuPage 58.45 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2023
7 Zehner, Hunter SO-2 Thaddeus Stevens 58.89 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2023
8 Simpson , LeAndre FR-1 Queensborough CC 59.09 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2023
9 Kepple, Landon FR-1 Herkimer County CC 59.26 NJCAA Region 3 Championships May 6, 2023
10 Adekoya, David FR-1 Queensborough CC 59.50 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2023
11 Crosby, Michael FR-1 York County CC 1:00.18 2023 USCAA National Invitational Apr 29, 2023
12 Blackmon, Rashid FR-1 Prince George's CC 1:00.28 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2023
13 Hughes, Xavier FR-1 Hudson Valley CC 1:00.30 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2023
14 Farias, Diego FR-1 Harper College 1:01.14 Elmhurst Twilight Invite at Wheaton Apr 28, 2023
15 Bell, Tom SO-2 Middlesex CC 1:01.85 2023 Rider Invitational Apr 22, 2023
16 Meyer, Mitchell SO-2 Mineral Area College 1:01.91 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2023
17 Hernandez, Maurice FR-1 Middlesex CC 1:01.96 2023 Rider Invitational Apr 22, 2023
18 Sanders, Michael FR-1 Joliet Junior College 1:02.42 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2023
19 Douglas, Paul SO-2 Queensborough CC 1:02.72 CCSU Home Meet Apr 28, 2023
20 Stafford, Richard FR-1 Suffolk CC 1:02.82 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2023
21 Bryant, Timothy FR-1 Harper College 1:03.11 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2023

400 Hurdles (Women)

NJCAA DIII  1:25.77
Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Orange, Raven SO-2 Middlesex CC 1:06.08 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2023
2 Rosenfeld, Samira SO-2 Harper College 1:07.58 Elmhurst Twilight Invite at Wheaton Apr 28, 2023
3 Fowler, Malia FR-1 Suffolk CC 1:08.08 2023 Widener Invite Apr 21, 2023
4 Michitti, Mariella FR-1 SUNY Broome 1:08.75 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2023
5 Carden, Melissa SO-2 SUNY Broome 1:09.97 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2023
6 Millson, Breanne FR-1 Herkimer County CC 1:10.90 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2023
7 Clifford , Morgan SO-2 DuPage 1:11.67 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2023
8 Reimer, Lydia FR-1 Herkimer County CC 1:12.34 NJCAA Region 3 Championships May 6, 2023
9 Sukley, Meg FR-1 Joliet Junior College 1:12.67 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2023
10 Serrano, Susana FR-1 RC - Gloucester CC 1:13.38 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2023
11 Adisa, Idayat SO-2 Camden County College 1:13.63 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2023
12 Altamura, Madison FR-1 Herkimer County CC 1:17.64 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2023
13 Williams, Kayla FR-1 Joliet Junior College 1:18.22 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2023
14 Webb, Abigail FR-1 Camden County College 1:19.67 2023 Widener Invite Apr 21, 2023
15 Finn, Kiera FR-1 Mineral Area College 1:19.92 Culver Stockton Wildcat Open Apr 22, 2023
16 Anderson, Avonna SO-2 RC - Gloucester CC 1:23.48 Blue Jay Tune-Up Apr 28, 2023
17 Omoniyi, Blessing SO-2 Howard CC 1:25.43 Galludet Bison Classic Apr 8, 2023

4 x 100 Relay (Men)

NJCAA DIII  47.19
Top↑
  Team Time Athletes Meet Meet Date
1 DuPage 42.35 Parker, Mack, Erdman, McAninch NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2023
2 Queensborough CC 42.84 Elfahim, Adekoya, Simpson, Eweka NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2023
3 Mineral Area College 42.92 Lerma, Treadwell, Morrison, Stoll NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2023
4 Suffolk CC 42.93 Mastrocco, Mohammad, Henry, Bailey NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2023
4 Harper College 42.93 Bavaro, Williams, Passero, Bryant NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2023
6 RC - Gloucester CC 43.11 Wileczek, Coleman, Bruno, Horton NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2023
7 Middlesex CC 43.36 Bell, Romero, Jimenez, Sutton Middlesex College Invitational Apr 15, 2023
8 Howard CC 43.78 Jatto, Custodio, Young, Belt Mid-Atlantic Track & Field JUCO Invitational Apr 15, 2023
9 Camden County College 44.19 Daley, Busbee, Matthews, Mazarura NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2023
10 Nassau CC 44.81 Dacosta, Lee, Powell, Begy NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2023
11 Thaddeus Stevens 44.88 Jackson, Shawley, Stoudt, Gibson 40th Millersville Metrics Mar 31, 2023
12 Hudson Valley CC 44.94 Hanna, Lawless, Robson, Honsinger NJCAA Region 3 Championships May 6, 2023
13 Prince George's CC 44.97 Watts, Blackmon, Franklin, Gbakinro NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2023
14 Patrick & Henry CC 45.72 Easley, Johnson, Stanley, Clanton NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2023
15 Onondaga CC 46.18 Crawford, Diaz, Golden, Davis NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2023
16 Finger Lakes CC 46.48 Owens, Carr, Rivera, Lohnes NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2023
16 York County CC 46.48 Giannetti, Brown, Saiauski, Brown Monks Track & Field Apr 14, 2023
18 Joliet Junior College 46.84 Brooks, Sanders, Anyan, Anderson NCC 1st Chance Invitational - 2023 Apr 7, 2023
19 Herkimer County CC 46.89 Williams, Kepple, Nietes, Reile NJCAA Region 3 Championships May 6, 2023

4 x 400 Relay (Men)

NJCAA DIII  3:38.04
Top↑
  Team Time Athletes Meet Meet Date
1 Middlesex CC 3:20.59 Nolasco, Bell, Hernandez, Jimenez NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2023
2 Harper College 3:22.11 Alday, Bavaro, Jaimes, Long NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2023
3 Suffolk CC 3:23.25 Bailey, Henry, Clackett, Mohammad NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2023
4 Queensborough CC 3:24.04 Adekoya, Eweka, Simpson, Elfahim NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2023
5 RC - Gloucester CC 3:24.73 Wileczek, Coleman, Horton, Bruno NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2023
6 DuPage 3:25.71 Erdman, McAninch, Parker, Mack NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2023
7 Thaddeus Stevens 3:26.78 Lamison, Shawley, Jackson, Deveaux NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2023
8 Mineral Area College 3:27.78 Morrison, Wiegand, Brown, Ahrens NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2023
9 Howard CC 3:30.73 Zaky, Custodio, Butler, Belt 2023 Towson Spring Open Mar 31, 2023
10 Prince George's CC 3:36.02 Blackmon, Franklin, Watts, Gbakinro NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2023
11 Hudson Valley CC 3:36.95 Hughes, Shaw, Williams, Benichoux NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2023
12 Joliet Junior College 3:37.29 Clark, Rosenbach, Lippe, Sanders Wheaton Invitational 2023 Apr 14, 2023

4 x 800 Relay (Women)

NJCAA DIII  12:32.09
Top↑
  Team Time Athletes Meet Meet Date
1 Harper College 9:37.14 Composite Apr 28, 2023
2 Joliet Junior College 10:18.84 Composite Apr 28, 2023
3 DuPage 10:19.42 Kadiyala, Adduci, Kibler, Buzani NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2023
4 Herkimer County CC 10:26.84 Altamura, Millson, Reimer, Bowman-Mccoy NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2023
5 RC - Gloucester CC 10:59.44 Cochran, Campo, Serrano, Wiseley NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2023
6 Mineral Area College 11:19.33 Composite Apr 7, 2023

High Jump (Men)

NJCAA DIII  1.78m
Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Mark Conv Meet Meet Date
1 Benner, Jewleus FR-1 Thaddeus Stevens 1.98m 6' 6" 40th Millersville Metrics Mar 31, 2023
2 Godette, Bryan FR-1 Queensborough CC 1.95m 6' 4.75" CUNYAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 6, 2023
3 Anyan, Joel FR-1 Joliet Junior College 1.93m 6' 4" NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2023
4 Reile, Brian FR-1 Herkimer County CC 1.88m 6' 2" NJCAA Region 3 Championships May 6, 2023
4 Cannon, Keenan FR-1 Mohawk Valley CC 1.88m 6' 2" NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2023
6 Zaky, Alexander SO-2 Howard CC 1.87m 6' 1.5" NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2023
7 Dunn, Austin FR-1 Mineral Area College 1.85m 6' 0.75" Greenville College Select Meet Apr 15, 2023
7 Cartwright, Gavin FR-1 Mineral Area College 1.85m 6' 0.75" McKendree Classic Apr 7, 2023
7 Cary, Hunter SO-2 Mineral Area College 1.85m 6' 0.75" 2023 CMU Invite Mar 31, 2023
10 Sardon, Jaedon FR-1 Harper College 1.83m 6' 0" 2023 Huskie Classic May 6, 2023
11 Mazarura, Simba FR-1 Camden County College 1.81m 5' 11.25" Osprey Open and Multi Apr 7, 2023
12 Hanna, Jonathan FR-1 Hudson Valley CC 1.80m 5' 10.75" Bobbi Palma UAlbany Spring Classic Apr 21, 2023
13 Brown, Toby FR-1 Mineral Area College 1.78m 5' 10" Miner Invitational Mar 24, 2023
13 Gagan, Dean FR-1 Suffolk CC 1.78m 5' 10" NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2023
13 Eccleston, Tommy FR-1 SUNY Broome 1.78m 5' 10" NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2023
13 Anderson, Darren FR-1 Joliet Junior College 1.78m 5' 10" NCC Heenan Invitational Feb 11, 2023

High Jump (Women)

NJCAA DIII  1.39m
Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Mark Conv Meet Meet Date
1 Rosenfeld, Samira SO-2 Harper College 1.57m 5' 1.75" Elmhurst Twilight Invite at Wheaton Apr 28, 2023
2 Majors, Katie FR-1 St. Charles CC 1.55m 5' 1" Sycamore Open Apr 29, 2023
2 Kubrak, Pola SO-2 Harper College 1.55m 5' 1" 2023 Huskie Classic May 6, 2023
4 Adisa, Idayat SO-2 Camden County College 1.54m 5' 0.5" 2023 Widener Invite Apr 21, 2023
4 Karpiesiuk, Patrycja FR-1 DuPage 1.54m 5' 0.5" NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2023
4 Ogina, Tonna FR-1 Middlesex CC 1.54m 5' 0.5" NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2023
7 Stachura, Paulina SO-2 DuPage 1.52m 4' 11.75" NCC Heenan Invitational Feb 11, 2023
8 Fowler, Malia FR-1 Suffolk CC 1.49m 4' 10.5" NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2023
8 Hatteberg, Lindsey FR-1 Joliet Junior College 1.49m 4' 10.5" NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2023
10 Bruno, Alyssa SO-2 Hudson Valley CC 1.48m 4' 10.25" Wesleyan Swanson Invite Mar 26, 2023
11 Steele, Ashley FR-1 CC of Philadelphia 1.46m 4' 9.5" 2023 Widener Invite Apr 21, 2023
11 Ogina, Tonna FR-1 Middlesex CC 1.46m 4' 9.5" 2023 Rider Invitational Apr 22, 2023
13 Klein, Sage Fashion Institute of Technolog 1.45m 4' 9" Youree Spence-Garcia Invitational Dec 3, 2022
14 Prince, Serena FR-1 Prince George's CC 1.44m 4' 8.75" NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2023
14 Carden, Megan SO-2 SUNY Broome 1.44m 4' 8.75" Brockport Multi & Invitational Apr 14, 2023
14 Eick, Larissa FR-1 Joliet Junior College 1.44m 4' 8.75" Illinois College Hilltop Invite Feb 17, 2023
14 Rutherford, Gianna FR-1 Herkimer County CC 1.44m 4' 8.75" NJCAA Region 3 Championships May 6, 2023
18 Wintergerst, Chloe FR-1 Harper College 1.40m 4' 7" Firebird Finale Mar 3, 2023
19 Zweifach, Melissa FR-1 Mohawk Valley CC 1.39m 4' 6.75" NJCAA Region 3 Championships May 6, 2023
19 Seabrooks, Iveion SO-2 Mohawk Valley CC 1.39m 4' 6.75" NJCAA Region 3 Championships May 6, 2023

Long Jump (Men)

NJCAA DIII  6.16m
Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Mark Conv Meet Meet Date Wind
1 Cannon, Keenan FR-1 Mohawk Valley CC 7.18m 23' 6.75" NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2023 0.3
2 Brown , Treshaun SO-2 York County CC 6.87m 22' 6.5" USM Husky Invitational Jan 28, 2023 NWI
3 Stoll, Cory SO-2 Mineral Area College 6.83m 22' 5" Miner Invitational Mar 24, 2023 1.0
4 Stevens, Kaden SO-2 Bergen CC 6.79m 22' 3.5" NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2023 -0.6
5 Jatto, Ezekiel SO-2 Howard CC 6.74m 22' 1.5" NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2023 +0.0
6 Robson, Brooks FR-1 Hudson Valley CC 6.64m 21' 9.5" Wesleyan Swanson Invite Mar 26, 2023 3.0
7 Hanna, Jonathan FR-1 Hudson Valley CC 6.63m 21' 9" NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2023 3.9
7 Reile, Brian FR-1 Herkimer County CC 6.63m 21' 9" SLU Open Feb 17, 2023 NWI
9 Treadwell, Anthony FR-1 Mineral Area College 6.61m 21' 8.25" NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2023 +0.0
10 Dunn, Austin FR-1 Mineral Area College 6.54m 21' 5.5" McKendree Classic Apr 7, 2023 NWI
11 Cary, Hunter SO-2 Mineral Area College 6.46m 21' 2.5" 2023 CMU Invite Mar 31, 2023 0.9
12 Golden, Kedron FR-1 Onondaga CC 6.37m 20' 10.75" Cortland Classic Apr 21, 2023 +0.0
13 Mack, Noah FR-1 DuPage 6.33m 20' 9.25" ONU Tiger Open Apr 22, 2023 4.5
14 Jackson, Tarius SO-2 Thaddeus Stevens 6.27m 20' 7" NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2023 +0.0
15 Day , Hayden SO-2 Mohawk Valley CC 6.22m 20' 5" Cortland Upstate Alternative Apr 15, 2023 +0.0
16 Da Cruz, Jahmire FR-1 Nassau CC 6.20m 20' 4.25" NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2023 +0.0
17 Sutton, Matthew SO-2 Middlesex CC 6.19m 20' 3.75" Middlesex College Invitational Apr 15, 2023 NWI
18 Honsinger, Daniel SO-2 Hudson Valley CC 6.18m 20' 3.5" Bobbi Palma UAlbany Spring Classic Apr 21, 2023 5.8
19 James, Dandre FR-1 SUNY Broome 6.16m 20' 2.5" NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2023 +0.0
19 Parker, Gabriel FR-1 DuPage 6.16m 20' 2.5" St. Ambrose Spring Opener Apr 1, 2023 NWI

Long Jump (Women)

NJCAA DIII  4.65m
Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Mark Conv Meet Meet Date Wind
1 Brathwaite, Karizma FR-1 Onondaga CC 5.51m 18' 1" Cortland Classic Apr 21, 2023 2.7
2 Ogina, Tonna FR-1 Middlesex CC 5.47m 17' 11.5" Middlesex College Invitational Apr 15, 2023 NWI
3 McCann, Katelyn FR-1 Joliet Junior College 5.41m 17' 9" NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2023 +0.0
4 Wintergerst, Lily FR-1 Harper College 5.40m 17' 8.75" Green & White Invite Apr 15, 2023 +0.0
5 Gerstner, Emma FR-1 Mineral Area College 5.33m 17' 6" Greenville College Select Meet Apr 15, 2023 1.6
6 Rosenfeld, Samira SO-2 Harper College 5.26m 17' 3.25" NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2023 +0.0
7 Prince, Serena FR-1 Prince George's CC 5.20m 17' 0.75" NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2023 1.1
8 Shorter, Aaliyah FR-1 Suffolk CC 5.15m 16' 10.75" Middlesex College Invitational Apr 15, 2023 +0.0
9 Steele, Ashley FR-1 CC of Philadelphia 5.04m 16' 6.5" NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2023 -0.2
10 Carden, Melissa SO-2 SUNY Broome 5.02m 16' 5.75" Cortland Upstate Alternative Apr 15, 2023 2.0
11 Stachura, Paulina SO-2 DuPage 4.94m 16' 2.5" St. Ambrose Spring Opener Apr 1, 2023 NWI
12 Lawrence, Gianna FR-1 SUNY Broome 4.88m 16' 0.25" Cortland Classic Apr 21, 2023 3.6
13 Carden, Megan SO-2 SUNY Broome 4.82m 15' 9.75" NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2023 0.3
14 Fowler, Malia FR-1 Suffolk CC 4.76m 15' 7.5" NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2023 0.5
15 Hatteberg, Lindsey FR-1 Joliet Junior College 4.73m 15' 6.25" NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2023 -0.1

Triple Jump (Women)

NJCAA DIII  9.20m
Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Mark Conv Meet Meet Date Wind
1 Prince, Serena FR-1 Prince George's CC 11.33m 37' 2.25" NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2023 +0.0
2 Gerstner, Emma FR-1 Mineral Area College 11.10m 36' 5" NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2023 -0.1
3 Carden, Melissa SO-2 SUNY Broome 10.80m 35' 5.25" NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2023 -1.3
4 Lawrence, Gianna FR-1 SUNY Broome 10.28m 33' 8.75" Cortland Classic Apr 21, 2023 2.6
5 Ogina, Tonna FR-1 Middlesex CC 10.26m 33' 8" 2023 Rider Invitational Apr 22, 2023 +0.0
6 Ogina, Tonna FR-1 Middlesex CC 10.13m 33' 3" NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2023 +0.0
7 Bleers, Tessa FR-1 DuPage 10.10m 33' 1.75" NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2023 +0.0
8 Wintergerst, Lily FR-1 Harper College 10.07m 33' 0.5" NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2023 -0.4
9 Shorter, Aaliyah FR-1 Suffolk CC 10.06m 33' 0.25" NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2023 +0.0
10 Hartwyk, Hailey SO-2 RC - Gloucester CC 9.92m 32' 6.5" NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2023 -1.6
11 Hatteberg, Lindsey FR-1 Joliet Junior College 9.87m 32' 4.75" NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2023 +0.0
12 Rutherford, Gianna FR-1 Herkimer County CC 9.44m 30' 11.75" NJCAA Region 3 Championships May 6, 2023 -0.3
13 Uvakova, Svetlozara FR-1 Harper College 9.42m 30' 11" Firebird Finale Mar 3, 2023 NWI

Shot Put (Men)

NJCAA DIII  11.55m
Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Mark Conv Meet Meet Date
1 Guerrieri, Chris SO-2 RC - Gloucester CC 16.43m 53' 11" NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2023
2 Mayer, Levi SO-2 Thaddeus Stevens 14.40m 47' 3" NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2023
3 Braswell, Trenton FR-1 Mineral Area College 13.45m 44' 1.5" NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2023
4 Wims, Jaylen FR-1 Finger Lakes CC 13.26m 43' 6" NJCAA Region 3 Championships May 6, 2023
5 Popejoy, Gavin FR-1 Thaddeus Stevens 13.21m 43' 4.25" NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2023
6 Moran, Miguel SO-2 Howard CC 13.04m 42' 9.5" Gallaudet University Invitational 2023 Apr 29, 2023
7 Coffee, Kimani SO-2 Triton College 12.90m 42' 4" 2023 EIU Friday Night Special Feb 17, 2023
8 Kocsis, Dustyn FR-1 DuPage 12.82m 42' 0.75" Walter Cramer Invitational Feb 4, 2023
9 Dupuis, Guerin SO-2 Hudson Valley CC 12.52m 41' 1" Middlesex College Invitational Apr 15, 2023
10 Graham, Jalen FR-1 Hudson Valley CC 12.41m 40' 8.75" NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2023
11 Propst, Dale FR-1 Mineral Area College 12.24m 40' 2" NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2023
12 Oklla, Yaman FR-1 SUNY Broome 11.95m 39' 2.5" NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2023
13 Lopez, Isaias FR-1 DuPage 11.80m 38' 8.75" NCC Slick Track & Field Invitational Feb 17, 2023
14 Zaky, Alexander SO-2 Howard CC 11.76m 38' 7" NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2023

Discus (Women)

NJCAA DIII  27.86m
Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Mark Conv Meet Meet Date
1 Early, Na'Shae SO-2 Howard CC 38.80m 127' 3" Gallaudet University Invitational 2023 Apr 29, 2023
2 Whitman, Bryn FR-1 Onondaga CC 37.11m 121' 9" NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2023
3 Farrell, Mariella SO-2 RC - Gloucester CC 36.58m 120' 0" Osprey Open and Multi Apr 7, 2023
4 Franklin, Kayla FR-1 Camden County College 36.03m 118' 2" NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2023
5 Green, Amia SO-2 Camden County College 32.09m 105' 3" NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2023
6 Gearhart, Molly SO-2 Mineral Area College 32.07m 105' 2" McKendree Classic Apr 7, 2023
7 Teichman, Arianna SO-2 Harper College 31.67m 103' 11" NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2023
8 Karaway, Erin FR-1 Bergen CC 31.64m 103' 10" Middlesex College Invitational Apr 15, 2023
9 Keuler, Morgan SO-2 Suffolk CC 30.39m 99' 8" Osprey Open and Multi Apr 7, 2023
10 Friestad, Kjersten FR-1 Joliet Junior College 29.82m 97' 10" ONU Outdoor Invitational 2023 Apr 28, 2023
11 Ceska, Katelyn FR-1 Joliet Junior College 29.79m 97' 9" ONU Outdoor Invitational 2023 Apr 28, 2023
12 Ericson, Sophie FR-1 Hudson Valley CC 28.59m 93' 9" NJCAA Region 3 Championships May 6, 2023
13 Smith, Isabella SO-2 Herkimer County CC 28.56m 93' 8" Cortland Classic Apr 21, 2023
14 Attis, Kaylah SO-2 Queensborough CC 28.10m 92' 2" CCSU Home Meet Apr 28, 2023
15 Gray, Izze FR-1 York County CC 28.03m 91' 11" 2023 USCAA National Invitational Apr 29, 2023

Javelin (Men)

NJCAA DIII  36.75m
Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Mark Conv Meet Meet Date
1 Hilyer, Kaleb SO-2 Thaddeus Stevens 61.40m 201' 5" Blue Jay Tune-Up Apr 28, 2023
2 Flanagan, Thomas SO-2 Union CC 58.05m 190' 5" 2023 Rider Invitational Apr 22, 2023
3 Popejoy, Gavin FR-1 Thaddeus Stevens 53.78m 176' 5" Blue Jay Tune-Up Apr 28, 2023
4 Braswell, Trenton FR-1 Mineral Area College 51.81m 170' 0" Sycamore Open Apr 29, 2023
5 Cary, Hunter SO-2 Mineral Area College 45.34m 148' 9" Miner Invitational Mar 24, 2023
6 Propst, Dale FR-1 Mineral Area College 44.49m 145' 11" NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2023
7 Yarbrough, Rodney FR-1 Nassau CC 43.06m 141' 3" NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2023
8 Graham, Jalen FR-1 Hudson Valley CC 42.86m 140' 7" Wesleyan Swanson Invite Mar 26, 2023
9 Drozd, Kamil FR-1 Harper College 42.65m 139' 11" NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2023
10 Riley, Jimmy FR-1 Mohawk Valley CC 40.42m 132' 7" NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2023
11 Alaxanian, Aiden SO-2 Hudson Valley CC 39.63m 130' 0" Bobbi Palma UAlbany Spring Classic Apr 21, 2023
12 Baldosaro, Alex FR-1 Camden County College 39.25m 128' 9" Stockton Invite Mar 25, 2023
13 Cartwright, Gavin FR-1 Mineral Area College 38.87m 127' 6" Sycamore Open Apr 29, 2023
14 Coffee, Kimani SO-2 Triton College 38.79m 127' 3" NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2023
15 Kling, Thomas FR-1 DuPage 37.66m 123' 7" St. Ambrose Spring Opener Apr 1, 2023
16 Honsinger, Daniel SO-2 Hudson Valley CC 37.45m 122' 10" NJCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 11, 2023
17 Aurelio, Carter FR-1 Onondaga CC 37.16m 121' 11" NJCAA Region 3 Championships May 6, 2023
18 Nicolas, Chrisnel SO-2 Queensborough CC 36.86m 120' 11" CUNYAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 6, 2023

Heptathlon (Women)

Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Points