College Bests

400 600
800 1000
1500 MILE
5K (XC) 8K (XC)
10K (XC)  

Northern Sun Indoor Track & Field Championship    Feb 23-24, 2024
800 1:57.17 4th (F)
800 1:58.57 7th (P)
DMR 10:12.36 4th (F)
Snowshoe Open    Feb 16, 2024
600 1:23.43 5th (F)
4x400 3:24.85 2nd (F)
Maday Classic    Feb 10, 2024
4x1600 17:38.00 1st (F)
Maverick Premier #1    Feb 9, 2024
800 1:58.31 2nd (F)
Jack Johnson Classic    Jan 26-27, 2024
800 1:55.84 5th (F)
4x400 3:28.39 3rd (F)
Twin Ports Invite    Jan 20, 2024
1000 2:32.55 2nd (F)
4x400 DNS
Bearson-Gathje Classic    Jan 12, 2024
Mile 4:28.55 7th (F)
4x400 3:31.04 2nd (F)
CSS Opener 2023    Dec 9, 2023
4x400 3:33.33 2nd (F)
NSIC Cross Country Championship    Oct 21, 2023
8k 25:51.3 38th
2023 Lewis Crossover    Oct 7, 2023
8k 26:27.1 212th
Griak Invitational    Sep 22, 2023
8k 27:05.5 64th
UMD Open    Sep 7, 2023
3.73M 19:08.5 8th
Oz Memorial    Sep 1, 2023
5k 16:17.8 21st
2023 NSIC Outdoor Track & Field Championship    May 11-13, 2023
800 1:57.60 13th (P)
Running on Hope Invitational    Apr 26, 2023
800 1:56.34 9th (F)
Holst Invitational    Apr 22, 2023
1500 4:08.95 5th (F)
Jim Duncan Invite    Apr 14, 2023
800 1:58.17 13th (F)
St Thomas Tomcat Invitational    Apr 7, 2023
800 1:57.82 10th (F)
Wartburg Outdoor Select    Apr 1- 2, 2023
1500 4:14.91 42nd (F)
4x400 3:33.36 11th (F)
2023 NSIC Indoor Championship    Feb 25-26, 2023
800 1:57.44 6th (F)
800 1:59.16 6th (P)
4x400 3:26.28 7th (F)
DMR 10:34.94 8th (F)
Snowshoe Open    Feb 17, 2023
800 1:57.62 5th (F)
SDSU Indoor Classic    Feb 10-11, 2023
800 1:56.69 22nd (F)
Lake Superior Challenge - College of St. Scholastica    Feb 4, 2023
Mile 4:22.29 1st (F)
4x400 3:40.02 2nd (F)
Jack Johnson Classic    Jan 27-28, 2023
800 1:56.84 5th (F)
4x400 3:30.65 10th (F)
Twin Ports Invite    Jan 21, 2023
1000 2:38.03 3rd (F)
4x400 3:32.85 3rd (F)
Bearson-Gathje Classic    Jan 13, 2023
Mile 4:27.22 4th (F)
The CSS Opener    Dec 10, 2022
Mile 4:34.40 3rd (F)
2022 NSIC Outdoor Track & Field Championship    May 12-14, 2022
800 2:02.48 23rd (P)
Deb Schulz Open    May 6, 2022
800 1:59.30 10th (F)
Drake Alternative    Apr 30, 2022
800 1:58.94 3rd (F)
Holst Invitational    Apr 22-23, 2022
400 53.79 15th (F)
4x400 DNF
Jim Duncan Invitational    Apr 15, 2022
800 2:01.07 14th (F)
4x400 3:26.97 4th (F)
Minnesota State Open    Apr 8- 9, 2022
800 2:02.87 15th (F)
NSIC Indoor Track & Field Championships    Feb 25-26, 2022
600 1:25.71 12th (P)
Snowshoe Open    Feb 18, 2022
600 1:25.44 1st (F)
Ted Nelson Classic    Feb 5, 2022
600 1:27.47 5th (F)
Jack Johnson Classic    Jan 28-29, 2022
800 2:05.53 14th (F)
Twin Ports Invite    Jan 22, 2022
800 2:02.03 3rd (F)
Minnesota State Invitational    Jan 14, 2022
1000 2:41.05 4th (F)
The CSS Opener    Dec 11, 2021
Mile 4:50.73 14th (F)
2021 NSIC Outdoor Track & Field Meet    May 13-15, 2021
800 1:57.64 26th (P)
Maverick Classic    May 7, 2021
800 1:58.31 5th (F)
4x400 3:29.78 2nd (F)
Bulldog Invite    Apr 29, 2021
800 1:59.95 3rd (F)
River City Rumble    Apr 24, 2021
800 2:01.72 9th (F)
Holst Invitational    Apr 17, 2021
1500 4:12.76 6th (F)
NSIC Indoor Track & Field Championships    Feb 26-27, 2021
600 1:26.38 10th (F)
4x400 3:28.20 7th (F)
President Davenport Classic    Feb 20, 2021
600 1:25.08 3rd (F)
4x400 DNF
Northern Sun Indoor Track & Field Championships    Feb 28-29, 2020
600 1:24.80 10th (P)
Minnesota Cold Classic    Feb 21, 2020
600 1:25.19 6th (F)
NSIC Indoor Challenge    Feb 15, 2020
800 2:01.28 8th (F)
4x400 3:32.79 6th (F)
Lake Superior Challenge    Feb 8, 2020
600 1:25.16 1st (F)
Warren Bowlus    Jan 31-Feb 1, 2020
800 1:59.80 8th (F)
4x400 DNF
Beaver Invite    Jan 25, 2020
600 1:26.41 3rd (F)
4x400 3:35.86 3rd (F)
Twin Ports Invite    Jan 18, 2020
1000 2:44.53 5th (F)
Minnesota Open    Jan 11, 2020
800 2:01.41 7th (F)
The Opener    Dec 7, 2019
800 2:03.40 4th (F)
4x400 3:36.19 1st (F)
400 Meters (Outdoor)
Top↑
Holst Invitational Apr 22-23, 2022
600 Meters (Indoor)
Top↑
Snowshoe Open Feb 16, 2024
NSIC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 25-26, 2022
Snowshoe Open Feb 18, 2022
Ted Nelson Classic Feb 5, 2022
NSIC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 26-27, 2021
President Davenport Classic Feb 20, 2021
Northern Sun Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28-29, 2020
Minnesota Cold Classic Feb 21, 2020
Lake Superior Challenge Feb 8, 2020
Beaver Invite Jan 25, 2020
800 Meters (Outdoor)
Top↑
2023 NSIC Outdoor Track & Field Championship May 11-13, 2023
Running on Hope Invitational Apr 26, 2023
Jim Duncan Invite Apr 14, 2023
St Thomas Tomcat Invitational Apr 7, 2023
2022 NSIC Outdoor Track & Field Championship May 12-14, 2022
Deb Schulz Open May 6, 2022
Drake Alternative Apr 30, 2022
Jim Duncan Invitational Apr 15, 2022
Minnesota State Open Apr 8- 9, 2022
2021 NSIC Outdoor Track & Field Meet May 13-15, 2021
Maverick Classic May 7, 2021
Bulldog Invite Apr 29, 2021
River City Rumble Apr 24, 2021
800 Meters (Indoor)
Top↑
Northern Sun Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 23-24, 2024
Northern Sun Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 23-24, 2024
Maverick Premier #1 Feb 9, 2024
Jack Johnson Classic Jan 26-27, 2024
2023 NSIC Indoor Championship Feb 25-26, 2023
2023 NSIC Indoor Championship Feb 25-26, 2023
Snowshoe Open Feb 17, 2023
SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 10-11, 2023
Jack Johnson Classic Jan 27-28, 2023
Jack Johnson Classic Jan 28-29, 2022
Twin Ports Invite Jan 22, 2022
NSIC Indoor Challenge Feb 15, 2020
Warren Bowlus Jan 31-Feb 1, 2020
Minnesota Open Jan 11, 2020
The Opener Dec 7, 2019
1000 Meters (Indoor)
Top↑
Twin Ports Invite Jan 20, 2024
Twin Ports Invite Jan 21, 2023
Minnesota State Invitational Jan 14, 2022
Twin Ports Invite Jan 18, 2020
1500 Meters (Outdoor)
Top↑
Holst Invitational Apr 22, 2023
Wartburg Outdoor Select Apr 1- 2, 2023
Holst Invitational Apr 17, 2021
Mile (Indoor)
Top↑
Bearson-Gathje Classic Jan 12, 2024
Lake Superior Challenge - College of St. Scholastica Feb 4, 2023
Bearson-Gathje Classic Jan 13, 2023
The CSS Opener Dec 10, 2022
The CSS Opener Dec 11, 2021
4 x 400 Relay (Outdoor)
Top↑
Wartburg Outdoor Select Apr 1- 2, 2023
DNF
Holst Invitational Apr 22-23, 2022
Jim Duncan Invitational Apr 15, 2022
Maverick Classic May 7, 2021
4 x 400 Relay (Indoor)
Top↑
Snowshoe Open Feb 16, 2024
Jack Johnson Classic Jan 26-27, 2024
DNS
Twin Ports Invite Jan 20, 2024
Bearson-Gathje Classic Jan 12, 2024
CSS Opener 2023 Dec 9, 2023
2023 NSIC Indoor Championship Feb 25-26, 2023
Lake Superior Challenge - College of St. Scholastica Feb 4, 2023
Jack Johnson Classic Jan 27-28, 2023
Twin Ports Invite Jan 21, 2023
NSIC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 26-27, 2021
DNF
President Davenport Classic Feb 20, 2021
NSIC Indoor Challenge Feb 15, 2020
DNF
Warren Bowlus Jan 31-Feb 1, 2020
Beaver Invite Jan 25, 2020
The Opener Dec 7, 2019
4 x 1600 Relay (Indoor)
Top↑
Maday Classic Feb 10, 2024
Distance Medley Relay (Indoor)
Top↑
Northern Sun Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 23-24, 2024
2023 NSIC Indoor Championship Feb 25-26, 2023
5k
Top↑
Oz Memorial Sep 1, 2023
8k
Top↑
NSIC Cross Country Championship Oct 21, 2023
2023 Lewis Crossover Oct 7, 2023
Griak Invitational Sep 22, 2023
10k
Top↑
NCAA Division II Central Region Cross Country Championships Nov 4, 2023
3.73 Mile
Top↑
UMD Open Sep 7, 2023

2024 Indoors

600 Meters
Snowshoe Open February 16, 2024
800 Meters
Northern Sun Indoor Track & Field Championship February 23-24, 2024
Northern Sun Indoor Track & Field Championship February 23-24, 2024
Maverick Premier #1 February 9, 2024
Jack Johnson Classic January 26-27, 2024
1000 Meters
Twin Ports Invite January 20, 2024
Mile
Bearson-Gathje Classic January 12, 2024
4 x 400 Relay
Snowshoe Open February 16, 2024
Jack Johnson Classic January 26-27, 2024
DNS
Twin Ports Invite January 20, 2024
Bearson-Gathje Classic January 12, 2024
4 x 1600 Relay
Maday Classic February 10, 2024
Distance Medley Relay
Northern Sun Indoor Track & Field Championship February 23-24, 2024

2023 Indoors

800 Meters
2023 NSIC Indoor Championship February 25-26, 2023
2023 NSIC Indoor Championship February 25-26, 2023
Snowshoe Open February 17, 2023
SDSU Indoor Classic February 10-11, 2023
Jack Johnson Classic January 27-28, 2023
1000 Meters
Twin Ports Invite January 21, 2023
Mile
Lake Superior Challenge - College of St. Scholastica February 4, 2023
Bearson-Gathje Classic January 13, 2023
4 x 400 Relay
CSS Opener 2023 December 9, 2023
2023 NSIC Indoor Championship February 25-26, 2023
Lake Superior Challenge - College of St. Scholastica February 4, 2023
Jack Johnson Classic January 27-28, 2023
Twin Ports Invite January 21, 2023
Distance Medley Relay
2023 NSIC Indoor Championship February 25-26, 2023

2023 XC

5k
Oz Memorial September 1, 2023
8k
NSIC Cross Country Championship October 21, 2023
2023 Lewis Crossover October 7, 2023
Griak Invitational September 22, 2023
10k
NCAA Division II Central Region Cross Country Championships November 4, 2023
3.73 Mile
UMD Open September 7, 2023

2023 Outdoors

800 Meters
2023 NSIC Outdoor Track & Field Championship May 11-13, 2023
Running on Hope Invitational April 26, 2023
Jim Duncan Invite April 14, 2023
St Thomas Tomcat Invitational April 7, 2023
1500 Meters
Holst Invitational April 22, 2023
Wartburg Outdoor Select April 1- 2, 2023
4 x 400 Relay
Wartburg Outdoor Select April 1- 2, 2023

2022 Indoors

600 Meters
NSIC Indoor Track & Field Championships February 25-26, 2022
Snowshoe Open February 18, 2022
Ted Nelson Classic February 5, 2022
800 Meters
Jack Johnson Classic January 28-29, 2022
Twin Ports Invite January 22, 2022
1000 Meters
Minnesota State Invitational January 14, 2022
Mile
The CSS Opener December 10, 2022

2022 Outdoors

400 Meters
Holst Invitational April 22-23, 2022
800 Meters
2022 NSIC Outdoor Track & Field Championship May 12-14, 2022
Deb Schulz Open May 6, 2022
Drake Alternative April 30, 2022
Jim Duncan Invitational April 15, 2022
Minnesota State Open April 8- 9, 2022
4 x 400 Relay
DNF
Holst Invitational April 22-23, 2022
Jim Duncan Invitational April 15, 2022

2021 Indoors

600 Meters
NSIC Indoor Track & Field Championships February 26-27, 2021
President Davenport Classic February 20, 2021
Mile
The CSS Opener December 11, 2021
4 x 400 Relay
NSIC Indoor Track & Field Championships February 26-27, 2021
DNF
President Davenport Classic February 20, 2021

2021 Outdoors

800 Meters
2021 NSIC Outdoor Track & Field Meet May 13-15, 2021
Maverick Classic May 7, 2021
Bulldog Invite April 29, 2021
River City Rumble April 24, 2021
1500 Meters
Holst Invitational April 17, 2021
4 x 400 Relay
Maverick Classic May 7, 2021

2020 Indoors

600 Meters
Northern Sun Indoor Track & Field Championships February 28-29, 2020
Minnesota Cold Classic February 21, 2020
Lake Superior Challenge February 8, 2020
Beaver Invite January 25, 2020
800 Meters
NSIC Indoor Challenge February 15, 2020
Warren Bowlus January 31-February 1, 2020
Minnesota Open January 11, 2020
1000 Meters
Twin Ports Invite January 18, 2020
4 x 400 Relay
NSIC Indoor Challenge February 15, 2020
DNF
Warren Bowlus January 31-February 1, 2020
Beaver Invite January 25, 2020

2019 Indoors

800 Meters
The Opener December 7, 2019
4 x 400 Relay
The Opener December 7, 2019
600 Meters (Indoors)
2024  
(Feb 16, 2024)
2022  
(Feb 18, 2022)
2021  
(Feb 20, 2021)
2020  
800 Meters (Indoors)
2024  
(Jan 26-27, 2024)
2023  
(Feb 10-11, 2023)
2022  
(Jan 22, 2022)
2020  
(Jan 31-Feb 1, 2020)
2019  
(Dec 7, 2019)
1000 Meters (Indoors)
2024  
(Jan 20, 2024)
2023  
(Jan 21, 2023)
2022  
(Jan 14, 2022)
2020  
(Jan 18, 2020)
Mile (Indoors)
2024  
(Jan 12, 2024)
2023  
2022  
(Dec 10, 2022)
2021  
(Dec 11, 2021)
5k (XC)
2023  
Sep 1, 2023
8k (XC)
2023  
10k (XC)
2023  
3.73 Mile (XC)
2023  
Sep 7, 2023
400 Meters (Outdoors)
2022  
(Apr 22-23, 2022)
800 Meters (Outdoors)
2023  
(Apr 26, 2023)
2022  
(Apr 30, 2022)
2021  
1500 Meters (Outdoors)
2023  
(Apr 22, 2023)
2021  
(Apr 17, 2021)