Wingate Bulldog Stampede
October 25, 2014
Women's 5k Team Results
(5k)
Top↑
PL | Team | Total Time | Avg. Time | Score | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Wingate | 1:36:49 | 19:21 | 18 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 11 | 12 |
2 | Mount Olive | 1:41:46 | 20:21 | 51 | 3 | 8 | 10 | 19 | 23 | 26 | 31 |
3 | North Greenville | 1:44:48 | 20:57 | 72 | 9 | 14 | 16 | 24 | 25 | 27 | 28 |
4 | UVA-Wise | 1:54:14 | 22:50 | 114 | 21 | 22 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 |
5 | Johnson C. Smith | 2:05:48 | 25:09 | 136 | 20 | 32 | 42 | 44 | 45 | 46 |
Women's 5k Individual Results (5k)
Top↑
PL | NAME | YEAR | TEAM | Avg. Mile | TIME | SCORE |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Alyssa Johnson | SO-2 | Wingate | 06:05.6 | 18:56.0 | 1 |
2 | Sam Haering | SO-2 | Wingate | 06:12.4 | 19:17.0 | 2 |
3 | Rebecca Farnsley | FR-1 | Mount Olive | 06:12.7 | 19:18.0 | 3 |
5 | Ashley Hinderer | SO-2 | Wingate | 06:15.9 | 19:28.0 | 5 |
6 | Morgan Neher | SO-2 | Wingate | 06:16.9 | 19:31.0 | 6 |
7 | Brianna Stevens | SR-4 | Wingate | 06:18.8 | 19:37.0 | 7 |
8 | Bailee Henry | SO-2 | Mount Olive | 06:19.5 | 19:39.0 | 8 |
9 | Zoe Engwall | SO-2 | North Greenville | 06:20.4 | 19:42.0 | 9 |
10 | Kelsey Valentine | SO-2 | Mount Olive | 06:21.1 | 19:44.0 | 10 |
11 | Valerie Griesche | FR-1 | Wingate | 06:21.4 | 19:45.0 | 11 |
12 | Austin Hoffman | JR-3 | Wingate | 06:24.9 | 19:56.0 | 12 |
13 | Tiana Barnes | SR-4 | Wingate | 06:27.2 | 20:03.0 | 13 |
14 | Amanda Ward | SO-2 | North Greenville | 06:28.5 | 20:07.0 | 14 |
15 | Zaria Livingston | FR-1 | Wingate | 06:38.8 | 20:39.0 | 15 |
16 | Kelly Knutson | SR-4 | North Greenville | 06:41.7 | 20:48.0 | 16 |
17 | Michelle Glenn | FR-1 | Wingate | 06:42.9 | 20:52.0 | 17 |
19 | Julia Bridges | FR-1 | Mount Olive | 06:46.5 | 21:03.0 | 19 |
20 | Domenique Julius-Williams | SO-2 | Johnson C. Smith | 06:50.0 | 21:14.0 | 20 |
21 | Sarah Elbon | SO-2 | UVA-Wise | 06:55.2 | 21:30.0 | 21 |
22 | Alaney Bishop | FR-1 | UVA-Wise | 07:04.5 | 21:59.0 | 22 |
23 | Danielle Heymach | FR-1 | Mount Olive | 07:05.5 | 22:02.0 | 23 |
24 | Ellen Canniff | FR-1 | North Greenville | 07:06.4 | 22:05.0 | 24 |
25 | Aline Ribeiro | SO-2 | North Greenville | 07:06.8 | 22:06.0 | 25 |
26 | Anaelia Figueroa | FR-1 | Mount Olive | 07:07.1 | 22:07.0 | 26 |
27 | Hailey Willingham | FR-1 | North Greenville | 07:10.9 | 22:19.0 | 27 |
28 | Nayeley Valenciano | FR-1 | North Greenville | 07:13.8 | 22:28.0 | 28 |
29 | Haley Hardwick | SO-2 | North Greenville | 07:16.7 | 22:37.0 | 29 |
30 | Samantha Hofmann | FR-1 | North Greenville | 07:18.3 | 22:42.0 | 30 |
31 | Logan Shirley | SR-4 | Mount Olive | 07:21.9 | 22:53.0 | 31 |
32 | Trudy-Ann Richards | JR-3 | Johnson C. Smith | 07:27.7 | 23:11.0 | 32 |
33 | Shania Riffle | FR-1 | Mount Olive | 07:29.9 | 23:18.0 | 33 |
34 | McKinsey Fortenberry | FR-1 | North Greenville | 07:33.5 | 23:29.0 | 34 |
35 | Samantha Balthis | SR-4 | UVA-Wise | 07:34.8 | 23:33.0 | 35 |
36 | Megan Hilliard | SR-4 | UVA-Wise | 07:35.1 | 23:34.0 | 36 |
37 | Caitlin Emond | FR-1 | UVA-Wise | 07:36.4 | 23:38.0 | 37 |
38 | Whitney Carico | JR-3 | UVA-Wise | 07:39.6 | 23:48.0 | 38 |
39 | Madison Compton | JR-3 | UVA-Wise | 07:50.5 | 24:22.0 | 39 |
40 | Karina Ordonez | SO-2 | Mount Olive | 07:51.2 | 24:24.0 | 40 |
41 | Emily Lawson | SO-2 | North Greenville | 07:53.4 | 24:31.0 | 41 |
42 | Tovea Jenkins | SO-2 | Johnson C. Smith | 08:06.9 | 25:13.0 | 42 |
43 | Grace Craddock | FR-1 | UVA-Wise | 08:25.6 | 26:11.0 | 43 |
44 | Crystal Campbell | SO-2 | Johnson C. Smith | 08:52.0 | 27:33.0 | 44 |
45 | Shanice Pettigrew | SO-2 | Johnson C. Smith | 09:12.6 | 28:37.0 | 45 |
46 | Melony Woody | FR-1 | Johnson C. Smith | 09:54.1 | 30:46.0 | 46 |
Men's 8k Team Results
(8k)
Top↑
PL | Team | Total Time | Avg. Time | Score | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mount Olive | 2:14:41 | 26:56 | 20 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 |
2 | Wingate | 2:18:43 | 27:44 | 59 | 10 | 11 | 13 | 14 | 17 | 19 | 22 |
3 | North Greenville | 2:26:00 | 29:12 | 87 | 1 | 21 | 26 | 27 | 30 | 36 | 39 |
4 | UVA-Wise | 2:29:59 | 29:59 | 103 | 12 | 16 | 29 | 35 | 38 | 42 | |
5 | Johnson C. Smith | 3:06:32 | 37:18 | 173 | 40 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 47 |
Men's 8k Individual Results (8k)
Top↑
PL | NAME | YEAR | TEAM | Avg. Mile | TIME | SCORE |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ahmad Nesbitt | JR-3 | North Greenville | 05:15.8 | 26:10.0 | 1 |
2 | Fredric Lang | SO-2 | Mount Olive | 05:24.9 | 26:55.0 | 2 |
3 | Eugenio Gil | SO-2 | Mount Olive | 05:25.1 | 26:56.0 | 3 |
4 | Mike Munoz | JR-3 | Mount Olive | 05:25.1 | 26:56.0 | 4 |
5 | Pol Domenech-Ferrer | SO-2 | Mount Olive | 05:25.3 | 26:57.0 | 5 |
6 | Austin Steagall | SR-4 | Mount Olive | 05:25.3 | 26:57.0 | 6 |
7 | Akiharu Kitagawa | JR-3 | Mount Olive | 05:25.3 | 26:57.0 | 7 |
8 | Jacob Urys | SO-2 | Mount Olive | 05:25.3 | 26:57.0 | 8 |
9 | Jonathan Dahlke | FR-1 | Mount Olive | 05:25.3 | 26:57.0 | 9 |
10 | Nepolian Patel | SO-2 | Wingate | 05:30.1 | 27:21.0 | 10 |
11 | Michael Hering | JR-3 | Wingate | 05:30.7 | 27:24.0 | 11 |
12 | Shaquon Wilkins | JR-3 | UVA-Wise | 05:30.9 | 27:25.0 | 12 |
13 | Alex Craig | SO-2 | Wingate | 05:32.7 | 27:34.0 | 13 |
14 | Anthony Gaudin | FR-1 | Wingate | 05:35.3 | 27:47.0 | 14 |
15 | Frederik Kapper | FR-1 | Mount Olive | 05:41.8 | 28:19.0 | 15 |
16 | William Young | SO-2 | UVA-Wise | 05:43.4 | 28:27.0 | 16 |
17 | Alex Tidwell | FR-1 | Wingate | 05:45.4 | 28:37.0 | 17 |
19 | Kendon Corbett | SO-2 | Wingate | 05:48.8 | 28:54.0 | 19 |
21 | Ravon Wamer | SR-4 | North Greenville | 05:51.2 | 29:06.0 | 21 |
22 | Austin Greeson | SO-2 | Wingate | 05:54.4 | 29:22.0 | 22 |
23 | Jacob Troutman | SO-2 | Wingate | 05:56.8 | 29:34.0 | 23 |
24 | Scott Pullen | JR-3 | Wingate | 06:00.5 | 29:52.0 | 24 |
25 | Cirilo Perez | JR-3 | Mount Olive | 06:01.7 | 29:58.0 | 25 |
26 | Jacob Grigg | FR-1 | North Greenville | 06:02.3 | 30:01.0 | 26 |
27 | Josh Wilkinson | SO-2 | North Greenville | 06:03.1 | 30:05.0 | 27 |
28 | Nicholas Springston | SR-4 | Mount Olive | 06:05.9 | 30:19.0 | 28 |
29 | Matt Parker | SR-4 | UVA-Wise | 06:08.1 | 30:30.0 | 29 |
30 | Tre' Black | FR-1 | North Greenville | 06:09.7 | 30:38.0 | 30 |
31 | Dustin Hickernell | SO-2 | Wingate | 06:10.1 | 30:40.0 | 31 |
34 | Juan Torre | FR-1 | Wingate | 06:16.6 | 31:12.0 | 34 |
35 | John Donegan | JR-3 | UVA-Wise | 06:16.8 | 31:13.0 | 35 |
36 | Kevin Clark | FR-1 | North Greenville | 06:17.8 | 31:18.0 | 36 |
38 | Israel Bolling | SO-2 | UVA-Wise | 06:31.0 | 32:24.0 | 38 |
39 | Russell Webb | SO-2 | North Greenville | 06:34.3 | 32:40.0 | 39 |
40 | Waynee Hyman | JR-3 | Johnson C. Smith | 06:43.3 | 33:25.0 | 40 |
42 | Tyler Morris | SR-4 | UVA-Wise | 06:57.2 | 34:34.0 | 42 |
43 | Rajiv Service | SR-4 | Johnson C. Smith | 07:25.9 | 36:57.0 | 43 |
44 | Christian Broome | JR-3 | Johnson C. Smith | 07:26.1 | 36:58.0 | 44 |
45 | Geovanie Foote | SR-4 | Johnson C. Smith | 07:26.1 | 36:58.0 | 45 |
46 | Patrick Campbell | JR-3 | Johnson C. Smith | 08:29.7 | 42:14.0 | 46 |
47 | Joshua Cunningham | SO-2 | Johnson C. Smith | 08:29.7 | 42:14.0 | 47 |