NCAA Division I South Central Region Cross Country Championships

November 11, 2022
|
Watts Cross Country Course Bryan-College Station, TX 77840
HOST: NCAA -- Texas A&M   DIRECTOR: Brian Bancroft   TIMING: Flash Results, Inc. (Scott Chadez)   REFEREE: Terry Thurber   STARTER: Raymond Pierre  

Men 10k CC Team Results (10k)
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Arkansas 2:33:50 30:46 49 1 3 4 16 25 40  
2 Texas 2:34:28 30:53 55 2 5 12 13 23 35 39
3 Texas A&M 2:36:47 31:21 108 6 15 20 26 41 54 70
4 Arkansas State 2:41:21 32:16 228 14 29 52 66 67 100  
5 Tulane 2:41:27 32:17 244 9 21 48 81 85 133  
6 New Orleans 2:42:25 32:29 268 11 44 47 82 84 97 139
7 Baylor 2:42:50 32:34 286 18 24 45 72 127 128  
8 Rice 2:43:29 32:41 288 46 49 55 64 74 92  
9 Lamar 2:42:39 32:31 289 8 27 57 94 103    
10 Incarnate Word 2:44:19 32:51 314 37 58 59 69 91 129  
11 McNeese State 2:45:42 33:08 372 17 38 42 125 150    
12 Abilene Christian 2:45:53 33:10 374 28 71 73 78 124 130 154
13 UTSA 2:46:02 33:12 394 33 43 87 115 116 121 134
14 UT-Arlington 2:46:33 33:18 395 50 62 83 86 114 123  
15 UT-Rio Grande Valley 2:46:57 33:23 403 60 61 88 96 98 102 156
16 Central Arkansas 2:46:49 33:21 404 32 51 80 104 137    
17 TCU 2:46:47 33:21 414 53 65 75 110 111 138  
18 Houston 2:47:50 33:34 426 22 56 68 136 144    
19 Stephen F. Austin 2:47:02 33:24 434 36 63 106 107 122    
20 Texas A&M-CC 2:47:34 33:30 437 7 19 119 141 151 157 160
21 Little Rock 2:48:18 33:39 477 30 99 105 117 126 135 146
22 Louisiana 2:48:51 33:46 484 77 79 95 113 120 149  
23 LSU 2:48:47 33:45 484 34 89 109 112 140 153  
24 North Texas 2:48:45 33:45 485 10 93 108 132 142 148  
25 Sam Houston 2:50:09 34:01 498 31 76 101 143 147 159  
26 Houston Christian 2:55:19 35:03 639 90 118 131 145 155    
27 Nicholls State 3:14:31 38:54 796 152 158 161 162 163    

Men 10k CC Individual Results (10k)
Top↑

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1 Patrick Kiprop SO-2 Arkansas 04:50.5 30:04.9 1
2 Isaac Alonzo SO-2 Texas 04:53.0 30:20.8 2
3 Elias Schreml SO-2 Arkansas 04:54.2 30:28.4 3
4 Jacob McLeod SR-4 Arkansas 04:54.4 30:29.7 4
5 Haftu Knight JR-3 Texas 04:54.8 30:32.0 5
6 Jonathan Chung SO-2 Texas A&M 04:55.3 30:35.1 6
7 Dennis Kipngeno JR-3 Texas A&M-CC 04:56.0 30:39.6 7
8 George Wheeler SR-4 Lamar 04:56.2 30:40.8 8
9 Bradley Makuvire JR-3 Tulane 04:56.7 30:43.6 9
10 Victor Neiva JR-3 North Texas 04:57.9 30:51.4 10
11 Kolyn Saltzman JR-3 New Orleans 04:58.2 30:53.3 11
12 Rodger Rivera SO-2 Texas 04:58.4 30:54.6 12
13 Abraham Avila-Martinez SO-2 Texas 05:01.1 31:11.0 13
14 Jacob Pyeatt SO-2 Arkansas State 05:01.3 31:12.3 14
15 Eric Casarez JR-3 Texas A&M 05:01.4 31:13.1 15
16 Myles Richter JR-3 Arkansas 05:01.5 31:13.4 16
17 Jacob Kipkogei JR-3 McNeese State 05:01.7 31:14.8 17
18 Ryan Day SR-4 Baylor 05:02.0 31:16.8 18
19 Enock Kimutai SO-2 Texas A&M-CC 05:02.4 31:19.3 19
20 Gavin Hoffpauir SR-4 Texas A&M 05:03.0 31:23.0 20
21 Evans Kipchumba SR-4 Tulane 05:03.3 31:24.5 21
22 Brandon Seagreaves JR-3 Houston 05:03.9 31:28.2 22
23 Emmanuel Sgouros FR-1 Texas 05:04.2 31:30.3 23
24 Andrew Snyder SO-2 Baylor 05:04.6 31:32.9 24
25 Ryan Murphy SR-4 Arkansas 05:04.9 31:34.4 25
26 Chandon Chhikara JR-3 Texas A&M 05:04.9 31:34.8 26
27 Eli Peveto SO-2 Lamar 05:05.3 31:37.4 27
28 Levi Chambers SR-4 Abilene Christian 05:05.5 31:38.3 28
29 Dawson Mayberry SO-2 Arkansas State 05:06.1 31:42.4 29
30 Zach McPhee SO-2 Little Rock 05:06.7 31:45.6 30
31 Gudisa Adnow JR-3 Sam Houston 05:06.9 31:47.2 31
32 Julian Haessner SR-4 Central Arkansas 05:07.3 31:49.5 32
33 Colton Stunkard JR-3 UTSA 05:07.4 31:50.5 33
34 Jackson Martingayle JR-3 LSU 05:07.5 31:50.9 34
35 Cruz Gomez JR-3 Texas 05:08.0 31:53.7 35
36 Lewis Mills SO-2 Stephen F. Austin 05:08.1 31:54.7 36
37 Griffin Neal SO-2 Incarnate Word 05:08.3 31:56.0 37
38 Omer El-Fadl SO-2 McNeese State 05:08.4 31:56.1 38
39 Hudson Heikkinen FR-1 Texas 05:08.7 31:58.2 39
40 Josh Shearer JR-3 Arkansas 05:09.2 32:01.5 40
41 Siddharth Jayaraman SO-2 Texas A&M 05:09.3 32:02.0 41
42 Gilbert Kimutai SO-2 McNeese State 05:09.9 32:05.5 42
43 Jake Smith SR-4 UTSA 05:10.8 32:11.2 43
44 Jaden Forester SO-2 New Orleans 05:10.9 32:12.1 44
45 Ryan Hodge SR-4 Baylor 05:11.1 32:13.3 45
46 Travis Dowd JR-3 Rice 05:11.4 32:15.3 46
47 Ryan Guenthner SR-4 New Orleans 05:11.8 32:17.7 47
48 Aaron Gilliam SR-4 Tulane 05:12.1 32:19.6 48
49 Daniel Cohen SR-4 Rice 05:12.9 32:24.1 49
50 Brian Guevara FR-1 UT-Arlington 05:13.2 32:26.1 50
51 Jared Touart SR-4 Central Arkansas 05:13.4 32:27.3 51
52 Grayson Young SO-2 Arkansas State 05:13.8 32:30.0 52
53 Stone Burke SO-2 TCU 05:14.6 32:34.7 53
54 Francesco Romano SR-4 Texas A&M 05:14.7 32:35.5 54
55 Jackson Moran FR-1 Rice 05:15.0 32:37.5 55
56 Devin Vallejo SR-4 Houston 05:15.4 32:40.2 56
57 Conor Smith SR-4 Lamar 05:15.7 32:42.1 57
58 Alexandre Fetizon SO-2 Incarnate Word 05:16.6 32:47.6 58
59 Christopher Daniels SO-2 Incarnate Word 05:17.2 32:50.9 59
60 Marcos Munoz JR-3 UT-Rio Grande Valley 05:17.2 32:51.0 60
61 Alex Canales SO-2 UT-Rio Grande Valley 05:17.2 32:51.2 61
62 Patrick Estes JR-3 UT-Arlington 05:17.4 32:52.3 62
63 Maxwell Murphy SR-4 Stephen F. Austin 05:17.7 32:54.1 63
64 Elliot Metcalf SO-2 Rice 05:17.8 32:55.0 64
65 Noah Winters SO-2 TCU 05:18.0 32:56.0 65
66 Natnael Enright FR-1 Arkansas State 05:18.2 32:57.6 66
67 Nathan Herbst SR-4 Arkansas State 05:18.5 32:59.4 67
68 Miles Cox FR-1 Houston 05:18.5 32:59.5 68
69 Matthew Hernandez SR-4 Incarnate Word 05:18.7 33:00.4 69
70 Joseph Benn SO-2 Texas A&M 05:19.7 33:06.7 70
71 Maxwel Kiplagat JR-3 Abilene Christian 05:20.3 33:10.4 71
72 Noah Monroy JR-3 Baylor 05:20.5 33:11.4 72
73 Neal Helgerson SO-2 Abilene Christian 05:21.5 33:18.1 73
74 Davis Thames SO-2 Rice 05:21.6 33:18.3 74
75 Finn Riley SO-2 TCU 05:21.6 33:18.6 75
76 Christian Rivera SO-2 Sam Houston 05:22.0 33:21.2 76
77 Baptiste Depril-Dupre JR-3 Louisiana 05:22.1 33:21.5 77
78 Kevin Castruita SO-2 Abilene Christian 05:22.2 33:22.4 78
79 Braden Scalisi SO-2 Louisiana 05:22.4 33:23.5 79
80 Parker Jackson JR-3 Central Arkansas 05:22.6 33:24.7 80
81 Tucker Poshard SO-2 Tulane 05:22.8 33:25.7 81
82 Cade Litolff JR-3 New Orleans 05:23.4 33:29.6 82
83 Alfredo Corona SO-2 UT-Arlington 05:23.8 33:32.0 83
84 Gary Sandrock SO-2 New Orleans 05:24.0 33:33.1 84
85 Arturs Lapins FR-1 Tulane 05:24.1 33:34.3 85
86 Tyler Rodriquez JR-3 UT-Arlington 05:24.3 33:35.0 86
87 Idol Ramon JR-3 UTSA 05:24.4 33:36.0 87
88 Tristan Pena SR-4 UT-Rio Grande Valley 05:24.9 33:39.1 88
89 Will Dart SO-2 LSU 05:25.1 33:40.2 89
90 Nathan Allen JR-3 Houston Christian 05:25.7 33:43.9 90
91 Jett Montes SO-2 Incarnate Word 05:25.8 33:44.5 91
92 Ronen Oosthuizen SO-2 Rice 05:25.9 33:45.0 92
93 Cade McAndrew FR-1 North Texas 05:25.9 33:45.4 93
94 Jonathan Rivera FR-1 Lamar 05:26.0 33:46.0 94
95 John Walker McDonald FR-1 Louisiana 05:26.1 33:46.2 95
96 Abraham Morales FR-1 UT-Rio Grande Valley 05:26.2 33:47.0 96
97 Mason Appleton FR-1 New Orleans 05:26.3 33:48.0 97
98 Dominik Medrano SO-2 UT-Rio Grande Valley 05:26.5 33:49.2 98
99 Nick Newby SO-2 Little Rock 05:26.8 33:50.8 99
100 Rylan Brown SO-2 Arkansas State 05:26.9 33:51.5 100
101 Elijah McWilliams SR-4 Sam Houston 05:27.2 33:53.3 101
102 Sebastian Salinas FR-1 UT-Rio Grande Valley 05:27.3 33:53.8 102
103 Geovany Cisneros FR-1 Lamar 05:27.3 33:53.8 103
104 Thomas Cain JR-3 Central Arkansas 05:27.4 33:54.3 104
105 Andrew Payton SO-2 Little Rock 05:27.4 33:54.8 105
106 Sam Martinez JR-3 Stephen F. Austin 05:27.6 33:55.7 106
107 Wyatt Hoover FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 05:27.6 33:56.1 107
108 Luke Canon JR-3 North Texas 05:27.7 33:56.2 108
109 Cade Martin SR-4 LSU 05:27.8 33:56.7 109
110 Drake Young JR-3 TCU 05:27.9 33:57.6 110
111 William Kirk FR-1 TCU 05:28.4 34:00.5 111
112 Dyllon Nimmers FR-1 LSU 05:28.7 34:02.4 112
113 Samuel Avants JR-3 Louisiana 05:28.9 34:03.6 113
114 Rogelio Aguirre FR-1 UT-Arlington 05:29.7 34:08.6 114
115 Harrison Wade JR-3 UTSA 05:30.1 34:11.4 115
116 Spencer Herbstritt SR-4 UTSA 05:30.5 34:14.0 116
117 Aaron Soltmann SO-2 Little Rock 05:30.7 34:14.8 117
118 Isaiah Price JR-3 Houston Christian 05:30.7 34:15.1 118
119 Juan Salinas SR-4 Texas A&M-CC 05:30.7 34:15.2 119
120 Peyton Chiasson SO-2 Louisiana 05:31.0 34:17.2 120
121 Landon Blankenship FR-1 UTSA 05:31.4 34:19.5 121
122 Bennett Meyer-Wills FR-1 Prairie View 05:31.6 34:20.5
123 Riley Elliott JR-3 Stephen F. Austin 05:31.8 34:22.1 122
124 Tanner Henderson JR-3 UT-Arlington 05:32.3 34:24.8 123
125 Jacob Russell FR-1 Abilene Christian 05:32.3 34:24.8 124
126 Brayden Ortiz SO-2 ULM 05:33.1 34:30.0
127 James Hyland SO-2 McNeese State 05:33.4 34:31.6 125
128 Josh Beam SO-2 Little Rock 05:33.5 34:32.4 126
129 Ethan Wrase FR-1 Baylor 05:34.2 34:36.8 127
130 Devin Duran FR-1 Baylor 05:35.3 34:43.5 128
131 Kevin Hernandez FR-1 Incarnate Word 05:35.7 34:46.4 129
132 Gabriel Trevino JR-3 Abilene Christian 05:36.0 34:47.9 130
133 Krzysztof Turski SO-2 Houston Christian 05:36.5 34:51.3 131
134 Jesus Escamilla-Camargo FR-1 North Texas 05:36.9 34:53.4 132
135 Kyle Johnson SR-4 Tulane 05:37.1 34:54.6 133
136 Gabe Hernandez FR-1 UTSA 05:38.2 35:01.4 134
137 Joel Allen SO-2 Little Rock 05:38.7 35:04.8 135
138 Brycen Pitre SO-2 Houston 05:39.2 35:07.9 136
139 Bresner Austin SO-2 Central Arkansas 05:40.2 35:14.1 137
140 Colin Lantz SO-2 TCU 05:40.4 35:15.3 138
141 Alex Soileau JR-3 New Orleans 05:40.5 35:15.7 139
142 Jack Wallace SO-2 LSU 05:40.7 35:17.0 140
143 Hunter Haas SR-4 Texas A&M-CC 05:40.7 35:17.5 141
144 Nick Rodriguez FR-1 North Texas 05:41.1 35:19.7 142
145 Wyatt Lehmann FR-1 Sam Houston 05:41.5 35:22.0 143
146 Carlos Castillo SO-2 Houston 05:43.6 35:35.3 144
147 Travis Jacobs SR-4 Houston Christian 05:43.8 35:36.5 145
148 Justice Neufeld FR-1 Little Rock 05:45.2 35:45.4 146
149 Jacob Zimmerman FR-1 Sam Houston 05:45.3 35:45.7 147
150 Spencer Boykin JR-3 North Texas 05:45.9 35:49.4 148
151 Mason Haley FR-1 Louisiana 05:46.3 35:52.1 149
152 Abdullah Elkhair FR-1 McNeese State 05:46.7 35:54.3 150
153 Gregorio Alcorta SO-2 Texas A&M-CC 05:48.1 36:03.5 151
154 Lucas Futey SO-2 Nicholls State 05:48.4 36:05.0 152
155 Tyler Stevens FR-1 LSU 05:48.8 36:07.5 153
156 Teddy Gowen SO-2 ULM 05:49.5 36:12.0
157 Samuel Lanham FR-1 Abilene Christian 05:51.0 36:21.4 154
158 Bo Badger SO-2 Houston Christian 05:56.0 36:52.6 155
159 Ricardo Garcia SO-2 UT-Rio Grande Valley 05:59.4 37:13.3 156
160 Logan Rickey SO-2 Texas A&M-CC 06:00.5 37:20.3 157
161 Chase Walker FR-1 Nicholls State 06:02.3 37:31.2 158
162 Blake Raines SO-2 Sam Houston 06:04.1 37:42.8 159
163 Jarrell Reynolds JR-3 Prairie View 06:07.2 38:02.2
164 Roy Gomez SO-2 Texas A&M-CC 06:08.8 38:12.1 160
165 Dustin Wager JR-3 Nicholls State 06:12.1 38:32.1 161
166 William Bellina FR-1 Nicholls State 06:27.4 40:07.2 162
167 Wesley O'Neal JR-3 Nicholls State 06:48.1 42:16.3 163
0 Philipp Haessner SR-4 Central Arkansas DNF
0 Alex Piquart JR-3 Houston Christian DNF
0 Justice Artisst JR-3 Houston Christian DNF
0 Ryan Garza JR-3 Incarnate Word DNF
0 Alejandro Villalva FR-1 Lamar DNF
0 Mason Garner SR-4 North Texas DNF
0 Grant Samara FR-1 Rice DNF
0 Jeriel Algarin Marquez SO-2 UT-Arlington DNF

Women 6k CC Team Results (6k)
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Arkansas 1:43:17 20:39 49 1 4 11 12 21 24  
2 Texas 1:45:20 21:04 102 7 10 26 28 31 73 104
3 LSU 1:46:40 21:20 154 20 25 32 36 41 44 47
4 Texas A&M 1:46:38 21:19 156 16 18 33 40 49 56 67
5 SMU 1:46:53 21:22 169 9 17 39 51 53 62 63
6 New Orleans 1:46:57 21:23 170 14 23 35 37 61 83 114
7 Arkansas State 1:48:30 21:42 234 6 27 55 60 86 91  
8 Baylor 1:49:04 21:48 248 22 43 54 59 70    
9 Rice 1:49:08 21:49 259 19 38 45 77 80 101 108
10 Tulane 1:49:39 21:55 283 13 52 64 75 79 87 100
11 TCU 1:50:19 22:03 322 2 58 68 96 98 153  
12 Houston 1:51:26 22:17 362 15 76 84 85 102 124 129
13 Abilene Christian 1:52:04 22:24 402 5 65 94 106 132 137 141
14 Incarnate Word 1:52:11 22:26 402 8 57 92 109 136 145  
15 Lamar 1:54:26 22:53 417 29 48 50 119 171 173 174
16 ULM 1:53:49 22:45 468 30 88 93 115 142    
17 Stephen F. Austin 1:54:14 22:50 484 66 82 105 110 121 123 152
18 UTSA 1:55:00 23:00 517 72 90 103 125 127 143 155
19 Louisiana 1:56:06 23:13 523 3 78 122 157 163 166  
20 Nicholls State 1:55:31 23:06 534 71 89 107 116 151 161 165
21 UT-Rio Grande Valley 1:55:34 23:06 545 69 111 112 120 133 144 154
22 Texas A&M-CC 1:56:58 23:23 545 34 42 149 158 162 169  
23 Houston Christian 1:57:24 23:28 558 46 74 118 156 164    
24 McNeese State 1:56:09 23:13 570 95 97 117 130 131 139 147
25 Little Rock 1:56:53 23:22 616 81 126 134 135 140 150 172
26 Central Arkansas 1:59:20 23:52 694 113 128 146 148 159    
27 North Texas 2:02:51 24:34 732 99 138 160 167 168 170  

Women 6k CC Individual Results (6k)
Top↑

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1 Isabel Van Camp JR-3 Arkansas 05:22.3 20:01.9 1
2 Gracie Morris SO-2 TCU 05:26.4 20:17.1 2
3 Sophie Daigle SR-4 Louisiana 05:27.8 20:22.2 3
4 Mia Cochran FR-1 Arkansas 05:29.2 20:27.4 4
5 Irene Rono JR-3 Abilene Christian 05:29.9 20:30.0 5
6 Jaybe Shufelberger JR-3 Arkansas State 05:31.4 20:35.7 6
7 Beth Ramos JR-3 Texas 05:31.7 20:36.7 7
8 Joy Gill FR-1 Incarnate Word 05:32.1 20:38.4 8
9 Kaitlyn Gearin SO-2 SMU 05:32.2 20:38.8 9
10 Isabel Hebner SR-4 Texas 05:35.1 20:49.6 10
11 Gracie Hyde SR-4 Arkansas 05:35.3 20:50.3 11
12 Sydney Thorvaldson FR-1 Arkansas 05:35.5 20:50.8 12
13 Mackenzie Callahan SR-4 Tulane 05:35.6 20:51.4 13
14 Ariana Jimenez SO-2 New Orleans 05:36.0 20:52.6 14
15 Claire Meyer JR-3 Houston 05:36.0 20:52.8 15
16 Abbey Santoro SR-4 Texas A&M 05:36.5 20:54.6 16
17 Maddie Hulcy JR-3 SMU 05:37.3 20:57.6 17
18 Julia Abell SR-4 Texas A&M 05:39.0 21:03.9 18
19 Taigen Hunter-Galvan JR-3 Rice 05:39.1 21:04.2 19
20 Lorena Rangel Batres SO-2 LSU 05:39.1 21:04.5 20
21 Mary Ellen Eudaly FR-1 Arkansas 05:39.7 21:06.8 21
22 Ellie Hodge SR-4 Baylor 05:40.2 21:08.5 22
23 Alexandra Weir JR-3 New Orleans 05:41.1 21:11.8 23
24 Taylor Ewert SO-2 Arkansas 05:41.5 21:13.2 24
25 Michaela Rose FR-1 LSU 05:42.1 21:15.7 25
26 Monica Hebner SR-4 Texas 05:42.3 21:16.3 26
27 Sophie Leathers SR-4 Arkansas State 05:42.7 21:17.9 27
28 Eva Jess SO-2 Texas 05:42.9 21:18.5 28
29 Yasmin Austridge SR-4 Lamar 05:42.9 21:18.5 29
30 Paula Vaquera SO-2 ULM 05:43.0 21:18.9 30
31 Valery Tobias SR-4 Texas 05:43.1 21:19.4 31
32 Cindy Bourdier SR-4 LSU 05:43.4 21:20.3 32
33 Maddie Livingston SO-2 Texas A&M 05:43.6 21:21.2 33
34 Faith Bett SR-4 Texas A&M-CC 05:44.2 21:23.3 34
35 Tshwanelo Maruping JR-3 New Orleans 05:44.3 21:23.8 35
36 Ella Chesnut FR-1 LSU 05:44.5 21:24.5 36
37 Rebecca Dekay JR-3 New Orleans 05:44.7 21:25.1 37
38 Alyssa Balandran SR-4 Rice 05:45.0 21:26.3 38
39 Alanis Robineau JR-3 SMU 05:45.4 21:27.7 39
40 Kennady Fontenot FR-1 Texas A&M 05:45.8 21:29.3 40
41 Addison Stevenson SO-2 LSU 05:47.5 21:35.7 41
42 Sharon Kiprop JR-3 Texas A&M-CC 05:48.6 21:39.9 42
43 Sophia Leidner JR-3 Baylor 05:49.0 21:41.4 43
44 Sophie Martin SO-2 LSU 05:49.1 21:41.6 44
45 Lina Spjut SR-4 Rice 05:49.8 21:44.4 45
46 Jessica Rabius SR-4 Houston Christian 05:50.3 21:46.0 46
47 Adele Broussard JR-3 LSU 05:50.5 21:47.0 47
48 Jillian Howard SR-4 Lamar 05:50.6 21:47.2 48
49 Mary Grace Rodriguez SO-2 Texas A&M 05:51.2 21:49.5 49
50 Nia Clatworthy FR-1 Lamar 05:52.3 21:53.4 50
51 Macey Hilton FR-1 SMU 05:52.5 21:54.2 51
52 Sophia McNerney FR-1 Tulane 05:52.5 21:54.4 52
53 Leoni Mierswa SO-2 SMU 05:52.7 21:54.9 53
54 Hayden Gold SO-2 Baylor 05:53.0 21:56.4 54
55 Elizabeth Martin JR-3 Arkansas State 05:53.5 21:57.9 55
56 Deirdre Nelsen SO-2 Texas A&M 05:53.9 21:59.6 56
57 Andrea Acuna SO-2 Incarnate Word 05:54.0 22:00.1 57
58 Elena Viejo FR-1 TCU 05:54.5 22:01.7 58
59 Jordan Ledington SO-2 Baylor 05:54.8 22:02.7 59
60 Ann-Marie Braese FR-1 Arkansas State 05:55.0 22:03.5 60
61 Mathilde Helms-Kjaer SR-4 New Orleans 05:55.2 22:04.3 61
62 Lior Kremer JR-3 SMU 05:55.4 22:05.3 62
63 Jessie Crowley SO-2 SMU 05:55.7 22:06.4 63
64 Allie Nelson SR-4 Tulane 05:55.8 22:06.8 64
65 Prudence Kiyeng JR-3 Abilene Christian 05:55.9 22:07.1 65
66 Isabel Borrego SR-4 Stephen F. Austin 05:56.3 22:08.4 66
67 Grace Plain SR-4 Texas A&M 05:57.2 22:11.9 67
68 Peyton McQuillan SO-2 TCU 05:57.3 22:12.3 68
69 Samantha Gonzalez SO-2 UT-Rio Grande Valley 05:57.6 22:13.5 69
70 Catherine Urbani SO-2 Baylor 05:58.2 22:15.7 70
71 Elsa Rijpstra SR-4 Nicholls State 05:58.3 22:15.9 71
72 Abbygail Balli SR-4 UTSA 05:58.5 22:16.8 72
73 Alyssa Duhart JR-3 Texas 05:58.8 22:17.8 73
74 Arlette Concepcion SO-2 Houston Christian 05:59.0 22:18.6 74
75 Harper Shaw FR-1 Tulane 05:59.2 22:19.3 75
76 Kelly-Ann Beckford JR-3 Houston 06:00.8 22:25.2 76
77 Amelie Attenborough FR-1 Rice 06:00.9 22:25.7 77
78 Haley Salsbury SO-2 Louisiana 06:01.1 22:26.3 78
79 Danna Diaz SO-2 Tulane 06:01.4 22:27.7 79
80 Ellie Schweiker SO-2 Rice 06:01.5 22:27.8 80
81 Matilda Horton JR-3 Little Rock 06:01.8 22:29.1 81
82 Hadley Watts FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 06:02.3 22:30.8 82
83 Anna Martin JR-3 New Orleans 06:02.5 22:31.5 83
84 Macie Ellis SO-2 Houston 06:03.0 22:33.6 84
85 Sondos Moursy JR-3 Houston 06:03.4 22:35.1 85
86 Kayla Wade SR-4 Arkansas State 06:03.5 22:35.5 86
87 Lili Grant FR-1 Tulane 06:04.2 22:37.8 87
88 Eliana Battle SO-2 ULM 06:04.2 22:38.0 88
89 Elaina Hansen JR-3 Nicholls State 06:05.1 22:41.5 89
90 Madison Henry SR-4 UTSA 06:05.8 22:44.0 90
91 Emma Hurlbut FR-1 Arkansas State 06:06.7 22:47.3 91
92 Sabrina Goains SO-2 Incarnate Word 06:07.0 22:48.4 92
93 Kimone Campbell JR-3 ULM 06:07.0 22:48.4 93
94 Kate Williams FR-1 Abilene Christian 06:07.1 22:48.7 94
95 Pamela Kosgei SR-4 McNeese State 06:08.1 22:52.7 95
96 Mariana Martinez SO-2 TCU 06:08.2 22:52.9 96
97 Sorcha Moloney SR-4 McNeese State 06:08.4 22:53.5 97
98 Jenna Buchanan FR-1 TCU 06:09.0 22:55.9 98
99 Miranda Vreeland SO-2 North Texas 06:09.6 22:58.0 99
100 Macy Turcotte SO-2 Tulane 06:09.7 22:58.4 100
101 Katlyn Schmeltzer SO-2 Rice 06:09.8 22:58.9 101
102 Sasha Elizondo JR-3 Sam Houston 06:09.9 22:59.2
103 Daniela Castillo SO-2 Houston 06:10.2 23:00.2 102
104 Luzaan de Wit SO-2 UTSA 06:10.6 23:01.8 103
105 Kelsie Vicknair SO-2 Texas 06:10.8 23:02.5 104
106 Maggie Marshall JR-3 Stephen F. Austin 06:11.1 23:03.7 105
107 Peyton Bornstein FR-1 Abilene Christian 06:11.4 23:04.8 106
108 Megan Nevlud SO-2 Nicholls State 06:11.6 23:05.7 107
109 Ava White FR-1 Rice 06:11.9 23:06.8 108
110 Ashlyn Royal FR-1 Incarnate Word 06:12.1 23:07.5 109
111 Annie King SO-2 Stephen F. Austin 06:12.8 23:10.1 110
112 Ana Hernandez SO-2 UT-Rio Grande Valley 06:13.0 23:10.8 111
113 Faith Cruz FR-1 UT-Rio Grande Valley 06:14.0 23:14.7 112
114 Ali Nachtigal SO-2 Central Arkansas 06:14.2 23:15.3 113
115 Michelle Folk JR-3 New Orleans 06:14.3 23:15.6 114
116 Anna Naff FR-1 ULM 06:14.4 23:16.1 115
117 Ceren Yilmaz SR-4 Nicholls State 06:14.4 23:16.1 116
118 Ciara Gilroy JR-3 McNeese State 06:14.8 23:17.6 117
119 Eline Mast FR-1 Houston Christian 06:15.3 23:19.2 118
120 Mykayla Mims SO-2 Lamar 06:15.6 23:20.4 119
121 Estrella Medellin SO-2 UT-Rio Grande Valley 06:15.9 23:21.4 120
122 Rachel Taylor JR-3 Stephen F. Austin 06:15.9 23:21.6 121
123 Brooke Spalitta FR-1 Louisiana 06:16.1 23:22.3 122
124 Katherine English SR-4 Stephen F. Austin 06:16.2 23:22.8 123
125 Eleni Kaiser SO-2 Houston 06:17.1 23:26.0 124
126 Brooke Veltman SO-2 UTSA 06:17.5 23:27.4 125
127 Kyla Lochtefeld FR-1 Little Rock 06:17.7 23:28.2 126
128 Chante Dixon SO-2 UTSA 06:18.3 23:30.5 127
129 Emma Selph SO-2 Central Arkansas 06:18.4 23:31.0 128
130 Zosia Bulhak SO-2 Houston 06:18.5 23:31.4 129
131 Grace Sullivan SO-2 McNeese State 06:18.9 23:32.9 130
132 Jasmine Perez JR-3 McNeese State 06:19.0 23:33.2 131
133 Isabella Evans FR-1 Abilene Christian 06:19.2 23:34.0 132
134 Andrea Gallardo SO-2 UT-Rio Grande Valley 06:19.4 23:34.8 133
135 Brooke Walker FR-1 Little Rock 06:19.6 23:35.6 134
136 Keila Finnestad SO-2 Little Rock 06:19.8 23:36.2 135
137 Danielle Salinas FR-1 Incarnate Word 06:20.0 23:36.9 136
138 Kate Hansen FR-1 Abilene Christian 06:20.7 23:39.5 137
139 Tiblets Abreha SO-2 North Texas 06:21.5 23:42.5 138
140 Irene Barreiro-Lopez SO-2 McNeese State 06:21.6 23:43.0 139
141 Ariana Garcia JR-3 Little Rock 06:22.1 23:44.7 140
142 Renee Elliott FR-1 Abilene Christian 06:22.7 23:47.1 141
143 Ansley Long SO-2 ULM 06:22.9 23:47.8 142
144 Savanah Lopez FR-1 UTSA 06:23.0 23:48.1 143
145 Janie Delgado SO-2 UT-Rio Grande Valley 06:23.1 23:48.5 144
146 Ellie Galan SO-2 Sam Houston 06:23.6 23:50.3
147 Alyssa Pena FR-1 Incarnate Word 06:23.8 23:51.2 145
148 Jewel Baer SO-2 Central Arkansas 06:24.0 23:51.7 146
149 Bonnie Andres JR-3 McNeese State 06:24.2 23:52.4 147
150 Felisa Saheib SO-2 Central Arkansas 06:24.4 23:53.3 148
151 Lauren Johansson FR-1 Sam Houston 06:25.4 23:57.1
152 Cambria Clark JR-3 Texas A&M-CC 06:25.9 23:58.7 149
153 Bailey Cronin SR-4 Little Rock 06:26.7 24:01.8 150
154 Augusta Marie Christensen SR-4 Nicholls State 06:29.5 24:12.3 151
155 Morgan Jeffares FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 06:31.5 24:19.7 152
156 Gabby Martin FR-1 TCU 06:32.9 24:24.9 153
157 Dseiree Guerra JR-3 UT-Rio Grande Valley 06:33.8 24:28.5 154
158 Kristen Wilson SO-2 Sam Houston 06:34.1 24:29.3
159 Lily Morill SO-2 UTSA 06:36.4 24:38.2 155
160 Ellisyn Davis SO-2 Houston Christian 06:36.9 24:39.9 156
161 Caroline Spalitta FR-1 Louisiana 06:37.2 24:41.1 157
162 Riley Cowan SO-2 Texas A&M-CC 06:38.5 24:46.0 158
163 Kennedy Timmerman SR-4 Central Arkansas 06:39.4 24:49.2 159
164 Kate Hilty JR-3 North Texas 06:42.5 25:00.9 160
165 Myah Robichaux SR-4 Nicholls State 06:44.4 25:07.8 161
166 Ayanna Palomo FR-1 Texas A&M-CC 06:45.1 25:10.5 162
167 Meredith Hebert JR-3 Louisiana 06:46.3 25:15.0 163
168 Daniela Wisniewski JR-3 Texas State 06:46.7 25:16.3
169 Chandler Krueger SR-4 Houston Christian 06:48.0 25:21.4 164
170 Maryse Mbenoun SR-4 Nicholls State 06:49.9 25:28.6 165
171 Ava Lemoine FR-1 Louisiana 06:50.4 25:30.4 166
172 Shannon Cook FR-1 North Texas 06:50.8 25:31.7 167
173 Tori Tauch FR-1 North Texas 06:52.6 25:38.3 168
174 Tristan Nemec SO-2 Texas A&M-CC 06:53.8 25:42.8 169
175 Amy Pritchard SO-2 North Texas 06:58.0 25:58.5 170
176 Ashleigh Willis SO-2 Lamar 07:00.3 26:07.1 171
177 Allison Risius JR-3 Little Rock 07:12.8 26:53.8 172
178 Jazaline Ayala SO-2 Lamar 07:15.2 27:02.9 173
179 Natalee Bergeron SO-2 Lamar 07:20.7 27:23.1 174
0 Kamryn Williams FR-1 Louisiana DNF