2022 Southland Conference Championship

October 28, 2022
|
Nicholls State Thibodaux, LA
DIRECTOR: Andrew Kearney  

2022 Southland Conference Men's Championship Team Results (8k)
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Incarnate Word 2:02:30 24:30 62 5 7 12 14 24 25 27
2 Lamar 2:02:49 24:33 72 2 6 16 22 26 33 39
3 New Orleans 2:03:31 24:42 81 4 9 19 21 28 29 32
4 McNeese State 2:03:30 24:42 81 8 11 13 15 34 41 45
5 Texas A&M-CC 2:05:20 25:04 119 1 3 30 42 43 49 53
6 TAMU-Commerce 2:07:08 25:25 143 18 20 23 38 44 46 48
7 Houston Christian 2:07:22 25:28 152 10 31 35 36 40 47 56
8 Nicholls State 2:12:23 26:28 220 17 37 54 55 57 59 62
9 Northwestern St. 2:16:31 27:18 274 50 51 52 60 61 66  
10 SE Louisiana 2:31:47 30:21 317 58 63 64 65 67    

2022 Southland Conference Men's Championship Individual Results (8k)
Top↑
START TIME: 9:30 AM
CONDITIONS: Dry
WEATHER: Overcast
63°
WIND: 5 mph

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE 2620 Meters 5310 Meters Finish
1 Dennis Kipngeno JR-3 Texas A&M-CC 04:46.5 23:44.0 1
07:58.0
08:06.0
23:44.0 (07:38.0)
2 George Wheeler SR-4 Lamar 04:46.5 23:44.0 2
08:17.0
07:47.0
23:44.0 (07:39.0)
3 Enock Kimutai SO-2 Texas A&M-CC 04:47.9 23:51.0 3
07:59.0
08:06.0
23:51.0 (07:46.0)
4 Kolyn Saltzman JR-3 New Orleans 04:48.7 23:55.0 4
07:58.0
08:07.0
23:55.0 (07:49.0)
5 Griffin Neal SO-2 Incarnate Word 04:50.7 24:05.0 5
07:58.0
08:06.0
24:05.0 (08:00.0)
6 Eli Peveto SO-2 Lamar 04:51.9 24:11.0 6
07:58.0
08:12.0
24:11.0 (08:00.0)
7 Christopher Daniels SO-2 Incarnate Word 04:52.1 24:12.0 7
07:59.0
08:06.0
24:12.0 (08:07.0)
8 Omer El-Fadl SO-2 McNeese State 04:52.3 24:13.0 8
07:59.0
08:12.0
24:13.0 (08:01.0)
9 Jaden Forester SO-2 New Orleans 04:53.3 24:18.0 9
07:59.0
08:12.0
24:18.0 (08:05.0)
10 Justice Artisst JR-3 Houston Christian 04:53.3 24:18.0 10
07:59.0
08:12.0
24:18.0 (08:06.0)
11 Jacob Kipkogei JR-3 McNeese State 04:54.5 24:24.0 11
08:04.0
08:17.0
24:24.0 (08:02.0)
12 Alexandre Fetizon SO-2 Incarnate Word 04:54.9 24:26.0 12
07:59.0
08:13.0
24:26.0 (08:12.0)
13 Evans Kemboi FR-1 McNeese State 04:55.9 24:31.0 13
08:02.0
08:19.0
24:31.0 (08:08.0)
14 Ryan Garza JR-3 Incarnate Word 04:57.5 24:39.0 14
08:00.0
08:21.0
24:39.0 (08:16.0)
15 Gilbert Kimutai SO-2 McNeese State 04:57.7 24:40.0 15
08:03.0
08:19.0
24:40.0 (08:18.0)
16 Conor Smith SR-4 Lamar 04:58.1 24:42.0 16
08:03.0
08:24.0
24:42.0 (08:15.0)
17 Randy Canady SR-4 Nicholls State 04:59.7 24:50.0 17
08:02.0
08:24.0
24:50.0 (08:23.0)
18 John Speer SO-2 TAMU-Commerce 05:00.5 24:54.0 18
08:17.0
08:24.0
24:54.0 (08:12.0)
19 Ryan Guenthner SR-4 New Orleans 05:00.7 24:55.0 19
08:13.0
08:26.0
24:55.0 (08:15.0)
20 Tanner Townsend JR-3 TAMU-Commerce 05:00.9 24:56.0 20
08:17.0
08:22.0
24:56.0 (08:16.0)
21 Cade Litolff JR-3 New Orleans 05:01.7 25:00.0 21
08:13.0
08:29.0
25:00.0 (08:17.0)
22 Hayden Eubank FR-1 Lamar 05:01.9 25:01.0 22
08:07.0
08:30.0
25:01.0 (08:23.0)
23 Casey Novelo SO-2 TAMU-Commerce 05:03.1 25:07.0 23
08:17.0
08:25.0
25:07.0 (08:23.0)
24 Jett Montes SO-2 Incarnate Word 05:03.3 25:08.0 24
08:12.0
08:31.0
25:08.0 (08:25.0)
25 Matthew Hernandez SR-4 Incarnate Word 05:03.5 25:09.0 25
08:12.0
08:31.0
25:09.0 (08:26.0)
26 Geovany Cisneros FR-1 Lamar 05:03.9 25:11.0 26
08:10.0
08:43.0
25:11.0 (08:17.0)
27 Kevin Hernandez FR-1 Incarnate Word 05:04.8 25:15.0 27
08:09.0
08:35.0
25:15.0 (08:30.0)
28 Mason Appleton FR-1 New Orleans 05:06.4 25:23.0 28
08:15.0
08:40.0
25:23.0 (08:28.0)
29 Gary Sandrock SO-2 New Orleans 05:06.8 25:25.0 29
08:14.0
08:37.0
25:25.0 (08:32.0)
30 Juan Salinas SR-4 Texas A&M-CC 05:07.0 25:26.0 30
08:02.0
08:43.0
25:26.0 (08:40.0)
31 Isaiah Price JR-3 Houston Christian 05:07.8 25:30.0 31
08:25.0
08:42.0
25:30.0 (08:21.0)
32 Alex Soileau JR-3 New Orleans 05:09.0 25:36.0 32
08:14.0
08:36.0
25:36.0 (08:45.0)
33 Jonathan Rivera FR-1 Lamar 05:10.0 25:41.0 33
08:06.0
08:38.0
25:41.0 (08:55.0)
34 James Hyland SO-2 McNeese State 05:10.2 25:42.0 34
08:07.0
08:46.0
25:42.0 (08:48.0)
35 Nathan Allen JR-3 Houston Christian 05:10.8 25:45.0 35
08:19.0
08:44.0
25:45.0 (08:41.0)
36 Travis Jacobs SR-4 Houston Christian 05:11.4 25:48.0 36
08:26.0
08:48.0
25:48.0 (08:34.0)
37 Lucas Futey SO-2 Nicholls State 05:11.4 25:48.0 37
08:16.0
08:47.0
25:48.0 (08:44.0)
38 Ace Garcia FR-1 TAMU-Commerce 05:13.0 25:56.0 38
08:35.0
08:49.0
25:56.0 (08:32.0)
39 Alejandro Villalva FR-1 Lamar 05:13.2 25:57.0 39
08:18.0
08:57.0
25:57.0 (08:41.0)
40 Margarito Benavides FR-1 Incarnate Word 05:13.4 25:58.0
08:16.0
08:54.0
25:58.0 (08:46.0)
41 Krzysztof Turski SO-2 Houston Christian 05:14.0 26:01.0 40
08:26.0
08:57.0
26:01.0 (08:37.0)
42 Elias Loriposia SR-4 McNeese State 05:14.8 26:05.0 41
08:23.0
08:51.0
26:05.0 (08:49.0)
43 Gregorio Alcorta SO-2 Texas A&M-CC 05:15.6 26:09.0 42
08:30.0
08:42.0
26:09.0 (08:56.0)
44 Hunter Haas SR-4 Texas A&M-CC 05:15.8 26:10.0 43
08:14.0
08:57.0
26:10.0 (08:59.0)
45 Nicholas Deutsch SO-2 TAMU-Commerce 05:16.8 26:15.0 44
08:36.0
08:48.0
26:15.0 (08:51.0)
46 Abdullah Elkhair FR-1 McNeese State 05:17.8 26:20.0 45
08:28.0
08:59.0
26:20.0 (08:53.0)
47 Joshua Schutter SO-2 TAMU-Commerce 05:18.0 26:21.0 46
08:35.0
08:49.0
26:21.0 (08:56.0)
48 Alex Piquart JR-3 Houston Christian 05:19.4 26:28.0 47
08:26.0
09:09.0
26:28.0 (08:52.0)
49 Filippo Squassina SO-2 McNeese State 05:21.4 26:38.0
08:36.0
08:54.0
26:38.0 (09:07.0)
50 Mason White FR-1 TAMU-Commerce 05:21.9 26:40.0 48
08:36.0
09:02.0
26:40.0 (09:02.0)
51 Roy Gomez SO-2 Texas A&M-CC 05:22.7 26:44.0 49
08:26.0
09:09.0
26:44.0 (09:08.0)
52 Xavier Wilson JR-3 Northwestern St. 05:22.7 26:44.0 50
08:35.0
09:17.0
26:44.0 (08:51.0)
53 Korbin Shumate SO-2 Northwestern St. 05:23.3 26:47.0 51
08:29.0
09:10.0
26:47.0 (09:07.0)
54 Christopher Flores SO-2 TAMU-Commerce 05:24.7 26:54.0
08:37.0
09:08.0
26:54.0 (09:08.0)
55 John Klein JR-3 Northwestern St. 05:24.7 26:54.0 52
08:42.0
09:14.0
26:54.0 (08:58.0)
56 Logan Rickey SO-2 Texas A&M-CC 05:24.7 26:54.0 53
08:33.0
09:10.0
26:54.0 (09:10.0)
57 Jared Laverty FR-1 Incarnate Word 05:25.7 26:59.0
09:01.0
09:15.0
26:59.0 (08:43.0)
58 Tristen Sabin FR-1 TAMU-Commerce 05:25.9 27:00.0
08:36.0
09:12.0
27:00.0 (09:12.0)
59 Dustin Worley SR-4 Nicholls State 05:26.3 27:02.0 54
08:30.0
09:18.0
27:02.0 (09:13.0)
60 Aaron Saenz FR-1 Lamar 05:26.7 27:04.0
08:38.0
09:21.0
27:04.0 (09:03.0)
61 Eric Pineda FR-1 Incarnate Word 05:27.7 27:09.0
08:26.0
09:36.0
27:09.0 (09:05.0)
62 Preston Whisenhunt SR-4 Nicholls State 05:28.1 27:11.0 55
08:26.0
09:15.0
27:11.0 (09:29.0)
63 Desmond Kiplimo FR-1 McNeese State 05:29.3 27:17.0
08:39.0
09:20.0
27:17.0 (09:17.0)
64 Yosef Abdulrazeq FR-1 TAMU-Commerce 05:29.9 27:20.0
08:50.0
09:15.0
27:20.0 (09:14.0)
65 Bo Badger SO-2 Houston Christian 05:30.7 27:24.0 56
08:50.0
09:24.0
27:24.0 (09:09.0)
66 Antonio Delgado FR-1 New Orleans 05:31.3 27:27.0
08:50.0
09:26.0
27:27.0 (09:10.0)
67 Chase Walker FR-1 Nicholls State 05:32.3 27:32.0 57
08:43.0
09:28.0
27:32.0 (09:19.0)
68 Chris Norman FR-1 SE Louisiana 05:33.1 27:36.0 58
08:42.0
09:32.0
27:36.0 (09:21.0)
69 Kevin Boden FR-1 Nicholls State 05:35.3 27:47.0 59
08:51.0
09:33.0
27:47.0 (09:22.0)
70 Payten Vidourek JR-3 Northwestern St. 05:36.3 27:52.0 60
08:41.0
09:31.0
27:52.0 (09:39.0)
71 Stefan Klefasz FR-1 Northwestern St. 05:40.8 28:14.0 61
09:06.0
09:39.0
28:14.0 (09:27.0)
72 Bryson Gully JR-3 Houston Christian 05:41.8 28:19.0
09:14.0
09:36.0
28:19.0 (09:28.0)
73 Dustin Wager JR-3 Nicholls State 05:44.2 28:31.0 62
09:14.0
09:50.0
28:31.0 (09:26.0)
74 Reece Lara FR-1 Texas A&M-CC 05:49.0 28:55.0
08:57.0
10:07.0
28:55.0 (09:49.0)
75 William Bellina FR-1 Nicholls State 05:49.0 28:55.0
09:05.0
09:51.0
28:55.0 (09:58.0)
76 Obied Mohamed FR-1 McNeese State 05:56.2 29:31.0
09:11.0
09:53.0
29:31.0 (10:26.0)
77 Wesley O'Neal JR-3 Nicholls State 06:04.5 30:12.0
09:14.0
10:40.0
30:12.0 (10:18.0)
78 Tristen Pugmire FR-1 SE Louisiana 06:09.5 30:37.0 63
09:30.0
10:46.0
30:37.0 (10:19.0)
79 Darian Chestnut FR-1 SE Louisiana 06:09.7 30:38.0 64
09:08.0
10:37.0
30:38.0 (10:52.0)
80 Landen Schillage FR-1 SE Louisiana 06:10.9 30:44.0 65
09:23.0
10:41.0
30:44.0 (10:38.0)
81 Waylon Wright FR-1 Northwestern St. 06:12.3 30:51.0 66
09:12.0
10:37.0
30:51.0 (11:01.0)
82 Courtlin Baunchand FR-1 SE Louisiana 06:28.6 32:12.0 67
09:24.0
11:33.0
32:12.0 (11:13.0)
0 Cole Palmer SO-2 SE Louisiana DNF
08:32.0
14:53.0
23:46.0 (00:20.0)
0 Kelvin Kimaiyo SO-2 Texas A&M-CC DNS      

2022 Southland Conference Women's Championship Team Results (6k)
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 New Orleans 1:45:56 21:11 32 2 3 7 8 12 16 28
2 Lamar 1:49:24 21:52 87 4 9 10 27 37 56 60
3 Incarnate Word 1:49:14 21:50 91 1 15 21 25 29 36  
4 McNeese State 1:50:10 22:02 103 13 17 23 24 26 35 43
5 Houston Christian 1:51:37 22:19 118 6 18 22 32 40 46 52
6 Texas A&M-CC 1:52:52 22:34 130 5 11 34 38 42 47 53
7 Nicholls State 1:52:32 22:30 130 14 19 20 33 44 48 49
8 TAMU-Commerce 2:01:19 24:15 230 39 41 45 50 55 57 59
9 SE Louisiana 2:04:37 24:55 236 30 31 51 61 63 65  
10 Northwestern St. 2:23:19 28:39 304 54 58 62 64 66    

2022 Southland Conference Women's Championship Individual Results (6k)
Top↑
START TIME: 8:30 AM
CONDITIONS: Dry
WEATHER: Overcast
63°
WIND: 5 mph

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE 3310 Meters Finish
1 Joy Gill FR-1 Incarnate Word 05:28.3 20:24.0 1
11:18.0
09:05.0
2 Ariana Jimenez SO-2 New Orleans 05:35.8 20:52.0 2
11:43.0
09:08.0
3 Tshwanelo Maruping JR-3 New Orleans 05:37.1 20:57.0 3
11:46.0
09:11.0
4 Yasmin Austridge SR-4 Lamar 05:37.9 21:00.0 4
11:46.0
09:14.0
5 Faith Bett SR-4 Texas A&M-CC 05:39.8 21:07.0 5
11:45.0
09:22.0
6 Jessica Rabius SR-4 Houston Christian 05:40.6 21:10.0 6
11:45.0
09:24.0
7 Alexandra Weir JR-3 New Orleans 05:43.0 21:19.0 7
11:45.0
09:34.0
8 Rebecca Dekay JR-3 New Orleans 05:43.3 21:20.0 8
11:46.0
09:34.0
9 Jillian Howard SR-4 Lamar 05:43.8 21:22.0 9
11:48.0
09:33.0
10 Nia Clatworthy FR-1 Lamar 05:44.1 21:23.0 10
11:49.0
09:34.0
11 Sharon Kiprop JR-3 Texas A&M-CC 05:44.9 21:26.0 11
11:45.0
09:41.0
12 Anna Martin JR-3 New Orleans 05:45.4 21:28.0 12
11:49.0
09:38.0
13 Pamela Kosgei SR-4 McNeese State 05:46.3 21:31.0 13
11:52.0
09:38.0
14 Elsa Rijpstra SR-4 Nicholls State 05:47.1 21:34.0 14
11:55.0
09:38.0
15 Andrea Acuna SO-2 Incarnate Word 05:49.5 21:43.0 15
11:49.0
09:53.0
16 Mathilde Helms-Kjaer SR-4 New Orleans 05:50.5 21:47.0 16
11:48.0
09:59.0
17 Sorcha Moloney SR-4 McNeese State 05:51.3 21:50.0 17
11:57.0
09:52.0
18 Destiny Quintanilla FR-1 Houston Christian 05:52.4 21:54.0 18
11:51.0
10:02.0
19 Elaina Hansen JR-3 Nicholls State 05:53.2 21:57.0 19
12:02.0
09:54.0
20 Megan Nevlud SO-2 Nicholls State 05:55.4 22:05.0 20
12:04.0
10:00.0
21 Ashlyn Royal FR-1 Incarnate Word 05:56.2 22:08.0 21
12:05.0
10:02.0
22 Arlette Concepcion SO-2 Houston Christian 05:56.4 22:09.0 22
11:52.0
10:17.0
23 Jasmine Perez JR-3 McNeese State 05:57.8 22:14.0 23
12:01.0
10:12.0
24 Ciara Gilroy JR-3 McNeese State 05:57.8 22:14.0 24
12:08.0
10:06.0
25 Danielle Salinas FR-1 Incarnate Word 05:59.1 22:19.0 25
12:08.0
10:11.0
26 Grace Sullivan SO-2 McNeese State 05:59.7 22:21.0 26
12:09.0
10:11.0
27 Mykayla Mims SO-2 Lamar 05:59.9 22:22.0 27
12:22.0
09:59.0
28 Michelle Folk JR-3 New Orleans 06:02.1 22:30.0 28
12:09.0
10:20.0
29 Sabrina Goains SO-2 Incarnate Word 06:04.8 22:40.0 29
12:23.0
10:17.0
30 Hannah Linbaugh FR-1 SE Louisiana 06:08.0 22:52.0 30
12:27.0
10:24.0
31 Ines Legendre FR-1 SE Louisiana 06:08.8 22:55.0 31
12:31.0
10:23.0
32 Eline Mast FR-1 Houston Christian 06:09.3 22:57.0 32
12:41.0
10:15.0
33 Oxano Bonjorn-Giros FR-1 New Orleans 06:09.9 22:59.0
12:41.0
10:17.0
34 Ceren Yilmaz SR-4 Nicholls State 06:12.8 23:10.0 33
12:32.0
10:37.0
35 Riley Cowan SO-2 Texas A&M-CC 06:13.1 23:11.0 34
12:43.0
10:27.0
36 Irene Barreiro-Lopez SO-2 McNeese State 06:13.3 23:12.0 35
12:41.0
10:30.0
37 Alyssa Pena FR-1 Incarnate Word 06:14.1 23:15.0 36
12:42.0
10:32.0
38 Ashleigh Willis SO-2 Lamar 06:14.7 23:17.0 37
12:43.0
10:34.0
39 Ayanna Palomo FR-1 Texas A&M-CC 06:17.1 23:26.0 38
12:34.0
10:51.0
40 Faith Biwott FR-1 TAMU-Commerce 06:17.1 23:26.0 39
12:44.0
10:42.0
41 Isabel Case FR-1 Houston Christian 06:17.4 23:27.0 40
12:42.0
10:44.0
42 Nour Almasri FR-1 TAMU-Commerce 06:21.1 23:41.0 41
13:03.0
10:37.0
43 Franzi Dempwolf FR-1 Texas A&M-CC 06:21.4 23:42.0 42
12:59.0
10:42.0
44 Bonnie Andres JR-3 McNeese State 06:22.2 23:45.0 43
13:04.0
10:40.0
45 Maryse Mbenoun SR-4 Nicholls State 06:22.5 23:46.0 44
13:03.0
10:43.0
46 Alondra Campa SO-2 TAMU-Commerce 06:26.5 24:01.0 45
13:14.0
10:46.0
47 Chandler Krueger SR-4 Houston Christian 06:26.5 24:01.0 46
13:04.0
10:56.0
48 Cambria Clark JR-3 Texas A&M-CC 06:28.6 24:09.0 47
13:15.0
10:53.0
49 Myah Robichaux SR-4 Nicholls State 06:30.8 24:17.0 48
12:58.0
11:18.0
50 Augusta Marie Christensen SR-4 Nicholls State 06:32.1 24:22.0 49
13:13.0
11:09.0
51 Bailey Neal FR-1 TAMU-Commerce 06:34.8 24:32.0 50
13:19.0
11:13.0
52 Holly Hedrick JR-3 New Orleans 06:35.9 24:36.0
13:29.0
11:07.0
53 Johanna Helmrich FR-1 SE Louisiana 06:41.5 24:57.0 51
13:27.0
11:30.0
54 Ellisyn Davis SO-2 Houston Christian 06:43.1 25:03.0 52
13:29.0
11:34.0
55 Tristan Nemec SO-2 Texas A&M-CC 06:51.4 25:34.0 53
13:59.0
11:34.0
56 Ava-Grace Hebert FR-1 Northwestern St. 06:52.0 25:36.0 54
14:07.0
11:28.0
57 Evelyn Brown JR-3 TAMU-Commerce 06:52.8 25:39.0 55
14:05.0
11:34.0
58 Kalin Baratka SO-2 Nicholls State 06:53.8 25:43.0
13:44.0
11:58.0
59 Jazaline Ayala SO-2 Lamar 06:55.4 25:49.0 56
13:52.0
11:57.0
60 Cailey Johnson FR-1 TAMU-Commerce 06:55.7 25:50.0 57
13:50.0
12:00.0
61 Leah Thompson SO-2 Northwestern St. 06:56.5 25:53.0 58
14:14.0
11:38.0
62 Elizabeth Ibarra FR-1 TAMU-Commerce 07:03.5 26:19.0 59
13:55.0
12:23.0
63 Natalee Bergeron SO-2 Lamar 07:04.8 26:24.0 60
14:08.0
12:15.0
64 Laney Wilkes FR-1 SE Louisiana 07:09.7 26:42.0 61
14:10.0
12:31.0
65 Summer Seal SR-4 Nicholls State 07:11.5 26:49.0
14:48.0
12:00.0
66 Olivia Sipes SR-4 Northwestern St. 07:14.7 27:01.0 62
14:42.0
12:19.0
67 Ester Hardardottir SR-4 Nicholls State 07:16.6 27:08.0
14:50.0
12:18.0
68 Anthonate Barsai FR-1 SE Louisiana 07:17.4 27:11.0 63
14:34.0
12:36.0
69 Abria Paul SO-2 Northwestern St. 08:06.0 30:12.0 64
15:51.0
14:21.0
70 Patricia Corradi FR-1 SE Louisiana 08:06.8 30:15.0 65
16:23.0
13:51.0
71 Carolin Bielert FR-1 Northwestern St. 09:17.0 34:37.0 66
18:52.0
15:44.0
0 Ceyda Bayur FR-1 Northwestern St. DNS    
0 Elyse Jacobs FR-1 Northwestern St. DNS    
0 Zara Richardson SR-4 Houston Christian DNS