NCAA Division II South Central Region Cross Country Championships

November 19, 2022
|
Washington Park Denver, CO
HOST: Metro State University   DIRECTOR: John Kietzmann   TIMING: Heartland Timing   REFEREE: Rich Ricketts  

Men's 10000 Team Results (10k)
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Colo. Sch. of Mines 2:33:03 30:36 25 1 4 5 7 8 9 13
2 Colo. Christian 2:36:23 31:16 59 3 6 15 17 18 37 49
3 Western Colorado 2:38:45 31:45 103 10 20 23 24 26 27 45
4 UC-Colo. Spgs. 2:39:03 31:48 126 2 14 22 41 47 74 80
5 West Texas A&M 2:41:00 32:12 170 11 30 35 46 48 54 71
6 CSU-Pueblo 2:42:09 32:25 199 21 32 44 50 52 57 62
7 Adams State 2:42:42 32:32 213 25 33 42 53 60 89 111
8 Colorado Mesa 2:44:20 32:52 255 16 38 39 63 99 119 128
9 New Mexico Highlands 2:44:40 32:56 261 12 29 43 51 126 127  
10 Dallas Baptist 2:45:42 33:08 292 31 40 59 79 83 142 144
11 Fort Lewis 2:46:51 33:22 320 28 36 76 87 93 105 115
12 Black Hills St. 2:46:26 33:17 322 58 61 66 67 70 82  
13 MSU Denver 2:47:20 33:28 345 19 34 90 94 108 118 135
14 South Dakota Mines 2:48:52 33:46 387 64 65 73 78 107 114 123
15 St. Edward's 2:50:21 34:04 428 56 68 92 95 117 130 143
16 Western New Mexico 2:50:28 34:05 435 55 81 86 100 113 139 146
17 Chadron State 2:51:19 34:15 461 69 88 91 103 110 124 138
18 Oklahoma Christian 2:51:58 34:23 474 77 85 98 102 112    
19 Texas A&M-Int'l 2:58:05 35:37 583 72 96 129 131 155 157  
20 UT-Tyler 2:57:05 35:25 587 75 106 122 137 147    
21 Cameron 2:57:23 35:28 606 101 109 120 136 140 149 154
22 Lubbock Christian 2:58:42 35:44 620 97 104 125 141 153 162 163
23 Westminster (Utah) 2:59:25 35:53 624 84 116 121 151 152    
24 UA-Fort Smith 3:03:30 36:42 709 132 134 145 148 150 156 158
25 Regis (Colo.) 3:19:55 39:59 777 133 159 160 161 164    

Men's 10000 Individual Results (10k)
Top↑

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1 Dillon Powell SO-2 Colo. Sch. of Mines 04:46.9 29:43.1 1
2 Afewerki Zeru SR-4 UC-Colo. Spgs. 04:54.3 30:28.9 2
3 Josh Pierantoni SR-4 Colo. Christian 04:55.3 30:35.3 3
4 Chris Cathcart SR-4 Colo. Sch. of Mines 04:56.2 30:40.4 4
5 Luke Julian SR-4 Colo. Sch. of Mines 04:57.1 30:46.5 5
6 Matthew Storer FR-1 Colo. Christian 04:58.1 30:52.2 6
7 Paul Knight FR-1 Colo. Sch. of Mines 04:58.7 30:56.3 7
8 Steven Goldy SR-4 Colo. Sch. of Mines 04:58.8 30:57.1 8
9 John O'Malley JR-3 Colo. Sch. of Mines 04:59.6 31:02.0 9
10 Simon Kelati SO-2 Western Colorado 05:00.8 31:09.4 10
11 Harry Louradour SO-2 West Texas A&M 05:01.9 31:15.8 11
12 Andrew Amor JR-3 New Mexico Highlands 05:03.5 31:25.8 12
13 Loic Scomparin SO-2 Colo. Sch. of Mines 05:04.3 31:31.1 13
14 Evan Graff JR-3 UC-Colo. Spgs. 05:04.6 31:32.9 14
15 Alexander Vance SO-2 Colo. Christian 05:04.8 31:34.4 15
16 Tony Torres SR-4 Colorado Mesa 05:05.2 31:36.8 16
17 Trent Cochran JR-3 Colo. Christian 05:05.6 31:39.3 17
18 Isaac Russo JR-3 Colo. Christian 05:06.1 31:42.4 18
19 James Ramey SO-2 MSU Denver 05:06.4 31:43.7 19
20 Jacob Hernandez SR-4 Western Colorado 05:06.7 31:46.0 20
21 Reece Sharman-Newell SO-2 CSU-Pueblo 05:07.4 31:50.3 21
22 Marcus Graham SR-4 UC-Colo. Spgs. 05:07.6 31:51.8 22
23 Albert Hesse SO-2 Western Colorado 05:07.8 31:52.9 23
24 Michael Grabowski SR-4 Western Colorado 05:08.2 31:55.1 24
25 Cameron Allan JR-3 Adams State 05:08.7 31:58.2 25
26 William Johnson SO-2 Western Colorado 05:09.3 32:02.2 26
27 Juan Diaz JR-3 Western Colorado 05:10.3 32:08.5 27
28 Ethan Bartlett JR-3 Fort Lewis 05:10.6 32:10.1 28
29 John Hall JR-3 New Mexico Highlands 05:10.7 32:10.5 29
30 Louis Moreau SR-4 West Texas A&M 05:10.7 32:10.6 30
31 Jeb Williamson SO-2 Dallas Baptist 05:10.9 32:12.0 31
32 Daniel Beam JR-3 CSU-Pueblo 05:11.2 32:14.1 32
33 Awet Beraki JR-3 Adams State 05:11.3 32:14.2 33
34 Noel Lopez SO-2 MSU Denver 05:11.5 32:15.4 34
35 Innocent Murwanashyaka SR-4 West Texas A&M 05:11.5 32:15.7 35
36 Caden Resendez SO-2 Fort Lewis 05:12.5 32:21.7 36
37 Luke Meyer JR-3 Colo. Christian 05:12.6 32:22.6 37
38 Mark Testa JR-3 Colorado Mesa 05:13.8 32:29.7 38
39 Ethan Abbs SO-2 Colorado Mesa 05:13.8 32:29.8 39
40 Noah Metzger SR-4 Dallas Baptist 05:14.0 32:31.2 40
41 Gavin Harden SO-2 UC-Colo. Spgs. 05:14.1 32:32.1 41
42 Yonas Haile SO-2 Adams State 05:14.5 32:34.6 42
43 Mart Nijhuis JR-3 New Mexico Highlands 05:14.5 32:34.6 43
44 Matthew Roberds JR-3 CSU-Pueblo 05:14.7 32:35.8 44
45 Sean McCauley SO-2 Western Colorado 05:14.8 32:36.1 45
46 Butare Rugenerwa SR-4 West Texas A&M 05:15.1 32:38.0 46
47 Jagger Zlotoff FR-1 UC-Colo. Spgs. 05:15.1 32:38.1 47
48 Noah Bundrock SR-4 West Texas A&M 05:15.5 32:40.6 48
49 Jeremy Miller JR-3 Colo. Christian 05:15.5 32:40.6 49
50 Lucas Westbrook JR-3 CSU-Pueblo 05:15.7 32:41.6 50
51 Celso Garcia FR-1 New Mexico Highlands 05:16.4 32:46.1 51
52 Kaleb Beloy SO-2 CSU-Pueblo 05:16.7 32:47.8 52
53 Davonte Jett-Reynolds SR-4 Adams State 05:17.1 32:50.2 53
54 Calvin Allen JR-3 West Texas A&M 05:17.1 32:50.8 54
55 Aaron Perez SO-2 Western New Mexico 05:17.3 32:51.7 55
56 Nigusom Knight SO-2 St. Edward's 05:18.0 32:55.9 56
57 Joseph Harker JR-3 CSU-Pueblo 05:18.2 32:57.2 57
58 Matt Parker SR-4 Black Hills St. 05:18.4 32:58.4 58
59 Adam Whitehead SO-2 Dallas Baptist 05:18.8 33:01.3 59
60 James Dunne SO-2 Adams State 05:19.5 33:05.4 60
61 Britton Elkin SO-2 Black Hills St. 05:20.0 33:08.3 61
62 Richie Roberds JR-3 CSU-Pueblo 05:20.4 33:10.9 62
63 Kevin Degree FR-1 Colorado Mesa 05:21.0 33:14.8 63
64 Tyler Captain SO-2 South Dakota Mines 05:21.9 33:20.6 64
65 Zach Hentschel SO-2 South Dakota Mines 05:22.2 33:22.4 65
66 Lincoln Fleischman SO-2 Black Hills St. 05:22.4 33:23.6 66
67 Hayden Grosz SO-2 Black Hills St. 05:22.4 33:23.6 67
68 Dylan Sequeira SO-2 St. Edward's 05:22.4 33:23.6 68
69 Topi Alahuhta FR-1 Chadron State 05:23.3 33:29.1 69
70 Keith Osowski SR-4 Black Hills St. 05:24.0 33:33.1 70
71 Gustavo Posada SO-2 West Texas A&M 05:24.6 33:36.9 71
72 Josphat Langat SO-2 Texas A&M-Int'l 05:24.7 33:37.9 72
73 Brett Flerchinger JR-3 South Dakota Mines 05:24.8 33:38.3 73
74 Jack Donze FR-1 UC-Colo. Spgs. 05:25.8 33:44.7 74
75 Lorenzo Chavez SR-4 UT-Tyler 05:25.9 33:45.3 75
76 Conner Dossman SO-2 Fort Lewis 05:26.3 33:48.0 76
77 Colten Brown JR-3 Oklahoma Christian 05:27.3 33:53.7 77
78 Owen Wagner SO-2 South Dakota Mines 05:27.5 33:55.3 78
79 Trenton Kelly JR-3 Dallas Baptist 05:27.9 33:57.6 79
80 Logan Cole SO-2 UC-Colo. Spgs. 05:27.9 33:57.8 80
81 Rowan Flores FR-1 Western New Mexico 05:28.2 33:59.6 81
82 Mason Swingholm SO-2 Black Hills St. 05:28.3 34:00.1 82
83 Drew McLaughlin FR-1 Dallas Baptist 05:28.4 34:00.6 83
84 Noah Peterson FR-1 Westminster (Utah) 05:28.5 34:01.5 84
85 Owen Pearce SO-2 Oklahoma Christian 05:28.5 34:01.7 85
86 Elias Perez SO-2 Western New Mexico 05:29.0 34:04.5 86
87 Brady Burrough FR-1 Fort Lewis 05:29.7 34:08.7 87
88 Kyle Shirley JR-3 Chadron State 05:29.9 34:10.3 88
89 Aron Orar SR-4 Adams State 05:30.6 34:14.2 89
90 Oticio Herrera JR-3 MSU Denver 05:30.7 34:14.8 90
91 Charles Fossey FR-1 Chadron State 05:30.7 34:14.9 91
92 Nicholas Gonzalez SO-2 St. Edward's 05:31.8 34:22.1 92
93 Ricardo Trejo SR-4 Fort Lewis 05:31.9 34:22.7 93
94 Dylan Lainez FR-1 MSU Denver 05:32.0 34:23.1 94
95 Omar Guzman SO-2 St. Edward's 05:32.1 34:24.0 95
96 Malvin Boen SO-2 Texas A&M-Int'l 05:32.3 34:24.8 96
97 Colby Sandoval SO-2 Lubbock Christian 05:32.4 34:25.9 97
98 Tegen Arega SO-2 Oklahoma Christian 05:32.9 34:28.6 98
99 Triston Charles SO-2 Colorado Mesa 05:33.0 34:29.2 99
100 Joshua Lara SO-2 Western New Mexico 05:33.0 34:29.6 100
101 Jason Cousineau SR-4 Cameron 05:33.1 34:30.1 101
102 Griffin Chesire SO-2 Oklahoma Christian 05:33.2 34:30.8 102
103 Blaine Johnson SO-2 Chadron State 05:33.4 34:31.8 103
104 Carlos Barraza SR-4 Lubbock Christian 05:33.7 34:33.9 104
105 Bean Minor FR-1 Fort Lewis 05:33.8 34:34.2 105
106 Landon Thornton JR-3 UT-Tyler 05:33.8 34:34.4 106
107 Joran Lamoreaux FR-1 South Dakota Mines 05:34.1 34:36.0 107
108 Ty Schauer SO-2 MSU Denver 05:35.3 34:43.4 108
109 Jeppe Sjolin-Andersen FR-1 Cameron 05:35.4 34:44.0 109
110 Garrett Avery SR-4 Chadron State 05:36.9 34:53.8 110
111 Miguel Coca SR-4 Adams State 05:37.8 34:59.4 111
112 Dylan Burrows SO-2 Oklahoma Christian 05:38.5 35:03.4 112
113 Melvin Scott FR-1 Western New Mexico 05:38.5 35:03.8 113
114 Hunter Prather SO-2 South Dakota Mines 05:39.0 35:06.7 114
115 Max Robinson JR-3 Fort Lewis 05:39.2 35:08.0 115
116 Thomas Maxfield JR-3 Westminster (Utah) 05:40.2 35:13.9 116
117 Ivan Guzman SO-2 St. Edward's 05:40.5 35:16.3 117
118 Cory Shea SO-2 MSU Denver 05:41.1 35:19.9 118
119 Aiden Mobley SO-2 Colorado Mesa 05:41.4 35:21.4 119
120 Adrian Alonso Canales FR-1 Cameron 05:41.6 35:22.5 120
121 Riley Mccarter SR-4 Westminster (Utah) 05:41.8 35:23.8 121
122 Seth Andrade JR-3 UT-Tyler 05:42.3 35:27.4 122
123 Justin Quammen SO-2 South Dakota Mines 05:43.9 35:37.3 123
124 Noah Burtis SR-4 Chadron State 05:44.8 35:42.5 124
125 Hagen Sage SO-2 Lubbock Christian 05:44.8 35:42.6 125
126 George Piestewa FR-1 New Mexico Highlands 05:44.9 35:43.3 126
127 Edgar Hernandez SO-2 New Mexico Highlands 05:45.9 35:49.8 127
128 Peter Martin SO-2 Colorado Mesa 05:46.5 35:53.2 128
129 Colfin Kipsiwa SO-2 Texas A&M-Int'l 05:47.0 35:56.3 129
130 Carlos Barrera FR-1 St. Edward's 05:47.5 35:59.3 130
131 Evans Ngetich SO-2 Texas A&M-Int'l 05:48.8 36:07.4 131
132 Jordan Foster JR-3 UA-Fort Smith 05:49.0 36:08.8 132
133 Eric Casey FR-1 Regis (Colo.) 05:49.8 36:13.8 133
134 Oskar Minick FR-1 UA-Fort Smith 05:50.1 36:15.9 134
135 Nick Nowlen SR-4 MSU Denver 05:50.2 36:16.5 135
136 AJ Espino JR-3 Cameron 05:50.3 36:16.7 136
137 Jack Gipson JR-3 UT-Tyler 05:50.3 36:17.1 137
138 Nate Mann SO-2 Chadron State 05:51.4 36:23.9 138
139 Ahren Thorson SO-2 Western New Mexico 05:52.1 36:28.1 139
140 Marcos Herrera FR-1 Cameron 05:52.4 36:30.2 140
141 Tristan Young SR-4 Lubbock Christian 05:53.1 36:34.0 141
142 Colton Howard FR-1 Dallas Baptist 05:54.0 36:39.8 142
143 Samuel Flusche SO-2 St. Edward's 05:54.8 36:45.1 143
144 Noah Joy FR-1 Dallas Baptist 05:55.1 36:46.6 144
145 Joaquin Alva FR-1 UA-Fort Smith 05:55.5 36:49.3 145
146 Dylan Walker SO-2 Western New Mexico 05:55.8 36:51.1 146
147 Jason Alcala FR-1 UT-Tyler 05:57.5 37:01.6 147
148 Eko Tuel SO-2 UA-Fort Smith 05:57.6 37:02.0 148
149 Edward Kipruto JR-3 Cameron 05:59.2 37:12.4 149
150 Cade Weatherton JR-3 UA-Fort Smith 05:59.6 37:14.8 150
151 Mack Taylor JR-3 Westminster (Utah) 06:00.6 37:20.8 151
152 Sebatian Szwede Mittelstadt JR-3 Westminster (Utah) 06:01.4 37:25.7 152
153 Aiden Zingone FR-1 Lubbock Christian 06:01.5 37:26.4 153
154 Brian Easter SO-2 Cameron 06:06.6 37:58.1 154
155 Gilbert Garcia SO-2 Texas A&M-Int'l 06:06.7 37:58.9 155
156 Corey Maxwell SR-4 UA-Fort Smith 06:12.7 38:36.0 156
157 Daniel Villarreal JR-3 Texas A&M-Int'l 06:20.4 39:23.8 157
158 Isaac Teague FR-1 UA-Fort Smith 06:20.5 39:24.5 158
159 William Oakes SO-2 Regis (Colo.) 06:24.1 39:47.2 159
160 Judson Ogle SO-2 Regis (Colo.) 06:26.3 40:00.7 160
161 John Murphy FR-1 Regis (Colo.) 06:29.1 40:17.8 161
162 Angel Avendano FR-1 Lubbock Christian 06:39.5 41:22.8 162
163 Joshua Huang FR-1 Lubbock Christian 06:41.4 41:34.7 163
164 Aaron Bennett SO-2 Regis (Colo.) 07:01.0 43:36.2 164
0 Timothy Brown SO-2 Black Hills St. DNF
0 Landon Ellis FR-1 Oklahoma Christian DNF
0 Austin McNair JR-3 Oklahoma Christian DNF
0 Cody Fountain SO-2 TAMU-Kingsville DNF
0 Ethan Chavez FR-1 Texas A&M-Int'l DNF

Women's 6000 Team Results (6k)
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Adams State 1:49:48 21:57 67 6 8 9 20 24 27 28
2 Colo. Sch. of Mines 1:49:58 21:59 72 5 7 13 15 32 41 51
3 UC-Colo. Spgs. 1:50:07 22:01 84 3 12 21 23 25 49 56
4 CSU-Pueblo 1:51:22 22:16 106 17 18 19 22 30 69 77
5 Western Colorado 1:51:49 22:21 127 4 10 16 42 55 58 64
6 West Texas A&M 1:52:51 22:34 175 1 2 45 59 68 95 113
7 Colo. Christian 1:54:35 22:55 198 33 35 38 40 52 57  
8 Dallas Baptist 1:55:19 23:03 221 34 36 47 50 54 86 105
9 Westminster (Utah) 1:55:46 23:09 236 29 37 46 61 63 90  
10 Fort Lewis 1:56:43 23:20 262 11 53 60 62 76 80 83
11 Colorado Mesa 1:58:34 23:42 317 14 44 66 94 99 109 145
12 Black Hills St. 2:00:51 24:10 378 26 31 87 93 141    
13 MSU Denver 2:00:52 24:10 381 43 67 71 96 104 117 118
14 Oklahoma Christian 2:02:08 24:25 416 48 72 82 98 116 120 152
15 Midwestern St. 2:04:13 24:50 475 74 88 91 108 114 122 125
16 St. Edward's 2:04:50 24:58 492 70 92 101 103 126 134 138
17 UA-Fort Smith 2:06:32 25:18 530 78 84 106 119 143 150 153
18 Texas A&M-Int'l 2:06:36 25:19 534 73 79 115 130 137 165  
19 South Dakota Mines 2:06:51 25:22 543 75 97 110 128 133 135 144
20 Lubbock Christian 2:07:27 25:29 552 81 100 102 121 148 154 158
21 New Mexico Highlands 2:13:30 26:42 577 39 85 129 160 164 166  
22 Chadron State 2:09:17 25:51 602 107 111 112 123 149 156 159
23 Cameron 2:09:04 25:48 610 89 124 127 131 139 142 146
24 Western New Mexico 2:13:20 26:40 656 65 132 147 155 157 162 163
25 Regis (Colo.) 2:25:36 29:07 755 136 140 151 161 167    
  TAMU-Kingsville     DNF              

Women's 6000 Individual Results (6k)
Top↑

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1 Florance Uwajeneza SR-4 West Texas A&M 05:40.2 21:08.6 1
2 Eleonora Curtabbi SR-4 West Texas A&M 05:40.8 21:10.6 2
3 Layla Almasri SR-4 UC-Colo. Spgs. 05:43.5 21:20.7 3
4 Katie Doucette JR-3 Western Colorado 05:45.6 21:28.6 4
5 Molly Maksin JR-3 Colo. Sch. of Mines 05:47.5 21:35.8 5
6 Brianna Robles JR-3 Adams State 05:48.2 21:38.3 6
7 Zoe Baker SR-4 Colo. Sch. of Mines 05:48.9 21:40.8 7
8 Precious Robinson JR-3 Adams State 05:50.8 21:47.9 8
9 Stephanie Cotter JR-3 Adams State 05:51.2 21:49.6 9
10 Allison Beasley SO-2 Western Colorado 05:51.6 21:51.0 10
11 Katie Fankhouser JR-3 Fort Lewis 05:51.8 21:51.7 11
12 Anna Fauske SO-2 UC-Colo. Spgs. 05:52.1 21:53.0 12
13 Clare Peters JR-3 Colo. Sch. of Mines 05:53.7 21:58.7 13
14 Kira MacGill SO-2 Colorado Mesa 05:54.7 22:02.6 14
15 Holly Moser SO-2 Colo. Sch. of Mines 05:55.0 22:03.5 15
16 Leah Taylor SO-2 Western Colorado 05:56.2 22:08.1 16
17 Yasmine Hernandez SR-4 CSU-Pueblo 05:56.8 22:10.4 17
18 Margot Thomas-Gatel SO-2 CSU-Pueblo 05:57.4 22:12.7 18
19 Bethany Donnelly SR-4 CSU-Pueblo 05:57.5 22:12.9 19
20 Emily Schoellkopf SO-2 Adams State 05:57.6 22:13.4 20
21 Riley McGrath JR-3 UC-Colo. Spgs. 05:57.8 22:13.9 21
22 Helen Braybrook SO-2 CSU-Pueblo 05:58.9 22:18.1 22
23 Kate Hedlund SO-2 UC-Colo. Spgs. 05:59.3 22:19.6 23
24 Nicole Lawrence JR-3 Adams State 05:59.3 22:19.7 24
25 Rachel Richtman SO-2 UC-Colo. Spgs. 05:59.4 22:20.0 25
26 Xiomara Robinson SR-4 Black Hills St. 05:59.9 22:21.8 26
27 Morgan Hykes SO-2 Adams State 06:00.1 22:22.8 27
28 Maggie McCleskey FR-1 Adams State 06:00.5 22:24.1 28
29 Courtney McAlindon SR-4 Westminster (Utah) 06:01.7 22:28.6 29
30 Claire Pauley SR-4 CSU-Pueblo 06:01.8 22:29.1 30
31 Sylvia Brown SO-2 Black Hills St. 06:03.4 22:35.0 31
32 Alayna Szuch SO-2 Colo. Sch. of Mines 06:04.7 22:39.9 32
33 Shannon King SO-2 Colo. Christian 06:06.1 22:44.9 33
34 Madison Brown JR-3 Dallas Baptist 06:06.9 22:48.2 34
35 Michelle Kuipers SO-2 Colo. Christian 06:07.0 22:48.5 35
36 Marissa Insinna SR-4 Dallas Baptist 06:07.1 22:48.8 36
37 Saydi Anderson SR-4 Westminster (Utah) 06:07.1 22:48.9 37
38 Lucy Pidek SO-2 Colo. Christian 06:08.2 22:53.0 38
39 Faith Lovato SO-2 New Mexico Highlands 06:08.3 22:53.4 39
40 Elizabeth Mattson JR-3 Colo. Christian 06:08.7 22:54.6 40
41 Margaux Basart FR-1 Colo. Sch. of Mines 06:08.9 22:55.3 41
42 Emma Kjellsen FR-1 Western Colorado 06:10.1 23:00.2 42
43 Abi Read SO-2 MSU Denver 06:10.7 23:02.3 43
44 Kendall White FR-1 Colorado Mesa 06:10.8 23:02.7 44
45 Betty Bajika SO-2 West Texas A&M 06:10.9 23:02.8 45
46 Amanda Lee JR-3 Westminster (Utah) 06:11.8 23:06.5 46
47 KayCee Keller SO-2 Dallas Baptist 06:12.3 23:08.1 47
48 Caroline Karr FR-1 Oklahoma Christian 06:12.8 23:10.0 48
49 Molly Breuer FR-1 UC-Colo. Spgs. 06:13.1 23:11.2 49
50 Emme O'Donnell SO-2 Dallas Baptist 06:13.6 23:13.1 50
51 Brin Strouse JR-3 Colo. Sch. of Mines 06:14.0 23:14.6 51
52 Callie Ketner JR-3 Colo. Christian 06:14.1 23:14.9 52
53 Angel Curley SR-4 Fort Lewis 06:15.0 23:18.1 53
54 Rylee Cristan SR-4 Dallas Baptist 06:15.8 23:21.4 54
55 Emma Berg FR-1 Western Colorado 06:16.0 23:21.8 55
56 Rachel Goodrich SO-2 UC-Colo. Spgs. 06:16.2 23:22.8 56
57 Zanzie Demco JR-3 Colo. Christian 06:17.5 23:27.7 57
58 Gretchen Slattum SO-2 Western Colorado 06:19.5 23:34.9 58
59 Raquel Chavez JR-3 West Texas A&M 06:20.0 23:37.0 59
60 Sophia Mena FR-1 Fort Lewis 06:20.2 23:37.7 60
61 Emily Worline SR-4 Westminster (Utah) 06:21.2 23:41.3 61
62 Esther Beck SR-4 Fort Lewis 06:21.3 23:41.6 62
63 Hannah Rohrer-Fitzhugh SR-4 Westminster (Utah) 06:21.3 23:41.7 63
64 Olivia Kaiser FR-1 Western Colorado 06:22.8 23:47.1 64
65 Gracey Lovato FR-1 Western New Mexico 06:22.9 23:47.6 65
66 Alyssa Britton SO-2 Colorado Mesa 06:23.1 23:48.3 66
67 Caitlin Cornell SO-2 MSU Denver 06:23.3 23:49.2 67
68 Lexi Maul FR-1 West Texas A&M 06:24.2 23:52.4 68
69 Taylor Holland SO-2 CSU-Pueblo 06:24.2 23:52.5 69
70 Mia Rivera FR-1 St. Edward's 06:24.5 23:53.8 70
71 Audrey Orstead SO-2 MSU Denver 06:25.6 23:57.9 71
72 Kenya Bailey SR-4 Oklahoma Christian 06:26.5 24:01.0 72
73 Beverlyne Kipchumba SO-2 Texas A&M-Int'l 06:26.5 24:01.1 73
74 Ella Pando FR-1 Midwestern St. 06:27.0 24:03.0 74
75 Clare Fischer FR-1 South Dakota Mines 06:29.7 24:13.2 75
76 Carmella Wright JR-3 Fort Lewis 06:30.0 24:14.2 76
77 Halle Schmitz SO-2 CSU-Pueblo 06:30.4 24:15.7 77
78 Rachel Malik FR-1 UA-Fort Smith 06:31.9 24:21.4 78
79 Victorine Kiprop SO-2 Texas A&M-Int'l 06:32.6 24:23.9 79
80 Brandy Ray SO-2 Fort Lewis 06:32.8 24:24.6 80
81 Chloe Trull SO-2 Lubbock Christian 06:34.1 24:29.5 81
82 Jayna Gunter FR-1 Oklahoma Christian 06:34.1 24:29.5 82
83 Katherine Gaughan SO-2 Fort Lewis 06:34.3 24:30.0 83
84 Kari Sosa SR-4 UA-Fort Smith 06:35.1 24:33.3 84
85 Jewels Leslie SO-2 New Mexico Highlands 06:35.2 24:33.5 85
86 Emily Cole SO-2 Dallas Baptist 06:35.3 24:34.1 86
87 Elizabeth Farris FR-1 Black Hills St. 06:35.5 24:34.5 87
88 Elizabeth Butzke JR-3 Midwestern St. 06:35.6 24:35.0 88
89 Belle Vignes JR-3 Cameron 06:35.7 24:35.6 89
90 Josii Johnson SR-4 Westminster (Utah) 06:36.7 24:39.2 90
91 Mariana Sanchez FR-1 Midwestern St. 06:36.9 24:40.1 91
92 Faith Brothers JR-3 St. Edward's 06:37.2 24:40.9 92
93 Katie Turpin FR-1 Black Hills St. 06:38.1 24:44.2 93
94 Ricky Maestas SO-2 Colorado Mesa 06:38.8 24:46.9 94
95 Kallie Bullard FR-1 West Texas A&M 06:39.4 24:49.3 95
96 Heidi Yagen SO-2 MSU Denver 06:39.7 24:50.3 96
97 Abbie Saline SO-2 South Dakota Mines 06:40.1 24:51.9 97
98 Jacinda Kwambai SO-2 Oklahoma Christian 06:40.2 24:52.2 98
99 Megan Hodges FR-1 Colorado Mesa 06:40.8 24:54.6 99
100 Madelyn Merrell SO-2 Lubbock Christian 06:41.0 24:55.1 100
101 Mia Sanchez SO-2 St. Edward's 06:44.3 25:07.5 101
102 Sky Sena SR-4 Lubbock Christian 06:44.8 25:09.3 102
103 Caroline Wildrick SO-2 St. Edward's 06:45.6 25:12.5 103
104 Audrynn Street SO-2 MSU Denver 06:45.8 25:13.1 104
105 Giselle Luera SO-2 Dallas Baptist 06:46.2 25:14.5 105
106 Hailey Malik FR-1 UA-Fort Smith 06:46.5 25:15.6 106
107 Lexi Rule FR-1 Chadron State 06:47.5 25:19.3 107
108 Jadyn Dangerfield FR-1 Midwestern St. 06:48.3 25:22.5 108
109 Jessica Beck FR-1 Colorado Mesa 06:48.5 25:23.1 109
110 Kat Tvrdy FR-1 South Dakota Mines 06:48.7 25:23.9 110
111 Alissa Wieman SO-2 Chadron State 06:49.8 25:27.9 111
112 Josie Diffendaffer FR-1 Chadron State 06:50.5 25:30.5 112
113 Anete Randma FR-1 West Texas A&M 06:50.7 25:31.2 113
114 Sydney Macdonald SO-2 Midwestern St. 06:51.2 25:33.3 114
115 Faith Kiprotich JR-3 Texas A&M-Int'l 06:51.9 25:35.7 115
116 Brooke Latham FR-1 Oklahoma Christian 06:51.9 25:36.0 116
117 Caitlin Hunt FR-1 MSU Denver 06:52.4 25:37.6 117
118 Tanis Chavez FR-1 MSU Denver 06:52.7 25:38.9 118
119 Camille Lear SR-4 UA-Fort Smith 06:52.8 25:39.2 119
120 Madison Coskey SO-2 Oklahoma Christian 06:53.6 25:42.1 120
121 Hailey Lowery SO-2 Lubbock Christian 06:53.8 25:42.8 121
122 Rosalene Reyes Perez FR-1 Midwestern St. 06:53.9 25:43.5 122
123 Lydia Peters FR-1 Chadron State 06:54.4 25:45.2 123
124 Daesha Brathwaite SO-2 Cameron 06:55.1 25:47.8 124
125 Nathalia Escontrias SO-2 Midwestern St. 06:55.1 25:47.8 125
126 Faith Loftus SO-2 St. Edward's 06:57.2 25:55.7 126
127 Malethabo Seema SR-4 Cameron 06:57.7 25:57.5 127
128 Lillian Knudtson SO-2 South Dakota Mines 06:59.4 26:03.9 128
129 Faith Jebet SO-2 New Mexico Highlands 07:00.9 26:09.6 129
130 Destiny Villarreal FR-1 Texas A&M-Int'l 07:01.0 26:09.9 130
131 Genevieve Young SO-2 Cameron 07:02.3 26:14.7 131
132 Itzela Darkenwald SO-2 Western New Mexico 07:02.5 26:15.5 132
133 Allyson Heiden SO-2 South Dakota Mines 07:03.5 26:19.0 133
134 Sydney Smith SO-2 St. Edward's 07:03.5 26:19.3 134
135 Alana Howard FR-1 South Dakota Mines 07:04.5 26:23.0 135
136 Lily Saddoris SR-4 Regis (Colo.) 07:04.7 26:23.5 136
137 Rose Iminza SO-2 Texas A&M-Int'l 07:05.3 26:25.9 137
138 Danielle Lozano SO-2 St. Edward's 07:05.9 26:27.9 138
139 Mathilde Winther FR-1 Cameron 07:06.2 26:29.1 139
140 McKenna Uhing SR-4 Regis (Colo.) 07:06.9 26:31.8 140
141 Evelyn Boyd FR-1 Black Hills St. 07:08.0 26:35.8 141
142 Arian Spears SO-2 Cameron 07:09.8 26:42.6 142
143 Zoe Nesbitt FR-1 UA-Fort Smith 07:10.0 26:43.5 143
144 Margaret Thompson SR-4 South Dakota Mines 07:11.9 26:50.3 144
145 Arianna Kincaid JR-3 Colorado Mesa 07:13.3 26:55.5 145
146 Alejandra Collier JR-3 Cameron 07:13.5 26:56.5 146
147 Lindsey Green FR-1 Western New Mexico 07:13.9 26:58.1 147
148 Sydnei Orozco JR-3 Lubbock Christian 07:17.6 27:11.5 148
149 Tukker Romey SO-2 Chadron State 07:18.4 27:14.8 149
150 Quincy Efurd SO-2 UA-Fort Smith 07:19.5 27:18.8 150
151 Mikaela Taylor SR-4 Regis (Colo.) 07:22.2 27:29.0 151
152 Payton Duesing SR-4 Oklahoma Christian 07:24.3 27:36.8 152
153 Joyce Ferguson SO-2 UA-Fort Smith 07:25.7 27:41.7 153
154 Sheyla Vilca SO-2 Lubbock Christian 07:25.7 27:41.8 154
155 Nayeli Cobos FR-1 Western New Mexico 07:31.8 28:04.6 155
156 Breeanna Meats FR-1 Chadron State 07:32.1 28:05.8 156
157 Brenda Prieto JR-3 Western New Mexico 07:34.5 28:14.6 157
158 Hailey Davis SO-2 Lubbock Christian 07:38.2 28:28.5 158
159 Jacie Lussetto FR-1 Chadron State 07:39.8 28:34.3 159
160 Abigail Serna SO-2 New Mexico Highlands 07:44.2 28:51.1 160
161 Ryann Sheehan FR-1 Regis (Colo.) 07:50.1 29:12.9 161
162 Abigail Cushman FR-1 Western New Mexico 08:02.3 29:58.5 162
163 Gladys Dominguez FR-1 Western New Mexico 08:11.0 30:30.9 163
164 Kailyn Wilson FR-1 New Mexico Highlands 08:19.6 31:02.8 164
165 Itzel Soto FR-1 Texas A&M-Int'l 08:33.6 31:55.1 165
166 Irma Berkowitz FR-1 New Mexico Highlands 09:31.8 35:32.2 166
167 Adrianna Ventura Hill FR-1 Regis (Colo.) 09:39.2 35:59.8 167
0 Fae Gonzalez JR-3 TAMU-Kingsville DNF
0 Odette Fernandez SO-2 TAMU-Kingsville DNF
0 Alexa Reyes JR-3 TAMU-Kingsville DNF
0 Kristen Aleman JR-3 TAMU-Kingsville DNF
0 Katie Brotherson SR-4 Westminster (Utah) DNF
0 Paige Tack SO-2 Colo. Christian DNF
0 Destinee Longoria SO-2 TAMU-Kingsville DNF