Golden State AC Cross Country Championships

November 5, 2022
|
William Jessup University Rocklin, CA 95765
DIRECTOR: Jeff Magley   TIMING: Quick Lizard Timing  

Women's 5000 Meters Team Results (5k)
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 The Master's 1:37:17 19:27 18 1 2 3 4 8 16 17
2 Westmont 1:39:55 19:59 43 5 6 7 10 15 22 23
3 Arizona Christian 1:43:31 20:42 86 11 12 18 20 25 28 44
4 Vanguard 1:47:31 21:30 118 13 19 21 30 35 36 41
5 Hope Int'l 1:51:20 22:16 139 9 26 33 34 37 49  
6 William Jessup 1:51:11 22:14 142 14 27 31 32 38 43  
7 Menlo College 2:02:15 24:27 199 24 39 42 46 48    
8 Ottawa (AZ) 2:11:37 26:19 211 29 40 45 47 50    
  San Diego Christian     DNF              

Women's 5000 Meters Individual Results (5k)
Top↑

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1 Ellen Palmgren JR-3 The Master's 06:00.4 18:39.9 1
2 Kimberly Page SR-4 The Master's 06:14.3 19:23.1 2
3 Autumn Nootbaar SR-4 The Master's 06:16.7 19:30.6 3
4 Hannah Fredericks SO-2 The Master's 06:20.9 19:43.5 4
5 Anne West FR-1 Westmont 06:21.8 19:46.4 5
6 Madden Hundley SR-4 Westmont 06:22.8 19:49.3 6
7 Landon Torres SO-2 Westmont 06:23.4 19:51.2 7
8 Sophie Southerden SR-4 The Master's 06:26.5 20:00.8 8
9 Emma Timmermans SO-2 Hope Int'l 06:28.7 20:07.7 9
10 Kari Anema SO-2 Westmont 06:28.8 20:08.0 10
11 Ariz Duarte JR-3 Arizona Christian 06:29.5 20:10.3 11
12 MaryAlice Mitchell FR-1 Arizona Christian 06:29.7 20:10.8 12
13 India Moors SO-2 Vanguard 06:30.9 20:14.6 13
14 Azalea Prince SO-2 William Jessup 06:31.0 20:15.1 14
15 Abigail Hundley SO-2 Westmont 06:32.7 20:20.3 15
16 Emma Nelson FR-1 The Master's 06:36.2 20:31.0 16
17 Rebekah Niednagel FR-1 The Master's 06:36.5 20:32.1 17
18 Allena Fugatt SO-2 Arizona Christian 06:39.6 20:41.7 18
19 Jessina Morales SO-2 Vanguard 06:40.9 20:45.7 19
20 Anette Carrasco-Cota JR-3 Arizona Christian 06:42.0 20:49.2 20
21 Karla Sanchez-Ruiz SO-2 Vanguard 06:42.3 20:50.2 21
22 Suzie Johnson FR-1 The Master's 06:42.7 20:51.4
23 Anneline Breytenbach JR-3 Westmont 06:43.7 20:54.4 22
24 Gretchen Scherrei JR-3 Westmont 06:43.8 20:54.7 23
25 Brooke Cregan FR-1 The Master's 06:49.1 21:11.1
26 Chaney Bowman FR-1 Westmont 06:49.6 21:12.8
27 Tracey Hatch JR-3 Menlo College 06:50.9 21:16.9 24
28 Madison Payne JR-3 The Master's 06:55.3 21:30.6
29 Alyssa Lovett JR-3 The Master's 06:56.8 21:35.0
30 Brooke Milam SR-4 The Master's 06:57.8 21:38.4
31 Kaesha Guillaume FR-1 Arizona Christian 06:58.3 21:39.8 25
32 Lucy Carter FR-1 The Master's 06:59.7 21:44.2
33 Miriam Melkonian SO-2 Westmont 07:01.6 21:49.9
34 Arlene Magana SO-2 Hope Int'l 07:02.5 21:52.8 26
35 Megan Turner SO-2 The Master's 07:02.7 21:53.3
36 Haley Borjas SO-2 William Jessup 07:05.6 22:02.5 27
37 Gabriela Espinosa SO-2 Arizona Christian 07:08.5 22:11.4 28
38 Abby Theis 2025 Ottawa (AZ) 07:10.2 22:16.7 29
39 Vanessa Flores FR-1 Vanguard 07:13.0 22:25.3 30
40 Chloe Sorrell JR-3 The Master's 07:13.7 22:27.6
41 Elizabeth Shykowski FR-1 William Jessup 07:19.6 22:45.9 31
42 Lacy Ceremony SR-4 William Jessup 07:19.8 22:46.6 32
43 Cora McClain FR-1 The Master's 07:21.7 22:52.4
44 Aurora Couto SO-2 Hope Int'l 07:23.5 22:58.1 33
45 Ashley Carabes JR-3 Hope Int'l 07:25.2 23:03.4 34
46 Analisa Arrington JR-3 Vanguard 07:29.2 23:15.9 35
47 Marisa Cole FR-1 Vanguard 07:30.0 23:18.4 36
48 Sofia Gutierrez JR-3 Hope Int'l 07:30.2 23:18.8 37
49 Hailey Hopkins SO-2 William Jessup 07:31.0 23:21.3 38
50 Desiree Jones   Menlo College 07:33.1 23:27.8 39
51 Allison Maethner 2026 Ottawa (AZ) 07:34.1 23:31.0 40
52 Rebekah Pinedo SO-2 Vanguard 07:39.4 23:47.5 41
53 Emma Vizina FR-1 Menlo College 07:39.8 23:48.6 42
54 Ana Wanner SO-2 Westmont 07:43.4 23:59.8
55 Vivianna Gardea JR-3 William Jessup 07:46.6 24:10.0 43
56 Anna Nicholas SO-2 Westmont 07:49.0 24:17.4
57 Holley Nichols SO-2 Arizona Christian 07:49.9 24:20.2 44
58 Maite Garcia 2023 Ottawa (AZ) 07:52.3 24:27.5 45
59 Thalia Thomas JR-3 Menlo College 07:57.1 24:42.4 46
60 Laurea Wanner SO-2 Westmont 08:02.8 25:00.2
61 Jade Roberts SO-2 Arizona Christian 08:12.5 25:30.4
62 Isabella arias SR-4 San Diego Christian 08:15.2 25:38.8
63 Adelien Santa Maria FR-1 Arizona Christian 08:24.7 26:08.4
64 Makayla Borg 2026 Ottawa (AZ) 08:25.4 26:10.4 47
65 Kourtney Bruner SO-2 Arizona Christian 08:38.7 26:51.8
66 Ashley Pitzen SO-2 Westmont 08:41.9 27:01.6
67 Emily Lonetree SR-4 San Diego Christian 08:53.9 27:38.9
68 Brianna Humphries FR-1 San Diego Christian 09:07.8 28:22.1
69 Taylor Cochell FR-1 Menlo College 09:20.0 29:00.2 48
70 Emma Coccimiglio FR-1 Arizona Christian 09:27.7 29:24.0
71 Alexandra Rodriguez SO-2 Hope Int'l 09:44.1 30:15.0 49
72 Ade Neu FR-1 San Diego Christian 10:44.0 33:21.1
73 Taylor Stilli 2026 Ottawa (AZ) 11:19.7 35:12.0 50
0 Bella Nelson FR-1 Vanguard DNF
0 Kate Baranski FR-1 Vanguard DNF
0 Allie Methum SO-2 The Master's DNF
0 Elise Short SO-2 Westmont DNF
0 caylee vernon FR-1 San Diego Christian DNF
0 Caroline Robinson SO-2 Westmont DNF
0 Paisley Todd SO-2 Menlo College DNF

Men's 8000 Meters Team Results (8k)
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 The Master's 2:02:27 24:29 24 2 3 4 7 8 13 14
2 Westmont 2:06:00 25:12 52 1 6 11 16 18 26 28
3 Vanguard 2:08:39 25:43 75 5 10 12 17 31 41 45
4 Arizona Christian 2:11:36 26:19 105 9 19 21 27 29 30 33
5 Menlo College 2:12:33 26:30 117 15 20 23 24 35 37 39
6 Hope Int'l 2:17:19 27:27 166 22 25 32 40 47 50 51
7 William Jessup 2:20:19 28:03 193 34 36 38 42 43 44 46
8 Ottawa (AZ) 2:53:55 34:47 256 48 49 52 53 54    
  San Diego Christian     DNF              

Men's 8000 Meters Individual Results (8k)
Top↑

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1 Senzo Sokhela JR-3 Westmont 04:46.8 23:45.6 1
2 Davis Boggess SR-4 The Master's 04:48.6 23:54.6 2
3 Brint Laubach SR-4 The Master's 04:51.1 24:06.9 3
4 Daniel Rush SR-4 The Master's 04:54.3 24:22.9 4
5 Evan Hernandez SO-2 Vanguard 04:56.1 24:32.0 5
6 Daniel Rubin SR-4 Westmont 05:00.3 24:53.0 6
7 Anthony Ghiorso SR-4 The Master's 05:00.8 24:55.6 7
8 Connor Ybarra SO-2 The Master's 05:03.2 25:07.3 8
9 Brandon Ericson SO-2 Arizona Christian 05:04.1 25:11.9 9
10 Justin Bartlebaugh JR-3 Vanguard 05:06.0 25:21.2 10
11 Garrett Miller SR-4 Westmont 05:06.3 25:22.8 11
12 Brandon Tressler JR-3 Vanguard 05:06.3 25:22.8 12
13 Zach Garey JR-3 The Master's 05:07.2 25:27.3 13
14 Andrew Cross SO-2 The Master's 05:08.2 25:32.2 14
15 Nate Day SO-2 The Master's 05:08.7 25:34.6
16 Emmanuel De Leon FR-1 Menlo College 05:09.7 25:39.9 15
17 Domenic Ghiorso SO-2 The Master's 05:10.0 25:40.9
18 Cedar Collins FR-1 The Master's 05:11.2 25:46.9
19 Adam King SR-4 Westmont 05:11.9 25:50.4 16
20 Anthony Hernandez FR-1 Vanguard 05:13.7 25:59.5 17
21 Levi Robert JR-3 The Master's 05:13.7 25:59.7
22 Jack Vanden Heuvel SO-2 Westmont 05:15.6 26:08.8 18
23 Jordan Clayton JR-3 Arizona Christian 05:15.6 26:09.1 19
24 Colton Low SR-4 The Master's 05:16.0 26:11.2
25 Alex Kemei FR-1 Menlo College 05:16.4 26:12.9 20
26 Trey Janssen SO-2 Arizona Christian 05:16.8 26:14.7 21
27 Diego Pineda SO-2 Hope Int'l 05:17.0 26:16.1 22
28 Tristan Guerrero JR-3 Menlo College 05:18.5 26:23.2 23
29 Jack Anderson FR-1 The Master's 05:18.7 26:24.4
30 Joel Schluessler SO-2 The Master's 05:19.4 26:27.6
31 Rocky Rowedder SO-2 The Master's 05:20.2 26:31.6
32 Jacob Kipyego JR-3 Menlo College 05:20.7 26:34.4 24
33 Luis Diaz SO-2 Hope Int'l 05:21.3 26:37.4 25
34 Carson Jefford SO-2 The Master's 05:22.6 26:43.8
35 Rey Laureano SO-2 Westmont 05:23.8 26:49.8 26
36 Bryce Wetzel SO-2 Arizona Christian 05:24.3 26:52.3 27
37 Jack Warmack FR-1 The Master's 05:24.8 26:54.5
38 Damien Ureste SR-4 Westmont 05:25.1 26:56.3 28
39 Thomas Reed FR-1 Westmont 05:26.9 27:05.1
40 Donavan Joseph JR-3 Arizona Christian 05:27.6 27:08.8 29
41 Andres Leon SO-2 Westmont 05:29.1 27:16.2
42 Nikolaus (Jaden) Morton SO-2 Arizona Christian 05:29.3 27:17.3 30
43 Benjamin Wun FR-1 Westmont 05:30.2 27:21.7
44 Ryan Daedler JR-3 Westmont 05:30.5 27:22.8
45 Cooper Anderson FR-1 Vanguard 05:30.7 27:24.2 31
46 John Baker SR-4 Westmont 05:31.3 27:27.2
47 Ryan Harris SR-4 The Master's 05:31.6 27:28.5
48 Isaac Methum SR-4 The Master's 05:31.6 27:28.7
49 Joseph Clemons SO-2 Hope Int'l 05:31.8 27:29.7 32
50 Trent Janssen SO-2 Arizona Christian 05:32.9 27:34.8 33
51 Logan Dodge SR-4 William Jessup 05:34.2 27:41.6 34
52 Bruno Kipsang FR-1 Menlo College 05:34.5 27:42.9 35
53 Luciano Linares SR-4 William Jessup 05:35.7 27:48.8 36
54 Carlos Becceril FR-1 Menlo College 05:35.9 27:50.0 37
55 Jonathan Conklin JR-3 William Jessup 05:36.3 27:51.8 38
56 Robert Kirkman FR-1 Menlo College 05:37.0 27:55.6 39
57 Morgan Faunce JR-3 Hope Int'l 05:38.0 28:00.3 40
58 Andrew Abbey JR-3 Menlo College 05:38.3 28:01.7
59 Will Hoover SO-2 Westmont 05:39.1 28:05.8
60 Isaiah Feaver FR-1 Vanguard 05:39.1 28:05.9 41
61 Noah Claasen FR-1 William Jessup 05:42.6 28:23.2 42
62 Timothy Anderson FR-1 The Master's 05:44.0 28:30.3
63 Josh Spiva SO-2 William Jessup 05:44.9 28:34.4 43
64 Zachary Heberlein FR-1 William Jessup 05:45.3 28:36.5 44
65 Payton Kubalsky SO-2 Vanguard 05:45.7 28:38.6 45
66 Riordan Ashby FR-1 Westmont 05:46.2 28:41.3
67 Travis Brown FR-1 William Jessup 05:48.4 28:51.8 46
68 Belzasar Haro SR-4 Hope Int'l 05:49.3 28:56.5 47
69 Manuel Sarinana JR-3 Vanguard 05:50.2 29:01.2
70 Jesse Nieman SO-2 Westmont 05:52.8 29:13.7
71 Nathaniel Hobden FR-1 Westmont 05:53.4 29:17.1
72 Justin Ramirez SO-2 Vanguard 05:55.4 29:26.9
73 Juan Bolanos 2022 Ottawa (AZ) 05:55.6 29:27.8 48
74 Ariel Rodriguez SR-4 Westmont 05:56.8 29:33.9
75 Enzo Cior FR-1 Menlo College 05:57.5 29:37.2
76 Luther Belofsky FR-1 Menlo College 06:01.1 29:55.3
77 Michael Kulek 2026 Ottawa (AZ) 06:07.4 30:26.5 49
78 Jeffrey Verne SO-2 Hope Int'l 06:08.4 30:31.6 50
79 David Seymour FR-1 Menlo College 06:09.3 30:36.1
80 Simeon Michelson JR-3 Westmont 06:13.1 30:54.6
81 Austin Fortenberry FR-1 Vanguard 06:14.1 30:59.7
82 Yevgney Beams FR-1 Westmont 06:14.3 31:00.8
83 Marcus Abendanio JR-3 Hope Int'l 06:16.2 31:10.0 51
84 Isaac Ramirez FR-1 Menlo College 06:29.3 32:15.6
85 Ethan Loomis SO-2 William Jessup 06:43.8 33:27.7
86 Micah Snook 2024 Ottawa (AZ) 07:14.0 35:57.5 52
87 Eric skeeter FR-1 San Diego Christian 07:37.6 37:54.8
88 Marcus Smith 2025 Ottawa (AZ) 07:51.1 39:01.9 53
89 Jacob Harding 2026 Ottawa (AZ) 07:51.1 39:02.1 54
90 Jonah Felix FR-1 San Diego Christian 07:51.1 39:02.2
91 Will Fittipaldi SO-2 Westmont 07:56.1 39:27.1
92 myles Vasquez FR-1 San Diego Christian 08:23.2 41:41.6
93 trell deaver FR-1 San Diego Christian 09:47.8 48:42.3
0 kevin sandoval   San Diego Christian DNF
0 zekiah lovett FR-1 San Diego Christian DNF
0 Mark Szekrenyi SR-4 Westmont DNF
0 Kyler Hanson FR-1 Westmont DNF
0 Xavier Morales JR-3 William Jessup DNS