ULM Warhawk Invitational

September 17, 2022
|
UL-Monroe Monroe, LA
HOST: ULM   TIMING: McDuffie Timing   STARTER: Coach Malone  

Warhawk Invitational University Men Team Results (7k)
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Louisiana 1:51:33 22:18 29 1 5 6 8 9 11 15
2 ULM 1:53:58 22:47 54 2 4 7 18 23 33 35
3 Jackson State 1:58:03 23:36 85 10 12 14 21 28 29 34
4 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 1:58:11 23:38 90 3 17 20 24 26 27  
5 Northwestern St. 1:59:56 23:59 103 13 16 19 25 30 32  
6 Louisiana Tech 2:15:48 27:09 164 22 31 36 37 38 39  
  Grambling     DNF              

Warhawk Invitational University Men Individual Results (7k)
Top↑
START TIME: 8:00 AM

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1 Baptiste Depril-Dupre JR-3 Louisiana 04:59.3 21:42.0 1
2 Juwan Blignaut SO-2 ULM 04:59.6 21:43.0 2
3 Mathias Cheboi SR-4 Grambling 05:05.3 22:08.0
4 Baron Freeman SR-4 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 05:06.7 22:14.0 3
5 Rojs Puks SO-2 ULM 05:08.3 22:21.0 4
6 Peyton Chiasson SO-2 Louisiana 05:08.5 22:22.0 5
7 Samuel Avants JR-3 Louisiana 05:08.7 22:23.0 6
8 Brayden Ortiz SO-2 ULM 05:09.9 22:28.0 7
9 Jacob Marcinkus SO-2 Louisiana 05:11.0 22:33.0 8
10 Rashid Reese SR-4 Louisiana 05:11.0 22:33.0 9
11 Tyler Duncan JR-3 Jackson State 05:14.3 22:47.0 10
12 John Walker McDonald FR-1 Louisiana 05:15.4 22:52.0 11
13 Jallah Galimah SR-4 Jackson State 05:17.5 23:01.0 12
14 Korbin Shumate SO-2 Northwestern St. 05:18.9 23:07.0 13
15 Brian Koringo SO-2 Jackson State 05:19.6 23:10.0 14
16 Braden Scalisi SO-2 Louisiana 05:19.6 23:10.0 15
17 Payten Vidourek JR-3 Northwestern St. 05:21.4 23:18.0 16
18 Tarik Xavier SR-4 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 05:22.3 23:22.0 17
19 Teddy Gowen SO-2 ULM 05:22.3 23:22.0 18
20 John Klein JR-3 Northwestern St. 05:22.3 23:22.0 19
21 Terrance Johnson SO-2 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 05:23.9 23:29.0 20
22 Chapin Stewart SO-2 Louisiana 05:24.8 23:33.0
23 Mason Haley FR-1 Louisiana 05:25.8 23:37.0
24 Ty Frazier FR-1 Louisiana 05:26.0 23:38.0
25 Raekwon Hopkins FR-1 Jackson State 05:27.4 23:44.0 21
26 Erik Rangel SO-2 Louisiana Tech 05:31.5 24:02.0 22
27 Jay Parker FR-1 ULM 05:32.0 24:04.0 23
28 Reece Shelby FR-1 Louisiana 05:33.1 24:09.0
29 Rio Williams SO-2 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 05:35.4 24:19.0 24
30 Xavier Wilson JR-3 Northwestern St. 05:37.9 24:30.0 25
31 Caedmon Kyles JR-3 Louisiana 05:41.4 24:45.0
32 Ryan Longmire SO-2 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 05:41.8 24:47.0 26
33 Genesis Joseph SO-2 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 05:42.1 24:48.0 27
34 Justin Unger SO-2 Louisiana 05:45.3 25:02.0
35 Jackson Taylor FR-1 Jackson State 05:49.7 25:21.0 28
36 Jeremiah Hudson JR-3 Jackson State 05:51.0 25:27.0 29
37 Waylon Wright FR-1 Northwestern St. 05:53.8 25:39.0 30
38 Jacob Meek SO-2 Louisiana 05:54.9 25:44.0
39 Logan Bailey JR-3 Louisiana Tech 05:59.1 26:02.0 31
40 Kyle Lynn FR-1 Northwestern St. 06:02.1 26:15.0 32
41 Jaylen Wade SR-4 ULM 06:03.2 26:20.0 33
42 Caleb Crutcher SO-2 Jackson State 06:07.1 26:37.0 34
43 Reid Guirlando SO-2 ULM 06:23.2 27:47.0 35
44 Miciah Myles SO-2 Grambling 06:30.6 28:19.0
45 Hayes Gill FR-1 Louisiana Tech 06:32.4 28:27.0 36
46 Jason Arena FR-1 Louisiana Tech 06:34.0 28:34.0 37
47 Joshua Raiford NA Louisiana Tech 06:36.1 28:43.0 38
48 Devin Malone JR-3 Grambling 06:45.5 29:24.0
49 Anthony Davis JR-3 Grambling 07:05.3 30:50.0
50 Samuel Ashcroft FR-1 Louisiana Tech 08:06.2 35:15.0 39
0 Stefan Klefasz FR-1 Northwestern St. DNF
0 Dante Montaque JR-3 Grambling DNF
0 Shafi Muhammad SR-4 Jackson State DNF
0 Marquentin Barnes JR-3 Jackson State DNF

Warhawk Invitational University Women Team Results (5k)
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 ULM 1:37:10 19:26 31 2 3 5 8 13 16  
2 Louisiana 1:36:46 19:21 33 1 4 7 10 11 23  
3 Grambling 1:55:45 23:09 96 6 9 12 31 38    
4 Louisiana Tech 1:48:56 21:47 108 17 20 21 24 26    
5 Northwestern St. 1:52:48 22:33 123 18 19 22 29 35    
6 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 1:56:12 23:14 137 14 28 30 32 33 36  
7 Jackson State 1:59:56 23:59 138 15 25 27 34 37    

Warhawk Invitational University Women Individual Results (5k)
Top↑
START TIME: 8:00 AM

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1 Sophie Daigle SR-4 Louisiana 05:36.7 17:26.0 1
2 Paula Vaquera SO-2 ULM 06:00.5 18:40.0 2
3 Eliana Battle SO-2 ULM 06:07.5 19:02.0 3
4 Haley Salsbury SO-2 Louisiana 06:10.8 19:12.0 4
5 Kimone Campbell JR-3 ULM 06:12.1 19:16.0 5
6 Ruth Kibet SO-2 Grambling 06:18.8 19:37.0 6
7 Kamryn Williams FR-1 Louisiana 06:20.1 19:41.0 7
8 Jalynn Lozano SO-2 ULM 06:21.1 19:44.0 8
9 Mercy Kwambai SO-2 Grambling 06:25.2 19:57.0 9
10 Brooke Spalitta FR-1 Louisiana 06:29.7 20:11.0 10
11 Caroline Spalitta FR-1 Louisiana 06:31.4 20:16.0 11
12 Sharon Labich SR-4 Grambling 06:34.9 20:27.0 12
13 Anna Naff FR-1 ULM 06:35.2 20:28.0 13
14 Kris -Ann Plummer FR-1 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 06:39.7 20:42.0 14
15 Joan Kiplagat FR-1 Jackson State 06:41.7 20:48.0 15
16 Ansley Long SO-2 ULM 06:45.2 20:59.0 16
17 Rebecca Quebedeaux SO-2 Louisiana Tech 06:47.8 21:07.0 17
18 Leah Thompson SO-2 Northwestern St. 06:49.7 21:13.0 18
19 Ava-Grace Hebert FR-1 Northwestern St. 06:51.6 21:19.0 19
20 Lexa Thompson FR-1 Louisiana Tech 06:57.7 21:38.0 20
21 Jacquelin Laberteaux SR-4 Louisiana Tech 07:01.0 21:48.0 21
22 Ceyda Bayur FR-1 Northwestern St. 07:03.2 21:55.0 22
23 Ava Lemoine FR-1 Louisiana 07:03.9 21:57.0 23
24 Victoria Datta SO-2 Louisiana Tech 07:05.1 22:01.0 24
25 Amara Hawkins-Quinones FR-1 Jackson State 07:11.6 22:21.0 25
26 Ali Looney FR-1 Louisiana Tech 07:11.9 22:22.0 26
27 Daeja Davis SO-2 Jackson State 07:17.4 22:39.0 27
28 Kathrin Maurer FR-1 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 07:23.2 22:57.0 28
29 Abria Paul SO-2 Northwestern St. 07:35.1 23:34.0 29
30 Shaunia McFarlane SO-2 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 07:36.4 23:38.0 30
31 Lillian Thuo SO-2 Grambling 07:36.7 23:39.0 31
32 Cheriece Cope FR-1 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 07:47.6 24:13.0 32
33 Morgan White FR-1 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 07:57.0 24:42.0 33
34 Taylor Watkins FR-1 Jackson State 07:58.6 24:47.0 34
35 Olivia Sipes SR-4 Northwestern St. 07:58.6 24:47.0 35
36 Raina Perry FR-1 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 09:00.0 27:58.0 36
37 Jalecia Johnson SO-2 Jackson State 09:26.7 29:21.0 37
38 Sascha Greene SO-2 Grambling 10:19.5 32:05.0 38
0 Lakyn Carmouche FR-1 Northwestern St. DNF
0 Jaylynn Hampton FR-1 Arkansas-Pine Bluff DNF
0 Rosalie Michot SR-4 Louisiana DNF