Robert Morris University Colonial Cross Country Invitational

September 16, 2022
|
Youthtowne Moon Township, PA
HOST: Robert Morris University   TIMING: Wolf Creek Race Management  

Robert Morris University Colonial Cross Country Invitational - Men Team Results (8.288k)
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Carnegie Mellon 2:10:13 26:02 21 2 3 4 5 7 11 12
2 Edinboro 2:11:15 26:15 34 1 6 8 9 10 15 20
3 Robert Morris 2:16:50 27:22 88 13 17 18 19 21 23 24
4 Duquesne 2:24:36 28:55 121 16 22 26 28 29 30  
5 Seton Hill 2:26:08 29:13 129 14 25 27 31 32 33  

Robert Morris University Colonial Cross Country Invitational - Men Individual Results (8.288k)
Top↑
START TIME: 12:00 AM

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1 Ward Ries SR-4 Edinboro 05:01.0 25:50.0 1
2 Colin McLaughlin SO-2 Carnegie Mellon 05:01.9 25:55.0 2
3 Eamon Brady SO-2 Carnegie Mellon 05:02.5 25:58.0 3
4 Charlie Murphy JR-3 Carnegie Mellon 05:02.7 25:59.0 4
5 Matthew Coyle SO-2 Carnegie Mellon 05:03.1 26:01.0 5
6 Nick Amos SR-4 Edinboro 05:03.5 26:03.0 6
7 Ryan Podnar FR-1 Carnegie Mellon 05:06.8 26:20.0 7
8 Eric Alu SR-4 Edinboro 05:07.6 26:24.0 8
9 Danny Desmond SR-4 Edinboro 05:08.5 26:29.0 9
10 Connor Volk-Klos JR-3 Edinboro 05:08.5 26:29.0 10
11 Elijah Sech SR-4 Carnegie Mellon 05:09.1 26:32.0 11
12 Alex Ivanov JR-3 Carnegie Mellon 05:09.7 26:35.0 12
13 Jacob Hsu JR-3 Carnegie Mellon 05:11.3 26:43.0
14 David Durdaller JR-3 Carnegie Mellon 05:12.0 26:47.0
15 Tyler Paszkowski FR-1 Robert Morris 05:13.0 26:52.0 13
16 Gabriel McConville SO-2 Seton Hill 05:13.4 26:54.0 14
17 Seth Williams SO-2 Carnegie Mellon 05:13.6 26:55.0
18 Aleksei Seletskiy SO-2 Carnegie Mellon 05:15.7 27:06.0
19 Cole Hanks JR-3 Edinboro 05:16.1 27:08.0 15
20 Casey Padgett FR-1 Duquesne 05:16.7 27:11.0 16
21 Skyler Vavro SO-2 Robert Morris 05:16.7 27:11.0 17
22 Thomas Damiani FR-1 Carnegie Mellon 05:17.1 27:13.0
23 Colten Morris FR-1 Robert Morris 05:17.3 27:14.0 18
24 Zachary Nowak SR-4 Carnegie Mellon 05:19.0 27:23.0
25 Ryan Paris FR-1 Robert Morris 05:20.4 27:30.0 19
26 Cole Friend SO-2 Edinboro 05:21.5 27:36.0 20
27 Luke Byrne SO-2 Robert Morris 05:26.8 28:03.0 21
28 Yonah Goldberg SO-2 Carnegie Mellon 05:34.4 28:42.0
29 Jack Barnhisel FR-1 Duquesne 05:36.1 28:51.0 22
30 Chris McGlynn FR-1 Robert Morris 05:36.9 28:55.0 23
31 Gavin Fitzgerald SO-2 Robert Morris 05:37.7 28:59.0 24
32 Donavin Meriweather SR-4 Seton Hill 05:39.2 29:07.0 25
33 Ben Colli FR-1 Duquesne 05:39.2 29:07.0 26
34 Kaden Crump FR-1 Seton Hill 05:40.4 29:13.0 27
35 Kenji Tella FR-1 Carnegie Mellon 05:42.7 29:25.0
36 Holden Eagle FR-1 Duquesne 05:45.8 29:41.0 28
37 Trevor Carson SO-2 Duquesne 05:46.8 29:46.0 29
38 Evan Castlevetere FR-1 Duquesne 05:48.3 29:54.0 30
39 Everett Kolto SR-4 Carnegie Mellon 05:51.8 30:12.0
40 Adam Klenovich FR-1 Robert Morris 05:53.4 30:20.0
41 Logan Maust SO-2 Seton Hill 05:54.3 30:25.0 31
42 Brayden Henninger JR-3 Seton Hill 05:55.1 30:29.0 32
43 Austin Schaltenbrand SO-2 Robert Morris 06:11.0 31:51.0
44 Nick Northrup FR-1 Edinboro 06:20.6 32:40.0
45 Marcus Hartlage SR-4 Seton Hill 06:47.5 34:59.0 33
0 Brayden Boyd SO-2 Robert Morris DNS
0 Jack Ellinger SO-2 Carnegie Mellon DNS
0 Braeden Ferguson FR-1 Seton Hill DNS
0 Ethan Robinson SO-2 Robert Morris DNS
0 Jackson Wood JR-3 Carnegie Mellon DNS
0 Justin Domencic SO-2 Robert Morris DNS
0 Ian Brown JR-3 Edinboro DNS
0 Leland Davies SR-4 Carnegie Mellon DNS
0 Jack Lacina SR-4 Edinboro DNS
0 Christian Maxwell SO-2 Robert Morris DNS

Robert Morris University Colonial Cross Country Invitational - Women Team Results (6.212k)
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Seton Hill 2:01:47 24:21 44 3 5 11 12 13 24 35
2 Edinboro 2:00:36 24:07 52 1 2 4 20 25 38 42
3 Carnegie Mellon 2:03:09 24:37 58 8 9 10 15 16 17 18
4 Clarion 2:06:41 25:20 109 7 19 22 30 31 39 40
5 Duquesne 2:06:56 25:23 113 6 21 26 28 32 34 41
6 Robert Morris 2:07:57 25:35 126 14 23 27 29 33 36 37

Robert Morris University Colonial Cross Country Invitational - Women Individual Results (6.212k)
Top↑
START TIME: 12:00 AM

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1 Kylie Anicic JR-3 Edinboro 05:51.5 22:37.0 1
2 Kimberly Goerss JR-3 Edinboro 05:58.5 23:04.0 2
3 Hannah Smrcka SO-2 Seton Hill 06:07.1 23:37.0 3
4 Kate Szep SO-2 Edinboro 06:13.5 24:02.0 4
5 Isabella Myles JR-3 Seton Hill 06:14.3 24:05.0 5
6 Mary Thornton JR-3 Duquesne 06:16.4 24:13.0 6
7 Gabby Kutchma SO-2 Clarion 06:18.2 24:20.0 7
8 Orit Shiang FR-1 Carnegie Mellon 06:19.2 24:24.0 8
9 Mona Yuan SR-4 Carnegie Mellon 06:19.2 24:24.0 9
10 Alyssa Hoffman SO-2 Carnegie Mellon 06:20.0 24:27.0 10
11 Alexis Cunningham SR-4 Seton Hill 06:21.3 24:32.0 11
12 Isabelle McCabe SR-4 Seton Hill 06:24.4 24:44.0 12
13 Darby Roth SR-4 Seton Hill 06:25.7 24:49.0 13
14 Grace Mason SO-2 Robert Morris 06:25.7 24:49.0 14
15 Kristen Seballos SR-4 Carnegie Mellon 06:27.0 24:54.0 15
16 Kavya Tummalapalli SR-4 Carnegie Mellon 06:28.6 25:00.0 16
17 Margaret Ann Healy FR-1 Carnegie Mellon 06:29.3 25:03.0 17
18 Lauryn McKenna SO-2 Carnegie Mellon 06:30.1 25:06.0 18
19 Mackenzie Carver JR-3 Clarion 06:30.9 25:09.0 19
20 Olivia Roberts SO-2 Edinboro 06:31.7 25:12.0 20
21 Mara Whalen SO-2 Duquesne 06:32.2 25:14.0 21
22 Abigail Sullivan SR-4 Clarion 06:34.3 25:22.0 22
23 Ava Lottig FR-1 Robert Morris 06:36.3 25:30.0 23
24 Jada Freeman FR-1 Seton Hill 06:38.4 25:38.0 24
25 Alexa Trax SO-2 Edinboro 06:39.2 25:41.0 25
26 Kierra Shreffler JR-3 Duquesne 06:39.5 25:42.0 26
27 Laura Croco SO-2 Robert Morris 06:40.0 25:44.0 27
28 Alaina Hicks FR-1 Duquesne 06:40.2 25:45.0 28
29 Julia Dill FR-1 Robert Morris 06:41.8 25:51.0 29
30 Addie LaBombard FR-1 Clarion 06:42.0 25:52.0 30
31 Jacqueline Liu FR-1 Carnegie Mellon 06:42.6 25:54.0
32 Allison Farson SO-2 Clarion 06:43.6 25:58.0 31
33 Isabella Newman FR-1 Duquesne 06:44.6 26:02.0 32
34 Samantha Thomas FR-1 Robert Morris 06:44.9 26:03.0 33
35 Maggie Danzer FR-1 Duquesne 06:44.9 26:03.0 34
36 Kate Pipilo SO-2 Seton Hill 06:46.2 26:08.0 35
37 Erin Laquatra FR-1 Robert Morris 06:47.5 26:13.0 36
38 Audrey Wrabley FR-1 Seton Hill 06:49.0 26:19.0
39 Franny Kabana SO-2 Robert Morris 06:49.6 26:21.0 37
40 Norah Czajka SO-2 Carnegie Mellon 06:50.8 26:26.0
41 Lauren Jacobs SO-2 Edinboro 06:54.7 26:41.0 38
42 Caleigh Aigler FR-1 Clarion 06:55.3 26:43.0 39
43 Autumn Pettinato JR-3 Clarion 06:55.8 26:45.0 40
44 Sophia Trevenen FR-1 Duquesne 06:56.0 26:46.0 41
45 Cora Marcet SO-2 Carnegie Mellon 06:56.8 26:49.0
46 Anessa Pigula SO-2 Seton Hill 07:01.2 27:06.0
47 Carina Sanborn JR-3 Carnegie Mellon 07:02.8 27:12.0
48 Bailey Royhab SO-2 Clarion 07:07.4 27:30.0
49 Meghan McNabb FR-1 Seton Hill 07:11.1 27:44.0
50 Alyssa Croco FR-1 Robert Morris 07:16.0 28:03.0
51 Sara Renshaw FR-1 Seton Hill 07:17.8 28:10.0
52 Emily McDonnell FR-1 Clarion 07:26.1 28:42.0
53 Jordan Fairman SO-2 Seton Hill 07:38.5 29:30.0
54 Maddie Kinton SO-2 Robert Morris 08:14.0 31:47.0
55 Aubrey Sumrow FR-1 Edinboro 08:22.8 32:21.0 42
56 Josephine Maher JR-3 Seton Hill 08:47.4 33:56.0
0 Lauren May SO-2 Carnegie Mellon DNF
0 Mia Constantin FR-1 Carnegie Mellon DNF
0 Brooke Geyer SR-4 Seton Hill DNF
0 Mary Maguire SO-2 Clarion DNF
0 Rachel Cornelius FR-1 Seton Hill DNF
0 Avery Tompkins SO-2 Carnegie Mellon DNF
0 Alannah Barton SR-4 Robert Morris DNF
0 Anna Rubino SO-2 Seton Hill DNF
0 Karly McDonnell FR-1 Clarion DNF
0 Megan Baker JR-3 Carnegie Mellon DNF
0 Mallory Voegelin JR-3 Edinboro DNF
0 Sophia Zalewski JR-3 Carnegie Mellon DNF
0 Delaney Line SO-2 Duquesne DNS
0 Sheilah Cheruiyot JR-3 Edinboro DNS