2022 MSJ Run with the Lions

September 16, 2022
|
Blue River CC Venue Shelbyville, IN
HOST: Mt St Joseph   DIRECTOR: Tina   TIMING: Alpha Timing   REFEREE: Ed Stuffle  

Men's 8000 Meters Team Results (8k)
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Asbury 2:24:59 28:59 25 2 3 4 7 9 12 13
2 Hanover 2:26:33 29:18 30 1 5 6 8 10 11 14
3 Boyce 3:23:59 40:47 85 15 16 17 18 19    

Men's 8000 Meters Individual Results (8k)
Top↑
START TIME: 5:00 PM

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1 Ethan Weston SO-2 Hanover 05:23.9 26:50.0 1
2 William Durrance SO-2 Asbury 05:23.9 26:50.3 2
3 Wesley Preston SO-2 Asbury 05:47.3 28:46.5 3
4 Davis Brown FR-1 Asbury 05:53.6 29:17.7 4
5 Conner Watson FR-1 Hanover 05:58.1 29:40.3 5
6 Gabriel Vergara FR-1 Hanover 06:00.2 29:50.5 6
7 Luke Wheatley SO-2 Asbury 06:02.2 30:00.7 7
8 Owen Via SO-2 Hanover 06:02.6 30:02.7 8
9 Jacob Seawright FR-1 Asbury 06:03.0 30:04.9 9
10 Ian Miller FR-1 Hanover 06:04.1 30:10.2 10
11 Wyatt Frye FR-1 Spalding 06:06.6 30:22.8
12 Alex Schmidt SO-2 Mount St. Joseph 06:23.0 31:44.3
13 Robert Hoegeman JR-3 Hanover 06:24.1 31:49.3 11
14 Luke Holton SO-2 Asbury 06:24.2 31:49.9 12
15 Owen Vick SO-2 Asbury 06:26.1 31:59.5 13
16 RJ Thalls SO-2 Hanover 06:32.9 32:33.1 14
17 Ian Wilkinson JR-3 Asbury 06:34.5 32:41.0
18 Mitch Reveal FR-1 Mount St. Joseph 06:38.3 33:00.2
19 Jacob Miller JR-3 Mount St. Joseph 06:47.6 33:46.4
20 Tyler Chong FR-1 Asbury 06:58.6 34:41.0
21 Evan Parker FR-1 Boyce 07:46.3 38:38.1 15
22 Sam Kennis FR-1 Boyce 07:49.5 38:54.3 16
23 Colton Oliver FR-1 Boyce 08:02.7 39:59.9 17
24 Owen Rogers SO-2 Hanover 08:12.8 40:50.1
25 TJ Boyte FR-1 Boyce 08:36.9 42:49.8 18
26 Micah Scroggins FR-1 Boyce 08:46.6 43:38.0 19
0 Isaac Cockrell FR-1 Kentucky Christian DNF
0 Austin Rice FR-1 Asbury DNF
0 Daniel Kersey FR-1 Asbury DNF
0 Samuel Webb FR-1 Asbury DNF
0 Willem Hanssen SO-2 Asbury DNF
0 Peter McGowan SR-4 Spalding DNF

Women's 6000 Meters Team Results (6k)
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Hanover 2:13:53 26:46 27 3 4 5 7 8 10 12
2 Asbury 2:14:00 26:48 29 1 2 6 9 11 13 14
  Boyce     DNF              

Women's 6000 Meters Individual Results (6k)
Top↑
START TIME: 6:00 PM

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1 Carolina Trumpower SO-2 Asbury 06:36.9 24:40.0 1
2 Ava Miller FR-1 Asbury 06:48.6 25:23.7 2
3 Amberleigh Sorensen SO-2 Hanover 06:53.2 25:40.8 3
4 Kayla Hess JR-3 Mount St. Joseph 06:54.4 25:45.1
5 Lauren Todd FR-1 Hanover 07:03.3 26:18.3 4
6 Sarah Jones FR-1 Hanover 07:04.0 26:21.1 5
7 Danielle Ruhr JR-3 Boyce 07:06.9 26:31.6
8 Avery Moehring SO-2 Mount St. Joseph 07:09.2 26:40.5
9 Sarah Yost SO-2 Asbury 07:19.7 27:19.5 6
10 Adair Dooley FR-1 Hanover 07:21.9 27:27.9 7
11 Callie Swegman FR-1 Hanover 07:32.0 28:05.3 8
12 Della Nevitt SO-2 Asbury 07:33.4 28:10.6 9
13 Shelby Stegemoller FR-1 Hanover 07:33.9 28:12.3 10
14 Katherine Stanley SO-2 Asbury 07:37.7 28:26.8 11
15 Elyse Wilson FR-1 Hanover 07:41.9 28:42.2 12
16 Samantha Reed SO-2 Kentucky Christian 07:44.5 28:52.1
17 Selena Vargas SO-2 Asbury 07:50.8 29:15.3 13
18 Lindsey Garner FR-1 Boyce 07:51.6 29:18.6
19 Elise Terpstra SO-2 Asbury 07:54.4 29:28.9 14
20 Lexie Barthmaier SO-2 Spalding 07:56.4 29:36.3
21 Lucy Bryson SO-2 Asbury 08:00.5 29:51.6
22 Danielle Hooper JR-3 Asbury 08:10.9 30:30.3
23 Emily Brackob SR-4 Kentucky Christian 08:21.4 31:09.5
24 Ashleigh Trebilco SO-2 Boyce 08:33.1 31:53.1
25 Abigail Steffey FR-1 Boyce 08:34.7 31:59.3
26 Kyla Rowell SO-2 Asbury 09:06.7 33:58.6
27 Ella Morton SO-2 Asbury 09:12.7 34:21.0
28 Madelyn McCall FR-1 Asbury 09:19.7 34:46.8
0 Rachel Rogers FR-1 Boyce DNF
0 Kylie Nabb FR-1 Hanover DNF
0 Emily Salmons SR-4 Mount St. Joseph DNF
0 Alexis St. Clair FR-1 Boyce DNF
0 Hanna Whitney SO-2 Hanover DNF
0 Hannah Hopkins JR-3 Asbury DNF
0 Elizabeth Wahlman SO-2 Hanover DNF
0 Ashley Senerius JR-3 Hanover DNF