Marist Invitational

September 3, 2022
|
Vassar Farm Poughkeepsie, NY 12601

Women's 5000 Meters Team Results (5k)
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Connecticut 1:33:42 18:44 25 1 3 6 7 8 10 12
2 Marist 1:37:10 19:26 68 5 11 13 18 21 27 29
3 Iona 1:37:38 19:31 76 4 14 15 19 24    
4 Hartford 1:40:13 20:02 107 2 16 22 33 34 41 43
5 Siena 1:39:41 19:56 108 9 20 23 26 30 38 40
6 Manhattan 1:43:50 20:46 149 17 28 32 35 37 39 42
7 Felician 1:46:23 21:16 181 25 31 36 44 45 46 47

Women's 5000 Meters Individual Results (5k)
Top↑

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE 600m 4000m
1 Caroline Webb SR-4 Connecticut 05:54.3 18:20.8 1
02:05.0
14:37.1 (12:32.1)
2 Abigail O'Connor SO-2 Hartford 05:59.4 18:36.8 2
02:04.5
14:51.7 (12:47.1)
3 Chloe Trudel FR-1 Connecticut 06:00.0 18:38.5 3
02:05.5
14:58.7 (12:53.2)
4 Gabrielle Toth JR-3 Iona 06:01.5 18:43.2 4
02:03.5
14:55.1 (12:51.5)
5 Parker O'Brien FR-1 Marist 06:02.4 18:46.1 5
02:07.0
14:58.2 (12:51.2)
6 Calista Mayer FR-1 Connecticut 06:04.2 18:51.7 6
02:02.5
14:55.7 (12:53.2)
7 Megan Minicucci FR-1 Connecticut 06:04.7 18:53.1 7
02:07.2
15:10.7 (13:03.5)
8 Madelaine Sweeney FR-1 Connecticut 06:06.3 18:58.2 8
02:02.0
14:46.3 (12:44.2)
9 Delia McDade Clay SO-2 Siena 06:07.5 19:01.8 9
02:02.2
15:00.2 (12:58.0)
10 Loghan Hughes FR-1 Connecticut 06:07.7 19:02.5 10
02:02.0
15:09.6 (13:07.5)
11 Adele Alexander SO-2 Marist 06:13.7 19:21.2 11
02:07.5
15:26.3 (13:18.8)
12 Caroline Towle JR-3 Connecticut 06:14.7 19:24.2 12
02:02.0
15:27.6 (13:25.6)
13 Hannah Belleville SO-2 Marist 06:14.9 19:24.8 13
02:06.7
15:29.1 (13:22.2)
14 Maya Richardson JR-3 Iona 06:16.1 19:28.7 14
02:05.0
15:38.1 (13:33.1)
15 McKenna Arguien FR-1 Iona 06:17.3 19:32.5 15
02:06.5
15:37.8 (13:31.3)
16 Hailey Marcello JR-3 Hartford 06:20.6 19:42.8 16
02:05.7
15:23.3 (13:17.6)
17 Andria Scaglione JR-3 Manhattan 06:20.7 19:42.8 17
02:20.5
16:13.6 (13:53.1)
18 Tori Mariano SO-2 Marist 06:21.3 19:44.7 18
02:06.7
15:42.3 (13:35.6)
19 Kate Sherman FR-1 Iona 06:22.9 19:49.8 19
02:06.5
15:44.6 (13:38.0)
20 Katie Hesler SO-2 Siena 06:23.4 19:51.3 20
02:21.5
16:04.5 (13:43.0)
21 Samantha Kehler SO-2 Marist 06:24.3 19:54.0 21
02:07.2
15:50.0 (13:42.7)
22 Allison McCarthy FR-1 Connecticut 06:24.9 19:55.9
02:05.7
15:44.7 (13:39.0)
23 Hannah D'Orso JR-3 Hartford 06:25.8 19:58.8 22
02:08.0
16:09.0 (14:00.8)
24 Lizzie Brown SO-2 Siena 06:26.6 20:01.2 23
02:21.9
16:10.5 (13:48.6)
25 Cosmina Spiridon SO-2 Iona 06:27.8 20:05.0 24
02:06.0
15:59.2 (13:53.1)
26 Cynthia Delapaz SO-2 Felician 06:28.3 20:06.5 25
02:13.3
16:03.2 (13:49.8)
27 Claire Gardner SO-2 Siena 06:30.6 20:13.7 26
02:21.8
16:16.1 (13:54.2)
28 Megan Perrotta FR-1 Connecticut 06:30.7 20:14.1
02:09.5
16:05.8 (13:56.3)
29 Kate Murtagh SO-2 Marist 06:34.0 20:24.3 27
02:11.5
16:14.5 (14:03.0)
30 Rory Graham JR-3 Manhattan 06:35.4 20:28.6 28
02:20.8
16:35.2 (14:14.3)
31 Raven Stanet SO-2 Marist 06:36.5 20:32.0 29
02:12.3
16:30.2 (14:18.0)
32 Sophia Vinciguerra JR-3 Siena 06:37.2 20:34.1 30
02:21.5
16:25.7 (14:04.2)
33 Ashley Linares JR-3 Felician 06:38.7 20:38.9 31
02:15.6
16:25.5 (14:09.7)
34 Anaiya Bobo SO-2 Marist 06:40.7 20:45.1
02:12.0
16:48.5 (14:36.3)
35 Christina Diorio FR-1 Marist 06:43.2 20:52.8
02:13.5
16:43.5 (14:29.8)
36 Bella Cannizzo FR-1 Manhattan 06:44.4 20:56.6 32
02:20.1
16:49.6 (14:29.3)
37 Sarah Kulpa SO-2 Hartford 06:44.6 20:57.1 33
02:10.9
16:40.2 (14:29.3)
38 Hannah Perkins SO-2 Hartford 06:44.8 20:57.8 34
02:11.0
16:44.2 (14:33.2)
39 Emily Litke FR-1 Marist 06:45.6 21:00.2
02:14.8
16:44.2 (14:29.3)
40 Nicola Scaglione JR-3 Manhattan 06:49.0 21:10.9 35
02:20.9
16:49.7 (14:28.7)
41 Kadreya Simeon SO-2 Felician 06:52.7 21:22.3 36
02:15.5
16:54.8 (14:39.2)
42 Karlie Genevive FR-1 Marist 06:54.4 21:27.6
02:15.6
17:09.7 (14:54.1)
43 Margaret Pappas SO-2 Manhattan 06:55.9 21:32.2 37
02:20.8
17:10.5 (14:49.7)
44 Miranda Gilbert SO-2 Siena 06:57.3 21:36.6 38
02:23.0
17:12.0 (14:49.1)
45 Fiona Mohl SO-2 Manhattan 06:57.4 21:37.1 39
02:20.0
17:15.5 (14:55.5)
46 Kaitlyn Hastings SO-2 Marist 06:58.0 21:38.7
02:12.0
17:20.5 (15:08.5)
47 Mary Dougherty SO-2 Marist 06:58.4 21:40.1
02:13.8
17:25.2 (15:11.5)
48 Belle Painter SO-2 Siena 07:00.5 21:46.7 40
02:25.0
17:23.7 (14:58.7)
49 Carly Odom FR-1 Hartford 07:01.4 21:49.3 41
02:15.1
17:29.0 (15:13.7)
50 Evelyn Gonzalez-Valle JR-3 Manhattan 07:02.9 21:54.1 42
02:21.1
17:29.7 (15:08.5)
51 Gabrielle Zeller SO-2 Hartford 07:03.3 21:55.3 43
02:12.9
17:31.0 (15:18.2)
52 Briseidy Balderas SR-4 Felician 07:03.7 21:56.6 44
02:15.0
17:24.5 (15:09.5)
53 Caroline Bell FR-1 Marist 07:06.3 22:04.7
02:13.9
17:36.2 (15:22.3)
54 Caitlin McCann JR-3 Marist 07:06.9 22:06.4
02:11.4
17:36.5 (15:25.2)
55 Elizabeth White FR-1 Hartford 07:08.5 22:11.6
02:11.6
17:29.4 (15:17.7)
56 Grace Reynolds FR-1 Marist 07:10.1 22:16.4
02:15.1
17:53.2 (15:38.0)
57 Shayla Morales SR-4 Felician 07:11.1 22:19.4 45
02:14.5
17:42.0 (15:27.3)
58 Mackenzie Schubert FR-1 Marist 07:12.9 22:25.0
02:18.1
17:52.5 (15:34.2)
59 Catherine Catipay JR-3 Felician 07:13.4 22:26.7 46
02:19.8
18:00.7 (15:40.8)
60 Molly McGrail SO-2 Hartford 07:15.1 22:32.1
02:11.5
17:58.5 (15:46.8)
61 Gina Rutolo JR-3 Marist 07:15.6 22:33.4
02:20.5
18:06.5 (15:46.1)
62 Chloe Coale FR-1 Hartford 07:20.2 22:47.7
02:17.0
18:11.9 (15:54.8)
63 Kylie Conroy SO-2 Manhattan 07:20.3 22:48.3
02:21.0
18:14.5 (15:53.5)
64 Madison Smith SO-2 Hartford 07:29.0 23:15.1
02:16.6
18:11.5 (15:54.7)
65 Callie Negro SO-2 Felician 07:34.2 23:31.4 47
02:20.8
18:32.5 (16:11.7)
66 Greta Stuckey JR-3 Marist 07:36.9 23:39.8
02:24.5
19:06.0 (16:41.5)
67 Marissa Sciotto SO-2 Marist 07:36.9 23:39.8
02:24.5
19:04.2 (16:39.7)
68 Tahasia Thomas FR-1 Felician 07:38.9 23:45.8
02:21.1
19:04.5 (16:43.2)
69 Ladelle Hazen FR-1 Hartford 08:36.8 26:45.9
02:17.4
21:45.2 (19:27.7)
0 Keira Flaherty SO-2 Siena DNF
02:22.0
 
0 Megan Sterbenz FR-1 Iona DNF    
0 Jen McClintock SO-2 Siena DNF
02:24.9
 

Men's 6000 Meters Team Results (6k)
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Marist 1:35:59 19:11 24 1 2 4 8 9 14 18
2 Iona 1:38:00 19:36 44 3 6 7 13 15 20 21
3 Siena 1:39:08 19:49 75 11 12 16 17 19 23 24
4 Manhattan 1:42:01 20:24 118 10 22 27 29 30 35 36
5 Hartford 1:42:32 20:30 119 5 25 26 31 32 33 34
6 Felician 2:05:16 25:03 182 28 37 38 39 40    

Men's 6000 Meters Individual Results (6k)
Top↑

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE 600m 1M 5000m
1 Ramsey Little JR-3 Marist 04:58.4 18:32.6 1
01:50.0
05:06.8 (03:16.6)
15:25.7 (10:19.0)
2 Christopher Paxis SO-2 Marist 05:05.5 18:59.0 2
01:50.2
05:07.3 (03:17.0)
15:55.2 (10:48.0)
3 TJ Harkins SO-2 Iona 05:10.7 19:18.4 3
01:50.2
05:07.1 (03:16.9)
16:01.6 (10:54.5)
4 Tyler Perry FR-1 Marist 05:11.6 19:21.9 4
01:51.5
05:09.3 (03:17.8)
16:17.3 (11:08.0)
5 Riley Brutvan SO-2 Hartford 05:12.6 19:25.7 5
01:51.0
05:08.6 (03:17.5)
16:18.7 (11:10.1)
6 Jack O'Keefe FR-1 Iona 05:13.5 19:28.9 6
01:50.4
05:07.3 (03:16.9)
16:14.6 (11:07.2)
7 Peter Fogarty FR-1 Iona 05:14.1 19:31.1 7
01:51.2
05:08.5 (03:17.3)
16:23.1 (11:14.6)
8 Gabe Rodriguez SO-2 Marist 05:14.4 19:32.3 8
01:50.5
05:06.8 (03:16.4)
16:14.8 (11:08.0)
9 Kieran Donnelly FR-1 Marist 05:14.8 19:33.7 9
01:52.7
05:11.6 (03:18.9)
16:20.7 (11:09.2)
10 Michael Hennelly SR-4 Manhattan 05:14.9 19:34.3 10
01:53.7
05:13.6 (03:20.0)
16:21.7 (11:08.1)
11 Luke Tkaczyk SO-2 Siena 05:17.3 19:43.2 11
01:54.7
05:22.8 (03:28.0)
16:41.7 (11:18.8)
12 Jackson Cayward FR-1 Siena 05:17.8 19:44.8 12
01:55.5
05:23.1 (03:27.6)
16:44.2 (11:21.1)
13 Matt Penna FR-1 Iona 05:19.3 19:50.7 13
01:51.0
05:09.3 (03:18.1)
16:30.8 (11:21.6)
14 Aidan Pech JR-3 Marist 05:19.6 19:51.8 14
01:50.7
05:07.6 (03:16.9)
16:35.5 (11:27.7)
15 Nick Sinofsky SO-2 Iona 05:19.7 19:51.9 15
01:51.7
05:12.5 (03:20.6)
16:41.6 (11:29.1)
16 Chris Bertola SO-2 Siena 05:19.8 19:52.4 16
01:56.2
05:23.8 (03:27.5)
16:42.5 (11:18.7)
17 Jimmy Smith SO-2 Siena 05:20.1 19:53.4 17
01:56.0
05:24.0 (03:27.9)
16:40.0 (11:16.0)
18 Brendan Dearie JR-3 Marist 05:20.3 19:54.2 18
01:50.2
05:06.8 (03:16.5)
16:33.2 (11:26.3)
19 Ben Guerin SO-2 Siena 05:20.4 19:54.8 19
01:55.0
05:22.8 (03:27.8)
16:44.7 (11:21.8)
20 Andrew Fogarty FR-1 Iona 05:20.6 19:55.2 20
01:51.4
05:08.6 (03:17.3)
16:36.0 (11:27.2)
21 Peter Schulten SO-2 Iona 05:21.6 19:59.2 21
01:54.0
05:14.1 (03:20.1)
16:34.7 (11:20.5)
22 Justin Jordaens JR-3 Manhattan 05:22.0 20:00.5 22
01:54.2
05:13.8 (03:19.6)
16:43.0 (11:29.1)
23 Daniel Czop JR-3 Marist 05:22.9 20:04.0
01:55.5
05:18.1 (03:22.5)
16:52.3 (11:34.2)
24 Tommy Anderson JR-3 Siena 05:23.2 20:05.3 23
01:54.7
05:22.8 (03:28.1)
16:45.7 (11:22.8)
25 Christopher Walsh FR-1 Marist 05:23.4 20:05.7
01:53.0
05:16.3 (03:23.1)
16:47.2 (11:30.8)
26 Jack Dovaras FR-1 Marist 05:23.5 20:06.1
01:53.2
05:12.0 (03:18.8)
16:43.8 (11:31.8)
27 Noah Greski SO-2 Siena 05:23.9 20:07.8 24
01:56.2
05:24.1 (03:27.9)
16:52.1 (11:28.0)
28 Steven Viera SO-2 Marist 05:24.0 20:08.2
01:55.9
05:18.8 (03:22.9)
16:53.5 (11:34.7)
29 Dominic Mastromatteo JR-3 Marist 05:24.4 20:09.7
01:54.2
05:15.6 (03:21.3)
16:48.3 (11:32.7)
30 Jon Kittredge JR-3 Marist 05:24.7 20:10.6
01:52.0
05:09.8 (03:17.9)
16:45.1 (11:35.2)
31 Jeremy Mbogo SO-2 Marist 05:26.0 20:15.7
01:55.2
05:20.3 (03:25.0)
16:58.2 (11:38.0)
32 Matthew Laframboise JR-3 Siena 05:26.1 20:15.7
01:55.0
05:23.1 (03:28.0)
16:53.0 (11:29.8)
33 Dylan Perkinson SO-2 Marist 05:26.1 20:16.0
01:52.2
05:11.8 (03:19.5)
16:46.5 (11:34.6)
34 John Ignacz SO-2 Marist 05:26.4 20:16.9
01:52.0
05:10.3 (03:18.1)
16:50.0 (11:39.7)
35 Ian Wiesinger JR-3 Marist 05:27.5 20:21.2
01:53.2
05:16.6 (03:23.4)
16:56.6 (11:39.8)
36 Francisco Mendonca SO-2 Marist 05:29.1 20:27.0
01:51.5
05:11.1 (03:19.5)
16:58.3 (11:47.2)
37 Matthew Konopinski JR-3 Hartford 05:29.6 20:29.1 25
01:52.9
05:13.3 (03:20.5)
17:02.7 (11:49.2)
38 Jacob Anderson FR-1 Marist 05:29.9 20:30.1
01:55.4
05:17.6 (03:22.1)
17:14.4 (11:56.7)
39 Nate Sletten FR-1 Siena 05:30.4 20:32.0
01:56.4
05:24.3 (03:28.0)
17:06.2 (11:41.7)
40 Alexander Pattison FR-1 Marist 05:30.8 20:33.4
01:57.0
05:22.5 (03:25.4)
17:14.4 (11:51.8)
41 Keith May JR-3 Hartford 05:31.2 20:34.9 26
01:52.5
05:10.8 (03:18.3)
17:11.2 (12:00.2)
42 Dean Mayo FR-1 Manhattan 05:32.0 20:37.7 27
01:54.5
05:17.6 (03:23.0)
17:08.7 (11:51.1)
43 Jack Parsons SO-2 Marist 05:33.1 20:42.0
01:52.4
05:17.3 (03:24.9)
17:15.5 (11:58.2)
44 Daniel Chinchilla SO-2 Felician 05:36.0 20:52.9 28
01:57.2
05:27.5 (03:30.1)
17:26.0 (11:58.5)
45 Jaxon Newton FR-1 Manhattan 05:36.2 20:53.5 29
01:54.5
05:17.8 (03:23.3)
17:23.0 (12:05.1)
46 Johnelle Joe SR-4 Manhattan 05:36.9 20:56.3 30
01:54.0
05:17.6 (03:23.6)
17:19.5 (12:01.8)
47 Cole Cayer JR-3 Hartford 05:37.6 20:58.7 31
01:52.5
05:17.1 (03:24.5)
17:31.7 (12:14.6)
48 Daniel Shephard FR-1 Iona 05:38.4 21:01.7
01:54.0
05:19.0 (03:25.0)
17:27.9 (12:08.8)
49 Ethan Bierer SO-2 Hartford 05:39.1 21:04.3 32
01:53.5
05:26.8 (03:33.3)
17:43.4 (12:16.5)
50 Christian Locker SO-2 Marist 05:40.0 21:07.7
01:56.4
05:25.6 (03:29.3)
17:43.2 (12:17.5)
51 Samuel Moffat SO-2 Hartford 05:40.8 21:10.6 33
01:50.9
05:11.1 (03:20.3)
17:27.0 (12:15.7)
52 Matthew Speight SO-2 Hartford 05:41.6 21:13.8 34
01:52.4
05:17.0 (03:24.5)
17:38.5 (12:21.5)
53 Keith Connelly FR-1 Manhattan 05:43.6 21:21.1 35
01:54.9
05:20.3 (03:25.5)
17:35.2 (12:14.8)
54 Mathias Nevin FR-1 Hartford 05:44.9 21:25.9
01:56.7
05:26.3 (03:29.5)
17:55.7 (12:29.3)
55 Parker Main FR-1 Hartford 05:46.9 21:33.4
01:55.7
05:26.8 (03:31.0)
17:58.5 (12:31.7)
56 Marcel Stewart FR-1 Marist 05:50.1 21:45.6
01:56.7
05:26.8 (03:30.0)
18:16.0 (12:49.2)
57 Brendan Lucey SO-2 Manhattan 05:50.2 21:45.9 36
02:00.2
05:37.8 (03:37.5)
18:06.2 (12:28.3)
58 Anthony Citera SO-2 Marist 05:52.7 21:54.9
01:57.9
05:33.8 (03:35.9)
18:16.9 (12:43.1)
59 Jovan Joseph SO-2 Hartford 05:56.8 22:10.4
01:57.4
05:27.8 (03:30.4)
18:37.0 (13:09.2)
60 Nate Poirier JR-3 Siena 05:57.5 22:12.9
02:00.2
05:43.5 (03:43.3)
18:39.2 (12:55.7)
61 Dante Ubriaco SO-2 Iona 06:02.3 22:30.8
01:58.5
05:31.6 (03:33.0)
18:33.0 (13:01.3)
62 Exequiel Reyes FR-1 Felician 06:08.0 22:52.2 37
01:59.0
05:37.8 (03:38.9)
19:00.4 (13:22.5)
63 Anthony Sarmiento SR-4 Felician 06:11.6 23:05.7 38
01:59.5
05:45.8 (03:46.3)
19:10.7 (13:24.7)
64 Walter Brady FR-1 Manhattan 06:49.7 25:27.5
02:08.3
06:08.3 (04:00.0)
21:17.7 (15:09.5)
65 Thomas Perez FR-1 Felician 07:28.6 27:52.6 39
02:10.1
06:28.3 (04:18.1)
23:22.5 (16:54.2)
66 Joshua Tauriello FR-1 Felician 08:11.7 30:33.3 40
01:59.7
05:48.3 (03:48.5)
26:16.0 (20:27.5)