2022 Roadrunners Invitational

September 17, 2022
|
Washington Park Denver, CO
HOST: Metro State University   DIRECTOR: Janis Christopher   TIMING: LetsGoRun Timing  

Women's 6000 Meters Team Results (6k)
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Colo. Sch. of Mines 1:48:43 21:44 17 1 2 3 5 6 12 13
2 CSU-Pueblo 1:53:23 22:40 65 7 10 14 15 19 34 39
4 Dallas Baptist 1:54:02 22:48 79 4 9 17 20 29 48 57
5 UC-Colo. Spgs. 1:58:31 23:42 159 18 24 28 42 47 61  
6 Fort Lewis 1:58:21 23:40 160 11 26 30 43 50 54 59
7 Westminster (Utah) 1:58:35 23:43 164 8 21 38 41 56 64  
8 Colorado College 1:59:01 23:48 165 16 32 36 37 44 51 52
9 MSU Denver 2:00:22 24:04 198 27 31 35 45 60 62 67
10 Colo. Christian 2:06:17 25:15 310 53 55 65 68 69 70 73
11 Wis.-Parkside 2:07:02 25:24 313 46 58 66 71 72 79 80
12 Texas A&M-Int'l 2:15:05 27:01 374 63 74 76 78 83    
13 Regis (Colo.) 2:19:57 27:59 399 75 77 81 82 84 85  

Women's 6000 Meters Individual Results (6k)
Top↑

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1 Jenna Ramsey SO-2 Colo. Sch. of Mines 05:46.4 21:31.5 1
2 Zoe Baker SR-4 Colo. Sch. of Mines 05:48.7 21:40.2 2
3 Molly Maksin JR-3 Colo. Sch. of Mines 05:50.5 21:47.0 3
4 Madison Brown JR-3 Dallas Baptist 05:50.6 21:47.4 4
5 Clare Peters JR-3 Colo. Sch. of Mines 05:51.4 21:50.3 5
6 Holly Moser SO-2 Colo. Sch. of Mines 05:52.5 21:54.5 6
7 Claire Pauley SR-4 CSU-Pueblo 05:57.4 22:12.6 7
8 Courtney McAlindon SR-4 Westminster (Utah) 05:58.9 22:18.1 8
9 Marissa Insinna SR-4 Dallas Baptist 05:59.3 22:19.8 9
10 Yasmine Hernandez SR-4 CSU-Pueblo 06:00.4 22:23.7 10
11 Katie Fankhouser JR-3 Fort Lewis 06:00.4 22:23.8 11
12 Alayna Szuch SO-2 Colo. Sch. of Mines 06:01.8 22:29.0 12
13 Margaux Basart FR-1 Colo. Sch. of Mines 06:03.3 22:34.6 13
14 Margot Thomas-Gatel SO-2 CSU-Pueblo 06:06.3 22:45.8 14
15 Helen Braybrook SO-2 CSU-Pueblo 06:08.1 22:52.4 15
16 Kendall Accetta SR-4 Colorado College 06:08.9 22:55.3 16
17 KayCee Keller SO-2 Dallas Baptist 06:11.2 23:03.9 17
18 Mason Ingallinera SO-2 UC-Colo. Spgs. 06:12.2 23:07.9 18
19 Bethany Donnelly SR-4 CSU-Pueblo 06:12.7 23:09.7 19
20 Rylee Cristan SR-4 Dallas Baptist 06:13.4 23:12.3 20
21 Saydi Anderson SR-4 Westminster (Utah) 06:14.0 23:14.4 21
22 Eowyn Dalbec   UNA-Wyoming 06:14.7 23:17.2
23 Grace Strongman FR-1 Colo. Sch. of Mines 06:15.3 23:19.5
24 Jessica Madrid Sophomore UNA-UC-Colo. Spgs. 06:15.4 23:19.6 22
25 Allika Pearson Senior UNA-UC-Colo. Spgs. 06:16.0 23:22.0 23
26 Kelsey Graff SO-2 UC-Colo. Spgs. 06:16.1 23:22.4 24
27 Kaya Pillivant Sophomore UNA-UC-Colo. Spgs. 06:16.2 23:22.9 25
28 Ashleigh Loe FR-1 Colo. Sch. of Mines 06:16.7 23:24.7
29 Angel Curley SR-4 Fort Lewis 06:17.0 23:25.8 26
30 Alex Raichart SR-4 Colo. Sch. of Mines 06:17.8 23:28.7
31 Abi Read SO-2 MSU Denver 06:18.1 23:29.9 27
32 Rachel Goodrich SO-2 UC-Colo. Spgs. 06:18.2 23:30.3 28
33 Josie Mejia   UNA-Colorado Mines 06:18.4 23:31.0
34 Megan Smith SO-2 Dallas Baptist 06:20.7 23:39.4 29
35 Carmella Wright JR-3 Fort Lewis 06:21.6 23:43.0 30
36 Audrey Orstead SO-2 MSU Denver 06:22.9 23:47.7 31
37 Dafna Williams SR-4 Colorado College 06:23.4 23:49.5 32
38 Audrey Brunken Sophomore UNA-UC-Colo. Spgs. 06:24.5 23:53.6 33
39 Halle Schmitz SO-2 CSU-Pueblo 06:24.6 23:54.1 34
40 Audrynn Street SO-2 MSU Denver 06:25.1 23:55.8 35
41 Jane Mallach JR-3 Colorado College 06:25.1 23:55.9 36
42 Clare Quinn SR-4 Colorado College 06:27.3 24:03.9 37
43 Hannah Rohrer-Fitzhugh SR-4 Westminster (Utah) 06:27.9 24:06.2 38
44 Taylor Holland SO-2 CSU-Pueblo 06:28.3 24:07.8 39
45 Madison Chavez Sophomore UNA-UC-Colo. Spgs. 06:29.0 24:10.3 40
46 Emily Worline SR-4 Westminster (Utah) 06:29.0 24:10.5 41
47 Brooke Moss FR-1 UC-Colo. Spgs. 06:29.1 24:10.9 42
48 Jadyn Herron FR-1 CSU-Pueblo 06:30.0 24:14.1
49 Sophia Mena FR-1 Fort Lewis 06:30.5 24:15.9 43
50 Alison Mueller-Hickler FR-1 Colorado College 06:30.9 24:17.4 44
51 Caitlin Hunt FR-1 MSU Denver 06:30.9 24:17.6 45
52 Emma Meyer SR-4 Wis.-Parkside 06:31.5 24:19.7 46
53 Nadine Almasri SO-2 UC-Colo. Spgs. 06:31.5 24:20.0 47
54 Emily Cole SO-2 Dallas Baptist 06:31.9 24:21.2 48
55 Elodie Hebert FR-1 CSU-Pueblo 06:32.3 24:22.9
56 Callen Nash   UNA-Colorado Mines 06:32.5 24:23.5
57 Abby Bartel Sophomore UNA-UC-Colo. Spgs. 06:33.0 24:25.3 49
58 Sarah Renberg SO-2 CSU-Pueblo 06:34.8 24:31.9
59 Esther Beck SR-4 Fort Lewis 06:35.1 24:33.3 50
60 Crystal Armijo SO-2 CSU-Pueblo 06:35.2 24:33.5
61 Brooktie Frogge FR-1 Colorado College 06:35.5 24:34.7 51
62 Liz White FR-1 Colorado College 06:35.7 24:35.3 52
63 Olivia Roberts Sophomore Unattached 06:36.1 24:36.9
64 Delilah Baedke   UNA-Wyoming 06:36.5 24:38.5
65 Ella Fullerton FR-1 Colorado College 06:36.7 24:39.1
66 Elisa Hernandez JR-3 Colo. Christian 06:37.0 24:40.3 53
67 Mikenna Hoffman FR-1 Fort Lewis 06:38.0 24:44.1 54
68 Alayna Wallace SO-2 Colo. Christian 06:38.1 24:44.3 55
69 Josii Johnson SR-4 Westminster (Utah) 06:38.6 24:46.4 56
70 Emme O'Donnell SO-2 Dallas Baptist 06:39.0 24:47.6 57
71 Audrey Amaya FR-1 Wis.-Parkside 06:39.3 24:48.8 58
72 Peyton Burnside FR-1 Fort Lewis 06:39.7 24:50.4 59
73 Kendra Painter-Hayes FR-1 MSU Denver 06:40.2 24:52.2 60
74 Marisol Castilleja FR-1 Fort Lewis 06:40.2 24:52.4
75 Kennedy Burch SO-2 Wyoming 06:40.8 24:54.5
76 Ella Kenly FR-1 Colo. Sch. of Mines 06:40.9 24:54.8
77 Katherine Gaughan SO-2 Fort Lewis 06:42.1 24:59.2
78 Michela Hewitt SO-2 UC-Colo. Spgs. 06:43.3 25:03.6 61
79 Heidi Yagen SO-2 MSU Denver 06:43.6 25:04.9 62
80 Skylar Charlie Freshman Unattached 06:43.8 25:05.5
81 Lily Jacobs SO-2 Dallas Baptist 06:45.6 25:12.3
82 Beverlyne Kipchumba SO-2 Texas A&M-Int'l 06:45.8 25:13.2 63
83 Britt Helgaas SO-2 Colorado College 06:46.9 25:17.0
84 Amanda Lee JR-3 Westminster (Utah) 06:47.4 25:19.0 64
85 Maddy Shoemaker JR-3 Fort Lewis 06:47.8 25:20.4
86 Norah Thompson FR-1 Colo. Christian 06:48.3 25:22.5 65
87 Abby Goodfried FR-1 Colorado College 06:48.4 25:22.6
88 Na'ama Nevo SR-4 Colorado College 06:48.7 25:23.9
89 Ella Rondeau SO-2 Wis.-Parkside 06:49.2 25:25.9 66
90 Tanis Chavez FR-1 MSU Denver 06:50.1 25:29.0 67
91 Beth Pierantoni SO-2 Colo. Christian 06:53.1 25:40.2 68
92 Brandy Ray SO-2 Fort Lewis 06:53.2 25:40.6
93 Brooke Holzworth FR-1 Wyoming 06:54.7 25:46.4
94 Ashlyn Walker SO-2 Colorado College 06:54.9 25:46.9
95 Reagan Boling FR-1 Colo. Christian 06:55.8 25:50.3 69
96 Julia Solano JR-3 Colorado College 06:56.3 25:52.3
97 May Lamb SO-2 Colorado College 06:56.5 25:53.1
98 Riley Frankel SO-2 Wyoming 06:56.9 25:54.6
99 Autumn Harrison FR-1 Fort Lewis 06:57.4 25:56.3
100 Isabel Olson SO-2 Colorado College 06:58.2 25:59.2
101 Lila Gilmer FR-1 Colorado College 06:58.4 26:00.0
102 Benisa Ellis SO-2 Colo. Christian 06:59.8 26:05.4 70
103 Cadence Corby Freshman Unattached 07:00.5 26:07.8
104 Giselle Luera SO-2 Dallas Baptist 07:00.6 26:08.4
105 Sonja Mitrovic SO-2 Wis.-Parkside 07:01.8 26:12.9 71
106 Katherine Sim JR-3 Wis.-Parkside 07:02.4 26:15.2 72
107 Althea Griffith FR-1 Fort Lewis 07:04.2 26:21.9
108 Aislinn Warmka SO-2 Colo. Christian 07:06.0 26:28.4 73
109 Emily Kern FR-1 Dallas Baptist 07:06.1 26:28.9
110 Faith Kiprotich JR-3 Texas A&M-Int'l 07:06.3 26:29.7 74
111 Mara Mueting SO-2 Colorado College 07:06.6 26:30.7
112 Lily Brazil SR-4 Colorado College 07:06.7 26:31.0
113 Taylor Murphy SR-4 Fort Lewis 07:09.5 26:41.5
114 Sarah Hamlin SO-2 Colo. Christian 07:14.5 27:00.0
115 Emmaline Derry FR-1 Colorado College 07:15.6 27:04.3
116 Mariah Hever FR-1 Regis (Colo.) 07:16.4 27:07.3 75
117 Destiny Villarreal FR-1 Texas A&M-Int'l 07:18.2 27:13.8 76
118 Claire Peterson Freshman Unattached 07:19.1 27:17.2
119 Jessica Ramirez SR-4 Fort Lewis 07:19.3 27:17.9
120 Sadie McBain   UNA-Colorado Mines 07:21.8 27:27.4
121 McKenna Uhing SR-4 Regis (Colo.) 07:22.4 27:29.6 77
122 Rose Iminza SO-2 Texas A&M-Int'l 07:22.4 27:29.6 78
123 Grace Mildice SO-2 Wis.-Parkside 07:23.7 27:34.5 79
124 Dijana Mitrovic SO-2 Wis.-Parkside 07:24.4 27:37.1 80
125 Mikaela Taylor SR-4 Regis (Colo.) 07:26.5 27:44.8 81
126 Kaitlyn Gabaldon   Unattached 07:28.7 27:53.0
127 Anna McLaughlin SO-2 Colo. Christian 07:28.8 27:53.6
128 Lily Saddoris SR-4 Regis (Colo.) 07:29.2 27:55.0 82
129 Madisen Johnson JR-3 Fort Lewis 07:31.2 28:02.3
130 Itzel Soto FR-1 Texas A&M-Int'l 07:41.1 28:39.4 83
131 Hallie Hoger FR-1 Wis.-Parkside 07:48.6 29:07.3
132 Annie O'Neil FR-1 Colorado College 07:54.1 29:27.9
133 Corinne Forman FR-1 Colorado College 07:54.3 29:28.5
134 Annika Zenk SR-4 Regis (Colo.) 07:57.7 29:41.3 84
135 Maranatha Brueckner SO-2 Colo. Christian 07:58.6 29:44.4
136 Abigail Blanner FR-1 Regis (Colo.) 09:54.8 36:58.0 85
0 Elliot Singer SO-2 Colorado College DNF
0 Charlotte Furman SR-4 Colorado College DNF
0 Breanna Lipscomb SO-2 Dallas Baptist DNF
0 Jessica Plascencia FR-1 Dallas Baptist DNF
0 Riley Dmytriw FR-1 MSU Denver DNF
0 Caitlin Cornell SO-2 MSU Denver DNF
0 Ashley Morton SO-2 MSU Denver DNF
0 Ryann Sheehan FR-1 Regis (Colo.) DNF
0 Claudette Soto SR-4 Texas A&M-Int'l DNF
0 Victorine Kiprop SO-2 Texas A&M-Int'l DNF
0 Jenna Howard Junior Unattached DNF
0 Katja Bauerle SO-2 Wis.-Parkside DNF
0 Maleah Wardlaw SO-2 Colo. Christian DNS
0 Brin Strouse JR-3 Colo. Sch. of Mines DNS
0 Ellyn King SO-2 Fort Lewis DNS

Girls Junior Varsity Team Results (5k)
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Heritage 1:50:08 22:01 17 1 2 3 5 6 7 9
2 Cherry Creek 1:57:41 23:32 45 4 8 10 11 12 13 14
3 Chaparral 2:09:07 25:49 113 16 17 23 25 32 43 49
4 Legacy 2:10:45 26:09 118 19 21 22 27 29 55  
5 Eaglecrest 2:11:26 26:17 128 15 20 24 33 36 39 50
6 Denver South 2:15:24 27:04 151 18 26 31 34 42 47 48
7 Evergreen 2:20:54 28:10 192 28 35 38 40 51 52 54
8 Horizon 2:29:06 29:49 233 41 44 45 46 57    
9 St. Mary's Academy 2:34:12 30:50 234 30 37 53 56 58    

Girls Junior Varsity Individual Results (5k)
Top↑

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1 Lilly Brooks Freshman Heritage 06:47.4 21:05.8 1
2 Stanley Pelz Freshman Heritage 06:47.6 21:06.5 2
3 Kenna Henwood Senior Heritage 06:55.0 21:29.5 3
4 Haim Lim Sophomore Cherry Creek 07:25.7 23:05.1 4
5 Bella Waller Sophomore Heritage 07:26.2 23:06.5 5
6 Eleanor Rice Freshman Heritage 07:30.6 23:20.0 6
7 Hayley Schmidt Junior Heritage 07:32.0 23:24.5 7
8 Sophia Pelech Senior Cherry Creek 07:32.5 23:26.2 8
9 Emily York Junior Heritage 07:34.1 23:30.9 9
10 Lauren Irsfeld Sophomore Cherry Creek 07:35.0 23:33.8 10
11 Tsega Tatek Senior Cherry Creek 07:38.0 23:43.1 11
12 Sierra Smith Sophomore Cherry Creek 07:41.3 23:53.4 12
13 Clara Tuttle Freshman Heritage 07:47.6 24:13.0
14 Kaitlyn Rockwood Senior Cherry Creek 07:49.6 24:19.0 13
15 Sofia Schmidt Freshman Heritage 07:50.5 24:22.0
16 Cate Preece Sophomore Cherry Creek 07:52.1 24:27.0 14
17 Mindi Parkhouse-Song Freshman Cherry Creek 07:52.1 24:27.1
18 Mia Matthews-Lanpher Junior Cherry Creek 07:55.1 24:36.4
19 Olivia Anderson Junior Eaglecrest 07:55.9 24:38.8 15
20 Isabella Callahan Sophomore Chaparral 07:58.7 24:47.5 16
21 Cayli Knight Freshman Chaparral 07:59.8 24:51.0 17
22 Isobel Erickson Solonika Sophomore Cherry Creek 08:02.8 25:00.1
23 Rosa Lawrence Freshman Denver South 08:09.3 25:20.3 18
24 Mawuse (Alisha) Mensah Junior Overland 08:09.6 25:21.4
25 Rebecca Koch Freshman Legacy 08:11.5 25:27.3 19
26 Mallory Spors Sophomore Cherry Creek 08:13.9 25:34.6
27 Emma O'Brien Sophomore Eaglecrest 08:16.0 25:41.2 20
28 Harper Culliney Freshman Legacy 08:17.6 25:46.3 21
29 Olivia Sherry Junior Legacy 08:19.3 25:51.5 22
30 Lara Baxter Freshman Heritage 08:21.7 25:59.1
31 Grace Clemen Junior Chaparral 08:23.4 26:04.1 23
32 Vanessa Jorgensen Sophomore Eaglecrest 08:23.5 26:04.4 24
33 Maddison Bettis Senior Chaparral 08:24.7 26:08.2 25
34 Paige Wilson Sophomore Denver South 08:34.9 26:39.9 26
35 Marlene Moreno Sophomore Legacy 08:36.0 26:43.3 27
36 Lauren Kirkemier Junior Evergreen 08:39.1 26:53.0 28
37 Madeline Farrell Sophomore Legacy 08:40.4 26:56.9 29
38 Abigail Hamrick Freshman St. Mary's Academy 08:42.8 27:04.6 30
39 Isabella Ridenhour Junior Denver South 08:44.7 27:10.4 31
40 Iliana Knight Sophomore Chaparral 08:46.8 27:16.9 32
41 Moriah Dragon Freshman Eaglecrest 08:48.0 27:20.7 33
42 Mia Shofnos Sophomore Denver South 08:50.5 27:28.3 34
43 Madelyn Hart Sophomore Evergreen 08:52.6 27:34.9 35
44 Kamryn Rhodes Junior Eaglecrest 08:54.7 27:41.5 36
45 Payton Jumps Sophomore Heritage 08:57.2 27:49.3
46 Lexi Gentry Freshman Heritage 08:58.9 27:54.6
47 Rebecca Abbott Sophomore Heritage 08:59.1 27:55.2
48 Kylah Conklin Freshman Heritage 09:03.2 28:07.9
49 Aubrey Martin 8 St. Mary's Academy 09:04.2 28:11.0 37
50 Shea Stansberry Junior Evergreen 09:04.6 28:12.2 38
51 Sadie Halladay Freshman Eaglecrest 09:05.2 28:14.1 39
52 Sara Hartzell Freshman Heritage 09:05.6 28:15.3
53 Emma Middleton Junior Evergreen 09:06.2 28:17.2 40
54 Steph Gallegos Freshman Horizon 09:07.5 28:21.2 41
55 Addison Wandry Freshman Denver South 09:15.5 28:46.0 42
56 Sophia Zaugg Sophomore Chaparral 09:15.9 28:47.3 43
57 Eleanor Fell Sophomore Horizon 09:17.0 28:50.8 44
58 Maia Vedvik Freshman Horizon 09:17.7 28:53.0 45
59 Zoey Haley Sophomore Horizon 09:27.3 29:22.8 46
60 Hailey Pulis Sophomore Denver South 09:30.3 29:32.0 47
61 Bryn Hodges Freshman Denver South 09:31.9 29:37.0 48
62 Anaya Dennani Sophomore Chaparral 09:32.2 29:37.9 49
63 Shreya Shrestha Sophomore Eaglecrest 09:37.8 29:55.6 50
64 Emma Gilchrist Freshman Evergreen 09:38.5 29:57.7 51
65 Malia Keeney Freshman Denver South 09:40.8 30:04.7
66 Margaret Hotopp Sophomore Evergreen 09:46.1 30:21.3 52
67 Reese Chism Sophomore St. Mary's Academy 09:46.9 30:23.7 53
68 Leah Hartmen Sophomore Evergreen 09:47.1 30:24.3 54
69 Lauren Falardeau Freshman Legacy 09:48.3 30:28.2 55
70 Malia Hoff Freshman Heritage 09:48.5 30:28.8
71 Mikayla Reilly Freshman Eaglecrest 09:52.4 30:40.9
72 Reese Erwin Junior Heritage 09:55.4 30:50.2
73 Meghan Burns Senior Eaglecrest 09:59.9 31:04.0
74 Dennise Chavez Sophomore Denver South 10:05.5 31:21.6
75 Chloe Gordon Junior Eaglecrest 10:09.9 31:35.3
76 Emalisa Martinez 8 St. Mary's Academy 10:12.0 31:41.7 56
77 Aaliyah Payne Sophomore Eaglecrest 10:15.9 31:53.9
78 Chloe Clark Freshman Denver South 10:23.8 32:18.3
79 Avery Jones Sophomore Heritage 10:24.5 32:20.5
80 Karla Lauro Cabrera Senior Denver South 10:36.5 32:57.7
81 Myah Ediger Freshman Horizon 10:49.5 33:38.4 57
82 Sadie Weaver Freshman Heritage 11:12.8 34:50.7
83 Adeline Nelson Freshman Denver South 11:31.6 35:49.0
84 Suzan Laport Junior Eaglecrest 11:35.3 36:00.7
85 Sophie Loveiro Freshman Chaparral 11:38.6 36:10.9
86 Lauren Eickson Sophomore Evergreen 11:49.2 36:43.8
87 Isabela Hilario Sophomore St. Mary's Academy 11:51.7 36:51.5 58
88 Hajirah Awan Freshman Chaparral 13:16.8 41:16.0
0 Selam Tatek Sophomore Cherry Creek DQ
0 Mattie Sheehan Freshman Cherry Creek DQ

Men's 7800 Meters Team Results (7.8k)
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Colo. Sch. of Mines 2:00:44 24:08 28 1 2 6 9 10 12 16
2 CSU-Pueblo 2:01:55 24:23 39 3 5 7 11 13 17 18
3 Dallas Baptist 2:04:36 24:55 106 15 19 23 24 25 50 60
4 MSU Denver 2:05:25 25:05 108 4 8 22 36 38 45 46
5 Wis.-Parkside 2:07:51 25:34 146 14 28 32 35 37 39 41
6 Colo. Christian 2:09:21 25:52 177 21 29 34 40 53 63 69
7 Colorado College 2:09:14 25:50 182 20 26 42 43 51 54 56
8 Fort Lewis 2:10:38 26:07 195 30 31 33 49 52 55 57
9 Texas A&M-Int'l 2:15:00 27:00 261 44 47 48 58 64 66 68
10 Westminster (Utah) 2:23:12 28:38 287 27 61 62 65 72    
11 Regis (Colo.) 2:33:52 30:46 340 59 67 70 71 73    

Men's 7800 Meters Individual Results (7.8k)
Top↑

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1 Steven Goldy SR-4 Colo. Sch. of Mines 04:54.1 23:45.6 1
2 Paul Knight FR-1 Colo. Sch. of Mines 04:54.9 23:49.6 2
3 Daniel Appleford   UNA-Colorado Mines 04:58.0 24:04.3
4 Asefa Wetzel SO-2 Wyoming 04:58.2 24:05.4
5 Richie Roberds JR-3 CSU-Pueblo 04:58.9 24:08.6 3
6 James Ramey SO-2 MSU Denver 04:59.6 24:12.2 4
7 Daniel Beam JR-3 CSU-Pueblo 05:00.7 24:17.7 5
8 Alberto Campa FR-1 Colo. Sch. of Mines 05:01.0 24:18.8 6
9 Braden Struhs   UNA-Colorado Mines 05:01.2 24:19.9
10 Matthew Roberds JR-3 CSU-Pueblo 05:01.4 24:21.1 7
11 Noel Lopez SO-2 MSU Denver 05:01.7 24:22.5 8
12 Brock Drengenberg FR-1 Colo. Sch. of Mines 05:02.1 24:24.2 9
13 Alex Shaw FR-1 Colo. Sch. of Mines 05:02.5 24:26.1 10
14 Matisse Virey JR-3 CSU-Pueblo 05:03.0 24:28.8 11
15 Ethan Grolnic FR-1 Colo. Sch. of Mines 05:03.2 24:29.5 12
16 Henry Ilyasova   UNA-Wyoming 05:04.9 24:37.9
17 Reece Sharman-Newell SO-2 CSU-Pueblo 05:05.2 24:39.5 13
18 Uriah Aili JR-3 Wis.-Parkside 05:05.4 24:40.1 14
19 Jeb Williamson SO-2 Dallas Baptist 05:05.5 24:40.7 15
20 Max Bonenberger FR-1 Colo. Sch. of Mines 05:06.1 24:43.8 16
21 Lucas Westbrook JR-3 CSU-Pueblo 05:06.8 24:46.9 17
22 Kaleb Tipton JR-3 CSU-Pueblo 05:07.3 24:49.3 18
23 Jeremiah Vaille FR-1 Colo. Sch. of Mines 05:07.8 24:51.7
24 Adam Whitehead SO-2 Dallas Baptist 05:08.0 24:53.1 19
25 Enzo Knapp   UNA-Wyoming 05:08.2 24:53.8
26 James Settles JR-3 Colorado College 05:08.5 24:55.2 20
27 Brendan Oury SO-2 Colo. Christian 05:09.0 24:57.7 21
28 Oticio Herrera JR-3 MSU Denver 05:09.4 24:59.7 22
29 Noah Joy FR-1 Dallas Baptist 05:09.5 25:00.0 23
30 Noah Metzger SR-4 Dallas Baptist 05:09.6 25:00.6 24
31 Andy Coendet   Unattached 05:09.8 25:01.6
32 Drew McLaughlin FR-1 Dallas Baptist 05:09.9 25:02.1 25
33 Matthew Mettler FR-1 Colo. Sch. of Mines 05:10.8 25:06.7
34 Andreas O'Malley   UNA-Colorado Mines 05:11.1 25:07.9
35 Devlin Swanson SO-2 Colorado College 05:13.3 25:18.4 26
36 Cole Munoz JR-3 CSU-Pueblo 05:13.9 25:21.6
37 Jack Dickson SO-2 CSU-Pueblo 05:14.1 25:22.6
38 Jonathan duran Sophomore Unattached 05:14.9 25:26.3
39 Noah Peterson FR-1 Westminster (Utah) 05:16.2 25:32.5 27
40 Dawson Gunn   UNA-Colorado Mines 05:16.7 25:34.9
41 Grady Davis SO-2 Wis.-Parkside 05:17.3 25:38.2 28
42 Tate Fletcher FR-1 Colo. Christian 05:17.6 25:39.3 29
43 Bean Minor FR-1 Fort Lewis 05:17.7 25:39.8 30
44 Brady Burrough SO-2 Fort Lewis 05:17.8 25:40.6 31
45 Jonathan Woolf JR-3 Colo. Sch. of Mines 05:17.9 25:40.9
46 Walker Miller SR-4 Wis.-Parkside 05:18.6 25:44.1 32
47 Joseph Impellitteri Freshman Unattached 05:19.0 25:46.3
48 Joseph Harker JR-3 CSU-Pueblo 05:19.3 25:47.9
49 Max Robinson JR-3 Fort Lewis 05:19.7 25:49.4 33
50 Ethan Wampler FR-1 Colo. Christian 05:19.7 25:49.8 34
51 Jose Monroy FR-1 Wis.-Parkside 05:20.2 25:52.1 35
52 Nick Nowlen SR-4 MSU Denver 05:20.5 25:53.3 36
53 Sean Graff SO-2 UC-Colo. Spgs. 05:20.5 25:53.6
54 Joseph Pearlman FR-1 Colo. Sch. of Mines 05:21.0 25:56.1
55 Ellery Pleier SO-2 Wis.-Parkside 05:21.3 25:57.5 37
56 Dylan Lainez FR-1 MSU Denver 05:21.5 25:58.1 38
57 Wil Kiley FR-1 Wis.-Parkside 05:21.6 25:58.9 39
58 Will Parsons FR-1 UC-Colo. Spgs. 05:21.8 26:00.0
59 Noah Burroughs SR-4 Colo. Christian 05:21.9 26:00.1 40
60 Johnathan Nowacki SO-2 Wis.-Parkside 05:22.3 26:02.0 41
61 George Guerin Junior Unattached 05:22.5 26:03.2
62 Koy Cunningham Freshman Unattached 05:22.8 26:04.7
63 Joe Bullock FR-1 Colorado College 05:22.9 26:05.2 42
64 Brett Kitazono SO-2 Colorado College 05:23.0 26:05.7 43
65 Mark Stevenson Senior Unattached 05:23.4 26:07.7
66 Malvin Boen SO-2 Texas A&M-Int'l 05:23.9 26:10.0 44
67 Ramon Romero SR-4 Wis.-Parkside 05:24.2 26:11.4
68 Shota Yabuuchi FR-1 MSU Denver 05:24.4 26:12.4 45
69 Cory Shea SO-2 MSU Denver 05:24.9 26:14.8 46
70 Zinabu Engstrom   UNA-Wyoming 05:25.4 26:17.2
71 Gabe McGee Freshman Unattached 05:25.9 26:19.8
72 Austin Depuydt SO-2 Wis.-Parkside 05:26.0 26:20.0
73 Jordan Duran Freshman Unattached 05:26.8 26:24.1
74 Walker Rudolph JR-3 UC-Colo. Spgs. 05:27.2 26:26.0
75 Colfin Kipsiwa SO-2 Texas A&M-Int'l 05:28.0 26:29.9 47
76 Josphat Langat SO-2 Texas A&M-Int'l 05:28.8 26:33.6 48
77 Turner Schad Freshman Unattached 05:28.8 26:33.6
78 Peter Harrison   Unattached 05:29.6 26:37.4
79 Aaron Busche JR-3 Fort Lewis 05:29.8 26:38.7 49
80 Trenton Kelly JR-3 Dallas Baptist 05:30.6 26:42.4 50
81 Ty Schauer SO-2 MSU Denver 05:31.4 26:46.1
82 Hamilton Joey FR-1 UC-Colo. Spgs. 05:31.4 26:46.4
83 Theo Snowdon SR-4 Colorado College 05:32.1 26:49.8 51
84 Javier Victorino JR-3 Fort Lewis 05:32.2 26:50.0 52
85 Joshua Spinner Sophomore Unattached 05:32.7 26:52.5
86 Kale Edmonds FR-1 Colo. Christian 05:33.1 26:54.4 53
87 Elijah Garcia FR-1 MSU Denver 05:33.7 26:57.6
88 Ayden Cherry SO-2 Colorado College 05:34.1 26:59.3 54
89 TJ Saglembeni Freshman Unattached 05:34.5 27:01.5
90 Elijah Smith FR-1 Fort Lewis 05:34.8 27:02.6 55
91 Huck Whittemore FR-1 Colorado College 05:35.2 27:04.9 56
92 Mason Castle SR-4 Colorado College 05:37.0 27:13.4
93 Alex Colby SO-2 Fort Lewis 05:38.6 27:21.4 57
94 Liam Mullen SO-2 Colorado College 05:38.9 27:22.6
95 Caleb Salcido FR-1 Fort Lewis 05:39.5 27:25.8
96 Thomas Diamond SO-2 Wis.-Parkside 05:39.8 27:27.0
97 Evans Ngetich SO-2 Texas A&M-Int'l 05:40.4 27:29.7 58
98 Eric Casey FR-1 Regis (Colo.) 05:40.6 27:31.1 59
99 Cannon Kartye Freshman Unattached 05:41.2 27:33.7
100 Colton Howard FR-1 Dallas Baptist 05:42.5 27:40.0 60
101 Matthew Murray FR-1 Dallas Baptist 05:42.7 27:41.3
102 Riley Mccarter SR-4 Westminster (Utah) 05:43.0 27:42.5 61
103 Isaac Fullmer SO-2 Wis.-Parkside 05:43.1 27:42.8
104 Axel Klomparens FR-1 Colorado College 05:43.3 27:43.9
105 Jay Moran SO-2 Colorado College 05:44.3 27:48.7
106 Jalen Anderton JR-3 Westminster (Utah) 05:45.3 27:53.6 62
107 Parker Malone Sophomore Unattached 05:45.5 27:54.7
108 Ruben Margolis FR-1 Colorado College 05:46.2 27:58.2
109 Luc Santos FR-1 Colorado College 05:47.3 28:03.2
110 Quint Firestone FR-1 Colo. Christian 05:48.7 28:10.4 63
111 Jennings Wilson FR-1 Colorado College 05:50.3 28:17.8
112 Daniel Villarreal JR-3 Texas A&M-Int'l 05:50.3 28:17.8 64
113 Thomas Maxfield JR-3 Westminster (Utah) 05:51.0 28:21.5 65
114 Dominic Schwein FR-1 Colorado College 05:51.9 28:25.6
115 Avery Christopher SO-2 MSU Denver 05:52.2 28:27.0
116 Gilbert Garcia SO-2 Texas A&M-Int'l 05:53.4 28:33.0 66
117 Wacey Begay SR-4 Fort Lewis 05:55.2 28:41.7
118 Chase Mathews FR-1 Wis.-Parkside 05:55.2 28:41.9
119 Blake Ohlson Junior Unattached 05:55.9 28:44.9
120 Judson Ogle SO-2 Regis (Colo.) 05:56.5 28:47.9 67
121 Aidan Santos SR-4 Colorado College 05:56.5 28:48.0
122 Ethan Chavez FR-1 Texas A&M-Int'l 06:00.3 29:06.5 68
123 Carson Lee FR-1 MSU Denver 06:01.4 29:12.0
124 Landen Overton JR-3 Dallas Baptist 06:01.5 29:12.2
125 Michael Cabaltera SO-2 Wis.-Parkside 06:01.5 29:12.4
126 Jacob Marker SO-2 Colo. Christian 06:05.4 29:31.1 69
127 Ruben Martinez SR-4 Texas A&M-Int'l 06:06.4 29:35.8
128 William Oakes SO-2 Regis (Colo.) 06:14.8 30:16.7 70
129 John Murphy FR-1 Regis (Colo.) 06:29.5 31:27.8 71
130 Mack Taylor JR-3 Westminster (Utah) 06:57.2 33:42.5 72
131 Aaron Bennett SO-2 Regis (Colo.) 07:23.3 35:48.7 73
0 Kaleb Beloy SO-2 CSU-Pueblo DNF
0 Sebatian Szwede Mittelstadt JR-3 Westminster (Utah) DNF
0 Pablo Lomeli Senior Unattached DNF
0 Simon Saia Senior Unattached DNF
0 Cabaltera Michael SO-2 Wis.-Parkside DNF
0 Erik Johnson SO-2 Wis.-Parkside DNF
0 Rabbit Barnes FR-1 Colorado College DNF
0 Lucaiah Smith-Miodownik SR-4 Colorado College DNF
0 Gabriel Zumar FR-1 Dallas Baptist DNF
0 Fernando Cabada Senior Unattached DNF
0 Ben Longaker   Unattached DNF
0 Isaac Pendley FR-1 Dallas Baptist DNF
0 Ethan Castette FR-1 Colorado College DNF
0 Alex Velez SO-2 Dallas Baptist DNF
0 Nathan Hayes Junior Unattached DNF
0 Jason Caven SO-2 Colo. Christian DNS
0 Oscar Goll FR-1 Wyoming DNS

Boys Varsity Team Results (5k)
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Denver South 1:25:42 17:08 59 4 5 14 17 19 20 24
2 Horizon 1:25:04 17:00 62 1 2 6 25 28 47 51
3 Cherry Creek 1:27:17 17:27 82 3 12 15 18 34 39 41
4 Eaglecrest 1:31:03 18:12 135 13 27 30 32 33 43 46
5 Legacy 1:32:13 18:26 149 10 21 31 37 50 56 57
6 Golden View Classical Academy 1:32:03 18:24 152 11 16 29 42 54 55 64
7 Holy Family 1:35:24 19:04 214 9 35 53 58 59 60 67
8 Highlands Ranch 1:35:53 19:10 219 8 26 52 61 72 80 82
9 Bear Creek 1:38:44 19:44 268 22 40 62 70 74 77  
10 Chaparral 1:38:50 19:46 269 38 45 49 66 71 73 93
11 Skyview 1:41:12 20:14 271 7 44 48 83 89 96 98
12 Evergreen 1:39:50 19:58 283 23 36 65 78 81 84 88
13 Platte Canyon 1:43:21 20:40 351 63 68 69 75 76 85 91
14 Aurora Central 1:58:24 23:40 456 86 87 92 94 97 100  
15 Overland 2:05:47 25:09 464 79 90 95 99 101    

Boys Varsity Individual Results (5k)
Top↑

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1 Brett Davis Senior Horizon 05:06.5 15:52.3 1
2 Ethan Adams Junior Horizon 05:09.8 16:02.6 2
3 Daniel Hruska Junior Cherry Creek 05:10.6 16:05.1 3
4 Ryan Olree Senior Denver South 05:15.9 16:21.5 4
5 Luke McAlenney Senior Denver South 05:17.8 16:27.5 5
6 Caden Weadon Junior Horizon 05:22.9 16:43.2 6
7 Julian Ciprian Senior Skyview 05:30.1 17:05.6 7
8 Emmett Owenby IV Senior Highlands Ranch 05:33.5 17:16.4 8
9 Patrick Cavanaugh Senior Holy Family 05:34.2 17:18.3 9
10 Cian Nagle Senior Legacy 05:34.7 17:20.1 10
11 Yosef Heldt Junior Golden View Classical Academy 05:35.5 17:22.3 11
12 Vole Spring Senior Cherry Creek 05:36.2 17:24.7 12
13 Owen Morgenegg Senior Eaglecrest 05:37.6 17:29.0 13
14 James Kerwin Junior Denver South 05:37.6 17:29.0 14
15 Isaac Scott Sophomore Cherry Creek 05:39.2 17:33.9 15
16 Bobby Kiesewetter Sophomore Golden View Classical Academy 05:39.2 17:33.9 16
17 Evan Flynn Junior Denver South 05:39.8 17:35.8 17
18 Alex Gilbert Sophomore Cherry Creek 05:40.3 17:37.5 18
19 Andrew Sands Sophomore Denver South 05:44.1 17:49.1 19
20 Emerson Ingraham Junior Denver South 05:45.0 17:51.9 20
21 Liam Simmons Senior Legacy 05:47.9 18:01.1 21
22 Wiley Peterson Senior Bear Creek 05:48.1 18:01.7 22
23 Conner Gibson Junior Evergreen 05:50.2 18:08.0 23
24 Cyrus Campisi Sophomore Denver South 05:50.5 18:09.2 24
25 Seth Pollard Junior Horizon 05:50.7 18:09.7 25
26 Connor Cravens Junior Highlands Ranch 05:51.1 18:10.9 26
27 Cole Camp Junior Eaglecrest 05:53.1 18:17.2 27
28 Hayden Hyman Junior Horizon 05:53.2 18:17.4 28
29 Nate Kopp Junior Golden View Classical Academy 05:53.8 18:19.5 29
30 Evan Keppy Sophomore Eaglecrest 05:54.4 18:21.3 30
31 Taven Beuke Junior Legacy 05:54.8 18:22.4 31
32 Steven Sampson Senior Eaglecrest 05:55.6 18:25.0 32
33 Noah Jones Junior Denver South 05:56.0 18:26.1
34 Kaleb Packer Sophomore Eaglecrest 05:57.7 18:31.4 33
35 Zach Anderson Senior Brush 05:59.3 18:36.5
36 Luke Parish Junior Cherry Creek 05:59.3 18:36.6 34
37 Joseph Brienza Senior Holy Family 05:59.5 18:37.1 35
38 Landon Hartman Senior Evergreen 05:59.6 18:37.2 36
39 Brayden Albrecht Junior Legacy 06:05.1 18:54.4 37
40 Jack Baltazar Junior Chaparral 06:05.8 18:56.6 38
41 Asher Geltser Sophomore Cherry Creek 06:06.1 18:57.7 39
42 Kylan Scott Junior Bear Creek 06:06.8 18:59.9 40
43 Harrison Landry Sophomore Cherry Creek 06:08.3 19:04.5 41
44 Torin Fischer Junior Golden View Classical Academy 06:08.6 19:05.3 42
45 Myles Balding Senior Cherry Creek 06:11.6 19:14.7
46 Ty Campbell Senior Eaglecrest 06:12.0 19:15.8 43
47 Julian Soto Sophomore Skyview 06:13.3 19:20.0 44
48 Jake (JJ) Loomer Freshman Chaparral 06:14.2 19:22.7 45
49 Marco Pazmino Senior Eaglecrest 06:16.3 19:29.3 46
50 Austen Ernberger Junior Horizon 06:16.5 19:29.8 47
51 Ezriel Garcia Sophomore Skyview 06:17.3 19:32.4 48
52 Spencer Smith Junior Chaparral 06:17.9 19:34.2 49
53 Finlay Marsh Sophomore Legacy 06:18.3 19:35.6 50
54 Caleb Ediger Senior Horizon 06:18.4 19:35.7 51
55 Carter Cermak Junior Highlands Ranch 06:19.8 19:40.1 52
56 William Cavanaugh Freshman Holy Family 06:20.1 19:41.2 53
57 Braydon Weimer Senior Golden View Classical Academy 06:20.6 19:42.5 54
58 Adam Hehn Sophomore Golden View Classical Academy 06:21.0 19:43.7 55
59 Liam Archey Senior Legacy 06:22.2 19:47.6 56
60 Mark Kappus Senior Legacy 06:23.7 19:52.1 57
61 Matthew Niedermuller Freshman Legacy 06:23.8 19:52.5
62 Equihua William Senior Gateway 06:23.9 19:52.7
63 Sterling Smith Sophomore Holy Family 06:24.0 19:53.2 58
64 Dylan Clerkin Junior Holy Family 06:24.6 19:55.1 59
65 Ethan Jones Sophomore Eaglecrest 06:25.3 19:57.1
66 James Grothe Freshman Holy Family 06:25.4 19:57.7 60
67 Trenton Stukas Junior Horizon 06:25.5 19:57.9
68 Blake Johnson Junior Highlands Ranch 06:27.1 20:02.9 61
69 Josiah Herrera Freshman Bear Creek 06:28.6 20:07.5 62
70 Mason Smith Senior Horizon 06:28.7 20:07.7
71 David Seaver Junior Platte Canyon 06:28.7 20:07.8 63
72 Biniam Heldt Junior Golden View Classical Academy 06:29.1 20:08.9 64
73 Eric Huettner Junior Brush 06:29.3 20:09.5
74 Chase Knippa Senior Evergreen 06:29.9 20:11.5 65
75 James (JJ) Schick Freshman Chaparral 06:31.1 20:15.4 66
76 Aedan Noyes Freshman Holy Family 06:31.3 20:15.9 67
77 Gabriel Montez Senior Eaglecrest 06:33.6 20:23.0
78 Finn Smith Sophomore Eaglecrest 06:34.5 20:25.8
79 Dristen Hernandez Freshman Platte Canyon 06:35.0 20:27.4 68
80 Owen Young Freshman Denver South 06:35.1 20:27.7
81 TJ Mattson Junior Platte Canyon 06:38.1 20:37.1 69
82 Stan Bogaychuk Junior Bear Creek 06:39.4 20:41.1 70
83 Jakob Warren Senior Chaparral 06:39.5 20:41.3 71
84 Ian Vedvik Junior Horizon 06:39.7 20:41.9
85 Graham Hinton Sophomore Highlands Ranch 06:40.1 20:43.3 72
86 Christopher Cervantes Senior Cherry Creek 06:40.3 20:43.9
87 Zach James Sophomore Chaparral 06:40.8 20:45.5 73
88 Davis Cook Junior Legacy 06:42.2 20:49.9
89 Daniel Bogaychuk Sophomore Bear Creek 06:43.6 20:54.2 74
90 Tate Heineman Junior Platte Canyon 06:47.0 21:04.6 75
91 Colin Byrne Sophomore Platte Canyon 06:47.0 21:04.7 76
92 Trent Hammel Sophomore Legacy 06:47.2 21:05.3
93 Tristan Hernandez Sophomore Bear Creek 06:48.2 21:08.5 77
94 James Kelker Sophomore Evergreen 06:48.6 21:09.6 78
95 Xavier Rodriguez Junior Overland 06:51.0 21:17.2 79
96 Oliver Coombe Freshman Denver South 06:53.6 21:25.2
97 Peyton Sanders Freshman Holy Family 06:58.1 21:39.3
98 Aiden Kleinschmidt Freshman Highlands Ranch 06:58.8 21:41.2 80
99 Michael Mosby Sophomore Evergreen 06:59.7 21:44.1 81
100 Rhys Pfost Freshman Highlands Ranch 07:01.7 21:50.4 82
101 Caleb Loveday Sophomore Skyview 07:03.0 21:54.5 83
102 Andrew Krajewski Freshman Evergreen 07:03.4 21:55.7 84
103 Landon Thomas Poss Freshman Brush 07:04.6 21:59.3
104 Max Misiyura Freshman Platte Canyon 07:08.8 22:12.3 85
105 Manuel Zamora Junior Aurora Central 07:10.0 22:16.0 86
106 Brock Steinbach Freshman Highlands Ranch 07:13.1 22:25.8
107 Reponsen Nsengiyumva Junior Aurora Central 07:17.3 22:38.8 87
108 Andrew Webb Freshman Brush 07:23.3 22:57.4
109 Miles Mancini Sophomore Evergreen 07:25.9 23:05.6 88
110 Sawyer Wellman Sophomore Evergreen 07:30.7 23:20.3
111 Dyami Arviso Junior Skyview 07:30.7 23:20.5 89
112 Robert Johnson Sophomore Overland 07:33.0 23:27.6 90
113 Gavin Blackburn Sophomore Platte Canyon 07:35.3 23:34.7 91
114 James Seaver Freshman Platte Canyon 07:39.4 23:47.4
115 Jose Moran Senior Aurora Central 07:39.4 23:47.4 92
116 Gentz Jeremiah Freshman Chaparral 07:40.5 23:51.0 93
117 Keegan Flack Junior Highlands Ranch 07:53.9 24:32.5
118 Zach Hurd Junior Holy Family 07:55.8 24:38.5
119 Messiah Bastian Sophomore Aurora Central 07:55.9 24:38.8 94
120 Benjamin (Shawn) Kliniskie Sophomore Overland 07:58.2 24:45.9 95
121 Victor Parra Gonzalez Junior Skyview 08:01.3 24:55.5 96
122 Daniel Baughn Junior Highlands Ranch 08:01.6 24:56.6
123 Javier Garcia Sophomore Aurora Central 08:03.9 25:03.6 97
124 Alexander Herrera Freshman Skyview 08:18.0 25:47.3 98
125 Giovanni Camunez Sophomore Skyview 08:18.6 25:49.3
126 Octavio Candelas Senior Skyview 08:19.4 25:51.9
127 Jovany Terrazas Junior Skyview 08:21.5 25:58.2
128 Jacob Bergdoll Sophomore Skyview 08:36.5 26:44.8
129 Kai Cunningham Sophomore Overland 08:38.8 26:52.2 99
130 Jeiner Olivares Sophomore Aurora Central 09:05.8 28:15.9 100
131 Xavion Che Freshman Overland 09:27.9 29:24.6 101
132 Cole Wilkinson Freshman Chaparral 09:42.6 30:10.4

Boys Junior Varsity Team Results (5k)
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Heritage 1:34:42 18:56 31 3 5 6 8 9 15 18
2 Golden View Classical Academy 1:34:25 18:53 32 1 2 4 12 13 31 35
3 Cherry Creek 1:37:09 19:25 59 7 10 11 14 17 19 20
4 Legacy 1:48:15 21:39 145 23 25 29 30 38 45 49
5 Eaglecrest 1:49:15 21:51 148 16 24 32 33 43 46 47
6 Denver South 1:48:29 21:41 149 21 26 27 36 39 40 41
7 Horizon 1:50:54 22:10 163 22 28 34 37 42 44 48

Boys Junior Varsity Individual Results (5k)
Top↑

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1 Ezra Knoell Junior Golden View Classical Academy 05:55.6 18:25.1 1
2 Paul Fox Junior Golden View Classical Academy 05:56.5 18:27.8 2
3 Drew Parish Junior Heritage 06:02.3 18:45.8 3
4 Emil Kjellsen Junior Golden View Classical Academy 06:04.0 18:51.0 4
5 Riley Rasizer Junior Heritage 06:04.3 18:52.0 5
6 Paul Gaeke Junior Heritage 06:05.9 18:56.9 6
7 Ronit Sanyal Freshman Cherry Creek 06:06.0 18:57.2 7
8 Ian Ley Junior Heritage 06:07.4 19:01.7 8
9 Tyler Kitchens Senior Heritage 06:08.8 19:06.0 9
10 Brody Kopper Freshman Cherry Creek 06:09.5 19:08.0 10
11 Grayden Robb Sophomore Cherry Creek 06:11.4 19:13.9 11
12 Isaiah Fresquez Sophomore Golden View Classical Academy 06:13.6 19:20.8 12
13 Matthew Moore Sophomore Golden View Classical Academy 06:13.7 19:21.1 13
14 Jamison McClure Wheaton Junior Cherry Creek 06:19.0 19:37.5 14
15 Richard Kelso Junior Heritage 06:19.3 19:38.6 15
16 Colin Bundas Junior Eaglecrest 06:26.8 20:01.8 16
17 Matthew Irsfeld Senior Cherry Creek 06:30.2 20:12.6 17
18 Owen Eichhorn Junior Heritage 06:35.8 20:29.9 18
19 Anthony Messersmith Sophomore Cherry Creek 06:37.4 20:34.9 19
20 Charles Hamm Junior Cherry Creek 06:37.6 20:35.4 20
21 Chase Ford Junior Denver South 06:39.7 20:41.9 21
22 Nathan Micciche Freshman Horizon 06:40.3 20:43.9 22
23 Lincoln Phillips Sophomore Legacy 06:41.3 20:46.8 23
24 Dillon Jensen Junior Eaglecrest 06:41.6 20:48.0 24
25 Richard Bautista Junior Legacy 06:41.8 20:48.4 25
26 Colin Swanson Freshman Denver South 06:44.2 20:55.9 26
27 Aidan Scully Sophomore Cherry Creek 06:48.6 21:09.5
28 Jack Dawson Junior Denver South 06:48.7 21:09.8 27
29 Nathan Yang Junior Cherry Creek 06:55.8 21:32.1
30 Tanner Stukas Sophomore Horizon 06:55.9 21:32.4 28
31 Zach Bruckner Freshman Legacy 06:58.0 21:39.0 29
32 Charles Shelton Freshman Cherry Creek 07:01.6 21:50.1
33 AJ Falardeau Junior Legacy 07:09.6 22:14.9 30
34 Sebastian Knoell Sophomore Golden View Classical Academy 07:09.8 22:15.6 31
35 Joel Valle Junior Eaglecrest 07:14.1 22:28.9 32
36 Peter Ames Junior Eaglecrest 07:14.9 22:31.4 33
37 Anthony Liu Senior Horizon 07:16.1 22:34.9 34
38 Noah Parker Freshman Heritage 07:18.1 22:41.3
39 McKade Hartvigsen Freshman Golden View Classical Academy 07:18.1 22:41.4 35
40 Fisher Dannemiller Freshman Denver South 07:19.1 22:44.3 36
41 Aaron Hawkins Junior Golden View Classical Academy 07:19.3 22:45.0
42 Logan Reynolds Sophomore Horizon 07:19.6 22:46.0 37
43 Ian Seitz Freshman Legacy 07:19.8 22:46.7 38
44 Jonah Day Junior Heritage 07:22.7 22:55.7
45 Enzo Dervisevic Sophomore Denver South 07:23.5 22:58.0 39
46 Oliver Ingels Sophomore Denver South 07:26.8 23:08.4 40
47 BENJAMIN (BEN) TRUCHA Freshman Denver South 07:27.0 23:08.9 41
48 Adonis Magana Sophomore Horizon 07:29.8 23:17.6 42
49 Saicharith Koppisetty Sophomore Eaglecrest 07:32.3 23:25.3 43
50 Jacob Abbott Senior Heritage 07:33.1 23:27.8
51 Kai Gomeau Senior Horizon 07:34.5 23:32.3 44
52 Landon Holm Freshman Legacy 07:34.8 23:33.0 45
53 Finn Denny Senior Denver South 07:36.0 23:37.0
54 Elliott Robbins Freshman Heritage 07:36.1 23:37.2
55 Sam Egolf Freshman Heritage 07:41.5 23:54.2
56 Luke Wahl Sophomore Golden View Classical Academy 07:42.0 23:55.7
57 Maximilian Smick Senior Eaglecrest 07:42.7 23:57.7 46
58 Sebastian Sanchez Junior Eaglecrest 07:44.0 24:01.8 47
59 Gabe Brown Freshman Heritage 07:44.2 24:02.4
60 Jack Hawkins Freshman Golden View Classical Academy 07:45.4 24:06.2
61 Seth Wize Senior Horizon 07:48.5 24:15.7 48
62 Mathew Searcy Sophomore Horizon 07:49.8 24:19.9
63 Joey Trujillo Freshman Horizon 07:52.3 24:27.6
64 Adrian Castillo Freshman Horizon 07:54.8 24:35.2
65 Eian Blake Freshman Brush 07:55.0 24:36.1
66 Brian Mackin Senior Legacy 08:00.4 24:52.8 49
67 Jack Clapsaddle Sophomore Heritage 08:03.8 25:03.2
68 Breydon Raine Freshman Golden View Classical Academy 08:04.3 25:04.8
69 Christopher Morales Freshman Horizon 08:06.4 25:11.5
70 Ethan Knapp Freshman Horizon 08:11.4 25:26.8
71 David Reck Freshman Heritage 08:14.9 25:38.0
72 Jace Elliott Freshman Denver South 08:26.6 26:14.2
73 Sam Riffle Freshman Heritage 08:28.3 26:19.5
74 Issac Bart Senior Eaglecrest 08:54.8 27:41.7
75 Caleb Cottrell Sophomore Golden View Classical Academy 09:04.8 28:12.7
76 Soham Mainali Sophomore Horizon 09:05.8 28:15.9
77 Alexander Oswald Junior Eaglecrest 09:17.0 28:50.8
78 Liam Porter Freshman Denver South 09:34.3 29:44.4
79 Brady Welch Freshman Denver South 09:35.3 29:47.5
80 Joseph Martinez Rosales Sophomore Horizon 09:54.8 30:48.3
81 Xzavier Navarette Junior Brush 10:08.1 31:29.6

Girls Varsity Team Results (5k)
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Cherry Creek 1:35:06 19:01 25 1 2 5 6 11 13 15
2 Chaparral 1:42:04 20:24 63 7 9 10 12 25 26 34
3 Legacy 1:45:53 21:10 120 4 18 23 35 40 41 63
4 Denver South 1:49:13 21:50 147 19 28 30 33 37 51 57
5 St. Mary's Academy 1:48:47 21:45 151 8 21 32 44 46 47 73
6 Holy Family 1:49:35 21:55 161 20 22 27 38 54 64 74
7 Horizon 1:48:42 21:44 168 3 31 39 42 53 56 61
8 Eaglecrest 1:52:11 22:26 203 17 43 45 48 50 67 70
9 Bear Creek 1:55:30 23:06 232 16 29 52 60 75 80  
10 Highlands Ranch 2:00:19 24:03 253 14 36 58 68 77    
11 Evergreen 1:57:18 23:27 263 24 49 55 66 69 71 72
12 Skyview 2:24:46 28:57 360 59 62 76 81 82 83  
13 Overland 2:42:13 32:26 391 65 78 79 84 85    

Girls Varsity Individual Results (5k)
Top↑

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1 Emily Cohen Freshman Cherry Creek 05:41.6 17:41.5 1
2 Kinley Wolfe Sophomore Cherry Creek 05:58.2 18:33.1 2
3 Lizzy Crawford Senior Horizon 06:01.4 18:43.0 3
4 Keira Wilkinson Junior Legacy 06:05.3 18:55.1 4
5 Baylor Wolfe Junior Cherry Creek 06:08.6 19:05.4 5
6 Catalina Aguilar Rosenthal Senior Cherry Creek 06:15.9 19:28.1 6
7 Kaylee Ellsworth Sophomore Chaparral 06:22.6 19:48.9 7
8 Hana Husmann Senior St. Mary's Academy 06:25.9 19:59.2 8
9 Hayden Parry Freshman Chaparral 06:27.1 20:02.9 9
10 Kapri Parry Freshman Chaparral 06:28.0 20:05.5 10
11 Mia Pellegrino Sophomore Cherry Creek 06:32.3 20:18.9 11
12 Aidyn Covington Senior Chaparral 06:35.4 20:28.7 12
13 Paloma Aguilar Rosenthal Senior Cherry Creek 06:36.3 20:31.3 13
14 Mia Apotheker Sophomore Highlands Ranch 06:37.3 20:34.5 14
15 Caroline Laughlin Sophomore Cherry Creek 06:39.4 20:41.0 15
16 Amelia Rowley Senior Bear Creek 06:42.0 20:49.3 16
17 Brianna Mullen Senior Eaglecrest 06:42.5 20:50.8 17
18 Anjali Dev Senior Legacy 06:43.9 20:55.0 18
19 Alexis Schatz Junior Cherry Creek 06:44.2 20:56.0
20 Kate Lindwall Freshman Denver South 06:46.1 21:01.8 19
21 MacKenzie McIntosh Freshman Holy Family 06:47.8 21:07.2 20
22 Sophie Hamm Junior Cherry Creek 06:48.6 21:09.5
23 Chloe Callender Senior St. Mary's Academy 06:50.2 21:14.5 21
24 Summer Norwell Senior Holy Family 06:50.3 21:14.9 22
25 Emma Hehn Senior Golden View Classical Academy 06:53.4 21:24.5
26 Addison Dolan Junior Legacy 06:54.9 21:29.2 23
27 Abby Malinowski Junior Evergreen 06:56.1 21:32.8 24
28 Kaylee Perrin Freshman Chaparral 06:57.9 21:38.6 25
29 Sierra Santiago Junior Chaparral 06:58.6 21:40.7 26
30 Elizabeth Tannehill Freshman Holy Family 06:58.6 21:40.8 27
31 Anja Framke Freshman Denver South 07:02.9 21:54.1 28
32 Gaia Price Senior Bear Creek 07:03.1 21:54.8 29
33 Lucy Noble Junior Denver South 07:03.5 21:55.9 30
34 Giorgia Canziani Junior Horizon 07:04.7 21:59.7 31
35 Louise Zeppelin 8 St. Mary's Academy 07:05.8 22:03.1 32
36 Layla Jurow Junior Denver South 07:06.8 22:06.1 33
37 Zeta Vasquez Junior Chaparral 07:08.5 22:11.6 34
38 McKenna Heise Freshman Legacy 07:08.9 22:12.8 35
39 Kat Tomlin Junior Highlands Ranch 07:09.5 22:14.5 36
40 Koele Sarti Junior Denver South 07:09.8 22:15.5 37
41 Rosario Portillo Freshman Holy Family 07:10.3 22:17.1 38
42 Erin Lee Junior Horizon 07:10.8 22:18.6 39
43 Jordann Swearingen Senior Legacy 07:11.9 22:22.0 40
44 Kaitlin Anderson Junior Chaparral 07:14.0 22:28.5
45 Jaelyn Sale Senior Legacy 07:14.6 22:30.3 41
46 Ferguson Leona Junior Gateway 07:14.6 22:30.4
47 Lily Bolitho Senior Horizon 07:15.4 22:32.8 42
48 Kashlynn Tadolini Senior Brush 07:16.4 22:36.0
49 Micala Boex Senior Eaglecrest 07:17.2 22:38.5 43
50 Maria Stefanoudakis Senior St. Mary's Academy 07:18.0 22:41.0 44
51 Ellie Shaw Junior Eaglecrest 07:20.5 22:48.8 45
52 Lauren Garofalo Senior St. Mary's Academy 07:20.9 22:50.0 46
53 Olivia Jones Sophomore St. Mary's Academy 07:21.3 22:51.2 47
54 Ferrin Juadon Junior Eaglecrest 07:21.7 22:52.4 48
55 Emma Flowers Senior Evergreen 07:22.9 22:56.1 49
56 Milar Little Junior Eaglecrest 07:24.5 23:01.1 50
57 Meghan Ennis Junior Denver South 07:26.2 23:06.5 51
58 Allison Donovan Freshman Bear Creek 07:26.7 23:07.9 52
59 Alanna Snyder Junior Horizon 07:26.8 23:08.3 53
60 Lilly Seibel Freshman Holy Family 07:29.0 23:15.3 54
61 Alexandrea Hass Sophomore Brush 07:30.6 23:20.1
62 Skylar Jones Sophomore Evergreen 07:33.3 23:28.6 55
63 Lauryn Munsch Senior Horizon 07:33.5 23:29.0 56
64 Bailey Link Senior Brush 07:34.0 23:30.8
65 Laura McClung Freshman Denver South 07:35.0 23:33.7 57
66 Rachel Cowden Sophomore Highlands Ranch 07:36.6 23:38.9 58
67 Yesenia Meraz Senior Skyview 07:38.1 23:43.6 59
68 Charlotte Christner Sophomore Bear Creek 07:38.4 23:44.5 60
69 Erin Herrald Freshman Horizon 07:39.1 23:46.7 61
70 Alexandra Molokin Freshman Denver South 07:39.5 23:47.9
71 Addison Alexander Senior Brush 07:41.7 23:54.7
72 Aliza Bokal Junior Skyview 07:43.4 23:59.9 62
73 Siobhan Green Freshman Golden View Classical Academy 07:45.7 24:07.0
74 Casey McOwen Sophomore Legacy 07:46.4 24:09.2 63
75 Josephine Ley Junior Holy Family 07:47.9 24:14.0 64
76 Emily Hoskins Senior Denver South 07:48.3 24:15.1
77 Kylie Shady Sophomore Overland 07:49.0 24:17.2 65
78 Savannah Ritchey Freshman Legacy 07:54.1 24:33.1
79 Ashley Pool Senior Evergreen 07:55.7 24:38.0 66
80 Shiloh Bridgham Sophomore Eaglecrest 07:56.7 24:41.2 67
81 Shayleah Newman Sophomore Highlands Ranch 07:57.1 24:42.4 68
82 Devyn Ellington Freshman Evergreen 07:57.5 24:43.8 69
83 Reagan Zancanella Junior Horizon 07:58.1 24:45.6
84 Brooklen Ernberger Junior Horizon 07:58.2 24:45.9
85 Diana Kloek Senior Eaglecrest 07:58.5 24:46.8 70
86 Kelly McQuaid Freshman Eaglecrest 07:58.6 24:47.1
87 Isabel Barr Junior Legacy 07:59.2 24:49.1
88 Chloe Schuenemann Sophomore Evergreen 07:59.5 24:50.1 71
89 Caitlin Ast Junior Evergreen 08:00.2 24:52.1 72
90 Sophia Andriola Senior Evergreen 08:01.5 24:56.2
91 Sophia Daly Senior St. Mary's Academy 08:10.4 25:23.9 73
92 Amy Lundstrom Senior Horizon 08:12.7 25:31.0
93 Marley Tatum Freshman Holy Family 08:12.8 25:31.2 74
94 Naomi Conrad Senior St. Mary's Academy 08:19.6 25:52.4
95 Makena Heston Freshman Bear Creek 08:20.2 25:54.4 75
96 Adeline Barbour Freshman Evergreen 08:21.9 25:59.5
97 Ellie Ethington Junior Golden View Classical Academy 08:26.1 26:12.7
98 Jaida Bokal Senior Skyview 08:35.6 26:42.1 76
99 Isabel Rowan Sophomore Legacy 08:36.2 26:44.1
100 Adrianne Suastes Junior Eaglecrest 08:38.2 26:50.3
101 Samara Schoch Senior Eaglecrest 08:39.0 26:52.8
102 Katherine Philipsen Sophomore Holy Family 08:50.6 27:28.6
103 Elle Syre 8 St. Mary's Academy 09:06.9 28:19.5
104 Kingston Isabelle Senior Gateway 09:16.0 28:47.7
105 Bailey Williamson Senior Highlands Ranch 09:22.8 29:09.0 77
106 Louise Stewart Junior Evergreen 09:25.1 29:15.9
107 Anayelli Munoz Sophomore Aurora Central 09:26.0 29:18.8
108 Sarah Sadler Senior Overland 09:26.1 29:18.9 78
109 Laney Mann Sophomore Overland 09:29.6 29:30.1 79
110 Natalie Penk Freshman Bear Creek 09:46.1 30:21.1 80
111 Jaiden Pena Junior Skyview 10:56.4 33:59.6 81
112 Atlee Brooks Freshman Skyview 11:41.9 36:21.0 82
113 Ayleen Salas Junior Skyview 11:54.4 37:00.0 83
114 Trinity Che Sophomore Overland 12:41.4 39:26.0 84
115 Serenity Williams Sophomore Overland 12:46.3 39:41.0 85