Julius Johnson Invitational

September 16, 2022
|
Middle Georgia State Unviversity Fulton Mill Rd Macon, GA 31206
HOST: Mercer   DIRECTOR: Josh Hayman   TIMING: Brett Hardy   STARTER: Josh Hayman  

Julius Johnson Invitational Women's 5K Team Results (5k)
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Emory 1:36:17 19:15 28 1 4 6 8 9 12 13
2 Mercer 1:38:18 19:39 42 2 5 10 11 14 15 17
3 Georgia Southern 1:43:04 20:36 73 3 7 20 21 22    
4 Oglethorpe 1:50:26 22:05 129 18 19 24 30 38 41 44
5 Clayton State 1:51:59 22:23 135 16 25 27 33 34 35 37
6 Albany State 1:51:58 22:23 143 23 28 29 31 32 47 59
7 Georgia Military College 2:13:22 26:40 237 39 40 49 54 55 56 69
8 Middle Georgia State 2:16:15 27:15 241 26 43 50 60 62 63 64
9 LaGrange 2:21:11 28:14 257 36 42 48 61 70    
10 Wesleyan (Ga.) 2:24:29 28:53 278 45 53 57 58 65    
11 Georgia Southwestern 2:27:55 29:35 282 46 51 52 66 67 68  

Julius Johnson Invitational Women's 5K Individual Results (5k)
Top↑
START TIME: 8:30 AM

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1 Annika Urban JR-3 Emory 05:42.4 17:44.0 1
2 Brianna Teegarden SO-2 Mercer 06:09.5 19:08.0 2
3 Lily Ball FR-1 Georgia Southern 06:11.1 19:13.0 3
4 Karsten Bobb FR-1 Emory 06:12.7 19:18.0 4
5 Laney Doster SO-2 Mercer 06:17.8 19:34.0 5
6 Claire Hu JR-3 Emory 06:20.7 19:43.0 6
7 Katie Ranck SO-2 Georgia Southern 06:21.4 19:45.0 7
8 Luna McCauley FR-1 Emory 06:21.4 19:45.0 8
9 Jenna Daly SO-2 Emory 06:22.0 19:47.0 9
10 Leah Pfaff FR-1 Mercer 06:22.3 19:48.0 10
11 Giulia Giorgi JR-3 Mercer 06:22.7 19:49.0 11
12 Liesl Scherrer SO-2 Emory 06:24.3 19:54.0 12
13 Helena Kummings SO-2 Emory 06:24.9 19:56.0 13
14 Natalie Sandlow SO-2 Emory 06:25.2 19:57.0
15 Iris Porter FR-1 Mercer 06:25.9 19:59.0 14
16 Lily Taylor JR-3 Emory 06:31.4 20:16.0
17 Annette Rodriguez SO-2 Mercer 06:32.6 20:20.0 15
18 Jada Warren FR-1 Clayton State 06:35.5 20:29.0 16
19 Reese Robertson SO-2 Mercer 06:36.8 20:33.0 17
20 Hannah Rhodes FR-1 Oglethorpe 06:37.2 20:34.0 18
21 Jaycie Calvert JR-3 Mercer 06:40.4 20:44.0
22 Shana Fitzmaurice JR-3 Emory 06:41.3 20:47.0
23 Julia Danko SO-2 Emory 06:43.9 20:55.0
24 Allie Brown SO-2 Mercer 06:45.2 20:59.0
25 Penelope Jackson SO-2 Mercer 06:46.5 21:03.0
26 Riley Michaud SO-2 Oglethorpe 06:47.8 21:07.0 19
27 Ansley Fullen SO-2 Georgia Southern 06:49.1 21:11.0 20
28 Michelle Mittaz SO-2 Emory 06:49.4 21:12.0
29 Alondra Reyna-Lopez JR-3 Georgia Southern 06:50.7 21:16.0 21
30 Isabella Rhone SO-2 Mercer 06:51.0 21:17.0
31 Lucy Hansen JR-3 Emory 06:51.0 21:17.0
32 Marina Serra FR-1 Mercer 06:52.9 21:23.0
33 Reese Connelly SO-2 Georgia Southern 06:58.1 21:39.0 22
34 Milan Cambon SO-2 Emory 07:02.9 21:54.0
35 Kiyah Pittmon SO-2 Albany State 07:03.5 21:56.0 23
36 Elliott Baker FR-1 Oglethorpe 07:03.5 21:56.0 24
37 Ahlana Failey FR-1 Clayton State 07:03.9 21:57.0 25
38 Liza Hinrichs SO-2 Middle Georgia State 07:04.8 22:00.0 26
39 Tanaeya Johnson JR-3 Clayton State 07:05.1 22:01.0 27
40 Sarah Keane SO-2 Emory 07:05.8 22:03.0
41 Zenay Rhaney SO-2 Albany State 07:06.8 22:06.0 28
42 Zamya Rhaney SO-2 Albany State 07:08.4 22:11.0 29
43 Morgan Gallivan FR-1 Emory 07:11.3 22:20.0
44 Annalise Porreca SO-2 Mercer 07:13.2 22:26.0
45 Robin Stein SR-4 Oglethorpe 07:18.0 22:41.0 30
46 Jordan Elder SO-2 Albany State 07:18.0 22:41.0 31
47 Nathalia Rowe FR-1 Albany State 07:25.4 23:04.0 32
48 Emma Ellis NA UNA - Mercer 07:27.4 23:10.0
49 Ashley Johnson SO-2 Clayton State 07:38.3 23:44.0 33
50 Sasha Knowles SR-4 Clayton State 07:39.6 23:48.0 34
51 JaBresha Palmer FR-1 Clayton State 07:40.2 23:50.0 35
52 Kennedy Young FR-1 LaGrange 07:41.8 23:55.0 36
53 Ivorie Smith FR-1 Clayton State 07:42.8 23:58.0 37
54 Stephanie Escobar SR-4 Clayton State 07:44.1 24:02.0
55 Elina Malancea JR-3 Oglethorpe 07:46.0 24:08.0 38
56 Sanaa Smith FR-1 Georgia Military College 07:56.3 24:40.0 39
57 Rebecca Nicholson FR-1 Georgia Military College 07:58.2 24:46.0 40
58 Jasmin Worsley FR-1 Central Georgia Tech 08:01.5 24:56.0
59 Jamie Lester JR-3 Oglethorpe 08:02.4 24:59.0 41
60 India Johnson NA Unattached 08:02.4 24:59.0
61 Laurel Reese FR-1 LaGrange 08:08.9 25:19.0 42
62 Marina Prieto JR-3 Middle Georgia State 08:14.7 25:37.0 43
63 Breya Castle JR-3 Oglethorpe 08:16.3 25:42.0 44
64 Melani Griffin FR-1 Wesleyan (Ga.) 08:23.7 26:05.0 45
65 Kimberly Singer SR-4 Georgia Southwestern 08:24.3 26:07.0 46
66 Jasmine Witchard SO-2 Albany State 08:28.2 26:19.0 47
67 Lindsey Swearngin JR-3 LaGrange 08:31.4 26:29.0 48
68 Swarkena Foggy FR-1 Georgia Military College 08:39.4 26:54.0 49
69 Anna Ruis Massip SR-4 Middle Georgia State 08:45.9 27:14.0 50
70 Mckenzie Norton JR-3 Georgia Southwestern 08:46.5 27:16.0 51
71 Taylor Woodham FR-1 Georgia Southwestern 08:53.3 27:37.0 52
72 Jordyn Hardy JR-3 Wesleyan (Ga.) 08:59.1 27:55.0 53
73 Jessie Bonbrake FR-1 Central Georgia Tech 09:05.2 28:14.0
74 Mary Grace Delfino FR-1 Georgia Military College 09:10.3 28:30.0 54
75 Courtney Stocks FR-1 Georgia Military College 09:11.0 28:32.0 55
76 Paola Lopez FR-1 Georgia Military College 09:13.9 28:41.0 56
77 Tihana Zupanic NA Wesleyan (Ga.) 09:16.4 28:49.0 57
78 Antalia Center FR-1 Wesleyan (Ga.) 09:21.6 29:05.0 58
79 Jala Hutchins FR-1 Central Georgia Tech 09:26.4 29:20.0
80 Erin McCoy SR-4 Albany State 09:35.4 29:48.0 59
81 Rebeca Lopez SR-4 Middle Georgia State 09:47.3 30:25.0 60
82 Lindsey Green JR-3 LaGrange 09:49.9 30:33.0 61
83 Aya El Marrasse SO-2 Middle Georgia State 09:58.3 30:59.0 62
84 Valeria Rodriguez SR-4 Middle Georgia State 09:58.6 31:00.0 63
85 Paula Velayos SO-2 Middle Georgia State 10:01.2 31:08.0 64
86 Kaitlyn Bennett JR-3 Wesleyan (Ga.) 10:29.2 32:35.0 65
87 Isadora Oliveira SR-4 Middle Georgia State 10:34.0 32:50.0
88 Maya Boynton JR-3 Georgia Southwestern 10:45.9 33:27.0 66
89 Emily McClure FR-1 Georgia Southwestern 10:46.2 33:28.0 67
90 Bailey Christian SR-4 Georgia Southwestern 11:02.0 34:17.0 68
91 Miah Lee SO-2 Georgia Military College 11:10.4 34:43.0 69
92 Pamela Rabun JR-3 LaGrange 11:14.2 34:55.0 70
93 Sophia Lien FR-1 Georgia Military College 12:31.8 38:56.0
0 Maria Bautista SO-2 Georgia Military College DNS
0 Lauren Anshen SO-2 Emory DNS
0 Montana Williams JR-3 Fort Valley State DNS
0 Olivia Jones FR-1 Mercer DNS
0 Angel Jarvis NA UNA-Georgia Southwestern DNS
0 Shyann Daniels SO-2 Fort Valley State DNS
0 D'liyah Austell SO-2 Fort Valley State DNS
0 Emily Faint FR-1 Georgia Military College DNS
0 Ellie Long SO-2 Emory DNS
0 Katherine Kennedy FR-1 Emory DNS
0 Savy Haushalter SO-2 Emory DNS
0 Jaylin Rivers SO-2 Fort Valley State DNS
0 Haidy Betancourt SO-2 Georgia Military College DNS
0 Isabelle Beach SR-4 Wesleyan (Ga.) DNS
0 Elle Haushalter SO-2 Emory DNS
0 Sofya Kanarskaya SO-2 Georgia Southwestern DNS
0 Eseta Te'i FR-1 Georgia Military College DNS
0 Sophia Arruda SO-2 Emory DNS
0 Ternya Gibson SO-2 Fort Valley State DNS

Julius Johnson Invitational Men's 8K Team Results (8k)
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Emory 2:08:40 25:44 21 1 2 3 7 8 9 10
2 Mercer 2:11:11 26:14 48 4 6 11 13 14 15 16
3 Oglethorpe 2:16:12 27:14 71 5 12 17 18 19 20 22
4 Morehouse 2:30:10 30:02 123 21 23 24 26 29 36 47
5 Brewton-Parker 2:39:29 31:53 150 25 27 28 33 37 42 44
6 Georgia Military College 2:44:58 32:59 172 30 31 34 38 39 41 43
7 LaGrange 3:07:33 37:30 213 32 35 40 52 54    
8 Georgia Southwestern 3:10:17 38:03 238 45 46 48 49 50 51 53

Julius Johnson Invitational Men's 8K Individual Results (8k)
Top↑
START TIME: 8:00 AM

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1 Brett Lucas SR-4 Emory 05:07.2 25:27.0 1
2 Spencer Moore SR-4 Emory 05:08.0 25:31.0 2
3 Ethan Thompson JR-3 Emory 05:09.2 25:37.0 3
4 Joshua Kraver SO-2 Mercer 05:09.4 25:38.0 4
5 Ashton Deriso SO-2 Oglethorpe 05:12.2 25:52.0 5
6 Vladimir Zander-Velloso SR-4 Mercer 05:13.4 25:58.0 6
7 Scott Masterson JR-3 Emory 05:14.2 26:02.0 7
8 David Evans SO-2 Emory 05:14.4 26:03.0 8
9 Justin Pecore SR-4 Emory 05:15.0 26:06.0 9
10 Andrew Pahnke SR-4 Emory 05:17.0 26:16.0 10
11 Reece Cato SO-2 Mercer 05:18.0 26:21.0 11
12 Marcus Cheema SO-2 Emory 05:18.2 26:22.0
13 Beck James JR-3 Oglethorpe 05:18.6 26:24.0 12
14 Jonathan Greene SO-2 Mercer 05:20.0 26:31.0 13
15 Jacob Peters FR-1 Mercer 05:22.5 26:43.0 14
16 Zack Burke FR-1 Mercer 05:24.5 26:53.0 15
17 Evan Woska SO-2 Emory 05:25.7 26:59.0
18 Spencer Watry SO-2 Emory 05:26.5 27:03.0
19 Buck Ledford FR-1 Mercer 05:27.5 27:08.0 16
20 Tristan Olpin SO-2 Emory 05:27.5 27:08.0
21 Yianni Pothoulakis FR-1 Mercer 05:27.9 27:10.0
22 Jack Petkash SO-2 Emory 05:30.9 27:25.0
23 Nikhil Makker FR-1 Emory 05:31.1 27:26.0
24 Chinmay Dongari SO-2 Mercer 05:31.3 27:27.0
25 Brendan Conniff FR-1 Emory 05:32.7 27:34.0
26 Matthew McClure FR-1 Emory 05:33.1 27:36.0
27 Jonathan Orelowitz SO-2 Emory 05:34.1 27:41.0
28 Zachary Benner FR-1 Oglethorpe 05:35.1 27:46.0 17
29 Daniel Harvey SR-4 Oglethorpe 05:37.1 27:56.0 18
30 Sebasthian Rodriguez SO-2 Mercer 05:37.3 27:57.0
31 Haden Fulkerson SO-2 Emory 05:37.7 27:59.0
32 Justin Whitney SO-2 Emory 05:40.2 28:11.0
33 Connor Hedgpeth FR-1 Oglethorpe 05:40.8 28:14.0 19
34 Patrick Latting SO-2 Emory 05:41.0 28:15.0
35 Evan Malinow FR-1 Emory 05:42.6 28:23.0
36 Grant Thompson SO-2 Emory 05:43.0 28:25.0
37 Anthony Arredondo SO-2 Oglethorpe 05:43.0 28:25.0 20
38 Peyton Millwood FR-1 Mercer 05:43.2 28:26.0
39 Michael Patterson SO-2 Mercer 05:48.4 28:52.0
40 Jordan Ellul FR-1 Morehouse 05:49.4 28:57.0 21
41 Patrick Smith SR-4 Oglethorpe 05:49.6 28:58.0 22
42 Taylor L. Battle FR-1 Morehouse 05:50.0 29:00.0 23
43 Christian Pearson SO-2 Morehouse 05:50.6 29:03.0 24
44 Lucas Moskovitz FR-1 Emory 05:52.0 29:10.0
45 Stephen Graffius SR-4 Oglethorpe 05:54.2 29:21.0
46 Garrett Jones FR-1 Mercer 05:55.4 29:27.0
47 Tretavious Jones SO-2 Central Georgia Tech 05:56.4 29:32.0
48 Ben Zamler SO-2 Emory 05:56.8 29:34.0
49 Jerred Castle SO-2 Oglethorpe 06:01.7 29:58.0
50 Logan Conton JR-3 Oglethorpe 06:04.1 30:10.0
51 Briley Reyes FR-1 Brewton-Parker 06:08.3 30:31.0 25
52 Jaeden Avery FR-1 Morehouse 06:16.0 31:09.0 26
53 Jacob Hackenberry FR-1 Brewton-Parker 06:16.4 31:11.0 27
54 Will Nash NA UNA - Mercer 06:17.2 31:15.0
55 DJ Christensen FR-1 Brewton-Parker 06:18.2 31:20.0 28
56 Alexis Medrano-Sandoval FR-1 Oglethorpe 06:20.8 31:33.0
57 Andrew Farber JR-3 Oglethorpe 06:24.2 31:50.0
58 Santiago Vasquez NA UNA - LaGrange 06:25.0 31:54.0
59 David Dickey FR-1 Morehouse 06:26.4 32:01.0 29
60 Jacob Reed SO-2 Georgia Military College 06:26.4 32:01.0 30
61 Adam Grisch FR-1 Oglethorpe 06:27.6 32:07.0
62 Brandon Williams SO-2 Georgia Military College 06:27.8 32:08.0 31
63 Isaiah Oden SO-2 LaGrange 06:28.4 32:11.0 32
64 Jordan Hackett JR-3 Brewton-Parker 06:38.1 32:59.0 33
65 Pablo Aburto FR-1 Oglethorpe 06:38.3 33:00.0
66 Braden Hale FR-1 Georgia Military College 06:41.1 33:14.0 34
67 Steven Petty FR-1 LaGrange 06:41.5 33:16.0 35
68 Darius Ragland SO-2 Morehouse 06:42.5 33:21.0 36
69 Hunter Milhollin SO-2 Brewton-Parker 06:43.9 33:28.0 37
70 ZJ Hoffman FR-1 Georgia Military College 06:46.9 33:43.0 38
71 Alex Cantero FR-1 Georgia Military College 06:48.7 33:52.0 39
72 Omar Bryant SR-4 Oglethorpe 06:49.9 33:58.0
73 Luke Jarvis SO-2 LaGrange 06:57.0 34:33.0 40
74 David Risner FR-1 Georgia Military College 06:57.0 34:33.0 41
75 Frankie Williams SR-4 Brewton-Parker 06:58.4 34:40.0 42
76 Aidan Rainey FR-1 Georgia Military College 06:59.0 34:43.0 43
77 Eric Smith FR-1 Brewton-Parker 07:00.8 34:52.0 44
78 Mason Smith FR-1 Brewton-Parker 07:02.8 35:02.0
79 Lars Nilsen SO-2 Georgia Southwestern 07:07.8 35:27.0 45
80 Braden Whitson FR-1 Georgia Military College 07:10.9 35:42.0
81 Jordan Whitening SO-2 Georgia Southwestern 07:13.3 35:54.0 46
82 Johndell Cumberbatch SO-2 Morehouse 07:15.1 36:03.0 47
83 Jabari Hayes FR-1 Morehouse 07:15.1 36:03.0
84 Joshua Thomas FR-1 Morehouse 07:15.3 36:04.0
85 Giovanny Villasenor FR-1 Georgia Military College 07:18.9 36:22.0
86 Diego Aragon FR-1 Georgia Military College 07:26.5 37:00.0
87 Luke Daniels SO-2 Georgia Southwestern 07:37.6 37:55.0 48
88 Alejandro Mata SO-2 Oglethorpe 07:42.2 38:18.0
89 Myron Rodriguez FR-1 Georgia Military College 07:51.7 39:05.0
90 Matthew Toms FR-1 Georgia Southwestern 08:00.5 39:49.0 49
91 Teddy Ortiz FR-1 Brewton-Parker 08:09.8 40:35.0
92 Alex Stanford FR-1 Georgia Southwestern 08:17.2 41:12.0 50
93 James Carroll FR-1 Georgia Military College 08:22.9 41:40.0
94 Chutney Burden FR-1 Georgia Military College 08:23.5 41:43.0
95 Abraham Gonzalez FR-1 Georgia Southwestern 08:25.1 41:51.0 51
96 Elijah Rachel SR-4 LaGrange 08:29.1 42:11.0 52
97 Jacob Rose FR-1 Georgia Southwestern 09:01.3 44:51.0 53
98 Eddie Montgomery JR-3 LaGrange 09:07.5 45:22.0 54
0 DeMario Thomas JR-3 Brewton-Parker DNS
0 Chris Smith FR-1 Brewton-Parker DNS
0 Luke Maly SR-4 Emory DNS
0 Turner Goetsch SO-2 Emory DNS
0 Aryan Shah FR-1 Emory DNS
0 Terrell Williams SO-2 Fort Valley State DNS
0 Dylan Pitts FR-1 Georgia Military College DNS
0 Caleb Scheaffer SO-2 Georgia Military College DNS
0 Charles Duru SO-2 Georgia Military College DNS
0 Julien Pereira SO-2 Georgia Military College DNS
0 Jack Halstead FR-1 Georgia Military College DNS
0 Kyaire Manlove FR-1 Georgia Military College DNS
0 Alan Massey FR-1 Georgia Military College DNS
0 Rojanni Wisdom FR-1 Georgia Military College DNS
0 Soloman Burt FR-1 Georgia Military College DNS
0 Noah Thomas FR-1 Georgia Military College DNS
0 Stanley Griffin FR-1 Georgia Military College DNS
0 Jackson Mamock FR-1 Georgia Military College DNS
0 Andrew Cunningham SR-4 LaGrange DNS
0 Malcolm Roberts SR-4 LaGrange DNS
0 John Patrick Moore JR-3 LaGrange DNS
0 Chase Davis SR-4 LaGrange DNS
0 Will Nash SO-2 Mercer DNS
0 Cameron Pompey FR-1 Morehouse DNS
0 Nathaniel Whitaker SO-2 Morehouse DNS
0 Brain Kemei FR-1 Morehouse DNS
0 Phoenix Satterfield FR-1 Morehouse DNS
0 Ronny Kiprono FR-1 Morehouse DNS
0 Christion Files FR-1 Morehouse DNS
0 Mekhi Evan's-Bey FR-1 Morehouse DNS
0 Houston Cole SO-2 Morehouse DNS
0 Givin Weddington FR-1 Morehouse DNS