Hornet Harrier Invitational & Commonwealth Challenge

September 24, 2022
|
Kernstown Battlefield Winchester, VA

Community 3k - Women Individual Results (3k)
Top↑

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE 2.6K
1 Emily Miller   SUALU 06:08.9 11:27.7
10:19.7
2 Sarah Hipple Freshman PSU-Mont Alto 06:53.7 12:51.2
11:34.1
3 Deziree Conklin FR-1 Marymount (Va.) 07:06.0 13:14.2
11:47.0
4 Viviana Perez JR-3 Marymount (Va.) 07:44.7 14:26.4
12:57.3
5 Morgan Wuenschel JR-3 Shenandoah 07:47.3 14:31.2
13:09.2
6 Hannah Hale   SUALU 08:17.4 15:27.3
13:49.8
7 Bailey Rankin   SUALU 08:26.6 15:44.5  
8 Kiana Hunter FR-1 CCBC Essex 09:07.4 17:00.5
15:23.0
9 Kaily Karestetter   SUALU 09:35.7 17:53.3
16:11.6
10 Quratulann Ahmed FR-1 CCBC Essex 10:21.6 19:18.9
17:33.2

Womens 5k Team Results (5k)
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Washington and Lee 1:40:37 20:07 20 2 3 4 5 6 7 13
2 McDaniel 1:51:46 22:21 81 1 11 19 20 30 31  
3 Mary Washington 1:52:15 22:27 83 8 12 16 23 24 25 29
4 Ursinus 1:52:40 22:32 83 9 10 17 21 26    
5 Virginia Wesleyan 1:55:55 23:11 96 14 15 18 22 27 28  

Womens 5k Individual Results (5k)
Top↑

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE 2.2K 2.5K 4.5K
1 Bailey Mullen SO-2 McDaniel 06:16.8 19:30.9 1
08:29.6
09:39.3 (01:09.7)
18:18.7 (08:39.2)
2 Kaitlyn Hollar JR-3 Washington and Lee 06:21.4 19:44.9 2
08:41.7
09:46.2 (01:04.4)
18:36.7 (08:50.5)
3 Sarah Clark FR-1 Washington and Lee 06:24.3 19:54.1 3
08:30.3
09:39.2 (01:09.0)
18:40.5 (09:01.2)
4 Lily Pareso FR-1 Washington and Lee 06:29.8 20:11.1 4
08:47.2
09:53.8 (01:06.7)
18:58.0 (09:04.1)
5 Emma Mitchell SO-2 Washington and Lee 06:32.7 20:20.2 5
08:50.1
09:55.7 (01:05.7)
19:04.7 (09:09.0)
6 Eve Spencer FR-1 Washington and Lee 06:34.8 20:26.8 6
08:42.0
09:48.7 (01:06.7)
19:11.2 (09:22.6)
7 Brianna Breyault FR-1 Washington and Lee 06:41.4 20:47.1 7
08:41.0
09:49.3 (01:08.4)
19:30.4 (09:41.0)
8 Teresa Guzman SR-4 Mary Washington 06:43.4 20:53.4 8
08:55.3
10:04.2 (01:08.7)
19:36.7 (09:32.5)
9 Meghan Carroll SO-2 Ursinus 06:49.2 21:11.4 9
09:18.3
10:26.3 (01:08.0)
20:04.0 (09:37.6)
10 Kirra Norling FR-1 Ursinus 06:49.2 21:11.5 10
09:11.0
10:22.2 (01:11.2)
19:54.7 (09:32.3)
11 Megan O'Neil SO-2 McDaniel 06:49.4 21:12.1 11
09:07.1
10:18.6 (01:11.5)
20:09.2 (09:50.6)
12 Jessica Oberlies SO-2 Mary Washington 06:50.4 21:15.2 12
09:04.1
10:16.2 (01:12.0)
19:57.5 (09:41.3)
13 Bri Hatch SR-4 Washington and Lee 06:51.7 21:19.1 13
09:14.7
10:27.3 (01:12.5)
20:07.2 (09:39.7)
14 Elili Asefa FR-1 Eastern Mennonite 06:58.4 21:40.1
09:21.7
10:32.6 (01:10.9)
20:26.5 (09:53.8)
15 Cecelia Aten JR-3 Virginia Wesleyan 07:15.1 22:31.9 14
09:30.5
10:47.2 (01:16.7)
21:10.5 (10:23.2)
16 Marranda Hansford SR-4 Virginia Wesleyan 07:17.8 22:40.2 15
09:35.2
10:55.7 (01:20.4)
21:16.5 (10:20.7)
17 Julia Snow SO-2 Mary Washington 07:19.4 22:45.4 16
09:25.3
10:40.7 (01:15.4)
21:13.7 (10:32.8)
18 Kate Scibelli FR-1 Washington and Lee 07:21.1 22:50.5
09:31.3
10:50.0 (01:18.5)
21:29.4 (10:39.3)
19 Brooke Richards FR-1 Ursinus 07:26.2 23:06.5 17
09:49.8
11:06.0 (01:16.0)
21:39.5 (10:33.5)
20 Sophie Gburek FR-1 Virginia Wesleyan 07:28.6 23:13.9 18
09:27.6
10:44.0 (01:16.4)
21:48.0 (11:04.0)
21 Ashley Siebenhaar SO-2 McDaniel 07:29.1 23:15.5 19
10:12.2
11:27.5 (01:15.2)
21:59.0 (10:31.6)
22 Lily Terwilliger JR-3 Sweet Briar 07:29.3 23:16.0
09:49.7
11:07.6 (01:17.9)
21:56.5 (10:48.8)
23 Piper Nagaraj FR-1 McDaniel 07:29.7 23:17.2 20
09:59.1
11:15.7 (01:16.7)
22:10.4 (10:54.6)
24 Corrine Martello FR-1 Ursinus 07:30.4 23:19.6 21
09:58.7
11:10.6 (01:11.9)
22:05.4 (10:54.7)
25 Anna Collins FR-1 Virginia Wesleyan 07:32.0 23:24.4 22
10:15.2
11:30.7 (01:15.5)
22:08.7 (10:37.8)
26 Sophie Jensen FR-1 Mary Washington 07:36.2 23:37.6 23
09:53.0
11:08.7 (01:15.7)
22:15.7 (11:07.1)
27 Enya Cea-Lavin FR-1 Mary Washington 07:38.1 23:43.5 24
09:51.2
11:11.0 (01:19.7)
22:18.0 (11:07.0)
28 Kendra White FR-1 Mary Washington 07:38.9 23:45.9 25
10:04.7
11:26.2 (01:21.5)
22:27.7 (11:01.5)
29 Candace Hudson SO-2 Ursinus 07:40.6 23:51.3 26
09:50.2
11:07.2 (01:16.9)
22:26.5 (11:19.2)
30 Emily Petsko SR-4 Virginia Wesleyan 07:45.1 24:05.1 27
10:27.3
11:44.5 (01:17.0)
22:44.4 (10:59.8)
31 Jessica Wilson SO-2 Virginia Wesleyan 07:46.4 24:09.3 28
10:27.2
11:44.7 (01:17.4)
22:47.9 (11:03.2)
32 Katherine Armstrong FR-1 Mary Washington 07:50.5 24:21.8 29
10:06.0
11:23.1 (01:17.0)
22:59.0 (11:35.8)
33 Anna Kale FR-1 McDaniel 07:53.2 24:30.4 30
10:13.7
11:36.7 (01:23.0)
23:04.0 (11:27.2)
34 Arianna Lowengrub FR-1 McDaniel 07:57.8 24:44.7 31
10:46.0
12:06.1 (01:20.0)
23:22.5 (11:16.3)
35 Kailee Franklin JR-3 Eastern Mennonite 08:25.7 26:11.4
11:10.6
12:38.1 (01:27.5)
24:47.5 (12:09.3)
36 Leilani Cabrera FR-1 Northern Virginia CC 08:28.9 26:21.2
11:12.0
12:45.1 (01:33.0)
24:53.5 (12:08.5)
37 Isabel Penner FR-1 Northern Virginia CC 09:30.7 29:33.2
12:23.7
14:03.8 (01:40.2)
27:39.0 (13:35.2)
38 Kae Babcock FR-1 Sweet Briar 10:17.6 31:58.9
13:25.6
15:16.1 (01:50.5)
30:07.4 (14:51.2)
0 Nina Gallagher SR-4 Washington and Lee DNF
09:08.0
10:21.8 (01:13.9)
 
0 Elizabeth Smeltzer FR-1 Virginia Wesleyan DNF
09:20.0
10:28.3 (01:08.4)
 
0 Amanda Heckman SO-2 Mary Washington DNF
10:08.5
11:27.7 (01:19.2)
 

Mens 8k Team Results (8k)
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Ursinus 2:19:36 27:55 52 3 7 9 12 21 33 36
2 Washington and Lee 2:19:35 27:55 52 5 6 10 14 17 49  
3 Eastern Mennonite 2:21:49 28:21 73 1 2 15 20 35 42 53
4 Roanoke 2:22:53 28:34 88 4 8 19 27 30 32 37
5 Shenandoah 2:25:04 29:00 107 13 18 23 25 28 40 47
6 Hagerstown CC 2:29:11 29:50 155 11 16 29 45 54 58 65
7 Ferrum 2:35:58 31:11 209 26 31 41 50 61 66 68
8 Virginia Wesleyan 2:33:38 30:43 211 34 38 39 48 52 55 57
9 Hampden-Sydney 2:36:24 31:16 221 24 43 44 51 59 64 67
10 CCBC Essex 2:42:07 32:25 246 22 46 56 60 62 63  
  Randolph     DNF              

Mens 8k Individual Results (8k)
Top↑

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE 2.2K 5.25K 7.7K
1 Clay Kaufman JR-3 Eastern Mennonite 05:27.3 27:06.9 1
07:06.6
17:40.4 (10:33.7)
26:13.9 (08:33.5)
2 Bellamy Immanuel SO-2 Eastern Mennonite 05:28.5 27:13.3 2
07:05.5
17:39.5 (10:34.0)
26:15.4 (08:35.8)
3 Tucker McGrath SO-2 Ursinus 05:28.6 27:13.4 3
07:07.1
17:39.0 (10:31.7)
26:13.2 (08:34.2)
4 Cooper Neeble SR-4 Roanoke 05:30.6 27:23.7 4
07:04.3
17:39.0 (10:34.7)
26:25.4 (08:46.2)
5 Keaton Rush FR-1 Washington and Lee 05:30.8 27:24.6 5
07:05.8
17:43.9 (10:38.0)
26:28.0 (08:44.1)
6 Luke Newton FR-1 Washington and Lee 05:31.4 27:27.3 6
07:07.0
17:53.2 (10:46.2)
26:26.9 (08:33.7)
7 Paul Faggioli SO-2 Ursinus 05:32.3 27:32.0 7
07:07.0
17:42.2 (10:35.2)
26:34.0 (08:51.7)
8 Chamberlain Zulauf SR-4 Roanoke 05:32.4 27:32.6 8
07:12.3
17:45.0 (10:32.7)
26:31.0 (08:46.0)
9 Liam Johnston FR-1 Ursinus 05:33.5 27:37.9 9
07:08.8
17:51.0 (10:42.2)
26:42.5 (08:51.5)
10 Thomas Kallen SO-2 Washington and Lee 05:33.9 27:39.8 10
07:07.8
17:39.4 (10:31.5)
26:44.5 (09:05.1)
11 Cody Thompson JR-3 Randolph 05:36.1 27:50.7
07:11.5
18:06.5 (10:55.1)
26:51.5 (08:45.0)
12 Thomas Bildheiser FR-1 Hagerstown CC 05:38.1 28:00.9 11
07:14.0
18:08.5 (10:54.6)
27:03.7 (08:55.1)
13 Christian Rosado SO-2 Ursinus 05:39.6 28:08.2 12
07:17.0
18:06.7 (10:49.7)
27:09.5 (09:02.7)
14 Jeremy Allinger JR-3 Shenandoah 05:41.5 28:17.9 13
07:07.0
18:11.2 (11:04.2)
27:21.2 (09:10.0)
15 Max Thomas JR-3 Washington and Lee 05:42.3 28:21.7 14
07:08.6
18:10.4 (11:01.7)
27:18.9 (09:08.5)
16 Jansen Miller JR-3 Eastern Mennonite 05:43.7 28:28.5 15
07:08.0
18:17.0 (11:09.0)
27:30.0 (09:13.1)
17 Ryan Rasco SO-2 Hagerstown CC 05:44.1 28:30.6 16
07:02.6
18:03.5 (11:00.7)
27:35.7 (09:32.2)
18 Tanner Cochran JR-3 Randolph 05:45.5 28:37.6
07:14.5
18:29.9 (11:15.3)
27:35.9 (09:06.0)
19 Holden Robinson JR-3 Washington and Lee 05:46.4 28:41.9 17
07:16.3
18:26.4 (11:10.0)
27:43.9 (09:17.5)
20 Elias McGhie JR-3 Shenandoah 05:46.7 28:43.5 18
07:37.8
18:38.9 (11:01.1)
27:48.2 (09:09.3)
21 Matt Garis SO-2 Roanoke 05:46.8 28:44.2 19
07:02.6
18:11.2 (11:08.6)
27:45.5 (09:34.3)
22 Nathan Yoder JR-3 Eastern Mennonite 05:48.1 28:50.7 20
07:18.8
18:30.2 (11:11.3)
27:48.5 (09:18.2)
23 Joe Ellefson Senior Christendom College 05:50.6 29:02.8
07:18.5
18:44.2 (11:25.7)
28:06.0 (09:21.7)
24 AJ Lutra FR-1 Ursinus 05:51.0 29:05.0 21
07:28.1
18:45.0 (11:17.0)
28:03.4 (09:18.2)
25 Braden Berkey SO-2 CCBC Essex 05:51.9 29:09.4 22
07:33.3
18:53.4 (11:20.0)
28:10.4 (09:17.0)
26 Ethan Harrower SO-2 Shenandoah 05:52.2 29:10.9 23
07:37.8
18:49.5 (11:11.7)
28:13.7 (09:24.2)
27 Kade Minton SO-2 Hampden-Sydney 05:52.4 29:11.8 24
07:25.6
18:45.2 (11:19.6)
28:05.0 (09:19.8)
28 Joshua Canavan FR-1 Shenandoah 05:53.6 29:17.8 25
07:38.1
18:57.4 (11:19.2)
28:16.2 (09:18.8)
29 Clayton Stanford JR-3 Ferrum 05:54.5 29:22.3 26
07:27.8
18:54.9 (11:27.1)
28:15.2 (09:20.3)
30 Peter Smith SR-4 Roanoke 05:55.7 29:28.2 27
07:24.3
18:55.5 (11:31.1)
28:24.7 (09:29.2)
31 Noah Hurd FR-1 Shenandoah 05:56.8 29:34.0 28
07:31.6
19:00.4 (11:28.7)
28:29.5 (09:29.2)
32 Finn McGreevy FR-1 Hagerstown CC 05:57.6 29:37.7 29
07:33.6
18:56.7 (11:23.2)
28:36.4 (09:39.6)
33 Cameron Ballinger SO-2 Roanoke 05:58.9 29:44.4 30
07:46.1
19:16.0 (11:29.7)
28:42.5 (09:26.6)
34 Tysen Gotschi SR-4 Ferrum 05:59.7 29:48.0 31
07:39.1
18:56.0 (11:16.8)
28:45.0 (09:48.8)
35 Josh Fretwell SR-4 Roanoke 06:01.3 29:55.9 32
07:51.0
18:55.4 (11:04.3)
28:45.2 (09:49.8)
36 Steve Wilkins JR-3 Ursinus 06:02.5 30:01.9 33
07:38.1
19:16.2 (11:38.0)
28:59.0 (09:42.8)
37 Ryan Koval FR-1 Virginia Wesleyan 06:02.5 30:02.0 34
07:31.5
19:11.5 (11:40.0)
29:06.0 (09:54.6)
38 Alexander Girata Freshman Christendom College 06:03.9 30:09.1
07:35.0
19:22.2 (11:47.2)
29:07.0 (09:44.7)
39 Dawson Woodruff JR-3 Eastern Mennonite 06:04.1 30:10.0 35
07:31.3
19:14.7 (11:43.3)
29:11.5 (09:56.8)
40 Ean Chasinoff SO-2 Ursinus 06:04.5 30:12.3 36
07:29.1
19:12.5 (11:43.2)
29:06.5 (09:54.1)
41 Levi Counts FR-1 Roanoke 06:04.9 30:13.8 37
07:46.1
19:24.0 (11:37.7)
29:07.9 (09:43.8)
42 Jason Golub JR-3 Virginia Wesleyan 06:05.3 30:15.9 38
07:44.1
19:38.7 (11:54.5)
29:15.5 (09:36.8)
43 Robert Birdsall SO-2 Roanoke 06:06.4 30:21.3
07:39.1
19:28.0 (11:48.8)
29:16.9 (09:48.8)
44 Henry Wilt SO-2 Ursinus 06:06.9 30:24.1
07:29.1
19:27.2 (11:58.2)
29:18.2 (09:51.0)
45 Colton Spence SR-4 Virginia Wesleyan 06:07.4 30:26.7 39
07:39.6
19:32.5 (11:52.7)
29:24.5 (09:52.0)
46 Tyler Smith SO-2 Shenandoah 06:08.2 30:30.6 40
07:29.3
19:15.0 (11:45.7)
29:28.7 (10:13.7)
47 Tim Hoffstaetter SO-2 Roanoke 06:11.1 30:44.8
07:50.6
19:40.9 (11:50.2)
29:39.9 (09:59.0)
48 Joshua Woodley SO-2 Roanoke 06:11.5 30:46.9
07:50.5
19:46.0 (11:55.5)
29:48.5 (10:02.5)
49 Kevin Tate Jr. SR-4 Ferrum 06:11.9 30:48.9 41
07:49.0
20:01.0 (12:12.1)
29:47.4 (09:46.2)
50 Andrew Deel SR-4 Roanoke 06:11.9 30:49.0
07:52.5
19:40.7 (11:48.2)
29:43.7 (10:03.1)
51 Andrew Nord SR-4 Eastern Mennonite 06:12.2 30:50.3 42
07:47.5
19:41.2 (11:53.7)
29:48.2 (10:07.1)
52 Daniel Zearfoss FR-1 Roanoke 06:12.7 30:52.7
07:51.8
19:43.5 (11:51.6)
29:49.2 (10:05.7)
53 Carter Burcham JR-3 Hampden-Sydney 06:13.8 30:58.3 43
07:35.6
19:46.2 (12:10.7)
30:00.2 (10:14.0)
54 Winston Ransone FR-1 Hampden-Sydney 06:14.6 31:02.5 44
07:55.3
20:00.4 (12:05.1)
30:00.2 (09:59.8)
55 Luke McLister FR-1 Hagerstown CC 06:15.1 31:05.0 45
07:51.8
19:54.2 (12:02.2)
30:05.5 (10:11.2)
56 Isaiah Halley SO-2 CCBC Essex 06:15.5 31:06.9 46
07:54.5
20:06.5 (12:12.1)
29:56.7 (09:50.2)
57 Patrick Maneval JR-3 Shenandoah 06:16.2 31:10.3 47
07:57.6
20:08.0 (12:10.5)
30:10.9 (10:02.7)
58 Landon Crooks SO-2 Virginia Wesleyan 06:16.9 31:13.9 48
07:52.3
20:00.7 (12:08.3)
30:07.5 (10:06.7)
59 Matthew Todd JR-3 Washington and Lee 06:18.8 31:23.0 49
07:29.8
19:53.4 (12:23.5)
30:21.4 (10:28.0)
60 Josh Mills FR-1 Ferrum 06:18.9 31:23.6 50
07:52.8
19:53.4 (12:00.5)
30:14.5 (10:21.2)
61 Justin Stimpson SR-4 Hampden-Sydney 06:21.0 31:33.9 51
08:07.8
20:37.7 (12:30.0)
30:29.9 (09:52.1)
62 Sean Baggett FR-1 Shenandoah 06:21.6 31:37.1
07:59.5
20:16.7 (12:17.2)
30:32.4 (10:15.7)
63 Isaiah Luckey JR-3 Virginia Wesleyan 06:22.1 31:39.8 52
07:47.3
20:00.7 (12:13.2)
30:48.7 (10:48.0)
64 Brendan Plogger SO-2 Mary Baldwin 06:23.6 31:47.0
07:59.6
20:37.2 (12:37.6)
30:45.0 (10:07.8)
65 Jake Greenstein FR-1 Roanoke 06:23.6 31:47.2
07:52.1
19:56.0 (12:04.0)
30:37.2 (10:41.2)
66 Zach Munoz JR-3 Eastern Mennonite 06:24.7 31:52.4 53
08:19.1
20:44.7 (12:25.6)
30:51.7 (10:07.0)
67 Caleb Hostetler JR-3 Eastern Mennonite 06:25.4 31:55.9
07:40.6
20:03.0 (12:22.5)
30:39.4 (10:36.2)
68 Griffin Knipp SO-2 Hagerstown CC 06:25.7 31:57.6 54
08:21.8
20:47.7 (12:25.8)
30:52.2 (10:04.3)
69 Josiah Palma FR-1 Virginia Wesleyan 06:27.7 32:07.4 55
07:54.0
20:44.2 (12:50.2)
31:05.0 (10:20.8)
70 Tyler Mullen FR-1 Shenandoah 06:28.5 32:11.2
08:00.1
20:19.4 (12:19.2)
31:10.7 (10:51.2)
71 Grady Baggett FR-1 Shenandoah 06:30.1 32:19.4
07:59.8
20:24.7 (12:24.8)
31:13.2 (10:48.3)
72 Xavier Chlebowski FR-1 Roanoke 06:31.2 32:24.8
07:52.3
20:14.0 (12:21.7)
31:16.2 (11:02.2)
73 Franklin Reid SO-2 Roanoke 06:32.7 32:32.3
07:41.1
20:26.0 (12:45.0)
31:22.0 (10:55.8)
74 Denis Njoroge FR-1 CCBC Essex 06:36.1 32:49.0 56
08:05.8
20:10.2 (12:04.5)
31:45.2 (11:35.0)
75 Deric Washington FR-1 Virginia Wesleyan 06:38.1 32:59.0 57
08:06.1
21:11.9 (13:05.7)
32:00.5 (10:48.6)
76 Thomas Cahill Freshman Christendom College 06:40.6 33:11.5
08:25.6
21:29.7 (13:04.1)
32:03.5 (10:33.8)
77 Matt Stine FR-1 Hagerstown CC 06:41.2 33:14.7 58
07:52.6
20:21.4 (12:28.7)
31:50.0 (11:28.6)
78 Cameron Selmer SO-2 Carroll CC 06:42.1 33:18.9
08:12.8
21:12.7 (13:00.0)
32:16.7 (11:04.0)
79 Jake English FR-1 Mary Baldwin 06:44.7 33:31.8
08:17.1
21:35.2 (13:18.0)
32:21.2 (10:46.0)
80 Robert Miller SR-4 Hampden-Sydney 06:45.9 33:37.7 59
08:40.5
21:49.2 (13:08.7)
32:28.0 (10:38.7)
81 Samuel Smith SO-2 CCBC Essex 06:50.0 33:58.2 60
08:36.3
21:46.5 (13:10.2)
32:53.5 (11:06.8)
82 Theo Beyer FR-1 Carroll CC 06:50.8 34:02.5
08:39.2
21:46.0 (13:06.7)
32:53.5 (11:07.6)
83 Jackson White FR-1 Randolph 06:51.8 34:07.1
08:56.3
22:16.7 (13:20.3)
33:04.0 (10:47.2)
84 Jake Arnold JR-3 Randolph 06:54.9 34:22.4
08:45.7
22:17.2 (13:31.5)
33:11.0 (10:53.8)
85 Kayden Ryder FR-1 Ferrum 06:57.4 34:35.2 61
07:51.8
21:25.0 (13:33.2)
33:10.5 (11:45.6)
86 Luke Seebode FR-1 CCBC Essex 07:03.2 35:04.0 62
08:40.8
22:40.0 (13:59.1)
33:55.7 (11:15.7)
87 Patrick Bennett SO-2 CCBC Essex 07:06.4 35:19.7 63
08:28.6
22:19.0 (13:50.3)
33:55.9 (11:36.7)
88 Thomas Bennett FR-1 Hampden-Sydney 07:09.4 35:34.7 64
08:52.0
23:00.9 (14:08.8)
34:28.4 (11:27.5)
89 Evan Collins SO-2 Roanoke 07:10.0 35:37.9
08:48.2
22:48.9 (14:00.6)
34:29.3 (11:40.3)
90 Andrew Powers JR-3 Virginia Wesleyan 07:10.5 35:40.4
08:16.8
22:32.9 (14:16.1)
34:35.3 (12:02.3)
91 Connor Hockman FR-1 Mary Baldwin 07:14.7 36:01.0
09:02.5
23:01.0 (13:58.6)
34:50.6 (11:49.6)
92 Jaron Pearson SO-2 Hagerstown CC 07:18.8 36:21.3 65
08:23.0
22:59.7 (14:36.7)
35:17.0 (12:17.2)
93 Din Rayche SO-2 Mary Baldwin 07:26.0 36:57.2
09:03.1
23:30.2 (14:27.1)
35:51.1 (12:21.0)
94 Jackson Horton JR-3 Ferrum 07:28.6 37:10.3 66
09:22.6
23:57.7 (14:35.1)
36:08.5 (12:10.8)
95 James Cummings Sophomore Christendom College 07:29.8 37:16.3
08:52.0
23:32.5 (14:40.6)
36:07.4 (12:34.7)
96 Ryan Haynie SR-4 Hampden-Sydney 07:43.5 38:24.5 67
09:23.7
24:04.9 (14:41.2)
37:05.3 (13:00.3)
97 Nathan Lee FR-1 Shenandoah 07:49.9 38:56.2
09:06.6
24:34.2 (15:27.6)
37:35.5 (13:01.3)
98 Greyson Crouch SO-2 Ferrum 08:10.4 40:38.1 68
09:40.6
25:47.5 (16:07.0)
39:10.6 (13:23.1)
99 Cedric Lowe SO-2 Carroll CC 09:05.9 45:13.9
11:05.5
28:54.7 (17:49.2)
43:44.8 (14:50.1)
0 William Bartle FR-1 Eastern Mennonite DNF
09:24.5
23:32.7 (14:08.2)
 
0 Tyler Brubaker SO-2 Randolph DNF
11:12.3
   
0 Tim Warren JR-3 Washington and Lee DNF
07:06.3
17:45.2 (10:38.8)
 
0 Chris Ruiz SO-2 Washington and Lee DNF
07:09.6
   
0 Kyle Clarke JR-3 Washington and Lee DNF
07:08.0
18:03.9 (10:55.8)
 
0 Row Sterne SO-2 Washington and Lee DNF
07:04.1
17:41.5 (10:37.5)
 
0 Jackson Jacobs SO-2 Washington and Lee DNF
07:05.6
17:42.0 (10:36.3)
 
0 Hayden Roberts SO-2 Washington and Lee DNF
07:04.0
17:41.9 (10:37.8)
 
0 Josh Fingerhut SO-2 Washington and Lee DNF
07:06.5
17:47.5 (10:41.0)
 
0 Jake Symonds SO-2 Washington and Lee DNF
07:09.0
17:44.2 (10:35.2)
 

Community 3k - Men Individual Results (3k)
Top↑

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE 2.6K
1 Gabriel Brandt Sophomore PSU-Mont Alto 05:21.3 09:59.0
08:57.7
2 Gabe Schubring Freshman PSU-Mont Alto 05:46.7 10:46.3
09:40.3
3 Gavin Miller Junior PSU-Mont Alto 05:49.0 10:50.7
09:40.5
4 Kyle Gutierrez   SUALU 06:04.2 11:18.9
10:10.0
5 Kyle Davis Sophomore PSU-Mont Alto 06:05.7 11:21.7
10:21.3
6 Jalin Boger FR-1 CCBC Essex 06:14.9 11:39.0
10:23.2
7 Gabriel Tomko FR-1 CCBC Essex 06:26.7 12:00.9
10:52.1
8 Andrew Marrocco   Unattached 06:28.1 12:03.5
10:52.0
9 Henry Stanislaw   Unattached 06:56.1 12:55.7
11:40.3
10 Tim Lane   SUALU 07:13.5 13:28.1
12:12.7
11 Canon Green   SUALU 07:56.0 14:47.5
13:25.1
12 Derek Chambers   Unattached 08:01.2 14:57.1
13:48.0

Mens 6k Team Results (6k)
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 McDaniel 1:40:39 20:07 27 1 4 5 6 11 19 20
2 Mary Washington 1:41:12 20:14 35 2 3 8 10 12 16 17
3 Ursinus 1:45:14 21:02 58 7 9 13 14 15    
4 Marymount (Va.) 2:03:35 24:43 108 18 21 22 23 24    

Mens 6k Individual Results (6k)
Top↑

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE 2K 4K 5.5K
1 Wyatt Farace JR-3 McDaniel 05:08.2 19:09.0 1
06:02.3
13:23.0 (07:20.6)
18:13.9 (04:50.8)
2 Patrick Murphy JR-3 Mary Washington 05:09.5 19:13.9 2
06:02.3
13:23.7 (07:21.3)
18:14.2 (04:50.5)
3 Nick Onorato SO-2 Mary Washington 05:12.5 19:25.3 3
06:02.5
13:27.2 (07:24.8)
18:28.7 (05:01.5)
4 Jack Sears FR-1 McDaniel 05:15.8 19:37.6 4
06:08.8
13:38.0 (07:29.1)
18:38.2 (05:00.3)
5 Nick Raumann JR-3 McDaniel 05:27.6 20:21.5 5
06:11.1
13:59.7 (07:48.6)
19:19.2 (05:19.3)
6 Tyler Richardson SO-2 McDaniel 05:30.9 20:33.8 6
06:25.3
14:21.5 (07:56.1)
19:37.5 (05:16.0)
7 Ethan Chambers SO-2 Ursinus 05:31.5 20:35.8 7
06:26.6
14:23.8 (07:57.3)
19:39.7 (05:15.8)
8 Aidan Kimener FR-1 Mary Washington 05:32.5 20:39.8 8
06:28.3
14:25.2 (07:57.0)
19:43.4 (05:18.1)
9 Jack Fisher SO-2 Ursinus 05:32.9 20:41.2 9
06:35.5
14:31.6 (07:56.1)
19:40.0 (05:08.3)
10 Dylan Wright JR-3 Mary Washington 05:34.6 20:47.5 10
06:28.1
14:25.2 (07:57.1)
19:43.7 (05:18.6)
11 Ronan Perrone FR-1 McDaniel 05:37.3 20:57.7 11
06:25.8
14:25.7 (07:59.8)
19:54.7 (05:29.1)
12 Julian Burke JR-3 Mary Washington 05:39.5 21:05.8 12
06:27.8
14:26.6 (07:58.6)
19:58.5 (05:31.8)
13 Payton Stanziani JR-3 Ursinus 05:40.4 21:09.0 13
06:45.6
14:57.7 (08:12.1)
20:07.7 (05:09.8)
14 Eian Butler SO-2 Howard CC 05:43.5 21:20.6
06:18.3
14:45.3 (08:27.1)
20:14.5 (05:29.1)
15 Tom Driscoll FR-1 Ursinus 05:44.3 21:23.7 14
06:35.6
14:46.5 (08:10.8)
20:22.2 (05:35.6)
16 Justice Scheidel FR-1 Ursinus 05:44.6 21:24.9 15
06:46.1
15:06.2 (08:20.1)
20:24.7 (05:18.3)
17 Luke Blair FR-1 Mary Washington 05:47.8 21:36.8 16
06:26.8
14:36.7 (08:09.8)
20:28.2 (05:51.5)
18 Michael Dye SO-2 Mary Washington 05:51.5 21:50.6 17
06:43.1
15:06.3 (08:23.3)
20:46.7 (05:40.3)
19 Louis Aquilina FR-1 Marymount (Va.) 06:03.4 22:35.1 18
06:56.5
15:34.5 (08:38.0)
21:30.4 (05:55.8)
20 Keith Jewell SO-2 McDaniel 06:17.7 23:28.2 19
07:10.3
16:16.7 (09:06.2)
22:18.2 (06:01.5)
21 Sean Irwin SO-2 McDaniel 06:26.1 23:59.5 20
07:21.1
16:52.3 (09:31.2)
22:54.0 (06:01.6)
22 Dominic Veri FR-1 Howard CC 06:26.2 23:59.8
07:08.1
16:39.6 (09:31.5)
22:54.5 (06:15.0)
23 Matthew Zirkle SR-4 Marymount (Va.) 06:36.9 24:39.9 21
07:23.0
17:01.8 (09:38.8)
23:29.7 (06:27.8)
24 Evan Lowengrub JR-3 McDaniel 06:37.7 24:43.0
07:23.3
17:02.6 (09:39.2)
23:29.9 (06:27.3)
25 Zafit Olea SO-2 Marymount (Va.) 06:40.6 24:53.8 22
07:42.0
17:25.5 (09:43.6)
23:38.4 (06:12.8)
26 Gustavo Barrera JR-3 Marymount (Va.) 06:41.3 24:56.3 23
07:42.1
17:25.7 (09:43.5)
23:42.0 (06:16.3)
27 Cole Valente SR-4 Marymount (Va.) 07:06.6 26:30.7 24
08:05.6
18:23.5 (10:18.0)
25:05.2 (06:41.6)
28 Ben Henson FR-1 Howard CC 07:45.1 28:54.0
08:22.1
19:58.5 (11:36.3)
27:43.2 (07:44.8)

Womens 6k Team Results (6k)
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Ursinus 2:01:59 24:23 25 1 3 6 7 8 9 14
2 Shenandoah 2:05:28 25:05 44 2 4 11 12 15 16 17
3 Christendom College 2:15:30 27:06 108 10 19 21 28 30 46 47
4 Marymount (Va.) 2:17:48 27:33 123 5 18 29 32 39 43  
5 Hollins 2:17:29 27:29 124 22 24 25 26 27 31 34
6 Roanoke 2:20:19 28:03 141 13 23 33 35 37 38 45
7 Mary Baldwin 2:26:14 29:14 179 20 36 40 41 42 44  

Womens 6k Individual Results (6k)
Top↑

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE 2K 4K 5.5K
1 Rachel Conhoff JR-3 Ursinus 06:14.4 23:16.1 1
07:08.6
16:06.8 (08:58.2)
22:06.0 (05:59.1)
2 Erin Atkinson SR-4 Shenandoah 06:21.0 23:40.6 2
07:12.6
16:29.3 (09:16.7)
22:30.4 (06:01.0)
3 Holly Chambers JR-3 Ursinus 06:26.2 24:00.1 3
07:33.8
16:43.0 (09:09.1)
22:45.7 (06:02.6)
4 Lucy Unzicker JR-3 Eastern Mennonite 06:29.5 24:12.2
07:42.3
16:49.5 (09:07.1)
23:02.7 (06:13.1)
5 Madeline Lotts SO-2 Shenandoah 06:32.5 24:23.4 4
07:33.3
16:56.6 (09:23.2)
23:11.0 (06:14.5)
6 Avery Finnegan FR-1 Marymount (Va.) 06:37.6 24:42.6 5
07:51.5
17:08.2 (09:16.7)
23:27.5 (06:19.3)
7 Brooke Adams SO-2 Ursinus 06:39.0 24:47.7 6
07:46.3
17:09.5 (09:23.2)
23:33.4 (06:23.8)
8 Jenna Lozzi JR-3 Ursinus 06:41.5 24:57.0 7
07:55.8
17:16.5 (09:20.6)
23:44.4 (06:27.8)
9 Samantha Grubb SO-2 Ursinus 06:41.8 24:58.3 8
07:56.3
17:17.9 (09:21.5)
23:48.2 (06:30.3)
10 Ryann Wauthier SO-2 Ursinus 06:43.2 25:03.4 9
07:55.8
17:17.0 (09:21.2)
23:45.7 (06:28.6)
11 Margaret Kolesar Senior Christendom College 06:47.2 25:18.1 10
07:44.8
17:23.5 (09:38.7)
23:59.7 (06:36.1)
12 Mackenzie Plowman SO-2 Shenandoah 06:50.7 25:31.2 11
07:55.0
17:48.7 (09:53.7)
24:17.2 (06:28.5)
13 Sarah Christy SO-2 Shenandoah 06:54.6 25:45.8 12
07:59.3
17:44.2 (09:44.7)
24:29.2 (06:45.0)
14 Zoe Dunlap SR-4 Roanoke 06:56.4 25:52.5 13
08:08.8
18:04.2 (09:55.3)
24:45.5 (06:41.3)
15 Mia Sideris FR-1 Ursinus 06:58.4 26:00.1 14
08:02.8
17:55.2 (09:52.2)
24:42.0 (06:46.8)
16 Allie Clarkson FR-1 Shenandoah 07:00.5 26:07.7 15
08:00.3
18:05.2 (10:05.0)
24:55.0 (06:49.6)
17 Emma Nicely SO-2 Shenandoah 07:02.3 26:14.5 16
07:54.3
18:01.0 (10:06.7)
25:05.7 (07:04.6)
18 Olivia Richards SR-4 Randolph 07:03.0 26:17.2
08:19.8
18:19.5 (09:59.7)
25:02.7 (06:43.1)
19 Cora Helman FR-1 Shenandoah 07:03.6 26:19.6 17
07:52.8
17:50.4 (09:57.5)
24:57.4 (07:07.0)
20 Amy Oleksy FR-1 Shenandoah 07:09.7 26:42.3
08:16.5
18:32.0 (10:15.5)
25:29.2 (06:57.3)
21 Ziyan Qutub FR-1 Marymount (Va.) 07:09.8 26:42.7 18
08:38.1
18:45.5 (10:07.5)
25:28.2 (06:42.6)
22 Faustina Whittaker Junior Christendom College 07:10.2 26:43.9 19
08:35.0
18:25.9 (09:50.8)
25:29.0 (07:03.1)
23 Alyssa Epperson SO-2 Mary Baldwin 07:14.1 26:58.4 20
08:15.8
18:38.0 (10:22.2)
25:39.0 (07:01.0)
24 Susanna O'Herron Freshman Christendom College 07:16.0 27:05.5 21
08:35.5
18:47.2 (10:11.7)
25:48.4 (07:01.1)
25 Sylvia Guillet FR-1 Hollins 07:16.5 27:07.7 22
08:18.0
18:50.2 (10:32.2)
25:51.5 (07:01.1)
26 Lauren Brown SR-4 Roanoke 07:18.3 27:14.1 23
08:31.3
19:02.7 (10:31.2)
25:55.0 (06:52.3)
27 Nhaikyia Smith SO-2 Howard CC 07:22.1 27:28.6
08:27.8
19:07.9 (10:40.0)
26:09.4 (07:01.5)
28 Madison Brousseau FR-1 Hollins 07:23.2 27:32.5 24
08:39.2
19:22.5 (10:43.2)
26:22.0 (06:59.5)
29 Samantha Stuhlmiller SO-2 Hollins 07:23.5 27:33.5 25
08:39.7
19:22.2 (10:42.3)
26:22.0 (06:59.8)
30 Virginia "Addy" Silberhorn FR-1 Hollins 07:23.7 27:34.3 26
08:41.1
19:22.5 (10:41.5)
26:21.7 (06:59.1)
31 Jenna Johnston SO-2 Hollins 07:25.6 27:41.6 27
08:39.7
19:22.4 (10:42.6)
26:22.5 (07:00.1)
32 Mary Noble Sophomore Christendom College 07:26.4 27:44.6 28
08:29.6
19:06.0 (10:36.3)
26:30.4 (07:24.3)
33 Genesis Pineiro SR-4 Ferrum 07:27.1 27:46.9
08:34.1
19:13.5 (10:39.5)
26:25.0 (07:11.5)
34 Ariana Grant FR-1 Marymount (Va.) 07:30.6 28:00.1 29
08:37.2
19:09.9 (10:32.7)
26:40.9 (07:31.0)
35 Elizabeth Kuss Sophomore Christendom College 07:40.7 28:37.9 30
09:00.2
19:49.4 (10:49.2)
27:21.7 (07:32.3)
36 Seaira Siv JR-3 Hollins 07:40.9 28:38.5 31
09:01.6
20:03.4 (11:01.7)
27:25.5 (07:22.1)
37 Madeleine Pare FR-1 Marymount (Va.) 07:41.4 28:40.2 32
08:48.8
19:55.7 (11:06.7)
27:24.9 (07:29.1)
38 Sarah Kochanski FR-1 Roanoke 07:44.1 28:50.6 33
09:00.2
20:03.5 (11:03.3)
27:29.7 (07:26.1)
39 Dawn Forrest FR-1 Hollins 07:45.1 28:54.2 34
09:00.6
19:57.2 (10:56.7)
27:35.7 (07:38.5)
40 Allison Sarver SO-2 Roanoke 07:45.6 28:56.1 35
09:01.3
20:16.4 (11:15.0)
27:32.0 (07:15.6)
41 Cloey Mazingo SO-2 Mary Baldwin 07:50.1 29:12.9 36
08:50.5
20:11.5 (11:21.0)
27:44.9 (07:33.3)
42 Harper Dillon SO-2 Hollins 07:53.1 29:24.1
08:46.2
20:15.2 (11:28.8)
27:56.5 (07:41.3)
43 Savannah Reid SO-2 Roanoke 07:53.6 29:26.0 37
09:01.3
20:18.2 (11:16.7)
27:57.2 (07:39.1)
44 Madeleine Rhyne FR-1 Roanoke 07:54.5 29:29.2 38
08:59.7
20:16.7 (11:17.0)
28:06.5 (07:49.6)
45 Gabrielle Wiersky FR-1 Marymount (Va.) 07:58.2 29:43.1 39
09:00.8
20:30.0 (11:29.1)
28:21.0 (07:51.0)
46 Brianna Parker JR-3 Mary Baldwin 08:00.3 29:51.0 40
09:14.0
20:34.5 (11:20.6)
28:29.4 (07:54.8)
47 Makenna Thrush SO-2 Shenandoah 08:00.8 29:52.6
08:53.5
20:19.9 (11:26.3)
28:37.7 (08:17.8)
48 Johannah Dillaway SO-2 Mary Baldwin 08:02.8 30:00.3 41
08:54.7
20:49.5 (11:54.8)
28:32.0 (07:42.5)
49 Arriona Holiz SO-2 Ferrum 08:05.5 30:10.3
09:06.2
20:54.7 (11:48.5)
28:42.7 (07:48.1)
50 Grace Hearns SO-2 Mary Baldwin 08:05.8 30:11.5 42
09:17.8
20:54.5 (11:36.6)
28:57.5 (08:03.1)
51 Erin Reynolds SR-4 Ferrum 08:06.1 30:12.4
09:14.7
20:55.0 (11:40.3)
28:43.2 (07:48.1)
52 Kristin Johnson JR-3 Marymount (Va.) 08:06.4 30:13.6 43
09:14.6
21:07.2 (11:52.7)
28:53.5 (07:46.3)
53 Anastasia Bunting FR-1 Mary Baldwin 08:19.6 31:03.0 44
09:15.1
21:28.4 (12:13.2)
29:43.7 (08:15.3)
54 Trinity Shirlen FR-1 Randolph 08:25.2 31:23.9
09:35.2
21:27.5 (11:52.2)
30:05.0 (08:37.5)
55 Cassy Evans FR-1 Randolph 08:44.3 32:35.1
09:59.1
22:33.0 (12:34.0)
31:09.9 (08:36.7)
56 Elizabeth Montgomery JR-3 Ferrum 09:05.7 33:54.8
10:12.3
22:57.7 (12:45.3)
32:20.5 (09:22.7)
57 Abby Casen SO-2 Roanoke 09:15.1 34:29.7 45
10:26.2
23:39.2 (13:12.8)
32:53.9 (09:14.7)
58 Claudia Kopeck Sophomore Christendom College 09:27.1 35:14.6 46
10:28.7
24:09.2 (13:40.5)
33:43.7 (09:34.6)
59 Jacquelyne Abe SO-2 Hollins 09:46.3 36:26.2
10:56.7
25:22.4 (14:25.7)
35:02.3 (09:39.8)
60 Patricia Rojas Freshman Christendom College 09:46.9 36:28.4 47
10:58.8
25:23.2 (14:24.3)
34:57.0 (09:33.7)
61 Katelyn "Katy" Budzyn FR-1 Hollins 09:49.2 36:36.9
10:56.0
25:22.0 (14:26.0)
35:02.8 (09:40.7)