SAC Cross Country Championships

October 23, 2021
|
McApline Creek Greenway Charlotte, NC 28223
HOST: Queens University   TIMING: Timing Inc  

Men's 8000 Meters Team Results (8k)
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Wingate 2:00:21 24:04 24 2 3 5 6 8 9 10
2 Queens (N.C.) 2:03:13 24:38 60 1 7 12 19 21 26 30
3 Catawba 2:05:27 25:05 87 4 13 22 23 25 32 34
4 Anderson (S.C.) 2:05:19 25:03 87 11 15 16 17 28 31 33
5 Lincoln Memorial 2:08:03 25:36 129 14 18 24 36 37 46 48
6 Lenoir-Rhyne 2:11:35 26:19 180 27 29 39 40 45 56 57
7 Tusculum 2:11:33 26:18 182 20 35 38 42 47 53 54
8 Limestone 2:17:12 27:26 247 41 44 50 51 61 72  
9 Carson-Newman 2:18:42 27:44 263 43 49 52 55 64 81  
10 Coker 2:28:54 29:46 323 59 62 66 67 69 83  
11 Newberry 2:32:01 30:24 340 63 65 68 70 74    
12 Mars Hill 2:33:14 30:38 340 58 60 71 73 78 79  
13 UVA-Wise 2:52:49 34:33 390 75 76 77 80 82    

Men's 8000 Meters Individual Results (8k)
Top↑

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1 Jan Lukas Becker SO-2 Queens (N.C.) 04:47.8 23:50.5 1
2 Felix Nadeborn SR-4 Wingate 04:48.9 23:56.2 2
3 Bastian Mrochen FR-1 Wingate 04:49.6 23:59.6 3
4 Matthew Fowler SO-2 Catawba 04:49.9 24:01.0 4
5 Scott Nutter FR-1 Wingate 04:50.9 24:06.0 5
6 Oliver Way JR-3 Wingate 04:51.1 24:07.4 6
7 Eric Keogh FR-1 Queens (N.C.) 04:51.4 24:08.5 7
8 Saul Valdez SO-2 Wingate 04:52.2 24:12.4 8
9 Pierre Galbourdin SR-4 Wingate 04:54.0 24:21.8 9
10 Titouan Le Grix FR-1 Wingate 04:54.1 24:22.1 10
11 Dalton Miles JR-3 Wingate 04:56.7 24:35.2
12 Spain Vaughan FR-1 Anderson (S.C.) 04:58.9 24:46.0 11
13 Mitch Cox FR-1 Queens (N.C.) 04:59.8 24:50.4 12
14 Erick Ramirez-Ramos SO-2 Catawba 05:00.5 24:53.7 13
15 Khostofalo Pheko JR-3 Lincoln Memorial 05:00.9 24:55.8 14
16 Daniel Similton SO-2 Anderson (S.C.) 05:00.9 24:56.1 15
17 Philip Quillen SR-4 Anderson (S.C.) 05:01.0 24:56.5 16
18 Patrick Berlejung FR-1 Anderson (S.C.) 05:01.2 24:57.3 17
19 Roberto Fajardo SO-2 Lincoln Memorial 05:01.4 24:58.6 18
20 Soheil Boufrizi FR-1 Wingate 05:01.5 24:59.0
21 Erick Sanchez JR-3 Queens (N.C.) 05:01.9 25:00.8 19
22 Jakob Rettschlag FR-1 Wingate 05:04.5 25:13.6
23 Alejandro Perez JR-3 Tusculum 05:05.5 25:18.7 20
24 Adam Wright SR-4 Queens (N.C.) 05:06.5 25:23.9 21
25 Ethan Bemis SR-4 Catawba 05:07.0 25:26.4 22
26 Logan Bemis SR-4 Catawba 05:07.8 25:30.4 23
27 Mason Johns SO-2 Lincoln Memorial 05:08.5 25:33.9 24
28 Oussama Ajala FR-1 Catawba 05:09.0 25:36.4 25
29 Remi Liberse FR-1 Queens (N.C.) 05:10.3 25:42.6 26
30 Jacob Parkinson FR-1 Lenoir-Rhyne 05:10.5 25:43.4 27
31 Jonathan Roberts FR-1 Anderson (S.C.) 05:10.6 25:44.0 28
32 Lewis Budgen FR-1 Lenoir-Rhyne 05:11.3 25:47.6 29
33 Lance Sotelo SO-2 Queens (N.C.) 05:12.3 25:52.7 30
34 David Mahnke FR-1 Anderson (S.C.) 05:13.5 25:58.3 31
35 Brannon Burns FR-1 Catawba 05:13.9 26:00.5 32
36 Sam Roberts FR-1 Queens (N.C.) 05:14.2 26:01.8
37 Ben Clark SR-4 Anderson (S.C.) 05:14.7 26:04.3 33
38 EJ Threatt FR-1 Catawba 05:15.3 26:07.4 34
39 Ray Richardson FR-1 Tusculum 05:15.4 26:08.1 35
40 Spencer Baldwin FR-1 Lincoln Memorial 05:17.3 26:17.3 36
41 Benjamin Trimm FR-1 Lincoln Memorial 05:17.5 26:18.5 37
42 Ty Nelson FR-1 Anderson (S.C.) 05:18.8 26:25.0
43 Tommy Blackwell FR-1 Catawba 05:20.0 26:31.0
44 Caleb Archer JR-3 Tusculum 05:20.8 26:34.8 38
45 Harrison Hickman FR-1 Lenoir-Rhyne 05:21.2 26:36.7 39
46 Noah Julian FR-1 Lenoir-Rhyne 05:21.4 26:37.8 40
47 Antonio Williams-Maybin JR-3 Limestone 05:21.6 26:38.8 41
48 Bryson Livesay FR-1 Tusculum 05:21.9 26:40.1 42
49 Andrew Whitehead FR-1 Catawba 05:22.1 26:41.4
50 Raymond Brugmans FR-1 Carson-Newman 05:23.4 26:47.5 43
51 Kennedy Stinson SO-2 Limestone 05:23.8 26:49.6 44
52 Sean Incardona JR-3 Lenoir-Rhyne 05:23.9 26:50.2 45
53 Marig Engelbrecht FR-1 Lincoln Memorial 05:24.0 26:50.9 46
54 Gideon Dowling FR-1 Tusculum 05:24.2 26:51.9 47
55 Caleb Rigney FR-1 Lincoln Memorial 05:25.3 26:57.3 48
56 Will Kolb FR-1 Carson-Newman 05:25.5 26:58.0 49
57 Isaac Korir FR-1 Lincoln Memorial 05:27.4 27:07.9
58 David Williams FR-1 Anderson (S.C.) 05:30.3 27:21.9
59 Justin Taybron SO-2 Limestone 05:31.6 27:28.7 50
60 Augustin Debrock FR-1 Limestone 05:31.9 27:30.0 51
61 Eddie Urban FR-1 Catawba 05:32.6 27:33.6
62 Kirby Logan SO-2 Carson-Newman 05:33.2 27:36.4 52
63 Irving Medina FR-1 Tusculum 05:36.2 27:51.4 53
64 Eduardo Leon SO-2 Queens (N.C.) 05:36.9 27:54.6
65 Graham Aitken FR-1 Tusculum 05:37.8 27:59.5 54
66 Trent Lovelace FR-1 Carson-Newman 05:38.3 28:01.8 55
67 Till Czinik FR-1 Lenoir-Rhyne 05:38.4 28:02.5 56
68 Carson Walls JR-3 Tusculum 05:39.0 28:05.5
69 Eli Rigg SO-2 Lenoir-Rhyne 05:39.5 28:07.8 57
70 William Pooser FR-1 Mars Hill 05:39.8 28:09.3 58
71 Jiri Brytcha SO-2 Queens (N.C.) 05:40.4 28:12.4
72 Connor Orr FR-1 Lenoir-Rhyne 05:41.0 28:15.1
73 Arat Joanico FR-1 Coker 05:43.1 28:25.6 59
74 Matthew Tingle FR-1 Mars Hill 05:44.4 28:32.3 60
75 Will Hodges FR-1 Limestone 05:47.1 28:45.7 61
76 Isaac Riggs FR-1 Lenoir-Rhyne 05:48.3 28:51.7
77 Evan Bruce FR-1 Tusculum 05:48.9 28:54.3
78 Antonio Aparicio SO-2 Tusculum 05:50.5 29:02.6
79 Austin Bates FR-1 Coker 05:52.0 29:10.0 62
80 Nate Carrasco JR-3 Newberry 05:52.9 29:14.5 63
81 Jacob Marsh JR-3 Lenoir-Rhyne 05:53.4 29:17.2
82 Hunter Miller SO-2 Carson-Newman 05:53.9 29:19.3 64
83 Jacob Johnson FR-1 Newberry 05:54.8 29:23.7 65
84 Mahliqe Andrews SO-2 Coker 06:02.9 30:04.2 66
85 Alex Woods FR-1 Coker 06:08.4 30:31.4 67
86 Clint Ross FR-1 Newberry 06:09.0 30:34.6 68
87 Josh Zeigler FR-1 Coker 06:10.8 30:43.4 69
88 Jared Kilday SO-2 Newberry 06:13.2 30:55.4 70
89 Blake Freeman JR-3 Mars Hill 06:16.0 31:09.3 71
90 Ethan Hough FR-1 Limestone 06:20.1 31:29.5 72
91 Hunter Snyder SO-2 Mars Hill 06:24.0 31:49.2 73
92 Caleb Hawkes FR-1 Newberry 06:25.0 31:53.9 74
93 Zachary Owens SO-2 UVA-Wise 06:27.4 32:06.1 75
94 Peyton Salyer JR-3 UVA-Wise 06:28.9 32:13.4 76
95 Nick DeBoard FR-1 UVA-Wise 06:40.8 33:12.7 77
96 Aaron Newlon FR-1 Mars Hill 06:45.2 33:34.2 78
97 Elijah Swain JR-3 Mars Hill 06:46.7 33:42.1 79
98 Chase Templeton SO-2 UVA-Wise 06:54.9 34:22.9 80
99 Benjamin White SO-2 Carson-Newman 07:53.2 39:12.4 81
100 Quinlan Turner JR-3 UVA-Wise 08:13.6 40:54.2 82
101 Luke Baker FR-1 Coker 09:28.4 47:05.9 83
0 Matthew Burgess SR-4 Anderson (S.C.) DNF
0 Ben Elson FR-1 Anderson (S.C.) DNF
0 Thomas Sutcliffe JR-3 Anderson (S.C.) DNF
0 Christian Henry FR-1 Carson-Newman DNF
0 Bernard Malloy SO-2 Catawba DNF
0 Everette Rhymer SO-2 Catawba DNF
0 Leonardo Martinez SO-2 Lenoir-Rhyne DNF
0 Lloyd McCurdy FR-1 Limestone DNF
0 Yvner Frederic FR-1 Limestone DNF
0 Gidion Sigei FR-1 Lincoln Memorial DNF
0 Saion Reid FR-1 Newberry DNF
0 Henry Johnson FR-1 Newberry DNF
0 Troy Elmore SO-2 Newberry DNF
0 Connor Giza JR-3 UVA-Wise DNF
0 Pablo Martinez FR-1 Wingate DNF
0 Henri Hansert JR-3 Wingate DNF
0 Justin Todd SO-2 Wingate DNF
0 Jacob-Kurtis Guy FR-1 Wingate DNF
0 Ward Janssen FR-1 Wingate DNF
0 Jacob Pickering FR-1 Wingate DNF
0 Jan Bayona FR-1 Wingate DNF
0 Brent Surratt SO-2 Wingate DNF
0 Shaun Wharton FR-1 Wingate DNF
0 Jonathan Makwarth FR-1 Wingate DNF
0 Leo Freeland FR-1 Wingate DNF
0 Yonas Sauers FR-1 Wingate DNF
0 Henning Kunze SO-2 Wingate DNF

Women's 6000 Meters Team Results (6k)
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Wingate 1:48:40 21:44 27 1 5 6 7 8 11 12
2 Queens (N.C.) 1:49:28 21:53 43 2 3 9 13 16 20 23
3 Lenoir-Rhyne 1:53:59 22:47 96 4 14 22 27 29 39 40
4 Anderson (S.C.) 1:54:56 22:59 107 10 19 24 26 28 32 33
5 Catawba 1:59:20 23:52 151 15 17 35 41 43 46 56
6 Lincoln Memorial 2:01:15 24:15 174 21 30 34 44 45 47 49
7 Carson-Newman 2:01:06 24:13 180 18 31 36 38 57 59 74
8 Tusculum 2:03:40 24:44 202 25 37 42 48 50 51  
9 Newberry 2:15:02 27:00 306 53 55 61 68 69 70 71
10 UVA-Wise 2:17:11 27:26 318 54 58 64 67 75 77 80
11 Limestone 2:23:12 28:38 329 52 62 65 72 78 79  
12 Coker 2:21:20 28:16 338 60 63 66 73 76    
  Mars Hill     DNF              

Women's 6000 Meters Individual Results (6k)
Top↑

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1 Lara Orrock SO-2 Wingate 05:35.9 20:52.3 1
2 Fatima Alanis FR-1 Queens (N.C.) 05:39.2 21:04.8 2
3 Cherise Carreira FR-1 Queens (N.C.) 05:41.3 21:12.4 3
4 Janet Kwambai JR-3 Lenoir-Rhyne 05:45.7 21:29.1 4
5 Mollie Scott FR-1 Wingate 05:50.8 21:47.8 5
6 Lauryn Tumey SR-4 Wingate 05:53.4 21:57.8 6
7 Tatjana Mense SO-2 Wingate 05:53.9 21:59.7 7
8 Finja Schierl FR-1 Wingate 05:54.9 22:03.5 8
9 Anna Janke FR-1 Queens (N.C.) 05:55.4 22:05.3 9
10 Whitney Hanson SO-2 Anderson (S.C.) 05:58.8 22:17.9 10
11 Meg Rapley FR-1 Wingate 06:00.6 22:24.5 11
12 Gemma Rebollo FR-1 Wingate 06:00.9 22:25.7 12
13 Stevie Lawrence SR-4 Queens (N.C.) 06:02.0 22:29.9 13
14 Kylie Dahlberg SR-4 Lenoir-Rhyne 06:03.2 22:34.3 14
15 Raina Andrews FR-1 Catawba 06:03.5 22:35.2 15
16 Madison Webster SO-2 Queens (N.C.) 06:03.9 22:36.7 16
17 Nanna Nielsen FR-1 Wingate 06:04.3 22:38.5
18 Madison Lowery SO-2 Catawba 06:04.4 22:38.8 17
19 Rachel Strayer JR-3 Carson-Newman 06:04.9 22:40.7 18
20 Olivia Rish SR-4 Anderson (S.C.) 06:07.3 22:49.6 19
21 Ashleigh Thomson JR-3 Wingate 06:09.2 22:56.8
22 Natalie Bash FR-1 Queens (N.C.) 06:09.3 22:57.1 20
23 Brooke Foster JR-3 Lincoln Memorial 06:10.2 23:00.2 21
24 Kathrin Polke JR-3 Lenoir-Rhyne 06:10.6 23:01.8 22
25 Zoe Brickley SO-2 Wingate 06:10.8 23:02.5
26 Stina Pettersson FR-1 Queens (N.C.) 06:11.3 23:04.3 23
27 Faith Nelson FR-1 Anderson (S.C.) 06:12.4 23:08.5 24
28 Emily Coddington FR-1 Tusculum 06:14.3 23:15.8 25
29 Sarah Watts FR-1 Queens (N.C.) 06:14.5 23:16.3
30 Aubrey Stoddard SO-2 Anderson (S.C.) 06:14.7 23:17.0 26
31 Liz Kessler FR-1 Lenoir-Rhyne 06:15.2 23:19.0 27
32 Elise Matthews FR-1 Anderson (S.C.) 06:16.4 23:23.4 28
33 Carlin McFadden FR-1 Queens (N.C.) 06:18.4 23:31.1
34 Caroline Hilliard JR-3 Lenoir-Rhyne 06:19.8 23:36.0 29
35 Amelia Lorrey SR-4 Lincoln Memorial 06:20.3 23:38.2 30
36 Katie Smock FR-1 Carson-Newman 06:21.7 23:43.1 31
37 Leah Trusty FR-1 Anderson (S.C.) 06:23.6 23:50.2 32
38 Rebecca Ward SO-2 Anderson (S.C.) 06:24.9 23:55.3 33
39 Harper Russell SO-2 Lincoln Memorial 06:29.0 24:10.6 34
40 Emily Golden FR-1 Anderson (S.C.) 06:29.3 24:11.6
41 Mikayla Jones FR-1 Catawba 06:30.2 24:15.0 35
42 Imke Van Gog FR-1 Carson-Newman 06:30.8 24:17.2 36
43 Nicole Griffith FR-1 Tusculum 06:31.2 24:18.7 37
44 Madison Dockery FR-1 Carson-Newman 06:31.6 24:20.0 38
45 Jordan Cruce JR-3 Lenoir-Rhyne 06:35.6 24:35.1 39
46 Adie Bjerkness SR-4 Lenoir-Rhyne 06:37.4 24:41.6 40
47 Sydney Cockerham FR-1 Catawba 06:38.3 24:45.1 41
48 Javiera Ortiz SR-4 Tusculum 06:40.7 24:54.1 42
49 Abigail Hemric FR-1 Catawba 06:44.0 25:06.4 43
50 Jodi Martin JR-3 Anderson (S.C.) 06:45.0 25:10.2
51 Tabea Kandlbauer SR-4 Lincoln Memorial 06:45.7 25:12.8 44
52 Katilee Croft FR-1 Lincoln Memorial 06:46.0 25:13.7 45
53 Rachel Overby FR-1 Catawba 06:46.5 25:15.8 46
54 Gillian Strealy FR-1 Lincoln Memorial 06:47.7 25:20.3 47
55 Celine McNally FR-1 Tusculum 06:50.0 25:28.7 48
56 Pierson McManus SO-2 Lenoir-Rhyne 06:50.9 25:32.0
57 Elke Wijkmans FR-1 Lincoln Memorial 06:51.2 25:33.1 49
58 Erin Bruce SO-2 Tusculum 06:53.8 25:43.1 50
59 Judy Chellah FR-1 Tusculum 06:56.9 25:54.3 51
60 Kathe Wilken-Yoder FR-1 Limestone 06:57.0 25:54.8 52
61 Alaya Lindquist JR-3 Newberry 06:57.4 25:56.5 53
62 Haley Sykes JR-3 UVA-Wise 06:58.5 26:00.4 54
63 Reagan Wells FR-1 Newberry 06:59.1 26:02.5 55
64 Mia Mercer SO-2 Catawba 06:59.1 26:02.6 56
65 Lauren Tabor FR-1 Carson-Newman 06:59.9 26:05.8 57
66 Anna Kriebel FR-1 UVA-Wise 07:04.8 26:23.9 58
67 Olivia Fanning JR-3 Carson-Newman 07:08.3 26:36.9 59
68 Adalie Harrison FR-1 Lenoir-Rhyne 07:10.2 26:44.1
69 Destiny Ingram SO-2 Coker 07:11.5 26:49.1 60
70 Ahja Amos SO-2 Newberry 07:14.5 27:00.0 61
71 Andrea Segura SO-2 Limestone 07:16.3 27:06.7 62
72 Catherine Cann FR-1 Coker 07:17.7 27:12.2 63
73 Kirsten Keith FR-1 Lincoln Memorial 07:19.8 27:19.8
74 Scotlyn Silvey SO-2 Lenoir-Rhyne 07:20.0 27:20.5
75 Kaley Sykes JR-3 UVA-Wise 07:20.6 27:22.8 64
76 Khasmine Harris JR-3 Limestone 07:20.8 27:23.7 65
77 Elana Mackey JR-3 Mars Hill 07:22.2 27:28.9
78 Stephani Forrester FR-1 Coker 07:23.7 27:34.4 66
79 Grace Rose FR-1 Lincoln Memorial 07:25.2 27:40.1
80 Isabella Mullins FR-1 UVA-Wise 07:27.5 27:48.7 67
81 Kenia Smith SR-4 Newberry 07:30.9 28:01.4 68
82 Kensley Dantzler JR-3 Newberry 07:31.3 28:02.7 69
83 Allison McCauley FR-1 Newberry 07:34.9 28:16.3 70
84 Aislynn Reagle FR-1 Catawba 07:39.9 28:34.7
85 Miranda Kirkley JR-3 Newberry 07:41.3 28:39.9 71
86 Caroline Schmitt FR-1 Limestone 07:44.5 28:52.1 72
87 Diana Gutierrez SR-4 Newberry 07:45.4 28:55.2
88 Megan Van Etten SO-2 Mars Hill 07:45.8 28:56.7
89 Taylor Marotta FR-1 Coker 07:52.6 29:22.3 73
90 Rachel Shaver SR-4 Carson-Newman 07:53.7 29:26.5 74
91 Lexie Rhoton SR-4 UVA-Wise 07:56.4 29:36.2 75
92 Savannah Burkett FR-1 Newberry 07:58.3 29:43.5
93 Karli Yarid JR-3 Carson-Newman 08:04.5 30:06.7
94 Kessler Cutchin FR-1 Coker 08:08.8 30:22.8 76
95 Eden Collins SR-4 UVA-Wise 08:20.9 31:07.8 77
96 Tashayna Flinch JR-3 Newberry 08:28.2 31:34.9
97 Phoebe Korir FR-1 Limestone 09:05.8 33:55.1 78
98 Taqwai Seburn FR-1 Limestone 09:17.6 34:39.2 79
99 Brook Wheatley JR-3 UVA-Wise 09:41.1 36:06.8 80
100 Simone Giggetts FR-1 Mars Hill 09:42.9 36:13.5
101 MyKenzy Peck FR-1 Mars Hill 12:42.8 47:24.3
0 Hagan Wilson FR-1 Anderson (S.C.) DNF
0 Grace Burrell FR-1 Wingate DNF
0 Madison Crumley FR-1 Anderson (S.C.) DNF
0 Alina Mueller FR-1 Mars Hill DNF
0 Anna Torras FR-1 Wingate DNF
0 Kaitlyn Reese-Yom FR-1 Limestone DNF
0 Anahi Reta FR-1 Mars Hill DNF
0 Enora Toupin FR-1 Wingate DNF
0 Amelia McMurtrie FR-1 Wingate DNF
0 Julie Dockery SO-2 UVA-Wise DNF
0 Abby Jeske JR-3 Wingate DNF
0 Jessica Denver FR-1 Catawba DNF
0 Hannah Brown FR-1 Anderson (S.C.) DNF
0 Amari Smith FR-1 Limestone DNF
0 Alexis Taylor FR-1 Lenoir-Rhyne DNF
0 Brooklyn Pierce FR-1 Wingate DNF
0 Chloe Widmann FR-1 Queens (N.C.) DNF
0 Megan Humiston FR-1 Wingate DNF