Trevecca D-II Showcase

September 25, 2021
|
Percy Warner Park 7311 TN-100 Nashville, TN
HOST: Trevecca University   DIRECTOR: Austin Shelby   TIMING: cfpitiming.com   REFEREE: Mike Ham  

8000m men Team Results (8k)
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Cedarville 2:12:09 26:25 16 1 2 3 4 6 7 10
2 Trevecca Nazarene 2:20:10 28:02 45 5 8 9 11 12 13 14

8000m men Individual Results (8k)
Top↑
START TIME: 8:00 AM
CONDITIONS: Clear

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1 Caleb Pendleton SR-4 Cedarville 05:15.4 26:08.2 1
2 Trevor Cross JR-3 Cedarville 05:17.5 26:18.6 2
3 Ramen Felumlee SO-2 Cedarville 05:19.1 26:26.4 3
4 Evan Leist JR-3 Cedarville 05:20.1 26:31.4 4
5 Camren Warner JR-3 Trevecca Nazarene 05:21.8 26:39.6 5
6 Cooper Peterson JR-3 Cedarville 05:22.9 26:45.5 6
7 Jacob Logan SR-4 Cedarville 05:28.3 27:11.9 7
8 Hamzah Abo-Hashema SO-2 Trevecca Nazarene 05:32.9 27:35.0 8
9 Jordan Halliday JR-3 Trevecca Nazarene 05:35.0 27:45.5 9
10 Justin Peck FR-1 Cedarville 05:36.6 27:53.3 10
11 Joshua George FR-1 Cedarville 05:37.0 27:55.5
12 Colin Cramer SR-4 Cedarville 05:37.8 27:59.3
13 Cristian Garcia JR-3 Trevecca Nazarene 05:48.4 28:52.0 11
14 Ben Carr SO-2 Trevecca Nazarene 05:53.7 29:18.6 12
15 Tanner Hayes FR-1 Kentucky Wesleyan 06:00.1 29:50.1
16 Landon Harper FR-1 Kentucky Wesleyan 06:08.4 30:31.6
17 James Loi SR-4 Kentucky Wesleyan 06:09.2 30:35.4
18 Shane West FR-1 Trevecca Nazarene 06:10.6 30:42.4 13
19 Jon Alsup FR-1 Trevecca Nazarene 06:14.5 31:02.0 14
20 Lucas Baggott FR-1 Trevecca Nazarene 06:21.4 31:36.1
0 Jace Selvidge FR-1 Trevecca Nazarene DNF
0 Christopher White FR-1 Lane DNF
0 Kavon Parker FR-1 Fisk DNF
0 Daijon Echols-Mcgee FR-1 Fisk DNF
0 Cameron Davis FR-1 Fisk DNF
0 Christian Randolph FR-1 Fisk DNF
0 Isaiah Kelly JR-3 Cedarville DNF
0 Russell Schultz SR-4 Cedarville DNF
0 Ethan Wallis FR-1 Cedarville DNF
0 Drew Randolph FR-1 Trevecca Nazarene DNF

5000m women Team Results (5k)
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Kentucky Wesleyan 1:46:57 21:23 24 2 4 5 6 7 8 9
2 Trevecca Nazarene 1:51:24 22:16 37 1 3 10 11 12    
3 LeMoyne-Owen 2:32:59 30:35 86 13 16 17 19 21 22 23
4 Lane 2:43:52 32:46 91 14 15 18 20 24    

5000m women Individual Results (5k)
Top↑
START TIME: 9:00 AM
CONDITIONS: clear

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1 Ruth Penney FR-1 Trevecca Nazarene 06:28.3 20:06.7 1
2 Katherine Keller FR-1 Kentucky Wesleyan 06:38.2 20:37.2 2
3 Samantha Rosencrants FR-1 Trevecca Nazarene 06:38.7 20:38.8 3
4 Emery Crume JR-3 Kentucky Wesleyan 06:47.0 21:04.6 4
5 Sarah Vanderhoof-Dossett JR-3 Kentucky Wesleyan 06:58.9 21:41.7 5
6 Shannon Ruble SR-4 Kentucky Wesleyan 06:59.2 21:42.5 6
7 Lucy Knutson JR-3 Kentucky Wesleyan 07:02.0 21:51.2 7
8 Sidney Reagor SR-4 Kentucky Wesleyan 07:23.9 22:59.3 8
9 Haley Maguire SR-4 Kentucky Wesleyan 07:28.7 23:14.2 9
10 Madeline Pulliam SO-2 Trevecca Nazarene 07:30.6 23:20.2 10
11 Ashley Polk SR-4 Trevecca Nazarene 07:33.9 23:30.3 11
12 Emmy Mattingly FR-1 Trevecca Nazarene 07:39.7 23:48.3 12
13 Amil Mitchell SO-2 LeMoyne-Owen 08:25.1 26:09.4 13
14 Jayla Wright JR-3 Lane 08:58.0 27:51.6 14
15 Alexis Johnson FR-1 Lane 09:00.4 27:59.3 15
16 Gracie Hampton FR-1 LeMoyne-Owen 09:27.4 29:23.0 16
17 Madison Riley FR-1 LeMoyne-Owen 10:04.0 31:16.8 17
18 Erykah Pierson JR-3 Lane 10:06.1 31:23.3 18
19 Tya Freeman SO-2 LeMoyne-Owen 10:26.9 32:27.9 19
20 Trinidy Craft FR-1 Lane 10:35.0 32:53.0 20
21 Patrisha Lollis SO-2 LeMoyne-Owen 10:51.0 33:43.0 21
22 Heaven Thompson SO-2 LeMoyne-Owen 11:23.8 35:24.8 22
23 Kamryn Knight FR-1 LeMoyne-Owen 11:24.6 35:27.2 23
24 Brikera Gilkey FR-1 Lane 14:04.8 43:45.0 24
0 Jessica Bishop SO-2 Trevecca Nazarene DNF
0 Kaitlyn Bennett SO-2 Wesleyan (Ga.) DNS
0 Jordyn Hardy SO-2 Wesleyan (Ga.) DNS
0 Samantha Roberts SO-2 Trevecca Nazarene DNS
0 Annmary Melendez Arce SO-2 Wesleyan (Ga.) DNS
0 Abigail Lesniak FR-1 Kentucky Wesleyan DNS
0 Tihana Zupanic SR-4 Wesleyan (Ga.) DNS
0 Aliyah Green SO-2 Wesleyan (Ga.) DNS
0 Imani Higginbotham SO-2 Wesleyan (Ga.) DNS