Brescia Invitational

October 8, 2021
|
Yellow Creek Park Owensboro, KY 42301
DIRECTOR: Mark Rowe   TIMING: Mid South Race Timing   REFEREE: Craig Hopkins  

Men's 8K Team Results (8k)
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Bryan 2:23:50 28:46 69 2 9 11 20 27 41 49
2 Southern Indiana 2:24:07 28:49 70 3 6 10 25 26 28 29
3 Midway 2:24:04 28:48 80 1 4 8 19 48 54  
4 Austin Peay 2:27:50 29:34 113 5 18 21 33 36 40 47
5 Indiana East 2:29:10 29:50 125 14 22 24 30 35 52 59
6 Asbury University 2:29:01 29:48 125 7 12 31 37 38 50 51
7 Thomas More 2:31:07 30:13 149 15 16 17 46 55 58 63
8 Kaskaskia College 2:31:39 30:19 163 13 23 39 43 45 53 61
9 Oakland City 2:43:00 32:36 238 32 42 44 56 64 65  
10 Brescia 2:55:31 35:06 279 34 57 60 62 66    
  Grace Christian     DNF              
  Chicago State     DNF              
  Kentucky State     DNF              
  Union (Ky.)     DNF              

Men's 8K Individual Results (8k)
Top↑

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE 2K 3K 6K 7K
1 Jacob Kocis FR-1 Midway 05:26.2 27:01.9 1
06:38.6
09:58.3 (03:19.6)
20:19.5 (10:21.2)
23:45.2 (03:25.6)
2 Zachary Sever SO-2 Bryan 05:31.1 27:26.1 2
06:44.6
10:08.8 (03:24.1)
20:41.7 (10:32.8)
24:04.7 (03:23.0)
3 Michael Demeyer SR-4 Southern Indiana 05:35.7 27:48.7 3
06:39.6
09:59.2 (03:19.6)
20:43.2 (10:43.8)
24:16.0 (03:32.9)
4 Luke Logan FR-1 Midway 05:36.5 27:53.0 4
07:09.1
10:35.7 (03:26.5)
21:09.5 (10:34.0)
24:36.5 (03:27.0)
5 Connor Duncan SO-2 Austin Peay 05:37.5 27:57.8 5
06:32.3
09:54.0 (03:21.5)
20:47.2 (10:53.2)
24:25.2 (03:38.0)
6 Nick Dombroski SO-2 Southern Indiana 05:40.6 28:13.4 6
06:38.1
10:00.2 (03:22.1)
21:03.2 (11:03.0)
24:44.2 (03:41.0)
7 Wesley Preston FR-1 Asbury University 05:41.2 28:16.1 7
06:56.0
10:26.2 (03:30.4)
21:22.2 (10:56.0)
24:55.5 (03:33.4)
8 Josiah Kocis FR-1 Midway 05:41.8 28:19.1 8
07:09.3
10:35.5 (03:26.1)
21:21.5 (10:46.1)
24:55.7 (03:34.1)
9 Jackson Hughes SO-2 Bryan 05:42.4 28:22.0 9
06:44.8
10:09.1 (03:24.4)
21:16.4 (11:07.3)
24:53.0 (03:36.8)
10 Garrett Ardis SO-2 Southern Indiana 05:43.7 28:28.5 10
06:39.6
09:59.7 (03:20.0)
21:20.5 (11:20.8)
24:54.7 (03:34.1)
11 Nathen Vander Wilt JR-3 Bryan 05:46.9 28:44.4 11
06:59.3
10:31.7 (03:32.3)
21:47.5 (11:15.7)
25:20.0 (03:32.6)
12 Dallas Kastens SO-2 Asbury University 05:47.6 28:47.9 12
07:07.8
10:41.1 (03:33.3)
21:40.0 (10:59.0)
25:17.2 (03:37.1)
13 Ty Reynolds SO-2 Kaskaskia College 05:47.9 28:49.7 13
07:05.6
10:35.1 (03:29.5)
21:48.4 (11:13.2)
25:21.7 (03:33.4)
14 Carson Kleinhelter   UNA-Southern Indiana 05:48.8 28:54.3
07:07.3
10:39.7 (03:32.4)
21:42.5 (11:03.0)
25:21.5 (03:39.0)
15 Liam Nelson FR-1 Indiana East 05:49.0 28:55.1 14
07:06.6
10:40.2 (03:33.5)
21:42.9 (11:02.7)
25:22.7 (03:40.0)
16 David Klenk SR-4 Thomas More 05:49.8 28:59.0 15
06:58.3
10:31.2 (03:33.0)
21:45.2 (11:14.0)
25:31.2 (03:46.0)
17 Nick Lanter FR-1 Thomas More 05:49.8 28:59.2 16
07:05.8
10:35.6 (03:29.6)
21:52.0 (11:16.6)
25:32.4 (03:40.4)
18 Austin Shaffer SO-2 Thomas More 05:51.7 29:08.5 17
07:14.5
10:57.1 (03:42.6)
22:13.2 (11:16.1)
25:48.0 (03:35.0)
19 Ryan Martin JR-3 Austin Peay 05:52.6 29:12.8 18
06:51.5
10:31.0 (03:39.5)
21:55.0 (11:24.2)
25:42.5 (03:47.5)
20 Jacob Stinnett JR-3 Midway 05:53.0 29:14.8 19
07:31.5
11:10.0 (03:38.5)
22:15.0 (11:05.1)
25:49.4 (03:34.4)
21 Tanner Hayes FR-1 Kentucky Wesleyan 05:53.2 29:15.8
07:19.8
10:57.6 (03:37.8)
22:05.0 (11:07.3)
25:44.4 (03:39.4)
22 Elijah Johnson FR-1 Bryan 05:54.5 29:22.4 20
07:04.6
10:45.3 (03:40.6)
22:14.2 (11:28.7)
25:51.2 (03:37.1)
23 Joseph Redman SR-4 Austin Peay 05:55.3 29:26.5 21
06:48.6
10:23.5 (03:34.9)
22:00.9 (11:37.5)
25:48.5 (03:47.5)
24 Caden Shumaker FR-1 Indiana East 05:55.8 29:28.6 22
07:08.0
10:41.7 (03:33.9)
22:07.0 (11:25.2)
25:49.2 (03:42.3)
25 Alex Detmer JR-3 Kaskaskia College 05:56.4 29:31.9 23
07:05.6
10:35.3 (03:29.8)
21:54.2 (11:18.7)
25:45.4 (03:51.3)
26 Chance Klipstine JR-3 Indiana East 05:58.8 29:43.5 24
07:07.0
10:41.5 (03:34.5)
22:13.5 (11:32.2)
26:03.0 (03:49.5)
27 Ross Ellis SO-2 Southern Indiana 05:58.9 29:44.3 25
07:05.1
10:38.7 (03:33.6)
22:10.0 (11:31.3)
26:00.0 (03:50.0)
28 Corbin Butts FR-1 Southern Indiana 06:00.6 29:52.5 26
06:52.1
10:23.2 (03:31.0)
21:44.2 (11:21.0)
25:50.5 (04:06.4)
29 Devin Henderson SO-2 Bryan 06:01.2 29:55.8 27
06:54.6
10:28.2 (03:33.5)
22:21.7 (11:53.5)
26:27.2 (04:05.5)
30 Jackson McPheeters SO-2 Southern Indiana 06:02.3 30:01.1 28
07:24.8
11:06.8 (03:42.0)
22:45.5 (11:38.7)
26:29.0 (03:43.5)
31 James Loi SR-4 Kentucky Wesleyan 06:03.5 30:06.9
07:19.6
10:58.6 (03:39.0)
22:39.5 (11:41.1)
26:35.0 (03:55.4)
32 Cain Parker   Unattached 06:04.9 30:14.3
07:09.0
10:48.1 (03:39.1)
22:32.7 (11:44.7)
26:25.2 (03:52.4)
33 Kent Herring SO-2 Grace Christian 06:05.6 30:17.5
07:28.5
11:10.2 (03:41.6)
22:55.7 (11:45.5)
26:41.9 (03:46.1)
34 Markus Poulsen SR-4 Southern Indiana 06:05.8 30:18.8 29
07:30.1
11:12.7 (03:42.6)
22:51.5 (11:38.8)
26:41.9 (03:50.4)
35 AJ Ludwig FR-1 Indiana East 06:06.2 30:20.5 30
07:12.6
10:57.0 (03:44.4)
22:50.2 (11:53.2)
26:46.0 (03:55.8)
36 Todd Baxter SO-2 Southern Indiana 06:06.4 30:21.3
07:07.1
10:48.2 (03:41.0)
22:32.4 (11:44.2)
26:28.9 (03:56.5)
37 Baylor Mattingly FR-1 Asbury University 06:07.5 30:27.1 31
07:17.8
11:05.7 (03:48.0)
23:03.4 (11:57.6)
26:55.5 (03:52.1)
38 Draven Huff JR-3 Oakland City 06:07.6 30:27.3 32
07:33.3
11:15.6 (03:42.3)
22:59.5 (11:44.0)
26:50.2 (03:50.5)
39 Anthony Rivera FR-1 Austin Peay 06:08.1 30:29.9 33
07:02.6
10:43.2 (03:40.5)
22:35.5 (11:52.2)
26:37.2 (04:01.6)
40 Will Sims SO-2 Southern Indiana 06:08.7 30:32.9
06:45.6
10:19.7 (03:34.0)
21:58.9 (11:39.2)
26:33.7 (04:34.8)
41 Benjamin Brown JR-3 Brescia 06:09.3 30:36.0 34
07:07.3
10:49.0 (03:41.6)
22:52.5 (12:03.7)
26:51.5 (03:59.0)
42 Dixon Minton FR-1 Indiana East 06:10.6 30:42.5 35
07:17.3
10:57.3 (03:40.0)
22:48.4 (11:51.0)
26:47.0 (03:58.8)
43 William Norris JR-3 Austin Peay 06:10.9 30:44.0 36
07:02.3
10:43.2 (03:41.0)
22:43.7 (12:00.7)
26:50.0 (04:06.1)
44 Willem Hanssen FR-1 Asbury University 06:11.2 30:45.5 37
07:15.1
11:00.0 (03:44.8)
23:06.5 (12:06.6)
27:07.5 (04:01.0)
45 Ian Wilkinson SO-2 Asbury University 06:11.2 30:45.6 38
07:30.0
11:18.1 (03:48.1)
23:14.4 (11:56.2)
27:07.4 (03:53.0)
46 Andrew Stevenson SO-2 Kaskaskia College 06:12.1 30:50.1 39
07:21.3
11:04.7 (03:43.4)
23:01.0 (11:56.3)
27:00.5 (03:59.5)
47 Robert Mullen SO-2 Austin Peay 06:14.6 31:02.4 40
07:23.3
11:11.2 (03:47.8)
23:15.5 (12:04.3)
27:16.5 (04:01.0)
48 Luke Page FR-1 Bryan 06:15.5 31:06.8 41
06:59.6
10:43.7 (03:44.0)
22:49.9 (12:06.2)
27:03.7 (04:13.9)
49 Andrew Tarus JR-3 Oakland City 06:15.6 31:07.4 42
07:33.8
11:17.6 (03:43.8)
23:29.7 (12:12.2)
27:23.4 (03:53.6)
50 Sam Britt FR-1 Kaskaskia College 06:15.8 31:08.1 43
07:24.3
11:14.5 (03:50.0)
23:28.4 (12:13.8)
27:30.0 (04:01.5)
51 Justin DeFur SR-4 Oakland City 06:15.9 31:08.6 44
07:33.6
11:17.5 (03:44.0)
23:30.7 (12:13.2)
27:27.7 (03:57.1)
52 Caleb Klein FR-1 Kaskaskia College 06:18.1 31:19.9 45
07:19.3
11:00.3 (03:41.0)
23:27.7 (12:27.5)
27:29.7 (04:02.0)
53 Johnny Powers SO-2 Thomas More 06:18.3 31:20.9 46
07:03.5
10:44.6 (03:41.1)
23:05.5 (12:20.8)
27:12.4 (04:06.9)
54 Robert Fitzgerald SO-2 Austin Peay 06:20.0 31:29.3 47
07:26.1
11:14.5 (03:48.4)
23:25.5 (12:11.1)
27:34.0 (04:08.5)
55 Nate Martin SO-2 Midway 06:21.4 31:36.3 48
07:45.8
11:36.7 (03:50.8)
23:43.7 (12:07.2)
27:53.0 (04:09.1)
56 Samuel Olsen FR-1 Bryan 06:21.6 31:37.2 49
07:36.8
11:31.8 (03:55.1)
23:46.0 (12:14.2)
27:49.2 (04:03.1)
57 Stuart Kirkbride SO-2 Asbury University 06:22.1 31:39.6 50
07:34.5
11:29.3 (03:55.0)
24:02.9 (12:33.5)
27:56.7 (03:53.9)
58 Luke Wheatley FR-1 Asbury University 06:22.3 31:40.8 51
07:30.3
11:18.5 (03:48.0)
23:54.2 (12:35.7)
28:06.7 (04:12.5)
59 Lennonn Matthews SO-2 Austin Peay 06:24.2 31:49.9
07:18.6
11:07.8 (03:49.1)
23:42.5 (12:34.7)
27:52.5 (04:10.0)
60 Landon Harper FR-1 Kentucky Wesleyan 06:25.0 31:54.0
07:20.1
11:12.1 (03:52.0)
23:57.7 (12:45.6)
28:04.7 (04:07.0)
61 Logan Todd FR-1 Indiana East 06:27.2 32:04.8 52
07:29.3
11:20.3 (03:51.0)
23:55.5 (12:35.1)
28:02.5 (04:07.1)
62 Owen Vick FR-1 Asbury University 06:27.5 32:06.3
07:29.6
11:20.2 (03:50.6)
23:55.2 (12:35.1)
28:04.0 (04:08.6)
63 Ryan Gerdes FR-1 Kaskaskia College 06:28.8 32:13.0 53
07:26.3
11:18.0 (03:51.6)
24:03.5 (12:45.6)
28:17.4 (04:13.9)
64 Ethan New JR-3 Midway 06:32.4 32:31.0 54
07:53.8
11:50.8 (03:57.1)
24:19.5 (12:28.7)
28:33.5 (04:14.0)
65 Hunter Belville FR-1 Thomas More 06:34.2 32:39.7 55
07:10.5
11:03.0 (03:52.5)
24:07.4 (13:04.3)
28:30.0 (04:22.6)
66 Connor Wilson   Unattached 06:34.6 32:41.5
07:45.1
11:39.7 (03:54.6)
24:54.0 (13:14.3)
29:01.7 (04:07.6)
67 Kyle Merrihew FR-1 Grace Christian 06:34.6 32:41.7
07:49.8
11:54.1 (04:04.3)
24:45.5 (12:51.6)
28:59.7 (04:14.1)
68 Roberto Guillerez FR-1 Oakland City 06:35.4 32:45.8 56
07:41.6
11:35.3 (03:53.9)
24:23.7 (12:48.3)
28:40.5 (04:16.6)
69 Luke Holton FR-1 Asbury University 06:36.9 32:53.4
07:35.1
11:29.7 (03:54.6)
24:27.9 (12:58.2)
28:48.5 (04:20.6)
70 Cameron Tapp FR-1 Asbury University 06:40.6 33:11.4
07:45.6
11:50.8 (04:05.3)
24:57.4 (13:06.5)
29:13.7 (04:16.5)
71 Wes Wheatley SR-4 Brescia 06:42.9 33:23.2 57
07:57.5
11:58.3 (04:01.0)
24:52.0 (12:53.6)
29:12.0 (04:20.1)
72 Tommy Ray SO-2 Thomas More 06:47.4 33:45.3 58
07:36.0
11:41.1 (04:05.0)
25:06.2 (13:25.2)
29:31.2 (04:25.1)
73 Izaiah Doering FR-1 Indiana East 06:57.6 34:36.1 59
07:32.0
11:39.7 (04:07.6)
25:26.0 (13:46.3)
30:03.5 (04:37.5)
74 Mitchell Moody   Welch 07:02.0 34:57.8
08:14.6
12:29.5 (04:14.9)
26:06.2 (13:36.7)
30:35.7 (04:29.5)
75 James Barrow JR-3 Brescia 07:04.2 35:08.8 60
07:57.3
12:17.2 (04:20.0)
26:24.7 (14:07.5)
31:04.0 (04:39.5)
76 Alex Huegen JR-3 Kaskaskia College 07:05.0 35:13.1 61
08:06.8
12:21.8 (04:15.0)
26:06.7 (13:44.7)
30:43.5 (04:36.8)
77 Ty McCaman FR-1 Grace Christian 07:06.2 35:18.8
08:17.5
12:22.0 (04:04.5)
26:44.7 (14:22.7)
31:20.7 (04:36.0)
78 Draven Stewart SO-2 Brescia 07:12.5 35:50.3 62
08:11.8
12:34.5 (04:22.6)
26:40.7 (14:06.2)
31:25.2 (04:44.6)
79 David Gilbert SR-4 Thomas More 07:17.1 36:13.3 63
08:20.5
12:56.1 (04:35.6)
27:32.7 (14:36.7)
32:04.4 (04:31.6)
80 Cooper Clark FR-1 Oakland City 07:32.9 37:31.5 64
08:11.1
12:21.1 (04:10.0)
27:24.2 (15:03.2)
32:44.9 (05:20.8)
81 William Johnson   Union (Ky.) 07:47.8 38:45.7
08:21.1
13:16.2 (04:55.1)
28:48.2 (15:32.1)
33:59.0 (05:10.8)
82 Chandler Mills FR-1 Union (Ky.) 07:47.9 38:46.0
08:52.0
13:34.7 (04:42.8)
28:48.4 (15:13.7)
33:59.0 (05:10.6)
83 Dillon Riddell JR-3 Oakland City 07:59.9 39:46.0 65
09:06.8
14:08.7 (05:02.0)
29:48.2 (15:39.5)
34:55.0 (05:06.6)
84 Joseph Tapia SO-2 Brescia 08:09.6 40:34.0 66
08:59.3
13:54.6 (04:55.3)
30:14.7 (16:20.2)
35:28.9 (05:14.1)
85 Aidan Lytle SO-2 Welch 08:11.7 40:44.7
08:54.7
14:02.5 (05:07.6)
30:15.2 (16:12.8)
35:42.8 (05:27.5)
0 Austin Stuckey JR-3 Kentucky State DNF        
0 Wesley Greene FR-1 Midway DNF
07:38.8
11:36.3 (03:57.5)
   
0 Rick Pflanz FR-1 Southern Indiana DNF        
0 Brian Golder FR-1 Kentucky State DNF        
0 Caleb Teague   Union (Ky.) DNF        
0 Kyle Gutfreund JR-3 Thomas More DNF
25:22.7
     
0 Mason Moore FR-1 Southern Indiana DNF        
0 James Slone FR-1 Midway DNF        
0 Javon Bruce FR-1 Chicago State DNF        
0 Kevin Castruita FR-1 Chicago State DNF        
0 Elliot Reed JR-3 Austin Peay DNF
07:25.6
11:20.5 (03:54.9)
   
0 Dennis Kipkorir JR-3 Union (Ky.) DNF
07:41.8
     
0 Joshua Myers SO-2 Southern Indiana DNF        
0 Geoffrey Wallace SO-2 Grace Christian DNF        
0 Jackson Davis   UNA-Southern Indiana DNF        
0 Mark Rechtin FR-1 Thomas More DNF        
0 Commarie Cooper FR-1 Kentucky State DNF        
0 Brian Kiptanui Kiptanui FR-1 Chicago State DNF        
0 Brandan Wright SO-2 Indiana East DNF
07:28.0
     
0 Jonnathan Fernandez JR-3 Chicago State DNF        
0 Ronald kiprono FR-1 Oakland City DNF
07:30.6
11:18.6 (03:47.9)
   
0 Kolton Shoemaker FR-1 Kaskaskia College DNF
07:30.6
11:35.1 (04:04.5)
25:26.7 (13:51.6)
30:01.7 (04:35.1)
0 Austin Penman   Union (Ky.) DNF        
0 Derrick Kipchumba FR-1 Chicago State DNF        
0 Daijon Echols-Mcgee FR-1 Fisk DNF        
0 Trad Egleston FR-1 Midway DNF        
0 Nigel Cochran JR-3 Kentucky State DNF        
0 Cameron Davis FR-1 Fisk DNF        
0 Nathan Thallman FR-1 Asbury University DNF        
0 Luke Justice SO-2 Thomas More DNF
07:00.1
10:31.7 (03:31.6)
   
0 Ben Bird FR-1 Grace Christian DNF
08:17.0
12:21.5 (04:04.5)
   
0 Lance Hubert FR-1 Chicago State DNF        
0 Kavon Parker FR-1 Fisk DNF        
0 Zackary Locke FR-1 Bryan DNF        
0 calvin Shannon SO-2 Kentucky State DNF        
0 MaRrico Holland SR-4 Kentucky State DNF        
0 Kevin Tamariz SO-2 Midway DNF        
0 Christian Randolph FR-1 Fisk DNF        

Women's 5K Team Results (5k)
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Southern Indiana 1:37:23 19:28 28 3 4 5 7 9 10 16
2 Thomas More 1:41:06 20:13 73 2 14 15 18 24 33 34
3 Austin Peay 1:41:40 20:20 79 6 8 19 21 25    
4 Brescia 1:44:04 20:48 135 1 28 30 31 45 65 71
5 Indiana East 1:46:31 21:18 147 17 26 27 36 41 46 47
6 Asbury University 1:49:07 21:49 178 13 38 39 40 48 52 55
7 Bryan 1:49:21 21:52 180 11 12 44 51 62 67  
8 Oakland City 1:50:41 22:08 198 22 29 35 53 59 61 73
9 Kaskaskia College 1:52:14 22:26 217 20 32 50 57 58 63 72
10 Chicago State 2:04:44 24:56 274 23 54 56 66 75    
11 Midway 1:57:54 23:34 286 37 42 68 69 70    
12 Grace Christian 2:00:14 24:02 290 43 49 60 64 74 76  
  Kentucky State     DNF              

Women's 5K Individual Results (5k)
Top↑

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE 1K 2K 3K 4K
1 Breanna Alderton SR-4 Brescia 05:53.5 18:18.3 1
03:33.4
07:11.1 (03:37.8)
10:56.8 (03:45.6)
14:34.2 (03:37.5)
2 Annabel Clayton JR-3 Thomas More 06:09.0 19:06.6 2
03:36.0
07:20.6 (03:44.5)
11:25.8 (04:05.3)
15:21.2 (03:55.4)
3 Karlee Hoffman SO-2 Southern Indiana 06:10.0 19:09.6 3
03:42.4
07:29.6 (03:47.3)
11:29.0 (03:59.5)
15:20.3 (03:51.5)
4 Doriane Langlois SR-4 Southern Indiana 06:10.5 19:11.1 4
03:34.5
07:19.1 (03:44.5)
11:22.6 (04:03.5)
15:16.3 (03:53.9)
5 Presley Warren JR-3 Southern Indiana 06:12.9 19:18.7 5
03:33.3
07:11.3 (03:38.0)
11:14.7 (04:03.4)
15:17.2 (04:02.5)
6 Abigail Lesniak FR-1 Kentucky Wesleyan 06:15.7 19:27.4
03:37.1
07:27.1 (03:50.0)
11:38.0 (04:10.8)
15:36.7 (03:58.9)
7 Sara Martin SR-4 Austin Peay 06:16.9 19:31.2 6
03:36.0
07:20.1 (03:44.0)
11:33.2 (04:13.1)
15:37.6 (04:04.3)
8 Katelyn Ahart FR-1 Southern Indiana 06:22.0 19:47.0 7
03:42.5
07:32.8 (03:50.4)
11:40.7 (04:08.0)
15:46.7 (04:05.9)
9 Mikaela Smith SR-4 Austin Peay 06:22.7 19:49.1 8
03:36.1
07:20.6 (03:44.4)
11:37.8 (04:17.3)
15:55.1 (04:17.1)
10 Aubrey Swart SO-2 Southern Indiana 06:25.4 19:57.6 9
03:43.1
07:38.8 (03:55.8)
11:53.2 (04:14.4)
15:59.6 (04:06.4)
11 Kati Hoerig FR-1 Southern Indiana 06:26.7 20:01.6 10
03:48.5
07:46.8 (03:58.4)
11:56.7 (04:09.9)
15:59.6 (04:02.9)
12 Sarah Welch SR-4 Bryan 06:26.7 20:01.6 11
03:51.6
07:46.3 (03:54.5)
11:57.0 (04:10.8)
16:07.7 (04:10.6)
13 Savannah Fruth SO-2 Bryan 06:26.8 20:01.7 12
03:51.6
07:46.3 (03:54.6)
11:57.0 (04:10.8)
16:04.8 (04:07.9)
14 Carolina Trumpower FR-1 Asbury University 06:29.1 20:09.1 13
03:45.6
07:38.8 (03:53.1)
11:55.8 (04:17.1)
16:04.7 (04:09.0)
15 Ashley Akins SO-2 Thomas More 06:30.3 20:12.8 14
03:42.3
07:45.6 (04:03.3)
12:09.7 (04:24.3)
16:19.6 (04:09.9)
16 Sarah Bertsch SO-2 Thomas More 06:32.2 20:18.5 15
03:46.6
07:50.5 (04:03.8)
12:11.2 (04:20.8)
16:21.2 (04:10.0)
17 Mallory Wittmer FR-1 Southern Indiana 06:33.7 20:23.2 16
03:43.8
07:39.6 (03:55.9)
11:58.8 (04:19.1)
16:17.2 (04:18.3)
18 Savannah Hart JR-3 Indiana East 06:33.8 20:23.6 17
03:51.9
07:54.6 (04:02.8)
12:10.2 (04:15.5)
16:20.5 (04:10.3)
19 Megan Huth FR-1 Thomas More 06:36.1 20:30.8 18
03:49.0
07:53.6 (04:04.6)
12:11.7 (04:18.1)
16:22.2 (04:10.5)
20 Mikayla Filkins SO-2 Austin Peay 06:37.3 20:34.6 19
03:52.5
07:56.5 (04:04.0)
12:18.2 (04:21.6)
16:29.1 (04:11.0)
21 Megan Cook FR-1 Kaskaskia College 06:39.2 20:40.4 20
03:45.5
07:47.8 (04:02.3)
12:13.0 (04:25.3)
16:33.2 (04:20.3)
22 Emily Armstrong FR-1 Southern Indiana 06:39.6 20:41.7
03:50.5
07:55.1 (04:04.8)
12:18.8 (04:23.6)
16:31.7 (04:12.9)
23 Shelby Livingston FR-1 Southern Indiana 06:40.6 20:44.7
03:52.9
08:02.3 (04:09.5)
12:32.2 (04:29.8)
16:49.7 (04:17.6)
24 Sydney Hartoin FR-1 Austin Peay 06:41.6 20:47.8 21
03:51.4
07:56.5 (04:05.1)
12:19.6 (04:23.1)
16:40.2 (04:20.8)
25 Raegan Heldt FR-1 Oakland City 06:43.0 20:52.4 22
07:59.1
12:26.0 (04:26.8)
16:48.1 (04:22.1)
 
26 Brenda Jepkoech SR-4 Chicago State 06:43.7 20:54.4 23
03:49.9
07:53.3 (04:03.5)
12:25.7 (04:32.3)
16:46.3 (04:20.8)
27 Caileigh Waters FR-1 Thomas More 06:44.9 20:58.1 24
03:42.4
07:48.1 (04:05.8)
12:23.0 (04:35.0)
16:50.0 (04:27.0)
28 Lauren Lewis-Haynes FR-1 Austin Peay 06:44.9 20:58.2 25
03:52.4
07:57.6 (04:05.1)
12:25.0 (04:27.5)
16:49.8 (04:25.0)
29 Julia Arruda FR-1 Indiana East 06:45.3 20:59.2 26
03:53.4
08:01.6 (04:08.3)
12:28.7 (04:27.1)
16:46.2 (04:17.5)
30 Hannah Markeson FR-1 Indiana East 06:47.3 21:05.6 27
03:57.0
08:03.6 (04:06.5)
12:35.3 (04:31.8)
16:51.0 (04:15.5)
31 Carmela Shorkey FR-1 Brescia 06:47.7 21:06.8 28
03:57.9
08:02.6 (04:04.9)
12:28.2 (04:25.6)
16:49.3 (04:21.1)
32 Evie Hasenour FR-1 Oakland City 06:48.2 21:08.4 29
03:52.4
07:59.1 (04:06.6)
12:26.0 (04:26.8)
16:49.2 (04:23.3)
33 Hailey Vitolo SO-2 Brescia 06:48.7 21:09.9 30
03:57.9
08:03.0 (04:05.1)
12:34.3 (04:31.5)
17:03.3 (04:29.0)
34 Katlyn Varnadore FR-1 Brescia 06:49.1 21:11.1 31
03:57.5
08:02.6 (04:05.0)
12:28.2 (04:25.6)
16:49.0 (04:20.8)
35 Summer Chelf SO-2 Kaskaskia College 06:49.6 21:12.8 32
03:45.6
07:53.5 (04:07.8)
12:27.0 (04:33.5)
17:02.7 (04:35.8)
36 Delaynie Grove SO-2 Southern Indiana 06:54.9 21:29.1
04:02.4
08:14.1 (04:11.8)
12:47.7 (04:33.6)
17:06.9 (04:19.1)
37 Kasey Hill FR-1 Thomas More 06:55.4 21:30.9 33
03:51.9
08:07.1 (04:15.3)
12:41.8 (04:34.8)
17:07.7 (04:25.8)
38 Ashley Albrinck SO-2 Thomas More 06:56.3 21:33.6 34
03:54.0
08:04.5 (04:10.5)
12:37.6 (04:33.1)
17:16.2 (04:38.6)
39 Halley Powers SR-4 Oakland City 06:56.7 21:34.8 35
03:57.1
08:05.3 (04:08.1)
12:49.8 (04:44.6)
17:19.5 (04:29.6)
40 Haley Maguire SR-4 Kentucky Wesleyan 06:58.5 21:40.2
03:56.9
08:15.1 (04:18.3)
12:51.6 (04:36.5)
17:20.7 (04:29.3)
41 Esther Boram   Union (Ky.) 06:59.0 21:41.8
03:57.9
08:13.1 (04:15.1)
12:53.1 (04:40.1)
17:20.2 (04:27.1)
42 Emma Thompson FR-1 Southern Indiana 06:59.5 21:43.4
03:55.5
08:05.6 (04:10.1)
12:44.7 (04:39.1)
17:20.2 (04:35.6)
43 Alana Hinton SO-2 Thomas More 06:59.7 21:44.0
03:55.0
08:03.6 (04:08.8)
12:43.6 (04:40.0)
17:18.5 (04:35.1)
44 Abigail Greene SO-2 Kentucky Wesleyan 07:02.6 21:53.1
03:50.6
08:07.3 (04:16.8)
12:44.5 (04:37.1)
17:13.2 (04:28.6)
45 Macy Adams FR-1 Indiana East 07:03.5 21:55.8 36
04:06.5
08:35.5 (04:29.0)
13:19.7 (04:44.3)
17:41.5 (04:21.6)
46 Abby Cunningham FR-1 Midway 07:03.6 21:56.3 37
04:23.6
08:46.1 (04:22.6)
13:22.1 (04:36.0)
17:41.0 (04:19.0)
47 Emma Wall   Welch 07:04.8 21:59.9
04:02.6
08:13.3 (04:10.6)
13:00.2 (04:47.0)
17:36.7 (04:36.3)
48 Sarah Yost FR-1 Asbury University 07:05.6 22:02.5 38
04:13.9
08:43.3 (04:29.6)
13:23.0 (04:39.6)
17:48.5 (04:25.6)
49 Hannah Hopkins SO-2 Asbury University 07:05.9 22:03.3 39
04:08.3
08:28.6 (04:20.3)
13:19.1 (04:50.6)
17:45.0 (04:26.0)
50 Anja Arlinghaus SR-4 Thomas More 07:06.2 22:04.2
03:56.5
08:15.8 (04:19.3)
12:54.0 (04:38.1)
17:31.0 (04:37.0)
51 Katherine Stanley FR-1 Asbury University 07:06.5 22:05.2 40
03:48.1
08:01.1 (04:13.0)
12:43.1 (04:41.8)
17:30.5 (04:47.6)
52 Sarah Marshall FR-1 Indiana East 07:07.3 22:07.8 41
03:59.1
08:16.5 (04:17.3)
13:02.1 (04:45.6)
17:41.5 (04:39.3)
53 Emily Chandler JR-3 Midway 07:07.4 22:08.1 42
04:19.3
08:39.0 (04:19.6)
13:19.0 (04:40.0)
17:45.5 (04:26.6)
54 Emily Curtis FR-1 Grace Christian 07:07.4 22:08.2 43
04:21.6
08:44.7 (04:23.0)
13:23.5 (04:38.8)
17:52.0 (04:28.5)
55 Katherine Riggs FR-1 Bryan 07:08.0 22:09.8 44
04:22.0
08:44.6 (04:22.6)
13:22.3 (04:37.8)
17:50.4 (04:28.0)
56 Jenna Cayze JR-3 Thomas More 07:08.2 22:10.5
04:11.0
08:43.5 (04:32.5)
13:26.2 (04:42.8)
18:03.7 (04:37.6)
57 Sidney Reagor SR-4 Kentucky Wesleyan 07:10.4 22:17.4
03:57.4
08:17.0 (04:19.6)
13:03.5 (04:46.5)
17:43.4 (04:40.0)
58 Lexi Nicholas SR-4 Brescia 07:11.0 22:19.2 45
04:21.0
08:48.0 (04:27.0)
13:28.8 (04:40.8)
18:01.2 (04:32.3)
59 Edmalie Cruz-Sanchez JR-3 Indiana East 07:11.3 22:20.0 46
04:03.5
08:27.8 (04:24.5)
13:16.2 (04:48.3)
17:54.5 (04:38.3)
60 Maddy Wolf FR-1 Indiana East 07:14.1 22:28.7 47
04:04.8
08:33.2 (04:28.3)
13:22.7 (04:49.6)
18:00.2 (04:37.3)
61 Emma Walburn FR-1 Indiana East 07:19.7 22:46.4
04:06.5
08:35.7 (04:29.1)
13:31.1 (04:55.3)
18:14.5 (04:43.3)
62 Della Nevitt FR-1 Asbury University 07:20.0 22:47.3 48
04:10.8
08:43.2 (04:32.6)
13:36.5 (04:53.3)
18:18.4 (04:41.8)
63 Hadley Mitchell JR-3 Georgetown (Ky.) 07:20.3 22:48.2
04:18.1
08:50.0 (04:31.8)
13:34.2 (04:44.3)
18:13.7 (04:39.6)
64 Sarena Overbeek JR-3 Grace Christian 07:23.5 22:58.1 49
04:21.3
08:44.6 (04:23.1)
13:29.7 (04:45.3)
18:12.0 (04:42.3)
65 Maggie Fitzgerald FR-1 Kaskaskia College 07:24.6 23:01.5 50
04:11.1
08:43.6 (04:32.3)
13:31.7 (04:48.3)
18:17.5 (04:45.8)
66 Elena Irwin FR-1 Bryan 07:26.9 23:08.7 51
04:22.8
08:49.8 (04:27.1)
13:41.6 (04:51.6)
18:29.4 (04:47.8)
67 Ella Morton FR-1 Asbury University 07:27.4 23:10.1 52
04:09.3
08:44.8 (04:35.6)
13:43.3 (04:58.6)
18:40.5 (04:57.1)
68 Pamela Barbosa FR-1 Oakland City 07:28.5 23:13.6 53
04:22.6
09:01.2 (04:38.6)
14:00.2 (04:59.0)
18:46.5 (04:46.3)
69 Angelica Moreno FR-1 Chicago State 07:29.8 23:17.7 54
04:30.0
09:04.5 (04:34.5)
14:03.2 (04:58.8)
18:50.9 (04:47.6)
70 Lucy Bryson FR-1 Asbury University 07:31.8 23:24.0 55
04:13.4
08:54.8 (04:41.6)
13:55.7 (05:00.8)
18:44.9 (04:49.1)
71 Abby Page FR-1 Indiana East 07:34.6 23:32.6
04:18.8
08:48.7 (04:29.8)
13:47.2 (04:58.6)
18:39.4 (04:52.1)
72 Aileen Lopez JR-3 Chicago State 07:35.2 23:34.4 56
04:29.6
09:04.2 (04:34.6)
14:02.5 (04:58.1)
18:50.9 (04:48.3)
73 Cayla Krueger FR-1 Kaskaskia College 07:36.4 23:38.3 57
04:08.4
08:44.0 (04:35.6)
13:45.0 (05:01.1)
18:52.4 (05:07.3)
74 Mya Albers JR-3 Kaskaskia College 07:37.6 23:41.8 58
04:18.8
08:55.6 (04:36.8)
14:01.2 (05:05.6)
18:59.2 (04:58.0)
75 India Pugh JR-3 Georgetown (Ky.) 07:40.2 23:49.9
04:22.8
09:02.5 (04:39.6)
14:06.5 (05:04.0)
19:03.2 (04:56.6)
76 Ellie Hasenour FR-1 Oakland City 07:40.9 23:52.2 59
04:23.1
09:04.0 (04:41.0)
14:15.2 (05:11.3)
19:09.5 (04:54.3)
77 Kyla Rowell FR-1 Asbury University 07:41.2 23:53.1
04:29.8
09:13.3 (04:43.5)
14:18.0 (05:04.6)
19:12.7 (04:54.8)
78 Allie Kasten FR-1 Grace Christian 07:42.0 23:55.5 60
04:32.8
09:18.6 (04:45.8)
14:18.7 (05:00.1)
19:15.2 (04:56.6)
79 Jolea Kennedy SO-2 Oakland City 07:43.3 23:59.5 61
04:27.0
09:10.0 (04:43.1)
14:18.8 (05:08.8)
19:15.2 (04:56.5)
80 Autumn Brazzell SO-2 Bryan 07:43.3 23:59.7 62
04:22.0
08:56.3 (04:34.3)
14:08.7 (05:12.3)
19:11.9 (05:03.3)
81 Macie Hargis SO-2 Kaskaskia College 07:43.9 24:01.5 63
04:31.1
09:20.0 (04:48.8)
14:23.7 (05:03.8)
19:16.5 (04:52.8)
82 Kendra Bonnema JR-3 Grace Christian 07:44.1 24:02.1 64
04:32.8
09:18.3 (04:45.6)
14:25.2 (05:06.8)
19:16.5 (04:51.3)
83 Marianne Glaziner JR-3 Brescia 07:45.3 24:05.8 65
04:27.0
09:10.5 (04:43.6)
14:19.7 (05:09.3)
19:20.0 (05:00.3)
84 Elise Terpstra FR-1 Asbury University 07:47.5 24:12.7
04:13.6
09:01.5 (04:47.8)
14:13.2 (05:11.8)
19:13.0 (04:59.8)
85 Faith Rotich SO-2 Chicago State 07:49.0 24:17.4 66
04:28.1
09:04.1 (04:36.0)
14:10.8 (05:06.8)
19:13.5 (05:02.8)
86 Sarah Kinzalow SR-4 Bryan 07:52.7 24:28.8 67
04:35.6
09:29.0 (04:53.3)
14:40.8 (05:11.8)
19:38.2 (04:57.3)
87 Ann Oakley JR-3 Midway 07:53.9 24:32.6 68
04:34.8
09:27.0 (04:52.1)
14:40.0 (05:13.0)
19:54.4 (05:14.5)
88 Madison Clayton FR-1 Midway 07:54.5 24:34.5 69
04:45.8
09:36.1 (04:50.3)
14:44.2 (05:08.3)
19:39.2 (04:55.1)
89 Abbie White FR-1 Asbury University 07:57.2 24:42.8
04:31.3
09:21.1 (04:49.8)
14:35.5 (05:14.3)
19:46.4 (05:10.8)
90 Madeline Segars JR-3 Midway 07:57.3 24:43.2 70
04:29.6
09:19.2 (04:49.5)
14:35.0 (05:15.8)
19:41.9 (05:06.8)
91 Sheyenna Stytz FR-1 Brescia 07:59.2 24:49.1 71
04:30.8
09:23.7 (04:52.8)
14:41.8 (05:18.3)
19:57.7 (05:15.8)
92 Alexandra Morris JR-3 Georgetown (Ky.) 08:01.9 24:57.3
04:27.6
09:19.3 (04:51.8)
14:34.7 (05:15.3)
19:49.7 (05:15.0)
93 Jamesyn Lyons FR-1 Kaskaskia College 08:11.1 25:26.0 72
04:27.5
09:20.7 (04:53.3)
14:55.0 (05:34.1)
20:18.4 (05:23.5)
94 Sydney Walker SR-4 Welch 08:19.0 25:50.4
04:52.1
10:01.3 (05:09.1)
15:24.7 (05:23.3)
20:42.7 (05:18.1)
95 Kirstin Thomas SO-2 Georgetown (Ky.) 08:20.1 25:54.0
04:26.5
09:21.6 (04:55.1)
15:00.7 (05:39.1)
20:32.4 (05:31.8)
96 Chloe O'neal SO-2 Oakland City 08:25.8 26:11.7 73
04:50.8
10:03.3 (05:12.5)
15:39.7 (05:36.3)
20:58.7 (05:19.1)
97 Madison Julian SO-2 Oakland City 08:28.8 26:21.0
04:39.8
10:03.2 (05:23.5)
15:39.0 (05:35.6)
21:10.2 (05:31.1)
98 Bethany Milling   Welch 08:29.3 26:22.6
04:58.5
10:08.5 (05:10.1)
15:41.6 (05:33.1)
21:06.9 (05:25.3)
99 McKenzie Severs JR-3 Brescia 08:30.0 26:24.8
04:35.3
09:43.1 (05:07.8)
15:29.2 (05:46.3)
21:00.2 (05:30.8)
100 Maria Valero SO-2 Oakland City 08:37.1 26:46.9
04:50.8
10:03.6 (05:12.8)
15:54.2 (05:50.6)
21:27.4 (05:33.1)
101 Morgan Curry SO-2 Brescia 08:37.9 26:49.2
04:34.5
09:51.5 (05:17.1)
15:48.2 (05:56.8)
21:24.7 (05:36.5)
102 Cassidy Olsen FR-1 Grace Christian 08:44.8 27:10.7 74
04:57.1
10:11.0 (05:13.8)
16:00.8 (05:50.0)
21:45.7 (05:44.8)
103 Jayda Ireland FR-1 Chicago State 10:31.1 32:41.0 75
05:06.1
11:22.2 (06:16.1)
18:39.0 (07:16.8)
25:42.5 (07:03.6)
104 Lucy Nusbaum JR-3 Grace Christian 11:20.8 35:15.6 76
06:14.0
13:40.7 (07:26.6)
21:07.2 (07:26.6)
28:35.2 (07:28.0)
0 Danielle Hooper SO-2 Asbury University DNF        
0 Larin Harr SR-4 Austin Peay DNF        
0 Molly Howard SR-4 Austin Peay DNF        
0 Abagale Huelsman JR-3 Brescia DNF        
0 Jessica Bickett FR-1 Brescia DNF        
0 Natalie Estes FR-1 Brescia DNF        
0 Kaitlyn Alvey SR-4 Brescia DNF        
0 Alexis Kyle JR-3 Bryan DNF        
0 Zaniah Bobo FR-1 Chicago State DNF        
0 Aleah Wilson SR-4 Chicago State DNF        
0 Jada Bell FR-1 Fisk DNF        
0 Elizabeth Daniels FR-1 Fisk DNF        
0 Kristen Holmes FR-1 Fisk DNF        
0 Kate DeLeeuw SO-2 Grace Christian DNF        
0 Rachel Hansz SR-4 Grace Christian DNF        
0 Jaylynne Williams JR-3 Kentucky State DNF        
0 Tytianna Bills FR-1 Kentucky State DNF        
0 Amari Towns FR-1 Kentucky State DNF        
0 Jaysha Bell FR-1 Kentucky State DNF        
0 Timmia Crayton-Prioleau JR-3 Kentucky State DNF        
0 Esperance Nibitanga JR-3 Kentucky State DNF        
0 Brianna Grahm FR-1 Kentucky State DNF        
0 Princess Morris JR-3 Kentucky State DNF        
0 kamaria Hurse FR-1 Kentucky State DNF        
0 Kayla Rutledge FR-1 Kentucky State DNF        
0 Tailah Wicket FR-1 Kentucky State DNF        
0 Ketisa Akambasi JR-3 Kentucky State DNF        
0 Hidejuha Kennedy JR-3 Kentucky State DNF        
0 Abby Harris FR-1 Midway DNF
04:27.5
     
0 Selena Vargas SR-4 Midway DNF        
0 Aliyah Helm FR-1 Midway DNF        
0 Summer Moore JR-3 Oakland City DNF        
0 Nancy Kurgat FR-1 Oakland City DNF
03:47.4
07:58.0 (04:10.6)
12:29.0 (04:31.0)
17:11.5 (04:42.6)
0 Adele Schnautz SO-2 Southern Indiana DNF        
0 Sammie Kleier SR-4 Thomas More DNF