Maine and New Hampshire Dual Meet
September 14, 2018
Universitiy of Maine
Orono, ME 04469
Women's 5000 Meters Team Results
(5k)
Top↑
PL | Team | Total Time | Avg. Time | Score | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | New Hampshire | 1:38:55 | 19:47 | 15 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 8 | 9 |
2 | Maine | 1:43:33 | 20:42 | 46 | 6 | 7 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 |
Women's 5000 Meters Individual Results (5k)
Top↑
PL | NAME | YEAR | TEAM | Avg. Mile | TIME | SCORE |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bobbie Burgess | SR-4 | New Hampshire | 06:19.5 | 19:39.0 | 1 |
2 | Althea Devereux | SO-2 | New Hampshire | 06:20.4 | 19:42.0 | 2 |
3 | Eleonora Olsmats | FR-1 | New Hampshire | 06:21.1 | 19:44.0 | 3 |
4 | Madeleine Brandon | SO-2 | New Hampshire | 06:24.0 | 19:53.0 | 4 |
5 | Shannon Stang | SR-4 | New Hampshire | 06:25.2 | 19:57.0 | 5 |
6 | Haley Lawrence | SR-4 | Maine | 06:25.9 | 19:59.0 | 6 |
7 | Emma Jourdain | SO-2 | Maine | 06:27.2 | 20:03.0 | 7 |
8 | Morgan Sansing | JR-3 | New Hampshire | 06:27.2 | 20:03.0 | 8 |
9 | Kira Nolan | FR-1 | New Hampshire | 06:31.4 | 20:16.0 | 9 |
10 | Sydney Rice | SO-2 | New Hampshire | 06:33.9 | 20:24.0 | |
11 | Danielle Gajewski | SR-4 | New Hampshire | 06:42.6 | 20:51.0 | |
12 | Elisabeth Redwood | JR-3 | Maine | 06:42.6 | 20:51.0 | 10 |
13 | Cayla Barretto | SO-2 | New Hampshire | 06:44.6 | 20:57.0 | |
14 | Nicole Yeomans | FR-1 | New Hampshire | 06:44.9 | 20:58.0 | |
15 | Maison D'Amelio | FR-1 | New Hampshire | 06:45.2 | 20:59.0 | |
16 | Samantha Molinari | SO-2 | New Hampshire | 06:47.1 | 21:05.0 | |
17 | Jennifer Fossett | FR-1 | New Hampshire | 06:47.1 | 21:05.0 | |
18 | Faith Gardner | SR-4 | Maine | 06:50.3 | 21:15.0 | 11 |
19 | Tiffany Tanner | JR-3 | Maine | 06:53.6 | 21:25.0 | 12 |
20 | Hope Gardner | SR-4 | Maine | 06:55.2 | 21:30.0 | 13 |
21 | Kalin Gregoire | FR-1 | New Hampshire | 06:58.1 | 21:39.0 | |
22 | Sara Hunt | SO-2 | Maine | 07:01.0 | 21:48.0 | 14 |
23 | Kate Macolini | JR-3 | Maine | 07:12.2 | 22:23.0 | |
24 | Cassandra Lucci | SO-2 | Maine | 07:16.1 | 22:35.0 | |
25 | Kaylee Porter | FR-1 | Maine | 07:20.0 | 22:47.0 | |
26 | Erin Magnuson | SR-4 | Maine | 07:41.8 | 23:55.0 | |
27 | Morgan Griffin | FR-1 | Maine | 08:05.3 | 25:08.0 | |
28 | Sierra Yost | JR-3 | Maine | 08:10.2 | 25:23.0 | |
29 | Willow Sockalexis | SO-2 | Maine | 08:19.2 | 25:51.0 | |
30 | Margaret McCarthy | FR-1 | Maine | 08:33.0 | 26:34.0 |
Men's 8046 Meters Team Results
(8.046k)
Top↑
PL | Team | Total Time | Avg. Time | Score | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Maine | 2:16:45 | 27:21 | 22 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 10 | 14 |
2 | New Hampshire | 2:19:59 | 27:59 | 34 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 9 | 11 | 12 | 13 |
Men's 8046 Meters Individual Results (8.046k)
Top↑
PL | NAME | YEAR | TEAM | Avg. Mile | TIME | SCORE |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Aaron Willingham | SR-4 | Maine | 05:09.6 | 25:48.0 | 1 |
2 | Aidan Sullivan | SO-2 | New Hampshire | 05:28.0 | 27:20.0 | 2 |
3 | Colin Tardiff | JR-3 | Maine | 05:28.2 | 27:21.0 | 3 |
4 | Tyler Mclaughlin | FR-1 | New Hampshire | 05:30.4 | 27:32.0 | 4 |
5 | Ethan Orach | SO-2 | Maine | 05:33.8 | 27:49.0 | 5 |
6 | Jacob Terry | SR-4 | Maine | 05:34.6 | 27:53.0 | 6 |
7 | Daniel Lesko | SR-4 | Maine | 05:34.8 | 27:54.0 | 7 |
8 | Phillip Trajkovski | JR-3 | New Hampshire | 05:37.8 | 28:09.0 | 8 |
9 | Dylan Mclaughlin | SO-2 | New Hampshire | 05:38.0 | 28:10.0 | 9 |
10 | James Olivier | FR-1 | Maine | 05:39.4 | 28:17.0 | 10 |
11 | Andrew Lepage | FR-1 | New Hampshire | 05:45.6 | 28:48.0 | 11 |
12 | Nathaniel Nichols | FR-1 | New Hampshire | 05:46.0 | 28:50.0 | 12 |
13 | Lucas Simmonds | JR-3 | New Hampshire | 05:54.0 | 29:30.0 | 13 |
14 | James Busi | JR-3 | New Hampshire | 05:54.8 | 29:34.0 | |
15 | Colin Conery | FR-1 | New Hampshire | 05:55.8 | 29:39.0 | |
16 | Cooper Nelson | JR-3 | Maine | 05:57.4 | 29:47.0 | 14 |
17 | Travis Nickerson | FR-1 | Maine | 06:08.0 | 30:40.0 | |
18 | Andrew Levesque | JR-3 | Maine | 06:19.8 | 31:39.0 |