Kewanee X-C Invitational
September 23, 2017
Girls 3 Mile Run CC VARSITY Team Results
(3 Mile)
Top↑
PL | Team | Total Time | Avg. Time | Score | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Amboy | 1:56:11 | 23:14 | 57 | 4 | 5 | 10 | 12 | 26 | 34 | |
2 | Stark County | 1:54:51 | 22:58 | 59 | 2 | 3 | 11 | 19 | 24 | 27 | 37 |
3 | Bureau Valley | 1:57:16 | 23:27 | 72 | 1 | 7 | 18 | 21 | 25 | 44 | |
4 | Illinois Valley Central | 1:59:31 | 23:54 | 74 | 6 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 20 | 30 | 32 |
5 | Ottawa Marquette | 2:09:20 | 25:52 | 124 | 13 | 14 | 23 | 33 | 41 | 42 | |
6 | Orion | 2:12:18 | 26:27 | 139 | 9 | 22 | 29 | 36 | 43 | ||
7 | Hall | 2:16:42 | 27:20 | 156 | 8 | 28 | 35 | 40 | 45 | ||
8 | Sherrard | 2:27:48 | 29:33 | 201 | 31 | 38 | 39 | 46 | 47 | 48 |
Girls 3 Mile Run CC VARSITY Individual Results (3 Mile)
Top↑
PL | NAME | YEAR | TEAM | Avg. Mile | TIME | SCORE |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Haley Weidner | 2018 | Bureau Valley | 06:46.3 | 20:18.7 | 1 |
2 | Olivia Frail | 2020 | Stark County | 06:57.4 | 20:52.2 | 2 |
3 | Brooke Rennick | 2018 | Stark County | 07:01.6 | 21:04.7 | 3 |
4 | Margaret Vaessen | 2020 | Amboy | 07:18.1 | 21:54.3 | 4 |
5 | Cassidy Corcoran | 2018 | Amboy | 07:20.8 | 22:02.2 | 5 |
6 | Kelsey Bowen | 2018 | Illinois Valley Central | 07:21.5 | 22:04.3 | 6 |
7 | Nateleigh Nugent | 2018 | Bureau Valley | 07:23.6 | 22:10.7 | 7 |
8 | Jenna Parente | 2019 | Hall | 07:37.4 | 22:52.1 | 8 |
9 | Maryn Bollinger | 2021 | Orion | 07:41.0 | 23:03.0 | 9 |
10 | Kelynn Boyle | 2019 | Amboy | 07:42.5 | 23:07.5 | 10 |
11 | Josie Price | 2020 | Stark County | 07:44.4 | 23:13.2 | 11 |
12 | Olivia Hall | 2019 | Knoxville | 07:45.9 | 23:17.7 | |
13 | Kaitlyn Ortgiesen | 2019 | Amboy | 07:47.8 | 23:23.3 | 12 |
14 | Sarah Lechtenberg | 2019 | Ottawa Marquette | 07:55.7 | 23:47.1 | 13 |
15 | Teagon Pantenburg | 2018 | Putnam County | 07:57.4 | 23:52.1 | |
16 | Ainsley Buster | 2021 | Knoxville | 07:58.5 | 23:55.3 | |
17 | Kathryn Siena | 2020 | Ottawa Marquette | 07:58.7 | 23:55.9 | 14 |
18 | Lilli Madle | 2021 | Illinois Valley Central | 08:03.2 | 24:09.6 | 15 |
19 | Bronwyn Jetton | 2020 | Illinois Valley Central | 08:04.4 | 24:13.1 | 16 |
20 | Haille Taylor | 2018 | Illinois Valley Central | 08:04.6 | 24:13.8 | 17 |
21 | Bre Broers | 2021 | Bureau Valley | 08:07.3 | 24:21.8 | 18 |
22 | Lauren Hawes | 2018 | Galva | 08:09.2 | 24:27.5 | |
23 | Alli Dennison | 2018 | Stark County | 08:13.3 | 24:39.8 | 19 |
24 | Mandy Moore | 2021 | Illinois Valley Central | 08:17.1 | 24:51.1 | 20 |
25 | Hannah Williams | 2019 | Bureau Valley | 08:19.3 | 24:57.9 | 21 |
26 | Brooke Norberg | 2020 | Orion | 08:19.8 | 24:59.2 | 22 |
27 | Allyssa Vesely | 2018 | Ottawa Marquette | 08:19.9 | 24:59.7 | 23 |
28 | Trinity Shimmin | 2021 | Stark County | 08:20.5 | 25:01.4 | 24 |
29 | Alicia Backer | 2020 | Bureau Valley | 08:29.2 | 25:27.5 | 25 |
30 | Pamela Needs | 2019 | St. Bede | 08:31.7 | 25:35.1 | |
31 | Macy Mershon | 2021 | Amboy | 08:34.9 | 25:44.5 | 26 |
32 | Lena Becker | 2021 | Stark County | 08:37.5 | 25:52.5 | 27 |
33 | Lainey Robbins | 2019 | Hall | 08:39.4 | 25:58.0 | 28 |
34 | Morgan Schroeder | 2020 | Orion | 08:44.6 | 26:13.6 | 29 |
35 | Eve Blanch | 2020 | Illinois Valley Central | 08:46.6 | 26:19.8 | 30 |
36 | Kamryn Stearns | 2020 | Knoxville | 08:48.7 | 26:26.1 | |
37 | Anna Paul | 2021 | Cambridge | 08:50.1 | 26:30.1 | |
38 | Joelle Gallaugher | 2019 | Sherrard | 08:50.5 | 26:31.3 | 31 |
39 | Megan Brooker | 2020 | Putnam County | 08:50.7 | 26:32.0 | |
40 | Mikayla Kohlman | 2021 | Illinois Valley Central | 08:51.2 | 26:33.5 | 32 |
41 | Grace Rinearson | 2020 | Ottawa Marquette | 08:51.8 | 26:35.4 | 33 |
42 | Iesha Crowe | 2018 | Kewanee | 08:53.4 | 26:40.0 | |
43 | Ally Gascoigne | 2018 | Amboy | 09:01.7 | 27:04.9 | 34 |
44 | Lizabeth Aldana | 2018 | Hall | 09:06.9 | 27:20.5 | 35 |
45 | Alisa Holst | 2019 | Orion | 09:08.2 | 27:24.6 | 36 |
46 | Brooke Carlson | 2019 | Knoxville | 09:10.4 | 27:31.2 | |
47 | lily linden | 2021 | Mendota | 09:12.4 | 27:37.0 | |
48 | Ashleigh Williams | 2018 | Stark County | 09:12.7 | 27:38.1 | 37 |
49 | Makenna Medley | 2018 | Cambridge | 09:17.9 | 27:53.7 | |
50 | Lexi Shields | 2019 | Sherrard | 09:19.3 | 27:57.9 | 38 |
51 | Kayla Wolf | 2020 | Illinois Valley Central | 09:23.9 | 28:11.7 | |
52 | Emilee Walker | 2019 | Putnam County | 09:27.6 | 28:22.7 | |
53 | Mary Lowery | 2021 | St. Bede | 09:28.8 | 28:26.2 | |
54 | Kassidy Litton | 2019 | Sherrard | 09:32.4 | 28:37.2 | 39 |
55 | Claire Coons | 2019 | Morrison | 09:41.9 | 29:05.6 | |
56 | Gabbi Brown | 2019 | Mendota | 09:46.3 | 29:18.8 | |
57 | Piper Artman | 2021 | Mendota | 09:48.2 | 29:24.6 | |
58 | Paisley Dhesse | 2019 | Hall | 09:48.6 | 29:25.7 | 40 |
59 | Miranda Bessler | 2018 | Stark County | 09:55.8 | 29:47.3 | |
60 | Tobi Matter | 2018 | Cambridge | 09:56.9 | 29:50.5 | |
61 | bonnie hall | 2021 | Mendota | 09:59.7 | 29:59.0 | |
62 | Grace Jeanblanc | 2020 | Ottawa Marquette | 10:01.1 | 30:03.2 | 41 |
63 | Abbey Creamean | 2019 | Ottawa Marquette | 10:01.9 | 30:05.5 | 42 |
64 | Sarah Fairfield | 2021 | Stark County | 10:04.0 | 30:11.9 | |
65 | Carlie Barman | 2018 | Cambridge | 10:12.6 | 30:37.7 | |
66 | Lily Moen | 2021 | Orion | 10:12.8 | 30:38.4 | 43 |
67 | Alex Geary | 2018 | Bureau Valley | 10:14.4 | 30:43.0 | 44 |
68 | Annadoria Ledbetter | 2018 | Galva | 10:21.2 | 31:03.6 | |
69 | Lainy Hannon | 2019 | Hall | 10:22.1 | 31:06.1 | 45 |
70 | Lexi Spengler | 2018 | Sherrard | 10:43.2 | 32:09.5 | 46 |
71 | Maddy Damron | 2018 | Kewanee | 10:50.5 | 32:31.5 | |
72 | Sasha Kovach | 2019 | Sherrard | 10:51.1 | 32:33.2 | 47 |
73 | Olivia Cisneros | 2021 | St. Bede | 10:55.8 | 32:47.3 | |
74 | Becky Ramey | 2019 | Putnam County | 11:14.0 | 33:41.8 | |
75 | Julianna Jones | 2021 | Sherrard | 11:17.6 | 33:52.8 | 48 |
Boys 3 Mile Run CC VARSITY Team Results
(3 Mile)
Top↑
PL | Team | Total Time | Avg. Time | Score | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | I V C Grey Ghosts | 1:29:31 | 17:54 | 29 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 14 | 21 | 22 |
2 | Hall | 1:34:16 | 18:51 | 53 | 3 | 5 | 12 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 35 |
3 | Sherrard | 1:39:41 | 19:56 | 87 | 7 | 11 | 19 | 23 | 27 | 32 | 39 |
4 | Bureau Valley | 1:41:53 | 20:22 | 103 | 10 | 13 | 24 | 25 | 31 | 33 | |
5 | Galva | 1:45:40 | 21:08 | 131 | 6 | 26 | 29 | 34 | 36 | 37 | 40 |
6 | Cambridge | 1:50:36 | 22:07 | 150 | 9 | 28 | 30 | 41 | 42 | ||
7 | Orion | 1:55:03 | 23:00 | 160 | 15 | 20 | 38 | 43 | 44 |
Boys 3 Mile Run CC VARSITY Individual Results (3 Mile)
Top↑
PL | NAME | YEAR | TEAM | Avg. Mile | TIME | SCORE |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | owen Habeger | 2018 | I V C Grey Ghosts | 05:34.4 | 16:43.0 | 1 |
2 | Jordan Gererding | 2018 | I V C Grey Ghosts | 05:42.3 | 17:06.8 | 2 |
3 | Luis Aguilar | 2018 | Ottawa Marquette | 05:46.3 | 17:18.8 | |
4 | Westley Schmidt | 2018 | Hall | 05:49.5 | 17:28.5 | 3 |
5 | Elias Bergman | 2020 | I V C Grey Ghosts | 05:53.7 | 17:41.0 | 4 |
6 | Tom Stamberger | 2019 | Amboy | 05:56.2 | 17:48.5 | |
7 | Ethan Cattani | 2019 | Hall | 06:03.8 | 18:11.4 | 5 |
8 | Caelin Foley | 2019 | Galva | 06:07.7 | 18:23.1 | 6 |
9 | Corey Tegtmeier | 2018 | Sherrard | 06:07.9 | 18:23.5 | 7 |
10 | Michael Dzierzynski | 2019 | Putnam County | 06:10.5 | 18:31.5 | |
11 | Collin Eisenbarth | 2021 | I V C Grey Ghosts | 06:13.3 | 18:39.9 | 8 |
12 | Jordan Francis | 2019 | Cambridge | 06:16.1 | 18:48.2 | 9 |
13 | Bradley Sierens | 2018 | Bureau Valley | 06:19.2 | 18:57.4 | 10 |
14 | Peyton Bradarich | 2020 | Sherrard | 06:20.6 | 19:01.8 | 11 |
15 | devin soldati | 2019 | Hall | 06:21.7 | 19:05.1 | 12 |
16 | Kurt Bitting | 2018 | Bureau Valley | 06:22.1 | 19:06.2 | 13 |
17 | Arthur Harris | 2019 | I V C Grey Ghosts | 06:26.9 | 19:20.6 | 14 |
18 | Cameron Colby | 2018 | Putnam County | 06:27.3 | 19:21.9 | |
19 | Curt Lang | 2019 | St. Bede | 06:29.1 | 19:27.2 | |
20 | Andy Wampler | 2019 | Orion | 06:30.9 | 19:32.7 | 15 |
21 | Daniel Yanez | 2020 | Hall | 06:33.6 | 19:40.6 | 16 |
22 | Thomas Molln | 2018 | Amboy | 06:35.1 | 19:45.3 | |
23 | brandon dejong | 2018 | Hall | 06:36.9 | 19:50.7 | 17 |
24 | Zeben Parochetti | 2019 | Hall | 06:39.3 | 19:57.9 | 18 |
25 | Jacob Belha | 2021 | Sherrard | 06:44.8 | 20:14.4 | 19 |
26 | Cooper Wilt | 2019 | Knoxville Blue Bullits | 06:45.9 | 20:17.5 | |
27 | Mason Loete | 2019 | Orion | 06:47.2 | 20:21.4 | 20 |
28 | Patrick Stanley | 2019 | I V C Grey Ghosts | 06:49.1 | 20:27.3 | 21 |
29 | Riley Down | 2019 | Stark County | 06:49.6 | 20:28.8 | |
30 | Jacob Quinn | 2020 | I V C Grey Ghosts | 06:49.8 | 20:29.3 | 22 |
31 | Brandon Ruggles | 2019 | Ottawa Marquette | 06:53.7 | 20:41.0 | |
32 | Robin Koovit | 2019 | Sherrard | 06:55.4 | 20:46.1 | 23 |
33 | Trevor Shimmin | 2018 | Stark County | 06:55.5 | 20:46.5 | |
34 | Ryan Edwall | 2019 | St. Bede | 06:56.4 | 20:49.2 | |
35 | Isaac Hernandez | 2018 | Kewanee | 06:58.0 | 20:54.0 | |
36 | Wyatt Strader | 2021 | Bureau Valley | 06:59.4 | 20:58.0 | 24 |
37 | Allen Guenther | 2020 | Bureau Valley | 06:59.6 | 20:58.8 | 25 |
38 | Nate Peters | 2018 | Galva | 07:01.3 | 21:03.8 | 26 |
39 | Dawson Dyken | 2019 | Stark County | 07:03.6 | 21:10.8 | |
40 | Jacob Hanson | 2019 | Sherrard | 07:05.2 | 21:15.6 | 27 |
41 | Evan Sullivan | 2018 | Cambridge | 07:06.3 | 21:18.8 | 28 |
42 | Isaac Asplund | 2019 | Galva | 07:07.3 | 21:21.7 | 29 |
43 | Isaac Hohulin | 2018 | I V C Grey Ghosts | 07:12.3 | 21:36.7 | |
44 | Carrson Anderson | 2019 | Cambridge | 07:14.3 | 21:42.7 | 30 |
45 | Trevor Griffin | 2019 | Bureau Valley | 07:17.9 | 21:53.5 | 31 |
46 | Dayton Hauger | 2021 | Sherrard | 07:19.0 | 21:56.8 | 32 |
47 | Austin Catton | 2018 | Bureau Valley | 07:19.7 | 21:59.1 | 33 |
48 | Gunner Goff | 2019 | Knoxville Blue Bullits | 07:20.4 | 22:01.1 | |
49 | Bryce Selman | 2019 | Galva | 07:25.6 | 22:16.8 | 34 |
50 | jacob wilson | 2020 | Hall | 07:30.1 | 22:30.2 | 35 |
51 | Nathan Cutts | 2018 | Galva | 07:31.9 | 22:35.5 | 36 |
52 | Colton LaGrow | 2018 | Galva | 07:36.4 | 22:49.1 | 37 |
53 | kaden crowther | 2021 | Hall | 07:37.8 | 22:53.4 | |
54 | Brett Browning | 2021 | Stark County Rebels | 07:39.2 | 22:57.6 | |
55 | Lorenzo Olivares | 2019 | Hall | 07:40.7 | 23:02.1 | |
56 | Nathan Monzon | 2021 | Orion | 07:41.8 | 23:05.2 | 38 |
57 | Joseph Peacock | 2018 | St. Bede | 07:48.6 | 23:25.7 | |
58 | Kellen Allen | 2019 | Sherrard | 07:54.6 | 23:43.6 | 39 |
59 | Knute Larson | 2018 | Galva | 07:58.0 | 23:53.8 | 40 |
60 | Sam Johnson | 2018 | Cambridge | 08:01.2 | 24:03.4 | 41 |
61 | Will Spence | 2021 | Galva | 08:04.3 | 24:12.8 | |
62 | Ben Aranda | 2018 | Hall | 08:07.6 | 24:22.6 | |
63 | Ian Ausdal | 2019 | Sherrard | 08:11.1 | 24:33.3 | |
64 | Kollin Poppy | 2019 | Cambridge | 08:14.7 | 24:44.0 | 42 |
65 | noah croissant | 2019 | Hall | 08:20.7 | 25:02.0 | |
66 | Cullen Langley | 2021 | Orion | 08:23.2 | 25:09.6 | 43 |
67 | Joshua Eberts | 2020 | Sherrard | 08:26.9 | 25:20.6 | |
68 | Zach Slavish | 2019 | Sherrard | 08:27.3 | 25:21.9 | |
69 | Eli Asplund | 2021 | Galva | 08:39.0 | 25:56.8 | |
70 | Eli Kayser | 2021 | Orion | 08:58.2 | 26:54.6 | 44 |
71 | Ryan Hillier | 2019 | Knoxville Blue Bullits | 09:01.1 | 27:03.3 |
Boys 3 Mile Run CC FRESH-SOPH Individual Results (3 Mile)
Top↑
PL | NAME | YEAR | TEAM | Avg. Mile | TIME | SCORE |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Koby Brackemeyer | 2020 | Morrison | 05:49.4 | 17:28.0 | |
2 | Lucas Hoffman | 2021 | Ottawa Marquette | 06:09.2 | 18:27.6 | |
3 | Christian Hensley | 2020 | Knoxville Blue Bullits | 06:10.7 | 18:32.0 | 1 |
4 | Jacob Marcinkus | 2021 | St. Bede | 06:13.0 | 18:38.8 | 2 |
5 | anthony hernandez | 2020 | St. Bede | 06:27.2 | 19:21.6 | 3 |
6 | Logan Griggs | 2021 | St. Bede | 06:28.6 | 19:25.7 | 4 |
7 | Angelo Bayno | 2020 | Ottawa Marquette | 06:29.1 | 19:27.2 | |
8 | Jake Johnson | 2020 | Knoxville Blue Bullits | 06:32.6 | 19:37.8 | 5 |
9 | Dawson Hensley | 2021 | Knoxville Blue Bullits | 06:33.1 | 19:39.2 | 6 |
10 | Ben McGrath | 2020 | Ottawa Marquette | 06:43.2 | 20:09.6 | |
11 | Calvin DeSplinter | 2021 | Kewanee | 06:45.1 | 20:15.1 | 7 |
12 | Lucas McGuire | 2020 | Knoxville Blue Bullits | 06:53.6 | 20:40.6 | 8 |
13 | Matt Haage | 2021 | Putnam County | 07:04.5 | 21:13.4 | |
14 | Gabe Johnson | 2021 | Kewanee | 07:04.8 | 21:14.4 | 9 |
15 | Beau Bonnell | 2020 | St. Bede | 07:07.2 | 21:21.6 | 10 |
16 | Jacob Lowery | 2020 | St. Bede | 07:07.9 | 21:23.5 | 11 |
17 | luke Liechty | 2021 | I V C Grey Ghosts | 07:11.4 | 21:34.1 | |
18 | Evan Wiebenga | 2020 | Morrison | 07:22.8 | 22:08.2 | |
19 | Nick Mattern | 2021 | Putnam County | 07:23.3 | 22:09.7 | |
20 | Connor Bryan | 2021 | Kewanee | 07:25.8 | 22:17.2 | 12 |
21 | Zander Glaski | 2020 | Bureau Valley | 07:49.7 | 23:29.1 | |
22 | Bryan Sanchez | 2020 | Kewanee | 07:53.2 | 23:39.6 | 13 |
23 | Caden Bowers | 2020 | Cambridge | 07:55.9 | 23:47.5 | |
24 | Deigo Jackson | 2020 | Kewanee | 07:56.4 | 23:49.1 | 14 |
25 | Ty Connelly | 2021 | Mendota | 07:56.4 | 23:49.1 | |
26 | Sam Wilder | 2020 | Knoxville Blue Bullits | 08:03.6 | 24:10.6 | 15 |
27 | Calvin Deery | 2021 | Amboy | 08:10.9 | 24:32.6 | |
28 | Billy Huggins | 2020 | Kewanee | 08:11.1 | 24:33.3 | 16 |
29 | Nick Janson | 2021 | Cambridge | 08:22.1 | 25:06.2 | |
30 | Nick Kerasotes | 2021 | St. Bede | 08:22.5 | 25:07.3 | 17 |
31 | Joe Keever | 2021 | Cambridge | 08:24.7 | 25:13.9 | |
32 | Josh Ross | 2021 | I V C Grey Ghosts | 08:39.7 | 25:59.1 | |
33 | Kevin VanWassenhove | 2021 | Kewanee | 08:40.0 | 25:59.9 | 18 |
34 | Simon Li | 2021 | St. Bede | 08:52.0 | 26:35.9 | 19 |
35 | Tyson Wagner | 2020 | Bureau Valley | 08:54.2 | 26:42.4 | |
36 | Albert Gutierrez | 2021 | Ottawa Marquette | 09:42.9 | 29:08.6 | |
37 | Jason Zhang | 2020 | St. Bede | 09:44.7 | 29:14.1 | |
38 | Jasper Brokaw | 2021 | Kewanee | 09:45.6 | 29:16.7 |