Kewanee X-C Invitational
September 24, 2016
Boys 3 Mile Run CC FROSH-SOPH Individual Results (3 Mile)
Top↑
PL | NAME | YEAR | TEAM | Avg. Mile | TIME | SCORE |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Koby Brackemeyer | 2020 | Morrison | 05:46.9 | 17:20.6 | |
2 | Tom Stamberger | 2019 | Amboy | 05:53.0 | 17:38.8 | |
3 | Andrew Wampler | Senior | Orion Chargers | 06:12.8 | 18:38.4 | |
4 | Noah DeLong | 2020 | Mendota | 06:19.1 | 18:57.3 | |
5 | Christian Hensley | Senior | Knoxville Blue Bullets | 06:19.6 | 18:58.6 | 1 |
6 | Curt Lang | 2019 | St. Bede | 06:27.6 | 19:22.8 | 2 |
7 | anthony hernandez | 2020 | St. Bede | 06:29.7 | 19:28.9 | 3 |
8 | Mason Loete | Senior | Orion Chargers | 06:31.5 | 19:34.4 | |
9 | ryan edwall | 2019 | St. Bede | 06:37.9 | 19:53.6 | 4 |
10 | Arthur Harris | Senior | I V C Grey Ghosts | 06:38.3 | 19:54.7 | |
11 | Cal Larson | 2020 | Galva | 06:40.6 | 20:01.8 | |
12 | Jacob Quinn | Senior | I V C Grey Ghosts | 06:49.8 | 20:29.4 | |
13 | Cooper Wilt | Senior | Knoxville Blue Bullets | 06:56.5 | 20:49.5 | 5 |
14 | Jake Johnson | Senior | Knoxville Blue Bullets | 06:59.8 | 20:59.3 | 6 |
15 | Gunner Goff | Senior | Knoxville Blue Bullets | 07:00.9 | 21:02.7 | 7 |
16 | Patrick Stanley | Senior | I V C Grey Ghosts | 07:07.7 | 21:23.1 | |
17 | Lucas McGuire | Senior | Knoxville Blue Bullets | 07:12.4 | 21:37.1 | 8 |
18 | Evan Link | Senior | Knoxville Blue Bullets | 07:31.8 | 22:35.4 | 9 |
19 | Sam Wilder | Senior | Knoxville Blue Bullets | 07:50.9 | 23:32.6 | 10 |
20 | Devin McGuire | Senior | Knoxville Blue Bullets | 07:55.8 | 23:47.4 | |
21 | Ryan Hillier | Senior | Knoxville Blue Bullets | 08:08.8 | 24:26.4 | |
22 | Jacob Lowery | 2020 | St. Bede | 08:44.7 | 26:14.1 | 11 |
23 | Adam Johnson | 2020 | Galva | 08:48.2 | 26:24.5 | |
24 | mario cote | 2019 | St. Bede | 09:33.0 | 28:39.0 | 12 |
25 | Jason Zhang | 2020 | St. Bede | 09:52.4 | 29:37.2 | 13 |
Boys 3 Mile Run CC VARSITY Team Results
(3 Mile)
Top↑
PL | Team | Total Time | Avg. Time | Score | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | I V C Grey Ghosts | 1:27:28 | 17:29 | 22 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 13 | 14 |
2 | Hall | 1:34:11 | 18:50 | 60 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 16 | 20 | 28 | 31 |
3 | Galva | 1:34:56 | 18:59 | 62 | 4 | 8 | 15 | 17 | 18 | 25 | 26 |
4 | Bureau Valley | 1:40:11 | 20:02 | 92 | 9 | 11 | 19 | 24 | 29 | 34 | 39 |
5 | Lowpoint-Washburn | 1:51:28 | 22:17 | 148 | 21 | 23 | 33 | 35 | 36 | ||
5 | Kewanee | 1:51:23 | 22:16 | 148 | 22 | 27 | 30 | 32 | 37 | 38 |
Boys 3 Mile Run CC VARSITY Individual Results (3 Mile)
Top↑
PL | NAME | YEAR | TEAM | Avg. Mile | TIME | SCORE |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Owen Habeger | Senior | I V C Grey Ghosts | 05:28.5 | 16:25.5 | 1 |
2 | Luis Aguilar | 2018 | Ottawa Marquette | 05:30.0 | 16:30.0 | |
3 | Thomas Lechtenberg | 2017 | Ottawa Marquette | 05:30.5 | 16:31.5 | |
4 | Westley Schmidt | 2018 | Hall | 05:41.2 | 17:03.5 | 2 |
5 | Jordan Gererding | Senior | I V C Grey Ghosts | 05:44.8 | 17:14.2 | 3 |
6 | Noe Flores | 2017 | Putnam County | 05:50.7 | 17:32.1 | |
7 | Caelin Foley | 2019 | Galva | 05:51.1 | 17:33.1 | 4 |
8 | Devin Smith | Senior | I V C Grey Ghosts | 05:55.4 | 17:46.2 | 5 |
9 | Elias Bergman | Senior | I V C Grey Ghosts | 05:59.4 | 17:58.1 | 6 |
10 | Brandt Eller | 2017 | Ottawa Marquette | 06:00.1 | 18:00.2 | |
11 | Noah Slater | Senior | I V C Grey Ghosts | 06:01.6 | 18:04.7 | 7 |
12 | Carter Funfsinn | 2017 | St. Bede | 06:02.7 | 18:08.1 | |
13 | Kyle Campagna | 2017 | Galva | 06:07.5 | 18:22.5 | 8 |
14 | Kurt Bitting | 2018 | Bureau Valley | 06:12.8 | 18:38.3 | 9 |
15 | Ethan Cattani | 2019 | Hall | 06:14.1 | 18:42.3 | 10 |
16 | Bradley Sirens | 2018 | Bureau Valley | 06:14.6 | 18:43.6 | 11 |
17 | Daniel Yanez | 2020 | Hall | 06:17.1 | 18:51.1 | 12 |
18 | brent koogler | 2017 | St. Bede | 06:18.9 | 18:56.7 | |
19 | Finnian Jetton | Senior | I V C Grey Ghosts | 06:25.5 | 19:16.5 | 13 |
20 | Josiah Smith | Senior | I V C Grey Ghosts | 06:27.2 | 19:21.4 | 14 |
21 | Nate Peters | 2018 | Galva | 06:29.2 | 19:27.5 | 15 |
22 | Chris Enriquez | 2017 | Hall | 06:30.6 | 19:31.6 | 16 |
23 | Mike Dzierzynski | 2019 | Putnam County | 06:31.7 | 19:35.1 | |
24 | Trenton Niemeyer | 2017 | Galva | 06:35.4 | 19:46.1 | 17 |
25 | Nathan Cutts | 2018 | Galva | 06:35.8 | 19:47.2 | 18 |
26 | Austin Catton | 2018 | Bureau Valley | 06:38.3 | 19:54.8 | 19 |
27 | Zeben Parochetti | 2019 | Hall | 06:41.2 | 20:03.4 | 20 |
28 | Ozzy Surratt | 2019 | Lowpoint-Washburn | 06:42.2 | 20:06.4 | 21 |
29 | Noah Gibson | 2019 | Stark County | 06:45.2 | 20:15.4 | |
30 | Trevor Shimmin | 2018 | Stark County | 06:45.4 | 20:16.0 | |
31 | Angelo Bayno | 2020 | Ottawa Marquette | 06:45.6 | 20:16.6 | |
32 | Hunter Hand | 2017 | Kewanee | 06:50.0 | 20:30.0 | 22 |
33 | Tommy Nino | 2020 | Lowpoint-Washburn | 06:52.6 | 20:37.8 | 23 |
34 | Trevor Griffin | 2019 | Bureau Valley | 06:53.8 | 20:41.3 | 24 |
35 | Cameron Colby | 2018 | Putnam County | 06:59.6 | 20:58.8 | |
36 | Brett Goss | 2016 | Galva | 07:01.2 | 21:03.4 | 25 |
37 | Thomas Molln | 2018 | Amboy | 07:03.9 | 21:11.5 | |
38 | Colton LaGrow | 2018 | Galva | 07:04.7 | 21:14.0 | 26 |
39 | Isaac Hernandez | 2018 | Kewanee | 07:05.7 | 21:17.0 | 27 |
40 | Dylan Kuberski | 2017 | Galva | 07:07.0 | 21:20.8 | |
41 | Lorenzo Olivares | 2019 | Hall | 07:11.0 | 21:32.8 | 28 |
42 | Ryan Russell | 2017 | Galva | 07:19.9 | 21:59.6 | |
43 | Allen Guenther | 2020 | Bureau Valley | 07:24.8 | 22:14.2 | 29 |
44 | Sam Gleichman | 2018 | Kewanee | 07:32.6 | 22:37.7 | 30 |
45 | Jonathon Hurtado | 2018 | Hall | 07:33.9 | 22:41.7 | 31 |
46 | Carter Davis | 2018 | Kewanee | 07:35.3 | 22:45.9 | 32 |
47 | Brody Hinkle | 2017 | Lowpoint-Washburn | 07:43.1 | 23:09.1 | 33 |
48 | Bryce Selman | 2019 | Galva | 07:46.5 | 23:19.5 | |
49 | Robert Aukes | 2019 | Bureau Valley | 07:52.5 | 23:37.5 | 34 |
50 | Trey Brown | 2018 | Lowpoint-Washburn | 07:53.9 | 23:41.7 | 35 |
51 | Knute Larson | 2018 | Galva | 07:55.0 | 23:44.8 | |
52 | Austin Tucker | 2020 | Lowpoint-Washburn | 07:57.9 | 23:53.7 | 36 |
53 | Manuel Sotelo | 2018 | Kewanee | 08:04.3 | 24:12.9 | 37 |
54 | Kevin Xiao | 2018 | St. Bede | 08:04.7 | 24:14.1 | |
55 | Ben Aranda | 2018 | Hall | 08:05.1 | 24:15.2 | |
56 | Owen VanWassenhove | 2018 | Kewanee | 08:13.0 | 24:38.9 | 38 |
57 | Caleb Adcock | Senior | I V C Grey Ghosts | 08:20.3 | 25:00.9 | |
58 | Kristian Gensler | 2017 | St. Bede | 08:25.5 | 25:16.3 | |
59 | Sami Khouaja | 2020 | Putnam County | 08:26.8 | 25:20.3 | |
60 | Tyson Wagner | 2020 | Bureau Valley | 08:42.8 | 26:08.3 | 39 |
61 | Jordan Sharp | 2017 | Galva | 09:24.6 | 28:13.7 |
Girls 3 Mile Run CC VARSITY Team Results
(3 Mile)
Top↑
PL | Team | Total Time | Avg. Time | Score | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Illinois Valley Central | 1:48:25 | 21:41 | 48 | 5 | 6 | 10 | 13 | 14 | 27 | 35 |
2 | Amboy | 1:50:37 | 22:07 | 69 | 3 | 7 | 17 | 18 | 24 | 30 | 46 |
3 | Knoxville | 1:52:54 | 22:34 | 91 | 2 | 15 | 23 | 25 | 26 | 39 | |
4 | Stark County | 1:53:57 | 22:47 | 95 | 4 | 9 | 22 | 28 | 32 | 34 | |
5 | Bureau Valley | 1:54:55 | 22:59 | 108 | 1 | 16 | 20 | 31 | 40 | 41 | 43 |
6 | Hall | 1:59:42 | 23:56 | 137 | 8 | 21 | 33 | 37 | 38 | 44 | 45 |
7 | Ottawa Marquette | 2:07:08 | 25:25 | 146 | 12 | 19 | 29 | 36 | 50 | ||
8 | Lowpoint-Washburn | 2:15:42 | 27:08 | 197 | 11 | 42 | 47 | 48 | 49 |
Girls 3 Mile Run CC VARSITY Individual Results (3 Mile)
Top↑
PL | NAME | YEAR | TEAM | Avg. Mile | TIME | SCORE |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Haley Weidner | 2018 | Bureau Valley | 06:31.6 | 19:34.7 | 1 |
2 | Ryan Block | 2017 | Knoxville | 06:34.8 | 19:44.3 | 2 |
3 | Megan Grady | 2017 | Amboy | 06:43.2 | 20:09.4 | 3 |
4 | Olivai Frail | 2020 | Stark County | 06:49.5 | 20:28.4 | 4 |
5 | Kath Schneider | 2017 | Illinois Valley Central | 06:51.5 | 20:34.3 | 5 |
6 | Kelsey Bowen | 2018 | Illinois Valley Central | 06:58.5 | 20:55.3 | 6 |
7 | Erin Hosto | 2017 | Amboy | 07:05.1 | 21:15.3 | 7 |
8 | Jenna Parente | 2019 | Hall | 07:10.1 | 21:30.1 | 8 |
9 | Hannah Rumbold | 2017 | Stark County | 07:17.3 | 21:51.7 | 9 |
10 | Haille Taylor | 2018 | Illinois Valley Central | 07:18.7 | 21:55.9 | 10 |
11 | Natalie Byrd | 2018 | Lowpoint-Washburn | 07:21.6 | 22:04.6 | 11 |
12 | Sarah Lechtenberg | 2019 | Ottawa Marquette | 07:22.7 | 22:08.1 | 12 |
13 | Molly Prewitt | 2017 | Illinois Valley Central | 07:29.3 | 22:27.8 | 13 |
14 | Erin Layne | 2017 | Illinois Valley Central | 07:30.9 | 22:32.7 | 14 |
15 | Mackenzie Pruett | 2019 | Knoxville | 07:31.5 | 22:34.3 | 15 |
16 | Heather Williams | 2017 | Bureau Valley | 07:33.7 | 22:41.1 | 16 |
17 | Allison O'Rourke | 2020 | Amboy | 07:37.6 | 22:52.7 | 17 |
18 | Kaitlin Ortgiesen | 2019 | Amboy | 07:38.1 | 22:54.1 | 18 |
19 | Paige Stropes | Senior | Orion Chargers | 07:39.4 | 22:58.1 | |
20 | Mariah Pellino | 2017 | Ottawa Marquette | 07:39.9 | 22:59.6 | 19 |
21 | Lauren Hawes | 2018 | Galva | 07:40.9 | 23:02.6 | |
22 | Hannah Williams | 2019 | Bureau Valley | 07:41.3 | 23:03.7 | 20 |
23 | Lainey Robbins | 2019 | Hall | 07:45.9 | 23:17.6 | 21 |
24 | Josie Price | 2020 | Stark County | 07:47.8 | 23:23.4 | 22 |
25 | Olivia Hall | 2019 | Knoxville | 07:48.6 | 23:25.7 | 23 |
26 | Kelynn Boyle | 2019 | Amboy | 07:48.9 | 23:26.5 | 24 |
27 | Annie Needs | 2017 | St. Bede | 07:49.8 | 23:29.2 | |
28 | Samantha Sprinkle | 2017 | Knoxville | 07:51.1 | 23:33.2 | 25 |
29 | Madisyn Johnson | 2017 | Knoxville | 07:52.5 | 23:37.5 | 26 |
30 | Kayla Wolf | 2020 | Illinois Valley Central | 07:52.8 | 23:38.3 | 27 |
31 | Naomi Downing | 2017 | Stark County | 07:58.1 | 23:54.2 | 28 |
32 | Teagon Pantenburg | 2018 | Putnam County | 07:58.6 | 23:55.7 | |
33 | Allyssa Vesely | 2018 | Ottawa Marquette | 08:01.0 | 24:03.0 | 29 |
34 | Cassidy Corcoran | 2018 | Amboy | 08:02.5 | 24:07.4 | 30 |
35 | Savanah Wall | 2017 | Bureau Valley | 08:05.5 | 24:16.5 | 31 |
36 | Elizabeth West | 2017 | Stark County | 08:06.7 | 24:20.0 | 32 |
37 | Kaylee Olivares | 2017 | Hall | 08:12.4 | 24:37.2 | 33 |
38 | Briana Meinders | 2017 | Stark County | 08:16.6 | 24:49.7 | 34 |
39 | Libby Allison | 2017 | Illinois Valley Central | 08:18.3 | 24:54.8 | 35 |
40 | Annadoria Ledbetter | 2018 | Galva | 08:18.7 | 24:56.0 | |
41 | Kathryn Siena | 2020 | Ottawa Marquette | 08:19.0 | 24:56.8 | 36 |
42 | Ameilia Moreno | 2017 | Hall | 08:22.2 | 25:06.5 | 37 |
43 | Matti Heiden | 2019 | Hall | 08:23.7 | 25:10.9 | 38 |
44 | Brooke Carlson | 2019 | Knoxville | 08:25.3 | 25:15.9 | 39 |
45 | Sydney Sweenie | 2017 | Bureau Valley | 08:26.5 | 25:19.3 | 40 |
46 | Nateleigh Nugent | 2018 | Bureau Valley | 08:26.9 | 25:20.6 | 41 |
47 | Alex Wiggin | 2018 | Lowpoint-Washburn | 08:28.5 | 25:25.5 | 42 |
48 | Bronwyn Jetton | 2020 | Illinois Valley Central | 08:33.3 | 25:39.7 | |
49 | Marissa Mungia | 2017 | Bureau Valley | 08:34.6 | 25:43.8 | 43 |
50 | Kaitlin Mungia | 2019 | Bureau Valley | 08:35.0 | 25:45.0 | |
51 | Kianne Brown | 2017 | Mendota | 08:36.5 | 25:49.4 | |
52 | Kasey Campagna | 2020 | Galva | 08:38.9 | 25:56.7 | |
53 | Lizabeth Aldana | 2018 | Hall | 08:45.2 | 26:15.5 | 44 |
54 | Tiffany Preston | 2019 | Mendota | 08:51.7 | 26:34.9 | |
55 | Alexus Furar | 2019 | Mendota | 08:53.2 | 26:39.5 | |
56 | Lainy Hannon | 2019 | Hall | 08:58.3 | 26:54.7 | 45 |
57 | Ally Gascoigne | 2018 | Amboy | 09:03.7 | 27:11.0 | 46 |
58 | Paisley Dhesse | 2019 | Hall | 09:05.3 | 27:15.9 | |
59 | Alyse Ruda | 2017 | Hall | 09:07.6 | 27:22.6 | |
60 | Claire Lodge | Senior | Orion Chargers | 09:09.1 | 27:27.1 | |
61 | Hannah Flores | 2018 | Putnam County | 09:09.3 | 27:27.9 | |
62 | Asia Nino | 2019 | Lowpoint-Washburn | 09:14.8 | 27:44.2 | 47 |
63 | Megan Schroeder | Senior | Orion Chargers | 09:37.0 | 28:50.8 | |
64 | Becky Ramey | 2019 | Putnam County | 09:37.3 | 28:51.7 | |
65 | Hailee Fair | Senior | Orion Chargers | 09:39.3 | 28:57.7 | |
66 | Abby Hoopingarner | 2019 | Lowpoint-Washburn | 09:55.6 | 29:46.6 | 48 |
67 | Sydney Heston | 2019 | Lowpoint-Washburn | 10:13.9 | 30:41.7 | 49 |
68 | Eleni Karamajanes | 2020 | Kewanee | 10:27.5 | 31:22.4 | |
69 | Maddy Damron | 2018 | Kewanee | 10:49.3 | 32:27.8 | |
70 | Caelyn Maltby | 2018 | Ottawa Marquette | 11:00.4 | 33:01.0 | 50 |
71 | Daniela McConville | 2017 | Mendota | 11:08.8 | 33:26.4 |