June 5- 8, 2024
|
Hayward Field - Eugene, OR

Men's 4 x 400 Relay Finals

Top↑
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Texas A&M Jevon O'Bryant, Cutler Zamzow, Kimar Farquharson, Auhmad Robinson 2:12.00 2:58.37 2:28.05 10
2 Arkansas TJ Tomlyanovich, Lance Lang, Steven McElroy, James Benson II 2:21.28 2:58.83 3:43.54 8
3 Florida Reheem Hayles, JeVaughn Powell, Rios Prude, Jenoah McKiver 3:11.51 2:58.98 2:16.03 6
4 Arizona State Jayden Davis, Justin Robinson, Kaleb Simpson, Gamali Felix 3:44.28 3:00.87 2:31.93 5
5 Tennessee Emmanuel Bynum, Christian Parker, Jakwan Hale, Rasheeme Griffith 2:48.54 3:01.22 3:48.34 4
6 Texas Elijah Mosley, Logan Popelka, John Rutledge, Brian Herron 2:06.99 3:01.41 3:25.00 3
7 LSU Sean Burrell, Shakeem McKay, Salim Epps, Dillon Bedell 2:16.18 3:01.57 2:59.76 2
8 USC William Jones, Jacob Andrews, Darius Rainey, Johnnie Blockburger 3:52.01 3:02.68 2:38.94 1
9 Alabama Chris Robinson, Matthew Weaver, Samuel Ogazi, Khaleb McRae 2:54.03 3:03.18 3:17.84 -

Men's 4 x 400 Relay Preliminaries

Top↑
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Texas A&M Jevon O'Bryant, Cutler Zamzow, Kimar Farquharson, Auhmad Robinson 3:01.17 2:53.93 3:33.78 3:51.90
2 Florida Reheem Hayles, Rios Prude, Jenoah McKiver, JeVaughn Powell 3:01.78 3:39.96 2:34.52 2:25.43
3 Alabama Chris Robinson, Matthew Weaver, Samuel Ogazi, Khaleb McRae 3:01.88 3:40.08 3:03.70 2:18.23
4 Arkansas TJ Tomlyanovich, James Benson II, Connor Washington, Steven McElroy 3:01.56 2:10.73 2:08.91 2:56.12
5 USC William Jones, Jacob Andrews, Darius Rainey, Johnnie Blockburger 3:02.29 3:35.11 3:51.51 2:51.36
6 LSU Sean Burrell, Shakeem McKay, Salim Epps, Dillon Bedell 3:02.95 3:52.35 3:32.23 3:23.08
7 Texas Chris Brinkley, Brian Herron, Elijah Mosley, Logan Popelka 3:03.51 2:45.16 2:52.50 3:40.22
8 Tennessee Clement Ducos, Christian Parker, Jakwan Hale, Rasheeme Griffith 3:04.28 2:40.33 3:31.93 2:56.91
9 Arizona State Jayden Davis, Kaleb Simpson, Nicholas Ramey, Gamali Felix 3:04.48 3:26.62 3:02.64 3:28.47
10 UCLA Ismail Turner, Myles Misener-Daley, Samuel Herenton, Antonie Nortje 3:04.60 3:13.83 3:10.14 2:55.37
11 Campbell De'Shawn Ballard, Dominique Alexander, Jamal Miller, Jamel Miller 3:05.48 2:30.24 3:29.60 3:48.14
12 South Florida Tre'Sean Bouie, Shevioe Reid, Nathan Metelus, Gabriel Moronta 3:05.59 2:39.61 3:26.01 3:44.57
13 Virginia Tech Kennedy Harrison, Kahleje Tillmon, Nicholas Plant, Judson Lincoln IV 3:05.80 2:36.08 3:11.38 3:09.52
14 Oklahoma State Jordon Smith, Blake Wynne, Caio Almeida, DeJuana McArthur 3:06.33 4:02.23 2:32.79 2:12.30
15 UTSA Martin Kouyoumdjian, Noah Rhodes, Nabil Tezkratt, Michael Roth 3:06.74 3:42.22 3:12.35 3:08.61
16 Baylor Kamden Jackson, Demar Francis, Nathaniel Ezekiel, Nicholi Brown 3:07.00 3:46.27 3:42.53 3:36.92
17 Miss State Sema'J Daniels, Alfonso Hale Jr., Christion Barker, Keldrick Turner 3:07.08 3:23.92 2:29.67 2:20.31
18 BYU Eli Hazlett, Abram Schaap, Jace Jensen, Trey Jackson 3:07.46 2:14.98 3:44.96 3:56.20
19 Purdue Brett Otterbacher, Connor Czajkowski, Nickens Lemba, Jahn Riley 3:07.71 3:45.26 3:28.36 4:04.03
20 Pittsburgh Malik Ricketts, Nigel Hussey, Stephon Brown, Devin Nugent 3:08.44 3:31.06 2:51.48 3:44.25
21 Harvard Aaron Shirley, Gregory Lapit, Peter Diebold, Lance Ward 3:08.73 3:16.28 2:21.55 3:44.59
22 Kansas State Nen Matlock, Jaimie Omalla, Tyrique Lewis, Kyle Gale 3:08.86 2:55.64 2:15.98 3:40.97
23 Penn State Patrick Abel, Darius Smallwood, Olivier Desmeules, Matt DeMatteo 3:11.01 3:33.94 3:58.77 3:43.49
  Texas Tech Charlie Bartholomew, Josh Bour, Oskar Edlund, Shaemar Uter DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Preliminaries Heat 1
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME
2 Florida Hayles, Prude, McKiver, Powell 3:16.33 3:01.78
6 LSU Burrell, McKay, Epps, Bedell 2:42.83 3:02.95
8 Tennessee Ducos, Parker, Hale, Griffith 2:20.06 3:04.28
12 South Florida Bouie, Reid, Metelus, Moronta 2:22.91 3:05.59
15 UTSA Kouyoumdjian, Rhodes, Tezkratt, Roth 2:35.00 3:06.74
17 Miss State Daniels, Hale Jr., Barker, Turner 2:12.83 3:07.08
21 Harvard Shirley, Lapit, Diebold, Ward 3:14.40 3:08.73
23 Penn State Abel, Smallwood, Desmeules, DeMatteo 2:55.73 3:11.01
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Preliminaries Heat 2
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Texas A&M O'Bryant, Zamzow, Farquharson, Robinson 3:46.47 3:08.42 3:01.17 2:50.30
4 Arkansas Tomlyanovich, Benson II, Washington, McElroy 2:19.81 2:28.88 3:01.56 2:52.49
10 UCLA Turner, Misener-Daley, Herenton, Nortje 3:58.14 3:43.37 3:04.60 2:42.45
11 Campbell Ballard, Alexander, Miller, Miller 3:16.61 3:18.47 3:05.48 2:37.66
13 Virginia Tech Harrison, Tillmon, Plant, Lincoln IV 3:35.53 2:43.51 3:05.80 2:50.94
19 Purdue Otterbacher, Czajkowski, Lemba, Riley 4:00.27 3:35.87 3:07.71 2:15.16
20 Pittsburgh Ricketts, Hussey, Brown, Nugent 3:21.63 2:21.33 3:08.44 3:08.44
22 Kansas State Matlock, Omalla, Lewis, Gale 2:19.76 3:27.75 3:08.86 3:20.20
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Preliminaries Heat 3
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Alabama Robinson, Weaver, Ogazi, McRae 3:45.54 2:56.43 2:41.88 3:01.88
5 USC Jones, Andrews, Rainey, Blockburger 2:40.42 2:38.60 3:38.75 3:02.29
7 Texas Brinkley, Herron, Mosley, Popelka 3:36.55 3:40.22 3:31.04 3:03.51
9 Arizona State Davis, Simpson, Ramey, Felix 2:12.83 3:15.55 2:14.67 3:04.48
14 Oklahoma State Smith, Wynne, Almeida, McArthur 2:55.15 2:17.89 2:55.15 3:06.33
16 Baylor Jackson, Francis, Ezekiel, Brown 3:44.40 3:20.09 2:22.12 3:07.00
18 BYU Hazlett, Schaap, Jensen, Jackson 2:20.60 3:05.59 3:37.46 3:07.46
  Texas Tech Bartholomew, Bour, Edlund, Uter DNF DNF DNF DNF