May 22-25, 2024
|
Kentucky - Lexington, KY

Women's 1500 Meters Semifinals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Maia Ramsden JR-3 Harvard 4:05.65 4:13.02 4:08.11
2 Flomena Asekol SR-4 Florida 4:07.10 4:36.76 3:02.86
3 Kimberley May JR-3 Providence 4:07.51 5:21.77 4:47.12
4 Shannon Flockhart JR-3 Providence 4:08.40 5:15.47 5:22.92
5 Judy Kosgei FR-1 South Carolina 4:08.69 5:20.81 4:46.00
6 Melissa Riggins JR-3 Georgetown 4:08.90 3:14.15 4:56.20
7 Teagan Schein-Becker SR-4 Rider 4:08.85 3:51.43 5:23.51
8 Lorena Rangel Batres SR-4 LSU 4:09.06 3:16.76 4:06.57
9 Samantha Bush SR-4 NC State 4:09.11 3:06.84 5:18.86
10 Lindsey Butler JR-3 Virginia Tech 4:09.17 4:49.04 5:06.48
11 Kiara Carter SR-4 Lipscomb 4:09.95 4:27.45 5:19.94
12 Suus Altorf SO-2 Florida State 4:10.13 3:40.12 4:50.15
13 Laura Nicholson JR-3 Toledo 4:11.49 4:14.01 3:28.74
14 Esther Seeland SR-4 Virginia 4:11.91 2:56.34 5:22.45
15 Lauren Freeland SR-4 Michigan State 4:12.53 4:55.46 5:28.29
16 Augustine Haquet JR-3 Cornell 4:14.09 4:24.26 3:38.52
17 Margaret Liebich SR-4 Princeton 4:14.48 4:55.20 4:45.02
18 Julia Rosenberg JR-3 Vanderbilt 4:15.83 3:14.43 5:09.56
19 Aoife Dunne JR-3 Boston College 4:16.09 3:04.39 3:53.05
20 Molly Hudson JR-3 Boston College 4:16.13 4:54.55 5:27.85
21 Mena Scatchard JR-3 Princeton 4:16.13 5:20.17 5:27.85
22 Kileigh Kane SR-4 Penn State 4:16.57 3:17.56 3:45.79
23 Madaline Ullom JR-3 Penn State 4:17.88 3:10.84 5:27.51
24 Alexandra Carlson JR-3 Rutgers 4:21.49 5:34.71 3:55.35
Women's 1500 Meters Semifinals Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
2 Flomena Asekol SR-4 Florida 4:41.70 4:07.10
3 Kimberley May JR-3 Providence 3:22.96 4:07.51
5 Judy Kosgei FR-1 South Carolina 3:09.01 4:08.69
7 Teagan Schein-Becker SR-4 Rider 3:53.92 4:08.85
10 Lindsey Butler JR-3 Virginia Tech 4:34.09 4:09.17
14 Esther Seeland SR-4 Virginia 2:56.34 4:11.91
15 Lauren Freeland SR-4 Michigan State 4:45.36 4:12.53
17 Margaret Liebich SR-4 Princeton 3:05.77 4:14.48
19 Aoife Dunne JR-3 Boston College 3:35.12 4:16.09
20 Molly Hudson JR-3 Boston College 4:16.13 4:16.13
22 Kileigh Kane SR-4 Penn State 4:57.63 4:16.57
23 Madaline Ullom JR-3 Penn State 4:07.57 4:17.88
Women's 1500 Meters Semifinals Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Maia Ramsden JR-3 Harvard 4:05.65
4 Shannon Flockhart JR-3 Providence 4:08.40
6 Melissa Riggins JR-3 Georgetown 4:08.90
8 Lorena Rangel Batres SR-4 LSU 4:09.06
9 Samantha Bush SR-4 NC State 4:09.11
11 Kiara Carter SR-4 Lipscomb 4:09.95
12 Suus Altorf SO-2 Florida State 4:10.13
13 Laura Nicholson JR-3 Toledo 4:11.49
16 Augustine Haquet JR-3 Cornell 4:14.09
18 Julia Rosenberg JR-3 Vanderbilt 4:15.83
21 Mena Scatchard JR-3 Princeton 4:16.13
24 Alexandra Carlson JR-3 Rutgers 4:21.49

Women's 1500 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Kimberley May JR-3 Providence 4:07.00
2 Maia Ramsden JR-3 Harvard 4:10.83
3 Shannon Flockhart JR-3 Providence 4:12.94
4 Teagan Schein-Becker SR-4 Rider 4:22.03
5 Flomena Asekol SR-4 Florida 4:07.43
6 Samantha Bush SR-4 NC State 4:12.75
7 Melissa Riggins JR-3 Georgetown 4:13.60
8 Esther Seeland SR-4 Virginia 4:22.93
9 Lindsey Butler JR-3 Virginia Tech 4:12.81
10 Kiara Carter SR-4 Lipscomb 4:14.00
11 Lorena Rangel Batres SR-4 LSU 4:14.26
12 Lauren Freeland SR-4 Michigan State 4:23.57
13 Molly Hudson JR-3 Boston College 4:13.75
14 Laura Nicholson JR-3 Toledo 4:14.81
15 Suus Altorf SO-2 Florida State 4:14.85
16 Judy Kosgei FR-1 South Carolina 4:23.68
17 Aoife Dunne JR-3 Boston College 4:14.15
18 Alexandra Carlson JR-3 Rutgers 4:15.66
19 Mena Scatchard JR-3 Princeton 4:15.89
20 Madaline Ullom JR-3 Penn State 4:23.80
21 Margaret Liebich SR-4 Princeton 4:14.17
22 Augustine Haquet JR-3 Cornell 4:15.22
23 Julia Rosenberg JR-3 Vanderbilt 4:15.78
24 Kileigh Kane SR-4 Penn State 4:17.46
25 Charlotte Augenstein SR-4 Georgia 4:17.48
26 Chloe Gonzalez JR-3 Georgetown 4:18.47
27 Rylee Penn SR-4 Louisville 4:19.13
28 Vera Sjoberg SO-2 Boston University 4:19.77
29 Caroline Timm JR-3 Virginia 4:20.48
30 Elizabeth Whaley SO-2 Wake Forest 4:21.13
31 Samantha Hastie JR-3 Michigan 4:22.72
32 Lou Trois SR-4 Toledo 4:23.55
33 Cara Laverty FR-1 Providence 4:23.83
34 Nicole Vanasse SR-4 Columbia 4:23.90
35 Megan Marvin JR-3 Furman 4:24.15
36 Callie Hardy JR-3 LSU 4:24.16
37 Madison Trippett SR-4 Richmond 4:24.25
38 Nevada Mareno SR-4 NC State 4:24.62
39 Penelopea Gordon SO-2 Michigan 4:24.87
40 Sarah Flynn JR-3 Boston College 4:25.06
41 Anna Coffin SR-4 Maryland 4:25.90
42 Anna Twomey JR-3 Elon 4:28.27
43 Ava Duggan SR-4 Northeastern 4:29.01
44 Kylee Mastin SR-4 Marshall 4:29.97
45 Elizabeth Stockman JR-3 Richmond 4:30.48
46 Phoebe McCowan JR-3 Kentucky 4:33.13
47 Marie Bilo FR-1 Boston College 4:34.54
48 Madison Hulsey JR-3 Ole Miss 4:37.10
Women's 1500 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Kimberley May JR-3 Providence 4:07.00
5 Flomena Asekol SR-4 Florida 4:07.43
9 Lindsey Butler JR-3 Virginia Tech 4:12.81
13 Molly Hudson JR-3 Boston College 4:13.75
17 Aoife Dunne JR-3 Boston College 4:14.15
21 Margaret Liebich SR-4 Princeton 4:14.17
22 Augustine Haquet JR-3 Cornell 4:15.22
23 Julia Rosenberg JR-3 Vanderbilt 4:15.78
27 Rylee Penn SR-4 Louisville 4:19.13
30 Elizabeth Whaley SO-2 Wake Forest 4:21.13
36 Callie Hardy JR-3 LSU 4:24.16
44 Kylee Mastin SR-4 Marshall 4:29.97
Women's 1500 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
2 Maia Ramsden JR-3 Harvard 4:03.31 3:48.26 4:10.83
6 Samantha Bush SR-4 NC State 4:25.39 3:12.09 4:12.75
10 Kiara Carter SR-4 Lipscomb 3:46.06 3:10.50 4:14.00
15 Suus Altorf SO-2 Florida State 5:13.47 5:16.02 4:14.85
19 Mena Scatchard JR-3 Princeton 2:59.13 4:54.28 4:15.89
24 Kileigh Kane SR-4 Penn State 4:38.06 4:56.08 4:17.46
29 Caroline Timm JR-3 Virginia 3:54.44 4:38.72 4:20.48
31 Samantha Hastie JR-3 Michigan 5:20.52 4:56.88 4:22.72
32 Lou Trois SR-4 Toledo 5:32.08 4:39.37 4:23.55
33 Cara Laverty FR-1 Providence 4:21.20 4:23.83 4:23.83
35 Megan Marvin JR-3 Furman 5:24.91 3:33.97 4:24.15
40 Sarah Flynn JR-3 Boston College 3:53.26 3:42.65 4:25.06
Women's 1500 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
4 Teagan Schein-Becker SR-4 Rider 4:22.03
8 Esther Seeland SR-4 Virginia 4:22.93
12 Lauren Freeland SR-4 Michigan State 4:23.57
16 Judy Kosgei FR-1 South Carolina 4:23.68
20 Madaline Ullom JR-3 Penn State 4:23.80
34 Nicole Vanasse SR-4 Columbia 4:23.90
37 Madison Trippett SR-4 Richmond 4:24.25
38 Nevada Mareno SR-4 NC State 4:24.62
39 Penelopea Gordon SO-2 Michigan 4:24.87
42 Anna Twomey JR-3 Elon 4:28.27
43 Ava Duggan SR-4 Northeastern 4:29.01
46 Phoebe McCowan JR-3 Kentucky 4:33.13
Women's 1500 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Shannon Flockhart JR-3 Providence 3:47.65 4:30.65 3:17.30 4:12.94 4:28.12 3:42.59
7 Melissa Riggins JR-3 Georgetown 3:12.74 3:10.20 3:17.81 4:13.60 3:15.28 4:54.18
11 Lorena Rangel Batres SR-4 LSU 4:34.60 4:49.86 4:29.52 4:14.26 4:21.89 2:57.99
14 Laura Nicholson JR-3 Toledo 3:16.21 3:51.88 4:45.39 4:14.81 3:06.02 3:28.95
18 Alexandra Carlson JR-3 Rutgers 4:28.45 4:02.88 3:37.31 4:15.66 3:37.31 5:11.91
25 Charlotte Augenstein SR-4 Georgia 5:19.28 4:09.76 5:21.85 4:17.48 5:11.55 4:56.11
26 Chloe Gonzalez JR-3 Georgetown 5:25.68 4:33.98 3:08.69 4:18.47 3:03.52 4:23.64
28 Vera Sjoberg SO-2 Boston University 5:19.52 4:19.77 4:19.77 4:19.77 5:27.31 4:22.37
41 Anna Coffin SR-4 Maryland 4:20.59 5:00.47 5:35.04 4:25.90 4:15.27 3:08.79
45 Elizabeth Stockman JR-3 Richmond 3:14.75 3:49.91 4:03.44 4:30.48 5:05.65 3:39.09
47 Marie Bilo FR-1 Boston College 3:50.62 5:04.74 4:23.56 4:34.54 5:45.92 3:17.67
48 Madison Hulsey JR-3 Ole Miss 4:06.62 3:52.77 4:01.08 4:37.10 4:48.19 3:19.52