April 12-13, 2024
|
Florida-Percy Beard Track - Gainesville, FL

Men 400 Meter Hurdles Invite

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Chris Robinson SR-4 Alabama 47.95 46.52 40.76 51.31 56.59 58.98
2 Clement Ducos SR-4 Tennessee 48.26 43.92 39.09 46.33 41.51 42.96
3 Nathaniel Ezekiel JR-3 Baylor 48.29 49.26 35.74 1:01.82 34.77 38.64
4 Gerald Drummond   Costa Rica 49.38 40.99 1:02.22 37.53 49.38 49.88
5 Sean Burrell SR-4 LSU 49.69 48.20 45.72 52.68 56.15 51.18
6 Aldrich Bailey   U.S ARMY 49.74 39.80 36.81 50.24 36.31 42.28
7 Alistar Chambers   Puma 49.76 37.82 55.74 1:02.70 38.32 38.32
8 Oskar Edlund JR-3 Texas Tech 49.80 39.84 41.84 1:04.74 40.34 52.29
9 Jevon Williams   D4 training Group 50.02 1:00.53 56.53 40.02 57.03 57.53
10 Caio Almeida JR-3 Oklahoma State 50.22 1:04.79 1:05.29 44.70 56.25 38.67
11 Jaqualon Scott JR-3 Texas A&M 50.23 51.24 57.27 48.22 1:03.29 46.72
12 Clayton Elder SR-4 Alabama 50.48 45.94 1:01.59 42.41 58.06 50.48
13 Efekemo Okoro   Empire Athletics 50.49 51.00 1:00.09 55.54 56.55 38.38
14 DeVontae Ford JR-3 Texas Tech 50.82 1:00.99 44.73 1:02.00 50.32 44.22
15 Maranga Mokaya   Unattached 50.86 1:02.05 1:01.04 47.30 1:02.56 57.98
16 Jimmy Harkelroad JR-3 Akron 51.13 1:00.34 36.82 46.53 53.69 38.86
17 Corde Long SR-4 Alabama 51.58 56.23 46.94 36.63 45.39 41.78
18 Jameson Woodell SR-4 Rutgers 51.66 38.23 59.93 39.27 58.90 1:01.48
19 Shakeem Hall-Smith 0 Bahamas 51.98 53.54 55.10 1:01.34 45.75 54.06
20 Angel Ruiz Senior Unattached 52.00 38.48 1:03.96 43.16 54.08 1:04.48
21 Aveon Reid SR-4 N. Carolina A&T 52.13 41.19 57.87 1:01.00 1:03.60 55.78
22 Alfonso Hale Jr. JR-3 Miss State 52.25 47.55 52.78 1:00.61 1:04.27 47.55
23 Micah Wood SR-4 Rutgers 52.51 1:03.54 59.34 48.84 37.29 1:01.44
24 Beck O'Daniel SR-4 Kentucky 52.74 46.94 40.61 55.91 52.74 57.49
25 Isaiah Taylor FR-1 N. Carolina A&T 52.91 43.92 49.21 1:03.50 1:02.44 45.51
26 Xavier Branker FR-1 NC State 52.99 1:02.53 41.34 42.40 52.46 38.69
27 Malique Smith   RAPID TC 53.27 46.88 49.01 1:06.59 1:01.80 50.61
28 Ian Nieves 0 Empire Athletics 56.17 48.87 50.56 42.69 43.25 1:05.16
29 William Spencer Jr JR-3 Arkansas 57.49 1:04.39 1:07.84 46.00 49.45 1:13.59
  Jakwan Hale SR-4 Tennessee DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men 400 Meter Hurdles Invite Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Chris Robinson SR-4 Alabama 47.95 45.56 42.20
2 Clement Ducos SR-4 Tennessee 48.26 51.64 47.78
3 Nathaniel Ezekiel JR-3 Baylor 48.29 46.85 1:00.37
4 Gerald Drummond   Costa Rica 49.38 47.90 43.46
6 Aldrich Bailey   U.S ARMY 49.74 35.32 48.25
7 Alistar Chambers   Puma 49.76 43.79 45.29
17 Corde Long SR-4 Alabama 51.58 53.65 58.81
Men 400 Meter Hurdles Invite Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Sean Burrell SR-4 LSU 1:00.63 43.73 1:01.62 49.69 49.69 49.69 1:00.63
8 Oskar Edlund JR-3 Texas Tech 49.31 49.31 1:01.26 49.80 51.80 1:03.25 43.33
9 Jevon Williams   D4 training Group 42.02 48.02 59.53 50.02 55.03 36.52 1:03.03
13 Efekemo Okoro   Empire Athletics 37.37 1:02.61 1:04.63 50.49 44.44 49.48 35.35
19 Shakeem Hall-Smith 0 Bahamas 53.02 58.74 49.38 51.98 49.90 1:01.34 1:01.34
23 Micah Wood SR-4 Rutgers 58.82 1:08.27 44.11 52.51 1:01.97 53.04 37.81
29 William Spencer Jr JR-3 Arkansas 58.07 44.85 1:04.97 57.49 44.85 1:02.67 53.47
  Jakwan Hale SR-4 Tennessee DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men 400 Meter Hurdles Invite Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
11 Jaqualon Scott JR-3 Texas A&M 58.77 46.72 37.17 1:04.30 50.23
14 DeVontae Ford JR-3 Texas Tech 54.38 46.76 36.09 39.64 50.82
15 Maranga Mokaya   Unattached 1:05.61 37.64 43.24 36.62 50.86
16 Jimmy Harkelroad JR-3 Akron 41.42 37.33 37.84 55.74 51.13
21 Aveon Reid SR-4 N. Carolina A&T 55.78 44.84 1:01.52 51.09 52.13
22 Alfonso Hale Jr. JR-3 Miss State 50.69 53.82 42.85 39.71 52.25
26 Xavier Branker FR-1 NC State 38.16 44.52 47.17 44.52 52.99
27 Malique Smith   RAPID TC 58.07 55.40 1:00.73 1:00.20 53.27
Men 400 Meter Hurdles Invite Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
10 Caio Almeida JR-3 Oklahoma State 39.18 38.17 50.22 49.22 41.18 41.69
12 Clayton Elder SR-4 Alabama 1:00.08 57.05 50.48 45.94 54.52 55.03
18 Jameson Woodell SR-4 Rutgers 36.17 53.21 51.66 42.37 57.35 59.93
20 Angel Ruiz Senior Unattached 54.60 56.16 52.00 59.80 54.60 39.52
24 Beck O'Daniel SR-4 Kentucky 40.61 37.98 52.74 41.67 58.55 1:07.51
25 Isaiah Taylor FR-1 N. Carolina A&T 37.04 55.03 52.91 55.56 47.09 1:03.50
28 Ian Nieves 0 Empire Athletics 57.30 55.05 56.17 48.87 46.06 51.12