May 9-11, 2024
|
Florida-Percy Beard Track - Gainesville, FL

Men's 200 Meters Finals

W: 1.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Tarsis Orogot JR-3 Alabama 19.75 10
2 Wanya McCoy JR-3 Florida 19.93 8
3 Makanakaishe Charamba JR-3 Auburn 20.00 6
4 Lance Lang SR-4 Arkansas 20.04 5
5 Jordan Ware FR-1 Miss State 20.27 4
6 T'Mars McCallum SO-2 Tennessee 20.34 3
7 Da'Marcus Fleming SR-4 LSU 20.46 2
8 Nyck Harbor FR-1 South Carolina 20.55 1
9 Robert Gregory SR-4 Florida 21.47 -

Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME WIND
1 Makanakaishe Charamba JR-3 Auburn 17.35 20.17 17.96 17.96 14.53 15.13 0.2
2 Tarsis Orogot JR-3 Alabama 14.53 20.18 18.17 16.55 17.96 18.37 -1.3
3 Robert Gregory SR-4 Florida 19.28 20.29 14.21 24.55 16.24 25.98 -1.5
4 Lance Lang SR-4 Arkansas 18.51 20.34 24.62 15.67 15.46 25.43 0.3
5 Wanya McCoy JR-3 Florida 21.68 20.45 20.86 25.77 15.14 24.34 -1.8
6 Jordan Ware FR-1 Miss State 15.47 20.62 17.12 17.74 14.64 18.56 0.4
7 T'Mars McCallum SO-2 Tennessee 26.03 20.33 22.77 18.91 19.32 18.30 -1.3
8 Da'Marcus Fleming SR-4 LSU 14.91 20.42 20.02 19.20 16.34 20.42 0.2
9 Nyck Harbor FR-1 South Carolina 23.14 20.47 19.45 22.11 15.36 24.77 0.3
10 Jaiden Reid FR-1 LSU 18.87 20.51 19.08 24.82 19.49 20.92 -1.5
11 Shavique Bascus FR-1 Kentucky 24.21 20.51 19.28 17.64 25.64 14.57 -1.3
11 Kennedy Lightner SR-4 Kentucky 15.59 20.51 19.69 17.44 20.31 18.26 -1.8
13 Anthony Greenhow JR-3 South Carolina 20.63 20.63 15.48 21.67 15.68 21.05 0.2
14 Javonte Harding SR-4 Tennessee 20.13 20.75 19.30 23.87 17.23 14.53 0.4
15 Malique Smith-Band FR-1 Florida 20.77 20.77 20.77 20.98 25.14 17.45 -1.8
16 Dario Matau JR-3 Auburn 26.82 20.79 22.67 14.56 27.03 21.42 -1.5
17 Emmanuel Bynum SR-4 Tennessee 25.24 20.86 27.12 16.27 17.53 17.53 0.4
18 Davonte Howell FR-1 Tennessee 26.94 20.88 15.87 25.27 16.29 15.25 0.4
19 Tevijon Williams SO-2 Arkansas 19.05 20.93 27.00 18.84 18.42 23.03 0.3
20 Shakeem McKay SO-2 LSU 19.09 20.97 20.14 22.44 16.78 19.72 -1.8
21 Connor Washington JR-3 Arkansas 23.50 20.98 22.24 17.63 16.79 24.97 0.3
22 Shamar Rose SR-4 Miss State 18.10 21.04 16.84 17.89 20.62 18.73 0.4
23 Matthew Weaver SR-4 Alabama 21.91 21.06 14.75 26.54 20.22 17.06 -1.8
24 Jordan McKenzie SR-4 Georgia 20.47 21.10 17.31 15.20 18.15 24.06 0.3
25 Brandon Miller JR-3 Kentucky 22.01 21.16 17.57 21.59 20.53 16.30 0.4
26 Danarrion Ard SO-2 Miss State 23.75 21.20 18.02 26.93 18.66 19.72 0.2
27 Aaron Bell SO-2 Tennessee 17.40 21.22 18.25 15.28 25.89 15.49 -1.5
28 Jonathan Martin SR-4 Alabama 23.88 21.32 20.04 23.88 18.77 19.62 0.2
29 Salim Epps SO-2 LSU 17.12 21.40 20.12 16.27 15.20 22.90 0.2
30 Keldrick Turner JR-3 Miss State 22.30 21.44 22.09 22.94 27.66 25.52 0.4
31 Ian Myers SO-2 Auburn 24.05 21.47 26.20 17.82 20.40 26.20 -1.5
32 Troy Lane FR-1 Kentucky 26.90 21.52 15.71 26.47 21.09 17.00 -1.8
33 Steven Marks JR-3 Missouri 24.75 21.52 18.51 15.71 16.36 19.16 -1.3
34 Kennedy Stringfellow FR-1 Miss State 19.37 21.52 23.03 15.07 17.00 20.88 -1.3
35 Quinton Brown SR-4 Missouri 19.26 22.39 16.57 27.10 27.10 21.72 -1.3
36 Marc Poland SR-4 Missouri 16.65 22.49 27.22 20.47 18.00 27.89 0.2
  Dillon Bedell JR-3 LSU FS FS FS FS FS FS -
  Robert Hines SO-2 Missouri DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ -
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
W: 0.4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
6 Jordan Ware FR-1 Miss State 20.62 20.83 15.88
14 Javonte Harding SR-4 Tennessee 20.75 25.11 23.66
17 Emmanuel Bynum SR-4 Tennessee 20.86 21.28 20.66
18 Davonte Howell FR-1 Tennessee 20.88 25.06 16.50
22 Shamar Rose SR-4 Miss State 21.04 21.89 27.15
25 Brandon Miller JR-3 Kentucky 21.16 20.32 24.55
30 Keldrick Turner JR-3 Miss State 21.44 24.02 23.37
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
W: -1.5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
3 Robert Gregory SR-4 Florida 20.29 17.66 24.55
10 Jaiden Reid FR-1 LSU 20.51 17.03 19.49
16 Dario Matau JR-3 Auburn 20.79 16.01 27.03
27 Aaron Bell SO-2 Tennessee 21.22 22.29 19.10
31 Ian Myers SO-2 Auburn 21.47 17.18 25.77
  Dillon Bedell JR-3 LSU FS FS FS
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
W: 0.3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
4 Lance Lang SR-4 Arkansas 25.84 20.34
9 Nyck Harbor FR-1 South Carolina 15.15 20.47
19 Tevijon Williams SO-2 Arkansas 19.05 20.93
21 Connor Washington JR-3 Arkansas 23.71 20.98
24 Jordan McKenzie SR-4 Georgia 25.54 21.10
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
W: 0.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Makanakaishe Charamba JR-3 Auburn 16.75 20.17 18.36 16.34 17.55
8 Da'Marcus Fleming SR-4 LSU 25.53 20.42 22.26 18.79 21.04
13 Anthony Greenhow JR-3 South Carolina 17.33 20.63 23.32 20.22 14.86
26 Danarrion Ard SO-2 Miss State 16.12 21.20 19.93 19.08 20.57
28 Jonathan Martin SR-4 Alabama 16.85 21.32 17.27 22.82 23.46
29 Salim Epps SO-2 LSU 25.04 21.40 27.18 20.76 15.41
36 Marc Poland SR-4 Missouri 22.04 22.49 19.80 28.34 20.47
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
W: -1.8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
5 Wanya McCoy JR-3 Florida 24.13 20.45 15.34
11 Kennedy Lightner SR-4 Kentucky 21.95 20.51 15.18
15 Malique Smith-Band FR-1 Florida 20.15 20.77 24.51
20 Shakeem McKay SO-2 LSU 22.02 20.97 14.68
23 Matthew Weaver SR-4 Alabama 24.01 21.06 18.33
32 Troy Lane FR-1 Kentucky 26.47 21.52 15.07
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 6
W: -1.3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Tarsis Orogot JR-3 Alabama 22.00 15.54 20.18 23.01
7 T'Mars McCallum SO-2 Tennessee 17.08 25.42 20.33 19.52
11 Shavique Bascus FR-1 Kentucky 15.59 14.98 20.51 24.21
33 Steven Marks JR-3 Missouri 17.44 23.03 21.52 26.47
34 Kennedy Stringfellow FR-1 Miss State 23.25 27.76 21.52 21.31
35 Quinton Brown SR-4 Missouri 27.77 16.80 22.39 23.74
  Robert Hines SO-2 Missouri DQ DQ DQ DQ