January 19-20, 2024
|
Texas Tech-Sports Performance Center - Lubbock, TX
|
200m (Banked)
|
3217 ft. elevation

Men's 600 Yards

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Nathaniel Ezekiel JR-3 Baylor 1:21.61 52.61 50.58 1:07.44
2 Sean Burrell SR-4 LSU 1:12.33 1:10.96 1:04.14 1:08.23
3 Oskar Edlund JR-3 Texas Tech 58.73 55.20 1:06.52 1:10.76
4 Markus Brodin FR-1 Texas Tech 1:02.29 55.92 1:06.54 1:10.78
5 Dominic Byles FR-1 TCU 1:15.11 1:25.73 1:05.89 1:10.85
6 Clay Macdonald JR-3 TCU 1:00.29 1:06.68 1:30.09 1:10.93
7 Nicholi Brown SR-4 Baylor 50.57 1:25.47 1:29.03 1:11.22
8 Lloyd Frilot JR-3 TCU 1:31.32 59.22 53.51 1:11.34
9 Mats Swanson SO-2 LSU 1:22.21 1:07.20 1:14.34 1:11.48
10 Brian Fair, Jr FR-1 Texas Tech 1:23.66 1:07.21 1:20.80 1:11.50
11 Gage Hensey JR-3 Oklahoma 1:16.73 1:01.67 1:08.85 1:11.71
12 David-Marquis Patrick 5 Unattached 52.46 1:16.18 51.74 1:11.86
13 Josh Benford SR-4 TCU 1:03.80 1:15.53 1:03.07 1:13.33
14 Louis Rudge FR-1 LSU 58.20 1:31.77 55.96 1:14.61
  Paul Martin SR-4 Oklahoma DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Giovouni Henry SO-2 TCU DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 600 Yards Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Nathaniel Ezekiel JR-3 Baylor 1:07.44 1:27.00 49.91 1:09.47 1:07.44 1:18.23 1:24.98
2 Sean Burrell SR-4 LSU 49.81 1:23.24 1:28.70 59.36 1:08.23 49.13 55.27
3 Oskar Edlund JR-3 Texas Tech 1:29.16 1:06.52 58.03 1:17.13 1:10.76 1:24.21 1:29.16
Men's 600 Yards Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
4 Markus Brodin FR-1 Texas Tech 1:10.78
7 Nicholi Brown SR-4 Baylor 1:11.22
11 Gage Hensey JR-3 Oklahoma 1:11.71
Men's 600 Yards Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
6 Clay Macdonald JR-3 TCU 1:06.68 1:20.15 1:10.93
9 Mats Swanson SO-2 LSU 50.04 50.75 1:11.48
10 Brian Fair, Jr FR-1 Texas Tech 1:19.37 1:25.09 1:11.50
12 David-Marquis Patrick 5 Unattached 1:32.70 1:24.08 1:11.86
14 Louis Rudge FR-1 LSU 1:19.09 1:30.28 1:14.61
Men's 600 Yards Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Dominic Byles FR-1 TCU 1:30.69 1:10.85 51.02 1:22.19 1:23.61
8 Lloyd Frilot JR-3 TCU 1:05.64 1:11.34 1:12.77 1:30.61 1:27.04
13 Josh Benford SR-4 TCU 1:28.00 1:13.33 1:14.80 1:00.13 1:31.67
  Paul Martin SR-4 Oklahoma DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Giovouni Henry SO-2 TCU DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF