January 19-20, 2024
|
Virginia Tech-Rector FH - Blacksburg, VA
|
200m (Banked)
ICON KEY: IC4A/ECAC

Men's 1000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Tinoda Matsatsa FR-1 Georgetown 2:18.05 2:58.09
2 Matt Wisner   United States 2:18.86 1:41.37
3 Abel Teffra JR-3 Georgetown 2:19.17 2:37.27
4 Matthew Payamps SR-4 Georgetown 2:19.37 2:19.37
5 Parker Stokes SR-4 Georgetown 2:19.56 2:36.31
6 Nicholas Plant   United States 2:19.99 2:40.99
7 Ben Nagel   United States 2:20.45 1:41.13
8 Viktor Idhammar SO-2 Virginia Tech 2:20.55 2:16.34
9 Camden Gilmore SR-4 Georgetown 2:20.72 2:02.43
10 Ethan Coleman FR-1 Virginia Tech 2:22.73 2:52.71
11 Lucas Guerra JR-3 Georgetown 2:23.85 2:48.31
12 Jake Toomey SR-4 NC State 2:24.21 1:56.81
13 Zach Hughes SR-4 NC State 2:24.25 2:43.01
14 Andrew Schroff   United States 2:24.66 2:20.32
15 Declan Rymer   United States 2:24.82 2:13.24
16 Ryan Chevalier   United States 2:25.61 2:19.79
17 Miles Ally SO-2 NC State 2:26.93 2:09.30
18 Wesley Larson JR-3 NC State 2:27.11 1:57.69
19 Yacin Guermali   Philippines 2:27.20 3:09.89
20 Charlie North FR-1 Georgetown 2:27.29 3:02.64
21 Dallin Leatham   United States 2:27.38 2:25.91
22 Alex Sawyer JR-3 East Carolina 2:27.45 2:09.76
23 Ethan Mills JR-3 Virginia Tech 2:28.02 2:44.31
24 Owen Drometer SR-4 Duke 2:28.67 2:37.59
25 William Jones SO-2 Virginia Tech 2:28.69 2:27.21
26 Jason Thomson JR-3 High Point 2:29.69 2:19.22
27 Alec Esposito SR-4 Charlotte 2:29.98 3:08.98
28 Aidan Soto SO-2 High Point 2:30.25 2:45.28
29 Gunner Hogston JR-3 Charlotte 2:30.67 2:20.13
30 Patrick Gibbons SO-2 NC State 2:33.05 2:26.93
31 Cooper Kleckner SO-2 East Carolina 2:33.82 2:38.44
32 Zach Willer SO-2 East Carolina 2:34.01 2:15.53
33 Reuben Kosche SR-4 High Point 2:39.76 2:46.15
34 Alex Watty SR-4 Concord 2:40.78 2:15.06
35 Ryan Motondo SO-2 NC State 2:41.69 2:14.21
  Jantz Tostenson SR-4 Georgetown DNF DNF
  Owen Johnson JR-3 Georgetown DNF DNF
  Mateo Althouse SO-2 Georgetown DNF DNF
Men's 1000 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Tinoda Matsatsa FR-1 Georgetown 2:58.09 2:18.05 1:53.21 2:15.29 1:38.02 2:36.00
2 Matt Wisner   United States 2:32.75 2:18.86 2:57.74 1:56.65 2:31.36 2:46.64
3 Abel Teffra JR-3 Georgetown 2:40.05 2:19.17 2:28.92 1:52.73 1:51.34 2:24.74
4 Matthew Payamps SR-4 Georgetown 2:27.74 2:19.37 2:05.44 1:58.47 2:55.61 2:08.22
7 Ben Nagel   United States 1:56.58 2:20.45 1:53.77 2:27.48 2:56.97 2:07.81
8 Viktor Idhammar SO-2 Virginia Tech 2:07.90 2:20.55 2:28.99 1:53.85 2:07.90 1:52.44
9 Camden Gilmore SR-4 Georgetown 2:29.17 2:20.72 2:57.31 2:57.31 2:48.87 2:20.72
  Jantz Tostenson SR-4 Georgetown DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 1000 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
5 Parker Stokes SR-4 Georgetown 2:19.56
6 Nicholas Plant   United States 2:19.99
10 Ethan Coleman FR-1 Virginia Tech 2:22.73
11 Lucas Guerra JR-3 Georgetown 2:23.85
13 Zach Hughes SR-4 NC State 2:24.25
15 Declan Rymer   United States 2:24.82
20 Charlie North FR-1 Georgetown 2:27.29
  Owen Johnson JR-3 Georgetown DNF
Men's 1000 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
12 Jake Toomey SR-4 NC State 2:29.98 2:51.61 2:24.21 2:32.87
14 Andrew Schroff   United States 2:15.98 2:26.11 2:24.66 2:00.07
16 Ryan Chevalier   United States 2:08.14 2:15.42 2:25.61 2:37.26
17 Miles Ally SO-2 NC State 2:57.79 1:54.61 2:26.93 3:02.20
19 Yacin Guermali   Philippines 2:09.54 2:00.71 2:27.20 2:02.18
21 Dallin Leatham   United States 2:28.86 2:17.07 2:27.38 2:08.22
22 Alex Sawyer JR-3 East Carolina 2:15.66 2:51.05 2:27.45 2:28.93
24 Owen Drometer SR-4 Duke 2:37.59 3:07.33 2:28.67 1:58.94
  Mateo Althouse SO-2 Georgetown DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 1000 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
18 Wesley Larson JR-3 NC State 1:57.69 2:27.11
23 Ethan Mills JR-3 Virginia Tech 2:36.91 2:28.02
25 William Jones SO-2 Virginia Tech 3:04.38 2:28.69
27 Alec Esposito SR-4 Charlotte 1:44.99 2:29.98
29 Gunner Hogston JR-3 Charlotte 2:57.79 2:30.67
30 Patrick Gibbons SO-2 NC State 2:51.42 2:33.05
35 Ryan Motondo SO-2 NC State 2:12.59 2:41.69
Men's 1000 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
26 Jason Thomson JR-3 High Point 2:08.74 2:19.22 2:05.74 1:47.78 2:29.69
28 Aidan Soto SO-2 High Point 2:04.71 3:07.82 2:06.21 1:51.19 2:30.25
31 Cooper Kleckner SO-2 East Carolina 2:01.52 2:39.98 3:10.74 2:29.21 2:33.82
32 Zach Willer SO-2 East Carolina 2:17.07 2:38.63 2:35.55 2:10.91 2:34.01
33 Reuben Kosche SR-4 High Point 3:19.70 2:26.98 2:22.19 1:51.84 2:39.76
34 Alex Watty SR-4 Concord 3:04.90 2:24.71 2:35.96 1:55.77 2:40.78