January 13, 2024
|
Texas Tech-Sports Performance Center - Lubbock, TX
|
200m (Banked)
|
3217 ft. elevation
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NJCAA

Men's 200 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Tapiwanashe Makarawu SO-2 New Mexico JC 22.93 17.66 21.51 20.29 19.28 19.28
2 Shawn Brown JR-3 Texas Tech 17.93 20.19 18.13 20.60 19.78 16.07
3 Diego Pettorossi   Libertas Unicusano Livorn 22.98 18.13 25.51 21.08 15.18 15.18
4 Xavier Butler FR-1 UTEP 21.64 18.03 24.40 21.21 24.18 25.88
5 Carl Hicks JR-3 Texas Tech 26.42 20.67 24.71 21.30 17.04 18.96
6 Jack Marshall SR-4 Texas Tech 16.30 25.52 21.02 21.44 18.66 20.16
7 Denzel Simusialela FR-1 South Plains 20.39 16.31 22.54 21.46 18.89 15.46
8 Wanyae Belle FR-1 Barton County CC 22.71 17.08 16.44 21.62 23.79 17.08
9 Noah Lawson SO-2 South Plains 16.50 15.42 27.79 21.71 24.10 22.80
10 Mathew Polk SO-2 UTEP 25.32 28.37 22.26 21.82 27.06 24.22
11 Keitron Boyd JR-3 Lubbock Christian 15.76 22.98 27.79 21.88 17.07 15.32
12 Nathaniel Luna SO-2 Lubbock Christian 23.65 24.96 18.39 21.89 24.74 16.42
13 Karon Dean SR-4 UTEP 20.21 21.52 20.43 21.96 24.16 17.79
14 Jermaine Thompson FR-1 Barton County CC 15.84 15.62 21.34 22.00 16.94 27.06
15 Amani Mascoll-Beckles FR-1 Western Texas College 16.57 18.12 19.44 22.09 17.01 25.85
16 Khybah Dawson SO-2 New Mexico JC 18.36 22.57 26.11 22.12 21.02 25.22
17 Jayden Singleton SO-2 Barton County CC 22.18 21.96 27.29 22.18 17.75 18.86
18 Jadon Pearce FR-1 Western Texas College 22.20 26.87 19.98 22.20 27.53 23.54
19 Noah Kincade SO-2 Barton County CC 15.79 21.79 19.34 22.23 24.68 20.23
20 Desmond Fraser FR-1 Western Texas College 26.53 24.30 22.74 22.29 22.96 21.63
21 Tanner Wright   United States Paralympic 26.18 25.28 21.70 22.37 25.73 23.94
22 Brandon Pemberton FR-1 Barton County CC 19.98 22.00 19.30 22.44 17.96 26.03
23 Ryan Gordon JR-3 Lubbock Christian 17.37 25.49 20.98 22.55 18.72 20.98
24 John Moreno SR-4 Texas A&M-CC 26.95 21.51 22.64 22.64 27.40 16.76
25 LaVell Patterson JR-3 West Texas A&M 23.74 26.70 19.86 22.82 22.37 19.86
26 Jason Granillo FR-1 West Texas A&M 21.11 23.17 20.42 22.94 25.70 26.16
27 Julian Mars FR-1 UTEP 24.30 28.00 24.30 23.14 23.38 19.90
28 Malachi Carter SO-2 Barton County CC 18.81 18.12 25.31 23.22 18.58 22.06
29 Amir Williams FR-1 New Mexico JC 24.80 28.77 18.95 23.39 23.63 24.10
30 Panjika Piyasiri FR-1 West Texas A&M 28.23 18.58 24.46 23.52 20.70 20.00
Men's 200 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Tapiwanashe Makarawu SO-2 New Mexico JC 20.29 22.12 15.42 18.87 24.15
2 Shawn Brown JR-3 Texas Tech 20.60 18.34 15.25 23.28 25.96
3 Diego Pettorossi   Libertas Unicusano Livorn 21.08 25.51 19.61 21.29 20.45
6 Jack Marshall SR-4 Texas Tech 21.44 19.30 15.44 15.23 16.94
Men's 200 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Xavier Butler FR-1 UTEP 16.34 16.34 17.82 24.61 21.21
12 Nathaniel Luna SO-2 Lubbock Christian 21.68 21.89 27.37 22.55 21.89
Men's 200 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Carl Hicks JR-3 Texas Tech 21.94 18.54 21.30 26.63
11 Keitron Boyd JR-3 Lubbock Christian 25.82 15.32 21.88 25.38
17 Jayden Singleton SO-2 Barton County CC 22.18 20.19 22.18 25.07
20 Desmond Fraser FR-1 Western Texas College 26.31 25.64 22.29 16.50
Men's 200 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
7 Denzel Simusialela FR-1 South Plains 24.25 21.46 15.67 21.03 18.67 15.67 17.82
8 Wanyae Belle FR-1 Barton County CC 19.89 21.62 23.57 15.35 18.38 21.41 28.11
9 Noah Lawson SO-2 South Plains 15.64 21.71 15.42 24.75 20.19 19.98 24.10
15 Amani Mascoll-Beckles FR-1 Western Texas College 19.66 22.09 25.85 21.43 15.91 20.11 16.79
Men's 200 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
14 Jermaine Thompson FR-1 Barton County CC 15.62 21.78 22.00
16 Khybah Dawson SO-2 New Mexico JC 20.58 22.57 22.12
18 Jadon Pearce FR-1 Western Texas College 22.87 25.53 22.20
23 Ryan Gordon JR-3 Lubbock Christian 16.47 16.69 22.55
Men's 200 Meters Section 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
10 Mathew Polk SO-2 UTEP 21.82
13 Karon Dean SR-4 UTEP 21.96
24 John Moreno SR-4 Texas A&M-CC 22.64
27 Julian Mars FR-1 UTEP 23.14
Men's 200 Meters Section 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
19 Noah Kincade SO-2 Barton County CC 17.34 22.23 25.57
22 Brandon Pemberton FR-1 Barton County CC 24.69 22.44 16.83
25 LaVell Patterson JR-3 West Texas A&M 15.98 22.82 17.80
Men's 200 Meters Section 8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
21 Tanner Wright   United States Paralympic 18.79 19.47 23.49 22.37 20.81 21.03
26 Jason Granillo FR-1 West Texas A&M 26.16 17.67 28.22 22.94 21.80 25.01
28 Malachi Carter SO-2 Barton County CC 19.04 26.47 23.69 23.22 27.87 24.62
29 Amir Williams FR-1 New Mexico JC 28.54 26.20 26.90 23.39 23.63 25.73
30 Panjika Piyasiri FR-1 West Texas A&M 26.35 29.64 21.17 23.52 23.76 19.76