January 19-20, 2024
|
Weber State-Swenson Gym - Ogden, UT
|
200m (Flat)
|
4700 ft. elevation

Men's 55 Hurdles Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Zachary Cox JR-3 Idaho State 6.89 5.62 8.99 8.02 7.49 8.09 10
2 Ryan Trane   7.81 8.80 5.69 5.31 7.58 9.86 -
3 Neal Berkey JR-3 Utah Valley 5.42 8.52 8.13 9.68 7.74 6.04 8
4 Luke Furnell FR-1 Utah Valley 6.80 7.12 8.56 5.92 8.00 7.68 6
5 Augustas Haynes FR-1 Idaho State 6.86 7.74 8.63 7.74 8.06 5.65 4
6 Ben Johansen FR-1 Weber State 6.16 8.83 10.13 6.97 8.10 7.62 2
7 Alex Conner FR-1 Idaho State 6.61 8.40 10.27 5.87 8.15 8.72 1
8 Isaiah Gerald SO-2 Utah Valley 7.70 8.85 7.37 6.80 8.19 6.31 -
9 Caden Dupee JR-3 Utah State 5.83 10.27 6.33 9.20 8.21 10.43 -
10 Jed Smith SR-4 Weber State 6.51 6.26 6.18 8.93 8.34 8.34 -
11 Javin Richards SO-2 Utah State 8.68 6.99 6.40 7.75 8.42 6.15 -
12 Ryan Talbot SO-2 Weber State 11.00 11.87 12.36 10.90 9.73 11.29 -
Men's 55 Hurdles Finals Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
7 Alex Conner FR-1 Idaho State 8.15 6.69 9.13 1
8 Isaiah Gerald SO-2 Utah Valley 8.19 8.11 7.13 -
9 Caden Dupee JR-3 Utah State 8.21 5.92 7.06 -
10 Jed Smith SR-4 Weber State 8.34 10.68 7.76 -
11 Javin Richards SO-2 Utah State 8.42 10.02 9.94 -
12 Ryan Talbot SO-2 Weber State 9.73 12.65 7.30 -
Men's 55 Hurdles Finals Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Zachary Cox JR-3 Idaho State 7.49 9.29 7.42 6.75 7.79 9.52 10
2 Ryan Trane   7.58 5.54 9.71 8.80 5.76 8.65 -
3 Neal Berkey JR-3 Utah Valley 7.74 6.12 8.36 9.37 5.81 9.45 8
4 Luke Furnell FR-1 Utah Valley 8.00 8.80 6.08 7.36 7.28 6.32 6
5 Augustas Haynes FR-1 Idaho State 8.06 6.86 5.89 7.98 7.90 8.79 4
6 Ben Johansen FR-1 Weber State 8.10 7.94 6.08 8.02 6.24 9.64 2

Men's 55 Hurdles Semifinals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Zachary Cox JR-3 Idaho State 7.56
2 Ryan Trane   7.64
3 Neal Berkey JR-3 Utah Valley 7.93
4 Augustas Haynes FR-1 Idaho State 8.03
5 Luke Furnell FR-1 Utah Valley 8.15
6 Ben Johansen FR-1 Weber State 8.21
7 Caden Dupee JR-3 Utah State 8.23
8 Isaiah Gerald SO-2 Utah Valley 8.23
9 Alex Conner FR-1 Idaho State 8.28
10 Ryan Talbot SO-2 Weber State 8.53
11 Jed Smith SR-4 Weber State 8.55
12 Javin Richards SO-2 Utah State 9.09
13 Matt Biggins FR-1 Utah Valley 9.19
  Jacob Smart FR-1 Utah Valley NT
  Brian Dowdell   NT
  Timothy Harlow   NT
Men's 55 Hurdles Semifinals Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Ryan Trane   6.12 7.64 8.48 5.35 5.66
3 Neal Berkey JR-3 Utah Valley 9.04 7.93 7.22 6.90 5.95
5 Luke Furnell FR-1 Utah Valley 6.20 8.15 6.36 7.09 9.05
6 Ben Johansen FR-1 Weber State 8.30 8.21 10.59 6.41 8.95
7 Caden Dupee JR-3 Utah State 6.51 8.23 8.56 6.59 9.22
10 Ryan Talbot SO-2 Weber State 9.98 8.53 9.05 6.74 7.68
Men's 55 Hurdles Semifinals Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
9 Alex Conner FR-1 Idaho State 8.28
11 Jed Smith SR-4 Weber State 8.55
12 Javin Richards SO-2 Utah State 9.09
  Brian Dowdell   NT
  Timothy Harlow   NT
Men's 55 Hurdles Semifinals Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Zachary Cox JR-3 Idaho State 9.76 9.08 6.13 8.32 6.51 7.56
4 Augustas Haynes FR-1 Idaho State 7.55 7.71 6.75 5.71 7.55 8.03
8 Isaiah Gerald SO-2 Utah Valley 8.65 7.41 6.59 8.48 8.23 8.23
13 Matt Biggins FR-1 Utah Valley 10.57 11.77 9.19 6.44 10.11 9.19
  Jacob Smart FR-1 Utah Valley NT NT NT NT NT NT