January 13, 2024
|
Southeast Missouri St.-Rec Center - Cape Girardeau, MO
|
170m (Flat)
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NAIA A NAIA B NJCAA

Men's 55 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Christopher Adekoya JR-3 Central Methodist 6.30 7.37 6.49 10
2 Jameel Walkes-Miller SR-4 Lindenwood 6.42 6.81 7.96 8
3 Brendon Hoyte JR-3 Lindenwood 6.43 8.36 6.11 6
4 Adam Trachsel JR-3 Central Methodist 6.50 7.48 4.75 5
5 Caleb Cody-Jackson FR-1 Central Methodist 6.56 5.91 4.99 4
6 Samuel Schmidt JR-3 Missouri S&T 6.57 7.56 5.33 3
7 Tracey Longely SO-2 Lindenwood 6.58 6.85 5.60 2
  Caleb Clemons   KC Smoke DNS DNS DNS   
Men's 55 Meters Finals Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
2 Jameel Walkes-Miller SR-4 Lindenwood 8.22 8.35 6.36 7.32 6.10 6.42 5.85 8
3 Brendon Hoyte JR-3 Lindenwood 4.76 6.50 7.27 7.59 6.31 6.43 6.63 6
6 Samuel Schmidt JR-3 Missouri S&T 4.87 5.06 7.56 6.51 7.43 6.57 5.26 3
7 Tracey Longely SO-2 Lindenwood 6.52 7.97 7.90 4.94 8.03 6.58 4.74 2
Men's 55 Meters Finals Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Christopher Adekoya JR-3 Central Methodist 6.05 5.86 8.01 7.06 7.31 6.30 10
4 Adam Trachsel JR-3 Central Methodist 6.83 5.66 5.40 5.59 4.62 6.50 5
5 Caleb Cody-Jackson FR-1 Central Methodist 4.86 6.96 6.96 5.51 6.24 6.56 4
  Caleb Clemons   KC Smoke DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS   

Men's 55 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Christopher Adekoya JR-3 Central Methodist 6.46 6.33 6.08 5.38 4.94 4.88
2 Adam Trachsel JR-3 Central Methodist 6.00 6.52 6.07 7.57 6.65 7.83
3 Jameel Walkes-Miller SR-4 Lindenwood 6.74 6.54 6.22 4.91 8.51 6.54
4 Brendon Hoyte JR-3 Lindenwood 8.43 6.58 6.72 6.32 6.45 8.49
5 Caleb Cody-Jackson FR-1 Central Methodist 7.07 6.60 8.12 8.06 6.93 7.46
6 Tracey Longely SO-2 Lindenwood 7.53 6.60 8.45 5.61 4.82 6.60
7 Caleb Clemons   KC Smoke 8.54 6.62 8.48 4.64 4.77 5.50
8 Samuel Schmidt JR-3 Missouri S&T 8.61 6.62 6.56 6.96 7.68 7.95
9 Austin Carson SO-2 Lindenwood 6.03 6.69 6.69 6.29 4.69 8.10
10 Brenden Parham SR-4 SE Missouri 7.97 6.69 8.43 7.70 5.02 5.49
11 Momoh Brema SR-4 SE Missouri 5.97 6.70 8.18 6.37 6.30 7.11
12 Reece Johnson FR-1 Missouri S&T 8.46 6.71 5.30 7.39 8.66 8.59
13 Tanner Koontz SO-2 SE Missouri 8.08 6.79 8.29 7.20 8.42 7.88
14 Marcus Gordon FR-1 SE Missouri 6.94 6.80 6.67 5.17 7.62 5.78
15 Justice Bishop SO-2 Bethel (Tenn.) 6.88 6.81 7.15 5.52 4.84 6.34
16 Caleb Craft SR-4 Missouri S&T 5.42 6.85 6.99 4.80 7.33 8.29
17 Isaac Readnour SR-4 SE Missouri 7.42 6.87 6.74 8.45 7.90 7.22
18 Otto Knittel JR-3 Missouri S&T 6.95 6.88 6.47 6.13 5.51 8.05
19 Xavier Baldwin JR-3 Lindenwood 8.27 6.89 8.69 8.75 8.07 5.72
20 Cam'ron Bonds FR-1 Tennessee-Martin 7.71 6.94 7.29 6.67 7.15 7.64
21 Brandin Dodd FR-1 Missouri Baptist 8.54 7.00 8.89 9.10 5.53 5.74
22 Isaac Philips FR-1 State Fair CC 5.78 7.04 5.28 6.97 8.66 7.18
23 Byron Lewis JR-3 Williams Baptist 6.84 7.27 5.09 5.82 5.38 5.09
24 Ralph Iweriebor JR-3 Williams Baptist 8.40 7.30 8.76 6.36 5.55 8.40
25 Ty Gramling FR-1 Williams Baptist 5.94 7.33 9.09 7.70 5.72 9.09
26 Ross Johnson FR-1 State Fair CC 8.89 7.34 6.17 5.51 8.15 9.25
27 David Ford JR-3 Christian Bros. 6.75 7.41 9.34 9.04 9.12 7.71
28 Jaden Velando FR-1 State Fair CC 6.98 7.67 8.44 8.67 5.76 6.68
  Connor Moore SO-2 SE Missouri DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Camden Woolbright SR-4 Missouri Baptist DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Brayden Bauman SR-4 Missouri Baptist DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Shea Degraaf JR-3 SE Missouri DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Justin Burnett FR-1 Missouri Baptist DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
Men's 55 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
7 Caleb Clemons   KC Smoke 6.62
13 Tanner Koontz SO-2 SE Missouri 6.79
22 Isaac Philips FR-1 State Fair CC 7.04
Men's 55 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
2 Adam Trachsel JR-3 Central Methodist 6.52
14 Marcus Gordon FR-1 SE Missouri 6.80
27 David Ford JR-3 Christian Bros. 7.41
Men's 55 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
11 Momoh Brema SR-4 SE Missouri 6.70
18 Otto Knittel JR-3 Missouri S&T 6.88
  Camden Woolbright SR-4 Missouri Baptist DNS
Men's 55 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
6 Tracey Longely SO-2 Lindenwood 8.45 5.75 6.60 6.01
15 Justice Bishop SO-2 Bethel (Tenn.) 6.54 5.25 6.81 6.20
16 Caleb Craft SR-4 Missouri S&T 5.00 6.65 6.85 6.99
17 Isaac Readnour SR-4 SE Missouri 4.95 4.95 6.87 5.77
Men's 55 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Caleb Cody-Jackson FR-1 Central Methodist 4.89 7.92 5.42 4.95 7.99 7.59 6.60
8 Samuel Schmidt JR-3 Missouri S&T 7.62 5.83 8.21 5.70 8.41 7.29 6.62
10 Brenden Parham SR-4 SE Missouri 6.69 6.63 7.50 7.70 4.82 7.10 6.69
21 Brandin Dodd FR-1 Missouri Baptist 7.49 6.09 7.21 6.93 6.93 7.70 7.00
Men's 55 Meters Preliminaries Heat 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
4 Brendon Hoyte JR-3 Lindenwood 6.58 8.56 5.73
26 Ross Johnson FR-1 State Fair CC 7.34 7.93 8.15
  Brayden Bauman SR-4 Missouri Baptist DNS DNS DNS
  Connor Moore SO-2 SE Missouri DNS DNS DNS
Men's 55 Meters Preliminaries Heat 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Jameel Walkes-Miller SR-4 Lindenwood 6.54 6.35 6.02 7.92 8.38 8.38
20 Cam'ron Bonds FR-1 Tennessee-Martin 6.94 7.08 7.36 8.68 7.78 7.50
25 Ty Gramling FR-1 Williams Baptist 7.33 6.31 8.14 7.26 5.13 5.35
28 Jaden Velando FR-1 State Fair CC 7.67 9.74 6.52 7.29 6.29 7.90
Men's 55 Meters Preliminaries Heat 8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
12 Reece Johnson FR-1 Missouri S&T 5.44 6.71 5.64 8.53 5.04
19 Xavier Baldwin JR-3 Lindenwood 6.00 6.89 8.48 5.79 7.10
23 Byron Lewis JR-3 Williams Baptist 5.46 7.27 7.35 9.02 9.16
  Shea Degraaf JR-3 SE Missouri DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
Men's 55 Meters Preliminaries Heat 9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Christopher Adekoya JR-3 Central Methodist 6.90 6.33
9 Austin Carson SO-2 Lindenwood 5.76 6.69
24 Ralph Iweriebor JR-3 Williams Baptist 8.76 7.30
  Justin Burnett FR-1 Missouri Baptist DNS DNS