December 2, 2023
|
The TRACK at New Balance - Boston, MA
|
200m (Banked)
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov DIII NE AARTFC IC4A/ECAC

Women's 5000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Molly Sabia JR-3 Rhode Island 16:24.89 17:50.53
2 Fiona Picone SO-2 Williams 21:20.74 18:05.37
3 Margaret St John SR-4 Keene State 13:36.71 18:23.65
4 Charlene Peng FR-1 Williams 13:41.99 18:30.79
5 Ellie Davis SR-4 Suffolk 19:59.86 18:30.98
6 Kaylee Gladu   Old Goat Track Club 24:38.49 19:06.11
7 Olivia Beaudet JR-3 Merrimack 13:59.77 19:10.37
8 Grace Kaercher JR-3 Williams 13:33.00 19:21.42
9 Kathryn McCarthy   Northeastern Club Running 23:50.67 19:23.14
10 Shannon O'Connell   Unattached 18:38.62 19:25.22
11 Meghan Sheline JR-3 Franklin Pierce 14:02.71 19:46.91
12 Madison Cote SR-4 Merrimack 15:05.31 19:51.19
13 Maci Chapman FR-1 Merrimack 25:14.24 19:52.31
14 Brooke Neri JR-3 Bentley 17:11.13 19:58.98
15 Grace Colon JR-3 UMass Boston 22:15.22 20:02.90
16 Kristina Ponzio FR-1 Merrimack 20:47.52 20:11.18
17 Courtney Grzybinski FR-1 St. Anselm 25:46.18 20:57.05
18 Lindy Erikson JR-3 Merrimack 26:09.72 21:05.90
19 Emma Krantz SR-4 Emmanuel (Mass.) 21:31.92 21:19.12
20 Libby Parker SR-4 Regis (Mass.) 15:50.15 22:18.24
21 Cassidy Elliott JR-3 Assumption 28:14.79 23:09.17
22 Jonnie Charest SO-2 Regis (Mass.) 25:10.06 23:18.20
  Jane Harrington FR-1 St. Anselm DNF DNF
  Sophia Beland JR-3 Merrimack DNF DNF
Women's 5000 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Molly Sabia JR-3 Rhode Island 15:20.66 18:22.65 19:26.88 22:39.58 17:50.53 16:03.48
2 Fiona Picone SO-2 Williams 13:12.32 22:25.86 22:47.57 15:22.57 18:05.37 12:39.76
3 Margaret St John SR-4 Keene State 12:52.56 13:03.60 18:01.58 19:40.91 18:23.65 14:53.96
4 Charlene Peng FR-1 Williams 18:19.69 13:08.66 13:08.66 19:48.55 18:30.79 13:08.66
5 Ellie Davis SR-4 Suffolk 16:39.89 21:28.74 17:13.22 20:33.19 18:30.98 18:53.20
6 Kaylee Gladu   Old Goat Track Club 17:22.96 20:26.34 15:51.28 14:08.13 19:06.11 16:25.66
7 Olivia Beaudet JR-3 Merrimack 15:31.80 20:53.91 24:55.49 19:33.38 19:10.37 16:17.82
8 Grace Kaercher JR-3 Williams 18:34.97 24:35.01 17:02.05 15:17.53 19:21.42 18:23.35
10 Shannon O'Connell   Unattached 17:52.01 21:33.40 15:32.18 19:13.57 19:25.22 16:42.09
11 Meghan Sheline JR-3 Franklin Pierce 20:46.26 25:07.38 21:10.00 22:09.34 19:46.91 17:36.35
12 Madison Cote SR-4 Merrimack 25:36.64 14:17.66 23:37.52 20:50.75 19:51.19 19:03.55
17 Courtney Grzybinski FR-1 St. Anselm 23:40.47 23:40.47 16:07.93 27:01.60 20:57.05 16:45.64
  Jane Harrington FR-1 St. Anselm DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Women's 5000 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
9 Kathryn McCarthy   Northeastern Club Running 23:39.03 24:48.82 17:26.83 23:27.40 19:23.14 21:54.35
13 Maci Chapman FR-1 Merrimack 17:53.08 21:51.55 13:54.62 15:18.08 19:52.31 23:50.78
14 Brooke Neri JR-3 Bentley 20:34.95 14:47.25 25:46.69 21:46.89 19:58.98 24:22.76
15 Grace Colon JR-3 UMass Boston 21:27.11 23:39.43 18:02.61 18:02.61 20:02.90 15:50.30
16 Kristina Ponzio FR-1 Merrimack 20:23.30 17:33.73 19:10.63 20:47.52 20:11.18 17:57.95
18 Lindy Erikson JR-3 Merrimack 26:09.72 16:02.09 27:00.36 19:37.29 21:05.90 26:09.72
19 Emma Krantz SR-4 Emmanuel (Mass.) 23:39.83 23:14.24 25:47.74 16:50.51 21:19.12 23:52.62
20 Libby Parker SR-4 Regis (Mass.) 16:30.30 16:16.92 28:32.95 16:03.54 22:18.24 18:30.74
21 Cassidy Elliott JR-3 Assumption 25:28.09 24:46.42 20:50.26 26:09.77 23:09.17 23:50.85
22 Jonnie Charest SO-2 Regis (Mass.) 19:20.51 28:53.77 28:11.83 26:47.93 23:18.20 23:18.20
  Sophia Beland JR-3 Merrimack DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF