June 7-10, 2023
|
Texas-Mike A. Myers Stadium - Austin, TX

Men's 100 Meters Finals

W: 1.8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Courtney Lindsey SR-4 Texas Tech 10.98 9.89 12.66 11.18 10
2 Godson Oghenebrume SO-2 LSU 9.61 9.90 8.42 8.62 8
3 Shaun Maswanganyi JR-3 Houston 11.50 9.91 9.42 7.34 6
4 Da'Marcus Fleming JR-3 LSU 12.87 9.97 8.18 8.18 5
5 PJ Austin SR-4 Florida 11.77 9.97 11.47 11.57 4
6 Udodi Onwuzurike SO-2 Stanford 8.99 9.98 9.88 9.39 3
7 Micah Williams JR-3 Oregon 12.79 9.99 11.59 12.59 2
8 Favour Ashe SO-2 Auburn 8.32 10.02 8.72 8.02 1
9 Cole Beck SR-4 Virginia Tech 11.46 10.05 9.55 11.66 -

Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME WIND
1 PJ Austin SR-4 Florida 9.89 9.30 1.3
2 Godson Oghenebrume SO-2 LSU 9.93 11.22 0.8
3 Favour Ashe SO-2 Auburn 9.96 12.65 1.3
4 Cole Beck SR-4 Virginia Tech 9.97 8.48 1.3
5 Shaun Maswanganyi JR-3 Houston 9.99 12.49 0.8
6 Courtney Lindsey SR-4 Texas Tech 10.03 9.93 1.3
7 Da'Marcus Fleming JR-3 LSU 10.01 9.71 1.3
8 Micah Williams JR-3 Oregon 10.03 7.93 0.8
9 Udodi Onwuzurike SO-2 Stanford 10.04 8.44 0.8
10 Robert Gregory SO-2 Florida 10.04 7.43 1.3
11 Terrence Jones JR-3 Texas Tech 10.06 12.58 1.3
12 Amir Willis SR-4 Florida State 10.07 8.36 1.3
13 Alaba Akintola SR-4 Mid. Tenn. State 10.07 12.29 0.8
14 Kion Benjamin JR-3 Minnesota 10.09 8.68 1.3
15 Brandon Hicklin SR-4 LSU 10.12 10.83 0.8
16 Sterling Warner-Savage SR-4 Louisville 10.12 9.01 1.3
17 Javonte Harding JR-3 Tennessee 10.12 11.03 1.3
18 Isaiah Trousil SR-4 Northern Iowa 10.13 11.55 1.3
19 Nolton Shelvin SO-2 Texas 10.15 8.23 0.8
20 Louie Hinchliffe FR-1 Washington St. 10.19 12.95 1.3
21 Karlington Anunagba SR-4 North Texas 10.20 13.16 1.3
22 Lawrence Johnson SR-4 Wisconsin 10.27 10.07 1.3
23 Rodney Heath Jr. SO-2 Louisiana Tech 10.33 10.85 0.8
  Ryan Martin JR-3 Texas A&M FS FS -
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
W: 1.3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 PJ Austin SR-4 Florida 11.97 9.89 9.50 10.78 9.99 8.61
4 Cole Beck SR-4 Virginia Tech 7.18 9.97 10.87 9.67 7.18 7.68
7 Da'Marcus Fleming JR-3 LSU 11.82 10.01 11.02 12.42 11.92 8.61
14 Kion Benjamin JR-3 Minnesota 7.47 10.09 9.49 11.91 11.91 10.40
17 Javonte Harding JR-3 Tennessee 7.49 10.12 8.71 12.05 9.21 8.61
18 Isaiah Trousil SR-4 Northern Iowa 10.13 10.13 12.36 7.60 11.15 12.87
20 Louie Hinchliffe FR-1 Washington St. 9.38 10.19 11.42 10.91 13.25 9.18
  Ryan Martin JR-3 Texas A&M FS FS FS FS FS FS
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
W: 1.3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Favour Ashe SO-2 Auburn 10.26 9.76 9.96 12.75 12.35
6 Courtney Lindsey SR-4 Texas Tech 9.13 9.63 10.03 11.74 10.44
10 Robert Gregory SO-2 Florida 8.14 9.34 10.04 9.34 11.45
11 Terrence Jones JR-3 Texas Tech 10.77 9.66 10.06 7.65 8.56
12 Amir Willis SR-4 Florida State 7.66 9.87 10.07 11.18 7.36
16 Sterling Warner-Savage SR-4 Louisville 12.25 13.16 10.12 7.09 8.91
21 Karlington Anunagba SR-4 North Texas 12.96 9.90 10.20 8.78 12.96
22 Lawrence Johnson SR-4 Wisconsin 8.73 12.64 10.27 10.38 13.05
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
W: 0.8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
2 Godson Oghenebrume SO-2 LSU 9.93 11.72 10.53
5 Shaun Maswanganyi JR-3 Houston 9.99 11.29 12.09
8 Micah Williams JR-3 Oregon 10.03 10.74 12.54
9 Udodi Onwuzurike SO-2 Stanford 10.04 9.24 11.65
13 Alaba Akintola SR-4 Mid. Tenn. State 10.07 11.38 8.56
15 Brandon Hicklin SR-4 LSU 10.12 12.55 12.25
19 Nolton Shelvin SO-2 Texas 10.15 12.18 10.76
23 Rodney Heath Jr. SO-2 Louisiana Tech 10.33 9.71 10.95