June 7-10, 2023
|
Texas-Mike A. Myers Stadium - Austin, TX
ICON KEY: IC4A/ECAC

Women's 3000 Steeplechase Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
1 Olivia Markezich JR-3 Notre Dame 9:25.03 10:55.44 10
2 Greta Karinauskaite JR-3 CBU 9:30.85 10:27.94 8
3 Ceili McCabe JR-3 West Virginia 9:41.32 9:18.07 6
4 Lexy Halladay-Lowry JR-3 BYU 9:41.85 10:34.22 5
5 Elise Thorner JR-3 New Mexico 9:42.95 12:08.69 4
6 Grace Fetherstonhaugh SR-4 Oregon State 9:49.48 10:30.75 3
7 Kaylee Mitchell SR-4 Oregon State 9:49.66 9:20.18 2
8 Pauline Meyer SR-4 Arkansas State 9:50.75 9:56.66 1
9 Angelina Ellis SR-4 Butler 9:55.53 7:02.83 -
10 Kayley DeLay SR-4 Washington 9:56.63 11:55.96 -
11 Calli Doan JR-3 Liberty 9:56.83 7:09.72 -
12 Maisie Grice JR-3 New Mexico 10:11.62 11:49.48 -

Women's 3000 Steeplechase Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Olivia Markezich JR-3 Notre Dame 12:23.44 9:40.81 6:58.19 10:15.66 11:07.94
2 Kaylee Mitchell SR-4 Oregon State 10:09.21 9:51.46 11:26.10 7:17.68 7:53.17
3 Greta Karinauskaite JR-3 CBU 8:54.40 9:40.87 11:54.47 9:40.87 12:23.52
4 Elise Thorner JR-3 New Mexico 9:45.65 9:51.56 9:10.15 9:57.48 8:46.49
5 Lexy Halladay-Lowry JR-3 BYU 10:52.24 9:42.35 7:57.53 9:54.00 7:22.59
6 Grace Fetherstonhaugh SR-4 Oregon State 12:37.79 9:52.02 7:24.02 11:32.67 9:16.50
7 Ceili McCabe JR-3 West Virginia 12:45.09 9:48.53 8:14.37 8:32.03 9:54.42
8 Angelina Ellis SR-4 Butler 9:34.37 9:52.13 7:41.87 9:04.76 8:23.31
9 Kayley DeLay SR-4 Washington 12:35.31 9:50.08 11:12.70 9:44.18 12:35.31
10 Maisie Grice JR-3 New Mexico 10:03.99 9:52.14 10:57.28 9:40.30 11:03.20
11 Pauline Meyer SR-4 Arkansas State 11:14.72 9:51.86 12:07.99 10:27.38 7:41.65
12 Calli Doan JR-3 Liberty 12:02.43 9:52.15 12:37.96 11:03.21 12:32.03
13 Katelyn Mitchem SR-4 Wyoming 8:20.80 9:56.18 10:49.84 9:02.53 7:21.18
14 Emma Tavella SR-4 UCLA 10:44.69 9:56.93 7:33.67 9:50.96 11:08.57
15 Lona Latema JR-3 Kansas 11:22.07 9:58.30 8:52.49 7:52.66 11:51.98
16 Olivia Morganti JR-3 Penn 10:23.20 10:05.04 10:35.30 7:09.58 7:57.99
17 Janette Schraft JR-3 Iowa State 7:46.30 10:05.58 8:40.80 12:55.15 9:17.14
18 Victoria Patterson SO-2 Columbia 11:48.65 10:05.68 13:07.39 11:54.71 12:06.82
19 Katie Thronson SR-4 Notre Dame 12:46.03 10:12.82 9:29.93 9:11.54 8:16.39
20 Carmen Riano JR-3 Miami (Ohio) 12:51.27 10:17.01 12:51.27 8:25.95 11:12.54
21 Lydia Olivere SR-4 Villanova 9:35.61 10:18.93 7:19.44 12:41.29 9:17.04
22 Aziza Chigatayeva SR-4 Binghamton 9:01.89 10:22.86 12:02.52 12:21.21 8:18.29
23 Emily Cole SR-4 Duke 8:07.83 10:25.42 10:56.70 13:20.54 8:20.34
24 Kristel van den Berg SR-4 Ole Miss 13:02.72 10:31.22 9:53.35 12:12.22 8:56.54
Women's 3000 Steeplechase Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
2 Kaylee Mitchell SR-4 Oregon State 9:51.46 9:45.55
4 Elise Thorner JR-3 New Mexico 9:51.56 11:32.13
6 Grace Fetherstonhaugh SR-4 Oregon State 9:52.02 11:50.43
8 Angelina Ellis SR-4 Butler 9:52.13 7:30.02
10 Maisie Grice JR-3 New Mexico 9:52.14 11:26.89
12 Calli Doan JR-3 Liberty 9:52.15 7:41.88
15 Lona Latema JR-3 Kansas 9:58.30 11:34.03
16 Olivia Morganti JR-3 Penn 10:05.04 10:41.35
18 Victoria Patterson SO-2 Columbia 10:05.68 7:52.43
19 Katie Thronson SR-4 Notre Dame 10:12.82 12:21.52
21 Lydia Olivere SR-4 Villanova 10:18.93 8:33.72
23 Emily Cole SR-4 Duke 10:25.42 7:30.31
Women's 3000 Steeplechase Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Olivia Markezich JR-3 Notre Dame 10:27.28 10:50.51 7:27.23 7:27.23 9:40.81 9:05.97 7:44.65
3 Greta Karinauskaite JR-3 CBU 8:25.36 12:17.71 6:46.61 11:54.47 9:40.87 12:06.09 7:50.51
5 Lexy Halladay-Lowry JR-3 BYU 11:27.18 12:25.41 12:37.06 8:26.65 9:42.35 6:53.47 11:38.82
7 Ceili McCabe JR-3 West Virginia 7:15.52 7:44.94 9:36.76 10:06.19 9:48.53 12:03.90 8:37.91
9 Kayley DeLay SR-4 Washington 9:08.78 9:26.48 8:45.18 11:54.00 9:50.08 8:09.77 11:12.70
11 Pauline Meyer SR-4 Arkansas State 8:29.00 10:56.97 9:04.52 7:00.22 9:51.86 11:26.56 10:56.97
13 Katelyn Mitchem SR-4 Wyoming 9:26.38 7:09.25 9:20.41 7:39.06 9:56.18 12:07.34 8:14.83
14 Emma Tavella SR-4 UCLA 8:33.36 10:32.75 11:38.41 10:56.63 9:56.93 9:15.15 10:02.90
17 Janette Schraft JR-3 Iowa State 10:35.86 8:10.52 8:46.86 7:58.41 10:05.58 11:48.53 12:06.70
20 Carmen Riano JR-3 Miami (Ohio) 10:47.86 8:07.44 12:08.08 13:22.12 10:17.01 8:44.46 10:29.35
22 Aziza Chigatayeva SR-4 Binghamton 11:12.69 10:47.78 12:39.89 12:21.21 10:22.86 11:43.84 13:17.26
24 Kristel van den Berg SR-4 Ole Miss 10:24.91 8:12.36 11:34.35 11:46.97 10:31.22 13:40.59 9:15.48