June 7-10, 2023
|
Texas-Mike A. Myers Stadium - Austin, TX
ICON KEY: IC4A/ECAC

Men's 4 x 400 Relay Preliminaries

Top↑
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME
1 Florida JeVaughn Powell, Emmanuel Bamidele, Jacory Patterson, Ryan Willie 2:47.91 2:46.12 2:58.62
2 Alabama Chris Robinson, Corde Long, Tarsis Orogot, Khaleb McRae 2:16.23 2:09.06 2:59.24
3 Arkansas Lance Lang, James Benson II, Connor Washington, Christopher Bailey 3:15.45 2:41.07 3:00.97
4 Arizona State Dubem Nwachukwu, Gamali Felix, Trevin Moyer, Jeremiah Curry 2:57.35 3:11.68 2:59.14
5 Clemson Wanya McCoy, D'Andre Anderson, Aman Thornton, Tarees Rhoden 2:41.81 3:08.77 2:59.78
6 Georgia Matthew Boling, Caleb Cavanaugh, Christopher Morales Williams, Will Sumner 3:14.22 3:16.03 3:01.51
7 UCLA Myles Misener-Daley, Willington Wright, Antonie Nortje, Cameron Reynolds 3:33.62 3:03.10 2:59.51
8 Baylor Demar Francis, Nathaniel Ezekiel, Hasani Barr, Dillon Bedell 3:52.95 2:17.24 3:00.58
9 Texas A&M Eric Hemphill III, Omajuwa Etiwe, DeMarco Escobar, Auhmad Robinson 3:55.15 3:20.78 3:00.88
10 Oklahoma Zarik Brown, Josh Bour, Richard Johnson, Muzuri Mattar 2:21.85 3:07.31 3:01.85
11 Texas Caleb Hulbin, Jonathan Jones, Chris Brinkley, Brian Herron 2:23.71 2:45.53 3:01.90
12 LSU Dorian Camel, Ashton Hicks, Shakeem McKay, Sean Burrell 3:20.62 2:55.09 3:02.38
13 N. Carolina A&T Caleb Jackson, Reheem Hayles, Shemar Chambers, Ryan Saint-Germain 3:11.76 3:13.58 3:02.62
14 TCU Ethan Brown, Donnie James, David Seete, Simbarashe Maketa 3:31.84 3:55.58 3:02.62
15 USC William Jones, Chris Borzor, Johnny Brackins, Ashton Allen 2:48.06 3:22.77 3:02.67
16 Kentucky Wayne Lawrence Jr., Brian Faust, Justin Swann, Kennedy Lightner 2:07.95 2:22.57 3:02.78
17 BYU Trey Jackson, Jace Jensen, Eli Hazlett, Josh Taylor 3:04.75 2:35.49 3:02.92
18 Tennessee Emmanuel Bynum, Nigel Green, Jakwan Hale, Rasheeme Griffith 2:11.08 2:09.23 3:04.61
19 New Mexico Jevon O'Bryant, Jovahn Williamson, Victor Akhalu, Brodie Young 3:33.95 3:41.39 3:06.04
20 Penn State Austin Gallant, Savion Hebron, Callum Dodds, James Onwuka 2:12.47 3:51.35 3:06.57
21 Iowa Deandre Stapleton Jr., Chadrick Richards, Phillip Jefferson, Spencer Gudgel 2:40.47 3:08.46 3:06.59
22 Louisville Noah Carmichael, Cameron Miller, Robert Joseph, Isiah Pantiere 3:03.36 2:46.52 3:07.10
23 Alabama State Kendrick Winfield, Khabeeba Mills, Joshua Knox, Daquan Tate 2:53.65 3:38.95 3:08.75
  Miss State Lee Eppie, Sema'J Daniels, Anthony Brodie, Doval Simmonds DNF DNF DNF
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Preliminaries Heat 1
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Alabama Robinson, Long, Orogot, McRae 3:51.22 3:22.55 2:26.98 2:09.06 2:59.24 3:29.71 2:59.24
5 Clemson McCoy, Anderson, Thornton, Rhoden 2:31.02 2:50.80 3:26.75 3:44.73 2:59.78 3:33.94 2:50.80
8 Baylor Francis, Ezekiel, Barr, Bedell 3:27.67 2:51.56 3:22.25 3:45.73 3:00.58 2:37.11 3:54.76
9 Texas A&M Hemphill III, Etiwe, Escobar, Robinson 3:46.10 2:21.09 2:30.13 2:39.18 3:00.88 2:28.33 2:24.71
15 USC Jones, Borzor, Brackins, Allen 3:37.38 3:09.98 2:26.14 3:19.11 3:02.67 3:00.85 2:29.79
17 BYU Jackson, Jensen, Hazlett, Taylor 3:57.80 2:24.51 2:35.49 3:21.22 3:02.92 2:53.78 3:50.48
22 Louisville Carmichael, Miller, Joseph, Pantiere 2:10.97 3:07.10 3:20.20 2:54.01 3:07.10 2:44.65 4:03.23
  Miss State Eppie, Daniels, Brodie, Simmonds DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Preliminaries Heat 2
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Arkansas Lang, Benson II, Washington, Bailey 3:00.97 2:57.35 3:24.50 2:13.92 3:06.40
6 Georgia Boling, Cavanaugh, Morales Williams, Sumner 3:01.51 3:48.71 3:10.59 2:30.66 3:16.03
10 Oklahoma Brown, Bour, Johnson, Mattar 3:01.85 3:49.14 2:23.67 2:47.31 2:34.58
11 Texas Hulbin, Jones, Brinkley, Herron 3:01.90 3:41.92 3:41.92 3:09.18 3:51.02
14 TCU Brown, James, Seete, Maketa 3:02.62 2:18.80 3:39.15 3:11.76 2:15.14
16 Kentucky Lawrence Jr., Faust, Swann, Lightner 3:02.78 3:11.92 3:19.23 2:55.47 2:35.37
18 Tennessee Bynum, Green, Hale, Griffith 3:04.61 3:04.61 3:41.54 3:02.77 3:08.31
20 Penn State Gallant, Hebron, Dodds, Onwuka 3:06.57 3:32.69 2:46.05 3:47.62 2:25.53
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Preliminaries Heat 3
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME
1 Florida Powell, Bamidele, Patterson, Willie 2:56.84 2:13.97 2:58.62
4 Arizona State Nwachukwu, Felix, Moyer, Curry 2:07.19 3:47.51 2:59.14
7 UCLA Misener-Daley, Wright, Nortje, Reynolds 3:31.83 2:30.79 2:59.51
12 LSU Camel, Hicks, McKay, Burrell 3:06.03 3:47.98 3:02.38
13 N. Carolina A&T Jackson, Hayles, Chambers, Saint-Germain 2:42.54 3:08.10 3:02.62
19 New Mexico O'Bryant, Williamson, Akhalu, Young 3:56.27 3:11.63 3:06.04
21 Iowa Stapleton Jr., Richards, Jefferson, Gudgel 3:56.97 3:30.85 3:06.59
23 Alabama State Winfield, Mills, Knox, Tate 3:42.73 3:54.05 3:08.75