June 7-10, 2023
|
Texas-Mike A. Myers Stadium - Austin, TX

Men's 200 Meters Finals

W: 0.9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Udodi Onwuzurike SO-2 Stanford 22.82 24.41 17.46 19.84 10
2 Courtney Lindsey SR-4 Texas Tech 21.85 19.67 23.64 19.86 8
3 Terrence Jones JR-3 Texas Tech 24.84 14.51 18.48 19.87 6
4 Robert Gregory SO-2 Florida 21.68 17.31 20.49 19.89 5
5 Tarsis Orogot SO-2 Alabama 17.23 19.83 22.44 20.03 4
6 Shaun Maswanganyi JR-3 Houston 20.07 18.67 19.87 20.07 3
7 David Dunlap SR-4 Northern Arizona 24.60 19.76 16.54 20.16 2
8 Cameron Miller SO-2 Louisville 21.93 17.87 16.04 20.30 1
9 Javonte Harding JR-3 Tennessee 25.29 25.50 26.97 20.90 -

Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME WIND
1 Udodi Onwuzurike SO-2 Stanford 19.76 21.74 22.73 20.36 19.17 0.6
2 Courtney Lindsey SR-4 Texas Tech 19.88 14.72 25.45 25.85 16.50 0.6
3 Robert Gregory SO-2 Florida 19.95 20.15 22.95 14.57 15.37 1.0
4 Tarsis Orogot SO-2 Alabama 19.94 23.53 19.74 14.16 17.35 0.6
5 Shaun Maswanganyi JR-3 Houston 19.99 14.60 16.40 20.19 22.19 0.6
6 Terrence Jones JR-3 Texas Tech 20.03 22.04 18.03 16.83 17.23 1.0
7 Javonte Harding JR-3 Tennessee 19.98 20.18 15.39 18.19 17.59 0.6
8 Cameron Miller SO-2 Louisville 20.17 18.56 18.56 17.75 15.74 0.6
9 David Dunlap SR-4 Northern Arizona 20.24 20.45 21.46 20.85 21.26 0.6
10 Matthew Boling JR-3 Georgia 20.25 17.42 15.39 23.90 14.79 0.6
11 Austin Kresley JR-3 Iowa 20.26 19.86 17.83 15.20 17.02 0.6
12 Jeremiah Curry SR-4 Arizona State 20.28 15.62 25.35 21.70 21.70 0.6
13 Amir Willis SR-4 Florida State 20.29 21.92 24.15 15.63 25.37 1.0
14 Ismael Kone SR-4 Florida State 20.36 20.77 18.33 15.48 23.83 0.6
15 Jacory Patterson SR-4 Florida 20.44 20.04 24.12 17.17 20.44 0.6
16 Alaba Akintola SR-4 Mid. Tenn. State 20.46 21.08 17.80 17.40 19.44 1.0
17 Cameron Rose JR-3 Clemson 20.51 17.44 17.44 18.67 21.95 0.6
18 Kamden Jackson JR-3 Baylor 20.52 23.19 18.68 25.86 14.98 1.0
19 Kennedy Lightner JR-3 Kentucky 20.55 20.97 16.65 20.14 24.46 1.0
20 Carlon Hosten JR-3 Minnesota 20.55 14.59 17.47 16.03 21.17 1.0
21 Isaiah Trousil SR-4 Northern Iowa 20.56 25.50 24.26 19.33 16.86 0.6
22 Dorian Camel SR-4 LSU 20.63 21.25 16.10 17.13 21.87 0.6
23 Demar Francis JR-3 Baylor 20.73 21.15 16.38 18.87 18.25 0.6
24 Josh Bour SO-2 Oklahoma 20.80 17.68 23.92 16.02 21.22 1.0
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
W: 1.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
3 Robert Gregory SO-2 Florida 24.94 19.95
6 Terrence Jones JR-3 Texas Tech 17.63 20.03
13 Amir Willis SR-4 Florida State 15.63 20.29
16 Alaba Akintola SR-4 Mid. Tenn. State 24.97 20.46
18 Kamden Jackson JR-3 Baylor 15.60 20.52
19 Kennedy Lightner JR-3 Kentucky 20.55 20.55
20 Carlon Hosten JR-3 Minnesota 14.59 20.55
24 Josh Bour SO-2 Oklahoma 21.64 20.80
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
W: 0.6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Udodi Onwuzurike SO-2 Stanford 19.76 17.59 17.59
4 Tarsis Orogot SO-2 Alabama 19.94 16.35 20.34
7 Javonte Harding JR-3 Tennessee 19.98 16.39 23.98
10 Matthew Boling JR-3 Georgia 20.25 20.25 16.81
11 Austin Kresley JR-3 Iowa 20.26 21.07 21.48
12 Jeremiah Curry SR-4 Arizona State 20.28 24.54 23.73
15 Jacory Patterson SR-4 Florida 20.44 26.58 18.20
17 Cameron Rose JR-3 Clemson 20.51 14.98 21.33
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
W: 0.6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Courtney Lindsey SR-4 Texas Tech 21.28 19.88 14.91 19.09
5 Shaun Maswanganyi JR-3 Houston 18.39 19.99 17.60 18.79
8 Cameron Miller SO-2 Louisville 20.17 20.17 22.19 22.39
9 David Dunlap SR-4 Northern Arizona 15.39 20.24 18.83 23.68
14 Ismael Kone SR-4 Florida State 23.83 20.36 19.55 16.09
21 Isaiah Trousil SR-4 Northern Iowa 17.07 20.56 19.54 23.24
22 Dorian Camel SR-4 LSU 23.73 20.63 25.59 15.48
23 Demar Francis JR-3 Baylor 20.11 20.73 19.70 25.29