May 24-27, 2023
|
Sacramento State

Women's 1500 Meters Semifinals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Sophie O'Sullivan SO-2 Washington 4:08.06
2 Olivia Howell JR-3 Illinois 4:12.28
3 Mia Barnett SO-2 UCLA 4:08.44
4 Izzy Thornton-Bott JR-3 Oregon 4:12.38
5 Klaudia Kazimierska FR-1 Oregon 4:08.53
6 Billah Jepkirui FR-1 Oklahoma State 4:12.39
7 Simone Plourde JR-3 Utah 4:08.70
8 Anna Gibson SR-4 Washington 4:12.71
9 Maddy Elmore FR-1 Oregon 4:08.87
10 Laura Pellicoro JR-3 Portland 4:12.94
11 Abbe Goldstein SR-4 New Mexico 4:10.32
12 Tiana LoStracco JR-3 Bradley 4:10.69
13 Yazmine Wright SR-4 Oklahoma 4:13.23
14 Stefanie Parsons SR-4 New Mexico 4:13.46
15 Melissa Tanaka SR-4 Stanford 4:13.46
16 Juliette Whittaker FR-1 Stanford 4:16.15
17 Riley Chamberlain FR-1 BYU 4:17.61
18 Jessica Kain JR-3 San Diego St. 4:18.51
19 Bailey Hertenstein JR-3 Colorado 4:18.94
20 Maddie Salek SR-4 Oklahoma State 4:19.93
21 Erin Vringer FR-1 Utah 4:20.34
22 Nikita Moore SO-2 Northern Arizona 4:20.47
23 Madison Mooney JR-3 Wisconsin 4:27.68
Women's 1500 Meters Semifinals Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Olivia Howell JR-3 Illinois 4:12.28 2:59.12 4:24.90 3:42.01 3:11.74
4 Izzy Thornton-Bott JR-3 Oregon 4:12.38 4:22.48 3:19.38 4:55.29 3:52.19
6 Billah Jepkirui FR-1 Oklahoma State 4:12.39 4:47.73 4:42.68 3:21.92 3:39.58
8 Anna Gibson SR-4 Washington 4:12.71 4:35.46 3:57.55 4:00.08 5:15.89
10 Laura Pellicoro JR-3 Portland 4:12.94 5:03.53 5:01.00 5:16.18 5:06.06
14 Stefanie Parsons SR-4 New Mexico 4:13.46 4:21.07 4:46.41 4:41.34 3:15.17
15 Melissa Tanaka SR-4 Stanford 4:13.46 3:48.12 3:15.17 3:17.70 3:15.17
16 Juliette Whittaker FR-1 Stanford 4:16.15 3:47.98 4:39.21 5:09.95 5:27.88
18 Jessica Kain JR-3 San Diego St. 4:18.51 4:03.00 4:08.17 4:18.51 3:26.81
19 Bailey Hertenstein JR-3 Colorado 4:18.94 3:14.21 3:58.23 4:24.12 5:13.32
21 Erin Vringer FR-1 Utah 4:20.34 5:35.84 5:30.64 3:20.47 5:35.84
23 Madison Mooney JR-3 Wisconsin 4:27.68 4:30.36 5:13.19 3:42.18 3:23.44
Women's 1500 Meters Semifinals Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Sophie O'Sullivan SO-2 Washington 4:08.06
3 Mia Barnett SO-2 UCLA 4:08.44
5 Klaudia Kazimierska FR-1 Oregon 4:08.53
7 Simone Plourde JR-3 Utah 4:08.70
9 Maddy Elmore FR-1 Oregon 4:08.87
11 Abbe Goldstein SR-4 New Mexico 4:10.32
12 Tiana LoStracco JR-3 Bradley 4:10.69
13 Yazmine Wright SR-4 Oklahoma 4:13.23
17 Riley Chamberlain FR-1 BYU 4:17.61
20 Maddie Salek SR-4 Oklahoma State 4:19.93
22 Nikita Moore SO-2 Northern Arizona 4:20.47

Women's 1500 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Mia Barnett SO-2 UCLA 4:44.21 4:09.30 4:16.78
2 Olivia Howell JR-3 Illinois 4:19.82 4:14.72 4:14.72
3 Billah Jepkirui FR-1 Oklahoma State 4:15.45 4:15.45 5:24.43
4 Sophie O'Sullivan SO-2 Washington 3:33.86 4:17.66 3:08.10
5 Klaudia Kazimierska FR-1 Oregon 3:50.20 4:10.21 5:17.77
6 Laura Pellicoro JR-3 Portland 3:59.97 4:15.28 4:10.18
7 Izzy Thornton-Bott JR-3 Oregon 3:01.57 4:15.73 4:10.62
8 Gracie Morris JR-3 TCU 5:28.41 4:18.59 5:05.14
9 Tiana LoStracco JR-3 Bradley 4:50.93 4:10.80 4:48.42
10 Melissa Tanaka SR-4 Stanford 3:19.40 4:15.64 3:11.73
11 Juliette Whittaker FR-1 Stanford 3:02.15 4:16.54 4:11.41
12 Riley Chamberlain FR-1 BYU 3:19.19 4:18.68 5:23.35
13 Maddy Elmore FR-1 Oregon 4:33.62 4:11.02 3:43.41
14 Stefanie Parsons SR-4 New Mexico 5:32.52 4:15.78 4:56.71
15 Anna Gibson SR-4 Washington 3:28.03 4:16.82 4:27.10
16 Simone Plourde JR-3 Utah 4:05.93 4:18.87 5:36.54
17 Yazmine Wright SR-4 Oklahoma 3:01.06 4:11.47 4:08.96
18 Jessica Kain JR-3 San Diego St. 3:42.61 4:15.87 5:07.05
19 Erin Vringer FR-1 Utah 4:30.93 4:18.02 5:27.69
20 Nikita Moore SO-2 Northern Arizona 3:07.83 4:20.87 3:05.22
21 Abbe Goldstein SR-4 New Mexico 3:38.81 4:11.50 3:16.17
22 Bailey Hertenstein JR-3 Colorado 3:02.51 4:13.48 4:13.48
23 Madison Mooney JR-3 Wisconsin 5:17.12 4:15.74 3:57.84
24 Maddie Salek SR-4 Oklahoma State 4:47.13 4:18.67 3:39.87
25 Taylor Rohatinsky FR-1 BYU 4:39.57 4:18.86 4:39.57
26 Carmen Alder SO-2 BYU 4:04.23 4:19.81 3:48.64
27 Heidi Demeo JR-3 Oklahoma State 4:43.36 4:19.96 4:40.76
28 Heather Hanson SR-4 BYU 3:10.23 4:20.59 3:33.69
29 Madison Heisterman JR-3 Washington 3:49.47 4:20.76 4:07.73
30 Carmie Prinsloo SO-2 Arkansas 3:55.13 4:21.25 4:23.87
31 Alissa Fielding SR-4 BYU 5:11.36 4:21.64 3:13.62
32 Gwyn George SR-4 UCLA 3:08.68 4:22.05 3:58.47
33 Neema Kimtai JR-3 Washington St. 4:51.25 4:22.38 5:17.48
34 Alicia Anderson JR-3 Gonzaga 3:29.97 4:22.46 4:40.84
35 Emilie Girard JR-3 Oregon 4:56.76 4:22.62 3:48.48
36 Avryl Johnson SR-4 Kansas 4:02.05 4:23.09 4:07.31
37 Sivan Auerbach JR-3 Oklahoma State 5:42.39 4:23.37 4:10.21
38 Katie McCune SR-4 Arkansas 4:33.91 4:23.37 5:42.39
39 Victoria Heiligenthal JR-3 Wisconsin 4:34.09 4:23.54 5:32.06
40 Jacey Farmer FR-1 BYU 5:08.37 4:23.56 5:03.10
41 Kaiya Robertson FR-1 Boise State 3:44.17 4:23.73 4:42.20
42 Claire Yerby JR-3 California 4:31.94 4:24.02 5:43.23
43 Lilly Lavier JR-3 Oklahoma State 5:38.38 4:24.36 3:05.06
44 Samantha McDonnell FR-1 UCLA 3:21.94 4:25.71 3:27.26
45 Ella Borsheim FR-1 Washington 5:05.79 4:25.90 4:44.52
46 Chloe Foerster FR-1 Washington 4:14.49 4:27.88 3:53.06
47 Emma Watcke SO-2 Wisconsin 4:09.81 4:28.61 3:26.83
48 Everlyn Kemboi JR-3 Utah Valley 4:28.96 5:12.74 4:44.60
Women's 1500 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Mia Barnett SO-2 UCLA 4:09.30
5 Klaudia Kazimierska FR-1 Oregon 4:10.21
9 Tiana LoStracco JR-3 Bradley 4:10.80
13 Maddy Elmore FR-1 Oregon 4:11.02
17 Yazmine Wright SR-4 Oklahoma 4:11.47
21 Abbe Goldstein SR-4 New Mexico 4:11.50
22 Bailey Hertenstein JR-3 Colorado 4:13.48
23 Madison Mooney JR-3 Wisconsin 4:15.74
24 Maddie Salek SR-4 Oklahoma State 4:18.67
27 Heidi Demeo JR-3 Oklahoma State 4:19.96
30 Carmie Prinsloo SO-2 Arkansas 4:21.25
39 Victoria Heiligenthal JR-3 Wisconsin 4:23.54
Women's 1500 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Billah Jepkirui FR-1 Oklahoma State 5:03.99 5:24.43 4:15.45 5:29.53 4:18.01 5:11.65 3:52.46
7 Izzy Thornton-Bott JR-3 Oregon 4:23.41 3:14.36 4:15.73 4:13.18 3:29.70 3:57.83 5:14.55
11 Juliette Whittaker FR-1 Stanford 4:29.37 3:48.32 4:16.54 3:45.76 3:45.76 3:43.19 2:59.58
15 Anna Gibson SR-4 Washington 3:53.71 5:00.48 4:16.82 4:52.78 4:14.26 4:39.94 3:07.48
19 Erin Vringer FR-1 Utah 3:03.20 3:13.52 4:18.02 3:03.20 4:54.15 5:25.11 3:00.62
26 Carmen Alder SO-2 BYU 3:20.06 5:35.16 4:19.81 3:38.24 4:45.80 3:07.07 4:06.82
31 Alissa Fielding SR-4 BYU 3:39.78 5:29.67 4:21.64 3:58.10 4:47.81 3:08.38 3:21.47
32 Gwyn George SR-4 UCLA 3:45.37 5:35.43 4:22.05 3:45.37 3:03.44 3:34.89 4:50.88
34 Alicia Anderson JR-3 Gonzaga 3:32.60 4:32.96 4:22.46 3:37.85 4:01.47 3:24.72 3:35.22
35 Emilie Girard JR-3 Oregon 4:22.62 4:35.76 4:22.62 4:38.38 4:38.38 3:43.23 3:22.22
40 Jacey Farmer FR-1 BYU 4:07.75 3:12.40 4:23.56 4:15.66 5:40.00 3:59.84 5:32.09
43 Lilly Lavier JR-3 Oklahoma State 5:06.66 5:35.74 4:24.36 5:33.10 4:03.22 3:34.14 3:28.85
Women's 1500 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Olivia Howell JR-3 Illinois 5:31.14 4:14.72 3:49.25 4:01.99 4:42.74
6 Laura Pellicoro JR-3 Portland 4:51.02 4:15.28 3:21.68 4:30.60 4:30.60
10 Melissa Tanaka SR-4 Stanford 4:56.55 4:15.64 3:44.97 4:46.32 3:01.51
14 Stefanie Parsons SR-4 New Mexico 5:01.82 4:15.78 3:45.09 3:47.65 3:34.86
18 Jessica Kain JR-3 San Diego St. 4:18.43 4:15.87 4:49.14 4:08.20 4:31.23
25 Taylor Rohatinsky FR-1 BYU 4:36.98 4:18.86 5:13.22 3:11.56 4:18.86
28 Heather Hanson SR-4 BYU 4:04.96 4:20.59 4:59.68 4:07.56 3:05.02
29 Madison Heisterman JR-3 Washington 3:23.40 4:20.76 5:25.95 4:12.94 5:07.70
36 Avryl Johnson SR-4 Kansas 5:13.08 4:23.09 4:33.62 4:04.68 4:20.46
45 Ella Borsheim FR-1 Washington 3:40.70 4:25.90 3:14.11 3:38.04 3:08.79
46 Chloe Foerster FR-1 Washington 4:30.56 4:27.88 5:08.07 3:23.59 5:26.82
47 Emma Watcke SO-2 Wisconsin 3:37.58 4:28.61 5:06.22 4:55.48 5:43.82
Women's 1500 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
4 Sophie O'Sullivan SO-2 Washington 3:26.13 4:17.66
8 Gracie Morris JR-3 TCU 5:33.59 4:18.59
12 Riley Chamberlain FR-1 BYU 3:55.40 4:18.68
16 Simone Plourde JR-3 Utah 4:29.23 4:18.87
20 Nikita Moore SO-2 Northern Arizona 4:26.09 4:20.87
33 Neema Kimtai JR-3 Washington St. 4:35.50 4:22.38
37 Sivan Auerbach JR-3 Oklahoma State 4:15.47 4:23.37
38 Katie McCune SR-4 Arkansas 4:12.84 4:23.37
41 Kaiya Robertson FR-1 Boise State 3:49.45 4:23.73
42 Claire Yerby JR-3 California 4:08.18 4:24.02
44 Samantha McDonnell FR-1 UCLA 4:49.63 4:25.71
48 Everlyn Kemboi JR-3 Utah Valley 5:40.89 5:12.74