May 24-27, 2023
|
Sacramento State

Men's 3000 Steeplechase

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Duncan Hamilton SR-4 Montana State 8:16.23
2 Kenneth Rooks JR-3 BYU 8:25.05
3 Victor Shitsama SR-4 Oklahoma State 8:30.70
4 Matthew Wilkinson SR-4 Minnesota 8:26.33
5 Ed Trippas SR-4 Washington 8:31.36
6 Peter Herold JR-3 UCLA 8:35.19
7 Victor Kibiego FR-1 UTEP 8:26.80
8 Awet Yohannes SR-4 New Mexico 8:33.80
9 Bronson Winter JR-3 Weber State 8:38.92
10 Rob McManus FR-1 Montana State 8:31.13
11 Levi Taylor JR-3 Montana State 8:33.82
12 Alex Slenning JR-3 Oregon 8:34.29
13 Joel Mendez JR-3 Utah Valley 8:37.40
14 Gable Sieperda JR-3 Iowa State 8:38.96
15 Kelvin Limo SO-2 Washington St. 8:40.22
16 Jamison Wilkes JR-3 Weber State 8:40.41
17 Cullen McEachern SR-4 Gonzaga 8:40.98
18 Logan Measner FR-1 Wisconsin 8:41.89
19 Ahmed Sado SO-2 Portland 8:42.18
20 Ryker Holtzen FR-1 Wyoming 8:42.51
21 Charlie Parrish SR-4 Bradley 8:43.01
22 Dawson Besst SR-4 Colorado St. 8:43.06
23 Luke Labatte JR-3 North Dakota 8:46.02
24 Max Wehrli SO-2 Utah State 8:47.09
25 Benjamin Nibbelink JR-3 Wisconsin 8:47.69
26 Harvey Chilcott JR-3 Santa Clara 8:49.16
27 Clayton Duchatschek SR-4 Wichita State 8:49.90
28 Alex Miley SR-4 Santa Clara 8:50.20
29 Garrett Stanford FR-1 BYU 8:50.35
30 Estanis Ruiz SO-2 Portland 8:50.85
31 Clark Otte SR-4 Stephen F. Austin 8:51.30
32 Mark Crandall JR-3 Utah State 8:52.57
33 Jason Renze SO-2 Air Force 8:53.52
34 Dawson Smith JR-3 Southern Illinois 8:54.39
35 Sam Griffith JR-3 Washington St. 8:56.73
36 Giuliano Scasso FR-1 Oregon 8:58.76
37 Thomas Chaston JR-3 Colorado St. 9:00.42
38 Dan Weizeorick JR-3 Marquette 9:01.32
39 Seth Bruxvoort JR-3 Wyoming 9:01.49
40 Zachary Erikson SO-2 BYU 9:06.50
41 Jonas Price SO-2 Oklahoma State 9:06.94
42 Cooper Laird SO-2 Gonzaga 9:09.14
43 Hayden Harward JR-3 Southern Utah 9:10.98
44 Teddy Radtke JR-3 Texas A&M 9:13.06
45 Anthony Guerra JR-3 Cal Poly 9:15.27
46 Christian Baker JR-3 Tulsa 9:22.92
47 Caleb Niednagel SO-2 Colorado 9:24.38
  Kelvin Bungei JR-3 Iowa State DNF
Men's 3000 Steeplechase Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Victor Shitsama SR-4 Oklahoma State 7:54.96 9:57.52 9:16.67 9:06.45 7:19.21 8:30.70
5 Ed Trippas SR-4 Washington 10:39.20 10:23.86 8:16.02 10:08.52 8:46.70 8:31.36
8 Awet Yohannes SR-4 New Mexico 6:56.18 8:38.94 9:25.18 10:26.84 8:28.67 8:33.80
11 Levi Taylor JR-3 Montana State 8:18.41 6:40.78 6:04.82 7:06.47 10:26.86 8:33.82
12 Alex Slenning JR-3 Oregon 8:39.44 8:49.72 10:06.87 7:58.29 6:25.72 8:34.29
16 Jamison Wilkes JR-3 Weber State 10:29.70 8:50.82 6:35.52 7:22.35 8:03.99 8:40.41
20 Ryker Holtzen FR-1 Wyoming 6:42.34 11:19.27 7:50.26 8:21.61 7:45.04 8:42.51
23 Luke Labatte JR-3 North Dakota 8:35.50 6:18.74 9:43.89 8:51.28 9:54.41 8:46.02
28 Alex Miley SR-4 Santa Clara 6:37.65 7:25.37 10:30.94 11:13.36 7:14.77 8:50.20
32 Mark Crandall JR-3 Utah State 9:29.85 8:47.25 9:19.20 11:27.02 8:09.97 8:52.57
35 Sam Griffith JR-3 Washington St. 8:46.00 10:44.08 11:00.18 8:29.90 7:14.76 8:56.73
39 Seth Bruxvoort JR-3 Wyoming 10:44.38 9:01.49 9:28.57 10:44.38 11:43.94 9:01.49
40 Zachary Erikson SO-2 BYU 8:50.11 7:44.53 10:17.55 11:17.66 9:17.43 9:06.50
41 Jonas Price SO-2 Oklahoma State 10:56.33 11:18.21 7:23.03 9:34.29 7:55.84 9:06.94
44 Teddy Radtke JR-3 Texas A&M 8:06.70 11:36.86 7:27.98 9:29.66 7:27.98 9:13.06
47 Caleb Niednagel SO-2 Colorado 10:37.75 10:37.75 9:07.45 10:43.40 11:17.26 9:24.38
Men's 3000 Steeplechase Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Duncan Hamilton SR-4 Montana State 8:16.23
6 Peter Herold JR-3 UCLA 8:35.19
9 Bronson Winter JR-3 Weber State 8:38.92
15 Kelvin Limo SO-2 Washington St. 8:40.22
21 Charlie Parrish SR-4 Bradley 8:43.01
22 Dawson Besst SR-4 Colorado St. 8:43.06
24 Max Wehrli SO-2 Utah State 8:47.09
25 Benjamin Nibbelink JR-3 Wisconsin 8:47.69
27 Clayton Duchatschek SR-4 Wichita State 8:49.90
29 Garrett Stanford FR-1 BYU 8:50.35
30 Estanis Ruiz SO-2 Portland 8:50.85
31 Clark Otte SR-4 Stephen F. Austin 8:51.30
33 Jason Renze SO-2 Air Force 8:53.52
34 Dawson Smith JR-3 Southern Illinois 8:54.39
42 Cooper Laird SO-2 Gonzaga 9:09.14
46 Christian Baker JR-3 Tulsa 9:22.92
Men's 3000 Steeplechase Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Kenneth Rooks JR-3 BYU 8:25.05 9:10.51 6:23.84 9:20.61 7:54.75
4 Matthew Wilkinson SR-4 Minnesota 8:26.33 9:16.97 8:16.21 10:32.92 9:27.09
7 Victor Kibiego FR-1 UTEP 8:26.80 8:21.74 6:04.90 10:33.50 10:28.44
10 Rob McManus FR-1 Montana State 8:31.13 6:18.24 9:01.80 8:41.36 10:44.03
13 Joel Mendez JR-3 Utah Valley 8:37.40 9:03.27 7:19.79 8:27.06 6:53.92
14 Gable Sieperda JR-3 Iowa State 8:38.96 8:44.15 6:13.66 8:13.02 7:57.45
17 Cullen McEachern SR-4 Gonzaga 8:40.98 11:06.86 11:01.65 8:51.40 9:33.08
18 Logan Measner FR-1 Wisconsin 8:41.89 6:41.86 8:57.55 8:36.68 11:08.02
19 Ahmed Sado SO-2 Portland 8:42.18 8:57.85 7:29.08 10:31.84 10:42.29
26 Harvey Chilcott JR-3 Santa Clara 8:49.16 8:49.16 6:36.87 9:42.08 9:10.33
36 Giuliano Scasso FR-1 Oregon 8:58.76 8:42.60 11:08.07 8:10.28 10:46.52
37 Thomas Chaston JR-3 Colorado St. 9:00.42 8:49.62 9:59.87 10:21.49 11:15.53
38 Dan Weizeorick JR-3 Marquette 9:01.32 11:38.31 10:17.11 9:50.04 10:38.76
43 Hayden Harward JR-3 Southern Utah 9:10.98 10:11.59 9:38.53 9:27.51 7:53.85
45 Anthony Guerra JR-3 Cal Poly 9:15.27 9:31.93 11:22.99 9:26.38 10:16.35
  Kelvin Bungei JR-3 Iowa State DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF