May 14, 2023
|
Trinity U. - San Antonio, TX
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NAIA A NAIA B

Men's 100 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME WIND
1 Thomas Gignoux JR-3 Incarnate Word 10.45 8.16 12.65 13.17 7.95 10.14 9.10 0.8
2 Elijah Jefferson SO-2 Texas Lutheran 10.49 11.65 7.87 7.56 9.76 10.81 7.98 0.8
3 Cameron Crowe JR-3 Incarnate Word 10.54 10.65 12.02 9.28 7.59 7.91 10.75 0.8
4 Craig Collins FR-1 McMurry 10.75 8.82 10.86 11.83 10.75 10.86 9.68 0.8
5 Rodney Webber FR-1 Our Lady of the Lake 10.76 11.73 10.98 13.88 12.49 11.73 7.54 0.9
6 Jesus Riefkohl-Delgado FR-1 Our Lady of the Lake 10.85 7.92 12.26 7.82 9.77 9.55 12.59 0.9
7 Weston Guzman FR-1 Texas Lutheran 10.86 13.90 10.21 10.54 9.24 12.49 9.56 0.9
8 Spencer Williams FR-1 Our Lady of the Lake 10.87 12.83 14.14 12.50 10.87 7.61 11.74 0.9
9 Ramiro Alvarez   Unattached 10.91 8.84 11.90 8.08 9.06 12.88 8.40 0.8
10 Drew Bullinger SR-4 Trinity (Tex.) 10.92 13.54 10.49 9.18 9.61 11.03 14.20 -0.2
11 Camden Martin SO-2 Texas Wesleyan 10.97 12.62 11.19 12.73 10.64 10.21 7.68 -0.2
12 Davonta Gardner SO-2 Huston-Tillotson 10.99 10.44 8.36 12.86 12.20 10.77 11.98 -0.2
13 Alif Spratling   Unattached 11.15 7.81 12.60 9.93 8.92 13.50 12.05 0.8
14 Bryce Powell-Chimene JR-3 Texas Lutheran 11.21 12.22 9.53 12.78 11.44 8.30 14.02 -0.2
15 Jimmie Salas FR-1 Our Lady of the Lake 11.22 13.13 8.31 8.87 8.42 9.77 8.08 0.9
16 Florentino Caballero   Unattached 11.23 11.91 12.81 12.92 13.26 10.56 14.04 -0.2
17 Moises Guerneros Sophomore Unattached 11.88 14.62 10.34 13.19 12.24 10.81 11.41 0.9
18 Jensey Bardales Sophomore Unattached 13.13 16.29 10.38 16.29 13.53 12.35 16.68 0.9
  Tr'Darius Taylor FR-1 Our Lady of the Lake DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF -
Men's 100 Meters Section 1
W: 0.8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Thomas Gignoux JR-3 Incarnate Word 10.45 11.92
2 Elijah Jefferson SO-2 Texas Lutheran 10.49 12.91
3 Cameron Crowe JR-3 Incarnate Word 10.54 11.18
4 Craig Collins FR-1 McMurry 10.75 11.94
9 Ramiro Alvarez   Unattached 10.91 7.75
13 Alif Spratling   Unattached 11.15 12.49
  Tr'Darius Taylor FR-1 Our Lady of the Lake DNF DNF
Men's 100 Meters Section 2
W: -0.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
10 Drew Bullinger SR-4 Trinity (Tex.) 8.85 11.58 10.92
11 Camden Martin SO-2 Texas Wesleyan 9.99 12.62 10.97
12 Davonta Gardner SO-2 Huston-Tillotson 11.65 11.98 10.99
14 Bryce Powell-Chimene JR-3 Texas Lutheran 9.76 14.35 11.21
16 Florentino Caballero   Unattached 14.38 11.12 11.23
Men's 100 Meters Section 3
W: 0.9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
5 Rodney Webber FR-1 Our Lady of the Lake 7.86 10.76
6 Jesus Riefkohl-Delgado FR-1 Our Lady of the Lake 12.37 10.85
7 Weston Guzman FR-1 Texas Lutheran 9.45 10.86
8 Spencer Williams FR-1 Our Lady of the Lake 9.24 10.87
15 Jimmie Salas FR-1 Our Lady of the Lake 8.08 11.22
17 Moises Guerneros Sophomore Unattached 15.45 11.88
18 Jensey Bardales Sophomore Unattached 14.58 13.13

Men's 200 Meters

W: 0.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Jesus Riefkohl-Delgado FR-1 Our Lady of the Lake 21.69 26.47 24.30
2 Rodney Webber FR-1 Our Lady of the Lake 21.81 26.39 18.32
3 Tyriq Wilson FR-1 St. Edward's 21.82 22.26 20.51
4 Cerrone Thompson FR-1 Our Lady of the Lake 22.02 20.48 21.14
5 Joshua Nate Junior Unattached 22.60 27.35 27.35
6 Marcus Aguinaldo SO-2 St. Edward's 22.77 26.19 28.92
7 Alif Spratling   Unattached 22.99 27.82 16.56

Men's 400 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Cerrone Thompson FR-1 Our Lady of the Lake 1:01.83 40.43 47.56 37.10 43.76 39.48
2 Michael Colon FR-1 Huston-Tillotson 46.70 58.25 48.14 52.00 38.52 46.22
3 Richard Davis FR-1 Our Lady of the Lake 48.27 38.52 48.75 40.47 49.73 56.07
4 Marcus Aguinaldo SO-2 St. Edward's 36.33 1:00.71 49.76 42.30 57.23 40.31
5 Rami Habbas SO-2 UT-Dallas 50.28 43.31 49.78 58.25 37.34 49.29
6 Joshua Nate Junior Unattached 43.86 56.32 49.84 53.33 40.37 49.35
7 Victor Dahunsi FR-1 Texas Wesleyan 51.64 51.64 50.13 46.12 1:03.17 59.66
8 Troy Stinson FR-1 Our Lady of the Lake 53.27 1:05.33 50.25 56.79 40.20 1:02.82
9 Ruben Davis FR-1 Our Lady of the Lake 43.76 37.72 50.29 47.28 56.33 56.83
10 Marco Bonilla FR-1 Trinity (Tex.) 38.35 58.29 51.13 1:05.96 1:03.92 42.95
11 Francisco Contreras FR-1 Our Lady of the Lake 57.51 53.25 53.25 52.19 49.53 1:06.57
12 Quinton Selders SO-2 Huston-Tillotson 1:04.24 1:03.70 53.53 42.29 57.28 59.42
Men's 400 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Cerrone Thompson FR-1 Our Lady of the Lake 43.76 47.56
2 Michael Colon FR-1 Huston-Tillotson 37.55 48.14
3 Richard Davis FR-1 Our Lady of the Lake 1:00.45 48.75
4 Marcus Aguinaldo SO-2 St. Edward's 58.22 49.76
5 Rami Habbas SO-2 UT-Dallas 1:01.73 49.78
6 Joshua Nate Junior Unattached 55.82 49.84
7 Victor Dahunsi FR-1 Texas Wesleyan 1:02.67 50.13
Men's 400 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
8 Troy Stinson FR-1 Our Lady of the Lake 47.74 35.18 43.72 39.70 50.25 50.25 38.19
9 Ruben Davis FR-1 Our Lady of the Lake 47.28 55.83 39.23 55.32 40.24 50.29 42.75
10 Marco Bonilla FR-1 Trinity (Tex.) 1:00.34 52.67 52.16 46.02 56.76 51.13 1:01.36
11 Francisco Contreras FR-1 Our Lady of the Lake 53.25 44.20 42.60 1:03.37 56.98 53.25 46.86
12 Quinton Selders SO-2 Huston-Tillotson 52.46 53.53 58.35 47.11 1:07.99 53.53 53.00

Men's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Zephaniah Cuico-McLennan FR-1 Huston-Tillotson 2:13.00 1:51.76
2 Trent Sakakini SR-4 UT-Dallas 1:56.67 1:53.27
3 Gabriel Lopez SO-2 St. Edward's 1:34.12 1:53.39
4 Abram Maldonado SO-2 McMurry 1:38.14 1:54.11
5 Sebastian Koran JR-3 St. Edward's 2:22.65 1:54.12
6 Matthew Fleming FR-1 Our Lady of the Lake 2:24.59 1:54.75
7 Graeme Maclean JR-3 UT-Dallas 2:14.02 1:55.53
8 Sebastian Langer FR-1 Trinity (Tex.) 1:56.88 1:56.88
9 Ryan Rager-Aguiar SO-2 Trinity (Tex.) 2:21.45 1:56.90
10 Ben Whittemore SR-4 Trinity (Tex.) 2:05.00 1:57.92
11 Justin Gould SO-2 Our Lady of the Lake 1:35.63 2:05.82
12 Lazarus Machado FR-1 Our Lady of the Lake 2:46.35 2:16.35
Men's 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Zephaniah Cuico-McLennan FR-1 Huston-Tillotson 2:09.65 2:11.88 2:16.35 1:51.76 1:46.18
2 Trent Sakakini SR-4 UT-Dallas 2:10.26 1:40.81 1:48.74 1:53.27 1:28.35
3 Gabriel Lopez SO-2 St. Edward's 1:31.85 1:20.51 1:49.99 1:53.39 1:37.52
4 Abram Maldonado SO-2 McMurry 2:03.24 1:59.82 2:14.65 1:54.11 2:28.35
5 Sebastian Koran JR-3 St. Edward's 1:25.59 1:52.98 1:33.58 1:54.12 1:59.83
7 Graeme Maclean JR-3 UT-Dallas 2:04.78 1:52.07 2:22.11 1:55.53 2:18.64
8 Sebastian Langer FR-1 Trinity (Tex.) 1:21.82 1:40.52 2:07.40 1:56.88 1:47.53
Men's 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
6 Matthew Fleming FR-1 Our Lady of the Lake 2:01.64 1:50.16 1:54.75 1:54.75 1:51.31
9 Ryan Rager-Aguiar SO-2 Trinity (Tex.) 2:07.43 1:24.17 1:56.90 2:00.41 2:28.47
10 Ben Whittemore SR-4 Trinity (Tex.) 2:07.36 1:57.92 1:57.92 1:31.98 2:03.82
11 Justin Gould SO-2 Our Lady of the Lake 1:33.11 1:46.95 2:05.82 2:19.66 1:41.92
12 Lazarus Machado FR-1 Our Lady of the Lake 2:32.72 2:02.72 2:16.35 2:39.53 2:02.72

Men's 1500 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Thomas Melina Raab Freshman Unattached 4:06.85 4:58.69
2 Diego Moran SO-2 Our Lady of the Lake 4:14.09 2:57.87
3 Nathaniel Trevino FR-1 Trinity (Tex.) 4:16.51 5:02.69
4 Caden Erickson SR-4 Trinity (Tex.) 4:17.40 5:01.16
5 JC Hernandez SO-2 Our Lady of the Lake 4:20.60 3:28.48
6 Sebastian Moreno FR-1 Our Lady of the Lake 4:25.77 3:59.20
  Marco Jonsson SO-2 Trinity (Tex.) DNF DNF

Men's 110 Hurdles

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME WIND
1 Tajean Houston SO-2 Texas Wesleyan 16.10 10.08 14.00 13.16 0.1
2 Ketavion Humber SR-4 Texas A&M-CC 15.47 12.49 14.19 17.32 0.1
3 Azariah Anderson SO-2 Trinity (Tex.) 16.45 12.95 14.55 17.46 0.1
4 Kelen Moran FR-1 Texas Wesleyan 16.71 13.34 14.65 13.92 0.1
5 Javan Reece SR-4 LeTourneau 12.08 13.12 14.91 19.39 0.1
6 Drew Bullinger SR-4 Trinity (Tex.) 10.97 19.53 15.02 14.72 0.2
7 Kade Kimmel SO-2 McMurry 13.74 16.90 15.09 16.30 0.1
8 Xavier Howard SR-4 Huston-Tillotson 10.77 14.15 15.38 11.69 0.2
9 Jacob Skinner SR-4 SAGU 10.96 11.27 15.43 19.91 0.1
10 Quinton Selders SO-2 Huston-Tillotson 16.69 10.97 15.45 14.99 0.1
11 Kyle Anderson SR-4 Trinity (Tex.) 11.40 20.30 15.61 15.93 0.2
12 Erik Moore SR-4 LeTourneau 19.11 13.47 15.66 19.89 0.2
13 Noah Fulcomer SR-4 Trinity (Tex.) 19.76 18.00 15.93 14.66 0.2
14 Kris Duggan FR-1 Trinity (Tex.) 14.16 12.53 16.27 19.85 0.2
Men's 110 Hurdles Section 1
W: 0.1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Tajean Houston SO-2 Texas Wesleyan 11.90 12.18 12.74 16.94 15.26 14.00
2 Ketavion Humber SR-4 Texas A&M-CC 17.60 11.92 15.33 17.88 11.50 14.19
3 Azariah Anderson SO-2 Trinity (Tex.) 16.30 14.55 13.97 18.63 14.26 14.55
4 Kelen Moran FR-1 Texas Wesleyan 14.95 13.92 14.07 14.07 10.26 14.65
5 Javan Reece SR-4 LeTourneau 13.72 14.47 15.06 18.94 10.44 14.91
7 Kade Kimmel SO-2 McMurry 15.70 14.49 13.28 12.98 14.49 15.09
9 Jacob Skinner SR-4 SAGU 12.19 17.44 14.35 11.73 15.74 15.43
10 Quinton Selders SO-2 Huston-Tillotson 19.16 17.77 16.84 16.23 17.62 15.45
Men's 110 Hurdles Section 2
W: 0.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
6 Drew Bullinger SR-4 Trinity (Tex.) 15.62 15.02 15.02 12.17 13.22 18.78
8 Xavier Howard SR-4 Huston-Tillotson 15.69 15.38 11.23 15.69 12.62 14.62
11 Kyle Anderson SR-4 Trinity (Tex.) 19.67 15.61 11.56 14.83 11.87 13.27
12 Erik Moore SR-4 LeTourneau 16.76 15.66 14.88 19.89 19.27 12.38
13 Noah Fulcomer SR-4 Trinity (Tex.) 16.25 15.93 14.34 19.12 16.57 13.54
14 Kris Duggan FR-1 Trinity (Tex.) 17.25 16.27 20.34 20.99 15.79 18.71

Men's 400 Hurdles

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Isaiah Hudgens JR-3 Incarnate Word 52.61 49.98 1:01.03 45.77
2 Justin Johnson JR-3 Trinity (Tex.) 53.59 38.59 1:07.53 54.67
3 Hasani Chanriang 2 Unattached 54.08 58.41 52.46 1:00.57
4 Richard Davis FR-1 Our Lady of the Lake 54.59 49.68 1:01.69 42.04
5 Xavier Howard SR-4 Huston-Tillotson 54.65 58.48 39.35 44.27
6 Kyle Anderson SR-4 Trinity (Tex.) 54.73 59.11 49.81 1:09.51
7 Skyler Larson FR-1 Texas Wesleyan 55.06 1:08.28 1:01.67 55.06
8 Logan Rogers FR-1 Texas Wesleyan 55.32 38.73 1:06.94 55.88
9 Ethan Ramirez SR-4 McMurry 55.83 1:01.42 1:08.67 42.43
10 Francisco Contreras FR-1 Our Lady of the Lake 59.67 48.93 50.72 1:13.99
11 Ruben Davis FR-1 Our Lady of the Lake 1:00.85 1:13.02 1:05.11 1:13.02
Men's 400 Hurdles Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Isaiah Hudgens JR-3 Incarnate Word 58.93 42.09 52.61 58.40 41.04 55.77
2 Justin Johnson JR-3 Trinity (Tex.) 1:01.10 59.49 53.59 1:06.99 49.84 38.05
3 Hasani Chanriang 2 Unattached 40.56 1:01.66 54.08 39.48 1:03.28 50.30
4 Richard Davis FR-1 Our Lady of the Lake 52.96 1:07.70 54.59 44.22 53.50 58.42
5 Xavier Howard SR-4 Huston-Tillotson 1:00.12 52.47 54.65 1:06.13 43.18 51.92
6 Kyle Anderson SR-4 Trinity (Tex.) 38.86 46.52 54.73 1:08.42 1:05.68 59.11
7 Skyler Larson FR-1 Texas Wesleyan 41.85 46.81 55.06 1:11.58 50.11 52.31
9 Ethan Ramirez SR-4 McMurry 50.25 55.28 55.83 50.81 42.43 1:10.35
Men's 400 Hurdles Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
8 Logan Rogers FR-1 Texas Wesleyan 55.32
10 Francisco Contreras FR-1 Our Lady of the Lake 59.67
11 Ruben Davis FR-1 Our Lady of the Lake 1:00.85

Men's 4 x 100 Relay

Top↑
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Our Lady of the Lake Spencer Williams, Jesus Riefkohl-Delgad, Rodney Webber, Tr'Darius Taylor 34.69 38.32 40.33 32.67 47.59
2 Texas Lutheran Weston Guzman, Wyatt Wilson, Bryce Powell-Chimene, Elijah Jefferson 35.35 30.42 41.10 50.97 51.38
3 McMurry Braylon Williams, Tamarian Turner, Caleb Kwiatkowski, Craig Collins 44.55 47.44 41.25 49.09 33.42

Men's High Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Gerrit Twitero SO-2 Texas Lutheran 1.89m 2.58m 1.72m 2.10m 2.42m 1.83m 6' 10.75"
  • 1.75
    P
  • 1.80
    P
  • 1.85
    P
  • 1.90
    O
  • 1.95
    O
  • 2.00
    XO
  • 2.05
    XO
  • 2.10
    XXO
  • 2.14
    XXX
2 Storm Buescher JR-3 Incarnate Word 2.40m 1.50m 2.06m 2.00m 2.32m 2.48m 6' 6.75"
  • 1.75
    P
  • 1.80
    P
  • 1.85
    P
  • 1.90
    O
  • 1.95
    O
  • 2.00
    XXO
3 Tristan Garren JR-3 Incarnate Word 2.48m 2.28m 1.78m 2.00m 1.98m 1.94m 6' 6.75"
  • 1.75
    P
  • 1.80
    P
  • 1.85
    P
  • 1.90
    O
  • 1.95
    XO
  • 2.00
    XXO
  • 2.05
    XXX
4 Garret Rothans SO-2 Hardin-Simmons 2.42m 1.48m 2.28m 1.95m 1.99m 2.18m 6' 4.75"
  • 1.75
    P
  • 1.80
    P
  • 1.85
    P
  • 1.90
    P
  • 1.95
    XXO
  • 2.00
    XXX
5 Shakeel Zahid FR-1 Our Lady of the Lake 1.92m 1.65m 1.96m 1.90m 2.24m 2.45m 6' 2.75"
  • 1.75
    P
  • 1.80
    O
  • 1.85
    XO
  • 1.90
    XXO
  • 1.95
    XXX
6 Trent Svacina FR-1 Trinity (Tex.) 2.39m 2.41m 1.81m 1.85m 1.79m 2.37m 6' 0.75"
  • 1.75
    P
  • 1.80
    O
  • 1.85
    O
  • 1.90
    XXX
  Adrian Washington JR-3 Southwestern (Tex.) NH NH NH NH NH NH NH
  • 2.00
    XXX
  Kris Duggan FR-1 Trinity (Tex.) NH NH NH NH NH NH NH
  • 1.80
    XXX

Men's Pole Vault

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Isaiah Hudgens JR-3 Incarnate Word 4.86m 6.03m 5.83m 15' 11.25"
  • 4.16
    P
  • 4.31
    P
  • 4.46
    P
  • 4.61
    O
  • 4.76
    XO
  • 4.86
    O
  • 4.91
    XXX
2 Ezra Acero SO-2 Texas Lutheran 4.61m 4.84m 5.16m 15' 1.5"
  • 4.16
    P
  • 4.31
    P
  • 4.46
    P
  • 4.61
    O
  • 4.86
    XXX
3 Adrian Suarez FR-1 Trinity (Tex.) 4.46m 5.75m 5.40m 14' 7.5"
  • 4.16
    P
  • 4.31
    O
  • 4.46
    O
  • 4.61
    XXX
  • 4.76
4 Tyler Hunter SO-2 Incarnate Word 4.46m 3.30m 3.12m 14' 7.5"
  • 4.16
    P
  • 4.31
    P
  • 4.46
    XXO
  • 4.61
    XXX
5 Seth Jacobs FR-1 Trinity (Tex.) 4.16m 4.37m 4.08m 13' 7.75"
  • 4.16
    O
  • 4.31
    XXX
  Rylan Rogers SO-2 McMurry NH NH NH NH
  • 4.46
    XXX
  Jayden Gonzales SO-2 McMurry NH NH NH NH
  • 4.46
    XXX
  Shepherd Miller SO-2 McMurry NH NH NH NH
  • 4.46
    XXX
  Jack Miller SR-4 LeTourneau NH NH NH NH
  • 4.76
    XXX

Men's Long Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Casey Hampton SR-4 Trinity (Tex.) 5.54m 6.91m 8.93m 5.04m 6.62m 8.21m 7.20m 23' 7.5"
  • 7.20 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 7.05 (-0.2)
2 Spencer Williams FR-1 Our Lady of the Lake 8.41m 7.06m 8.77m 8.91m 8.06m 5.42m 7.13m 23' 4.75"
  • 7.03 (-1.5)
  • 6.86 (0.2)
  • 7.13 (0.6)
  • 6.88 (0.3)
  • 6.95 (0.3)
  • 6.59 (0.9)
2 Jacarrius Demmerritte JR-3 Lamar 8.91m 5.06m 6.70m 6.56m 7.63m 7.70m 7.13m 23' 4.75"
  • FOUL  
  • 7.13 (+0.0)
  • 7.13 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
4 Layton Ranson SO-2 Hardin-Simmons 6.41m 5.14m 5.56m 5.07m 8.31m 7.53m 7.04m 23' 1.25"
  • 6.99 (1.7)
  • 7.04 (0.1)
  • 6.78 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.96 (+0.0)
5 Enoch Antwi JR-3 Texas A&M-CC 7.82m 7.96m 8.03m 7.26m 5.44m 8.24m 6.98m 22' 11"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.89 (0.6)
  • FOUL  
  • 6.83 (+0.0)
  • 6.98 (-1.1)
6 De'Jon Lewis SO-2 Our Lady of the Lake 7.89m 6.60m 5.30m 5.92m 6.32m 6.39m 6.80m 22' 3.75"
  • 6.80 (+0.0)
  • 6.44 (+0.0)
  • 6.73 (0.3)
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • PASS  
7 Jacob White SR-4 LeTourneau 7.56m 8.15m 7.43m 7.24m 7.24m 4.96m 6.52m 21' 4.75"
  • 6.38 (1.5)
  • 6.47 (+0.0)
  • 6.52 (0.7)
  • 6.42 (2.5)
  • 6.15 (0.2)
  • 5.97 (-0.6)
8 Ian Lee Heung JR-3 Our Lady of the Lake 8.31m 5.84m 6.68m 6.04m 7.20m 5.32m 6.49m 21' 3.5"
  • 6.02 (+0.0)
  • 6.49 (1.3)
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.12 (-1.6)
8 Francisco Contreras FR-1 Our Lady of the Lake 6.68m 8.31m 7.66m 6.88m 6.68m 6.23m 6.49m 21' 3.5"
  • 5.74 (+0.0)
  • 6.42 (0.8)
  • 6.37 (-0.1)
  • 6.49 (0.5)
  • FOUL  
  • 6.15 (-0.3)
10 Erik Moore SR-4 LeTourneau 5.24m 4.34m 7.26m 6.01m 5.06m 6.96m 5.95m 19' 6.25"
  • 5.64 (1.7)
  • 5.75 (-0.3)
  • 5.95 (+0.0)
11 Amarrion Reese FR-1 Incarnate Word 3.80m 5.23m 6.52m 6.16m 4.82m 4.16m 5.13m 16' 10"
  • 5.13 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Cullen Betsey JR-3 Trinity (Tex.) FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  

Men's Triple Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Jacarrius Demmerritte JR-3 Lamar 16.84m 13.47m 15.31m 16.38m 18.53m 18.53m 16.08m 50' 2.75"
  • 15.31 (+0.0)
  • 14.76 (+0.0)
  • 15.06 (-0.2)
  • FOUL  
  • 14.98 (-0.8)
  • PASS  
2 Enoch Antwi JR-3 Texas A&M-CC 14.10m 13.24m 14.39m 14.82m 15.97m 16.98m 18.42m 47' 2.5"
  • FOUL  
  • 14.17 (+0.0)
  • 14.39 (-0.4)
  • 13.95 (-1.9)
  • FOUL  
  • 14.14 (+0.0)
3 Ian Lee Heung JR-3 Our Lady of the Lake 14.87m 14.73m 14.30m 13.16m 11.15m 13.59m 13.73m 46' 11"
  • 14.30 (-0.9)
  • FOUL  
  • 13.96 (-1.4)
  • 13.69 (-1.3)
  • 13.84 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
4 Bocar Diagana FR-1 Trinity (Tex.) 10.17m 17.80m 14.13m 10.88m 13.28m 12.29m 11.02m 46' 4.25"
  • 13.55 (+0.0)
  • 13.93 (-0.6)
  • 13.52 (-1.1)
  • 13.70 (-0.8)
  • 14.13 (+0.0)
  • 13.99 (1.6)
5 De'Jon Lewis SO-2 Our Lady of the Lake 17.10m 13.90m 13.90m 16.40m 16.26m 13.34m 14.60m 45' 7.25"
  • 13.90 (-1.4)
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • PASS  
6 Jacob White SR-4 LeTourneau 12.38m 16.51m 13.76m 10.04m 10.04m 15.00m 11.83m 45' 1.75"
  • 13.26 (-0.6)
  • 13.28 (-0.7)
  • 13.76 (-0.4)
  • 13.71 (+0.0)
  • 13.48 (0.1)
  • 13.16 (1.6)

Men's Shot Put

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK CONV
1 Garrett Stokes JR-3 Incarnate Word 11.97m 16.17m 53' 0.75"
  • 16.10  
  • FOUL  
  • 16.17  
  • 15.89  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.58  
2 Dalon Harris FR-1 Texas Lutheran 12.62m 15.02m 49' 3.5"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.88  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.02  
  • 14.70  
3 Heath Schake JR-3 Trinity (Tex.) 10.55m 13.35m 43' 9.75"
  • 13.33  
  • 13.11  
  • 13.35  
  • 12.79  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.97  

Men's Discus

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Vern Angton SO-2 McMurry 33.29m 47.49m 43.49m 51.92m 44.38m 145' 7"
  • 39.32  
  • FOUL  
  • 44.38  
  • 41.95  
  • 40.94  
  • FOUL  
2 Jack Witkow SO-2 Trinity (Tex.) 29.47m 31.82m 31.04m 47.93m 39.29m 128' 11"
  • FOUL  
  • 39.29  
  • 35.60  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  

Men's Hammer

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1 Garrett Stokes JR-3 Incarnate Word 58.31m 191' 4"
  • 56.79  
  • 56.16  
  • 58.31  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 57.21  
2 Sutton Welch SO-2 McMurry 55.41m 181' 9"
  • 54.10  
  • 52.89  
  • 55.41  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 49.36  
3 Heath Schake JR-3 Trinity (Tex.) 41.96m 137' 8"
  • 41.08  
  • 41.96  
  • 41.72  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 41.61  

Men's Javelin

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK CONV
1 Cooper Tyler SR-4 Trinity (Tex.) 57.44m 44.23m 188' 5"
  • 56.65  
  • FOUL  
  • 57.44  
  • 55.82  
  • 53.28  
  • 49.79  
2 Jeremiah Gilliam JR-3 Incarnate Word 56.44m 49.10m 185' 2"
  • 50.51  
  • 50.63  
  • 48.85  
  • 56.44  
  • 50.19  
  • 55.16  
3 Tom Dalke   Unattached 52.15m 62.58m 171' 1"
  • 47.85  
  • 48.02  
  • 52.15  
  • 49.37  
  • FOUL  
  • 48.66  
4 Shakeel Zahid FR-1 Our Lady of the Lake 33.32m 33.32m 109' 4"
  • 32.91  
  • 33.32  
  • FOUL  
  • 28.81  
  • 32.41  
  • 30.11