April 14, 2023
|
Providence - Providence, RI
ICON KEY: NEICAAA NESCAC DIII New England IC4A/ECAC

Men's Mile

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Benjamin Godish SO-2 Northeastern 5:10.94 5:08.55 5:08.55 3:42.44 3:59.18
2 Karl Winter SR-4 Syracuse 3:00.48 3:10.10 4:24.70 4:10.26 4:00.63
3 Robert Becker SR-4 Stony Brook 5:11.69 4:47.53 3:01.22 3:30.21 4:01.62
4 Kevin Robertson JR-3 Syracuse 3:42.72 4:50.50 4:04.50 3:25.77 4:02.08
5 Zane Powell FR-1 Providence 4:14.19 3:52.40 3:20.93 3:54.82 4:02.08
6 Matt Rankin JR-3 Iona 5:00.83 5:15.38 4:12.31 3:50.47 4:02.60
7 Nathan Henderson SR-4 Syracuse 3:49.17 3:58.92 3:46.73 3:05.28 4:03.79
8 Tyler Rubush SR-4 Rhode Island 4:44.52 3:43.20 4:15.08 4:07.73 4:05.27
9 Evan Thornton-Sherman FR-1 Maine 3:28.79 4:35.11 4:30.20 4:27.74 4:05.63
10 Aidan O'Hern JR-3 New Hampshire 4:35.12 4:49.86 4:20.38 2:54.41 4:05.64
11 Aiden Coles FR-1 Iona 3:46.18 4:00.93 4:03.39 3:53.55 4:05.84
12 Nick Soldevere JR-3 Iona 3:59.35 2:55.20 3:24.81 4:06.75 4:06.75
13 Tyler Brogan JR-3 Northeastern 3:13.07 3:13.07 3:47.72 3:22.97 4:07.52
14 Jonathan DeSouza JR-3 Iona 4:25.20 5:09.82 3:13.33 4:59.90 4:07.85
15 Angus White   Unattached 2:58.53 4:57.54 4:50.11 3:20.84 4:07.95
16 Aksel Laudon SR-4 Boston University 5:21.02 3:51.43 3:29.04 5:08.58 4:08.85
17 Matthew Schaefer SR-4 Northeastern 2:57.56 3:50.08 3:40.07 3:17.57 4:10.08
18 Patrick Cantlon FR-1 Northeastern 3:00.12 4:45.19 4:55.19 3:52.65 4:10.16
19 Aidan Shea JR-3 New Hampshire 3:05.29 4:15.39 3:10.29 3:45.35 4:10.38
20 Aiden Smyth SR-4 Stony Brook 5:21.46 4:31.24 3:08.36 3:35.98 4:11.14
21 Tristan Coles FR-1 Iona 4:38.91 2:55.89 3:15.99 4:23.84 4:11.27
22 Aaron Siff-Scherr SR-4 Brown 3:23.81 5:22.06 5:09.48 4:49.36 4:11.61
23 Aidan Kindopp JR-3 Rhode Island 3:49.55 5:20.36 4:57.66 4:40.00 4:12.25
24 Sean Kennedy-Wonneberger FR-1 UMass Lowell 5:20.44 4:52.68 5:07.82 4:12.31 4:12.31
25 William Cole-French JR-3 UMass Lowell 3:49.84 4:12.57 3:34.69 3:37.21 4:12.57
26 Andrew Benassi FR-1 UMass Lowell 5:03.33 5:18.49 3:32.33 3:57.61 4:12.77
27 Alec Troxell SR-4 Maine 2:59.68 3:02.21 5:06.21 3:35.11 4:13.06
28 Jesse Edelstein JR-3 Brown 5:21.70 4:56.37 3:09.98 3:17.58 4:13.30
29 Luke Laverdiere JR-3 Harvard 3:30.30 4:10.84 3:02.43 4:51.38 4:13.37
30 Charlie Hammel SR-4 Boston University 4:26.15 5:26.98 3:25.31 5:26.98 4:13.47
31 Mason Gatewood SR-4 Northeastern 4:16.71 5:30.41 4:49.75 3:41.12 4:14.16
32 TJ Carleo FR-1 Brandeis 4:22.10 4:17.01 4:29.73 4:11.92 4:14.46
33 Brayden Kearns SO-2 New Hampshire 4:27.27 3:36.36 4:14.54 4:14.54 4:14.54
34 James Pothier JR-3 Northeastern 3:47.03 4:22.75 4:04.89 5:06.11 4:15.09
35 Ned Farrington JR-3 Bates 4:33.51 3:27.05 4:07.95 3:34.72 4:15.61
36 Alex Brown JR-3 Boston University 4:44.12 3:55.49 4:41.56 3:35.01 4:15.96
37 Daniel Caso JR-3 Northeastern 4:52.52 3:35.54 4:19.16 4:16.59 4:16.59
38 Ben Shryock FR-1 Harvard 4:55.82 4:35.24 5:18.97 5:24.11 4:17.23
39 Hatim Boukhtam FR-1 UMass Lowell 5:24.14 4:17.25 4:24.97 5:03.56 4:17.25
40 Jack Welch SR-4 Holy Cross 5:34.61 3:41.36 3:00.18 4:58.58 4:17.39
41 Kyle Vandermark SR-4 Holy Cross 4:34.76 5:36.96 5:08.45 4:14.02 4:19.20
42 Jack Jeffrey SR-4 Boston University 5:16.58 4:03.92 3:27.60 3:04.24 4:19.49
43 Samuel Hilts FR-1 New Hampshire 3:56.59 5:17.18 3:33.19 5:04.18 4:19.98
44 Alec Block SR-4 Boston University 5:06.42 3:32.13 3:05.95 4:24.51 4:21.89
45 Nick Sinofsky SO-2 Iona 3:56.06 4:51.13 4:30.15 4:51.13 4:22.28
46 Caiden Lee FR-1 Boston University 5:00.86 3:39.05 3:12.66 4:29.19 4:23.91
47 Antonio Capalbo FR-1 Rhode Island 4:59.26 4:32.78 5:25.74 4:30.13 4:24.83
48 Will Loggia JR-3 Boston University 3:21.47 3:18.82 3:26.77 3:40.03 4:25.09
49 Willem Goff JR-3 Brandeis 5:29.25 3:56.32 3:13.83 5:26.59 4:25.52
50 Ryan Bush FR-1 Providence 3:16.98 4:42.17 3:40.94 5:46.05 4:26.19
51 Aidan Higley SO-2 Providence 3:38.81 5:12.21 4:48.19 5:01.53 4:26.84
52 Nate Somers JR-3 Boston University 4:14.55 5:49.32 5:16.83 5:35.78 4:30.79
53 Gabe Cannavo SR-4 Brown 3:17.86 5:11.70 3:09.73 3:25.99 4:31.04
54 Kathan Shenoy SR-4 Boston University 3:53.20 3:20.66 3:09.82 4:55.57 4:31.16
55 Luke Riordan Freshman Unattached 5:09.46 3:42.59 4:15.17 5:01.31 4:31.45
56 Calvin Storms   Unattached 3:40.41 5:06.89 5:59.90 4:02.73 4:38.99
  Tim Dolan SR-4 Providence DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Josh Lewin JR-3 Providence DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Anders Narita SR-4 Northeastern DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Paul Neilan JR-3 UMass Lowell DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Michael Hagen JR-3 Boston University DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Jordan Mann   Ocean State Track Club DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's Mile Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
44 Alec Block SR-4 Boston University 3:45.23 4:21.89 5:01.18 4:45.46 4:14.04 5:16.89
46 Caiden Lee FR-1 Boston University 4:00.16 4:23.91 4:16.00 4:02.80 4:23.91 3:44.33
48 Will Loggia JR-3 Boston University 4:06.54 4:25.09 4:19.79 4:03.89 5:34.02 4:01.24
49 Willem Goff JR-3 Brandeis 3:05.87 4:25.52 5:34.56 4:22.87 5:42.52 3:24.45
50 Ryan Bush FR-1 Providence 4:10.22 4:26.19 3:22.31 4:50.15 5:38.07 5:46.05
51 Aidan Higley SO-2 Providence 4:21.51 4:26.84 3:12.13 5:01.53 3:30.81 4:56.20
53 Gabe Cannavo SR-4 Brown 5:03.57 4:31.04 3:15.15 4:17.49 3:12.44 5:11.70
54 Kathan Shenoy SR-4 Boston University 4:36.59 4:31.16 3:39.64 4:20.32 3:58.62 5:30.82
55 Luke Riordan Freshman Unattached 5:25.74 4:31.45 3:12.73 5:39.32 5:42.03 5:28.46
56 Calvin Storms   Unattached 5:04.10 4:38.99 4:22.25 5:57.11 4:41.78 4:52.94
Men's Mile Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
22 Aaron Siff-Scherr SR-4 Brown 2:58.65 4:11.61 3:26.32 4:06.58
23 Aidan Kindopp JR-3 Rhode Island 4:42.52 4:12.25 3:47.03 4:02.16
26 Andrew Benassi FR-1 UMass Lowell 5:15.97 4:12.77 4:33.00 3:29.80
28 Jesse Edelstein JR-3 Brown 3:12.51 4:13.30 4:46.23 5:09.03
30 Charlie Hammel SR-4 Boston University 4:31.22 4:13.47 5:21.91 4:38.82
33 Brayden Kearns SO-2 New Hampshire 3:36.36 4:14.54 4:52.72 3:31.27
36 Alex Brown JR-3 Boston University 3:40.13 4:15.96 3:11.97 3:45.25
37 Daniel Caso JR-3 Northeastern 3:38.11 4:16.59 3:15.01 3:48.37
40 Jack Welch SR-4 Holy Cross 5:01.15 4:17.39 4:04.52 4:14.82
42 Jack Jeffrey SR-4 Boston University 3:14.62 4:19.49 4:06.52 5:29.56
45 Nick Sinofsky SO-2 Iona 3:29.83 4:22.28 4:22.28 4:43.27
52 Nate Somers JR-3 Boston University 5:03.29 4:30.79 3:39.34 4:57.87
  Michael Hagen JR-3 Boston University DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's Mile Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
10 Aidan O'Hern JR-3 New Hampshire 2:56.86 4:22.84 4:05.64 3:23.89 4:40.03 4:52.32 4:47.40
14 Jonathan DeSouza JR-3 Iona 5:07.34 3:08.37 4:07.85 4:12.81 4:59.90 2:55.98 3:52.98
19 Aidan Shea JR-3 New Hampshire 5:02.96 3:52.86 4:10.38 3:17.80 3:37.83 4:27.91 4:02.87
32 TJ Carleo FR-1 Brandeis 5:02.81 3:51.56 4:14.46 3:43.93 3:46.47 3:54.11 3:10.85
35 Ned Farrington JR-3 Bates 5:09.29 3:29.60 4:15.61 3:39.83 3:14.27 4:41.18 3:50.05
38 Ben Shryock FR-1 Harvard 5:24.11 3:36.08 4:17.23 5:29.26 5:31.83 3:15.50 4:58.39
39 Hatim Boukhtam FR-1 UMass Lowell 3:46.38 4:30.12 4:17.25 3:30.95 4:58.41 4:01.82 5:31.86
41 Kyle Vandermark SR-4 Holy Cross 4:21.80 5:29.19 4:19.20 3:22.18 3:17.00 4:03.65 3:50.69
43 Samuel Hilts FR-1 New Hampshire 5:37.98 3:46.19 4:19.98 3:46.19 5:11.98 3:53.99 3:48.79
47 Antonio Capalbo FR-1 Rhode Island 5:28.39 3:50.41 4:24.83 3:50.41 5:23.10 3:45.11 3:42.46
  Josh Lewin JR-3 Providence DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's Mile Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
9 Evan Thornton-Sherman FR-1 Maine 3:43.53 4:05.63 3:50.90 4:13.00 2:51.94 3:01.77
12 Nick Soldevere JR-3 Iona 5:05.97 4:06.75 5:01.04 3:14.94 4:28.96 4:14.16
13 Tyler Brogan JR-3 Northeastern 2:58.22 4:07.52 5:01.98 3:08.12 4:10.00 3:42.77
17 Matthew Schaefer SR-4 Northeastern 4:27.59 4:10.08 3:12.57 4:12.58 3:10.06 3:47.58
21 Tristan Coles FR-1 Iona 4:06.25 4:11.27 5:09.07 5:21.63 5:19.12 3:03.43
24 Sean Kennedy-Wonneberger FR-1 UMass Lowell 3:42.04 4:12.31 3:49.61 5:10.35 5:12.87 4:09.79
25 William Cole-French JR-3 UMass Lowell 2:56.80 4:12.57 4:50.46 5:20.77 4:02.47 4:20.15
27 Alec Troxell SR-4 Maine 5:18.86 4:13.06 4:08.00 5:11.27 4:23.19 4:56.08
29 Luke Laverdiere JR-3 Harvard 5:19.25 4:13.37 3:35.37 4:56.45 3:42.97 3:42.97
31 Mason Gatewood SR-4 Northeastern 5:10.08 4:14.16 4:31.96 4:42.12 3:58.91 3:53.83
34 James Pothier JR-3 Northeastern 4:45.70 4:15.09 4:43.15 3:54.69 5:31.62 4:38.05
  Paul Neilan JR-3 UMass Lowell DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Tim Dolan SR-4 Providence DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Anders Narita SR-4 Northeastern DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's Mile Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Benjamin Godish SO-2 Northeastern 4:01.58 3:35.27 3:59.18 4:32.67 4:15.93 3:28.09 2:59.39
2 Karl Winter SR-4 Syracuse 3:17.32 3:53.42 4:00.63 4:05.45 3:43.79 3:02.88 4:43.95
3 Robert Becker SR-4 Stony Brook 4:40.28 4:37.87 4:01.62 4:33.03 3:35.05 4:01.62 2:53.97
4 Kevin Robertson JR-3 Syracuse 4:48.08 3:28.19 4:02.08 3:01.56 4:33.55 3:08.83 3:40.30
5 Zane Powell FR-1 Providence 3:49.98 5:02.60 4:02.08 4:38.40 2:49.46 3:13.67 4:35.98
6 Matt Rankin JR-3 Iona 4:48.70 3:35.92 4:02.60 4:12.31 3:52.90 3:21.36 4:14.73
7 Nathan Henderson SR-4 Syracuse 3:19.91 5:07.18 4:03.79 4:57.43 5:16.93 4:08.67 4:30.61
8 Tyler Rubush SR-4 Rhode Island 4:02.82 3:30.94 4:05.27 4:02.82 4:56.78 4:32.25 4:54.33
11 Aiden Coles FR-1 Iona 3:21.59 4:42.72 4:05.84 3:43.72 3:38.80 3:33.88 3:43.72
15 Angus White   Unattached 3:18.36 4:02.99 4:07.95 3:18.36 5:09.94 5:02.50 4:20.35
16 Aksel Laudon SR-4 Boston University 4:26.27 3:53.92 4:08.85 3:29.04 3:14.11 3:48.95 4:03.88
18 Patrick Cantlon FR-1 Northeastern 5:22.71 3:02.62 4:10.16 3:37.64 3:10.13 3:17.63 4:50.19
20 Aiden Smyth SR-4 Stony Brook 4:38.77 5:18.95 4:11.14 3:28.45 3:10.87 4:01.10 4:08.63
  Jordan Mann   Ocean State Track Club DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF