April 1, 2023
|
UW-Platteville - Platteville, WI
ICON KEY: NAIA A NAIA B

Men's Long Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV WIND
1 Gregory Jenkins SR-4 Viterbo 8.21m 6.73m 5.65m 4.85m 6.46m 22' 1" 2.7
  • 6.70 (1.4)
  • 6.48 (0.7)
  • 6.73 (2.7)
  • 6.57 (2.3)
  • 6.41 (1.9)
  • 6.41 (0.3)
2 Caleb Carter SR-4 Wis.-Stevens Point 8.38m 6.70m 5.63m 6.10m 8.44m 21' 11.75" 1.7
  • 6.18 (-1.7)
  • 6.50 (0.3)
  • FOUL  
  • 6.67 (2.1)
  • FOUL  
  • 6.70 (1.7)
3 Shelvin Garrett II SO-2 Wis.-Whitewater 6.40m 6.67m 5.27m 5.07m 5.87m 21' 10.75" NWI
  • FOUL  
  • 6.44 (1.2)
  • FOUL  
  • 6.67 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
4 Christian Crump FR-1 Wis.-Whitewater 6.08m 6.61m 7.47m 5.22m 8.00m 21' 8.25" 1.9
  • 6.32 (0.6)
  • 6.05 (1.0)
  • 6.27 (2.1)
  • 6.61 (1.9)
  • 6.56 (1.9)
  • FOUL  
5 Ian Lillquist SO-2 Wis.-Stevens Point 7.87m 6.61m 6.61m 5.75m 6.61m 21' 8.25" 2.8
  • 6.30 (+0.0)
  • 5.84 (-0.2)
  • 6.30 (0.6)
  • FOUL  
  • 6.61 (2.8)
  • FOUL  
6 Dominic Marken SO-2 Viterbo 5.63m 6.47m 7.63m 4.66m 8.41m 21' 2.75" 2.3
  • 5.90 (+0.0)
  • 6.12 (0.6)
  • 5.63 (1.0)
  • 6.11 (0.8)
  • 6.47 (2.3)
  • FOUL  
7 Owen Miller SR-4 Wis.-Platteville 4.50m 6.25m 7.31m 5.94m 6.75m 20' 6.25" 2.8
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.25 (2.8)
  • FOUL  
  • 6.14 (1.1)
  • FOUL  
8 Shrey Narayanan   Wisconsin Track Club 5.42m 6.23m 4.73m 6.98m 5.48m 20' 5.25" 0.6
  • FOUL  
  • 6.12 (+0.0)
  • 6.23 (0.6)
  • 6.21 (1.9)
  • 6.11 (1.2)
  • FOUL  
9 Giancarlo Williams   Wisconsin Track Club 5.33m 6.06m 5.15m 5.51m 5.15m 19' 10.75" 2.5
  • 6.06 (2.5)
  • 5.74 (-0.8)
  • 5.53 (0.5)
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
10 Tim Neumann SO-2 Wis.-Whitewater 4.24m 5.97m 5.85m 5.91m 4.48m 19' 7" -0.7
  • 5.97 (-0.7)
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
11 Tancrede Lefort SO-2 Luther 4.15m 5.93m 7.35m 7.47m 6.40m 19' 5.5" -0.6
  • 5.93 (-0.6)
  • FOUL  
  • 5.91 (-0.9)
12 Andy VanZile SO-2 Wis.-Whitewater 6.39m 5.86m 7.38m 5.04m 5.92m 19' 2.75" -0.6
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 5.86 (-0.6)
13 Dale Yerges SO-2 Wis.-Platteville 6.36m 5.48m 6.63m 6.30m 5.32m 17' 11.75" -0.1
  • 5.48 (-0.1)
  • FOUL  
  • 4.42 (-1.8)
14 Nathaniel Powell SO-2 Viterbo 4.37m 5.14m 4.21m 6.32m 4.32m 16' 10.5" -0.3
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 5.14 (-0.3)
15 Ethan Molzahn FR-1 Wis.-Whitewater 5.57m 4.97m 6.26m 5.77m 4.37m 16' 3.75" +0.0
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 4.97 (+0.0)
Men's Long Jump Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH WIND
3 Shelvin Garrett II SO-2 Wis.-Whitewater 6.67m 21' 10.75" NWI
8 Shrey Narayanan   Wisconsin Track Club 6.23m 20' 5.25" 0.6
9 Giancarlo Williams   Wisconsin Track Club 6.06m 19' 10.75" 2.5
11 Tancrede Lefort SO-2 Luther 5.93m 19' 5.5" -0.6
12 Andy VanZile SO-2 Wis.-Whitewater 5.86m 19' 2.75" -0.6
13 Dale Yerges SO-2 Wis.-Platteville 5.48m 17' 11.75" -0.1
14 Nathaniel Powell SO-2 Viterbo 5.14m 16' 10.5" -0.3
Men's Long Jump Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH WIND
1 Gregory Jenkins SR-4 Viterbo 6.73m 22' 1" 2.7
2 Caleb Carter SR-4 Wis.-Stevens Point 6.70m 21' 11.75" 1.7
4 Christian Crump FR-1 Wis.-Whitewater 6.61m 21' 8.25" 1.9
5 Ian Lillquist SO-2 Wis.-Stevens Point 6.61m 21' 8.25" 2.8
6 Dominic Marken SO-2 Viterbo 6.47m 21' 2.75" 2.3
7 Owen Miller SR-4 Wis.-Platteville 6.25m 20' 6.25" 2.8
10 Tim Neumann SO-2 Wis.-Whitewater 5.97m 19' 7" -0.7
15 Ethan Molzahn FR-1 Wis.-Whitewater 4.97m 16' 3.75" +0.0