April 1, 2023
|
UW-Platteville - Platteville, WI
ICON KEY: NAIA A NAIA B

Women's Javelin

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Tina Shelton SO-2 Wis.-Whitewater 30.63m 33.84m 35.62m 45.95m 27.07m 45.24m 116' 10"
  • 35.15  
  • 33.85  
  • 32.73  
  • 28.78  
  • 30.63  
  • 35.62  
2 Gabbie Schei JR-3 Luther 27.69m 44.73m 35.50m 34.79m 32.66m 36.57m 116' 6"
  • 35.50  
  • 31.56  
  • 27.81  
  • 30.42  
  • 30.44  
  • 27.96  
3 Grace Elvert SR-4 Wis.-Platteville 27.76m 37.57m 33.85m 37.91m 34.19m 34.53m 111' 1"
  • FOUL  
  • 33.85  
  • 31.68  
  • 29.61  
  • 30.94  
  • 33.41  
4 Brynlee Nelson SO-2 Wis.-Platteville 29.94m 21.38m 30.55m 32.38m 38.19m 29.02m 100' 3"
  • 30.55  
  • 24.09  
  • 28.43  
  • 23.16  
  • 26.93  
  • 27.23  
5 Amelia Retzlaff SO-2 Wis.-Stevens Point 21.46m 24.44m 29.80m 32.78m 33.67m 22.35m 97' 9"
  • 29.80  
  • 28.59  
  • 25.00  
6 Jordan Shamion SO-2 Wis.-Stevens Point 22.41m 36.08m 29.10m 36.38m 27.94m 31.72m 95' 6"
  • 21.14  
  • 23.30  
  • 26.78  
  • 26.69  
  • 29.10  
  • 28.95  
7 Mariah Moehn SO-2 Wis.-Stevens Point 30.87m 33.42m 28.32m 29.45m 20.11m 22.37m 92' 11"
  • 28.32  
  • 25.02  
  • 27.59  
  • 27.15  
  • 27.52  
  • 28.27  
8 Rebecca Ostrowski SO-2 Wis.-Stevens Point 25.20m 21.00m 26.25m 33.08m 27.30m 27.04m 86' 1"
  • 24.00  
  • 23.98  
  • 24.93  
  • 26.25  
  • 24.37  
  • FOUL  
9 Brynn Oremus SO-2 Wis.-Whitewater 31.46m 27.79m 26.22m 29.37m 19.93m 20.19m 86' 0"
  • 21.54  
  • 21.79  
  • 24.62  
  • 23.84  
  • 23.62  
  • 26.22  
10 Callie Kiefer SR-4 Viterbo 25.75m 15.98m 22.20m 15.54m 26.64m 15.54m 72' 10"
  • 21.14  
  • 21.82  
  • 22.20  
11 Kayleigh Kleinheinz SO-2 Wis.-Whitewater 16.53m 27.33m 22.04m 21.60m 15.65m 21.38m 72' 4"
  • 21.16  
  • 22.04  
  • 20.26  
12 Mia Schroeder SO-2 Wis.-Platteville 25.20m 16.21m 21.91m 25.42m 19.06m 17.09m 71' 10"
  • 20.33  
  • 21.91  
  • 21.50  
13 Jasmine Schnelle SO-2 Wis.-Stevens Point 23.82m 18.40m 21.65m 20.57m 24.03m 25.55m 71' 0"
  • 21.65  
  • 19.35  
  • 20.65  
14 Kayla Lipsey JR-3 Wis.-Platteville 19.71m 27.63m 21.42m 24.85m 22.92m 25.92m 70' 3"
  • 21.42  
  • 18.28  
  • 17.65  
15 Olivia Cox FR-1 Viterbo 26.18m 19.84m 21.11m 18.58m 22.38m 20.27m 69' 3"
  • 21.11  
  • 20.12  
  • 20.33  
16 Rialey Martin SO-2 Wis.-Whitewater 21.27m 14.74m 21.06m 26.96m 14.74m 18.32m 69' 1"
  • 19.26  
  • 21.06  
  • FOUL  
17 Abby Giese SO-2 Wis.-Whitewater 23.13m 21.29m 20.47m 14.94m 16.17m 24.36m 67' 2"
  • 20.28  
  • 20.47  
  • 18.80  
18 Emily Howell JR-3 Viterbo 15.93m 24.56m 19.19m 22.07m 23.22m 22.26m 62' 11"
  • 15.80  
  • 17.94  
  • 19.19  
19 Elsa Nelson FR-1 Wis.-Platteville 15.44m 20.34m 18.16m 22.52m 14.16m 23.06m 59' 7"
  • 17.69  
  • 18.16  
  • 15.25  
20 Jacqueline Kornowski SO-2 Wis.-Whitewater 13.70m 22.89m 18.02m 13.52m 15.32m 16.22m 59' 1"
  • 18.02  
  • 17.31  
  • 17.01  
21 McKenna Bennett FR-1 Wis.-Whitewater 18.11m 18.43m 15.89m 13.19m 15.10m 14.62m 52' 1"
  • 14.44  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.89  
Women's Javelin Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
9 Brynn Oremus SO-2 Wis.-Whitewater 20.19m 33.56m 26.22m 32.51m 29.89m 86' 0"
12 Mia Schroeder SO-2 Wis.-Platteville 24.32m 24.54m 21.91m 26.29m 21.03m 71' 10"
13 Jasmine Schnelle SO-2 Wis.-Stevens Point 18.84m 15.15m 21.65m 17.10m 24.46m 71' 0"
15 Olivia Cox FR-1 Viterbo 14.99m 27.44m 21.11m 15.83m 25.97m 69' 3"
16 Rialey Martin SO-2 Wis.-Whitewater 17.90m 24.43m 21.06m 16.01m 18.11m 69' 1"
17 Abby Giese SO-2 Wis.-Whitewater 15.76m 26.41m 20.47m 19.86m 23.54m 67' 2"
18 Emily Howell JR-3 Viterbo 16.31m 14.58m 19.19m 22.07m 19.96m 62' 11"
19 Elsa Nelson FR-1 Wis.-Platteville 15.07m 17.62m 18.16m 13.98m 23.43m 59' 7"
20 Jacqueline Kornowski SO-2 Wis.-Whitewater 18.56m 20.18m 18.02m 21.80m 17.30m 59' 1"
21 McKenna Bennett FR-1 Wis.-Whitewater 15.73m 15.89m 15.89m 18.27m 19.70m 52' 1"
Women's Javelin Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
1 Tina Shelton SO-2 Wis.-Whitewater 41.32m 41.32m 38.47m 35.62m 31.35m 45.95m 41.32m 116' 10"
2 Gabbie Schei JR-3 Luther 41.54m 25.21m 37.63m 35.50m 42.25m 36.21m 31.24m 116' 6"
3 Grace Elvert SR-4 Wis.-Platteville 40.96m 34.87m 35.54m 33.85m 25.05m 30.47m 44.01m 111' 1"
4 Brynlee Nelson SO-2 Wis.-Platteville 32.08m 33.91m 37.58m 30.55m 36.35m 28.72m 30.24m 100' 3"
5 Amelia Retzlaff SO-2 Wis.-Stevens Point 31.59m 33.08m 27.12m 29.80m 35.16m 30.69m 33.38m 97' 9"
6 Jordan Shamion SO-2 Wis.-Stevens Point 36.08m 21.83m 30.56m 29.10m 29.10m 29.10m 27.94m 95' 6"
7 Mariah Moehn SO-2 Wis.-Stevens Point 24.92m 32.57m 32.28m 28.32m 26.62m 27.47m 31.15m 92' 11"
8 Rebecca Ostrowski SO-2 Wis.-Stevens Point 26.78m 28.35m 21.53m 26.25m 27.83m 29.14m 28.35m 86' 1"
10 Callie Kiefer SR-4 Viterbo 28.42m 24.20m 18.20m 22.20m 20.20m 27.31m 27.75m 72' 10"
11 Kayleigh Kleinheinz SO-2 Wis.-Whitewater 24.24m 27.11m 15.65m 22.04m 17.41m 20.94m 21.38m 72' 4"
14 Kayla Lipsey JR-3 Wis.-Platteville 19.71m 17.35m 27.42m 21.42m 23.13m 26.99m 23.56m 70' 3"