April 22, 2023
|
Morgan State - Baltimore, MD
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NJCAA DI IC4A/ECAC

Men's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Devin Smith JR-3 Delaware State 1:30.30 1:33.77 1:55.76 1:40.72 1:55.76 1:55.76 1:39.56
2 Asa Francis FR-1 Coppin State 1:32.84 2:26.23 1:56.05 1:24.72 1:21.24 1:25.88 1:47.93
3 Jayeed Norbal JR-3 Coppin State 2:18.16 1:43.03 1:57.08 2:24.01 2:07.62 1:55.91 1:59.43
4 Andrew Konieczny SO-2 Neumann 1:23.37 1:28.06 1:57.41 2:11.50 2:15.03 1:42.15 2:07.98
5 Corey Little FR-1 N.C. Central 1:51.77 2:24.71 1:57.65 1:29.42 2:10.60 2:08.24 1:43.54
6 Davian Gray JR-3 Morgan State 2:04.85 2:17.81 1:57.78 1:49.54 2:15.45 1:27.16 1:54.25
7 Tafar-Hi Hinds FR-1 Essex CC 1:48.58 1:59.31 1:59.31 2:24.37 1:41.42 2:11.25 1:48.58
8 Nathanael Guy JR-3 Delaware State 2:02.49 2:14.49 2:00.08 1:28.86 2:01.28 1:24.06 1:33.67
9 Octavious Smith FR-1 N.C. Central 1:59.29 2:00.49 2:00.49 1:33.99 2:29.41 1:47.24 2:19.77
10 Josiah Washington FR-1 Howard 2:01.71 1:33.99 2:00.50 2:25.81 1:35.20 1:54.48 1:38.81
11 Elijah Brown JR-3 Delaware State 2:03.57 1:39.34 2:01.14 2:37.49 1:38.13 1:46.61 2:35.06
12 Randy Serville SR-4 Coppin State 2:07.56 2:30.64 2:01.48 1:56.62 1:59.05 1:45.69 2:20.92
13 Kaleb Berry SO-2 Howard 2:16.34 2:32.17 2:01.73 2:09.04 1:44.69 1:48.34 1:26.43
14 Amadou Ba SR-4 Coppin State 2:36.01 1:42.38 2:01.88 1:47.26 2:36.01 1:49.70 2:00.67
15 Wren Marsh FR-1 Howard 2:26.36 2:08.06 2:01.96 1:59.52 1:41.23 1:41.23 2:21.48
16 Keon Witherspoon SO-2 Morgan State 2:36.37 1:51.17 2:02.16 1:36.51 1:42.62 1:52.39 2:08.27
17 Jordan Graham FR-1 Delaware State 2:15.55 2:11.85 2:03.22 2:09.39 2:09.39 2:14.31 1:50.90
18 Elijah Johnson JR-3 Virginia State 2:31.22 1:30.49 2:03.95 2:18.83 1:34.21 2:13.87 1:37.92
19 JaPrince Gaines FR-1 Virginia State 1:45.15 1:32.48 2:06.68 1:54.02 1:54.02 2:44.69 1:57.82
20 Ashton Drake SR-4 N.C. Central 1:35.58 2:36.74 2:07.43 2:18.90 2:13.81 1:57.24 2:01.06
21 Kobe Hutson FR-1 Howard 1:41.96 1:44.51 2:07.45 1:54.71 1:44.51 1:58.53 1:44.51
22 Wendall Brown   Unattached 2:37.36 2:34.80 2:07.93 2:39.92 1:48.74 2:13.05 2:06.65
23 Letlotlo Mohubedu FR-1 Essex CC 2:03.08 2:30.28 2:09.55 2:13.44 2:05.67 2:08.26 1:52.71
24 Devin Joyce SR-4 Neumann 1:53.66 2:45.92 2:10.64 1:37.98 2:09.34 1:51.05 2:10.64
25 Thaddeus Green SO-2 Bowie State 2:05.51 2:13.36 2:10.74 1:35.44 2:00.28 1:35.44 2:29.05
26 Christopher Williams SO-2 Essex CC 2:46.02 2:23.44 2:12.81 2:19.45 2:52.66 2:35.39 1:32.97
27 Gabriel Miles SO-2 Virginia State 1:45.12 2:50.32 2:13.06 1:34.48 2:51.65 1:42.46 1:49.11
28 Ethan Mobley FR-1 Virginia Union 2:24.91 3:08.53 2:35.81 2:15.56 3:11.65 2:23.35 3:13.21
Men's 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Devin Smith JR-3 Delaware State 1:34.93 1:27.98 1:55.76 1:39.56
2 Asa Francis FR-1 Coppin State 2:19.26 1:47.93 1:56.05 1:34.00
3 Jayeed Norbal JR-3 Coppin State 1:38.35 1:36.01 1:57.08 1:47.72
4 Andrew Konieczny SO-2 Neumann 2:09.16 1:59.76 1:57.41 2:07.98
6 Davian Gray JR-3 Morgan State 2:14.27 1:55.43 1:57.78 1:25.98
8 Nathanael Guy JR-3 Delaware State 2:15.69 1:25.26 2:00.08 1:31.26
9 Octavious Smith FR-1 N.C. Central 1:48.45 2:14.95 2:00.49 1:48.45
11 Elijah Brown JR-3 Delaware State 2:10.84 1:55.09 2:01.14 1:34.49
12 Randy Serville SR-4 Coppin State 2:12.42 1:56.62 2:01.48 2:00.27
13 Kaleb Berry SO-2 Howard 2:30.95 1:31.30 2:01.73 2:04.17
14 Amadou Ba SR-4 Coppin State 2:20.17 2:06.76 2:01.88 2:20.17
18 Elijah Johnson JR-3 Virginia State 1:57.76 2:39.90 2:03.95 2:08.91
Men's 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Corey Little FR-1 N.C. Central 1:28.24 2:11.77 2:27.07 1:57.65 2:07.07
7 Tafar-Hi Hinds FR-1 Essex CC 1:50.96 1:35.45 1:27.10 1:59.31 2:30.33
15 Wren Marsh FR-1 Howard 2:30.01 2:09.28 1:40.01 2:01.96 2:28.80
16 Keon Witherspoon SO-2 Morgan State 2:16.82 2:10.72 2:10.72 2:02.16 2:13.16
17 Jordan Graham FR-1 Delaware State 1:58.30 2:36.49 2:21.71 2:03.22 1:50.90
19 JaPrince Gaines FR-1 Virginia State 2:32.02 2:34.55 2:18.09 2:06.68 1:29.95
21 Kobe Hutson FR-1 Howard 2:04.91 1:38.14 1:44.51 2:07.45 2:34.22
22 Wendall Brown   Unattached 1:44.91 2:13.05 2:38.64 2:07.93 2:45.03
27 Gabriel Miles SO-2 Virginia State 2:35.68 2:43.67 1:59.76 2:13.06 1:59.76
Men's 800 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
10 Josiah Washington FR-1 Howard 2:00.50 1:30.38 1:31.58 2:02.91 1:40.02 2:20.99
20 Ashton Drake SR-4 N.C. Central 2:07.43 2:27.82 2:36.74 2:18.90 2:03.61 2:02.34
23 Letlotlo Mohubedu FR-1 Essex CC 2:09.55 2:23.80 1:56.60 2:06.96 2:32.87 2:18.62
24 Devin Joyce SR-4 Neumann 2:10.64 2:18.48 1:39.29 1:36.68 2:05.42 2:10.64
25 Thaddeus Green SO-2 Bowie State 2:10.74 2:34.28 2:23.82 1:52.44 2:30.36 1:52.44
26 Christopher Williams SO-2 Essex CC 2:12.81 1:51.56 1:40.94 2:15.47 1:35.63 1:32.97
28 Ethan Mobley FR-1 Virginia Union 2:35.81 3:21.00 1:55.30 2:35.81 2:04.65 3:14.77