March 3- 4, 2023
|
Jack Rose Track - Long Beach, CA
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov IC4A/ECAC

Women's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Ryley Fick SR-4 Long Beach St. 1:51.35 2:12.56 1:38.10 2:23.17
2 Malia Gay SO-2 UC Irvine 1:36.85 2:12.66 2:36.54 1:34.19
3 Isabelle Shepherd JR-3 UC San Diego 2:19.26 2:16.53 2:23.36 2:24.73
4 Briseida Garcia Meza JR-3 Azusa Pacific 1:44.11 2:16.98 1:57.81 1:48.22
5 Isabella Abusaid JR-3 UC Santa Barbara 2:32.85 2:18.95 1:44.22 2:24.51
6 Olivia Miller SR-4 Pepperdine 1:53.65 2:20.30 1:55.05 1:50.84
7 Makena Castillo FR-1 UC Irvine 2:05.24 2:20.72 2:30.57 2:02.43
8 Hannah Andrews SO-2 Army West Point 2:30.62 2:20.76 2:27.80 1:52.61
9 Kristilyn Hetherington SO-2 Azusa Pacific 2:57.78 2:21.09 2:02.75 2:26.74
10 Ever Elegon SO-2 Army West Point 2:55.24 2:21.32 2:46.76 2:01.54
11 Emma Dunmire FR-1 UC San Diego 2:19.29 2:22.13 2:00.81 2:13.61
12 Erika Rapp SR-4 Army West Point 3:05.75 2:22.88 2:37.17 2:28.60
13 Carly Schuerger FR-1 San Marcos 2:37.21 2:24.23 1:42.41 1:43.85
14 Angela McManus FR-1 San Marcos 2:21.86 2:24.75 2:43.57 2:46.47
15 Alyssa Tapanes FR-1 Long Beach St. 2:51.52 2:25.35 1:44.66 3:03.15
16 Jazmin Lucatero JR-3 Long Beach St. 2:02.74 2:26.11 2:23.19 1:42.28
17 Abby Winter FR-1 Pepperdine 2:23.20 2:26.12 2:07.13 3:04.12
18 Tessa Chen JR-3 Long Beach St. 2:26.55 2:26.55 1:58.71 2:13.36
19 Caroline Graham FR-1 Pepperdine 2:01.68 2:26.60 2:55.92 2:38.33
20 Ana Moreno-Perez FR-1 San Marcos 2:00.63 2:27.10 1:54.74 2:24.16
21 Makayla Jones SR-4 San Marcos 2:03.78 2:29.13 2:44.05 2:03.78
22 Sofia Vasquez FR-1 Azusa Pacific 2:59.08 2:29.23 2:18.79 1:56.40
23 Grace Echelbarger FR-1 Azusa Pacific 2:23.63 2:29.61 2:59.54 1:58.20
24 Kira Graves SO-2 Pepperdine 1:48.42 2:30.58 3:00.70 1:54.44
25 Catherine McClellan FR-1 Army West Point 2:58.33 2:31.12 3:10.42 1:56.37
26 Julia Butler FR-1 Cal Poly Pomona 2:40.93 2:31.82 2:27.27 2:09.05
27 Sarah Paino SO-2 UC San Diego 3:12.97 2:33.15 2:42.34 1:48.74
28 Caroline Fleenor SO-2 Pepperdine 2:52.88 2:34.35 2:38.98 3:02.14
29 Ashley Eagan FR-1 Pepperdine 3:16.54 2:34.75 3:04.16 2:54.87
30 Nicolette Ammermann FR-1 Azusa Pacific 2:44.37 2:35.06 2:45.92 2:55.22
31 Sarah Davis SR-4 San Marcos 1:50.32 2:35.37 2:13.62 2:24.50
32 Emily Mendoza FR-1 San Marcos 2:36.99 2:35.43 3:17.40 1:50.36
33 Maylea Brawner SO-2 Azusa Pacific 2:52.01 2:40.75 3:22.55 2:29.50
34 Annabelle Laputz SO-2 Azusa Pacific 2:46.78 2:43.51 2:35.34 1:54.46
35 Hannah Doering FR-1 Pepperdine 2:47.06 2:48.74 3:30.93 3:05.62
  Eline Pinter SR-4 Azusa Pacific DNF DNF DNF DNF
Women's 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Ryley Fick SR-4 Long Beach St. 2:12.56
2 Malia Gay SO-2 UC Irvine 2:12.66
3 Isabelle Shepherd JR-3 UC San Diego 2:16.53
4 Briseida Garcia Meza JR-3 Azusa Pacific 2:16.98
10 Ever Elegon SO-2 Army West Point 2:21.32
11 Emma Dunmire FR-1 UC San Diego 2:22.13
12 Erika Rapp SR-4 Army West Point 2:22.88
16 Jazmin Lucatero JR-3 Long Beach St. 2:26.11
  Eline Pinter SR-4 Azusa Pacific DNF
Women's 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
6 Olivia Miller SR-4 Pepperdine 2:20.30 2:39.95
7 Makena Castillo FR-1 UC Irvine 2:20.72 1:56.80
8 Hannah Andrews SO-2 Army West Point 2:20.76 1:42.76
9 Kristilyn Hetherington SO-2 Azusa Pacific 2:21.09 2:33.79
15 Alyssa Tapanes FR-1 Long Beach St. 2:25.35 2:41.34
18 Tessa Chen JR-3 Long Beach St. 2:26.55 2:14.83
23 Grace Echelbarger FR-1 Azusa Pacific 2:29.61 2:37.09
25 Catherine McClellan FR-1 Army West Point 2:31.12 2:44.72
Women's 800 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
13 Carly Schuerger FR-1 San Marcos 2:34.33 2:27.12 2:24.23
14 Angela McManus FR-1 San Marcos 2:58.05 2:50.81 2:24.75
17 Abby Winter FR-1 Pepperdine 2:52.43 2:27.59 2:26.12
20 Ana Moreno-Perez FR-1 San Marcos 2:24.16 2:28.58 2:27.10
21 Makayla Jones SR-4 San Marcos 3:00.45 2:45.54 2:29.13
22 Sofia Vasquez FR-1 Azusa Pacific 3:05.05 3:03.56 2:29.23
26 Julia Butler FR-1 Cal Poly Pomona 1:52.35 3:14.33 2:31.82
30 Nicolette Ammermann FR-1 Azusa Pacific 3:02.97 1:53.20 2:35.06
32 Emily Mendoza FR-1 San Marcos 1:48.81 3:15.85 2:35.43
Women's 800 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Isabella Abusaid JR-3 UC Santa Barbara 1:44.22 1:38.66 2:13.40 2:18.95 2:17.56
19 Caroline Graham FR-1 Pepperdine 2:50.06 2:19.27 3:04.72 2:26.60 2:45.66
24 Kira Graves SO-2 Pepperdine 1:51.43 2:36.61 2:35.10 2:30.58 2:38.11
27 Sarah Paino SO-2 UC San Diego 3:02.25 2:27.03 2:33.15 2:33.15 2:07.12
28 Caroline Fleenor SO-2 Pepperdine 2:37.44 3:03.68 2:08.11 2:34.35 3:05.22
29 Ashley Eagan FR-1 Pepperdine 3:08.80 2:08.45 1:49.88 2:34.75 3:11.89
31 Sarah Davis SR-4 San Marcos 2:41.59 2:50.91 2:01.19 2:35.37 2:33.82
33 Maylea Brawner SO-2 Azusa Pacific 2:39.15 3:24.16 3:20.94 2:40.75 3:24.16
34 Annabelle Laputz SO-2 Azusa Pacific 2:27.16 3:16.22 2:23.89 2:43.51 2:53.32
35 Hannah Doering FR-1 Pepperdine 2:38.62 3:25.87 2:33.56 2:48.74 3:25.87