March 3- 4, 2023
|
Jack Rose Track - Long Beach, CA
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov

Men's 3000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Matt Willis   Wrexham AC 8:20.25 8:30.26 10:00.30 8:55.27
2 Samuel Blake Senior Milestone Running Crew 8:23.87 8:59.14 6:43.10 9:29.38
3 Ian Crocker   Unattached 8:27.69 7:01.39 7:42.00 10:39.69
4 Johnathan Flint JR-3 Pepperdine 8:28.17 10:50.46 8:48.50 9:59.64
5 Michael Schneider SO-2 Azusa Pacific 8:29.46 6:32.29 10:26.64 6:17.00
6 Andrew Schulz JR-3 UC San Diego 8:31.03 6:13.06 6:23.28 7:04.16
7 Bryce Gardhouse   Moorpark College 8:33.92 7:16.84 7:21.98 7:32.25
8 Ian Gerth JR-3 UC San Diego 8:34.43 10:32.75 8:29.29 8:29.29
9 Jordan Haney SO-2 UC San Diego 8:35.33 9:21.71 6:26.50 10:18.40
10 Marcos Milla SR-4 UC San Diego 8:36.73 8:00.56 10:35.58 7:34.73
11 Zeno Castiglioni JR-3 UC San Diego 8:37.40 9:39.49 9:39.49 9:13.62
12 Ruben Pina JR-3 San Marcos 8:37.95 10:16.36 10:42.26 7:51.34
13 Dider Sandoval SO-2 Azusa Pacific 8:43.65 10:12.67 6:17.03 9:36.02
14 Eric Perez FR-1 Azusa Pacific 8:45.43 9:16.96 7:37.13 7:16.11
15 Patrick Thomas FR-1 Pepperdine 8:47.95 9:30.19 10:28.26 11:26.34
16 Jacob Yagers SO-2 CSU Bakersfield 8:48.58 7:39.87 6:57.58 6:15.30
17 Nathaniel Lerch JR-3 Pepperdine 8:52.79 9:03.45 8:42.14 8:15.50
18 Henry McClish JR-3 UC Irvine 8:53.47 10:24.16 8:10.80 6:34.77
19 Joshua Bergers FR-1 Pepperdine 8:54.07 6:40.56 10:19.53 10:19.53
20 Willard Bullock SR-4 Pepperdine 8:54.17 11:23.74 9:15.54 8:32.81
21 Juan Sanchez SO-2 UC Irvine 8:55.95 9:33.47 11:09.94 10:32.43
22 Alexandre Leroy Freshman Unattached 8:56.02 6:58.10 10:21.79 8:50.66
23 Vishnu Swaminathan Freshman Unattached 8:56.48 8:51.12 8:40.39 8:56.48
24 Michael Julian FR-1 UC San Diego 8:56.78 7:36.27 7:09.43 7:57.74
25 Evan Hild FR-1 UC San Diego 8:56.89 10:44.27 8:46.16 6:26.56
26 Garrett Lepine   Milestone Running Crew 8:57.47 7:47.60 11:11.84 11:11.84
27 Elias Spence SO-2 Pepperdine 9:11.31 10:39.52 9:00.29 6:59.00
28 Brett Beattie SR-4 UC San Diego 9:14.49 6:33.69 6:50.33 8:46.77
29 Anthony Martinez FR-1 San Marcos 9:16.35 6:40.58 9:49.74 11:18.75
30 Ased Adus SO-2 San Marcos 9:20.17 7:44.95 9:25.78 8:24.16
31 Hunter Roy Senior Unattached 9:24.11 10:26.17 10:37.45 6:51.80
32 Adrian Sixtos Senior Unattached 9:27.40 10:52.51 9:10.38 6:37.18
33 Alex Anderson SO-2 San Marcos 9:31.19 7:42.67 6:51.26 9:48.33
Men's 3000 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Matt Willis   Wrexham AC 10:30.32 8:20.25 6:10.19
2 Samuel Blake Senior Milestone Running Crew 7:03.25 8:23.87 5:57.75
3 Ian Crocker   Unattached 10:09.23 8:27.69 6:15.69
4 Johnathan Flint JR-3 Pepperdine 6:46.54 8:28.17 9:29.15
5 Michael Schneider SO-2 Azusa Pacific 8:24.37 8:29.46 6:22.10
6 Andrew Schulz JR-3 UC San Diego 5:57.72 8:31.03 8:15.70
7 Bryce Gardhouse   Moorpark College 11:02.96 8:33.92 6:10.03
8 Ian Gerth JR-3 UC San Diego 6:05.25 8:34.43 10:07.03
9 Jordan Haney SO-2 UC San Diego 7:07.73 8:35.33 9:42.33
10 Marcos Milla SR-4 UC San Diego 6:58.56 8:36.73 9:54.24
11 Zeno Castiglioni JR-3 UC San Diego 10:41.58 8:37.40 6:43.58
12 Ruben Pina JR-3 San Marcos 7:35.80 8:37.95 11:13.34
14 Eric Perez FR-1 Azusa Pacific 8:24.42 8:45.43 9:16.96
15 Patrick Thomas FR-1 Pepperdine 11:15.78 8:47.95 10:01.87
19 Joshua Bergers FR-1 Pepperdine 11:12.93 8:54.07 7:23.28
24 Michael Julian FR-1 UC San Diego 6:31.85 8:56.78 7:20.16
25 Evan Hild FR-1 UC San Diego 9:23.74 8:56.89 8:35.42
28 Brett Beattie SR-4 UC San Diego 7:12.51 9:14.49 10:21.03
Men's 3000 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
13 Dider Sandoval SO-2 Azusa Pacific 8:43.65 9:25.55 8:12.23 6:17.03
16 Jacob Yagers SO-2 CSU Bakersfield 8:48.58 8:48.58 8:32.73 8:38.01
17 Nathaniel Lerch JR-3 Pepperdine 8:52.79 8:58.12 10:23.37 11:32.63
18 Henry McClish JR-3 UC Irvine 8:53.47 10:40.17 10:40.17 10:02.83
20 Willard Bullock SR-4 Pepperdine 8:54.17 11:34.42 10:46.35 9:26.22
21 Juan Sanchez SO-2 UC Irvine 8:55.95 11:20.66 8:02.36 8:55.95
22 Alexandre Leroy Freshman Unattached 8:56.02 8:29.22 8:56.02 9:49.63
23 Vishnu Swaminathan Freshman Unattached 8:56.48 6:26.27 7:03.82 10:00.86
26 Garrett Lepine   Milestone Running Crew 8:57.47 10:55.72 10:12.72 9:29.72
27 Elias Spence SO-2 Pepperdine 9:11.31 10:50.55 11:40.17 7:10.03
29 Anthony Martinez FR-1 San Marcos 9:16.35 9:33.04 11:18.75 7:36.21
30 Ased Adus SO-2 San Marcos 9:20.17 9:31.38 7:16.94 9:42.58
31 Hunter Roy Senior Unattached 9:24.11 12:13.35 7:08.73 7:36.93
32 Adrian Sixtos Senior Unattached 9:27.40 10:52.51 10:01.45 11:03.86
33 Alex Anderson SO-2 San Marcos 9:31.19 11:36.86 6:51.26 11:14.01