March 4, 2023
|
Mississippi College - Clinton, MS
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NAIA A NAIA B USCAA

Men's 100 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME WIND
1 Kevin Turner JR-3 Mississippi College 10.57 11.53 7.40 -0.4
2 Shemar Patten SO-2 Mississippi College 10.66 11.73 11.20 -0.4
3 Daymien Smith FR-1 Southern Arkansas 10.78 13.69 13.91 -0.3
4 Bryson Johnson JR-3 Southern Arkansas 10.79 12.74 13.92 -0.4
5 Donavan Hunt JR-3 Jackson State 10.87 8.37 13.92 -0.4
6 Travon Johnson JR-3 Southern Arkansas 10.89 8.28 10.89 -0.4
7 Sedgwrick Pitts Jr. FR-1 Jackson State 10.89 11.55 14.05 -0.7
8 TJ Clayton JR-3 Rhodes 10.94 8.10 9.63 -0.4
9 Keith Smith FR-1 Southern Arkansas 10.95 12.27 12.05 -0.3
10 Jyquan Jackson SO-2 Jackson State 11.00 9.46 8.14 0.2
11 Landon Way FR-1 Southern Arkansas 11.00 9.24 8.58 -0.2
12 Lawrence Walker FR-1 West Alabama 11.03 11.48 8.94 -0.6
13 Cedrick Owens FR-1 Jackson State 11.13 9.02 8.91 -0.2
14 Obiajulu Onyeachonam SO-2 Jarvis Christian 11.14 10.36 10.14 -0.6
15 Grant Nastasi FR-1 Spring Hill 11.15 7.81 12.49 -0.3
16 Elias Williams SO-2 Jackson State 11.16 8.60 13.51 -0.3
17 Jamaric Hill JR-3 Mississippi College 11.16 11.05 12.06 -0.3
18 Jaylin Alexander FR-1 Jarvis Christian 11.27 14.54 10.26 -0.8
19 Ronald Huddleston FR-1 Jackson State 11.28 10.72 13.09 -0.8
20 Chris Butler JR-3 Millsaps 11.29 14.46 12.20 -0.6
21 Amare Biggers SO-2 Christian Bros. 11.29 10.96 11.97 -0.6
22 Andreas Demetriades SO-2 Christian Bros. 11.31 12.67 10.07 -0.6
23 Dedrick Gates SO-2 Miss. Univ. for Women 11.34 7.94 11.12 -0.2
24 Jelani Stoddart FR-1 Philander Smith 11.34 9.53 13.61 -0.3
25 Justin Woods SO-2 Philander Smith 11.35 8.74 12.04 -0.6
26 Hassan Elamin SR-4 Philander Smith 11.38 14.57 13.89 -0.6
27 Devin Moore SO-2 Belhaven 11.38 12.86 11.04 0.2
28 William Anderson FR-1 Belhaven 11.41 14.72 9.25 -0.3
29 Amiri Franklin SO-2 Alcorn State 11.43 8.23 10.86 -0.4
30 Chance Eaton SO-2 Philander Smith 11.45 10.42 11.57 0.9
31 Zacchaeus Knowles JR-3 Hendrix 11.53 10.73 12.34 -0.7
32 Moise Tezzo JR-3 Millsaps 11.53 11.65 12.46 0.9
33 Carey Owens SO-2 Stillman 11.55 13.06 10.17 -0.2
34 Ahsan Johnson Junior Unattached 11.56 14.45 11.80 -0.7
35 Kearon Brown FR-1 Hendrix 11.56 9.25 12.03 0.2
36 Cameron Washington FR-1 Stillman 11.66 12.83 14.35 -0.8
37 Terrion Brown SO-2 Christian Bros. 11.70 10.18 8.78 -0.3
38 Orlando Booker FR-1 Christian Bros. 11.73 13.49 13.49 -0.8
39 Peyton Williams FR-1 Southern Arkansas 11.76 8.47 14.00 -0.3
40 Christopher Johnson FR-1 Stillman 11.79 10.50 10.38 -0.7
41 Jeremy Jackson FR-1 Southern Arkansas 11.80 14.05 12.04 -0.2
42 Ronny Galvan SO-2 Jarvis Christian 11.81 9.81 13.23 -0.8
43 Josh Richardson FR-1 Millsaps 11.90 11.43 15.47 0.2
44 Andrew Trosen JR-3 LeTourneau 11.90 12.26 8.33 -0.7
45 Detrich Young FR-1 Southern Arkansas 11.96 13.40 8.85 -0.3
46 Ai Suzuki FR-1 Millsaps 12.04 14.21 11.08 -0.3
47 Dontrelle Robinson SO-2 Southern Arkansas 12.11 11.51 12.24 -0.3
48 Christopher Collins FR-1 Belhaven 12.12 13.21 9.09 -0.3
49 Micah Williams SO-2 Philander Smith 12.22 14.42 14.79 0.9
50 Deundre Ruffin FR-1 Belhaven 12.24 12.73 13.59 -0.8
51 Reed Robinson SR-4 West Alabama 12.36 14.59 8.66 -0.7
52 Anthony Mayfield SO-2 Millsaps 12.44 11.82 13.56 -0.3
53 Kayden Castles JR-3 Hendrix 12.45 11.58 12.20 0.9
54 Justus Smith Junior Unattached 12.46 10.35 15.83 -0.8
55 James Stubbs SR-4 Belhaven 12.59 11.08 8.82 -0.7
56 Andy Baires FR-1 Philander Smith 12.94 16.18 12.43 0.2
Men's 100 Meters Section 1
W: -0.4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Kevin Turner JR-3 Mississippi College 13.64 10.26 10.79 10.57 7.72 12.27
2 Shemar Patten SO-2 Mississippi College 7.47 13.12 7.89 10.66 12.69 11.20
4 Bryson Johnson JR-3 Southern Arkansas 13.71 13.82 10.04 10.79 11.98 11.55
5 Donavan Hunt JR-3 Jackson State 8.37 13.48 10.87 10.87 10.11 9.57
6 Travon Johnson JR-3 Southern Arkansas 11.66 10.13 12.31 10.89 8.72 11.87
8 TJ Clayton JR-3 Rhodes 11.71 11.16 13.68 10.94 10.62 8.32
29 Amiri Franklin SO-2 Alcorn State 8.01 14.86 13.49 11.43 12.58 14.06
Men's 100 Meters Section 2
W: -0.6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
12 Lawrence Walker FR-1 West Alabama 14.23 11.03
14 Obiajulu Onyeachonam SO-2 Jarvis Christian 13.15 11.14
20 Chris Butler JR-3 Millsaps 9.71 11.29
21 Amare Biggers SO-2 Christian Bros. 13.21 11.29
22 Andreas Demetriades SO-2 Christian Bros. 8.49 11.31
25 Justin Woods SO-2 Philander Smith 12.83 11.35
26 Hassan Elamin SR-4 Philander Smith 11.50 11.38
Men's 100 Meters Section 3
W: 0.9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
30 Chance Eaton SO-2 Philander Smith 11.45 14.77 8.36 10.65 9.28 11.45 9.51
32 Moise Tezzo JR-3 Millsaps 8.08 11.76 10.73 14.88 14.76 11.53 9.11
49 Micah Williams SO-2 Philander Smith 11.12 12.59 11.25 14.30 11.00 12.22 8.56
53 Kayden Castles JR-3 Hendrix 11.33 10.71 15.82 12.83 11.83 12.45 9.47
Men's 100 Meters Section 4
W: -0.7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
7 Sedgwrick Pitts Jr. FR-1 Jackson State 10.89
31 Zacchaeus Knowles JR-3 Hendrix 11.53
34 Ahsan Johnson Junior Unattached 11.56
40 Christopher Johnson FR-1 Stillman 11.79
44 Andrew Trosen JR-3 LeTourneau 11.90
51 Reed Robinson SR-4 West Alabama 12.36
55 James Stubbs SR-4 Belhaven 12.59
Men's 100 Meters Section 5
W: -0.3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
9 Keith Smith FR-1 Southern Arkansas 10.95 13.91
15 Grant Nastasi FR-1 Spring Hill 11.15 13.83
16 Elias Williams SO-2 Jackson State 11.16 9.60
28 William Anderson FR-1 Belhaven 11.41 10.16
39 Peyton Williams FR-1 Southern Arkansas 11.76 11.18
45 Detrich Young FR-1 Southern Arkansas 11.96 10.53
46 Ai Suzuki FR-1 Millsaps 12.04 8.55
Men's 100 Meters Section 6
W: -0.3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
3 Daymien Smith FR-1 Southern Arkansas 10.78
17 Jamaric Hill JR-3 Mississippi College 11.16
24 Jelani Stoddart FR-1 Philander Smith 11.34
37 Terrion Brown SO-2 Christian Bros. 11.70
47 Dontrelle Robinson SO-2 Southern Arkansas 12.11
48 Christopher Collins FR-1 Belhaven 12.12
52 Anthony Mayfield SO-2 Millsaps 12.44
Men's 100 Meters Section 7
W: -0.8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
18 Jaylin Alexander FR-1 Jarvis Christian 11.27 14.09 11.27 11.16 12.96 8.68 12.74
19 Ronald Huddleston FR-1 Jackson State 9.48 13.54 11.28 8.13 14.67 11.17 11.74
36 Cameron Washington FR-1 Stillman 14.93 14.46 11.66 8.28 11.90 12.60 9.68
38 Orlando Booker FR-1 Christian Bros. 9.62 10.21 11.73 13.26 11.15 10.91 11.97
42 Ronny Galvan SO-2 Jarvis Christian 12.76 8.63 11.81 9.81 12.52 9.81 10.40
50 Deundre Ruffin FR-1 Belhaven 11.63 11.39 12.24 14.08 14.20 15.79 9.06
54 Justus Smith Junior Unattached 15.33 15.58 12.46 12.96 13.34 11.09 12.84
Men's 100 Meters Section 8
W: 0.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
10 Jyquan Jackson SO-2 Jackson State 11.00
27 Devin Moore SO-2 Belhaven 11.38
35 Kearon Brown FR-1 Hendrix 11.56
43 Josh Richardson FR-1 Millsaps 11.90
56 Andy Baires FR-1 Philander Smith 12.94
Men's 100 Meters Section 9
W: -0.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
11 Landon Way FR-1 Southern Arkansas 11.00 13.31 9.02
13 Cedrick Owens FR-1 Jackson State 11.13 13.92 13.58
23 Dedrick Gates SO-2 Miss. Univ. for Women 11.34 10.66 13.61
33 Carey Owens SO-2 Stillman 11.55 9.94 11.67
41 Jeremy Jackson FR-1 Southern Arkansas 11.80 14.99 12.63