February 24, 2023
|
Ocean Breeze Athletic Complex (Banked) - Staten Island, NY
|
200m (Banked)
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov AARTFC IC4A/ECAC NJCAA

Women's 60 Hurdles Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Aisha Carrington SO-2 Lincoln (Pa.) 7.95 10.89 6.05 8.64 10.63
2 Marie-Jeanne Ourega SO-2 Academy of Art 7.73 11.20 7.64 8.68 7.38
3 Amari Johnson SO-2 Adelphi 11.07 10.01 10.01 8.78 10.36
4 Victoria Purritano SR-4 TCNJ 9.96 7.14 7.58 8.81 6.52
5 Morgann Wilson SR-4 San Marcos 6.78 7.50 7.85 8.92 6.52
6 Isha Sesay JR-3 Wheeling 8.57 8.75 8.39 8.92 11.24
7 Jelese Alexander SO-2 Essex CC 9.87 10.44 8.73 9.49 9.87
8 Andree Celestin SO-2 Fairleigh Dickinson 12.36 9.68 10.45 9.58 7.38

Women's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Marie-Jeanne Ourega SO-2 Academy of Art 8.62
2 Amari Johnson SO-2 Adelphi 8.82
3 Victoria Purritano SR-4 TCNJ 8.90
4 Aisha Carrington SO-2 Lincoln (Pa.) 8.71
5 Isha Sesay JR-3 Wheeling 9.01
6 Morgann Wilson SR-4 San Marcos 9.04
7 Andree Celestin SO-2 Fairleigh Dickinson 9.14
8 Jelese Alexander SO-2 Essex CC 9.33
9 Teigen O'Donnell JR-3 San Marcos 9.44
10 Brya Byrd FR-1 Rutgers-Newark 9.45
11 Amani Adams FR-1 Lincoln (Pa.) 9.47
12 Nikki Searles SO-2 Adelphi 9.74
13 Pearl Oparebea SR-4 Rutgers-Newark 10.07
14 Jasmine Ayre Junior Unattached 10.13
15 Carmelle Alexis FR-1 Rutgers-Newark 10.27
16 Amira Kemp SR-4 Farmingdale St. 10.70
17 Emilia Russell FR-1 Bridgeport 10.76
18 Emily Russell JR-3 Farmingdale St. 11.10
19 Larissa Weber FR-1 Bridgeport 11.26
Women's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Marie-Jeanne Ourega SO-2 Academy of Art 9.74 7.33 7.85 7.85 8.62 8.71 10.69
4 Aisha Carrington SO-2 Lincoln (Pa.) 7.67 10.98 8.37 8.98 8.71 10.46 6.28
7 Andree Celestin SO-2 Fairleigh Dickinson 7.96 6.68 8.05 9.88 9.14 10.33 8.14
9 Teigen O'Donnell JR-3 San Marcos 7.84 10.01 6.71 7.08 9.44 8.88 9.26
10 Brya Byrd FR-1 Rutgers-Newark 7.09 9.17 7.66 10.49 9.45 7.19 11.06
19 Larissa Weber FR-1 Bridgeport 14.08 11.60 13.29 8.00 11.26 10.59 14.08
Women's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
3 Victoria Purritano SR-4 TCNJ 11.13 8.90 8.37
5 Isha Sesay JR-3 Wheeling 8.20 9.01 11.63
6 Morgann Wilson SR-4 San Marcos 6.87 9.04 11.21
12 Nikki Searles SO-2 Adelphi 8.96 9.74 10.23
13 Pearl Oparebea SR-4 Rutgers-Newark 10.68 10.07 8.66
16 Amira Kemp SR-4 Farmingdale St. 8.88 10.70 12.52
18 Emily Russell JR-3 Farmingdale St. 13.21 11.10 13.77
Women's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Amari Johnson SO-2 Adelphi 6.80 10.68 10.76 7.68 11.29 8.03 8.82
8 Jelese Alexander SO-2 Essex CC 11.01 6.81 11.29 9.52 11.20 11.01 9.33
11 Amani Adams FR-1 Lincoln (Pa.) 11.46 12.03 8.53 11.27 11.75 8.43 9.47
14 Jasmine Ayre Junior Unattached 11.05 9.02 7.50 10.34 10.94 11.55 10.13
15 Carmelle Alexis FR-1 Rutgers-Newark 10.07 9.86 11.30 7.71 12.84 8.63 10.27
17 Emilia Russell FR-1 Bridgeport 10.01 9.80 12.38 9.26 9.80 13.45 10.76